Jolbert Cabrera
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 53
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 12/8/1972
(53 years, 10 months, 28 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 609 |
| PA | 1531 |
| HR | 18 |
| AVG | .257 |
| OBP | .306 |
| SLG | .365 |
| wOBA | .295 |
| wRC+ | 76 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | vs L as R | 6.5% | 26.1% | 0.25 | .238 | .283 | .476 | .759 | .238 | .276 | 5 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 |
| 2008 | vs R as R | 6.3% | 21.3% | 0.29 | .260 | .325 | .356 | .681 | .096 | .327 | 8 | -1.4 | .308 | 80 |
| 2008 | vs L | 6.5% | 26.1% | 0.25 | .238 | .283 | .476 | .759 | .238 | .276 | 5 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 |
| 2008 | vs R | 6.3% | 21.3% | 0.29 | .260 | .325 | .356 | .681 | .096 | .327 | 8 | -1.4 | .308 | 80 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Home | 9.1% | 19.5% | 0.47 | .265 | .351 | .456 | .807 | .191 | .300 | 11 | 1.5 | .351 | 106 |
| 2008 | Away | 2.0% | 28.6% | 0.07 | .234 | .245 | .319 | .564 | .085 | .324 | 3 | -3.4 | .245 | 41 |
| 2008 | Home vs L | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.75 | .286 | .375 | .667 | 1.042 | .381 | .267 | 5 | 1.9 | .425 | 157 |
| 2008 | Home vs R | 7.5% | 20.8% | 0.36 | .255 | .340 | .362 | .701 | .106 | .314 | 6 | -0.4 | .319 | 87 |
| 2008 | Away vs L | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .190 | .182 | .286 | .468 | .095 | .286 | 0 | -2.4 | .194 | 5 |
| 2008 | Away vs R | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .269 | .296 | .346 | .642 | .077 | .350 | 2 | -1.0 | .285 | 65 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Jun | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .389 | .450 | .444 | .894 | .056 | .500 | 4 | 1.2 | .403 | 142 |
| 2008 | Jul | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .375 | .125 | .167 | 0 | -1.1 | .157 | -19 |
| 2008 | Aug | 4.5% | 27.3% | 0.17 | .275 | .318 | .500 | .818 | .225 | .357 | 6 | 0.7 | .347 | 106 |
| 2008 | Sept/Oct | 7.4% | 20.4% | 0.36 | .204 | .278 | .327 | .604 | .122 | .222 | 4 | -2.8 | .266 | 52 |
| 2008 | 1st Half | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .389 | .450 | .444 | .894 | .056 | .500 | 4 | 1.2 | .403 | 142 |
| 2008 | 2nd Half | 5.7% | 23.6% | 0.24 | .227 | .283 | .392 | .675 | .165 | .271 | 10 | -3.2 | .292 | 69 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .225 | .225 | .225 | .450 | .000 | .225 | 1 | -4.2 | .202 | 10 |
| 2008 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .346 | .333 | .885 | 1.218 | .538 | .250 | 7 | 3.6 | .490 | 200 |
| 2008 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .556 | .556 | .722 | 1.278 | .167 | .556 | 6 | 3.4 | .558 | 245 |
| 2008 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 0 | 0.2 | .448 | 172 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .294 | .545 | .840 | .242 | .250 | 5 | 0.6 | .351 | 109 |
| 2008 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .469 | .469 | .625 | 1.094 | .156 | .469 | 8 | 3.9 | .476 | 190 |
| 2008 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .190 | .190 | .381 | .571 | .190 | .150 | 1 | -1.5 | .242 | 36 |
| 2008 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .294 | .545 | .840 | .242 | .250 | 5 | 0.6 | .351 | 109 |
| 2008 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .469 | .469 | .625 | 1.094 | .156 | .469 | 8 | 3.9 | .476 | 190 |
| 2008 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .190 | .190 | .381 | .571 | .190 | .150 | 1 | -1.5 | .242 | 36 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Low Leverage | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .268 | .359 | .518 | .877 | .250 | .293 | 10 | 2.5 | .375 | 124 |
