Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jordan Weems
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 211
DOB: 11/7/1992
(33 years, 11 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 144 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 4.1 | 160.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 22.8% |
| BB% | 13.0% | 11.3% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 36.8% |
| ERA | 14.54 | 5.51 |
| FIP | 5.21 | 4.90 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.5 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:58%
SL:29%
FS:11%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 3, Pick: 21, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Columbus (GA) HS |
Service Time
3.047MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Weems agreed to a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Monday, which includes an invitation to spring training, Sonja Chen of MLB.com reports. (2/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 144 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 4.1 | 160.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 22.8% |
| BB% | 13.0% | 11.3% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 36.8% |
| ERA | 14.54 | 5.51 |
| FIP | 5.21 | 4.90 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.5 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:58%
SL:29%
FS:11%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 3, Pick: 21, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Columbus (GA) HS |
Service Time
3.047MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Weems agreed to a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Monday, which includes an invitation to spring training, Sonja Chen of MLB.com reports. (2/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.29 | 2.12 | 0.00 | .143 | 81.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 3.04 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .395 | 62.0% | 28.9% | 8.3% | 6.32 | 3.92 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.27 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .271 | 68.2% | 42.5% | 5.1% | 3.58 | 3.46 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .240 | 88.9% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 2.39 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 42.0 | 7.71 | 4.71 | 1.07 | .282 | 63.2% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.93 | 5.09 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 52.2 | 7.86 | 4.27 | 0.85 | .281 | 67.6% | 51.0% | 11.6% | 4.10 | 4.56 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .125 | 90.9% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 2.61 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 42.1 | 9.57 | 4.68 | 0.64 | .345 | 63.3% | 36.2% | 5.6% | 4.04 | 3.90 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 10.80 | 2.70 | .200 | 89.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 5.40 | 10.23 | 7.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.61 | 5.19 | 0.61 | .301 | 68.8% | 37.3% | 5.9% | 3.36 | 3.96 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.25 | 5.52 | 0.20 | .348 | 67.6% | 33.0% | 2.0% | 3.89 | 2.88 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .419 | 59.1% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 6.17 | 3.88 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 1 | 55.2 | 11.16 | 5.34 | 0.32 | .364 | 65.7% | 30.9% | 3.1% | 4.37 | 3.09 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.44 | 9.28 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.32 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .281 | 76.9% | 29.0% | 7.7% | 95.5 | 3.21 | 4.03 | 3.05 | 3.91 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 | 6.19 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 3.68 | 3.68 | .314 | 78.3% | 39.0% | 40.0% | 7.36 | 8.57 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 5.27 | 1.98 | .300 | 63.8% | 58.1% | 33.3% | 7.24 | 7.23 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 28.1 | 8.26 | 4.45 | 2.86 | .307 | 70.6% | 48.8% | 37.5% | 7.31 | 7.92 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .235 | 78.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 6.41 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 9.53 | 3.18 | .286 | 29.4% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 94.9 | 15.88 | 10.08 | 8.99 | 5.96 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .100 | 55.6% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 95.1 | 6.23 | 8.07 | 6.40 | 5.03 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 20.25 | 6.75 | .750 | 15.2% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 94.6 | 47.25 | 14.41 | 17.42 | 8.99 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 40.0 | 11.03 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .297 | 78.1% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 2.70 | 3.33 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.46 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.30 | 2.72 | 1.59 | .264 | 61.8% | 33.9% | 13.0% | 96.8 | 5.22 | 3.45 | 4.25 | 3.97 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.00 | 4.88 | 0.75 | .193 | 62.0% | 36.2% | 8.0% | 3.75 | 4.87 | 4.41 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .417 | 65.2% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 7.71 | 5.53 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.88 | 4.61 | 1.48 | .220 | 78.0% | 38.8% | 14.5% | 96.3 | 3.62 | 4.28 | 4.90 | 4.64 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .368 | 48.5% | 37.8% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 5.92 | 3.88 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .296 | 54.5% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 2.60 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 5.18 | 1.51 | .328 | 61.3% | 40.6% | 12.3% | 96.1 | 6.70 | 5.24 | 5.54 | 5.43 | -0.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.53 | .327 | 72.6% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 5.09 | 7.80 | 5.36 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.62 | 4.03 | 0.62 | .316 | 70.7% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 4.03 | 4.61 | 4.17 | 4.67 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 46.2 | 9.45 | 4.44 | 0.96 | .320 | 71.4% | 45.0% | 13.5% | 4.44 | 5.74 | 4.62 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.23 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.00 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .450 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 95.6 | 14.54 | 10.88 | 5.21 | 7.70 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .500 | 47.6% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 18.00 | 8.90 | 8.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 10.54 | 2.63 | .340 | 70.1% | 49.0% | 26.7% | 9.22 | 10.16 | 10.12 | 8.20 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.45 | 4.70 | 1.27 | .295 | 71.5% | 40.4% | 4.86 | 4.97 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 160.0 | 9.06 | 4.50 | 1.46 | .280 | 64.6% | 36.8% | 13.1% | 96.2 | 5.51 | 4.62 | 4.90 | 4.74 | -0.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.29 | 2.12 | 0.00 | .143 | 81.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 3.04 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .395 | 62.0% | 28.9% | 8.3% | 6.32 | 3.92 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.27 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .271 | 68.2% | 42.5% | 5.1% | 3.58 | 3.46 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .240 | 88.9% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 2.39 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 42.0 | 7.71 | 4.71 | 1.07 | .282 | 63.2% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.93 | 5.09 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 52.2 | 7.86 | 4.27 | 0.85 | .281 | 67.6% | 51.0% | 11.6% | 4.10 | 4.56 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .125 | 90.9% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 2.61 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 42.1 | 9.57 | 4.68 | 0.64 | .345 | 63.3% | 36.2% | 5.6% | 4.04 | 3.90 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 10.80 | 2.70 | .200 | 89.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 5.40 | 10.23 | 7.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.61 | 5.19 | 0.61 | .301 | 68.8% | 37.3% | 5.9% | 3.36 | 3.96 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.25 | 5.52 | 0.20 | .348 | 67.6% | 33.0% | 2.0% | 3.89 | 2.88 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .419 | 59.1% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 6.17 | 3.88 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 1 | 55.2 | 11.16 | 5.34 | 0.32 | .364 | 65.7% | 30.9% | 3.1% | 4.37 | 3.09 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.44 | 9.28 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.32 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .281 | 76.9% | 29.0% | 7.7% | 95.5 | 3.21 | 4.03 | 3.05 | 3.91 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 | 6.19 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 3.68 | 3.68 | .314 | 78.3% | 39.0% | 40.0% | 7.36 | 8.57 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 5.27 | 1.98 | .300 | 63.8% | 58.1% | 33.3% | 7.24 | 7.23 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 28.1 | 8.26 | 4.45 | 2.86 | .307 | 70.6% | 48.8% | 37.5% | 7.31 | 7.92 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .235 | 78.