Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jordan Holloway
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 230
DOB: 6/13/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 39.0 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 16.2% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.92 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 20, Pick: 2, Ovr: 587 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Ralston Valley (CO) HS |
Service Time
1.163MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 39.0 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 16.2% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.92 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 20, Pick: 2, Ovr: 587 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Ralston Valley (CO) HS |
Service Time
1.163MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 26.2 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .362 | 50.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 6.41 | 4.03 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.0 | 5.29 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .274 | 72.2% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 2.91 | 3.97 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .276 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 7.00 | 4.60 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 77.0 | 5.14 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .274 | 69.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 3.39 | 4.04 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 8.83 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .362 | 50.0% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.57 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 30.2 | 7.04 | 4.40 | 2.35 | .258 | 68.8% | 52.6% | 28.6% | 6.16 | 6.99 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48.0 | 7.69 | 5.25 | 1.50 | .299 | 59.9% | 58.1% | 20.0% | 6.19 | 5.75 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.0 | 9.00 | 3.96 | 1.80 | .244 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 5.22 | 5.68 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.09 | -0.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.89 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 95.0 | 8.81 | 6.25 | 0.57 | .281 | 67.8% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 4.45 | 4.38 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .455 | 46.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.25 | 11.60 | 10.09 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.99 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 97.0 | 0.00 | 22.51 | 12.19 | 17.98 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .636 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.53 | 3.30 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 31.1 | 8.33 | 4.02 | 1.44 | .286 | 65.8% | 46.6% | 13.5% | 4.88 | 5.12 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 33.1 | 8.37 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .326 | 65.2% | 45.9% | 13.2% | 5.40 | 5.53 | 5.01 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 17.58 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 6.50 | 0.75 | .215 | 67.0% | 40.6% | 7.9% | 95.5 | 4.00 | 4.11 | 4.42 | 5.20 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.17 | -1.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 75.8% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 3.41 | 7.27 | 5.04 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 17.2 | 12.23 | 8.15 | 2.04 | .235 | 67.0% | 34.2% | 18.2% | 6.62 | 6.45 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 23.2 | 12.93 | 7.61 | 1.90 | .273 | 70.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 6.08 | 3.41 | 5.95 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.16 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 0.00 | .375 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 95.1 | 3.37 | 1.88 | 2.74 | 3.29 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .222 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.58 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.97 | 13.97 | 1.40 | .289 | 69.4% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 7.45 | 6.86 | 7.45 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 19.29 | 11.57 | 2.57 | .533 | 43.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 10.29 | 7.07 | 6.86 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 31.2 | 15.35 | 11.94 | 1.42 | .339 | 64.1% | 37.9% | 20.8% | 7.11 | 6.91 | 6.50 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.81 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.97 | 13.36 | 1.39 | .386 | 61.5% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 10.02 | 7.84 | 7.64 | 7.26 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.86 | 7.29 | 0.43 | .315 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 3.86 | 4.04 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 7.36 | 0.41 | .321 | 73.0% | 48.2% | 5.9% | 3.68 | 4.02 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.80 | 5.77 | 1.14 | .296 | 72.0% | 42.8% | 4.87 | 5.06 | 5.07 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 39.0 | 8.77 | 6.46 | 0.69 | .240 | 69.5% | 42.1% | 7.5% | 95.6 | 3.92 | 4.11 | 4.37 | 5.18 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 26.2 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .362 | 50.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 6.41 | 4.03 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.0 | 5.29 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .274 | 72.2% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 2.91 | 3.97 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .276 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 7.00 | 4.60 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 77.0 | 5.14 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .274 | 69.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 3.39 | 4.04 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 8.83 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .362 | 50.0% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.57 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 30.2 | 7.04 | 4.40 | 2.35 | .258 | 68.8% | 52.6% | 28.6% | 6.16 | 6.99 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48.0 | 7.69 | 5.25 | 1.50 | .299 | 59.9% | 58.1% | 20.0% | 6.19 | 5.75 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.0 | 9.00 | 3.96 | 1.80 | .244 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 5.22 | 5.68 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.09 | -0.