John Stankiewicz
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 230
DOB: 9/8/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 9.2 |
| K% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 28.1% |
| ERA | 7.45 |
| FIP | 5.36 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 9.2 |
| K% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 28.1% |
| ERA | 7.45 |
| FIP | 5.36 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | -0.35 | -0.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .286 | 74.1% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.66 | 3.20 | 0.00 | .303 | 73.3% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.80 | 2.64 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 12.88 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .250 | 81.3% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 0.83 | 2.24 | 1.35 | 2.29 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 7.74 | 3.35 | 1.05 | .338 | 65.0% | 38.0% | 7.9% | 5.86 | 4.46 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 64.2 | 9.46 | 2.92 | 0.70 | .316 | 68.4% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 4.18 | 2.24 | 3.42 | 4.01 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 66.2 | 8.91 | 2.03 | 0.95 | .251 | 74.7% | 45.9% | 9.5% | 3.11 | 3.56 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 58.2 | 7.52 | 2.30 | 0.92 | .330 | 67.9% | 38.3% | 8.8% | 4.45 | 3.94 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.30 | 1.57 | 3.36 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 61.2 | 7.74 | 2.19 | 0.88 | .321 | 67.9% | 38.8% | 8.7% | 4.23 | 0.30 | 3.79 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .250 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 10.94 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.01 | 4.84 | 0.74 | .285 | 63.1% | 37.0% | 6.8% | 4.84 | 4.36 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 3.61 | 2.32 | 2.55 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 56.0 | 8.84 | 4.98 | 0.64 | .287 | 64.9% | 38.4% | 6.7% | 4.50 | 3.61 | 4.08 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 4.01 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.30 | .290 | 71.2% | 40.0% | 4.70 | 4.88 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 52.3 | 6.54 | 3.79 | 1.20 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.82 | 4.74 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.34 | 3.82 | 1.31 | .287 | 65.8% | 5.07 | 5.03 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .452 | 49.5% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 7.45 | 5.36 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | -0.35 | -0.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .286 | 74.1% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.66 | 3.20 | 0.00 | .303 | 73.3% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.80 | 2.64 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 12.88 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .250 | 81.3% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 0.83 | 2.24 | 1.35 | 2.29 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 7.74 | 3.35 | 1.05 | .338 | 65.0% | 38.0% | 7.9% | 5.86 | 4.46 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 64.2 | 9.46 | 2.92 | 0.70 | .316 | 68.4% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 4.18 | 2.24 | 3.42 | 4.01 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 66.2 | 8.91 | 2.03 | 0.95 | .251 | 74.7% | 45.9% | 9.5% | 3.11 | 3.56 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 58.2 | 7.52 | 2.30 | 0.92 | .330 | 67.9% | 38.3% | 8.8% | 4.45 | 3.94 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.30 | 1.57 | 3.36 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 61.2 | 7.74 | 2.19 | 0.88 | .321 | 67.9% | 38.8% | 8.7% | 4.23 | 0.30 | 3.79 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .250 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 10.94 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.01 | 4.84 | 0.74 | .285 | 63.1% | 37.0% | 6.8% | 4.84 | 4.36 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 3.61 | 2.32 | 2.55 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 56.0 | 8.84 | 4.98 | 0.64 | .287 | 64.9% | 38.4% | 6.7% | 4.50 | 3.61 | 4.08 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 4.01 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.30 | .290 | 71.2% | 40.0% | 4.70 | 4.88 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 52.3 | 6.54 | 3.79 | 1.20 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.82 | 4.74 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.34 | 3.82 | 1.31 | .287 | 65.8% | 5.07 | 5.03 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .452 | 49.5% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 7.45 | 5.36 | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 96 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 3 | 0 | 0.83 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.86 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 192 | 50 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.18 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 272 | 61 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 1 | 3.11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66.2 | 263 | 51 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.45 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 58.2 | 251 | 65 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.23 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 61.2 | 260 | 65 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 48.1 | 210 | 43 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.50 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 56.0 | 240 | 47 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 14.73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.82 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 234 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 50 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 96 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 3 | 0 | 0.83 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.86 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 192 | 50 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.18 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 272 | 61 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 1 | 