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 6.41 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 9.53 | 3.18 | .286 | 29.4% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 94.9 | 15.88 | 10.08 | 8.99 | 5.96 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .100 | 55.6% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 95.1 | 6.23 | 8.07 | 6.40 | 5.03 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 20.25 | 6.75 | .750 | 15.2% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 94.6 | 47.25 | 14.41 | 17.42 | 8.99 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 40.0 | 11.03 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .297 | 78.1% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 2.70 | 3.33 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.46 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.30 | 2.72 | 1.59 | .264 | 61.8% | 33.9% | 13.0% | 96.8 | 5.22 | 3.45 | 4.25 | 3.97 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.00 | 4.88 | 0.75 | .193 | 62.0% | 36.2% | 8.0% | 3.75 | 4.87 | 4.41 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .417 | 65.2% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 7.71 | 5.53 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.88 | 4.61 | 1.48 | .220 | 78.0% | 38.8% | 14.5% | 96.3 | 3.62 | 4.28 | 4.90 | 4.64 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .368 | 48.5% | 37.8% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 5.92 | 3.88 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .296 | 54.5% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 2.60 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 5.18 | 1.51 | .328 | 61.3% | 40.6% | 12.3% | 96.1 | 6.70 | 5.24 | 5.54 | 5.43 | -0.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.53 | .327 | 72.6% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 5.09 | 7.80 | 5.36 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.62 | 4.03 | 0.62 | .316 | 70.7% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 4.03 | 4.61 | 4.17 | 4.67 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 46.2 | 9.45 | 4.44 | 0.96 | .320 | 71.4% | 45.0% | 13.5% | 4.44 | 5.74 | 4.62 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.23 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.00 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .450 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 95.6 | 14.54 | 10.88 | 5.21 | 7.70 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .500 | 47.6% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 18.00 | 8.90 | 8.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 10.54 | 2.63 | .340 | 70.1% | 49.0% | 26.7% | 9.22 | 10.16 | 10.12 | 8.20 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.45 | 4.70 | 1.27 | .295 | 71.5% | 40.4% | 4.86 | 4.97 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 160.0 | 9.06 | 4.50 | 1.46 | .280 | 64.6% | 36.8% | 13.1% | 96.2 | 5.51 | 4.62 | 4.90 | 4.74 | -0.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1 | 0 | 1.06 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 2 | 0 | 6.32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 73 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.58 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 130 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | BOS | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 6 | 2 | 4.93 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 184 | 38 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.10 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 52.2 | 226 | 46 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.04 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 42.1 | 192 | 44 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.36 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 59.0 | 257 | 50 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.89 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 44.0 | 196 | 40 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.37 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 55.2 | 248 | 54 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 66 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28.1 | 126 | 32 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 15.88 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 47.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.70 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 40.0 | 157 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 166 | 35 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41 |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24.0 | 97 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 5 | 1 | 3.62 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 54.2 | 232 | 38 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 61 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41.2 | 196 | 49 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 126 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 206 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 14.54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 18.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 77 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5.51 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 160.0 | 705 | 147 | 106 | 98 | 26 | 80 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 161 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1 | 0 | 1.06 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 2 | 0 | 6.32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 73 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.58 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 130 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | BOS | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 6 | 2 | 4.93 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 184 | 38 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.10 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 52.2 | 226 | 46 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.04 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 42.1 | 192 | 44 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.36 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 59.0 | 257 | 50 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.89 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 44.0 | 196 | 40 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.37 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 55.2 | 248 | 54 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 66 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28.1 | 126 | 32 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 15.88 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 47.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.70 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 40.0 | 157 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 166 | 35 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41 |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24.0 | 97 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 5 | 1 | 3.62 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 54.2 | 232 | 38 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 61 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41.2 | 196 | 49 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 126 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 206 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 14.54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 18.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 77 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5.51 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 160.0 | 705 | 147 | 106 | 98 | 26 | 80 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 161 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 5.29 | 2.12 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.0% | 10.5% | .115 | 0.59 | .143 | 81.8% | 30 | 91 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 27.4% | 11.0% | 16.4% | .292 | 1.72 | .395 | 62.0% | 171 | 112 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 8.27 | 3.31 | 2.50 | 0.55 | 23.1% | 9.2% | 13.8% | .214 | 1.13 | .271 | 68.2% | 98 | 101 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 7.9% | 18.4% | .171 | 0.93 | .240 | 88.9% | 25 | 64 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 7.71 | 4.71 | 1.64 | 1.07 | 19.6% | 12.0% | 7.6% | .241 | 1.43 | .282 | 63.2% | 127 | 134 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 7.86 | 4.27 | 1.84 | 0.85 | 20.4% | 11.1% | 9.3% | .234 | 1.35 | .281 | 67.6% | 105 | 120 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 11.48 | 5.40 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 16.3% | 18.4% | .073 | 0.83 | .125 | 90.9% | 17 | 68 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 9.57 | 4.68 | 2.05 | 0.64 | 23.4% | 11.5% | 12.0% | .263 | 1.56 | .345 | 63.3% | 98 | 97 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2.70 | 10.80 | 0.25 | 2.70 | 6.3% | 25.0% | -18.7% | .250 | 2.10 | .200 | 89.3% | 147 | 265 | 10.23 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 9.61 | 5.19 | 1.85 | 0.61 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 11.3% | .227 | 1.42 | .301 | 68.8% | 83 | 100 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 11.25 | 5.52 | 2.04 | 0.20 | 28.1% | 13.8% | 14.3% | .238 | 1.52 | .348 | 67.6% | 109 | 82 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 10.80 | 4.63 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 26.9% | 11.5% | 15.4% | .304 | 1.71 | .419 | 59.1% | 132 | 79 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 11.16 | 5.34 | 2.09 | 0.32 | 27.8% | 13.3% | 14.5% | .252 | 1.56 | .364 | 65.7% | 114 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .300 | 2.14 | .333 | 60.0% | 158 | 115 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.95 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .313 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 11.57 | 4.50 | 2.57 | 0.64 | 31.0% | 12.1% | 19.0% | .196 | 1.21 | .281 | 76.9% | 77 | 71 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 429 | 144 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 10.43 | 3.68 | 2.83 | 3.68 | 25.8% | 9.1% | 16.7% | .293 | 1.57 | .314 | 78.3% | 124 | 149 | 8.57 