Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jordan Zimmermann
P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 5/23/1986
(40 years, 5 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 279 |
| GS | 275 |
| IP | 1614.0 |
| K% | 18.8% |
| BB% | 5.1% |
| GB% | 41.2% |
| ERA | 4.07 |
| FIP | 3.87 |
| WAR | 25.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 2, Pick: 3, Ovr: 67 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Wisconsin - Stevens Point |
Service Time
11.154MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 279 |
| GS | 275 |
| IP | 1614.0 |
| K% | 18.8% |
| BB% | 5.1% |
| GB% | 41.2% |
| ERA | 4.07 |
| FIP | 3.87 |
| WAR | 25.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 2, Pick: 3, Ovr: 67 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Wisconsin - Stevens Point |
Service Time
11.154MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 53.0 | 12.06 | 3.06 | 0.34 | .344 | 81.4% | 2.38 | 2.31 | 2.42 | ||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 2.63 | 0.33 | .237 | 78.7% | 54.2% | 5.3% | 1.65 | 2.53 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 106.2 | 8.69 | 3.29 | 0.76 | .281 | 75.2% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 3.21 | 3.59 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 134.0 | 9.00 | 3.16 | 0.67 | .273 | 75.7% | 47.4% | 8.1% | 2.89 | 3.38 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .167 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 4.55 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .143 | 90.9% | 43.8% | 40.0% | 5.06 | 7.09 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 3.12 | .150 | 78.9% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 6.11 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14.1 | 12.56 | 1.26 | 0.00 | .351 | 66.7% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 1.30 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 91.1 | 9.07 | 2.86 | 0.99 | .332 | 67.5% | 43.5% | 12.2% | 94.1 | 4.63 | 3.59 | 3.35 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .263 | 19.2% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 10.80 | 8.12 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 91.7% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.01 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .178 | 90.9% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 2.37 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 7.03 | 1.36 | 0.45 | .231 | 80.7% | 45.2% | 5.7% | 1.59 | 3.05 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 7.84 | 2.90 | 2.32 | .261 | 72.3% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 92.9 | 4.94 | 5.85 | 3.92 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 5.87 | 3.13 | 0.00 | .350 | 72.2% | 48.7% | 0.0% | 3.91 | 3.28 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 161.1 | 6.92 | 1.73 | 0.67 | .291 | 74.2% | 39.4% | 5.9% | 93.8 | 3.18 | 3.16 | 3.78 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 4.39 | 1.35 | 0.68 | .319 | 75.3% | 44.6% | 5.0% | 3.38 | 4.07 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 195.2 | 7.04 | 1.98 | 0.83 | .288 | 79.3% | 43.4% | 9.2% | 94.4 | 2.94 | 3.51 | 3.78 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .500 | 35.7% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 11.25 | 3.84 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.0 | 5.90 | 2.79 | 0.62 | .327 | 54.7% | 55.1% | 8.0% | 5.28 | 4.23 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 213.1 | 6.79 | 1.69 | 0.80 | .271 | 74.4% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 94.5 | 3.25 | 3.36 | 3.48 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 7.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | .234 | 92.3% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 2.39 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 199.2 | 8.20 | 1.31 | 0.59 | .302 | 75.8% | 40.1% | 6.4% | 94.5 | 2.66 | 2.68 | 3.10 | 5.4 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .136 | 75.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.09 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 7.23 | 1.52 | 0.76 | .347 | 68.5% | 44.3% | 7.1% | 3.80 | 3.71 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 201.2 | 7.32 | 1.74 | 1.07 | .302 | 74.5% | 42.0% | 10.9% | 93.5 | 3.66 | 3.91 | 3.75 | 3.82 | 3.1 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 4.87 | 1.77 | 0.89 | .270 | 66.0% | 43.5% | 8.3% | 1.33 | 4.10 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 0.96 | 1.93 | .261 | 73.2% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 4.82 | 5.77 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 105.1 | 5.64 | 2.22 | 1.20 | .304 | 65.7% | 43.1% | 10.3% | 92.5 | 4.87 | 4.74 | 4.42 | 4.84 | 1.4 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.1 | 5.65 | 2.51 | 1.26 | .346 | 45.0% | 43.4% | 9.5% | 9.42 | 5.26 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 31 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 160.0 | 5.79 | 2.48 | 1.63 | .330 | 67.2% | 33.2% | 12.5% | 92.3 | 6.08 | 5.85 | 5.18 | 5.41 | 1.2 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 1.23 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .529 | 47.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 14.40 | 5.93 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .516 | 61.2% | 53.1% | 20.0% | 7.84 | 3.51 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .346 | 70.7% | 49.1% | 16.7% | 5.00 | 4.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 7.61 | 1.78 | 1.92 | .288 | 71.4% | 35.0% | 15.7% | 91.2 | 4.52 | 4.55 | 4.88 | 4.35 | 1.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .250 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.68 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .273 | 45.5% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 6.62 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 3.68 | .263 | 52.6% | 40.9% | 42.9% | 7.36 | 6.65 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .317 | 58.1% | 34.9% | 11.8% | 5.19 | 3.67 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 33 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 6.59 | 2.01 | 1.53 | .339 | 58.2% | 41.9% | 14.7% | 90.5 | 6.91 | 6.02 | 4.79 | 4.87 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .231 | 75.5% | 29.6% | 6.3% | 4.15 | 5.43 | 7.34 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .550 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 89.6 | 7.94 | 5.38 | 2.13 | 3.15 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .433 | 61.6% | 51.6% | 16.7% | 7.88 | 4.70 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .318 | 62.5% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 89.5 | 7.94 | 10.16 | 7.05 | 6.94 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 91 | 0 | 279 | 275 | 1614.0 | 7.09 | 1.93 | 1.09 | .302 | 71.4% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 93.5 | 4.07 | 4.93 | 3.87 | 4.00 | 25.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 0.71 | 0.71 | .265 | 52.1% | 52.9% | 10.0% | 4.26 | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 53.0 | 12.06 | 3.06 | 0.34 | .344 | 81.4% | 2.38 | 2.31 | 2.42 | ||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 2.63 | 0.33 | .237 | 78.7% | 54.2% | 5.3% | 1.65 | 2.53 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 106.2 | 8.69 | 3.29 | 0.76 | .281 | 75.2% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 3.21 | 3.59 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 134.0 | 9.00 | 3.16 | 0.67 | .273 | 75.7% | 47.4% | 8.1% | 2.89 | 3.38 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .167 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 4.55 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .143 | 90.9% | 43.8% | 40.0% | 5.06 | 7.09 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 3.12 | .150 | 78.9% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 6.11 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14.1 | 12.56 | 1.26 | 0.00 | .351 | 66.7% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 1.30 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 91.1 | 9.07 | 2.86 | 0.99 | .332 | 67.5% | 43.5% | 12.2% | 94.1 | 4.63 | 3.59 | 3.35 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .263 | 19.2% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 10.80 | 8.12 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 91.7% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.01 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .178 | 90.9% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 2.37 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 7.03 | 1.36 | 0.45 | .231 | 80.7% | 45.2% | 5.7% | 1.59 | 3.05 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 7.84 | 2.90 | 2.32 | .261 | 72.3% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 92.9 | 4.94 | 5.85 | 3.92 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 5.87 | 3.13 | 0.00 | .350 | 72.2% | 48.7% | 0.0% | 3.91 | 3.28 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 161.1 | 6.92 | 1.73 | 0.67 | .291 | 74.2% | 39.4% | 5.9% | 93.8 | 3.18 | 3.16 | 3.78 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 4.39 | 1.35 | 0.68 | .319 | 75.3% | 44.6% | 5.0% | 3.38 | 4.07 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 195.2 | 7.04 | 1.98 | 0.83 | .288 | 79.3% | 43.4% | 9.2% | 94.4 | 2.94 | 3.51 | 3.78 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .500 | 35.7% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 11.25 | 3.84 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.0 | 5.90 | 2.79 | 0.62 | .327 | 54.7% | 55.1% | 8.0% | 5.28 | 4.23 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 213.1 | 6.79 | 1.69 | 0.80 | .271 | 74.4% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 94.5 | 3.25 | 3.36 | 3.48 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 7.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | .234 | 92.3% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 2.39 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 199.2 | 8.20 | 1.31 | 0.59 | .302 | 75.8% | 40.1% | 6.4% | 94.5 | 2.66 | 2.68 | 3.10 | 5.4 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .136 | 75.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.09 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 7.23 | 1.52 | 0.76 | .347 | 68.5% | 44.3% | 7.1% | 3.80 | 3.71 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 201.2 | 7.32 | 1.74 | 1.07 | .302 | 74.5% | 42.0% | 10.9% | 93.5 | 3.66 | 3.91 | 3.75 | 3.82 | 3.1 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 4.87 | 1.77 | 0.89 | .270 | 66.0% | 43.5% | 8.3% | 1.33 | 4.10 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 0.96 | 1.93 | .261 | 73.2% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 4.82 | 5.77 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 105.1 | 5.64 | 2.22 | 1.20 | .304 | 65.7% | 43.1% | 10.3% | 92.5 | 4.87 | 4.74 | 4.42 | 4.84 | 1.4 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.1 | 5.65 | 2.51 | 1.26 | .346 | 45.0% | 43.4% | 9.5% | 9.42 | 5.26 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 31 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 160.0 | 5.79 | 2.48 | 1.63 | .330 | 67.2% | 33.2% | 12.5% | 92.3 | 6.08 | 5.85 | 5.18 | 5.41 | 1.2 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 1.23 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .529 | 47.