Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jordan Leasure
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 8/15/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHW | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 119 |
| GS | 1 | 2 |
| IP | 18.2 | 114.1 |
| K% | 23.1% | 25.6% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 23.1% | 29.8% |
| ERA | 6.27 | 4.96 |
| FIP | 6.64 | 5.20 |
| WAR | -0.4 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
SL:41%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Leasure underwent surgery to repair a torn UCL in August, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (8/31/2026)
Injury: Forearm, Out
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHW | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 119 |
| GS | 1 | 2 |
| IP | 18.2 | 114.1 |
| K% | 23.1% | 25.6% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 23.1% | 29.8% |
| ERA | 6.27 | 4.96 |
| FIP | 6.64 | 5.20 |
| WAR | -0.4 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
SL:41%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Leasure underwent surgery to repair a torn UCL in August, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (8/31/2026)
Injury: Forearm, Out
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .222 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 4.26 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .214 | 76.9% | 43.8% | 40.0% | 4.76 | 8.29 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 2.61 | 2.61 | .217 | 58.8% | 46.2% | 30.0% | 5.23 | 6.47 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 20.25 | 4.82 | 0.00 | .364 | 77.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 0.59 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 49.1 | 11.49 | 3.47 | 1.46 | .263 | 72.1% | 25.0% | 14.5% | 3.65 | 4.47 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 58.2 | 12.89 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .272 | 73.0% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 3.38 | 3.85 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 14.40 | 4.11 | 1.54 | .242 | 87.8% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 3.09 | 4.18 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 13.1 | 15.53 | 5.40 | 2.03 | .433 | 62.5% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 6.08 | 4.80 | 5.07 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 48.1 | 14.71 | 4.47 | 1.68 | .304 | 77.4% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 3.91 | 4.80 | 4.43 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .600 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 3.86 | 5.10 | 0.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .300 | 63.5% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 5.59 | 3.53 | 4.60 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .318 | 81.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.67 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 5.17 | 1.72 | .286 | 68.1% | 35.8% | 13.6% | 96.3 | 6.32 | 4.77 | 5.82 | 5.45 | -0.4 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .278 | 65.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 3.73 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 11.33 | 4.20 | 1.68 | .255 | 79.1% | 28.4% | 15.6% | 96.4 | 3.92 | 3.18 | 4.49 | 3.91 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 26.1% | 7.7% | 1.00 | 4.32 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.94 | 1.87 | 3.55 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.89 | .196 | 61.6% | 23.1% | 17.6% | 96.0 | 6.27 | 7.60 | 6.64 | 5.21 | -0.4 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.70 | 4.15 | 1.30 | .284 | 74.7% | 33.7% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 9 | 9 | 119 | 2 | 114.1 | 9.84 | 4.41 | 1.89 | .255 | 73.1% | 29.8% | 15.5% | 96.3 | 4.96 | 4.15 | 5.20 | 4.54 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .222 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 4.26 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .214 | 76.9% | 43.8% | 40.0% | 4.76 | 8.29 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 2.61 | 2.61 | .217 | 58.8% | 46.2% | 30.0% | 5.23 | 6.47 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 20.25 | 4.82 | 0.00 | .364 | 77.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 0.59 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 49.1 | 11.49 | 3.47 | 1.46 | .263 | 72.1% | 25.0% | 14.5% | 3.65 | 4.47 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 58.2 | 12.89 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .272 | 73.0% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 3.38 | 3.85 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 14.40 | 4.11 | 1.54 | .242 | 87.8% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 3.09 | 4.18 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 13.1 | 15.53 | 5.40 | 2.03 | .433 | 62.5% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 6.08 | 4.80 | 5.07 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 48.1 | 14.71 | 4.47 | 1.68 | .304 | 77.4% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 3.91 | 4.80 | 4.43 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .600 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 3.86 | 5.10 | 0.