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 5.93 | 5.27 | 1.13 | 1.98 | 15.0% | 13.3% | 1.7% | .288 | 1.68 | .300 | 63.8% | 126 | 131 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.26 | 4.45 | 1.86 | 2.86 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 9.5% | .291 | 1.62 | .307 | 70.6% | 125 | 141 | 7.92 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .227 | 1.50 | .235 | 78.9% | 95 | 137 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.12 | 9.53 | 1.17 | 3.18 | 23.3% | 20.0% | 3.3% | .261 | 2.12 | .286 | 29.4% | 380 | 218 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 2.08 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .133 | 1.15 | .100 | 55.6% | 151 | 153 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 20.25 | 20.25 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 5.25 | .750 | 15.2% | 999 | 427 | 17.42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 11.03 | 2.70 | 4.08 | 0.90 | 31.2% | 7.6% | 23.6% | .215 | 1.08 | .297 | 78.1% | 58 | 72 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 21.1% | .118 | 0.80 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 9.30 | 2.72 | 3.42 | 1.59 | 24.7% | 7.2% | 17.5% | .227 | 1.18 | .264 | 61.8% | 130 | 106 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 9.00 | 4.88 | 1.85 | 0.75 | 24.7% | 13.4% | 11.3% | .157 | 1.08 | .193 | 62.0% | 72 | 86 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 2.57 | 21.2% | 0.0% | 21.2% | .364 | 1.71 | .417 | 65.2% | 149 | 114 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 9.88 | 4.61 | 2.14 | 1.48 | 25.9% | 12.1% | 13.8% | .189 | 1.21 | .220 | 78.0% | 83 | 112 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 10.38 | 4.85 | 2.14 | 0.69 | 24.6% | 11.5% | 13.1% | .278 | 1.69 | .368 | 48.5% | 86 | 81 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | .216 | 1.14 | .296 | 54.5% | 93 | 56 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.56 | 5.18 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 17.9% | 12.2% | 5.6% | .288 | 1.75 | .328 | 61.3% | 159 | 133 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.80 | 1.53 | 22.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% | .271 | 1.64 | .327 | 72.6% | 112 | 118 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 9.62 | 4.03 | 2.38 | 0.62 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.3% | .241 | 1.38 | .316 | 70.7% | 83 | 80 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.45 | 4.44 | 2.13 | 0.96 | 23.8% | 11.2% | 12.6% | .253 | 1.48 | .320 | 71.4% | 94 | 95 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 2.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 102 | 113 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.00 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 13.0% | -13.0% | .450 | 2.77 | .450 | 41.7% | 359 | 127 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 8.0% | 16.0% | -8.0% | .476 | 3.50 | .500 | 47.6% | 371 | 183 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 5.93 | 10.54 | 0.56 | 2.63 | 11.7% | 20.8% | -9.1% | .333 | 2.63 | .340 | 70.1% | 181 | 195 | 10.12 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.45 | 4.70 | 1.59 | 1.27 | 18.5% | 11.6% | 6.8% | .258 | 1.53 | .295 | 71.5% | 4.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.06 | 4.50 | 2.01 | 1.46 | 22.8% | 11.3% | 11.5% | .237 | 1.42 | .280 | 64.6% | 132 | 116 | 4.90 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 429 | 144 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 5.29 | 2.12 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.0% | 10.5% | .115 | 0.59 | .143 | 81.8% | 30 | 91 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 27.4% | 11.0% | 16.4% | .292 | 1.72 | .395 | 62.0% | 171 | 112 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 8.27 | 3.31 | 2.50 | 0.55 | 23.1% | 9.2% | 13.8% | .214 | 1.13 | .271 | 68.2% | 98 | 101 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 7.9% | 18.4% | .171 | 0.93 | .240 | 88.9% | 25 | 64 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 7.71 | 4.71 | 1.64 | 1.07 | 19.6% | 12.0% | 7.6% | .241 | 1.43 | .282 | 63.2% | 127 | 134 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 7.86 | 4.27 | 1.84 | 0.85 | 20.4% | 11.1% | 9.3% | .234 | 1.35 | .281 | 67.6% | 105 | 120 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 11.48 | 5.40 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 16.3% | 18.4% | .073 | 0.83 | .125 | 90.9% | 17 | 68 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 9.57 | 4.68 | 2.05 | 0.64 | 23.4% | 11.5% | 12.0% | .263 | 1.56 | .345 | 63.3% | 98 | 97 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2.70 | 10.80 | 0.25 | 2.70 | 6.3% | 25.0% | -18.7% | .250 | 2.10 | .200 | 89.3% | 147 | 265 | 10.23 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 9.61 | 5.19 | 1.85 | 0.61 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 11.3% | .227 | 1.42 | .301 | 68.8% | 83 | 100 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 11.25 | 5.52 | 2.04 | 0.20 | 28.1% | 13.8% | 14.3% | .238 | 1.52 | .348 | 67.6% | 109 | 82 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 10.80 | 4.63 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 26.9% | 11.5% | 15.4% | .304 | 1.71 | .419 | 59.1% | 132 | 79 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 11.16 | 5.34 | 2.09 | 0.32 | 27.8% | 13.3% | 14.5% | .252 | 1.56 | .364 | 65.7% | 114 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .300 | 2.14 | .333 | 60.0% | 158 | 115 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.95 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .313 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 11.57 | 4.50 | 2.57 | 0.64 | 31.0% | 12.1% | 19.0% | .196 | 1.21 | .281 | 76.9% | 77 | 71 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 429 | 144 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 10.43 | 3.68 | 2.83 | 3.68 | 25.8% | 9.1% | 16.7% | .293 | 1.57 | .314 | 78.3% | 124 | 149 | 8.57 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 5.93 | 5.27 | 1.13 | 1.98 | 15.0% | 13.3% | 1.7% | .288 | 1.68 | .300 | 63.8% | 126 | 131 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.26 | 4.45 | 1.86 | 2.86 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 9.5% | .291 | 1.62 | .307 | 70.6% | 125 | 141 | 7.92 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .227 | 1.50 | .235 | 78.9% | 95 | 137 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.12 | 9.53 | 1.17 | 3.18 | 23.3% | 20.0% | 3.3% | .261 | 2.12 | .286 | 29.4% | 380 | 218 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 2.08 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .133 | 1.15 | .100 | 55.6% | 151 | 153 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 20.25 | 20.25 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 5.25 | .750 | 15.2% | 999 | 427 | 17.42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 11.03 | 2.70 | 4.08 | 0.90 | 31.2% | 7.6% | 23.6% | .215 | 1.08 | .297 | 78.1% | 58 | 72 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 21.1% | .118 | 0.80 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 9.30 | 2.72 | 3.42 | 1.59 | 24.7% | 7.2% | 17.5% | .227 | 1.18 | .264 | 61.8% | 130 | 106 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 9.00 | 4.88 | 1.85 | 0.75 | 24.7% | 13.4% | 11.3% | .157 | 1.08 | .193 | 62.0% | 72 | 86 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 2.57 | 21.2% | 0.0% | 21.2% | .364 | 1.71 | .417 | 65.2% | 149 | 114 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 9.88 | 4.61 | 2.14 | 1.48 | 25.9% | 12.1% | 13.8% | .189 | 1.21 | .220 | 78.0% | 83 | 112 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 10.38 | 4.85 | 2.14 | 0.69 | 24.6% | 11.5% | 13.1% | .278 | 1.69 | .368 | 48.5% | 86 | 81 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | .216 | 1.14 | .296 | 54.5% | 93 | 56 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.56 | 5.18 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 17.9% | 12.2% | 5.6% | .288 | 1.75 | .328 | 61.3% | 159 | 133 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.80 | 1.53 | 22.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% | .271 | 1.64 | .327 | 72.6% | 112 | 118 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 9.62 | 4.03 | 2.38 | 0.62 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.3% | .241 | 1.38 | .316 | 70.7% | 83 | 80 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.45 | 4.44 | 2.13 | 0.96 | 23.8% | 11.2% | 12.6% | .253 | 1.48 | .320 | 71.4% | 94 | 95 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 2.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 102 | 113 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.00 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 13.0% | -13.0% | .450 | 2.77 | .450 | 41.7% | 359 | 127 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 8.0% | 16.0% | -8.0% | .476 | 3.50 | .500 | 47.6% | 371 | 183 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 5.93 | 10.54 | 0.56 | 2.63 | 11.7% | 20.8% | -9.1% | .333 | 2.63 | .340 | 70.1% | 181 | 195 | 10.12 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.45 | 4.70 | 1.59 | 1.27 | 18.5% | 11.6% | 6.8% | .258 | 1.53 | .295 | 71.5% | 4.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.06 | 4.50 | 2.01 | 1.46 | 22.8% | 11.3% | 11.5% | .237 | 1.42 | .280 | 64.6% | 132 | 116 | 4.90 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 429 | 144 | 0.00 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 89.9 | 108.3 | 20.3 | 4 | 12.1% | 11 | 33.3% | 3.21 | 4.03 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 100.8 | 106.