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 14.40 | 5.93 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .516 | 61.2% | 53.1% | 20.0% | 7.84 | 3.51 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .346 | 70.7% | 49.1% | 16.7% | 5.00 | 4.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 7.61 | 1.78 | 1.92 | .288 | 71.4% | 35.0% | 15.7% | 91.2 | 4.52 | 4.55 | 4.88 | 4.35 | 1.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .250 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.68 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .273 | 45.5% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 6.62 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 3.68 | .263 | 52.6% | 40.9% | 42.9% | 7.36 | 6.65 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .317 | 58.1% | 34.9% | 11.8% | 5.19 | 3.67 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 33 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 6.59 | 2.01 | 1.53 | .339 | 58.2% | 41.9% | 14.7% | 90.5 | 6.91 | 6.02 | 4.79 | 4.87 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .231 | 75.5% | 29.6% | 6.3% | 4.15 | 5.43 | 7.34 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .550 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 89.6 | 7.94 | 5.38 | 2.13 | 3.15 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .433 | 61.6% | 51.6% | 16.7% | 7.88 | 4.70 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .318 | 62.5% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 89.5 | 7.94 | 10.16 | 7.05 | 6.94 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 91 | 0 | 279 | 275 | 1614.0 | 7.09 | 1.93 | 1.09 | .302 | 71.4% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 93.5 | 4.07 | 4.93 | 3.87 | 4.00 | 25.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 0.71 | 0.71 | .265 | 52.1% | 52.9% | 10.0% | 4.26 | 2.65 | 2.65 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 5 | 2 | 2.38 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53.0 | 216 | 45 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.65 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 99 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 7 | 2 | 3.21 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 439 | 89 | 42 | 38 | 9 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.89 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 538 | 104 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 59 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.63 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 391 | 95 | 51 | 47 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| 2010 | WSN | A | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 60 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 1.59 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 149 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 135 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 103 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 11 | 3.18 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.1 | 662 | 154 | 62 | 57 | 12 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 124 |
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 111 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 12 | 8 | 2.94 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195.2 | 805 | 186 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 43 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 153 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 128 | 34 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 9 | 3.25 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213.1 | 865 | 192 | 81 | 77 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 161 |
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 64 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 14 | 5 | 2.66 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199.2 | 800 | 185 | 67 | 59 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 182 |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 98 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 13 | 10 | 3.66 | 33 | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201.2 | 831 | 204 | 89 | 82 | 24 | 39 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 164 |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 81 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 9 | 7 | 4.87 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 450 | 118 | 63 | 57 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.42 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 68 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 8 | 13 | 6.08 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 713 | 204 | 111 | 108 | 29 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 103 |
| 2018 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 76 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.52 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 556 | 140 | 76 | 66 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 111 |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 69 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1 | 13 | 6.91 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 504 | 145 | 89 | 86 | 19 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 91 | 4.07 | 279 | 275 | 147 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1614.0 | 6766 | 1673 | 789 | 730 | 195 | 346 | 12 | 60 | 25 | 2 | 1271 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 5 | 2 | 2.38 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53.0 | 216 | 45 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.65 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 99 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 7 | 2 | 3.21 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 439 | 89 | 42 | 38 | 9 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.89 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 538 | 104 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 59 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.63 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 391 | 95 | 51 | 47 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| 2010 | WSN | A | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 60 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 1.59 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 149 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 135 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 103 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 11 | 3.18 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.1 | 662 | 154 | 62 | 57 | 12 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 124 |
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 111 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 12 | 8 | 2.94 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195.2 | 805 | 186 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 43 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 153 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 128 | 34 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 9 | 3.25 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213.1 | 865 | 192 | 81 | 77 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 161 |
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 64 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 14 | 5 | 2.66 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199.2 | 800 | 185 | 67 | 59 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 182 |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 98 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 13 | 10 | 3.66 | 33 | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201.2 | 831 | 204 | 89 | 82 | 24 | 39 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 164 |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 81 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 9 | 7 | 4.87 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 450 | 118 | 63 | 57 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.42 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 68 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 8 | 13 | 6.08 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 713 | 204 | 111 | 108 | 29 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 103 |
| 2018 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 76 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.52 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 556 | 140 | 76 | 66 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 111 |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 69 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1 | 13 | 6.91 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 504 | 145 | 89 | 86 | 19 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 91 | 4.07 | 279 | 275 | 147 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1614.0 | 6766 | 1673 | 789 | 730 | 195 | 346 | 12 | 60 | 25 | 2 | 1271 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 12.06 | 3.06 | 3.94 | 0.34 | 32.9% | 8.3% | 24.5% | .227 | 1.19 | .344 | 81.4% | 60 | 59 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 10.21 | 2.63 | 3.88 | 0.33 | 31.3% | 8.1% | 23.2% | .165 | 0.84 | .237 | 78.7% | 40 | 62 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 8.69 | 3.29 | 2.64 | 0.76 | 23.5% | 8.9% | 14.6% | .224 | 1.20 | .281 | 75.2% | 75 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 0.67 | 24.9% | 8.7% | 16.2% | .213 | 1.13 | .273 | 75.7% | 68 | 79 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .154 | 0.90 | .167 | 62.5% | 68 | 116 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .200 | 0.94 | .143 | 90.9% | 128 | 180 | 7.09 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 3.12 | 28.6% | 5.7% | 22.9% | .182 | 0.92 | .150 | 78.9% | 105 | 156 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 12.56 | 1.26 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 3.4% | 30.5% | .228 | 1.05 | .351 | 66.7% | 65 | 26 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 9.07 | 2.86 | 3.17 | 0.99 | 23.5% | 7.4% | 16.1% | .265 | 1.36 | .332 | 67.5% | 110 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .292 | 1.60 | .263 | 19.2% | 278 | 214 | 8.12 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 0.0% | 27.7% | .239 | 0.85 | .333 | 91.7% | 0 | 43 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .071 | 0.64 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .140 | 0.65 | .178 | 90.9% | 13 | 57 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 7.03 | 1.36 | 5.17 | 0.45 | 20.8% | 4.0% | 16.8% | .191 | 0.83 | .231 | 80.7% | 40 | 76 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 7.84 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.32 | 20.0% | 7.4% | 12.6% | .252 | 1.32 | .261 | 72.3% | 123 | 145 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 5.87 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 14.6% | 7.8% | 6.8% | .295 | 1.57 | .350 | 72.2% | 84 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 6.92 | 1.73 | 4.00 | 0.67 | 18.7% | 4.7% | 14.0% | .247 | 1.15 | .291 | 74.2% | 83 | 82 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 4.39 | 1.35 | 3.25 | 0.68 | 11.7% | 3.6% | 8.1% | .292 | 1.31 | .319 | 75.3% | 73 | 89 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 7.04 | 1.98 | 3.56 | 0.83 | 19.0% | 5.3% | 13.7% | .247 | 1.17 | .288 | 79.3% | 74 | 91 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .389 | 1.75 | .500 | 35.7% | 284 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 5.90 | 2.79 | 2.11 | 0.62 | 14.8% | 7.0% | 7.8% | .286 | 1.48 | .327 | 54.7% | 106 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 6.79 | 1.69 | 4.03 | 0.80 | 18.6% | 4.6% | 14.0% | .235 | 1.09 | .271 | 74.4% | 86 | 90 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 7.50 | 0.50 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 1.6% | 21.9% | .177 | 0.67 | .234 | 92.3% | 11 | 53 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 8.20 | 1.31 | 6.28 | 0.59 | 22.8% | 3.6% | 19.1% | .242 | 1.07 | .302 | 75.8% | 72 | 73 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 6.23 | 1.04 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.2% | .107 | 0.46 | .136 | 75.0% | 28 | 57 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 7.23 | 1.52 | 4.75 | 0.76 | 19.4% | 4.1% | 15.3% | .290 | 1.31 | .347 | 68.5% | 84 | 85 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 7.32 | 1.74 | 4.21 | 1.07 | 19.7% | 4.7% | 15.0% | .260 | 1.20 | .302 | 74.5% | 93 | 98 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 4.87 | 1.77 | 2.75 | 0.89 | 13.6% | 4.9% | 8.6% | .250 | 1.13 | .270 | 66.0% | 37 | 116 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 7.71 | 0.96 | 8.00 | 1.93 | 22.2% | 2.8% | 19.4% | .242 | 0.96 | .261 | 73.2% | 93 | 114 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 5.64 | 2.22 | 2.54 | 1.20 | 14.7% | 5.8% | 8.9% | .280 | 1.37 | .304 | 65.7% | 115 | 103 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 5.65 | 2.51 | 2.25 | 1.26 | 13.2% | 5.9% | 7.4% | .317 | 1.67 | .346 | 45.0% | 189 | 107 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 5.79 | 2.48 | 2.34 | 1.63 | 14.4% | 6.2% | 8.3% | .308 | 1.55 | .330 | 67.2% | 137 | 117 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 10.13 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .350 | 1.31 | .500 | 85.7% | 46 | 34 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .417 | 2.80 | .529 | 47.6% | 386 | 161 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 10.45 | 3.48 | 3.00 | 0.87 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .386 | 2.03 | .516 | 61.2% | 210 | 95 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 23.7% | 3.9% | 19.7% | .288 | 1.33 | .346 | 70.7% | 101 | 88 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7.61 | 1.78 | 4.27 | 1.92 | 20.0% | 4.7% | 15.3% | .265 | 1.26 | .288 | 71.4% | 104 | 113 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .273 | 1.13 | .250 | 62.5% | 208 | 193 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.86 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .263 | 1.07 | .273 | 45.5% | 162 | 141 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9.82 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.68 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .267 | 1.09 | .263 | 52.6% | 179 | 160 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 10.90 | 2.08 | 5.25 | 1.04 | 30.4% | 5.8% | 24.6% | .234 | 1.10 | .317 | 58.1% | 101 | 72 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 6.59 | 2.01 | 3.28 | 1.53 | 16.3% | 5.0% | 11.3% | .307 | 1.52 | .339 | 58.2% | 149 | 104 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 6.23 | 5.19 | 1.20 | 1.04 | 15.8% | 13.2% | 2.6% | .212 | 1.38 | .231 | 75.5% | 86 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .423 | 2.29 | .550 | 53.8% | 182 | 48 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 13.2% | 2.6% | 10.5% | .389 | 1.88 | .433 | 61.6% | 168 | 98 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 1.59 | 0.0% | 7.7% | -7.7% | .348 | 1.76 | .318 | 62.5% | 189 | 166 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.09 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 1.09 | 18.8% | 5.1% | 13.7% | .263 | 1.25 | .302 | 71.4% | 99 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.82 | 0.71 | 11.00 | 0.71 | 23.4% | 2.1% | 21.3% | .217 | 0.87 | .265 | 52.1% | 109 | 70 | 2.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 12.06 | 3.06 | 3.94 | 0.34 | 32.9% | 8.3% | 24.5% | .227 | 1.19 | .344 | 81.4% | 60 | 59 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 10.21 | 2.63 | 3.88 | 0.33 | 31.3% | 8.1% | 23.2% | .165 | 0.84 | .237 | 78.7% | 40 | 62 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 8.69 | 3.29 | 2.64 | 0.76 | 23.5% | 8.9% | 14.6% | .224 | 1.20 | .281 | 75.2% | 75 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 0.67 | 24.9% | 8.7% | 16.2% | .213 | 1.13 | .273 | 75.7% | 68 | 79 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .154 | 0.90 | .167 | 62.5% | 68 | 116 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .200 | 0.94 | .143 | 90.9% | 128 | 180 | 7.09 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 3.12 | 28.6% | 5.7% | 22.9% | .182 | 0.92 | .150 | 78.9% | 105 | 156 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 12.56 | 1.26 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 3.4% | 30.5% | .228 | 1.05 | .351 | 66.7% | 65 | 26 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 9.07 | 2.86 | 3.17 | 0.99 | 23.5% | 7.4% | 16.1% | .265 | 1.36 | .332 | 67.5% | 110 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .292 | 1.60 | .263 | 19.2% | 278 | 214 | 8.12 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 0.0% | 27.7% | .239 | 0.85 | .333 | 91.7% | 0 | 43 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .071 | 0.64 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .140 | 0.65 | .178 | 90.9% | 13 | 57 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 7.03 | 1.36 | 5.17 | 0.45 | 20.8% | 4.0% | 16.8% | .191 | 0.83 | .231 | 80.7% | 40 | 76 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 7.84 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.32 | 20.0% | 7.4% | 12.6% | .252 | 1.32 | .261 | 72.3% | 123 | 145 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 5.87 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 14.6% | 7.8% | 6.8% | .295 | 1.57 | .350 | 72.2% | 84 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 6.92 | 1.73 | 4.00 | 0.67 | 18.7% | 4.7% | 14.0% | .247 | 1.15 | .291 | 74.2% | 83 | 82 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 4.39 | 1.35 | 3.25 | 0.68 | 11.7% | 3.6% | 8.1% | .292 | 1.31 | .319 | 75.3% | 73 | 89 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 7.04 | 1.98 | 3.56 | 0.83 | 19.0% | 5.3% | 13.7% | .247 | 1.17 | .288 | 79.3% | 74 | 91 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .389 | 1.75 | .500 | 35.7% | 284 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 5.90 | 2.79 | 2.11 | 0.62 | 14.8% | 7.0% | 7.8% | .286 | 1.48 | .327 | 54.7% | 106 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 6.79 | 1.69 | 4.03 | 0.80 | 18.6% | 4.6% | 14.0% | .235 | 1.09 | .271 | 74.4% | 86 | 90 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 7.50 | 0.50 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 1.6% | 21.9% | .177 | 0.67 | .234 | 92.3% | 11 | 53 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 8.20 | 1.31 | 6.28 | 0.59 | 22.8% | 3.6% | 19.1% | .242 | 1.07 | .302 | 75.8% | 72 | 73 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 6.23 | 1.04 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.2% | .107 | 0.46 | .136 | 75.0% | 28 | 57 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 7.23 | 1.52 | 4.75 | 0.76 | 19.4% | 4.1% | 15.3% | .290 | 1.31 | .347 | 68.5% | 84 | 85 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 7.32 | 1.74 | 4.21 | 1.07 | 19.7% | 4.7% | 15.0% | .260 | 1.20 | .302 | 74.5% | 93 | 98 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 4.87 | 1.77 | 2.75 | 0.89 | 13.6% | 4.9% | 8.6% | .250 | 1.13 | .270 | 66.0% | 37 | 116 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 7.71 | 0.96 | 8.00 | 1.93 | 22.2% | 2.8% | 19.4% | .242 | 0.96 | .261 | 73.2% | 93 | 114 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 5.64 | 2.22 | 2.54 | 1.20 | 14.7% | 5.8% | 8.9% | .280 | 1.37 | .304 | 65.7% | 115 | 103 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 5.65 | 2.51 | 2.25 | 1.26 | 13.2% | 5.9% | 7.4% | .317 | 1.67 | .346 | 45.0% | 189 | 107 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 5.79 | 2.48 | 2.34 | 1.63 | 14.4% | 6.2% | 8.3% | .308 | 1.55 | .330 | 67.2% | 137 | 117 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 10.13 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .350 | 1.31 | .500 | 85.7% | 46 | 34 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .417 | 2.80 | .529 | 47.6% | 386 | 161 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 10.45 | 3.48 | 3.00 | 0.87 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .386 | 2.03 | .516 | 61.2% | 210 | 95 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 23.7% | 3.9% | 19.7% | .288 | 1.33 | .346 | 70.7% | 101 | 88 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7.61 | 1.78 | 4.27 | 1.92 | 20.0% | 4.7% | 15.3% | .265 | 1.26 | .288 | 71.4% | 104 | 113 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .273 | 1.13 | .250 | 62.5% | 208 | 193 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.86 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .263 | 1.07 | .273 | 45.5% | 162 | 141 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9.82 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.68 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .267 | 1.09 | .263 | 52.6% | 179 | 160 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 10.90 | 2.08 | 5.25 | 1.04 | 30.4% | 5.8% | 24.6% | .234 | 1.10 | .317 | 58.1% | 101 | 72 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 6.59 | 2.01 | 3.28 | 1.53 | 16.3% | 5.0% | 11.3% | .307 | 1.52 | .339 | 58.2% | 149 | 104 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 6.23 | 5.19 | 1.20 | 1.04 | 15.8% | 13.2% | 2.6% | .212 | 1.38 | .231 | 75.5% | 86 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .423 | 2.29 | .550 | 53.8% | 182 | 48 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 13.2% | 2.6% | 10.5% | .389 | 1.88 | .433 | 61.6% | 168 | 98 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 1.59 | 0.0% | 7.7% | -7.7% | .348 | 1.76 | .318 | 62.5% | 189 | 166 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.09 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 1.09 | 18.8% | 5.1% | 13.7% | .263 | 1.25 | .302 | 71.4% | 99 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.82 | 0.71 | 11.00 | 0.71 | 23.4% | 2.1% | 21.3% | .217 | 0.87 | .265 | 52.1% | 109 | 70 | 2.65 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 620 | 87.4 | 112.8 | 12.5 | 26 | 4.2% | 204 | 32.9% | 3.66 | 3.91 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 356 | 88.0 | 111.6 | 16.0 | 23 | 6.5% | 121 | 34.0% | 4.87 | 4.74 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 559 | 89.3 | 112.4 | 17.2 | 43 | 7.7% | 199 | 35.6% | 6.08 | 5.85 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 417 | 89.1 | 111.8 | 16.8 | 40 | 9.6% | 160 | 38.4% | 4.52 | 4.55 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 391 | 90.2 | 115.6 | 12.6 | 37 | 9.5% | 150 | 38.4% | 6.91 | 6.02 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 20 | 87.3 | 106.4 | 4.2 | 1 | 5.0% | 9 | 45.0% | 7.94 | 5.38 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 92.9 | 108.2 | 10.0 | 3 | 13.0% | 11 | 47.8% | 7.94 | 10.