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.89 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 95.0 | 8.81 | 6.25 | 0.57 | .281 | 67.8% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 4.45 | 4.38 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .455 | 46.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.25 | 11.60 | 10.09 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.99 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 97.0 | 0.00 | 22.51 | 12.19 | 17.98 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .636 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.53 | 3.30 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 31.1 | 8.33 | 4.02 | 1.44 | .286 | 65.8% | 46.6% | 13.5% | 4.88 | 5.12 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 33.1 | 8.37 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .326 | 65.2% | 45.9% | 13.2% | 5.40 | 5.53 | 5.01 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 17.58 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 6.50 | 0.75 | .215 | 67.0% | 40.6% | 7.9% | 95.5 | 4.00 | 4.11 | 4.42 | 5.20 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.17 | -1.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 75.8% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 3.41 | 7.27 | 5.04 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 17.2 | 12.23 | 8.15 | 2.04 | .235 | 67.0% | 34.2% | 18.2% | 6.62 | 6.45 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 23.2 | 12.93 | 7.61 | 1.90 | .273 | 70.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 6.08 | 3.41 | 5.95 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.16 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 0.00 | .375 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 95.1 | 3.37 | 1.88 | 2.74 | 3.29 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .222 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.58 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.97 | 13.97 | 1.40 | .289 | 69.4% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 7.45 | 6.86 | 7.45 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 19.29 | 11.57 | 2.57 | .533 | 43.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 10.29 | 7.07 | 6.86 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 31.2 | 15.35 | 11.94 | 1.42 | .339 | 64.1% | 37.9% | 20.8% | 7.11 | 6.91 | 6.50 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.81 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.97 | 13.36 | 1.39 | .386 | 61.5% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 10.02 | 7.84 | 7.64 | 7.26 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.86 | 7.29 | 0.43 | .315 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 3.86 | 4.04 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 7.36 | 0.41 | .321 | 73.0% | 48.2% | 5.9% | 3.68 | 4.02 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.80 | 5.77 | 1.14 | .296 | 72.0% | 42.8% | 4.87 | 5.06 | 5.07 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 39.0 | 8.77 | 6.46 | 0.69 | .240 | 69.5% | 42.1% | 7.5% | 95.6 | 3.92 | 4.11 | 4.37 | 5.18 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1 | 3 | 6.41 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 123 | 38 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 5 | 6 | 2.91 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 296 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.39 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 335 | 68 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0 | 3 | 6.23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 88 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 2 | 4 | 6.16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 139 | 31 | 23 | 21 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 7 | 6.19 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 227 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 213 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 11 | 4.45 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 422 | 77 | 53 | 47 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 5 | 4.88 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 134 | 29 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 5.40 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 148 | 36 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.00 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 158 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.62 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 78 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.08 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 103 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 2 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.45 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 103 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 10.29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 7.11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 166 | 26 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 10.02 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 179 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 95 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 100 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.92 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 173 | 28 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1 | 3 | 6.41 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 123 | 38 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 5 | 6 | 2.91 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 296 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.39 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 335 | 68 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0 | 3 | 6.23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 88 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 2 | 4 | 6.16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 139 | 31 | 23 | 21 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 7 | 6.19 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 227 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 213 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2018 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 11 | 4.45 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 422 | 77 | 53 | 47 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 5 | 4.88 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 134 | 29 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 5.40 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 148 | 36 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.00 