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 95.2 | 114.0 | 13.1 | 3 | 18.8% | 10 | 62.5% | 15.88 | 10.08 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 11 | 95.7 | 114.0 | 21.2 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 72.7% | 6.23 | 8.07 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 93.9 | 110.1 | -4.8 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 47.25 | 14.41 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 113 | 90.6 | 109.3 | 20.6 | 8 | 7.1% | 47 | 41.6% | 5.22 | 3.45 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 59 | 90.4 | 108.0 | 18.8 | 3 | 5.1% | 26 | 44.1% | 3.75 | 4.87 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 141 | 89.9 | 111.8 | 15.9 | 16 | 11.3% | 54 | 38.3% | 3.62 | 4.28 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 39 | 92.2 | 107.1 | 7.9 | 3 | 7.7% | 17 | 43.6% | 4.15 | 5.92 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 135 | 89.7 | 112.3 | 15.0 | 12 | 8.9% | 58 | 43.0% | 6.70 | 5.24 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 52 | 92.6 | 109.7 | 10.5 | 6 | 11.5% | 29 | 55.8% | 5.09 | 7.80 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 81 | 85.7 | 109.4 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.5% | 19 | 23.5% | 4.03 | 4.61 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 91.5 | 111.8 | 21.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 9 | 45.0% | 14.54 | 10.88 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 19 | 93.6 | 106.9 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 63.2% | 18.00 | ||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 91.8 | 109.9 | 9.7 | 4 | 7.8% | 21 | 41.2% | 9.22 | 10.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 458 | 90.3 | 114.0 | 17.2 | 44 | 9.6% | 189 | 41.3% | 5.51 | 4.62 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 100.8 | 106.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 89.9 | 108.3 | 20.3 | 4 | 12.1% | 11 | 33.3% | 3.21 | 4.03 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 100.8 | 106.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 95.2 | 114.0 | 13.1 | 3 | 18.8% | 10 | 62.5% | 15.88 | 10.08 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 11 | 95.7 | 114.0 | 21.2 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 72.7% | 6.23 | 8.07 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 93.9 | 110.1 | -4.8 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 47.25 | 14.41 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 113 | 90.6 | 109.3 | 20.6 | 8 | 7.1% | 47 | 41.6% | 5.22 | 3.45 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 59 | 90.4 | 108.0 | 18.8 | 3 | 5.1% | 26 | 44.1% | 3.75 | 4.87 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 141 | 89.9 | 111.8 | 15.9 | 16 | 11.3% | 54 | 38.3% | 3.62 | 4.28 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 39 | 92.2 | 107.1 | 7.9 | 3 | 7.7% | 17 | 43.6% | 4.15 | 5.92 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 135 | 89.7 | 112.3 | 15.0 | 12 | 8.9% | 58 | 43.0% | 6.70 | 5.24 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 52 | 92.6 | 109.7 | 10.5 | 6 | 11.5% | 29 | 55.8% | 5.09 | 7.80 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 81 | 85.7 | 109.4 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.5% | 19 | 23.5% | 4.03 | 4.61 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 91.5 | 111.8 | 21.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 9 | 45.0% | 14.54 | 10.88 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 19 | 93.6 | 106.9 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 63.2% | 18.00 | ||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 91.8 | 109.9 | 9.7 | 4 | 7.8% | 21 | 41.2% | 9.22 | 10.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 458 | 90.3 | 114.0 | 17.2 | 44 | 9.6% | 189 | 41.3% | 5.51 | 4.62 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 100.8 | 106.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 17.08 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 47.6% | 103 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 0.54 | 17.8% | 28.9% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 92 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 0.95 | 12.6% | 42.5% | 44.8% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 31.0% | 25.3% | 43.7% | 98 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 6.67 | 4.2% | 83.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 72 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 1.28 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 33.6% | 27.5% | 12.5% | 42.1% | 20.7% | 37.2% | 118 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.74 | 19.7% | 51.0% | 29.3% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 43.0% | 20.8% | 36.2% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.78 | 17.2% | 36.2% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 36.9% | 31.1% | 32.0% | 109 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 200 | 7.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.82 | 17.3% | 37.3% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 38.2% | 27.4% | 34.4% | 109 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.73 | 22.0% | 33.0% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 2.0% | 41.6% | 27.4% | 31.0% | 104 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0.47 | 26.7% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 104 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.67 | 23.0% | 30.9% | 46.0% | 17.2% | 3.1% | 42.1% | 26.2% | 31.7% | 104 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 190 | 9.28 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.69 | 29.0% | 29.0% | 41.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 3.75 | 88 | 3.91 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 139 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.07 | 24.4% | 39.0% | 36.6% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 97 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 2.78 | 20.9% | 58.1% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 37.2% | 105 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.71 | 22.6% | 48.8% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 42.4% | 24.7% | 32.9% | 101 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.20 | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 126 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 5.67 | 140 | 5.96 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 5.28 | 117 | 5.03 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.32 | 213 | 8.99 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 0.92 | 23.2% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 41.1% | 22.1% | 36.8% | 78 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 101 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.70 | 17.9% | 33.9% | 48.2% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 31.9% | 31.9% | 10.6% | 54.0% | 35.4% | 3.44 | 99 | 3.97 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 0.84 | 20.7% | 36.2% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% | 103 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 101 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.87 | 16.5% | 38.8% | 44.6% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.5% | 26.2% | 14.9% | 46.8% | 38.3% | 4.16 | 106 | 4.64 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.17 | 29.7% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 25.6% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 91 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.95 | 16.5% | 40.6% | 42.9% | 5.3% | 12.3% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 31.9% | 41.5% | 26.7% | 19.3% | 43.0% | 37.8% | 4.92 | 133 | 5.43 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.53 | 25.5% | 45.1% | 29.4% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 99 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1.64 | 27.5% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | 86 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.59 | 26.7% | 45.0% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 38.3% | 20.3% | 41.4% | 91 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 143 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.71 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 7.78 | 186 | 7.70 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 171 | 8.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 153 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 4.96 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.84 | 19.3% | 36.8% | 43.9% | 9.6% | 13.1% | 3.6% | 42.9% | 38.0% | 35.6% | 26.4% | 14.6% | 48.0% | 37.3% | 4.29 | 113 | 4.74 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 139 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 47.6% | 103 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 0.54 | 17.8% | 28.9% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 92 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 0.95 | 12.6% | 42.5% | 44.8% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 31.0% | 25.3% | 43.7% | 98 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 6.67 | 4.2% | 83.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 72 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 1.28 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 33.6% | 27.5% | 12.5% | 42.1% | 20.7% | 37.2% | 118 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.74 | 19.7% | 51.0% | 29.3% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 43.0% | 20.8% | 36.2% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.78 | 17.2% | 36.2% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 36.9% | 31.1% | 32.0% | 109 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 200 | 7.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.82 | 17.3% | 37.3% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 38.2% | 27.4% | 34.4% | 109 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.73 | 22.0% | 33.0% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 2.0% | 41.6% | 27.4% | 31.0% | 104 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0.47 | 26.7% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 104 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.67 | 23.0% | 30.9% | 46.0% | 17.2% | 3.1% | 42.1% | 26.2% | 31.7% | 104 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 190 | 9.28 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.69 | 29.0% | 29.0% | 41.