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2386 | 88.8 | 115.6 | 14.8 | 173 | 7.3% | 854 | 35.8% | 4.07 | 4.93 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 620 | 87.4 | 112.8 | 12.5 | 26 | 4.2% | 204 | 32.9% | 3.66 | 3.91 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 356 | 88.0 | 111.6 | 16.0 | 23 | 6.5% | 121 | 34.0% | 4.87 | 4.74 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 559 | 89.3 | 112.4 | 17.2 | 43 | 7.7% | 199 | 35.6% | 6.08 | 5.85 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 417 | 89.1 | 111.8 | 16.8 | 40 | 9.6% | 160 | 38.4% | 4.52 | 4.55 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 391 | 90.2 | 115.6 | 12.6 | 37 | 9.5% | 150 | 38.4% | 6.91 | 6.02 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 20 | 87.3 | 106.4 | 4.2 | 1 | 5.0% | 9 | 45.0% | 7.94 | 5.38 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 92.9 | 108.2 | 10.0 | 3 | 13.0% | 11 | 47.8% | 7.94 | 10.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2386 | 88.8 | 115.6 | 14.8 | 173 | 7.3% | 854 | 35.8% | 4.07 | 4.93 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 45.0% | 16.7% | 38.3% | 64 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 1.25 | 17.3% | 45.9% | 36.7% | 24.0% | 8.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 82 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 1.32 | 16.7% | 47.4% | 36.0% | 26.8% | 8.1% | 41.2% | 22.6% | 36.2% | 79 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 43 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 81 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 66 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 1.50 | 14.3% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 47 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 1.35 | 24.3% | 43.5% | 32.2% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 5.4% | 27.3% | 34.6% | 34.2% | 31.2% | 21.8% | 53.4% | 24.8% | 3.48 | 79 | 3.35 | |||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 4.50 | 42.1% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 85 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 61 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 122 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 1.12 | 18.2% | 43.2% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 22.2% | 46.7% | 86 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 1.34 | 21.2% | 45.2% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 39.6% | 21.6% | 38.7% | 82 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 1.28 | 12.8% | 48.9% | 38.3% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 40.6% | 30.2% | 29.2% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 32.3% | 3.77 | 98 | 3.92 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 97 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 0.94 | 18.7% | 39.4% | 41.9% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 16.7% | 33.5% | 37.5% | 29.1% | 22.8% | 53.7% | 23.4% | 3.69 | 98 | 3.78 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1.03 | 12.0% | 44.6% | 43.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 41.9% | 110 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.30 | 23.2% | 43.4% | 33.4% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 35.1% | 34.9% | 30.0% | 16.8% | 55.7% | 27.5% | 3.87 | 97 | 3.78 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 1.51 | 44 | 1.70 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 2.16 | 19.4% | 55.1% | 25.5% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 39.0% | 27.0% | 34.0% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 1.52 | 21.1% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 11.0% | 9.5% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 38.5% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 17.0% | 55.1% | 27.9% | 3.60 | 92 | 3.48 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 1.73 | 12.8% | 55.3% | 31.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 53.2% | 75 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 1.12 | 23.9% | 40.1% | 35.9% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 13.3% | 38.3% | 34.0% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 52.0% | 29.8% | 3.15 | 84 | 3.10 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 2.87 | 84 | 3.09 | |||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 1.11 | 15.7% | 44.3% | 40.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 38.4% | 24.7% | 37.0% | 94 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 1.16 | 21.7% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 12.3% | 10.9% | 4.7% | 15.4% | 34.2% | 39.0% | 26.8% | 20.0% | 50.5% | 29.5% | 3.83 | 98 | 3.82 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 1.13 | 17.7% | 43.5% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 29.2% | 32.3% | 38.5% | 112 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 98 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 1.11 | 18.0% | 43.1% | 38.9% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 6.6% | 16.7% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 28.9% | 18.5% | 54.2% | 27.2% | 4.81 | 114 | 4.84 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1.10 | 17.0% | 43.4% | 39.6% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 124 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0.79 | 24.8% | 33.2% | 42.0% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 71.4% | 37.6% | 38.1% | 24.3% | 13.4% | 47.0% | 39.5% | 5.22 | 123 | 5.41 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 9.00 | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 37 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 110 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 3.40 | 31.3% | 53.1% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 73 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 18.2% | 49.1% | 32.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 56.4% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 81 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.81 | 22.0% | 35.0% | 43.0% | 9.0% | 15.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 40.5% | 24.2% | 15.8% | 46.0% | 38.1% | 4.19 | 103 | 4.35 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 79 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 53 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 63 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.88 | 25.6% | 34.9% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 53.5% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 80 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.25 | 24.5% | 41.9% | 33.6% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 7.5% | 28.6% | 45.0% | 29.4% | 25.6% | 13.6% | 43.7% | 42.7% | 4.93 | 106 | 4.87 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 11.1% | 29.6% | 59.3% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 160 | 7.34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 3.33 | 35.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 3.91 | 71 | 3.15 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2.67 | 29.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 38.7% | 97 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 6.51 | 164 | 6.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 22.1% | 41.2% | 36.7% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 18.8% | 36.8% | 35.9% | 27.3% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 31.1% | 4.02 | 99 | 4.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 2.36 | 71 | 2.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | 2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 45.0% | 16.7% | 38.3% | 64 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 1.25 | 17.3% | 45.9% | 36.7% | 24.0% | 8.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 82 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 1.32 | 16.7% | 47.4% | 36.0% | 26.8% | 8.1% | 41.2% | 22.6% | 36.2% | 79 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 43 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 81 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 66 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 1.50 | 14.3% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 47 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 1.35 | 24.3% | 43.5% | 32.2% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 5.4% | 27.3% | 34.6% | 34.2% | 31.2% | 21.8% | 53.4% | 24.8% | 3.48 | 79 | 3.35 | |||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 4.50 | 42.1% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 85 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 61 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 122 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 1.12 | 18.2% | 43.2% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 22.2% | 46.7% | 86 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 1.34 | 21.2% | 45.2% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 39.6% | 21.6% | 38.7% | 82 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 1.28 | 12.8% | 48.9% | 38.3% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 40.6% | 30.2% | 29.2% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 32.3% | 3.77 | 98 | 3.92 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 97 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 0.94 | 18.7% | 39.4% | 41.9% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 16.7% | 33.5% | 37.5% | 29.1% | 22.8% | 53.7% | 23.4% | 3.69 | 98 | 3.78 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1.03 | 12.0% | 44.6% | 43.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 41.9% | 110 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.30 | 23.2% | 43.4% | 33.4% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 35.1% | 34.9% | 30.0% | 16.8% | 55.7% | 27.5% | 3.87 | 97 | 3.78 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 1.51 | 44 | 1.70 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 2.16 | 19.4% | 55.1% | 25.5% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 39.0% | 27.0% | 34.0% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 1.52 | 21.1% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 11.0% | 9.5% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 38.5% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 17.0% | 55.1% | 27.9% | 3.60 | 92 | 3.48 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 1.73 | 12.8% | 55.3% | 31.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 53.2% | 75 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 1.12 | 23.9% | 40.1% | 35.9% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 13.3% | 38.3% | 34.0% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 52.0% | 29.8% | 3.15 | 84 | 3.10 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 2.87 | 84 | 3.09 | |||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 1.11 | 15.7% | 44.3% | 40.