Lun Zhao
(A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 180
DOB: 8/29/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2024
40
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
55 / 70
Changeup
30 / 45
Command
30 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2024
40
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
55 / 70
Changeup
30 / 45
Command
30 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.33 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 3.48 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.17 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 45.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 14.85 | 16.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.33 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 3.48 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.17 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 45.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 14.85 | 16.04 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .133 | 0.92 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | .267 | 1.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 45 | 65 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 6.48 | 2.16 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 0.96 | .250 | 87.5% | 22 | 76 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 13.50 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 6.1% | 33.3% | .194 | 0.92 | .333 | 75.0% | 21 | 43 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 18.00 | 45.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 50.0% | -30.0% | .400 | 7.00 | .667 | 42.9% | 780 | 333 | 14.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .133 | 0.92 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | .267 | 1.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 45 | 65 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 6.48 | 2.16 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 0.96 | .250 | 87.5% | 22 | 76 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 13.50 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 6.1% | 33.3% | .194 | 0.92 | .333 | 75.0% | 21 | 43 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 18.00 | 45.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 50.0% | -30.0% | .400 | 7.00 | .667 | 42.9% | 780 | 333 | 14.85 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 9.00 | 9.1% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 92 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 85 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 88 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 58 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 363 | 16.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 9.00 | 9.1% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 92 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 85 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 88 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 58 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 363 | 16.04 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 58.1% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 51.9% | 85.7% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 54.1% | 76.1% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 61.2% | 46.3% | 36.4% | 32.8% | 23.9% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 27.5% | 63.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 22.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 58.1% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 51.9% | 85.7% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 54.1% | 76.1% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 61.2% | 46.3% | 36.4% | 32.8% | 23.9% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 27.5% | 63.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 22.5% |

