Jonathan Hughes
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 196
DOB: 1/8/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 73.0 | 7.03 | 4.56 | 0.62 | .359 | 62.4% | 45.8% | 6.8% | 5.92 | 4.82 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 0.21 | .305 | 64.8% | 53.2% | 2.7% | 3.59 | 3.68 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.54 | 3.42 | 0.85 | .291 | 69.8% | 40.1% | 9.4% | 3.08 | 4.32 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 50.1 | 7.87 | 4.11 | 0.18 | .268 | 68.2% | 40.4% | 2.0% | 3.58 | 3.31 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .182 | 89.3% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 5.57 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .167 | 87.0% | 51.6% | 18.2% | 3.60 | 6.29 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .000 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 16.93 | 11.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.57 | 4.04 | 1.33 | .297 | 70.6% | 41.4% | 4.96 | 5.06 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34.3 | 5.77 | 4.20 | 1.31 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.25 | 5.32 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.10 | 4.13 | 1.37 | .287 | 62.3% | 5.66 | 5.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.53 | 4.25 | 1.31 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.98 | 5.06 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 73.0 | 7.03 | 4.56 | 0.62 | .359 | 62.4% | 45.8% | 6.8% | 5.92 | 4.82 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 0.21 | .305 | 64.8% | 53.2% | 2.7% | 3.59 | 3.68 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.54 | 3.42 | 0.85 | .291 | 69.8% | 40.1% | 9.4% | 3.08 | 4.32 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 50.1 | 7.87 | 4.11 | 0.18 | .268 | 68.2% | 40.4% | 2.0% | 3.58 | 3.31 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .182 | 89.3% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 5.57 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .167 | 87.0% | 51.6% | 18.2% | 3.60 | 6.29 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .000 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 16.93 | 11.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.57 | 4.04 | 1.33 | .297 | 70.6% | 41.4% | 4.96 | 5.06 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34.3 | 5.77 | 4.20 | 1.31 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.25 | 5.32 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.10 | 4.13 | 1.37 | .287 | 62.3% | 5.66 | 5.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.53 | 4.25 | 1.31 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.98 | 5.06 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 4 | 8 | 5.92 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.0 | 341 | 90 | 54 | 48 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 5 | 3.59 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42.2 | 185 | 40 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 6 | 3.08 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 52.2 | 225 | 48 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.58 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 50.1 | 208 | 38 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 5.25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 156 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 4 | 8 | 5.92 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.0 | 341 | 90 | 54 | 48 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 5 | 3.59 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42.2 | 185 | 40 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 6 | 3.08 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 52.2 | 225 | 48 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.58 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 50.1 | 208 | 38 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 5.25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 156 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 7.03 | 4.56 | 1.54 | 0.62 | 16.7% | 10.9% | 5.9% | .301 | 1.74 | .359 | 62.4% | 131 | 106 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.21 | 19.5% | 8.6% | 10.8% | .242 | 1.31 | .305 | 64.8% | 82 | 85 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 8.54 | 3.42 | 2.50 | 0.85 | 22.2% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .236 | 1.29 | .291 | 69.8% | 75 | 105 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 7.87 | 4.11 | 1.91 | 0.18 | 21.2% | 11.1% | 10.1% | .208 | 1.21 | .268 | 68.2% | 106 | 97 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 17.4% | .158 | 1.00 | .182 | 89.3% | 72 | 127 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | .189 | 1.20 | .167 | 87.0% | 98 | 171 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .167 | 2.40 | .000 | 76.9% | 244 | 366 | 16.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.57 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 1.33 | 16.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | .268 | 1.51 | .297 | 70.6% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.77 | 4.20 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 14.1% | 10.3% | 3.8% | .275 | 1.57 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.10 | 4.13 | 1.23 | 1.37 | 13.5% | 10.9% | 2.6% | .273 | 1.47 | .287 | 62.3% | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.53 | 4.25 | 1.54 | 1.31 | 16.2% | 10.5% | 5.7% | .268 | 1.53 | .296 | 70.7% | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 7.03 | 4.56 | 1.54 | 0.62 | 16.7% | 10.9% | 5.9% | .301 | 1.74 | .359 | 62.4% | 131 | 106 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.21 | 19.5% | 8.6% | 10.8% | .242 | 1.31 | .305 | 64.8% | 82 | 85 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 8.54 | 3.42 | 2.50 | 0.85 | 22.2% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .236 | 1.29 | .291 | 69.8% | 75 | 105 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 7.87 | 4.11 | 1.91 | 0.18 | 21.2% | 11.1% | 10.1% | .208 | 1.21 | .268 | 68.2% | 106 | 97 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 17.4% | .158 | 1.00 | .182 | 89.3% | 72 | 127 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | .189 | 1.20 | .167 | 87.0% | 98 | 171 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .167 | 2.40 | .000 | 76.9% | 244 | 366 | 16.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.57 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 1.33 | 16.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | .268 | 1.51 | .297 | 70.6% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.77 | 4.20 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 14.1% | 10.3% | 3.8% | .275 | 1.57 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.10 | 4.13 | 1.23 | 1.37 | 13.5% | 10.9% | 2.6% | .273 | 1.47 | .287 | 62.3% | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.53 | 4.25 | 1.54 | 1.31 | 16.2% | 10.5% | 5.7% | .268 | 1.53 | .296 | 70.7% | 5.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 34.3 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 5.77 | 4.20 | 1.38 | 1.31 | .275 | 1.57 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.25 | 5.32 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 35.7 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 5.80 | 4.29 | 1.35 | 1.26 | .273 | 1.57 | .296 | 69.4% | 5.29 | 5.26 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 37.0 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 5.59 | 4.14 | 1.35 | 1.22 | .275 | 1.57 | .298 | 66.7% | 5.35 | 5.19 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 34.3 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 5.77 | 4.20 | 1.38 | 1.31 | .275 | 1.57 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.25 | 5.32 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 35.7 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 5.80 | 4.29 | 1.35 | 1.26 | .273 | 1.57 | .296 | 69.4% | 5.29 | 5.26 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 37.0 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 5.59 | 4.14 | 1.35 | 1.22 | .275 | 1.57 | .298 | 66.7% | 5.35 | 5.19 | -0.4 |