3.11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66.2 | 263 | 51 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.45 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 58.2 | 251 | 65 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.23 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 61.2 | 260 | 65 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 48.1 | 210 | 43 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.50 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 56.0 | 240 | 47 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 14.73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.82 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 234 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 50 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | .222 | 1.50 | .667 | 66.7% | 101 | -8 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 9.26 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .207 | 1.11 | .286 | 74.1% | 61 | 65 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 10.66 | 3.20 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 8.5% | 19.8% | .208 | 1.14 | .303 | 73.3% | 64 | 59 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 12.88 | 2.08 | 6.20 | 0.00 | 38.8% | 6.3% | 32.5% | .147 | 0.74 | .250 | 81.3% | 22 | 35 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 7.74 | 3.35 | 2.31 | 1.05 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 10.9% | .286 | 1.53 | .338 | 65.0% | 140 | 104 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 9.46 | 2.92 | 3.24 | 0.70 | 25.0% | 7.7% | 17.3% | .244 | 1.27 | .316 | 68.4% | 100 | 81 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 8.91 | 2.03 | 4.40 | 0.95 | 25.1% | 5.7% | 19.4% | .206 | 0.99 | .251 | 74.7% | 76 | 85 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 7.52 | 2.30 | 3.27 | 0.92 | 19.5% | 6.0% | 13.5% | .278 | 1.36 | .330 | 67.9% | 104 | 94 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.19 | 3.53 | 0.88 | 20.4% | 5.8% | 14.6% | .267 | 1.30 | .321 | 67.9% | 99 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 119 | 233 | 10.94 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 8.01 | 4.84 | 1.65 | 0.74 | 20.5% | 12.4% | 8.1% | .234 | 1.43 | .285 | 63.1% | 110 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 14.09 | 5.87 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 23.3% | .160 | 1.17 | .308 | 77.8% | 49 | 48 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 8.84 | 4.98 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 22.9% | 12.9% | 10.0% | .225 | 1.39 | .287 | 64.9% | 102 | 94 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .375 | 2.18 | .500 | 33.3% | 307 | 81 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 1.30 | 16.6% | 9.3% | 7.3% | .262 | 1.45 | .290 | 71.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.54 | 3.79 | 1.73 | 1.20 | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.8% | .265 | 1.49 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.34 | 3.82 | 1.66 | 1.31 | 16.6% | 10.0% | 6.6% | .261 | 1.41 | .287 | 65.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 11.17 | 4.66 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 24.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | .356 | 2.17 | .452 | 49.5% | 160 | 115 | 5.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | .222 | 1.50 | .667 | 66.7% | 101 | -8 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 9.26 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .207 | 1.11 | .286 | 74.1% | 61 | 65 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 10.66 | 3.20 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 8.5% | 19.8% | .208 | 1.14 | .303 | 73.3% | 64 | 59 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 12.88 | 2.08 | 6.20 | 0.00 | 38.8% | 6.3% | 32.5% | .147 | 0.74 | .250 | 81.3% | 22 | 35 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 7.74 | 3.35 | 2.31 | 1.05 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 10.9% | .286 | 1.53 | .338 | 65.0% | 140 | 104 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 9.46 | 2.92 | 3.24 | 0.70 | 25.0% | 7.7% | 17.3% | .244 | 1.27 | .316 | 68.4% | 100 | 81 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 8.91 | 2.03 | 4.40 | 0.95 | 25.1% | 5.7% | 19.4% | .206 | 0.99 | .251 | 74.7% | 76 | 85 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 7.52 | 2.30 | 3.27 | 0.92 | 19.5% | 6.0% | 13.5% | .278 | 1.36 | .330 | 67.9% | 104 | 94 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.19 | 3.53 | 0.88 | 20.4% | 5.8% | 14.6% | .267 | 1.30 | .321 | 67.9% | 99 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 119 | 233 | 10.94 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 8.01 | 4.84 | 1.65 | 0.74 | 20.5% | 12.4% | 8.1% | .234 | 1.43 | .285 | 63.1% | 110 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 14.09 | 5.87 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 23.3% | .160 | 1.17 | .308 | 77.8% | 49 | 48 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 8.84 | 4.98 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 22.9% | 12.9% | 10.0% | .225 | 1.39 | .287 | 64.9% | 102 | 94 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .375 | 2.18 | .500 | 33.3% | 307 | 81 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 1.30 | 16.6% | 9.3% | 7.3% | .262 | 1.45 | .290 | 71.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.54 | 3.79 | 1.73 | 1.20 | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.8% | .265 | 1.49 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.34 | 3.82 | 1.66 | 1.31 | 16.6% | 10.0% | 6.6% | .261 | 1.41 | .287 | 65.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 11.17 | 4.66 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 24.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | .356 | 2.17 | .452 | 49.5% | 160 | 115 | 5.