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 3.75 | 88 | 3.91 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 139 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.07 | 24.4% | 39.0% | 36.6% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 97 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 2.78 | 20.9% | 58.1% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 37.2% | 105 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.71 | 22.6% | 48.8% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 42.4% | 24.7% | 32.9% | 101 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.20 | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 126 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 5.67 | 140 | 5.96 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 5.28 | 117 | 5.03 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.32 | 213 | 8.99 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 0.92 | 23.2% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 41.1% | 22.1% | 36.8% | 78 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 101 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.70 | 17.9% | 33.9% | 48.2% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 31.9% | 31.9% | 10.6% | 54.0% | 35.4% | 3.44 | 99 | 3.97 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 0.84 | 20.7% | 36.2% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% | 103 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 101 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.87 | 16.5% | 38.8% | 44.6% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.5% | 26.2% | 14.9% | 46.8% | 38.3% | 4.16 | 106 | 4.64 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.17 | 29.7% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 25.6% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 91 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.95 | 16.5% | 40.6% | 42.9% | 5.3% | 12.3% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 31.9% | 41.5% | 26.7% | 19.3% | 43.0% | 37.8% | 4.92 | 133 | 5.43 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.53 | 25.5% | 45.1% | 29.4% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 99 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1.64 | 27.5% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | 86 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.59 | 26.7% | 45.0% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 38.3% | 20.3% | 41.4% | 91 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 143 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.71 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 7.78 | 186 | 7.70 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 171 | 8.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 153 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 4.96 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.84 | 19.3% | 36.8% | 43.9% | 9.6% | 13.1% | 3.6% | 42.9% | 38.0% | 35.6% | 26.4% | 14.6% | 48.0% | 37.3% | 4.29 | 113 | 4.74 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 139 | 0.00 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 24 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 72 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 13 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 112 | 177 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 37 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 130 | 249 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 51 | 40 | 28 | 11 | 283 | 411 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 75 | 43 | 29 | 11 | 334 | 501 | 835 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 131 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 42 | 54 | 20 | 13 | 317 | 442 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 56 | 68 | 26 | 17 | 435 | 614 | 1049 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 36 | 49 | 24 | 6 | 343 | 482 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 77 | 126 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 43 | 64 | 32 | 11 | 420 | 608 | 1028 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 92 | 130 | 222 | 89.9 | 20.3 | 4 | 12.1% | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 100.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 16 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 110 | 175 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 101 | 133 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 211 | 308 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 77 | 134 | 95.2 | 13.1 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 49 | 83 | 95.7 | 21.2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 93.9 | -4.8 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 35 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 211 | 405 | 616 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 38 | 54 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 245 | 493 | 738 | 90.6 | 20.6 | 8 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 21 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 143 | 233 | 376 | 90.4 | 18.8 | 3 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 68 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 54 | 62 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 365 | 556 | 921 | 89.9 | 15.9 | 16 | 11.3% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 93 | 144 | 237 | 92.2 | 7.9 | 3 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 54 | 57 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 269 | 465 | 734 | 89.7 | 15.0 | 12 | 8.9% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 123 | 196 | 319 | 92.6 | 10.5 | 6 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 36 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 184 | 305 | 489 | 85.7 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 37 | 35 | 9 | 307 | 501 | 808 | 88.5 | 9.1 | 8 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 98 | 91.5 | 21.6 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 98 | 93.6 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 129 | 178 | 307 | 91.8 | 9.7 | 4 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 166 | 198 | 87 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 1071 | 1776 | 2847 | 90.3 | 17.2 | 44 | 9.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 100.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 24 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 72 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 13 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 112 | 177 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 37 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 130 | 249 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 51 | 40 | 28 | 11 | 283 | 411 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 75 | 43 | 29 | 11 | 334 | 501 | 835 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 131 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 42 | 54 | 20 | 13 | 317 | 442 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 56 | 68 | 26 | 17 | 435 | 614 | 1049 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 36 | 49 | 24 | 6 | 343 | 482 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 77 | 126 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 43 | 64 | 32 | 11 | 420 | 608 | 1028 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 92 | 130 | 222 | 89.9 | 20.3 | 4 | 12.1% | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 100.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 16 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 110 | 175 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 101 | 133 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 211 | 308 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 77 | 134 | 95.2 | 13.1 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 49 | 83 | 95.7 | 21.2 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 93.9 | -4.8 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 35 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 211 | 405 | 616 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 38 | 54 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 245 | 493 | 738 | 90.6 | 20.6 | 8 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 21 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 143 | 233 | 376 | 90.4 | 18.8 | 3 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 68 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 54 | 62 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 365 | 556 | 921 | 89.9 | 15.9 | 16 | 11.3% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 93 | 144 | 237 | 92.2 | 7.9 | 3 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 54 | 57 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 269 | 465 | 734 | 89.7 | 15.0 | 12 | 8.9% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 123 | 196 | 319 | 92.6 | 10.5 | 6 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 36 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 184 | 305 | 489 | 85.7 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 37 | 35 | 9 | 307 | 501 | 808 | 88.5 | 9.1 | 8 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 98 | 91.5 | 21.6 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 55 | 98 | 93.6 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 129 | 178 | 307 | 91.8 | 9.7 | 4 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 166 | 198 | 87 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 1071 | 1776 | 2847 | 90.3 | 17.2 | 44 | 9.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 100.