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 158 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.62 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 78 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.08 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 103 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 2 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.45 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 103 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 10.29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 7.11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 166 | 26 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 10.02 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 179 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 95 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 100 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.92 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 173 | 28 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | .336 | 1.73 | .362 | 50.0% | 181 | 110 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 5.29 | 4.76 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 12.2% | 1.4% | .232 | 1.41 | .274 | 72.2% | 82 | 111 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 15.4% | -5.1% | .242 | 1.56 | .276 | 50.0% | 177 | 112 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5.14 | 4.91 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 13.1% | 12.5% | 0.6% | .233 | 1.43 | .274 | 69.4% | 93 | 111 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 8.83 | 6.75 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 14.8% | 4.5% | .280 | 1.96 | .362 | 50.0% | 180 | 104 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 7.04 | 4.40 | 1.60 | 2.35 | 17.3% | 10.8% | 6.5% | .256 | 1.50 | .258 | 68.8% | 162 | 176 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.69 | 5.25 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 18.1% | 12.3% | 5.7% | .265 | 1.67 | .299 | 59.9% | 168 | 150 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 3.96 | 2.27 | 1.80 | 23.5% | 10.3% | 13.1% | .219 | 1.26 | .244 | 67.9% | 136 | 142 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 16.88 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .444 | 50.0% | 0 | -2 | -0.09 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 10.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | .138 | 0.52 | .200 | 50.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 8.81 | 6.25 | 1.41 | 0.57 | 22.0% | 15.6% | 6.4% | .219 | 1.51 | .281 | 67.8% | 138 | 135 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .429 | 3.38 | .455 | 46.5% | 456 | 252 | 11.60 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.80 | 5.40 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 17.6% | -11.8% | .143 | 1.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 278 | 12.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .538 | 4.00 | .636 | 62.5% | 303 | 75 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 8.33 | 4.02 | 2.07 | 1.44 | 21.6% | 10.4% | 11.2% | .246 | 1.37 | .286 | 65.8% | 114 | 117 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 8.37 | 4.05 | 2.07 | 1.35 | 20.9% | 10.1% | 10.8% | .275 | 1.53 | .326 | 65.2% | 125 | 114 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 208 | 406 | 17.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 22.8% | 16.5% | 6.3% | .174 | 1.36 | .215 | 67.0% | 95 | 106 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 83.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | .167 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -28 | -1.17 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 11.25 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 2.25 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .267 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.8% | 175 | 190 | 7.27 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 12.23 | 8.15 | 1.50 | 2.04 | 30.8% | 20.5% | 10.3% | .194 | 1.58 | .235 | 67.0% | 150 | 144 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 12.93 | 7.61 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 33.0% | 19.4% | 13.6% | .205 | 1.56 | .273 | 70.0% | 142 | 137 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .500 | 66.7% | 192 | 131 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 75.0% | 82 | 69 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 15.19 | 5.06 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 13.6% | 27.3% | .111 | 0.94 | .222 | 83.3% | 42 | 64 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 13.97 | 13.97 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 29.1% | 29.1% | 0.0% | .197 | 2.28 | .289 | 69.4% | 133 | 133 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 19.29 | 11.57 | 1.67 | 2.57 | 36.6% | 22.0% | 14.6% | .313 | 2.71 | .533 | 43.2% | 187 | 128 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 15.35 | 11.94 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 32.5% | 25.3% | 7.2% | .215 | 2.15 | .339 | 64.1% | 130 | 120 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 357 | 78 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11.97 | 13.36 | 0.90 | 1.39 | 24.0% | 26.8% | -2.8% | .282 | 2.63 | .386 | 61.5% | 197 | 144 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .071 | 0.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 9.86 | 7.29 | 1.35 | 0.43 | 24.2% | 17.9% | 6.3% | .231 | 1.67 | .315 | 71.4% | 107 | 108 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 10.23 | 7.36 | 1.39 | 0.41 | 25.0% | 18.0% | 7.0% | .232 | 1.68 | .321 | 73.0% | 102 | 107 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.80 | 5.77 | 1.35 | 1.14 | 19.0% | 14.1% | 5.0% | .253 | 1.62 | .296 | 72.0% | 5.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.77 | 6.46 | 1.36 | 0.69 | 22.0% | 16.2% | 5.8% | .193 | 1.44 | .240 | 69.5% | 93 | 105 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | .336 | 1.73 | .362 | 50.0% | 181 | 110 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 5.29 | 4.76 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 12.2% | 1.4% | .232 | 1.41 | .274 | 72.2% | 82 | 111 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 15.4% | -5.1% | .242 | 1.56 | .276 | 50.0% | 177 | 112 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5.14 | 4.91 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 13.1% | 12.5% | 0.6% | .233 | 1.43 | .274 | 69.4% | 93 | 111 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 8.83 | 6.75 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 14.8% | 4.5% | .280 | 1.96 | .362 | 50.0% | 180 | 104 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 7.04 | 4.40 | 1.60 | 2.35 | 17.3% | 10.8% | 6.5% | .256 | 1.50 | .258 | 68.8% | 162 | 176 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.69 | 5.25 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 18.1% | 12.3% | 5.7% | .265 | 1.67 | .299 | 59.9% | 168 | 150 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 3.96 | 2.27 | 1.80 | 23.5% | 10.3% | 13.1% | .219 | 1.26 | .244 | 67.9% | 136 | 142 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 16.88 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .444 | 50.0% | 0 | -2 | -0.09 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 10.