Brooks Crawford
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 246
DOB: 8/19/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 29, Pick: 9, Ovr: 866 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,000 |
| School: | Clemson |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 29, Pick: 9, Ovr: 866 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,000 |
| School: | Clemson |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .268 | 32.3% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 6.14 | 4.88 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 24 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 1.37 | 0.39 | .316 | 80.1% | 43.4% | 4.9% | 1.96 | 3.03 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 56.2 | 10.16 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .304 | 78.1% | 35.7% | 9.3% | 3.18 | 4.12 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 81.1 | 8.63 | 3.54 | 1.11 | .249 | 76.2% | 33.8% | 9.3% | 3.43 | 4.51 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2.25 | 6.08 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 85.1 | 8.54 | 3.48 | 1.16 | .240 | 76.8% | 35.1% | 9.9% | 3.38 | 4.59 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.83 | 3.83 | 0.67 | .264 | 70.9% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 3.17 | 3.42 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 6.38 | 1.96 | .327 | 68.0% | 37.0% | 21.1% | 6.38 | 9.01 | 7.17 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 72.1 | 9.08 | 4.48 | 1.00 | .282 | 69.9% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 3.98 | 9.01 | 4.37 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.20 | 5.04 | 1.44 | .311 | 41.2% | 37.7% | 14.8% | 8.28 | 5.47 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.23 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.09 | 4.32 | 1.27 | .294 | 71.3% | 40.8% | 4.80 | 4.93 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .268 | 32.3% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 6.14 | 4.88 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 24 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 1.37 | 0.39 | .316 | 80.1% | 43.4% | 4.9% | 1.96 | 3.03 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 56.2 | 10.16 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .304 | 78.1% | 35.7% | 9.3% | 3.18 | 4.12 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 81.1 | 8.63 | 3.54 | 1.11 | .249 | 76.2% | 33.8% | 9.3% | 3.43 | 4.51 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2.25 | 6.08 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 85.1 | 8.54 | 3.48 | 1.16 | .240 | 76.8% | 35.1% | 9.9% | 3.38 | 4.59 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.83 | 3.83 | 0.67 | .264 | 70.9% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 3.17 | 3.42 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 6.38 | 1.96 | .327 | 68.0% | 37.0% | 21.1% | 6.38 | 9.01 | 7.17 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 72.1 | 9.08 | 4.48 | 1.00 | .282 | 69.9% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 3.98 | 9.01 | 4.37 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.20 | 5.04 | 1.44 | .311 | 41.2% | 37.7% | 14.8% | 8.28 | 5.47 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.23 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.09 | 4.32 | 1.27 | .294 | 71.3% | 40.8% | 4.80 | 4.93 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 64 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6 | 1 | 1.96 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 46.0 | 184 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 8 | 3 | 3.18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 56.2 | 230 | 49 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 1 | 3.43 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 81.1 | 333 | 62 | 34 | 31 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 3.38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 85.1 | 346 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 54.0 | 216 | 38 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.38 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 84 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.98 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 72.1 | 300 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1 | 4 | 8.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | 113 | 27 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 64 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6 | 1 | 1.96 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 46.0 | 184 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 8 | 3 | 3.18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 56.2 | 230 | 49 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 1 | 3.43 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 81.1 | 333 | 62 | 34 | 31 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 3.38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 85.1 | 346 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 54.0 | 216 | 38 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.38 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 84 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.98 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 72.1 | 300 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1 | 4 | 8.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | 113 | 27 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 8.59 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 0.61 | 21.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .214 | 1.30 | .268 | 32.3% | 150 | 112 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 11.15 | 1.37 | 8.14 | 0.39 | 31.0% | 3.8% | 27.2% | .220 | 0.98 | .316 | 80.1% | 40 | 61 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 10.16 | 3.18 | 3.20 | 1.11 | 27.8% | 8.7% | 19.1% | .234 | 1.22 | .304 | 78.1% | 77 | 99 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 8.63 | 3.54 | 2.44 | 1.11 | 23.4% | 9.6% | 13.8% | .209 | 1.16 | .249 | 76.2% | 81 | 107 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .083 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 45 | 129 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8.54 | 3.48 | 2.45 | 1.16 | 23.4% | 9.5% | 13.9% | .204 | 1.13 | .240 | 76.8% | 80 | 108 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 9.83 | 3.83 | 2.57 | 0.67 | 27.3% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .198 | 1.13 | .264 | 70.9% | 80 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 6.87 | 6.38 | 1.08 | 1.96 | 16.7% | 15.5% | 1.2% | .300 | 1.85 | .327 | 68.0% | 133 | 149 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 9.08 | 4.48 | 2.03 | 1.00 | 24.3% | 12.0% | 12.3% | .225 | 1.31 | .282 | 69.9% | 93 | 106 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 147 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 7.20 | 5.04 | 1.43 | 1.44 | 17.7% | 12.4% | 5.3% | .276 | 1.64 | .311 | 41.2% | 210 | 147 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .571 | 3.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 267 | 46 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 4.32 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 17.7% | 10.8% | 6.9% | .260 | 1.50 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 8.59 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 0.61 | 21.