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0.14 | 2.06 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 5 | 0.26 | -0.52 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -2.34 | -0.24 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.21 | -0.42 | 0.21 | -6.53 | -0.68 | 0.59 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.71 | 4 | -0.14 | -0.21 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.05 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.91 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.26 | -0.36 | 0.11 | -5.91 | -0.61 | 1.00 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.50 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.99 | -1.94 | 0.94 | -7.21 | -0.70 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.38 | 29 | -0.12 | -2.13 | 1 | 7 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.06 | -3.97 | 4.03 | 6.18 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.07 | 1.17 | 44 | 0.64 | -0.58 | 14 | 9 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -1.68 | -3.19 | 1.51 | -17.19 | -1.79 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 31 | -1.81 | -1.15 | 4 | 13 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.20 | -0.34 | 0.14 | -3.82 | -0.39 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2 | -0.25 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.07 | -10.04 | 6.97 | -26.51 | -2.74 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 115 | -1.42 | -3.33 | 20 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -2.34 | -0.24 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0.14 | 2.06 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 5 | 0.26 | -0.52 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -2.34 | -0.24 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.21 | -0.42 | 0.21 | -6.53 | -0.68 | 0.59 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.71 | 4 | -0.14 | -0.21 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.05 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.91 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.26 | -0.36 | 0.11 | -5.91 | -0.61 | 1.00 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.50 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.99 | -1.94 | 0.94 | -7.21 | -0.70 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.38 | 29 | -0.12 | -2.13 | 1 | 7 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.06 | -3.97 | 4.03 | 6.18 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.07 | 1.17 | 44 | 0.64 | -0.58 | 14 | 9 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -1.68 | -3.19 | 1.51 | -17.19 | -1.79 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 31 | -1.81 | -1.15 | 4 | 13 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.20 | -0.34 | 0.14 | -3.82 | -0.39 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2 | -0.25 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.07 | -10.04 | 6.97 | -26.51 | -2.74 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 115 | -1.42 | -3.33 | 20 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -2.34 | -0.24 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 62.2% | 95.3 | 18.5% | 85.8 | 19.4% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 91.7% | 95.0 | 8.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.7% | 94.7 | 29.9% | 85.6 | 0.7% | 75.0 | 9.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 62.7% | 94.8 | 27.7% | 86.1 | 9.6% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.9% | 94.6 | 33.3% | 85.0 | 2.0% | 75.0 | 9.8% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 63.8% | 96.8 | 24.1% | 88.2 | 2.8% | 80.0 | 9.2% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 52.1% | 96.0 | 30.1% | 88.8 | 5.1% | 80.5 | 12.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 48.2% | 96.2 | 43.3% | 87.6 | 0.7% | 80.5 | 7.8% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 59.1% | 96.4 | 4.6% | 88.0 | 34.6% | 89.2 | 1.7% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 61.5% | 96.0 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 34.9% | 87.6 | 0.8% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 47.3% | 95.6 | 2.8% | 87.7 | 48.6% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 50.3% | 96.1 | 12.5% | 87.2 | 31.7% | 88.1 | 5.5% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 49.1% | 95.9 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 38.4% | 88.4 | 3.8% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 58.2% | 95.7 | 11.2% | 87.5 | 28.6% | 88.5 | 2.0% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 40.8% | 94.3 | 11.2% | 84.6 | 46.9% | 86.6 | 1.0% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 53.7% | 95.0 | 12.4% | 86.7 | 33.2% | 88.5 | 0.7% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.7% | 96.2 | 1.1% | 87.5 | 33.1% | 87.6 | 1.3% | 79.9 | 6.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 91.7% | 95.0 | 8.3% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 62.2% | 95.3 | 18.5% | 85.8 | 19.4% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 91.7% | 95.0 | 8.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.7% | 94.7 | 29.9% | 85.6 | 0.7% | 75.0 | 9.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 62.7% | 94.8 | 27.7% | 86.1 | 9.6% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.9% | 94.6 | 33.3% | 85.0 | 2.0% | 75.0 | 9.8% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 63.8% | 96.8 | 24.1% | 88.2 | 2.8% | 80.0 | 9.2% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 52.1% | 96.0 | 30.1% | 88.8 | 5.1% | 80.5 | 12.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 48.2% | 96.2 | 43.3% | 87.6 | 0.7% | 80.5 | 7.8% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 59.1% | 96.4 | 4.6% | 88.0 | 34.6% | 89.2 | 1.7% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 61.5% | 96.0 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 34.9% | 87.6 | 0.8% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 47.3% | 95.6 | 2.8% | 87.7 | 48.6% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 50.3% | 96.1 | 12.5% | 87.2 | 31.7% | 88.1 | 5.5% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 49.1% | 95.9 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 38.4% | 88.4 | 3.8% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 58.2% | 95.7 | 11.2% | 87.5 | 28.6% | 88.5 | 2.0% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 40.8% | 94.3 | 11.2% | 84.6 | 46.9% | 86.6 | 1.0% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 53.7% | 95.0 | 12.4% | 86.7 | 33.2% | 88.5 | 0.7% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.7% | 96.2 | 1.1% | 87.5 | 33.1% | 87.6 | 1.3% | 79.9 | 6.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 91.7% | 95.0 | 8.3% | 84.9 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 48 | 48 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54 | 51 | 61 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 55 | 52 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 53 | 50 | 61 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 52 | 50 | 49 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 47 | 44 | 46 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 50 | 49 | 49 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 47 | 48 | 47 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 49 | 51 | 48 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 48 | 48 | 47 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 50 | 50 | 48 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 50 | 48 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 50 | 51 | 47 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 50 | 49 | 49 | 54 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 51 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 48 | 48 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54 | 51 | 61 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 55 | 52 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 53 | 50 | 61 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 52 | 50 | 49 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 47 | 44 | 46 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 50 | 49 | 49 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 47 | 48 | 47 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 49 | 51 | 48 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 48 | 48 | 47 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 50 | 50 | 48 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 50 | 48 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 50 | 51 | 47 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 50 | 49 | 49 | 54 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 51 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | -0.10 | 4.03 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -1.2 | -0.1 | -11.15 | -6.66 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -3.53 | 0.56 | -9.27 | -1.84 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 0.56 | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -3.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -11.31 | 1.04 | -9.27 | -5.68 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.04 | 0.54 | -3.27 | -0.72 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.2 | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.06 | 0.86 | -1.67 | 0.56 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -2.0 | -3.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.44 | -18.53 | -1.32 | -8.87 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -1.7 | -0.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -2.91 | -2.08 | -4.84 | 8.93 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | -2.1 | -1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -5.23 | -9.22 | -4.45 | 4.04 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | -4.0 | -2.3 | -3.0 | -0.1 | -2.43 | -5.93 | -2.97 | -2.98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.5 | -3.9 | 1.5 | -1.2 | 1.3 | -0.40 | -12.70 | 0.16 | -3.43 | 0.67 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -0.1 | -11.15 | -6.