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | .138 | 0.52 | .200 | 50.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 8.81 | 6.25 | 1.41 | 0.57 | 22.0% | 15.6% | 6.4% | .219 | 1.51 | .281 | 67.8% | 138 | 135 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .429 | 3.38 | .455 | 46.5% | 456 | 252 | 11.60 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.80 | 5.40 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 17.6% | -11.8% | .143 | 1.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 278 | 12.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .538 | 4.00 | .636 | 62.5% | 303 | 75 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 8.33 | 4.02 | 2.07 | 1.44 | 21.6% | 10.4% | 11.2% | .246 | 1.37 | .286 | 65.8% | 114 | 117 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 8.37 | 4.05 | 2.07 | 1.35 | 20.9% | 10.1% | 10.8% | .275 | 1.53 | .326 | 65.2% | 125 | 114 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 208 | 406 | 17.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 22.8% | 16.5% | 6.3% | .174 | 1.36 | .215 | 67.0% | 95 | 106 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 83.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | .167 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -28 | -1.17 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 11.25 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 2.25 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .267 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.8% | 175 | 190 | 7.27 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 12.23 | 8.15 | 1.50 | 2.04 | 30.8% | 20.5% | 10.3% | .194 | 1.58 | .235 | 67.0% | 150 | 144 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 12.93 | 7.61 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 33.0% | 19.4% | 13.6% | .205 | 1.56 | .273 | 70.0% | 142 | 137 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .500 | 66.7% | 192 | 131 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 75.0% | 82 | 69 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 15.19 | 5.06 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 13.6% | 27.3% | .111 | 0.94 | .222 | 83.3% | 42 | 64 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 13.97 | 13.97 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 29.1% | 29.1% | 0.0% | .197 | 2.28 | .289 | 69.4% | 133 | 133 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 19.29 | 11.57 | 1.67 | 2.57 | 36.6% | 22.0% | 14.6% | .313 | 2.71 | .533 | 43.2% | 187 | 128 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 15.35 | 11.94 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 32.5% | 25.3% | 7.2% | .215 | 2.15 | .339 | 64.1% | 130 | 120 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 357 | 78 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11.97 | 13.36 | 0.90 | 1.39 | 24.0% | 26.8% | -2.8% | .282 | 2.63 | .386 | 61.5% | 197 | 144 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .071 | 0.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 9.86 | 7.29 | 1.35 | 0.43 | 24.2% | 17.9% | 6.3% | .231 | 1.67 | .315 | 71.4% | 107 | 108 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 10.23 | 7.36 | 1.39 | 0.41 | 25.0% | 18.0% | 7.0% | .232 | 1.68 | .321 | 73.0% | 102 | 107 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.80 | 5.77 | 1.35 | 1.14 | 19.0% | 14.1% | 5.0% | .253 | 1.62 | .296 | 72.0% | 5.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.77 | 6.46 | 1.36 | 0.69 | 22.0% | 16.2% | 5.8% | .193 | 1.44 | .240 | 69.5% | 93 | 105 | 4.37 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 103.0 | 109.8 | 6.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 22.51 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 88.5 | 110.8 | 15.3 | 8 | 8.3% | 30 | 31.3% | 4.00 | 4.11 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8 | 85.7 | 99.9 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 3.37 | 1.88 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 41 | 88.5 | 108.0 | 11.1 | 2 | 4.9% | 14 | 34.1% | 7.45 | 6.86 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 91.2 | 108.3 | 23.1 | 1 | 5.9% | 8 | 47.1% | 10.29 | 7.07 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 88 | 87.3 | 111.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.8% | 28 | 31.8% | 10.02 | 7.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 88.7 | 110.8 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.4% | 35 | 32.7% | 3.92 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 103.0 | 109.8 | 6.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 22.51 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 88.5 | 110.8 | 15.3 | 8 | 8.3% | 30 | 31.3% | 4.00 | 4.11 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8 | 85.7 | 99.9 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 3.37 | 1.88 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 41 | 88.5 | 108.0 | 11.1 | 2 | 4.9% | 14 | 34.1% | 7.45 | 6.86 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 91.2 | 108.3 | 23.1 | 1 | 5.9% | 8 | 47.1% | 10.29 | 7.07 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 88 | 87.3 | 111.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.8% | 28 | 31.8% | 10.02 | 7.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 88.7 | 110.8 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.4% | 35 | 32.7% | 3.92 | 4.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1.67 | 12.9% | 54.5% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 24.1% | 30.6% | 123 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 1.41 | 18.6% | 47.6% | 33.8% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 128 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 146 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.37 | 18.5% | 47.1% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 34.0% | 130 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 3.00 | 9.4% | 67.9% | 22.