| 2008 | Medium Leverage | 2.2% | 28.3% | 0.08 | .222 | .239 | .267 | .506 | .044 | .313 | 2 | -3.9 | .226 | 26 |
| 2008 | High Leverage | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .286 | .313 | .357 | .670 | .071 | .364 | 1 | -0.5 | .291 | 69 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .250 | .571 | .750 | 1.321 | .500 | .250 | 2 | 1.0 | .501 | 207 |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 1 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .167 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .333 | .167 | 1 | 0.3 | .375 | 124 |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 2 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.75 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -1.0 | .212 | 17 |
| 2008 | Through 2 - 0 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 2.00 | .222 | .462 | .778 | 1.239 | .556 | .167 | 3 | 1.6 | .478 | 192 |
| 2008 | Through 1 - 0 | 15.9% | 22.7% | 0.70 | .194 | .318 | .389 | .707 | .194 | .231 | 4 | -0.9 | .304 | 77 |
| 2008 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -2.3 | .142 | -29 |
| 2008 | Through 1 - 1 | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .171 | .268 | .229 | .497 | .057 | .231 | 2 | -3.1 | .236 | 33 |
| 2008 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.6% | 29.7% | 0.05 | .230 | .266 | .311 | .577 | .082 | .317 | 4 | -3.7 | .259 | 48 |
| 2008 | Through 2 - 2 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 0.27 | .059 | .200 | .118 | .318 | .059 | .167 | 0 | -2.6 | .169 | -11 |
| 2008 | Through 1 - 2 | 5.9% | 38.2% | 0.15 | .161 | .235 | .226 | .461 | .065 | .278 | 1 | -3.1 | .217 | 20 |
| 2008 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 65.4% | 0.00 | .115 | .115 | .154 | .269 | .038 | .333 | -1 | -4.5 | .117 | -45 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Bases Empty | 6.2% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .270 | .333 | .446 | .779 | .176 | .353 | 11 | 0.9 | .342 | 102 |
| 2008 | Men on Base | 6.7% | 17.8% | 0.38 | .220 | .267 | .317 | .584 | .098 | .242 | 2 | -2.9 | .249 | 42 |
| 2008 | Men In Scoring | 6.7% | 23.3% | 0.29 | .259 | .300 | .407 | .707 | .148 | .300 | 3 | -0.9 | .292 | 70 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | as 2B | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .625 | .125 | .286 | 1 | -0.4 | .269 | 55 |
| 2008 | as 3B | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.200 | 1.600 | .800 | .333 | 2 | 1.4 | .657 | 309 |
| 2008 | as SS | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .321 | .367 | .393 | .760 | .071 | .450 | 4 | 0.3 | .340 | 101 |
| 2008 | as LF | 3.3% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .182 | .233 | .273 | .506 | .091 | .225 | 2 | -4.9 | .228 | 28 |
| 2008 | as RF | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .714 | 1.089 | .429 | .250 | 2 | 0.8 | .454 | 176 |
| 2008 | as PH | 20.0% | 13.3% | 1.50 | .333 | .467 | .500 | .967 | .167 | .400 | 3 | 1.0 | .407 | 145 |
| 2008 | as PR | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .529 | .824 | .235 | .364 | 2 | 0.3 | .351 | 109 |
| 2008 | Batting 2nd | 7.4% | 25.9% | 0.29 | .280 | .333 | .320 | .653 | .040 | .389 | 3 | -0.7 | .298 | 74 |
| 2008 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2008 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | .250 | 2 | 1.1 | .584 | 262 |
| 2008 | Batting 5th | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .133 | .188 | .333 | .521 | .200 | .100 | 1 | -1.3 | .227 | 27 |
| 2008 | Batting 6th | 7.4% | 25.9% | 0.29 | .240 | .296 | .280 | .576 | .040 | .333 | 2 | -1.4 | .265 | 52 |
| 2008 | Batting 7th | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .200 | .278 | .333 | .611 | .133 | .250 | 1 | -0.8 | .272 | 56 |