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .300 | 63.5% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 5.59 | 3.53 | 4.60 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .318 | 81.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.67 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 5.17 | 1.72 | .286 | 68.1% | 35.8% | 13.6% | 96.3 | 6.32 | 4.77 | 5.82 | 5.45 | -0.4 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .278 | 65.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 3.73 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 11.33 | 4.20 | 1.68 | .255 | 79.1% | 28.4% | 15.6% | 96.4 | 3.92 | 3.18 | 4.49 | 3.91 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 26.1% | 7.7% | 1.00 | 4.32 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.94 | 1.87 | 3.55 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.89 | .196 | 61.6% | 23.1% | 17.6% | 96.0 | 6.27 | 7.60 | 6.64 | 5.21 | -0.4 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.70 | 4.15 | 1.30 | .284 | 74.7% | 33.7% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 9 | 9 | 119 | 2 | 114.1 | 9.84 | 4.41 | 1.89 | .255 | 73.1% | 29.8% | 15.5% | 96.3 | 4.96 | 4.15 | 5.20 | 4.54 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.65 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 49.1 | 204 | 38 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 58.2 | 241 | 42 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.09 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 35.0 | 141 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 65 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.91 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 48.1 | 206 | 37 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 5.59 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.32 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 31.1 | 142 | 32 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.92 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 64.1 | 269 | 49 | 30 | 28 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 81 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 6.27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 78 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 9 | 4.96 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 12 | 114.1 | 489 | 96 | 66 | 63 | 24 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.65 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 49.1 | 204 | 38 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 58.2 | 241 | 42 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.09 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 35.0 | 141 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 65 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.91 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 48.1 | 206 | 37 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 5.59 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.32 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 31.1 | 142 | 32 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.92 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 64.1 | 269 | 49 | 30 | 28 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 81 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 6.27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 78 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 9 | 4.96 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 12 | 114.1 | 489 | 96 | 66 | 63 | 24 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 125 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .176 | 0.64 | .222 | 0.0% | 124 | 86 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .227 | 1.41 | .214 | 76.9% | 97 | 170 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.32 | 2.61 | 4.33 | 2.61 | 31.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | .205 | 1.06 | .217 | 58.8% | 109 | 132 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 20.25 | 4.82 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 56.8% | 13.5% | 43.2% | .125 | 0.96 | .364 | 77.8% | 46 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 11.49 | 3.47 | 3.32 | 1.46 | 30.9% | 9.3% | 21.6% | .205 | 1.16 | .263 | 72.1% | 74 | 87 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 12.89 | 3.68 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 34.9% | 10.0% | 24.9% | .194 | 1.13 | .272 | 73.0% | 69 | 75 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 14.40 | 4.11 | 3.50 | 1.54 | 39.7% | 11.3% | 28.4% | .169 | 1.06 | .242 | 87.8% | 66 | 86 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 15.53 | 5.40 | 2.88 | 2.03 | 35.4% | 12.3% | 23.1% | .286 | 1.80 | .433 | 62.5% | 108 | 90 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 14.71 | 4.47 | 3.29 | 1.68 | 38.3% | 11.7% | 26.7% | .206 | 1.26 | .304 | 77.4% | 78 | 87 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 19.29 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | .364 | 1.71 | .600 | 100.0% | 82 | 108 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 11.17 | 5.59 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .212 | 1.34 | .300 | 63.5% | 107 | 88 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 10.61 | 3.86 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .212 | 1.18 | .318 | 81.8% | 42 | 55 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 7.47 | 5.17 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 18.3% | 12.7% | 5.6% | .260 | 1.60 | .286 | 68.1% | 158 | 141 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 12.38 | 1.13 | 11.00 | 1.13 | 33.3% | 3.0% | 30.3% | .200 | 0.88 | .278 | 65.8% | 93 | 73 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 11.33 | 4.20 | 2.70 | 1.68 | 30.1% | 11.2% | 19.0% | .206 | 1.23 | .255 | 79.1% | 96 | 106 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 14.7% | .161 | 0.89 | .182 | 100.0% | 21 | 83 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | 0.69 | .200 | 66.7% | 40 | 36 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 2.89 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | .214 | 1.23 | .196 | 61.6% | 152 | 158 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.70 | 4.15 | 2.34 | 1.30 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .230 | 1.34 | .284 | 74.7% | 4.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.84 | 4.41 | 2.23 | 1.89 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | .223 | 1.33 | .255 | 73.1% | 122 | 124 | 5.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .176 | 0.64 | .222 | 0.0% | 124 | 86 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .227 | 1.41 | .214 | 76.9% | 97 | 170 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.32 | 2.61 | 4.33 | 2.61 | 31.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | .205 | 1.06 | .217 | 58.8% | 109 | 132 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 20.25 | 4.82 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 56.8% | 13.5% | 43.2% | .125 | 0.96 | .364 | 77.8% | 46 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 11.49 | 3.47 | 3.32 | 1.46 | 30.9% | 9.3% | 21.6% | .205 | 1.16 | .263 | 72.1% | 74 | 87 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 12.89 | 3.68 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 34.9% | 10.0% | 24.9% | .194 | 1.13 | .272 | 73.0% | 69 | 75 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 14.40 | 4.11 | 3.50 | 1.54 | 39.7% | 11.3% | 28.4% | .169 | 1.06 | .242 | 87.8% | 66 | 86 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 15.53 | 5.40 | 2.88 | 2.03 | 35.4% | 12.3% | 23.1% | .286 | 1.80 | .433 | 62.5% | 108 | 90 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 14.71 | 4.47 | 3.29 | 1.68 | 38.3% | 11.7% | 26.7% | .206 | 1.26 | .304 | 77.4% | 78 | 87 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 19.29 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | .364 | 1.71 | .600 | 100.0% | 82 | 108 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 11.17 | 5.59 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .212 | 1.34 | .300 | 63.5% | 107 | 88 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 10.61 | 3.86 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .212 | 1.18 | .318 | 81.8% | 42 | 55 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 7.47 | 5.17 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 18.3% | 12.7% | 5.6% | .260 | 1.60 | .286 | 68.1% | 158 | 141 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 12.38 | 1.13 | 11.00 | 1.13 | 33.3% | 3.0% | 30.3% | .200 | 0.88 | .278 | 65.8% | 93 | 73 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 11.33 | 4.20 | 2.70 | 1.68 | 30.1% | 11.2% | 19.0% | .206 | 1.23 | .255 | 79.1% | 96 | 106 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 14.7% | .161 | 0.89 | .182 | 100.0% | 21 | 83 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | 0.69 | .200 | 66.7% | 40 | 36 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 2.89 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | .214 | 1.23 | .196 | 61.6% | 152 | 158 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.70 | 4.15 | 2.34 | 1.30 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .230 | 1.34 | .284 | 74.7% | 4.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.84 | 4.41 | 2.23 | 1.89 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | .223 | 1.33 | .255 | 73.1% | 122 | 124 | 5.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 92.0 | 105.1 | 9.5 | 5 | 15.2% | 18 | 54.5% | 6.08 | 4.80 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 88.1 | 109.2 | -2.8 | 1 | 4.8% | 5 | 23.8% | 5.59 | 3.53 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 97 | 88.8 | 116.7 | 17.9 | 7 | 7.2% | 34 | 35.1% | 6.32 | 4.77 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 157 | 89.1 | 114.7 | 24.2 | 17 | 10.8% | 59 | 37.6% | 3.92 | 3.18 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 23 | 90.2 | 107.2 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | 1.00 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 90.5 | 101.8 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 30.0% | 2.08 | 1.94 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 52 | 92.4 | 115.3 | 26.9 | 13 | 25.0% | 23 | 44.2% | 6.27 | 7.