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | -0.10 | 4.03 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -1.2 | -0.1 | -11.15 | -6.66 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -3.53 | 0.56 | -9.27 | -1.84 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 0.56 | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -3.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -11.31 | 1.04 | -9.27 | -5.68 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.04 | 0.54 | -3.27 | -0.72 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.2 | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.06 | 0.86 | -1.67 | 0.56 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -2.0 | -3.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.44 | -18.53 | -1.32 | -8.87 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -1.7 | -0.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -2.91 | -2.08 | -4.84 | 8.93 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | -2.1 | -1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -5.23 | -9.22 | -4.45 | 4.04 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | -4.0 | -2.3 | -3.0 | -0.1 | -2.43 | -5.93 | -2.97 | -2.98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.5 | -3.9 | 1.5 | -1.2 | 1.3 | -0.40 | -12.70 | 0.16 | -3.43 | 0.67 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -0.1 | -11.15 | -6.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 72.2% | 64.6% | 15.8% | 25.6% | 7.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 45.3% | 75.6% | 47.9% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 51.7% | 71.9% | 33.8% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 50.4% | 68.1% | 42.1% | 16.1% | 12.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 46.1% | 75.9% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 47.1% | 74.8% | 41.6% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 44.7% | 61.5% | 59.2% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 46.5% | 74.2% | 45.3% | 12.0% | 11.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 36.0% | 85.2% | 31.3% | 5.3% | 16.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 45.4% | 72.3% | 47.1% | 12.6% | 12.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 43.5% | 67.7% | 48.0% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 50.2% | 67.6% | 44.2% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 44.8% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 63.8% | 63.3% | 36.0% | 23.4% | 19.1% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 22.8% | 68.7% | 43.2% | 46.4% | 77.9% | 68.8% | 44.6% | 63.8% | 13.1% | 15.3% | 28.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 22.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 47.4% | 69.6% | 48.5% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 42.7% | 77.0% | 43.3% | 9.8% | 14.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 45.3% | 72.8% | 46.0% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 92.6% | 23.1% | 3.7% | 14.8% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.1% | 71.4% | 44.8% | 53.3% | 86.7% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 46.7% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 21.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20.5% | 74.4% | 45.8% | 66.7% | 82.8% | 78.9% | 47.0% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 21.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 22.2% | 66.7% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 93.8% | 77.3% | 47.1% | 41.7% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 50.5% | 65.3% | 59.2% | 17.5% | 15.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 50.9% | 64.3% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 32.9% | 75.5% | 54.6% | 63.9% | 83.1% | 77.4% | 50.9% | 55.4% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 24.6 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 36.6% | 63.1% | 47.1% | 54.2% | 77.7% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 42.3% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 30.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 70.9% | 60.7% | 33.3% | 27.9% | 8.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 23.3% | 67.5% | 44.3% | 54.9% | 85.1% | 76.7% | 47.4% | 56.9% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 26.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 23.0% | 66.1% | 43.9% | 53.6% | 81.6% | 74.0% | 48.5% | 39.3% | 11.4% | 16.9% | 28.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 51.0% | 69.2% | 27.5% | 15.7% | 17.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 25.6% | 71.0% | 48.7% | 66.3% | 89.1% | 83.2% | 50.9% | 61.2% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 26.0% | 67.3% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 83.2% | 70.3% | 47.0% | 48.8% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 29.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29.8% | 67.5% | 47.6% | 53.2% | 83.3% | 73.4% | 47.2% | 52.4% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28.3% | 67.5% | 46.8% | 48.8% | 83.3% | 72.2% | 47.2% | 51.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 28.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 23.8% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 18.9% | 80.0% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 86.1% | 80.4% | 45.9% | 56.5% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 17.5% | 63.4% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 96.2% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 44.0% | 7.1% | 19.4% | 26.5% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 26.6% | 68.5% | 44.3% | 59.6% | 85.4% | 76.5% | 42.3% | 42.9% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 71.3% | 48.1% | 59.9% | 85.2% | 78.2% | 48.9% | 57.9% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 24.6% | 21.4 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 21.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 72.2% | 64.6% | 15.8% | 25.6% | 7.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 45.3% | 75.6% | 47.9% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 51.7% | 71.9% | 33.8% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 50.4% | 68.1% | 42.1% | 16.1% | 12.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 46.1% | 75.9% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 47.1% | 74.8% | 41.6% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 44.7% | 61.5% | 59.2% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 46.5% | 74.2% | 45.3% | 12.0% | 11.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 36.0% | 85.2% | 31.3% | 5.3% | 16.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 45.4% | 72.3% | 47.1% | 12.6% | 12.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 43.5% | 67.7% | 48.0% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 50.2% | 67.6% | 44.2% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 44.8% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 63.8% | 63.3% | 36.0% | 23.4% | 19.1% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 22.8% | 68.7% | 43.2% | 46.4% | 77.9% | 68.8% | 44.6% | 63.8% | 13.1% | 15.3% | 28.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 22.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 47.4% | 69.6% | 48.5% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 42.7% | 77.0% | 43.3% | 9.8% | 14.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 45.3% | 72.8% | 46.0% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 92.6% | 23.1% | 3.7% | 14.8% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.1% | 71.4% | 44.8% | 53.3% | 86.7% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 46.7% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 21.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20.5% | 74.4% | 45.8% | 66.7% | 82.8% | 78.9% | 47.0% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 21.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 22.2% | 66.7% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 93.8% | 77.3% | 47.1% | 41.7% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 50.5% | 65.3% | 59.2% | 17.5% | 15.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 50.9% | 64.3% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 32.9% | 75.5% | 54.6% | 63.9% | 83.1% | 77.4% | 50.9% | 55.4% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 24.6 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 36.6% | 63.1% | 47.1% | 54.2% | 77.7% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 42.3% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 30.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 70.9% | 60.7% | 33.3% | 27.9% | 8.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 23.3% | 67.5% | 44.3% | 54.9% | 85.1% | 76.7% | 47.4% | 56.9% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 26.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 23.0% | 66.1% | 43.9% | 53.6% | 81.6% | 74.0% | 48.5% | 39.3% | 11.4% | 16.9% | 28.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 51.0% | 69.2% | 27.5% | 15.7% | 17.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 25.6% | 71.0% | 48.7% | 66.3% | 89.1% | 83.2% | 50.9% | 61.2% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 26.0% | 67.3% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 83.2% | 70.3% | 47.0% | 48.8% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 29.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29.8% | 67.5% | 47.6% | 53.2% | 83.3% | 73.4% | 47.2% | 52.4% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28.3% | 67.5% | 46.8% | 48.8% | 83.3% | 72.2% | 47.2% | 51.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 28.