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 38.4% | 24.7% | 37.0% | 94 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 1.16 | 21.7% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 12.3% | 10.9% | 4.7% | 15.4% | 34.2% | 39.0% | 26.8% | 20.0% | 50.5% | 29.5% | 3.83 | 98 | 3.82 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 1.13 | 17.7% | 43.5% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 29.2% | 32.3% | 38.5% | 112 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 98 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 1.11 | 18.0% | 43.1% | 38.9% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 6.6% | 16.7% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 28.9% | 18.5% | 54.2% | 27.2% | 4.81 | 114 | 4.84 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1.10 | 17.0% | 43.4% | 39.6% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 124 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0.79 | 24.8% | 33.2% | 42.0% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 71.4% | 37.6% | 38.1% | 24.3% | 13.4% | 47.0% | 39.5% | 5.22 | 123 | 5.41 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 9.00 | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 37 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 110 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 3.40 | 31.3% | 53.1% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 73 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 18.2% | 49.1% | 32.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 56.4% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 81 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.81 | 22.0% | 35.0% | 43.0% | 9.0% | 15.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 40.5% | 24.2% | 15.8% | 46.0% | 38.1% | 4.19 | 103 | 4.35 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 79 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 53 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 63 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.88 | 25.6% | 34.9% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 53.5% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 80 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.25 | 24.5% | 41.9% | 33.6% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 7.5% | 28.6% | 45.0% | 29.4% | 25.6% | 13.6% | 43.7% | 42.7% | 4.93 | 106 | 4.87 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 11.1% | 29.6% | 59.3% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 160 | 7.34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 3.33 | 35.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 3.91 | 71 | 3.15 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2.67 | 29.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 38.7% | 97 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 6.51 | 164 | 6.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 22.1% | 41.2% | 36.7% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 18.8% | 36.8% | 35.9% | 27.3% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 31.1% | 4.02 | 99 | 4.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 2.36 | 71 | 2.65 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 154 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 130 | 104 | 49 | 25 | 193 | 633 | 826 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 162 | 123 | 57 | 33 | 231 | 787 | 1018 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 59 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 85 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 18 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 97 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 111 | 82 | 62 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 53 | 516 | 1059 | 1575 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 19 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 60 | 125 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 47 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 77 | 247 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 46 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 202 | 354 | 556 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 38 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 126 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 192 | 204 | 91 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 54 | 798 | 1666 | 2464 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 41 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 136 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 253 | 195 | 135 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 108 | 996 | 2093 | 3089 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 49 | 75 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 54 | 25 | 19 | 7 | 53 | 186 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 304 | 200 | 135 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 122 | 973 | 2110 | 3083 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 26 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 93 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 228 | 204 | 136 | 29 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 103 | 883 | 2041 | 2924 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 69 | 100 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 31 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 21 | 134 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 255 | 220 | 132 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 114 | 1000 | 2103 | 3103 | 87.4 | 12.5 | 26 | 4.2% | |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 27 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 98 | 205 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 52 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 151 | 136 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 569 | 1138 | 1707 | 88.0 | 16.0 | 23 | 6.5% | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 23 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 88 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 183 | 232 | 137 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 97 | 905 | 1739 | 2644 | 89.3 | 17.2 | 43 | 7.7% | |
| 2018 | DET | A | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 60 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 134 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 27 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 110 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 145 | 178 | 91 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 692 | 1384 | 2076 | 89.1 | 16.8 | 40 | 9.6% | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 76 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 15 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 110 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 161 | 129 | 94 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 43 | 653 | 1213 | 1866 | 90.2 | 12.6 | 37 | 9.5% | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 46 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 87.3 | 4.2 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 59 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 92.9 | 10.0 | 3 | 13.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2051 | 1826 | 1099 | 206 | 122 | 112 | 21 | 856 | 8260 | 17017 | 25277 | 88.8 | 14.8 | 173 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 118 | 175 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 154 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 130 | 104 | 49 | 25 | 193 | 633 | 826 | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 162 | 123 | 57 | 33 | 231 | 787 | 1018 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 59 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 85 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 18 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 97 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 111 | 82 | 62 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 53 | 516 | 1059 | 1575 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 19 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 60 | 125 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 47 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 77 | 247 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 46 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 202 | 354 | 556 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 38 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 126 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 192 | 204 | 91 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 54 | 798 | 1666 | 2464 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 41 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 136 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 253 | 195 | 135 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 108 | 996 | 2093 | 3089 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 49 | 75 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 54 | 25 | 19 | 7 | 53 | 186 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 304 | 200 | 135 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 122 | 973 | 2110 | 3083 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 26 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 93 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 228 | 204 | 136 | 29 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 103 | 883 | 2041 | 2924 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 69 | 100 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 31 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 21 | 134 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 255 | 220 | 132 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 114 | 1000 | 2103 | 3103 | 87.4 | 12.5 | 26 | 4.2% | |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 27 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 98 | 205 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 52 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 151 | 136 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 569 | 1138 | 1707 | 88.0 | 16.0 | 23 | 6.5% | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 23 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 88 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 183 | 232 | 137 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 97 | 905 | 1739 | 2644 | 89.3 | 17.2 | 43 | 7.7% | |
