Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jordan Brown
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 185
DOB: 9/9/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 24 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17 | 26 | 84 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 17.9% | 38.1% | .031 | .242 | .123 | .321 | .154 | .274 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 26 | 105 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 10.5% | 36.2% | .099 | .231 | .154 | .257 | .253 | .252 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 20 | 32 | 101 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10.9% | 33.7% | .136 | .269 | .182 | .287 | .318 | .293 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 21 | 47 | 167 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 9.6% | 34.1% | .153 | .250 | .181 | .281 | .333 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17 | 26 | 84 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 17.9% | 38.1% | .031 | .242 | .123 | .321 | .154 | .274 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 26 | 105 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 10.5% | 36.2% | .099 | .231 | .154 | .257 | .253 | .252 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 20 | 32 | 101 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10.9% | 33.7% | .136 | .269 | .182 | .287 | .318 | .293 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 21 | 47 | 167 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 9.6% | 34.1% | .153 | .250 | .181 | .281 | .333 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17.9% | 38.1% | 0.47 | .123 | .321 | .154 | .475 | .031 | 3.8 | .242 | -0.6 | 7 | -4.7 | .274 | 56 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 10.5% | 36.2% | 0.29 | .154 | .257 | .253 | .510 | .099 | 2.7 | .231 | -1.1 | 7 | -9.0 | .252 | 45 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 10.9% | 33.7% | 0.32 | .182 | .287 | .318 | .605 | .136 | 4.6 | .269 | 0.0 | 10 | -3.4 | .293 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 9.6% | 34.1% | 0.28 | .181 | .281 | .333 | .615 | .153 | 4.4 | .250 | -1.2 | 16 | -4.6 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17.9% | 38.1% | 0.47 | .123 | .321 | .154 | .475 | .031 | 3.8 | .242 | -0.6 | 7 | -4.7 | .274 | 56 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 10.5% | 36.2% | 0.29 | .154 | .257 | .253 | .510 | .099 | 2.7 | .231 | -1.1 | 7 | -9.0 | .252 | 45 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 10.9% | 33.7% | 0.32 | .182 | .287 | .318 | .605 | .136 | 4.6 | .269 | 0.0 | 10 | -3.4 | .293 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 9.6% | 34.1% | 0.28 | .181 | .281 | .333 | .615 | .153 | 4.4 | .250 | -1.2 | 16 | -4.6 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |