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 306 | 89.6 | 116.7 | 22.7 | 37 | 12.1% | 116 | 37.9% | 4.96 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 92.0 | 105.1 | 9.5 | 5 | 15.2% | 18 | 54.5% | 6.08 | 4.80 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 88.1 | 109.2 | -2.8 | 1 | 4.8% | 5 | 23.8% | 5.59 | 3.53 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 97 | 88.8 | 116.7 | 17.9 | 7 | 7.2% | 34 | 35.1% | 6.32 | 4.77 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 157 | 89.1 | 114.7 | 24.2 | 17 | 10.8% | 59 | 37.6% | 3.92 | 3.18 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 23 | 90.2 | 107.2 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | 1.00 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 90.5 | 101.8 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 30.0% | 2.08 | 1.94 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 52 | 92.4 | 115.3 | 26.9 | 13 | 25.0% | 23 | 44.2% | 6.27 | 7.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 306 | 89.6 | 116.7 | 22.7 | 37 | 12.1% | 116 | 37.9% | 4.96 | 4.15 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 223 | 71.2 | 20.2% | 7.1 | 33.9% | 25.6% | 13.1% | 9.9% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 472 | 71.6 | 22.9% | 7.4 | 26.9% | 19.1% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 30 | 11 | -2 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 136 | 71.6 | 23.5% | 7.2 | 36.5% | 27.9% | 17.3% | 13.2% | 30 | 10 | 0 | 56.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 831 | 71.5 | 22.3% | 7.3 | 30.5% | 22.3% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 30 | 10 | -1 | 55.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 223 | 71.2 | 20.2% | 7.1 | 33.9% | 25.6% | 13.1% | 9.9% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 472 | 71.6 | 22.9% | 7.4 | 26.9% | 19.1% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 30 | 11 | -2 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 136 | 71.6 | 23.5% | 7.2 | 36.5% | 27.9% | 17.3% | 13.2% | 30 | 10 | 0 | 56.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 831 | 71.5 | 22.3% | 7.3 | 30.5% | 22.3% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 30 | 10 | -1 | 55.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 56 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 43.8% | 103 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 30 | 1.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 0.55 | 29.2% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 14.5% | 38.3% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 84 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0.57 | 28.2% | 26.0% | 45.8% | 28.3% | 13.3% | 38.9% | 31.3% | 29.8% | 76 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 1.04 | 13.6% | 43.9% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 54.4% | 19.1% | 26.5% | 67 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 18.8% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 78 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.3% | 42.9% | 41.8% | 14.6% | 22.0% | 48.5% | 23.8% | 27.7% | 70 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6 | 0.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 83 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.77 | 17.9% | 35.8% | 46.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 40.2% | 28.9% | 30.9% | 20.6% | 46.4% | 33.0% | 4.99 | 134 | 5.45 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 52 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.57 | 21.9% | 28.4% | 49.7% | 26.0% | 15.6% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 29.9% | 26.1% | 19.1% | 49.7% | 31.2% | 3.44 | 93 | 3.91 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.46 | 17.4% | 26.1% | 56.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 113 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 74 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.35 | 11.5% | 23.1% | 65.4% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 4.53 | 126 | 5.21 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 33.7% | 46.3% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | 18.9% | 29.8% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 15.5% | 6.7% | 25.0% | 42.5% | 31.0% | 26.5% | 19.6% | 46.7% | 33.7% | 4.01 | 110 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 56 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 43.8% | 103 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 30 | 1.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 0.55 | 29.2% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 14.5% | 38.3% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 84 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0.57 | 28.2% | 26.0% | 45.8% | 28.3% | 13.3% | 38.9% | 31.3% | 29.8% | 76 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 1.04 | 13.6% | 43.9% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 54.4% | 19.1% | 26.5% | 67 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 18.8% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 78 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.3% | 42.9% | 41.8% | 14.6% | 22.0% | 48.5% | 23.8% | 27.7% | 70 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6 | 0.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 83 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.77 | 17.9% | 35.8% | 46.