| 2018 | DET | A | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 60 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 134 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 27 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 110 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 145 | 178 | 91 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 692 | 1384 | 2076 | 89.1 | 16.8 | 40 | 9.6% | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 76 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 15 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 110 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 161 | 129 | 94 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 43 | 653 | 1213 | 1866 | 90.2 | 12.6 | 37 | 9.5% | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 46 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 87.3 | 4.2 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 59 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 92.9 | 10.0 | 3 | 13.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2051 | 1826 | 1099 | 206 | 122 | 112 | 21 | 856 | 8260 | 17017 | 25277 | 88.8 | 14.8 | 173 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 118 | 175 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | -0.96 | -7.42 | 6.46 | -6.67 | -0.69 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 16 | -0.10 | -0.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | -0.57 | -2.80 | 2.23 | -4.97 | -0.52 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.46 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 1.22 | -11.47 | 12.69 | 15.65 | 1.63 | 1.04 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.48 | 25 | 0.86 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.69 | -12.93 | 14.62 | 24.76 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | -0.29 | -0.49 | 0.21 | -3.14 | -0.34 | 0.93 | 1.20 | 1.04 | 2 | -0.37 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 1.97 | -12.45 | 14.42 | 17.30 | 1.92 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 28 | 1.70 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 1.03 | -12.09 | 13.12 | 20.93 | 2.41 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 29 | 2.28 | -1.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 0.63 | -0.13 | 0.77 | 3.83 | 0.42 | 1.16 | 0.87 | 2.71 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 0.39 | -13.76 | 14.14 | 7.00 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.08 | 33 | 0.61 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -7.51 | 7.44 | -9.96 | -1.00 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 18 | -0.77 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -1.77 | -13.52 | 11.75 | -25.53 | -2.56 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 29 | -3.62 | 1.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -1.19 | -10.84 | 9.65 | -10.90 | -1.15 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 25 | -1.38 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -2.17 | -10.29 | 8.12 | -27.27 | -2.54 | 0.98 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 23 | -1.41 | -0.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.05 | -0.41 | 0.46 | -3.07 | -0.29 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 3 | -0.16 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -2.50 | -0.24 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -115.49 | 115.11 | -5.24 | 0.38 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 269 | -1.41 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.35 | -0.63 | 0.97 | 0.69 | 0.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.60 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | -0.96 | -7.42 | 6.46 | -6.67 | -0.69 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 16 | -0.10 | -0.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | -0.57 | -2.80 | 2.23 | -4.97 | -0.52 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.46 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 1.22 | -11.47 | 12.69 | 15.65 | 1.63 | 1.04 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.48 | 25 | 0.86 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 1.69 | -12.93 | 14.62 | 24.76 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | -0.29 | -0.49 | 0.21 | -3.14 | -0.34 | 0.93 | 1.20 | 1.04 | 2 | -0.37 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 1.97 | -12.45 | 14.42 | 17.30 | 1.92 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 28 | 1.70 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 1.03 | -12.09 | 13.12 | 20.93 | 2.41 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 29 | 2.28 | -1.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 0.63 | -0.13 | 0.77 | 3.83 | 0.42 | 1.16 | 0.87 | 2.71 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 0.39 | -13.76 | 14.14 | 7.00 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.08 | 33 | 0.61 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -7.51 | 7.44 | -9.96 | -1.00 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 18 | -0.77 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -1.77 | -13.52 | 11.75 | -25.53 | -2.56 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 29 | -3.62 | 1.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -1.19 | -10.84 | 9.65 | -10.90 | -1.15 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 25 | -1.38 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -2.17 | -10.29 | 8.12 | -27.27 | -2.54 | 0.98 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 23 | -1.41 | -0.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.05 | -0.41 | 0.46 | -3.07 | -0.29 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 3 | -0.16 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -2.50 | -0.24 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -115.49 | 115.11 | -5.24 | 0.38 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 269 | -1.41 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.35 | -0.63 | 0.97 | 0.69 | 0.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.60 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 66.2% | 93.2 | 16.0% | 85.6 | 11.4% | 78.8 | 6.4% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 65.3% | 92.2 | 10.8% | 85.7 | 20.6% | 77.4 | 3.3% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 60.2% | 93.3 | 0.9% | 92.5 | 23.8% | 86.4 | 12.7% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 61.9% | 93.8 | 0.6% | 93.4 | 23.7% | 86.5 | 11.5% | 77.9 | 2.2% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 70.7% | 94.4 | 4.0% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 88.2 | 10.7% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 61.5% | 93.9 | 2.1% | 94.0 | 20.6% | 85.9 | 11.6% | 77.2 | 4.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 69.9% | 93.8 | 0.5% | 94.0 | 18.4% | 87.4 | 8.0% | 79.0 | 3.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 85.0% | 93.5 | 11.0% | 87.8 | 4.0% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 61.4% | 93.0 | 0.9% | 93.4 | 22.2% | 87.6 | 15.1% | 80.5 | 0.4% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 52.1% | 91.8 | 0.3% | 91.8 | 31.1% | 87.1 | 13.3% | 80.0 | 3.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 44.5% | 92.2 | 9.5% | 92.4 | 24.3% | 87.0 | 15.6% | 80.8 | 6.1% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 43.0% | 91.2 | 2.2% | 90.8 | 33.2% | 86.7 | 16.0% | 80.4 | 5.6% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 34.4% | 90.5 | 12.4% | 90.3 | 31.6% | 85.8 | 19.5% | 80.2 | 2.1% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 28.7% | 89.4 | 25.9% | 89.2 | 30.6% | 85.2 | 10.2% | 80.0 | 4.6% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 8.5% | 89.7 | 32.9% | 89.3 | 42.7% | 85.6 | 7.3% | 80.3 | 8.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.5% | 93.0 | 2.9% | 91.6 | 23.8% | 86.6 | 13.4% | 79.3 | 3.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 78.9% | 93.9 | 1.7% | 93.4 | 12.6% | 88.0 | 6.9% | 79.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 66.2% | 93.2 | 16.0% | 85.6 | 11.4% | 78.8 | 6.4% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 65.3% | 92.2 | 10.8% | 85.7 | 20.6% | 77.4 | 3.3% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 60.2% | 93.3 | 0.9% | 92.5 | 23.8% | 86.4 | 12.7% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 61.9% | 93.8 | 0.6% | 93.4 | 23.7% | 86.5 | 11.5% | 77.9 | 2.2% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 70.7% | 94.4 | 4.0% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 88.2 | 10.7% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 61.5% | 93.9 | 2.1% | 94.0 | 20.6% | 85.9 | 11.6% | 77.2 | 4.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 69.9% | 93.8 | 0.5% | 94.0 | 18.4% | 87.4 | 8.0% | 79.0 | 3.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 85.0% | 93.5 | 11.0% | 87.8 | 4.0% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 61.4% | 93.0 | 0.9% | 93.4 | 22.2% | 87.6 | 15.1% | 80.5 | 0.4% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 52.1% | 91.8 | 0.3% | 91.8 | 31.1% | 87.1 | 13.3% | 80.0 | 3.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 44.5% | 92.2 | 9.5% | 92.4 | 24.3% | 87.0 | 15.6% | 80.8 | 6.1% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 43.0% | 91.2 | 2.2% | 90.8 | 33.2% | 86.7 | 16.0% | 80.4 | 5.6% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 34.4% | 90.5 | 12.4% | 90.3 | 31.6% | 85.8 | 19.5% | 80.2 | 2.1% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 28.7% | 89.4 | 25.9% | 89.2 | 30.6% | 85.2 | 10.2% | 80.0 | 4.6% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 8.5% | 89.7 | 32.9% | 89.3 | 42.7% | 85.6 | 7.3% | 80.3 | 8.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.5% | 93.0 | 2.9% | 91.6 | 23.8% | 86.6 | 13.4% | 79.3 | 3.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 78.9% | 93.9 | 1.7% | 93.4 | 12.6% | 88.0 | 6.9% | 79.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | -5.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.50 | 0.34 | -0.03 | 0.75 | |||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | -2.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.78 | -1.32 | -0.03 | -5.72 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 6.1 | 1.6 | 9.7 | -1.1 | -4.7 | 0.42 | 7.02 | 1.68 | -0.34 | -8.45 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 9.0 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 0.47 | 6.69 | 0.96 | 0.04 | -2.70 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | -1.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.51 | 10.38 | -2.14 | -6.79 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 7.9 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.41 | 1.83 | 1.11 | 0.13 | 1.53 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 17.9 | -1.4 | 12.3 | -0.3 | -5.9 | 0.88 | -9.90 | 2.29 | -0.11 | -6.26 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 4.3 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 5.02 | 4.80 | -23.06 | |||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | -7.1 | -0.6 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 0.1 | -0.37 | -2.13 | 1.83 | 1.25 | 0.60 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -15.3 | -0.5 | 3.2 | 3.7 | -1.2 | -1.73 | -9.94 | 0.60 | 1.65 | -2.23 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -21.1 | -5.7 | 15.3 | -10.8 | -2.2 | -1.79 | -2.29 | 2.39 | -2.63 | -1.35 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -12.6 | -1.4 | 8.2 | -0.9 | -6.9 | -1.42 | -3.11 | 1.19 | -0.27 | -5.88 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.9 | -1.0 | -8.6 | -6.1 | -0.9 | -0.30 | -0.41 | -1.46 | -1.68 | -2.29 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | -1.1 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.39 | -3.82 | 3.03 | -7.77 | -6.61 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 3.02 | -6.58 | 0.07 | -10.63 | -2.53 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.4 | -9.4 | 67.9 | -10.6 | -22.4 | -0.18 | -1.28 | 1.13 | -0.31 | -2.59 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 2.13 | 10.38 | 1.33 | -12.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | -5.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.50 | 0.34 | -0.03 | 0.75 | |||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | -2.