Jordan Carr
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: S/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 7/17/1997
(29 years, 1 month, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .320 | 69.8% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 3.48 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 61.0 | 6.20 | 1.62 | 0.59 | .307 | 66.3% | 50.3% | 9.3% | 3.84 | 3.78 | 3.64 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 60.2 | 9.05 | 2.67 | 0.30 | .272 | 83.3% | 53.2% | 4.1% | 1.48 | 3.16 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.1 | 4.35 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .316 | 67.9% | 21.6% | 10.5% | 6.10 | 6.69 | 7.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 71.0 | 8.37 | 2.79 | 0.51 | .281 | 80.3% | 47.2% | 5.9% | 2.15 | 3.67 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 90.2 | 6.65 | 2.98 | 0.89 | .306 | 70.0% | 50.7% | 10.7% | 4.47 | 4.58 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 10.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.78 | 3.33 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.7% | 45.2% | 4.69 | 4.90 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 3.81 | 3.59 | 1.32 | .295 | 61.4% | 5.84 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 46.2 | 6.56 | 5.01 | 1.74 | .342 | 67.6% | 43.4% | 18.0% | 5.59 | 6.72 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.55 | 3.84 | 1.19 | .296 | 70.9% | 4.78 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 3.81 | 4.39 | 1.55 | .290 | 63.6% | 6.24 | 6.15 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .320 | 69.8% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 3.48 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 61.0 | 6.20 | 1.62 | 0.59 | .307 | 66.3% | 50.3% | 9.3% | 3.84 | 3.78 | 3.64 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 60.2 | 9.05 | 2.67 | 0.30 | .272 | 83.3% | 53.2% | 4.1% | 1.48 | 3.16 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.1 | 4.35 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .316 | 67.9% | 21.6% | 10.5% | 6.10 | 6.69 | 7.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 71.0 | 8.37 | 2.79 | 0.51 | .281 | 80.3% | 47.2% | 5.9% | 2.15 | 3.67 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 90.2 | 6.65 | 2.98 | 0.89 | .306 | 70.0% | 50.7% | 10.7% | 4.47 | 4.58 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 10.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.78 | 3.33 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.7% | 45.2% | 4.69 | 4.90 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 3.81 | 3.59 | 1.32 | .295 | 61.4% | 5.84 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 46.2 | 6.56 | 5.01 | 1.74 | .342 | 67.6% | 43.4% | 18.0% | 5.59 | 6.72 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.55 | 3.84 | 1.19 | .296 | 70.9% | 4.78 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 3.81 | 4.39 | 1.55 | .290 | 63.6% | 6.24 | 6.15 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 6 | 2 | 3.84 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 248 | 62 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1.48 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60.2 | 246 | 45 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.15 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 71.0 | 296 | 59 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 6 | 3 | 4.47 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 90.2 | 394 | 94 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.59 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46.2 | 221 | 59 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 6 | 2 | 3.84 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 248 | 62 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1.48 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60.2 | 246 | 45 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.15 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 71.0 | 296 | 59 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 6 | 3 | 4.47 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 90.2 | 394 | 94 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.59 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46.2 | 221 | 59 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 28.9% | 2.6% | 26.3% | .243 | 1.11 | .320 | 69.8% | 67 | 74 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 6.20 | 1.62 | 3.82 | 0.59 | 16.9% | 4.4% | 12.5% | .264 | 1.20 | .307 | 66.3% | 99 | 94 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9.05 | 2.67 | 3.39 | 0.30 | 24.8% | 7.3% | 17.5% | .204 | 1.04 | .272 | 83.3% | 36 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 4.35 | 3.48 | 1.25 | 1.74 | 10.0% | 8.0% | 2.0% | .311 | 1.74 | .316 | 67.9% | 122 | 137 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 8.37 | 2.79 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 22.3% | 7.4% | 14.9% | .222 | 1.14 | .281 | 80.3% | 49 | 84 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 6.65 | 2.98 | 2.23 | 0.89 | 17.0% | 7.6% | 9.4% | .266 | 1.37 | .306 | 70.0% | 113 | 113 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.78 | 3.33 | 1.74 | 1.23 | 14.6% | 8.4% | 6.2% | .273 | 1.46 | .297 | 70.7% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.81 | 3.59 | 1.06 | 1.32 | 9.9% | 9.3% | 0.6% | .289 | 1.51 | .295 | 61.4% | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 6.56 | 5.01 | 1.31 | 1.74 | 15.4% | 11.8% | 3.6% | .312 | 1.82 | .342 | 67.6% | 98 | 123 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.55 | 3.84 | 1.44 | 1.19 | 13.8% | 9.5% | 4.2% | .274 | 1.52 | .296 | 70.9% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.81 | 4.39 | 0.87 | 1.55 | 9.2% | 10.6% | -1.4% | .290 | 1.66 | .290 | 63.6% | 6.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 28.9% | 2.6% | 26.3% | .243 | 1.11 | .320 | 69.8% | 67 | 74 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 6.20 | 1.62 | 3.82 | 0.59 | 16.9% | 4.4% | 12.5% | .264 | 1.20 | .307 | 66.3% | 99 | 94 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9.05 | 2.67 | 3.39 | 0.30 | 24.8% | 7.3% | 17.5% | .204 | 1.04 | .272 | 83.3% | 36 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 4.35 | 3.48 | 1.25 | 1.74 | 10.0% | 8.0% | 2.0% | .311 | 1.74 | .316 | 67.9% | 122 | 137 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 8.37 | 2.79 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 22.3% | 7.4% | 14.9% | .222 | 1.14 | .281 | 80.3% | 49 | 84 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 6.65 | 2.98 | 2.23 | 0.89 | 17.0% | 7.6% | 9.4% | .266 | 1.37 | .306 | 70.0% | 113 | 113 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.78 | 3.33 | 1.74 | 1.23 | 14.6% | 8.4% | 6.2% | .273 | 1.46 | .297 | 70.7% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.81 | 3.59 | 1.06 | 1.32 | 9.9% | 9.3% | 0.6% | .289 | 1.51 | .295 | 61.4% | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 6.56 | 5.01 | 1.31 | 1.74 | 15.4% | 11.8% | 3.6% | .312 | 1.82 | .342 | 67.6% | 98 | 123 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.55 | 3.84 | 1.44 | 1.19 | 13.8% | 9.5% | 4.2% | .274 | 1.52 | .296 | 70.9% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.81 | 4.39 | 0.87 | 1.55 | 9.2% | 10.6% | -1.4% | .290 | 1.66 | .290 | 63.6% | 6.15 |