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 40.2% | 28.9% | 30.9% | 20.6% | 46.4% | 33.0% | 4.99 | 134 | 5.45 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 52 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.57 | 21.9% | 28.4% | 49.7% | 26.0% | 15.6% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 29.9% | 26.1% | 19.1% | 49.7% | 31.2% | 3.44 | 93 | 3.91 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.46 | 17.4% | 26.1% | 56.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 113 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 74 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.35 | 11.5% | 23.1% | 65.4% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 4.53 | 126 | 5.21 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 33.7% | 46.3% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | 18.9% | 29.8% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 15.5% | 6.7% | 25.0% | 42.5% | 31.0% | 26.5% | 19.6% | 46.7% | 33.7% | 4.01 | 110 | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 64 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 95 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 96 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 30 | 55 | 35 | 15 | 288 | 558 | 846 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 34 | 60 | 37 | 17 | 351 | 654 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 29 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 191 | 374 | 565 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 104 | 163 | 267 | 92.0 | 9.5 | 5 | 15.2% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 41 | 15 | 6 | 295 | 537 | 832 | 92.0 | 9.5 | 5 | 15.2% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 96 | 156 | 88.1 | -2.8 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 34 | 44 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 213 | 347 | 560 | 88.8 | 17.9 | 7 | 7.2% | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 82 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 44 | 77 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 434 | 696 | 1130 | 89.1 | 24.2 | 17 | 10.8% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 6 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 52 | 79 | 131 | 90.2 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 65 | 90.5 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118 | 196 | 314 | 92.4 | 26.9 | 13 | 25.0% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 155 | 57 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 765 | 1239 | 2004 | 89.6 | 22.7 | 37 | 12.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 64 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 95 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 96 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 30 | 55 | 35 | 15 | 288 | 558 | 846 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 34 | 60 | 37 | 17 | 351 | 654 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 29 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 191 | 374 | 565 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 104 | 163 | 267 | 92.0 | 9.5 | 5 | 15.2% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 41 | 15 | 6 | 295 | 537 | 832 | 92.0 | 9.5 | 5 | 15.2% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 96 | 156 | 88.1 | -2.8 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 34 | 44 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 213 | 347 | 560 | 88.8 | 17.9 | 7 | 7.2% | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 82 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 44 | 77 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 434 | 696 | 1130 | 89.1 | 24.2 | 17 | 10.8% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 6 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 52 | 79 | 131 | 90.2 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 65 | 90.5 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118 | 196 | 314 | 92.4 | 26.9 | 13 | 25.0% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 155 | 57 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 765 | 1239 | 2004 | 89.6 | 22.7 | 37 | 12.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.21 | -4.06 | 2.85 | -6.85 | -0.73 | 1.33 | 1.09 | 1.29 | 0.89 | 29 | -0.50 | -0.41 | 8 | 7 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -0.40 | -8.26 | 7.86 | 2.97 | 0.28 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.49 | 1.13 | 51 | -0.15 | -0.11 | 24 | 13 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.70 | -2.26 | 1.56 | -6.89 | -0.70 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 1.28 | 16 | -0.07 | -0.54 | 4 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.31 | -14.58 | 12.27 | -10.77 | -1.14 | 1.42 | 1.22 | 1.39 | 1.08 | 96 | -0.72 | -0.90 | 36 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.21 | -4.06 | 2.85 | -6.85 | -0.73 | 1.33 | 1.09 | 1.29 | 0.89 | 29 | -0.50 | -0.41 | 8 | 7 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -0.40 | -8.26 | 7.86 | 2.97 | 0.28 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.49 | 1.13 | 51 | -0.15 | -0.11 | 24 | 13 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.70 | -2.26 | 1.56 | -6.89 | -0.70 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 1.28 | 16 | -0.07 | -0.54 | 4 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.31 | -14.58 | 12.27 | -10.77 | -1.14 | 1.42 | 1.22 | 1.39 | 1.08 | 96 | -0.72 | -0.90 | 36 | 25 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 56.6% | 97.2 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 56.6% | 97.2 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 56.4% | 96.1 | 5.8% | 87.5 | 34.6% | 88.0 | 3.2% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 59.8% | 96.1 | 28.7% | 88.2 | 11.