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .214 | 1.30 | .268 | 32.3% | 150 | 112 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 11.15 | 1.37 | 8.14 | 0.39 | 31.0% | 3.8% | 27.2% | .220 | 0.98 | .316 | 80.1% | 40 | 61 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 10.16 | 3.18 | 3.20 | 1.11 | 27.8% | 8.7% | 19.1% | .234 | 1.22 | .304 | 78.1% | 77 | 99 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 8.63 | 3.54 | 2.44 | 1.11 | 23.4% | 9.6% | 13.8% | .209 | 1.16 | .249 | 76.2% | 81 | 107 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .083 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 45 | 129 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8.54 | 3.48 | 2.45 | 1.16 | 23.4% | 9.5% | 13.9% | .204 | 1.13 | .240 | 76.8% | 80 | 108 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 9.83 | 3.83 | 2.57 | 0.67 | 27.3% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .198 | 1.13 | .264 | 70.9% | 80 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 6.87 | 6.38 | 1.08 | 1.96 | 16.7% | 15.5% | 1.2% | .300 | 1.85 | .327 | 68.0% | 133 | 149 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 9.08 | 4.48 | 2.03 | 1.00 | 24.3% | 12.0% | 12.3% | .225 | 1.31 | .282 | 69.9% | 93 | 106 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 147 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 7.20 | 5.04 | 1.43 | 1.44 | 17.7% | 12.4% | 5.3% | .276 | 1.64 | .311 | 41.2% | 210 | 147 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .571 | 3.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 267 | 46 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 4.32 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 17.7% | 10.8% | 6.9% | .260 | 1.50 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.12 | 5.3% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 45.2% | 113 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.3% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 32.2% | 31.3% | 36.5% | 78 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0.68 | 11.9% | 35.7% | 52.4% | 24.0% | 9.3% | 40.7% | 27.6% | 31.7% | 103 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0.68 | 16.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 9.3% | 44.1% | 25.9% | 30.0% | 105 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0.71 | 15.6% | 35.1% | 49.3% | 21.6% | 9.9% | 44.1% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 104 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.13 | 23.3% | 40.6% | 36.1% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 41.0% | 25.4% | 33.6% | 93 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.05 | 27.8% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 48.2% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.6% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 43.2% | 24.2% | 32.6% | 102 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 183 | 8.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.07 | 27.3% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 36.3% | 123 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 73 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.8% | 38.7% | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.12 | 5.3% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 45.2% | 113 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.3% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 32.2% | 31.3% | 36.5% | 78 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0.68 | 11.9% | 35.7% | 52.4% | 24.0% | 9.3% | 40.7% | 27.6% | 31.7% | 103 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0.68 | 16.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 9.3% | 44.1% | 25.9% | 30.0% | 105 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0.71 | 15.6% | 35.1% | 49.3% | 21.6% | 9.9% | 44.1% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 104 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.13 | 23.3% | 40.6% | 36.1% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 41.0% | 25.4% | 33.6% | 93 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.05 | 27.8% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 48.2% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.6% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 43.2% | 24.2% | 32.6% | 102 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 183 | 8.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.07 | 27.3% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 36.3% | 123 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 73 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.8% | 38.7% | 4.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 49 | 41 | 23 | 9 | 219 | 456 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 51 | 75 | 17 | 18 | 302 | 539 | 841 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 73 | 108 | 35 | 23 | 480 | 877 | 1357 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 79 | 111 | 35 | 24 | 493 | 910 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 54 | 48 | 31 | 14 | 321 | 551 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 143 | 213 | 356 | 89.4 | 13.5 | 6 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 67 | 46 | 17 | 464 | 764 | 1228 | 89.4 | 13.5 | 6 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 29 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 179 | 287 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 49 | 41 | 23 | 9 | 219 | 456 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 51 | 75 | 17 | 18 | 302 | 539 | 841 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 73 | 108 | 35 | 23 | 480 | 877 | 1357 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 79 | 111 | 35 | 24 | 493 | 910 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 54 | 48 | 31 | 14 | 321 | 551 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 143 | 213 | 356 | 89.4 | 13.5 | 6 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 67 | 46 | 17 | 464 | 764 | 1228 | 89.4 | 13.5 | 6 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 29 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 179 | 287 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 71.8% | 56.2% | 25.0% | 31.5% | 1.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 51.1% | 67.8% | 52.7% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 48.3% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 16.1% | 15.1% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 44.1% | 80.3% | 55.0% | 8.7% | 20.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 52.2% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 13.0% | 19.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44.4% | 80.1% | 54.9% | 8.8% | 20.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 44.6% | 73.3% | 51.4% | 11.9% | 18.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 20.7% | 75.1% | 47.8% | 62.2% | 88.0% | 82.4% | 49.7% | 51.2% | 8.4% | 11.5% | 19.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 20.7% | 75.1% | 45.5% | 62.2% | 88.0% | 76.0% | 49.7% | 51.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 35.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 43.8% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 8.2% | 16.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 53.8% | 85.7% | 28.6% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 71.8% | 56.2% | 25.0% | 31.5% | 1.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 51.1% | 67.8% | 52.7% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 48.3% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 16.1% | 15.1% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 44.1% | 80.3% | 55.0% | 8.7% | 20.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 52.2% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 13.0% | 19.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44.4% | 80.1% | 54.9% | 8.8% | 20.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 44.6% | 73.3% | 51.4% | 11.9% | 18.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 20.7% | 75.1% | 47.8% | 62.2% | 88.0% | 82.4% | 49.7% | 51.2% | 8.4% | 11.5% | 19.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 20.7% | 75.1% | 45.5% | 62.2% | 88.0% | 76.0% | 49.7% | 51.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 35.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 43.8% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 8.2% | 16.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 53.8% | 85.7% | 28.6% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