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 116 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.79 | 17.9% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | 36.1% | 121 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2.15 | 14.9% | 58.1% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 41.3% | 23.2% | 35.5% | 119 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 1.43 | 14.9% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 14.9% | 21.3% | 43.8% | 20.4% | 35.8% | 107 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | -2 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 73 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 2.40 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 46 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.73 | 20.5% | 50.4% | 29.1% | 20.3% | 8.1% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 122 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 206 | 10.09 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 133 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.54 | 402 | 17.98 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 4.00 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 88 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.11 | 11.4% | 46.6% | 42.0% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 44.9% | 22.5% | 32.6% | 114 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.18 | 15.3% | 45.9% | 38.8% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 112 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.03 | 19.8% | 40.6% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 5.26 | 123 | 5.20 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -27 | -1.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 128 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.59 | 7.9% | 34.2% | 57.9% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 120 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.72 | 10.4% | 37.5% | 52.1% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 35.4% | 109 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 124 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 3.70 | 83 | 3.29 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 76 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.54 | 19.5% | 48.8% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 130 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 103 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.04 | 25.8% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 115 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.28 | 25.0% | 42.0% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 48.9% | 22.7% | 28.4% | 138 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 51 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.69 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 115 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 46.6% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 114 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.8% | 36.7% | 5.07 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 20.6% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 32.7% | 29.0% | 15.9% | 44.9% | 39.3% | 5.28 | 122 | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1.67 | 12.9% | 54.5% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 24.1% | 30.6% | 123 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 1.41 | 18.6% | 47.6% | 33.8% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 128 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 146 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.37 | 18.5% | 47.1% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 34.0% | 130 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 3.00 | 9.4% | 67.9% | 22.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 116 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.79 | 17.9% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | 36.1% | 121 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2.15 | 14.9% | 58.1% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 41.3% | 23.2% | 35.5% | 119 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 1.43 | 14.9% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 14.9% | 21.3% | 43.8% | 20.4% | 35.8% | 107 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | -2 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 73 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 2.40 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 46 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.73 | 20.5% | 50.4% | 29.1% | 20.3% | 8.1% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 122 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 206 | 10.09 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 133 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.54 | 402 | 17.98 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 4.00 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 88 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.11 | 11.4% | 46.6% | 42.0% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 44.9% | 22.5% | 32.6% | 114 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.18 | 15.3% | 45.9% | 38.8% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 112 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.03 | 19.8% | 40.6% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 5.26 | 123 | 5.20 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -27 | -1.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 128 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.59 | 7.9% | 34.2% | 57.9% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 120 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.72 | 10.4% | 37.5% | 52.1% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 35.4% | 109 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 124 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 3.70 | 83 | 3.29 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 76 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.54 | 19.5% | 48.8% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 130 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 103 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.04 | 25.8% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 115 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.28 | 25.0% | 42.0% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 48.9% | 22.7% | 28.4% | 138 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 51 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.69 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 115 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 46.6% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 