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 54.8% | 96.2 | 2.7% | 87.1 | 42.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 48.9% | 95.1 | 6.1% | 86.6 | 6.1% | 95.3 | 38.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 52.3% | 95.4 | 3.1% | 87.2 | 13.8% | 95.8 | 30.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 52.4% | 95.8 | 2.9% | 87.1 | 3.5% | 95.6 | 41.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.8% | 96.1 | 1.9% | 87.1 | 0.5% | 95.6 | 38.5% | 87.5 | 3.2% | 78.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 56.6% | 97.2 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 56.6% | 97.2 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 56.4% | 96.1 | 5.8% | 87.5 | 34.6% | 88.0 | 3.2% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 59.8% | 96.1 | 28.7% | 88.2 | 11.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 54.8% | 96.2 | 2.7% | 87.1 | 42.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 48.9% | 95.1 | 6.1% | 86.6 | 6.1% | 95.3 | 38.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 52.3% | 95.4 | 3.1% | 87.2 | 13.8% | 95.8 | 30.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 52.4% | 95.8 | 2.9% | 87.1 | 3.5% | 95.6 | 41.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.8% | 96.1 | 1.9% | 87.1 | 0.5% | 95.6 | 38.5% | 87.5 | 3.2% | 78.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3.2 | -8.6 | -1.2 | 0.96 | -5.36 | -1.86 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -2.9 | -4.3 | 9.7 | -0.48 | -14.39 | 2.02 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 2.9 | -0.38 | 1.47 | -4.62 | 5.66 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 3.77 | 0.89 | -1.25 | 2.37 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -4.5 | 1.14 | 2.84 | 8.80 | -3.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.1 | -4.1 | 1.0 | -3.4 | -1.2 | 0.19 | -10.42 | 8.80 | -0.44 | -1.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3.2 | -8.6 | -1.2 | 0.96 | -5.36 | -1.86 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -2.9 | -4.3 | 9.7 | -0.48 | -14.39 | 2.02 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 2.9 | -0.38 | 1.47 | -4.62 | 5.66 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 3.77 | 0.89 | -1.25 | 2.37 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -4.5 | 1.14 | 2.84 | 8.80 | -3.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.1 | -4.1 | 1.0 | -3.4 | -1.2 | 0.19 | -10.42 | 8.80 | -0.44 | -1.86 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 80.6% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 67.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 42.3% | 77.3% | 40.0% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 51.1% | 63.8% | 40.5% | 18.5% | 19.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 41.5% | 53.0% | 62.2% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 49.3% | 73.1% | 45.1% | 13.2% | 16.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 48.1% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 14.2% | 16.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 48.5% | 67.9% | 56.7% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 31.1% | 57.1% | 42.7% | 43.5% | 82.4% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 43.1% | 14.2% | 17.6% | 31.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31.1% | 57.1% | 46.6% | 43.5% | 82.4% | 67.5% | 44.6% | 52.4% | 15.1% | 17.7% | 32.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 81.0% | 35.3% | 45.5% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 33.0% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 51.7% | 72.5% | 65.0% | 43.6% | 45.0% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 54.3% | 64.0% | 35.1% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 23.9% | 72.2% | 48.4% | 57.6% | 82.0% | 76.0% | 50.7% | 55.6% | 11.6% | 13.6% | 25.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 45.7% | 69.0% | 60.6% | 14.2% | 18.9% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 29.2% | 71.2% | 48.8% | 49.4% | 82.9% | 72.2% | 46.6% | 58.4% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 26.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27.8% | 71.2% | 47.3% | 65.0% | 85.7% | 79.0% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 13.0% | 22.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 36.4% | 62.5% | 49.2% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 65.6% | 49.2% | 68.8% | 16.9% | 20.0% | 36.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 34.1% | 76.3% | 51.8% | 61.3% | 83.0% | 74.7% | 41.9% | 59.0% | 13.1% | 10.8% | 23.9% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 72.2% | 49.1% | 53.6% | 82.6% | 73.7% | 47.0% | 57.7% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 25.6% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 80.6% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 67.