Jonny Tucker
Free Agent (AA)2B/OF
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 180
DOB: 7/2/1983
(43 years, 3 months, 13 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 20, Pick: 8, Ovr: 589 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Florida |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 20, Pick: 8, Ovr: 589 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Florida |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 22 | 75 | 314 | 3 | 50 | 30 | 9 | 13.7% | 13.7% | .119 | .324 | .280 | .384 | .398 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 18 | 73 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9.6% | 15.1% | .033 | .300 | .250 | .343 | .283 | .305 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 387 | 3 | 61 | 33 | 14 | 12.9% | 14.0% | .103 | .320 | .274 | .377 | .377 | .357 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 124 | 528 | 2 | 67 | 41 | 20 | 11.7% | 8.5% | .063 | .284 | .260 | .351 | .323 | .321 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 24 | 118 | 477 | 7 | 75 | 47 | 8 | 10.3% | 13.4% | .134 | .312 | .278 | .357 | .411 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .111 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .241 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 25 | 120 | 498 | 1 | 71 | 36 | 31 | 9.8% | 11.0% | .086 | .298 | .265 | .346 | .351 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20.7% | 13.8% | .130 | .421 | .348 | .483 | .478 | .437 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 127 | 527 | 1 | 75 | 40 | 34 | 10.4% | 11.2% | .088 | .304 | .269 | .354 | .358 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 26 | 83 | 325 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 22 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .070 | .246 | .221 | .312 | .291 | .285 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 21 | 70 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11.4% | 14.3% | .081 | .269 | .226 | .314 | .306 | .288 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 104 | 395 | 2 | 47 | 29 | 25 | 11.1% | 11.6% | .072 | .250 | .222 | .312 | .294 | .285 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 26 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | 10.0% | .077 | .435 | .385 | .467 | .462 | .423 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 27 | 75 | 246 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 12 | 7.7% | 12.2% | .090 | .250 | .224 | .287 | .314 | .275 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 28 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11.6% | 18.8% | .000 | .174 | .136 | .261 | .136 | .204 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 22 | 75 | 314 | 3 | 50 | 30 | 9 | 13.7% | 13.7% | .119 | .324 | .280 | .384 | .398 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 18 | 73 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9.6% | 15.1% | .033 | .300 | .250 | .343 | .283 | .305 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 387 | 3 | 61 | 33 | 14 | 12.9% | 14.0% | .103 | .320 | .274 | .377 | .377 | .357 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 124 | 528 | 2 | 67 | 41 | 20 | 11.7% | 8.5% | .063 | .284 | .260 | .351 | .323 | .321 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 24 | 118 | 477 | 7 | 75 | 47 | 8 | 10.3% | 13.4% | .134 | .312 | .278 | .357 | .411 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .111 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .241 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 25 | 120 | 498 | 1 | 71 | 36 | 31 | 9.8% | 11.0% | .086 | .298 | .265 | .346 | .351 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20.7% | 13.8% | .130 | .421 | .348 | .483 | .478 | .437 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 127 | 527 | 1 | 75 | 40 | 34 | 10.4% | 11.2% | .088 | .304 | .269 | .354 | .358 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 26 | 83 | 325 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 22 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .070 | .246 | .221 | .312 | .291 | .285 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 21 | 70 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11.4% | 14.3% | .081 | .269 | .226 | .314 | .306 | .288 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 104 | 395 | 2 | 47 | 29 | 25 | 11.1% | 11.6% | .072 | .250 | .222 | .312 | .294 | .285 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 26 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% | 10.0% | .077 | .435 | .385 | .467 | .462 | .423 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 27 | 75 | 246 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 12 | 7.7% | 12.2% | .090 | .250 | .224 | .287 | .314 | .275 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 28 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11.6% | 18.8% | .000 | .174 | .136 | .261 | .136 | .204 | 14 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 75 | 261 | 314 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 30 | 43 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | .280 |
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 60 | 73 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .250 |
| 2006 | BAL | MiLB | 93 | 321 | 387 | 88 | 65 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 33 | 50 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 12 | .274 |
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 124 | 446 | 528 | 116 | 94 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 41 | 62 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 8 | .260 |
| 2007 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 118 | 418 | 477 | 116 | 78 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 75 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 7 | .278 |