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 52.3 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 38 | 6.54 | 3.79 | 1.73 | 1.20 | .265 | 1.49 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.82 | 4.74 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 51.7 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 6.62 | 3.66 | 1.81 | 1.04 | .261 | 1.45 | .294 | 69.1% | 4.70 | 4.45 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 2 | 52.0 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 6.58 | 3.63 | 1.81 | 1.04 | .260 | 1.44 | .293 | 70.6% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 52.3 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 38 | 6.54 | 3.79 | 1.73 | 1.20 | .265 | 1.49 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.82 | 4.74 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 51.7 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 6.62 | 3.66 | 1.81 | 1.04 | .261 | 1.45 | .294 | 69.1% | 4.70 | 4.45 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 2 | 52.0 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 6.58 | 3.63 | 1.81 | 1.04 | .260 | 1.44 | .293 | 70.6% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -7 | -0.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.22 | 15.0% | 46.7% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 94 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 16.1% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 26.9% | 25.4% | 86 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 1.13 | 23.8% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 58 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 0.83 | 16.1% | 38.0% | 46.0% | 20.6% | 7.9% | 45.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 115 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 6.4% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 27.6% | 96 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 1.12 | 13.3% | 45.9% | 40.9% | 18.9% | 9.5% | 43.4% | 29.1% | 27.5% | 82 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11 | 0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.03 | 24.6% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 8.8% | 41.6% | 27.0% | 31.4% | 99 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.06 | 24.5% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 29.0% | 8.7% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 96 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 134 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0.86 | 20.3% | 37.0% | 42.8% | 25.4% | 6.8% | 34.0% | 35.5% | 30.5% | 115 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 55 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.97 | 21.9% | 38.4% | 39.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 106 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 121 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.4% | 4.96 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 105 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -7 | -0.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.22 | 15.0% | 46.7% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 94 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 16.1% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 26.9% | 25.4% | 86 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 1.13 | 23.8% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 58 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 0.83 | 16.1% | 38.0% | 46.0% | 20.6% | 7.9% | 45.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 115 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 6.4% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 27.6% | 96 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 1.12 | 13.3% | 45.9% | 40.9% | 18.9% | 9.5% | 43.4% | 29.1% | 27.5% | 82 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11 | 0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.03 | 24.6% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 8.8% | 41.6% | 27.0% | 31.4% | 99 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.06 | 24.5% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 29.0% | 8.7% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 96 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 134 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0.86 | 20.3% | 37.0% | 42.8% | 25.4% | 6.8% | 34.0% | 35.5% | 30.5% | 115 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 55 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.97 | 21.9% | 38.4% | 39.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 106 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 121 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.4% | 4.96 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 105 | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 28 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 134 | 237 | 371 | 87.3 | 12.7 | 1 | 1.6% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 138 | 259 | 397 | 87.3 | 12.7 | 1 | 1.6% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 17 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 99 | 212 | 311 | 87.3 | 11.3 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 52 | 63 | 22 | 13 | 257 | 463 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 69 | 78 | 32 | 18 | 356 | 675 | 1031 | 87.3 | 11.3 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 83 | 74 | 24 | 14 | 301 | 620 | 921 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 70 | 68 | 45 | 19 | 329 | 627 | 956 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 94.2 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 73 | 69 | 46 | 20 | 341 | 655 | 996 | 94.2 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 51 | 59 | 28 | 15 | 320 | 501 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 78 | 129 | 90.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 58 | 60 | 33 | 16 | 371 | 579 | 950 | 90.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 9 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 86 | 114 | 200 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 28 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 134 | 237 | 371 | 87.3 | 12.7 | 1 | 1.6% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 138 | 259 | 397 | 87.3 | 12.7 | 1 | 1.6% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 17 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 99 | 212 | 311 | 87.3 | 11.3 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 52 | 63 | 22 | 13 | 257 | 463 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 69 | 78 | 32 | 18 | 356 | 675 | 1031 | 87.3 | 11.3 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 83 | 74 | 24 | 14 | 301 | 620 | 921 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 70 | 68 | 45 | 19 | 329 | 627 | 956 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 94.2 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 73 | 69 | 46 | 20 | 341 | 655 | 996 | 94.2 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 51 | 59 | 28 | 15 | 320 | 501 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 78 | 129 | 90.