Ty Weatherly
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'6" / 195
DOB: 9/19/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
59
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
60 / 60
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
59
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
60 / 60
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.52 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .200 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 2.89 | 3.17 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .200 | 78.9% | 56.0% | 11.1% | 2.31 | 3.24 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 35.2 | 12.11 | 4.29 | 0.25 | .292 | 70.7% | 48.6% | 3.7% | 2.02 | 2.85 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 43.1 | 9.55 | 5.40 | 0.83 | .421 | 51.6% | 41.6% | 10.5% | 8.31 | 4.69 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.83 | 5.05 | 1.40 | .296 | 69.2% | 42.2% | 5.59 | 5.67 | 5.52 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.52 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .200 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 2.89 | 3.17 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .200 | 78.9% | 56.0% | 11.1% | 2.31 | 3.24 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 35.2 | 12.11 | 4.29 | 0.25 | .292 | 70.7% | 48.6% | 3.7% | 2.02 | 2.85 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 43.1 | 9.55 | 5.40 | 0.83 | .421 | 51.6% | 41.6% | 10.5% | 8.31 | 4.69 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.83 | 5.05 | 1.40 | .296 | 69.2% | 42.2% | 5.59 | 5.67 | 5.52 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 2 | 4 | 2.02 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 140 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 3 | 8.31 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.1 | 208 | 57 | 46 | 40 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 2 | 4 | 2.02 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 140 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 3 | 8.31 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.1 | 208 | 57 | 46 | 40 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.86 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.96 | 34.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | .152 | 0.75 | .200 | 71.4% | 72 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.31 | 4.67 | 0.77 | 32.6% | 7.0% | 25.6% | .150 | 0.77 | .200 | 78.9% | 58 | 76 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 12.11 | 4.29 | 2.82 | 0.25 | 34.3% | 12.1% | 22.1% | .182 | 1.09 | .292 | 70.7% | 54 | 76 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 9.55 | 5.40 | 1.77 | 0.83 | 22.1% | 12.5% | 9.6% | .324 | 1.92 | .421 | 51.6% | 216 | 124 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.83 | 5.05 | 1.16 | 1.40 | 14.1% | 12.2% | 1.9% | .275 | 1.66 | .296 | 69.2% | 5.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.86 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.96 | 34.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | .152 | 0.75 | .200 | 71.4% | 72 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.31 | 4.67 | 0.77 | 32.6% | 7.0% | 25.6% | .150 | 0.77 | .200 | 78.9% | 58 | 76 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 12.11 | 4.29 | 2.82 | 0.25 | 34.3% | 12.1% | 22.1% | .182 | 1.09 | .292 | 70.7% | 54 | 76 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 9.55 | 5.40 | 1.77 | 0.83 | 22.1% | 12.5% | 9.6% | .324 | 1.92 | .421 | 51.6% | 216 | 124 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.83 | 5.05 | 1.16 | 1.40 | 14.1% | 12.2% | 1.9% | .275 | 1.66 | .296 | 69.2% | 5.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 95 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 59 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 66 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1.30 | 13.9% | 48.6% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 3.7% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 40.5% | 83 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.37 | 28.0% | 41.6% | 30.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 40.0% | 21.5% | 38.5% | 114 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.2% | 37.3% | 5.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 95 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 59 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 66 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1.30 | 13.9% | 48.6% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 3.7% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 40.5% | 83 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.37 | 28.0% | 41.6% | 30.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 40.0% | 21.5% | 38.5% | 114 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.2% | 37.3% | 5.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 49.6% | 58.1% | 60.0% | 20.8% | 18.4% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 52.1% | 56.2% | 53.5% | 22.9% | 16.4% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 41.3% | 66.5% | 45.0% | 13.8% | 18.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 46.2% | 74.6% | 48.6% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 49.6% | 58.1% | 60.0% | 20.8% | 18.4% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 52.1% | 56.2% | 53.5% | 22.9% | 16.4% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 41.3% | 66.5% | 45.0% | 13.8% | 18.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 46.2% | 74.6% | 48.6% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.6% |