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 120 | 430 | 498 | 114 | 84 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 36 | 49 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 12 | .265 |
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 7 | 23 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .348 |
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 127 | 453 | 527 | 122 | 90 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 40 | 55 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 12 | .269 |
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 83 | 285 | 325 | 63 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 4 | .221 |
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 21 | 62 | 70 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .226 |
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 104 | 347 | 395 | 77 | 57 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 29 | 44 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 5 | .222 |
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 20 | 26 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .385 |
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 75 | 223 | 246 | 50 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .224 |
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 22 | 59 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .136 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 75 | 261 | 314 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 30 | 43 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | .280 |
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 60 | 73 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .250 |
| 2006 | BAL | MiLB | 93 | 321 | 387 | 88 | 65 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 33 | 50 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 12 | .274 |
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 124 | 446 | 528 | 116 | 94 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 41 | 62 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 8 | .260 |
| 2007 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 118 | 418 | 477 | 116 | 78 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 75 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 7 | .278 |
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 120 | 430 | 498 | 114 | 84 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 36 | 49 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 12 | .265 |
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 7 | 23 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .348 |
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 127 | 453 | 527 | 122 | 90 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 40 | 55 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 12 | .269 |
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 83 | 285 | 325 | 63 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 4 | .221 |
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 21 | 62 | 70 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .226 |
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 104 | 347 | 395 | 77 | 57 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 29 | 44 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 5 | .222 |
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 20 | 26 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .385 |
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 75 | 223 | 246 | 50 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .224 |
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 22 | 59 | 69 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .136 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 13.7% | 13.7% | 1.00 | .280 | .384 | .398 | .783 | .119 | 5.8 | .324 | -3.0 | 48 | 9.6 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 9.6% | 15.1% | 0.64 | .250 | .343 | .283 | .626 | .033 | 6.4 | .300 | 0.5 | 7 | -1.6 | .305 | 80 | |||||||
| 2006 | BAL | MiLB | 12.9% | 14.0% | 0.93 | .274 | .377 | .377 | .754 | .103 | 6.1 | .320 | -2.5 | 55 | 8.0 | .357 | 123 | |||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 11.7% | 8.5% | 1.38 | .260 | .351 | .323 | .674 | .063 | 5.3 | .284 | 0.7 | 59 | -6.5 | .321 | 87 | |||||||
| 2007 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 10.3% | 13.4% | 0.77 | .278 | .357 | .411 | .769 | .134 | 5.3 | .312 | -1.3 | 64 | 6.0 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 | .111 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .241 | 32 | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 9.8% | 11.0% | 0.89 | .265 | .346 | .351 | .697 | .086 | 7.3 | .298 | 1.4 | 56 | -1.6 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 20.7% | 13.8% | 1.50 | .348 | .483 | .478 | .961 | .130 | 7.9 | .421 | 0.6 | 6 | 2.5 | .437 | 177 | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 10.4% | 11.2% | 0.93 | .269 | .354 | .358 | .711 | .088 | 7.3 | .304 | 2.0 | 62 | 0.9 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .221 | .312 | .291 | .603 | .070 | 6.5 | .246 | 2.7 | 28 | -11.8 | .285 | 72 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 11.4% | 14.3% | 0.80 | .226 | .314 | .306 | .621 | .081 | 4.9 | .269 | 0.1 | 6 | -2.3 | .288 | 73 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 11.6% | 0.96 | .222 | .312 | .294 | .606 | .072 | 6.1 | .250 | 2.8 | 34 | -14.2 | .285 | 72 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 13.3% | 10.0% | 1.33 | .385 | .467 | .462 | .928 | .077 | 5.5 | .435 | -0.9 | 6 | 2.1 | .423 | 142 | |||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 7.7% | 12.2% | 0.63 | .224 | .287 | .314 | .601 | .090 | 7.4 | .250 | 1.5 | 19 | -10.2 | .275 | 63 | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 11.6% | 18.8% | 0.62 | .136 | .261 | .136 | .396 | .000 | 2.8 | .174 | -0.4 | 1 | -6.7 | .204 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 13.7% | 13.7% | 1.00 | .280 | .384 | .398 | .783 | .119 | 5.8 | .324 | -3.0 | 48 | 9.6 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 9.6% | 15.1% | 0.64 | .250 | .343 | .283 | .626 | .033 | 6.4 | .300 | 0.5 | 7 | -1.6 | .305 | 80 | |||||||