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.78 | -1.32 | -0.03 | -5.72 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 6.1 | 1.6 | 9.7 | -1.1 | -4.7 | 0.42 | 7.02 | 1.68 | -0.34 | -8.45 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 9.0 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 0.47 | 6.69 | 0.96 | 0.04 | -2.70 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | -1.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.51 | 10.38 | -2.14 | -6.79 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 7.9 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.41 | 1.83 | 1.11 | 0.13 | 1.53 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 17.9 | -1.4 | 12.3 | -0.3 | -5.9 | 0.88 | -9.90 | 2.29 | -0.11 | -6.26 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 4.3 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 5.02 | 4.80 | -23.06 | |||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | -7.1 | -0.6 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 0.1 | -0.37 | -2.13 | 1.83 | 1.25 | 0.60 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -15.3 | -0.5 | 3.2 | 3.7 | -1.2 | -1.73 | -9.94 | 0.60 | 1.65 | -2.23 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -21.1 | -5.7 | 15.3 | -10.8 | -2.2 | -1.79 | -2.29 | 2.39 | -2.63 | -1.35 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -12.6 | -1.4 | 8.2 | -0.9 | -6.9 | -1.42 | -3.11 | 1.19 | -0.27 | -5.88 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.9 | -1.0 | -8.6 | -6.1 | -0.9 | -0.30 | -0.41 | -1.46 | -1.68 | -2.29 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | -1.1 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.39 | -3.82 | 3.03 | -7.77 | -6.61 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 3.02 | -6.58 | 0.07 | -10.63 | -2.53 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.4 | -9.4 | 67.9 | -10.6 | -22.4 | -0.18 | -1.28 | 1.13 | -0.31 | -2.59 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 2.13 | 10.38 | 1.33 | -12.21 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 69.3% | 45.1% | 32.3% | 38.0% | 10.9% | 49.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 68.5% | 55.5% | 24.8% | 30.5% | 8.1% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 68.7% | 53.5% | 26.2% | 31.9% | 8.6% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 80.6% | 28.0% | 50.0% | 58.1% | 3.2% | 61.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 53.6% | 88.9% | 61.9% | 6.0% | 14.3% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 60.9% | 67.1% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 11.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 70.5% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 29.2% | 64.5% | 48.2% | 71.4% | 85.8% | 81.8% | 53.7% | 65.2% | 9.2% | 18.3% | 27.5% | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 66.7% | 87.5% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 74.0% | 61.1% | 27.7% | 28.8% | 24.7% | 53.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 56.7% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 51.4% | 82.1% | 38.3% | 9.2% | 16.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 58.6% | 75.3% | 27.5% | 14.5% | 17.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 23.7% | 59.6% | 42.3% | 77.8% | 91.2% | 87.6% | 51.9% | 62.2% | 5.2% | 21.0% | 26.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 67.5% | 72.7% | 15.5% | 18.4% | 9.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 29.4% | 66.2% | 48.8% | 69.7% | 89.5% | 83.9% | 52.7% | 63.4% | 8.0% | 18.4% | 26.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 80.3% | 74.6% | 13.5% | 20.4% | 6.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 30.9% | 64.5% | 48.7% | 68.5% | 89.0% | 82.9% | 53.0% | 69.2% | 8.3% | 18.7% | 27.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 27.0% | 68.4% | 48.0% | 80.0% | 88.5% | 86.1% | 50.7% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 17.3% | 24.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 63.6% | 72.4% | 22.7% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 28.9% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 66.8% | 87.9% | 82.2% | 53.6% | 66.9% | 8.8% | 18.2% | 27.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 79.2% | 58.8% | 23.4% | 32.7% | 12.9% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 32.7% | 67.8% | 51.7% | 66.9% | 85.4% | 80.0% | 54.1% | 70.9% | 10.3% | 17.6% | 27.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 30.4% | 75.9% | 55.0% | 64.3% | 87.8% | 81.8% | 54.0% | 69.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 74.8% | 66.4% | 18.4% | 25.2% | 11.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 29.9% | 67.4% | 50.0% | 66.0% | 89.7% | 83.1% | 53.6% | 67.5% | 8.3% | 17.8% | 26.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 49.8% | 80.8% | 56.8% | 9.6% | 17.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 76.3% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 33.9% | 11.9% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 29.0% | 66.5% | 48.4% | 69.7% | 89.4% | 83.8% | 51.8% | 65.6% | 7.7% | 18.0% | 25.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 73.9% | 81.7% | 20.6% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 27.6% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 66.7% | 89.2% | 83.3% | 53.5% | 67.5% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 24.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 49.4% | 77.3% | 60.0% | 11.2% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 49.1% | 77.8% | 67.9% | 10.9% | 18.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 49.2% | 77.6% | 64.6% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 73.4% | 69.2% | 25.0% | 22.6% | 15.3% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 67.7% | 48.0% | 67.1% | 87.8% | 81.0% | 47.7% | 64.9% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 51.4% | 88.9% | 45.5% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 47.8% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 49.0% | 78.4% | 63.3% | 10.6% | 24.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 64.6% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 20.0% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 65.7% | 46.6% | 66.7% | 89.3% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 63.7% | 8.5% | 18.2% | 26.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 61.8% | 64.3% | 15.8% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 25.4% | 77.6% | 49.1% | 73.3% | 89.5% | 84.9% | 45.4% | 71.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | 20.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 66.7% | 74.1% | 26.3% | 17.3% | 6.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 25.0% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 100.0% | 95.1% | 46.3% | 46.2% | 2.4% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 66.6% | 49.0% | 67.9% | 88.4% | 82.5% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.5% | 20.6 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 72.8% | 52.0% | 70.8% | 88.1% | 83.5% | 52.6% | 61.7% | 8.6% | 15.4% | 24.0% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | 69.3% | 45.1% | 32.3% | 38.0% | 10.9% | 49.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | 68.5% | 55.5% | 24.8% | 30.5% | 8.1% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | MiLB | 68.7% | 53.5% | 26.2% | 31.9% | 8.6% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | 80.6% | 28.0% | 50.0% | 58.1% | 3.2% | 61.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | 53.6% | 88.9% | 61.9% | 6.0% | 14.3% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MiLB | 60.9% | 67.1% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 11.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | ST | 70.5% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 29.2% | 64.5% | 48.2% | 71.4% | 85.8% | 81.8% | 53.7% | 65.2% | 9.2% | 18.3% | 27.5% | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | 66.7% | 87.5% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 74.0% | 61.1% | 27.7% | 28.8% | 24.7% | 53.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | 56.7% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | 51.4% | 82.1% | 38.3% | 9.2% | 16.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 58.6% | 75.3% | 27.5% | 14.5% | 17.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 23.7% | 59.6% | 42.3% | 77.8% | 91.2% | 87.6% | 51.9% | 62.2% | 5.2% | 21.0% | 26.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | ST | 67.5% | 72.7% | 15.5% | 18.4% | 9.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 29.4% | 66.2% | 48.8% | 69.7% | 89.5% | 83.9% | 52.7% | 63.4% | 8.0% | 18.4% | 26.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 80.3% | 74.6% | 13.5% | 20.4% | 6.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 30.9% | 64.5% | 48.7% | 68.5% | 89.0% | 82.9% | 53.0% | 69.2% | 8.3% | 18.7% | 27.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 27.0% | 68.4% | 48.0% | 80.0% | 88.5% | 86.1% | 50.7% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 17.3% | 24.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | ST | 63.6% | 72.4% | 22.7% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 28.9% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 66.8% | 87.9% | 82.2% | 53.6% | 66.9% | 8.8% | 18.2% | 27.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | ST | 79.2% | 58.8% | 23.4% | 32.7% | 12.9% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 32.7% | 67.8% | 51.7% | 66.9% | 85.4% | 80.0% | 54.1% | 70.9% | 10.3% | 17.6% | 27.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 30.4% | 75.9% | 55.0% | 64.3% | 87.8% | 81.8% | 54.0% | 69.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 74.8% | 66.4% | 18.4% | 25.2% | 11.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 29.9% | 67.4% | 50.0% | 66.0% | 89.7% | 83.1% | 53.6% | 67.5% | 8.3% | 17.8% | 26.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 49.8% | 80.8% | 56.8% | 9.6% | 17.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 76.3% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 33.9% | 11.9% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 29.0% | 66.5% | 48.4% | 69.7% | 89.4% | 83.8% | 51.8% | 65.6% | 7.7% | 18.0% | 25.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 73.9% | 81.7% | 20.6% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 27.6% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 66.7% | 89.2% | 83.3% | 53.5% | 67.5% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 24.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 49.4% | 77.3% | 60.0% | 11.2% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 49.1% | 77.8% | 67.9% | 10.9% | 18.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 49.2% | 77.6% | 64.6% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 73.4% | 69.2% | 25.0% | 22.6% | 15.3% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 67.7% | 48.0% | 67.1% | 87.8% | 81.0% | 47.7% | 64.9% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 51.4% | 88.9% | 45.5% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 47.8% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 49.0% | 78.4% | 63.3% | 10.6% | 24.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 64.6% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 20.0% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 65.7% | 46.6% | 66.7% | 89.3% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 63.7% | 8.5% | 18.2% | 26.