114 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.8% | 36.7% | 5.07 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 20.6% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 32.7% | 29.0% | 15.9% | 44.9% | 39.3% | 5.28 | 122 | 5.18 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 55 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 39 | 136 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 100 | 71 | 39 | 17 | 422 | 607 | 1029 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 12 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 112 | 82 | 44 | 18 | 468 | 665 | 1133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 36 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 128 | 186 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 50 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 210 | 289 | 499 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 86 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 338 | 475 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 67 | 47 | 20 | 7 | 298 | 499 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 60 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 128 | 74 | 52 | 15 | 711 | 1008 | 1719 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 103.0 | 6.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 89.2 | -3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 207 | 340 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 45 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 223 | 380 | 603 | 89.2 | -3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 39 | 38 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 268 | 396 | 664 | 88.5 | 15.3 | 8 | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 72 | 82.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 13 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 145 | 192 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 177 | 248 | 425 | 82.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 85.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 54 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 20 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 227 | 242 | 469 | 88.5 | 11.1 | 2 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 107 | 185 | 91.2 | 23.1 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 339 | 403 | 742 | 89.3 | 14.6 | 3 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 37 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 385 | 427 | 812 | 87.3 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 27 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 158 | 209 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 167 | 221 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 294 | 433 | 727 | 88.7 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 55 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 39 | 136 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 100 | 71 | 39 | 17 | 422 | 607 | 1029 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 12 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 112 | 82 | 44 | 18 | 468 | 665 | 1133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 36 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 128 | 186 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 50 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 210 | 289 | 499 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 86 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 338 | 475 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 67 | 47 | 20 | 7 | 298 | 499 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 60 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 128 | 74 | 52 | 15 | 711 | 1008 | 1719 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 103.0 | 6.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 89.2 | -3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 207 | 340 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 45 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 223 | 380 | 603 | 89.2 | -3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 39 | 38 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 268 | 396 | 664 | 88.5 | 15.3 | 8 | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 72 | 82.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 13 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 145 | 192 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 177 | 248 | 425 | 82.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 85.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 54 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 20 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 227 | 242 | 469 | 88.5 | 11.1 | 2 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 107 | 185 | 91.2 | 23.1 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 339 | 403 | 742 | 89.3 | 14.6 | 3 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 37 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 385 | 427 | 812 | 87.3 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 27 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 158 | 209 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 167 | 221 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 294 | 433 | 727 | 88.7 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.13 | 0.03 | -1.08 | -0.10 | 1.28 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 2.86 | 1 | -0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.55 | -2.27 | 1.72 | -1.17 | -0.08 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 11 | 0.23 | -0.97 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.65 | -2.40 | 1.75 | -1.84 | -0.15 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 13 | 0.15 | -1.07 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.13 | 0.03 | -1.08 | -0.10 | 1.28 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 2.86 | 1 | -0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.55 | -2.27 | 1.72 | -1.17 | -0.08 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 11 | 0.23 | -0.97 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.65 | -2.40 | 1.75 | -1.84 | -0.15 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 13 | 0.15 | -1.07 | 2 | 2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 62.5% | 96.9 | 31.3% | 79.9 | 6.3% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 46.4% | 93.0 | 3.6% | 95.2 | 35.7% | 85.6 | 10.7% | 78.4 | 3.6% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 46.4% | 93.0 | 3.6% | 95.2 | 35.7% | 85.6 | 10.7% | 78.4 | 3.6% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.4% | 95.4 | 12.2% | 95.9 | 41.3% | 85.4 | 10.4% | 79.2 | 2.7% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 37.5% | 96.2 | 12.5% | 95.5 | 40.6% | 87.0 | 9.4% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 37.5% | 96.2 | 12.5% | 95.5 | 40.6% | 87.0 | 9.4% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.3% | 95.3 | 14.6% | 96.1 | 62.5% | 86.6 | 14.6% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 19.4% | 95.9 | 27.7% | 95.3 | 42.6% | 85.0 | 6.0% | 78.5 | 3.0% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 13.0% | 95.0 | 24.3% | 95.1 | 54.1% | 85.6 | 4.3% | 78.4 | 4.3% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 17.6% | 95.7 | 26.8% | 95.2 | 45.9% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 78.4 | 3.4% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 32.1% | 97.0 | 15.4% | 96.5 | 49.9% | 85.4 | 1.8% | 78.9 | 0.7% | 93.