| 2006 | BAL | MiLB | 12.9% | 14.0% | 0.93 | .274 | .377 | .377 | .754 | .103 | 6.1 | .320 | -2.5 | 55 | 8.0 | .357 | 123 | |||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 11.7% | 8.5% | 1.38 | .260 | .351 | .323 | .674 | .063 | 5.3 | .284 | 0.7 | 59 | -6.5 | .321 | 87 | |||||||
| 2007 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 10.3% | 13.4% | 0.77 | .278 | .357 | .411 | .769 | .134 | 5.3 | .312 | -1.3 | 64 | 6.0 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 | .111 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .241 | 32 | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 9.8% | 11.0% | 0.89 | .265 | .346 | .351 | .697 | .086 | 7.3 | .298 | 1.4 | 56 | -1.6 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 20.7% | 13.8% | 1.50 | .348 | .483 | .478 | .961 | .130 | 7.9 | .421 | 0.6 | 6 | 2.5 | .437 | 177 | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 10.4% | 11.2% | 0.93 | .269 | .354 | .358 | .711 | .088 | 7.3 | .304 | 2.0 | 62 | 0.9 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .221 | .312 | .291 | .603 | .070 | 6.5 | .246 | 2.7 | 28 | -11.8 | .285 | 72 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 11.4% | 14.3% | 0.80 | .226 | .314 | .306 | .621 | .081 | 4.9 | .269 | 0.1 | 6 | -2.3 | .288 | 73 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 11.6% | 0.96 | .222 | .312 | .294 | .606 | .072 | 6.1 | .250 | 2.8 | 34 | -14.2 | .285 | 72 | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 13.3% | 10.0% | 1.33 | .385 | .467 | .462 | .928 | .077 | 5.5 | .435 | -0.9 | 6 | 2.1 | .423 | 142 | |||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 7.7% | 12.2% | 0.63 | .224 | .287 | .314 | .601 | .090 | 7.4 | .250 | 1.5 | 19 | -10.2 | .275 | 63 | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 11.6% | 18.8% | 0.62 | .136 | .261 | .136 | .396 | .000 | 2.8 | .174 | -0.4 | 1 | -6.7 | .204 | 14 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 1.63 | 14.9% | 52.7% | 32.4% | 16.8% | 6.2% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 1.36 | 12.4% | 50.5% | 37.1% | 25.4% | 0.7% | 43.6% | 22.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 1.40 | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 1.36 | 13.6% | 49.9% | 36.6% | 25.2% | 0.7% | 43.2% | 22.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 1.81 | 13.7% | 55.6% | 30.7% | 23.0% | 2.7% | 46.2% | 22.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 2.90 | 25.0% | 55.8% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 21.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 1.94 | 15.7% | 55.6% | 28.7% | 22.6% | 2.4% | 47.2% | 22.1% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 1.49 | 11.1% | 53.2% | 35.8% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 48.2% | 22.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 1.47 | 19.6% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 41.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 1.63 | 14.9% | 52.7% | 32.4% | 16.8% | 6.2% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 1.36 | 12.4% | 50.5% | 37.1% | 25.4% | 0.7% | 43.6% | 22.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 1.40 | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 1.36 | 13.6% | 49.9% | 36.6% | 25.2% | 0.7% | 43.2% | 22.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 1.81 | 13.7% | 55.6% | 30.7% | 23.0% | 2.7% | 46.2% | 22.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 2.90 | 25.0% | 55.8% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 21.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 1.94 | 15.7% | 55.6% | 28.7% | 22.6% | 2.4% | 47.2% | 22.1% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 1.49 | 11.1% | 53.2% | 35.8% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 48.2% | 22.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 1.47 | 19.6% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 41.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 184 | 113 | 52 | 19 | 211 | 561 | 772 | |||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 188 | 138 | 46 | 35 | 240 | 564 | 804 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 73 | 129 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 195 | 143 | 53 | 36 | 296 | 637 | 933 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 134 | 74 | 33 | 17 | 159 | 361 | 520 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 100 | 170 | 270 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 163 | 84 | 46 | 19 | 259 | 531 | 790 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 54 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 101 | 68 | 21 | 15 | 245 | 456 | 701 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 22 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 96 | 172 | 268 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 184 | 113 | 52 | 19 | 211 | 561 | 772 | |||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 188 | 138 | 46 | 35 | 240 | 564 | 804 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 73 | 129 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 195 | 143 | 53 | 36 | 296 | 637 | 933 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 134 | 74 | 33 | 17 | 159 | 361 | 520 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 100 | 170 | 270 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 163 | 84 | 46 | 19 | 259 | 531 | 790 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 54 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 101 | 68 | 21 | 15 | 245 | 456 | 701 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 22 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 96 | 172 | 268 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 65.4% | 72.7% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 7.