| 2008 | Batting 8th | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| 2008 | Batting 9th | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .400 | .500 | .700 | 1.200 | .300 | .444 | 3 | 1.7 | .505 | 209 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | vs L as R | 6.5% | 26.1% | 0.25 | .238 | .283 | .476 | .759 | .238 | .276 | 5 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 |
| 2008 | vs R as R | 6.3% | 21.3% | 0.29 | .260 | .325 | .356 | .681 | .096 | .327 | 8 | -1.4 | .308 | 80 |
| 2008 | vs L | 6.5% | 26.1% | 0.25 | .238 | .283 | .476 | .759 | .238 | .276 | 5 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 |
| 2008 | vs R | 6.3% | 21.3% | 0.29 | .260 | .325 | .356 | .681 | .096 | .327 | 8 | -1.4 | .308 | 80 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Home | 9.1% | 19.5% | 0.47 | .265 | .351 | .456 | .807 | .191 | .300 | 11 | 1.5 | .351 | 106 |
| 2008 | Away | 2.0% | 28.6% | 0.07 | .234 | .245 | .319 | .564 | .085 | .324 | 3 | -3.4 | .245 | 41 |
| 2008 | Home vs L | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.75 | .286 | .375 | .667 | 1.042 | .381 | .267 | 5 | 1.9 | .425 | 157 |
| 2008 | Home vs R | 7.5% | 20.8% | 0.36 | .255 | .340 | .362 | .701 | .106 | .314 | 6 | -0.4 | .319 | 87 |
| 2008 | Away vs L | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .190 | .182 | .286 | .468 | .095 | .286 | 0 | -2.4 | .194 | 5 |
| 2008 | Away vs R | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .269 | .296 | .346 | .642 | .077 | .350 | 2 | -1.0 | .285 | 65 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Jun | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .389 | .450 | .444 | .894 | .056 | .500 | 4 | 1.2 | .403 | 142 |
| 2008 | Jul | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .375 | .125 | .167 | 0 | -1.1 | .157 | -19 |
| 2008 | Aug | 4.5% | 27.3% | 0.17 | .275 | .318 | .500 | .818 | .225 | .357 | 6 | 0.7 | .347 | 106 |
| 2008 | Sept/Oct | 7.4% | 20.4% | 0.36 | .204 | .278 | .327 | .604 | .122 | .222 | 4 | -2.8 | .266 | 52 |
| 2008 | 1st Half | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .389 | .450 | .444 | .894 | .056 | .500 | 4 | 1.2 | .403 | 142 |
| 2008 | 2nd Half | 5.7% | 23.6% | 0.24 | .227 | .283 | .392 | .675 | .165 | .271 | 10 | -3.2 | .292 | 69 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .225 | .225 | .225 | .450 | .000 | .225 | 1 | -4.2 | .202 | 10 |
| 2008 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .346 | .333 | .885 | 1.218 | .538 | .250 | 7 | 3.6 | .490 | 200 |
| 2008 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .556 | .556 | .722 | 1.278 | .167 | .556 | 6 | 3.4 | .558 | 245 |
| 2008 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 0 | 0.2 | .448 | 172 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .294 | .545 | .840 | .242 | .250 | 5 | 0.6 | .351 | 109 |
| 2008 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .469 | .469 | .625 | 1.094 | .156 | .469 | 8 | 3.9 | .476 | 190 |
| 2008 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .190 | .190 | .381 | .571 | .190 | .150 | 1 | -1.5 | .242 | 36 |
| 2008 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .294 | .545 | .840 | .242 | .250 | 5 | 0.6 | .351 | 109 |
| 2008 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .469 | .469 | .625 | 1.094 | .156 | .469 | 8 | 3.9 | .476 | 190 |
| 2008 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .190 | .190 | .381 | .571 | .190 | .150 | 1 | -1.5 | .242 | 36 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Low Leverage | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .268 | .359 | .518 | .877 | .250 | .293 | 10 | 2.5 | .375 | 124 |
| 2008 | Medium Leverage | 2.2% | 28.3% | 0.08 | .222 | .239 | .267 | .506 | .044 | .313 | 2 | -3.9 | .226 | 26 |
