Jon Moscot
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 8/15/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 2 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 8 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 10.3% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 38.1% |
| ERA | 6.82 |
| FIP | 8.35 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 4, Pick: 14, Ovr: 142 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Pepperdine |
Service Time
1.014Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type Value
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Values
| Season | Handedness | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | -6.6 | -2.7 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 |
| 2016 | vs R | -2.4 | -1.9 | 3.1 | -1.3 | -0.2 |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Home | -2.0 | -0.2 | 1.1 | -1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | Away | -7.0 | -4.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 2016 | Home vs L | -1.9 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | Home vs R | -0.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | -2.2 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | Away vs L | -4.7 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | Away vs R | -2.2 | -2.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 |
| Season | Monthly | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | -2.0 | -2.7 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 1.3 |
| 2016 | May | -5.9 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Jun | -1.1 | -1.1 | 1.4 | -1.5 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 1st Half | -8.9 | -4.6 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 |
| Season | Leverage | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | -5.7 | -2.4 | 1.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | -3.5 | -2.4 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 |
| 2016 | High Leverage | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Season | Situational | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | -4.5 | -3.7 | 0.1 | -2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016 | Men on Base | -4.4 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | -2.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Season | Through Count | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | -2.1 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | -2.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | -8.2 | -2.5 | 2.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | -2.7 | -1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | -3.5 | -3.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.8 | -1.9 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | -1.1 | 0.9 |
| Season | SP / RP | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | As Starter | -8.9 | -4.6 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 |
| Season | Shifts | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | No Shift | -1.2 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | Shift - All | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
| Season | TTO | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as SP | -5.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as SP | -3.1 | -4.0 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 3rd Through Order as SP | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Season | Handedness | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | -6.6 | -2.7 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 |
| 2016 | vs R | -2.4 | -1.9 | 3.1 | -1.3 | -0.2 |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Home | -2.0 | -0.2 | 1.1 | -1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | Away | -7.0 | -4.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 2016 | Home vs L | -1.9 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | Home vs R | -0.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | -2.2 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | Away vs L | -4.7 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | Away vs R | -2.2 | -2.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 |
| Season | Monthly | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | -2.0 | -2.7 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 1.3 |
| 2016 | May | -5.9 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Jun | -1.1 | -1.1 | 1.4 | -1.5 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 1st Half | -8.9 | -4.6 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 |
| Season | Leverage | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | -5.7 | -2.4 | 1.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | -3.5 | -2.4 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 |
| 2016 | High Leverage | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Season | Situational | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | -4.5 | -3.7 | 0.1 | -2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016 | Men on Base | -4.4 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | -2.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Season | Through Count | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | -2.1 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | -2.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | -8.2 | -2.5 | 2.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | -2.7 | -1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | -3.5 | -3.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.8 | -1.9 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | -1.1 | 0.9 |
| Season | SP / RP | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | As Starter | -8.9 | -4.6 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 |
| Season | Shifts | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | No Shift | -1.2 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | Shift - All | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
| Season | TTO | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as SP | -5.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as SP | -3.1 | -4.0 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 3rd Through Order as SP | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 |