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 64.9% | 76.6% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 5.2% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 38.0% | 95.9% | 55.2% | 1.6% | 17.8% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 61.2% | 78.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 7.0% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 63.1% | 77.4% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 6.3% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 37.4% | 93.1% | 48.6% | 2.6% | 24.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 54.3% | 81.1% | 18.2% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 86.7% | 13.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 47.6% | 84.7% | 31.3% | 7.3% | 16.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 44.8% | 81.7% | 58.0% | 8.2% | 18.7% | 26.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 65.4% | 72.7% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 7.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 64.9% | 76.6% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 5.2% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 38.0% | 95.9% | 55.2% | 1.6% | 17.8% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 61.2% | 78.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 7.0% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | 63.1% | 77.4% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 6.3% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 37.4% | 93.1% | 48.6% | 2.6% | 24.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | MiLB | 54.3% | 81.1% | 18.2% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 86.7% | 13.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 47.6% | 84.7% | 31.3% | 7.3% | 16.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 44.8% | 81.7% | 58.0% | 8.2% | 18.7% | 26.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 2B | 56 | 55 | 467.2 | 101 | 150 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.1 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 82 | 75 | 643.0 | 158 | 198 | 10 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 2B | 31 | 30 | 267.2 | 55 | 68 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 59.0 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 3B | 40 | 40 | 339.0 | 23 | 62 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 106.2 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | SS | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 13 | 30 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | SS | 19 | 15 | 153.0 | 28 | 62 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | SS | 7 | 4 | 39.0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A | LF | 15 | 14 | 122.0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | LF | 20 | 18 | 150.0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | LF | 20 | 17 | 163.2 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | LF | 95 | 93 | 766.1 | 185 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 47.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | CF | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | CF | 7 | 5 | 37.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | CF | 13 | 9 | 87.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | CF | 18 | 17 | 137.0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | CF | 67 | 59 | 512.0 | 136 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | RF | 63 | 59 | 534.0 | 119 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BAL | A | 2B | 56 | 55 | 467.2 | 101 | 150 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.1 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 82 | 75 | 643.0 | 158 | 198 | 10 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 2B | 31 | 30 | 267.2 | 55 | 68 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 59.0 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | 3B | 40 | 40 | 339.0 | 23 | 62 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 106.2 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A+ | SS | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 13 | 30 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | SS | 19 | 15 | 153.0 | 28 | 62 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | SS | 7 | 4 | 39.0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A | LF | 15 | 14 | 122.0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | LF | 20 | 18 | 150.0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | LF | 20 | 17 | 163.2 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | LF | 95 | 93 | 766.1 | 185 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 47.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | CF | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | CF | 7 | 5 | 37.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | CF | 13 | 9 | 87.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | CF | 18 | 17 | 137.0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | AA | CF | 67 | 59 | 512.0 | 136 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AA | RF | 63 | 59 | 534.0 | 119 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BAL | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