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 95.4 | 12.1% | 95.9 | 41.8% | 85.5 | 11.1% | 79.3 | 2.6% | 90.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 62.5% | 96.9 | 31.3% | 79.9 | 6.3% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 46.4% | 93.0 | 3.6% | 95.2 | 35.7% | 85.6 | 10.7% | 78.4 | 3.6% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 46.4% | 93.0 | 3.6% | 95.2 | 35.7% | 85.6 | 10.7% | 78.4 | 3.6% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.4% | 95.4 | 12.2% | 95.9 | 41.3% | 85.4 | 10.4% | 79.2 | 2.7% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 37.5% | 96.2 | 12.5% | 95.5 | 40.6% | 87.0 | 9.4% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 37.5% | 96.2 | 12.5% | 95.5 | 40.6% | 87.0 | 9.4% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.3% | 95.3 | 14.6% | 96.1 | 62.5% | 86.6 | 14.6% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 19.4% | 95.9 | 27.7% | 95.3 | 42.6% | 85.0 | 6.0% | 78.5 | 3.0% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 13.0% | 95.0 | 24.3% | 95.1 | 54.1% | 85.6 | 4.3% | 78.4 | 4.3% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 17.6% | 95.7 | 26.8% | 95.2 | 45.9% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 78.4 | 3.4% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 32.1% | 97.0 | 15.4% | 96.5 | 49.9% | 85.4 | 1.8% | 78.9 | 0.7% | 93.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 95.4 | 12.1% | 95.9 | 41.8% | 85.5 | 11.1% | 79.3 | 2.6% | 90.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 75.4% | 79.5% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 2.3% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 45.3% | 80.9% | 35.5% | 8.6% | 13.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 43.3% | 88.9% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 12.5% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 45.1% | 81.6% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 43.0% | 78.5% | 37.5% | 9.2% | 15.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 41.9% | 75.6% | 41.7% | 10.2% | 15.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 42.3% | 76.7% | 40.1% | 9.8% | 15.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 49.2% | 76.3% | 43.2% | 11.7% | 13.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 62.5% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 51.1% | 82.6% | 53.3% | 8.9% | 28.9% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 55.1% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 14.5% | 31.9% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 41.9% | 77.2% | 46.0% | 9.5% | 16.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 76.5% | 11.1% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 48.1% | 72.0% | 29.4% | 13.5% | 7.7% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 23.5 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 45.7% | 85.7% | 60.7% | 68.8% | 88.9% | 79.4% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 21.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 43.9% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 11.0% | 18.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 45.7% | 85.7% | 45.4% | 68.8% | 88.9% | 75.5% | 37.5% | 54.1% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 21.4% | 60.8% | 40.4% | 54.1% | 82.5% | 74.6% | 48.0% | 57.0% | 10.2% | 19.3% | 29.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 43.8% | 14.3% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 56.3% | 93.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 22.7% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 57.7% | 31.3% | 36.8% | 15.3% | 19.4% | 34.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 39.8% | 66.4% | 42.3% | 13.4% | 16.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 22.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 62.9% | 31.3% | 43.7% | 14.6% | 18.6% | 33.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 36.4% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 13.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.8% | 54.2% | 72.7% | 4.3% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 43.2% | 52.6% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 22.1% | 53.8% | 33.7% | 42.4% | 80.4% | 64.6% | 36.5% | 39.8% | 11.9% | 17.7% | 29.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 33.0% | 55.7% | 41.6% | 39.5% | 79.5% | 59.7% | 37.8% | 43.9% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 33.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25.2% | 54.4% | 36.8% | 41.3% | 80.2% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 42.8% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 31.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 20.9% | 55.8% | 35.0% | 55.4% | 80.9% | 71.8% | 40.4% | 41.9% | 9.9% | 17.2% | 27.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 47.6% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 52.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 43.1% | 72.2% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 43.6% | 71.0% | 37.0% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.5% | 60.1% | 39.7% | 54.5% | 84.0% | 76.1% | 48.5% | 58.4% | 9.6% | 19.8% | 29.4% | 21.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | 75.4% | 79.5% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 2.3% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 45.3% | 80.9% | 35.5% | 8.6% | 13.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 43.3% | 88.9% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 12.5% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 45.1% | 81.6% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 43.0% | 78.5% | 37.5% | 9.2% | 15.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 41.9% | 75.6% | 41.7% | 10.2% | 15.