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 42.3% | 77.3% | 40.0% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 51.1% | 63.8% | 40.5% | 18.5% | 19.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 41.5% | 53.0% | 62.2% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 49.3% | 73.1% | 45.1% | 13.2% | 16.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 48.1% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 14.2% | 16.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 48.5% | 67.9% | 56.7% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 31.1% | 57.1% | 42.7% | 43.5% | 82.4% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 43.1% | 14.2% | 17.6% | 31.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31.1% | 57.1% | 46.6% | 43.5% | 82.4% | 67.5% | 44.6% | 52.4% | 15.1% | 17.7% | 32.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 81.0% | 35.3% | 45.5% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 33.0% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 51.7% | 72.5% | 65.0% | 43.6% | 45.0% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 54.3% | 64.0% | 35.1% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 23.9% | 72.2% | 48.4% | 57.6% | 82.0% | 76.0% | 50.7% | 55.6% | 11.6% | 13.6% | 25.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 45.7% | 69.0% | 60.6% | 14.2% | 18.9% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 29.2% | 71.2% | 48.8% | 49.4% | 82.9% | 72.2% | 46.6% | 58.4% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 26.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27.8% | 71.2% | 47.3% | 65.0% | 85.7% | 79.0% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 13.0% | 22.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 36.4% | 62.5% | 49.2% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 65.6% | 49.2% | 68.8% | 16.9% | 20.0% | 36.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 34.1% | 76.3% | 51.8% | 61.3% | 83.0% | 74.7% | 41.9% | 59.0% | 13.1% | 10.8% | 23.9% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 72.2% | 49.1% | 53.6% | 82.6% | 73.7% | 47.0% | 57.7% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 25.6% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 73.0% | 87.0% | 23.6% | 38.2% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 31.7% | 55.0% | 23.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 11.6% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.0% | 87.0% | 23.6% | 38.2% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 31.7% | 55.0% | 23.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 11.6% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 81.8% | 88.9% | 21.2% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 38.5% | 32.0% | 43.8% | 32.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 75.2% | 85.2% | 27.3% | 54.1% | 72.9% | 43.9% | 17.2% | 55.0% | 20.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 76.1% | 85.6% | 26.6% | 56.0% | 70.6% | 40.3% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 23.9% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 58.8% | 80.0% | 26.2% | 56.7% | 52.9% | 46.2% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 84.6% | 81.8% | 24.9% | 54.8% | 82.4% | 39.6% | 34.7% | 38.5% | 24.0% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.1% | 84.9% | 26.6% | 55.3% | 73.0% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 40.6% | 23.0% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 73.0% | 87.0% | 23.6% | 38.2% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 31.7% | 55.0% | 23.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 11.6% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.0% | 87.0% | 23.6% | 38.2% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 31.7% | 55.0% | 23.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 11.6% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 81.8% | 88.9% | 21.2% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 38.5% | 32.0% | 43.8% | 32.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 75.2% | 85.2% | 27.3% | 54.1% | 72.9% | 43.9% | 17.2% | 55.0% | 20.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 76.1% | 85.6% | 26.6% | 56.0% | 70.6% | 40.3% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 23.9% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 58.8% | 80.0% | 26.2% | 56.7% | 52.9% | 46.2% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 84.6% | 81.8% | 24.9% | 54.8% | 82.4% | 39.6% | 34.7% | 38.5% | 24.0% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.1% | 84.9% | 26.6% | 55.3% | 73.0% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 40.6% | 23.0% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 9.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 49.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 18 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 119 | 2 | 114.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 49.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 18 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 119 | 2 | 114.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