| 2008 | High Leverage | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .286 | .313 | .357 | .670 | .071 | .364 | 1 | -0.5 | .291 | 69 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .250 | .571 | .750 | 1.321 | .500 | .250 | 2 | 1.0 | .501 | 207 |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 1 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .167 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .333 | .167 | 1 | 0.3 | .375 | 124 |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 2 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.75 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -1.0 | .212 | 17 |
| 2008 | Through 2 - 0 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 2.00 | .222 | .462 | .778 | 1.239 | .556 | .167 | 3 | 1.6 | .478 | 192 |
| 2008 | Through 1 - 0 | 15.9% | 22.7% | 0.70 | .194 | .318 | .389 | .707 | .194 | .231 | 4 | -0.9 | .304 | 77 |
| 2008 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -2.3 | .142 | -29 |
| 2008 | Through 1 - 1 | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .171 | .268 | .229 | .497 | .057 | .231 | 2 | -3.1 | .236 | 33 |
| 2008 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.6% | 29.7% | 0.05 | .230 | .266 | .311 | .577 | .082 | .317 | 4 | -3.7 | .259 | 48 |
| 2008 | Through 2 - 2 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 0.27 | .059 | .200 | .118 | .318 | .059 | .167 | 0 | -2.6 | .169 | -11 |
| 2008 | Through 1 - 2 | 5.9% | 38.2% | 0.15 | .161 | .235 | .226 | .461 | .065 | .278 | 1 | -3.1 | .217 | 20 |
| 2008 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 65.4% | 0.00 | .115 | .115 | .154 | .269 | .038 | .333 | -1 | -4.5 | .117 | -45 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Bases Empty | 6.2% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .270 | .333 | .446 | .779 | .176 | .353 | 11 | 0.9 | .342 | 102 |
| 2008 | Men on Base | 6.7% | 17.8% | 0.38 | .220 | .267 | .317 | .584 | .098 | .242 | 2 | -2.9 | .249 | 42 |
| 2008 | Men In Scoring | 6.7% | 23.3% | 0.29 | .259 | .300 | .407 | .707 | .148 | .300 | 3 | -0.9 | .292 | 70 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | as 2B | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .625 | .125 | .286 | 1 | -0.4 | .269 | 55 |
| 2008 | as 3B | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.200 | 1.600 | .800 | .333 | 2 | 1.4 | .657 | 309 |
| 2008 | as SS | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .321 | .367 | .393 | .760 | .071 | .450 | 4 | 0.3 | .340 | 101 |
| 2008 | as LF | 3.3% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .182 | .233 | .273 | .506 | .091 | .225 | 2 | -4.9 | .228 | 28 |
| 2008 | as RF | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .714 | 1.089 | .429 | .250 | 2 | 0.8 | .454 | 176 |
| 2008 | as PH | 20.0% | 13.3% | 1.50 | .333 | .467 | .500 | .967 | .167 | .400 | 3 | 1.0 | .407 | 145 |
| 2008 | as PR | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2008 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .529 | .824 | .235 | .364 | 2 | 0.3 | .351 | 109 |
| 2008 | Batting 2nd | 7.4% | 25.9% | 0.29 | .280 | .333 | .320 | .653 | .040 | .389 | 3 | -0.7 | .298 | 74 |
| 2008 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2008 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | .250 | 2 | 1.1 | .584 | 262 |
| 2008 | Batting 5th | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .133 | .188 | .333 | .521 | .200 | .100 | 1 | -1.3 | .227 | 27 |
| 2008 | Batting 6th | 7.4% | 25.9% | 0.29 | .240 | .296 | .280 | .576 | .040 | .333 | 2 | -1.4 | .265 | 52 |
| 2008 | Batting 7th | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .200 | .278 | .333 | .611 | .133 | .250 | 1 | -0.8 | .272 | 56 |
| 2008 | Batting 8th | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| 2008 | Batting 9th | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .400 | .500 | .700 | 1.200 | .300 | .444 | 3 | 1.7 | .505 | 209 |