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 42.3% | 76.7% | 40.1% | 9.8% | 15.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 49.2% | 76.3% | 43.2% | 11.7% | 13.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | 62.5% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 51.1% | 82.6% | 53.3% | 8.9% | 28.9% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 55.1% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 14.5% | 31.9% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 41.9% | 77.2% | 46.0% | 9.5% | 16.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 76.5% | 11.1% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 48.1% | 72.0% | 29.4% | 13.5% | 7.7% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 23.5 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 45.7% | 85.7% | 60.7% | 68.8% | 88.9% | 79.4% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 21.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 43.9% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 11.0% | 18.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 45.7% | 85.7% | 45.4% | 68.8% | 88.9% | 75.5% | 37.5% | 54.1% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 21.4% | 60.8% | 40.4% | 54.1% | 82.5% | 74.6% | 48.0% | 57.0% | 10.2% | 19.3% | 29.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 43.8% | 14.3% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 56.3% | 93.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 22.7% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 57.7% | 31.3% | 36.8% | 15.3% | 19.4% | 34.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 39.8% | 66.4% | 42.3% | 13.4% | 16.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 22.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 62.9% | 31.3% | 43.7% | 14.6% | 18.6% | 33.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 36.4% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 13.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.8% | 54.2% | 72.7% | 4.3% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 43.2% | 52.6% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 22.1% | 53.8% | 33.7% | 42.4% | 80.4% | 64.6% | 36.5% | 39.8% | 11.9% | 17.7% | 29.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 33.0% | 55.7% | 41.6% | 39.5% | 79.5% | 59.7% | 37.8% | 43.9% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 33.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25.2% | 54.4% | 36.8% | 41.3% | 80.2% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 42.8% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 31.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 20.9% | 55.8% | 35.0% | 55.4% | 80.9% | 71.8% | 40.4% | 41.9% | 9.9% | 17.2% | 27.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 47.6% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 52.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 43.1% | 72.2% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 43.6% | 71.0% | 37.0% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.5% | 60.1% | 39.7% | 54.5% | 84.0% | 76.1% | 48.5% | 58.4% | 9.6% | 19.8% | 29.4% | 21.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 85.7% | 91.7% | 25.0% | 67.9% | 84.2% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 85.7% | 91.7% | 25.0% | 67.9% | 84.2% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 66.9% | 85.8% | 25.5% | 47.5% | 72.8% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 40.7% | 24.4% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 53.3% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 60.5% | 78.8% | 18.4% | 39.5% | 81.0% | 31.4% | 28.7% | 37.8% | 27.6% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 22.6% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 51.4% | 73.7% | 20.0% | 55.1% | 68.4% | 37.3% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 57.7% | 77.5% | 18.8% | 44.4% | 76.0% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 35.1% | 28.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 19.8% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 63.4% | 87.6% | 18.8% | 42.9% | 69.7% | 40.8% | 18.6% | 50.0% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.4% | 87.0% | 25.8% | 46.3% | 74.4% | 39.4% | 16.9% | 43.3% | 24.5% | 4.0% | 33.3% | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 85.7% | 91.7% | 25.0% | 67.9% | 84.2% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 85.7% | 91.7% | 25.0% | 67.9% | 84.2% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 66.9% | 85.8% | 25.5% | 47.5% | 72.8% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 40.7% | 24.4% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 53.3% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 60.5% | 78.8% | 18.4% | 39.5% | 81.0% | 31.4% | 28.7% | 37.8% | 27.6% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 22.6% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 51.4% | 73.7% | 20.0% | 55.1% | 68.4% | 37.3% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 57.7% | 77.5% | 18.8% | 44.4% | 76.0% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 35.1% | 28.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 19.8% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 63.4% | 87.6% | 18.8% | 42.9% | 69.7% | 40.8% | 18.6% | 50.0% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.4% | 87.0% | 25.8% | 46.3% | 74.4% | 39.4% | 16.9% | 43.3% | 24.5% | 4.0% | 33.3% | 10.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | P | 10 | 6 | 26.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 68.0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | P | 8 | 8 | 30.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | P | 11 | 11 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | P | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 95.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 6 | 31.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 13 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 4 | 39.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | R | P | 10 | 6 | 26.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 68.0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | P | 8 | 8 | 30.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | P | 11 | 11 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | P | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 95.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 6 | 31.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 13 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 32.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 4 | 39.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