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 23.8% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 18.9% | 80.0% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 86.1% | 80.4% | 45.9% | 56.5% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 17.5% | 63.4% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 96.2% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 44.0% | 7.1% | 19.4% | 26.5% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 26.6% | 68.5% | 44.3% | 59.6% | 85.4% | 76.5% | 42.3% | 42.9% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 71.3% | 48.1% | 59.9% | 85.2% | 78.2% | 48.9% | 57.9% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 24.6% | 21.4 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 21.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 67.2% | 82.1% | 26.1% | 57.3% | 62.7% | 40.1% | 12.2% | 33.3% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.4% | 86.2% | 29.1% | 51.1% | 87.5% | 35.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 76.9% | 85.0% | 31.3% | 46.7% | 85.7% | 36.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 69.2% | 88.9% | 25.5% | 58.8% | 90.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 78.3% | 84.5% | 26.8% | 63.1% | 77.5% | 44.9% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 64.9% | 81.3% | 19.7% | 62.1% | 71.3% | 37.2% | 37.1% | 43.6% | 27.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 75.8% | 87.0% | 26.5% | 48.7% | 75.7% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 37.5% | 24.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 67.2% | 90.2% | 25.7% | 55.2% | 75.0% | 36.7% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 27.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 80.1% | 92.9% | 28.8% | 52.4% | 81.7% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 80.0% | 85.7% | 21.9% | 53.4% | 70.0% | 41.1% | 22.9% | 26.3% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 73.2% | 86.6% | 22.9% | 52.3% | 75.9% | 43.8% | 30.5% | 41.7% | 24.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.8% | 86.2% | 22.5% | 52.8% | 73.6% | 42.7% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 24.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 82.6% | 89.5% | 23.5% | 53.2% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 76.0% | 87.7% | 24.4% | 53.2% | 78.0% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.1% | 87.8% | 27.2% | 54.6% | 77.1% | 41.4% | 19.9% | 41.4% | 22.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 67.2% | 82.1% | 26.1% | 57.3% | 62.7% | 40.1% | 12.2% | 33.3% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.4% | 86.2% | 29.1% | 51.1% | 87.5% | 35.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 76.9% | 85.0% | 31.3% | 46.7% | 85.7% | 36.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 69.2% | 88.9% | 25.5% | 58.8% | 90.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 78.3% | 84.5% | 26.8% | 63.1% | 77.5% | 44.9% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 64.9% | 81.3% | 19.7% | 62.1% | 71.3% | 37.2% | 37.1% | 43.6% | 27.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 75.8% | 87.0% | 26.5% | 48.7% | 75.7% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 37.5% | 24.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 67.2% | 90.2% | 25.7% | 55.2% | 75.0% | 36.7% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 27.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 80.1% | 92.9% | 28.8% | 52.4% | 81.7% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 80.0% | 85.7% | 21.9% | 53.4% | 70.0% | 41.1% | 22.9% | 26.3% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 73.2% | 86.6% | 22.9% | 52.3% | 75.9% | 43.8% | 30.5% | 41.7% | 24.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.8% | 86.2% | 22.5% | 52.8% | 73.6% | 42.7% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 24.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 82.6% | 89.5% | 23.5% | 53.2% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 76.0% | 87.7% | 24.4% | 53.2% | 78.0% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.1% | 87.8% | 27.2% | 54.6% | 77.1% | 41.4% | 19.9% | 41.4% | 22.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 56 | 46 | 61 | 50 | 57 | 50 | 0.15 | 4.67 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 44 | 45 | 71 | 40 | 50 | 40 | 0.79 | 5.44 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 55 | 45 | 64 | 43 | 53 | 42 | 0.60 | 5.17 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 43 | 45 | 80 | 36 | 46 | 38 | 1.08 | 5.88 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 57 | 52 | 64 | 67 | 52 | 57 | 49 | -0.02 | 3.94 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 51 | 47 | 60 | 53 | 46 | 50 | 48 | 0.40 | 4.92 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 51 | 43 | 55 | 43 | 47 | 46 | 0.55 | 4.90 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 45 | 40 | 45 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 36 | 1.21 | 5.97 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 40 | 47 | 60 | 61 | 46 | 51 | 47 | 0.36 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 56 | 46 | 61 | 50 | 57 | 50 | 0.15 | 4.67 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 44 | 45 | 71 | 40 | 50 | 40 | 0.79 | 5.44 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 55 | 45 | 64 | 43 | 53 | 42 | 0.60 | 5.17 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 43 | 45 | 80 | 36 | 46 | 38 | 1.08 | 5.88 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 57 | 52 | 64 | 67 | 52 | 57 | 49 | -0.02 | 3.94 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 51 | 47 | 60 | 53 | 46 | 50 | 48 | 0.40 | 4.92 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 51 | 43 | 55 | 43 | 47 | 46 | 0.55 | 4.90 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 45 | 40 | 45 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 36 | 1.21 | 5.97 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 40 | 47 | 60 | 61 | 46 | 51 | 47 | 0.36 | 4.70 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 100 | 108 | 104 | 91 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 94 | 106 | 146 | 102 | 85 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 99 | 105 | 103 | 84 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 84 | 108 | 146 | 100 | 86 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 104 | 116 | 133 | 110 | 95 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 89 | 113 | 144 | 101 | 95 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 93 | 115 | 109 | 133 | 100 | 87 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 83 | 92 | 100 | 105 | 89 | 91 | 82 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 107 | 112 | 134 | 103 | 92 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 100 | 108 | 104 | 91 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 94 | 106 | 146 | 102 | 85 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 99 | 105 | 103 | 84 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 84 | 108 | 146 | 100 | 86 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 104 | 116 | 133 | 110 | 95 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 89 | 113 | 144 | 101 | 95 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 93 | 115 | 109 | 133 | 100 | 87 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 83 | 92 | 100 | 105 | 89 | 91 | 82 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 107 | 112 | 134 | 103 | 92 | 95 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | P | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | P | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | P | 19 | 1 | 42.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 42.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | P | 8 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 54.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 144 | 0 | 160.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | C | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 75 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A | C | 68 | 66 | 585.1 | 511 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 26 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | C | 61 | 61 | 515.2 | 451 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | C | 35 | 35 | 300.1 | 236 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | C | 22 | 22 | 193.1 | 152 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | C | 29 | 29 | 244.0 | 173 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | C | 16 | 16 | 144.1 | 108 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 1B | 18 | 17 | 147.1 | 114 | 10 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | P | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | P | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | P | 19 | 1 | 42.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 42.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | P | 8 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 54.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 144 | 0 | 160.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | C | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 75 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A | C | 68 | 66 | 585.1 | 511 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 26 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | C | 61 | 61 | 515.2 | 451 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | C | 35 | 35 | 300.1 | 236 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | C | 22 | 22 | 193.1 | 152 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | C | 29 | 29 | 244.0 | 173 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | C | 16 | 16 | 144.1 | 108 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 1B | 18 | 17 | 147.1 | 114 | 10 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 54.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 160.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 54.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 160.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.0 |