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 58 | 60 | 33 | 16 | 371 | 579 | 950 | 90.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 9 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 86 | 114 | 200 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 30.7% | 90.9 | 0.6% | 88.5 | 4.6% | 81.5 | 47.9% | 79.5 | 16.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 30.7% | 90.9 | 0.6% | 88.5 | 4.6% | 81.5 | 47.9% | 79.5 | 16.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 31.5% | 90.2 | 2.3% | 88.4 | 4.8% | 90.3 | 37.3% | 82.3 | 18.0% | 78.6 | 6.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 31.5% | 90.2 | 2.3% | 88.4 | 4.8% | 90.3 | 37.3% | 82.3 | 18.0% | 78.6 | 6.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 15.4% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 88.3 | 53.8% | 85.8 | 7.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 15.4% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 88.3 | 53.8% | 85.8 | 7.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 21.9% | 92.1 | 17.2% | 86.9 | 21.1% | 82.3 | 24.2% | 82.3 | 15.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 21.9% | 92.1 | 17.2% | 86.9 | 21.1% | 82.3 | 24.2% | 82.3 | 15.6% | 88.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 30.7% | 90.9 | 0.6% | 88.5 | 4.6% | 81.5 | 47.9% | 79.5 | 16.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 30.7% | 90.9 | 0.6% | 88.5 | 4.6% | 81.5 | 47.9% | 79.5 | 16.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 31.5% | 90.2 | 2.3% | 88.4 | 4.8% | 90.3 | 37.3% | 82.3 | 18.0% | 78.6 | 6.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 31.5% | 90.2 | 2.3% | 88.4 | 4.8% | 90.3 | 37.3% | 82.3 | 18.0% | 78.6 | 6.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 15.4% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 88.3 | 53.8% | 85.8 | 7.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 15.4% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 88.3 | 53.8% | 85.8 | 7.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 21.9% | 92.1 | 17.2% | 86.9 | 21.1% | 82.3 | 24.2% | 82.3 | 15.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 21.9% | 92.1 | 17.2% | 86.9 | 21.1% | 82.3 | 24.2% | 82.3 | 15.6% | 88.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 76.9% | 15.0% | 70.0% | 65.4% | 7.7% | 73.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 34.9% | 58.0% | 43.7% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 71.6% | 40.2% | 47.9% | 12.4% | 20.2% | 32.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 34.9% | 58.0% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 65.4% | 40.2% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 36.4% | 60.6% | 46.3% | 43.3% | 79.2% | 62.5% | 40.8% | 61.3% | 17.4% | 21.5% | 38.9% | 16.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 48.8% | 76.4% | 48.4% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 36.4% | 60.6% | 48.0% | 43.3% | 79.2% | 72.3% | 40.8% | 52.2% | 13.3% | 17.2% | 30.5% | 16.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 49.6% | 76.8% | 49.0% | 11.5% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 51.9% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 47.8% | 79.9% | 49.8% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 16.7% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 16.7% | 71.4% | 47.9% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 79.9% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 17.7% | 27.3% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 47.4% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 44.6% | 73.8% | 46.7% | 11.7% | 16.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23.6% | 67.9% | 42.6% | 29.4% | 71.1% | 58.2% | 43.8% | 43.3% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23.6% | 67.9% | 44.3% | 29.4% | 71.1% | 71.7% | 43.8% | 46.3% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 46.4% | 74.4% | 57.9% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 36.0% | 77.8% | 48.0% | 8.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 76.9% | 15.0% | 70.0% | 65.4% | 7.7% | 73.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 34.9% | 58.0% | 43.7% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 71.6% | 40.2% | 47.9% | 12.4% | 20.2% | 32.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 34.9% | 58.0% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 65.4% | 40.2% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 36.4% | 60.6% | 46.3% | 43.3% | 79.2% | 62.5% | 40.8% | 61.3% | 17.4% | 21.5% | 38.9% | 16.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 48.8% | 76.4% | 48.4% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 36.4% | 60.6% | 48.0% | 43.3% | 79.2% | 72.3% | 40.8% | 52.2% | 13.3% | 17.2% | 30.5% | 16.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 49.6% | 76.8% | 49.0% | 11.5% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 51.9% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 47.8% | 79.9% | 49.8% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 16.7% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 16.7% | 71.4% | 47.9% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 79.9% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 17.7% | 27.3% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 47.4% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 44.6% | 73.8% | 46.7% | 11.7% | 16.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23.6% | 67.9% | 42.6% | 29.4% | 71.1% | 58.2% | 43.8% | 43.3% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23.6% | 67.9% | 44.3% | 29.4% | 71.1% | 71.7% | 43.8% | 46.3% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 46.4% | 74.4% | 57.9% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 36.0% | 77.8% | 48.0% | 8.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | P | 7 | 4 | 23.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 37 | 0 | 66.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 58.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | P | 7 | 4 | 23.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 37 | 0 | 66.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 58.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