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 61.8% | 64.3% | 15.8% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 25.4% | 77.6% | 49.1% | 73.3% | 89.5% | 84.9% | 45.4% | 71.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | 20.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 66.7% | 74.1% | 26.3% | 17.3% | 6.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 25.0% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 100.0% | 95.1% | 46.3% | 46.2% | 2.4% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 66.6% | 49.0% | 67.9% | 88.4% | 82.5% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.5% | 20.6 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 72.8% | 52.0% | 70.8% | 88.1% | 83.5% | 52.6% | 61.7% | 8.6% | 15.4% | 24.0% | 20.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 65.5% | 89.0% | 31.4% | 53.4% | 79.2% | 42.4% | 23.7% | 67.6% | 19.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 65.8% | 90.2% | 28.0% | 45.8% | 92.2% | 40.7% | 22.8% | 64.3% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 72.0% | 91.0% | 29.9% | 51.1% | 82.6% | 43.0% | 24.5% | 62.7% | 19.9% | 5.7% | 30.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 70.5% | 89.7% | 28.7% | 51.9% | 82.9% | 43.9% | 27.4% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 2.7% | 16.7% | 7.3% | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 68.2% | 86.7% | 29.3% | 55.6% | 86.7% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 73.6% | 92.0% | 29.7% | 52.9% | 78.7% | 44.7% | 19.9% | 58.3% | 18.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 71.4% | 87.7% | 29.6% | 56.8% | 79.3% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 53.4% | 19.8% | 8.5% | 35.7% | 5.7% | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 88.2% | 90.0% | 34.0% | 47.4% | 72.2% | 38.0% | 29.2% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 71.4% | 91.1% | 30.1% | 54.3% | 84.2% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 8.7% | 26.7% | 5.6% | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 71.3% | 93.2% | 29.2% | 52.4% | 80.3% | 42.5% | 23.0% | 64.2% | 20.6% | 6.9% | 33.3% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 73.9% | 90.0% | 29.8% | 51.6% | 83.4% | 43.2% | 22.2% | 55.5% | 20.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 75.2% | 90.1% | 24.1% | 52.0% | 81.2% | 47.3% | 22.0% | 54.2% | 21.0% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 7.6% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 70.3% | 91.8% | 21.5% | 53.0% | 85.0% | 47.1% | 25.7% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 70.8% | 82.4% | 22.2% | 61.2% | 86.7% | 45.4% | 23.1% | 83.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 90.5% | 100.0% | 25.6% | 58.8% | 95.0% | 41.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 90.5% | 28.6% | 52.9% | 81.9% | 44.1% | 23.3% | 56.7% | 20.5% | 6.1% | 18.1% | 6.9% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 80.4% | 88.9% | 32.0% | 50.8% | 78.8% | 37.1% | 27.3% | 75.0% | 25.1% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 5.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 65.5% | 89.0% | 31.4% | 53.4% | 79.2% | 42.4% | 23.7% | 67.6% | 19.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | 65.8% | 90.2% | 28.0% | 45.8% | 92.2% | 40.7% | 22.8% | 64.3% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 72.0% | 91.0% | 29.9% | 51.1% | 82.6% | 43.0% | 24.5% | 62.7% | 19.9% | 5.7% | 30.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 70.5% | 89.7% | 28.7% | 51.9% | 82.9% | 43.9% | 27.4% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 2.7% | 16.7% | 7.3% | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 68.2% | 86.7% | 29.3% | 55.6% | 86.7% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 73.6% | 92.0% | 29.7% | 52.9% | 78.7% | 44.7% | 19.9% | 58.3% | 18.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 71.4% | 87.7% | 29.6% | 56.8% | 79.3% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 53.4% | 19.8% | 8.5% | 35.7% | 5.7% | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 88.2% | 90.0% | 34.0% | 47.4% | 72.2% | 38.0% | 29.2% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 71.4% | 91.1% | 30.1% | 54.3% | 84.2% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 8.7% | 26.7% | 5.6% | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 71.3% | 93.2% | 29.2% | 52.4% | 80.3% | 42.5% | 23.0% | 64.2% | 20.6% | 6.9% | 33.3% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 73.9% | 90.0% | 29.8% | 51.6% | 83.4% | 43.2% | 22.2% | 55.5% | 20.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 75.2% | 90.1% | 24.1% | 52.0% | 81.2% | 47.3% | 22.0% | 54.2% | 21.0% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 7.6% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 70.3% | 91.8% | 21.5% | 53.0% | 85.0% | 47.1% | 25.7% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 70.8% | 82.4% | 22.2% | 61.2% | 86.7% | 45.4% | 23.1% | 83.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 90.5% | 100.0% | 25.6% | 58.8% | 95.0% | 41.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 90.5% | 28.6% | 52.9% | 81.9% | 44.1% | 23.3% | 56.7% | 20.5% | 6.1% | 18.1% | 6.9% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 80.4% | 88.9% | 32.0% | 50.8% | 78.8% | 37.1% | 27.3% | 75.0% | 25.1% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 5.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | P | 13 | 11 | 53.0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 27.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | P | 20 | 20 | 106.2 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 91.1 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 161.1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 195.2 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 213.1 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 199.2 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .970 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 201.2 | 16 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 19 | 18 | 105.1 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 160.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 279 | 275 | 1614.0 | 104 | 196 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 82 | .955 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSN | A- | P | 13 | 11 | 53.0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 27.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | WSN | AA | P | 20 | 20 | 106.2 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 91.1 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 161.1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 195.2 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 213.1 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 199.2 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .970 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 201.2 | 16 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 19 | 18 | 105.1 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 160.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 279 | 275 | 1614.0 | 104 | 196 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 82 | .955 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | P | 91.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | P | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 161.1 | -1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 195.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | P | 213.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | P | 199.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 201.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 160.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -1.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 131.1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1614.0 | 0 | 7 | -2 | 5 | 12 | -4.7 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | P | 91.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | P | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | P | 161.1 | -1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 195.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | P | 213.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | P | 199.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 201.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 160.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -1.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 131.1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1614.0 | 0 | 7 | -2 | 5 | 12 | -4.7 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 195.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | P | 213.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | P | 199.2 | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 201.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 160.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 131.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1614.0 | 0.0% (1) | 18.2% (11) | 37.5% (8) | 81.3% (16) | 85.7% (28) | 98.1% (105) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | P | 195.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | P | 213.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | P | 199.2 | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 201.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 160.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 131.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1614.0 | 0.0% (1) | 18.2% (11) | 37.5% (8) | 81.3% (16) | 85.7% (28) | 98.1% (105) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 0.6 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 18.4 | 1.9 | $12.4 | |||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 3.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 28.5 | 3.2 | $24.0 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 5.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 30.9 | 3.4 | $21.8 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 4.4 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 33.8 | 3.8 | $28.2 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 5.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 46.1 | 5.4 | $41.3 | |||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 3.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 28.4 | 3.1 | $24.7 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.4 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 12.2 | 1.2 | $9.5 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $7.9 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.9 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -2.2 | 13.2 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.3 | -2.5 | -1.6 | -4.1 | 233.3 | 25.4 | $190.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WSN | MLB | 0.6 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 18.4 | 1.9 | $12.4 | |||
| 2010 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2011 | WSN | MLB | 3.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 28.5 | 3.2 | $24.0 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | MLB | 5.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 30.9 | 3.4 | $21.8 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | MLB | 4.4 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 33.8 | 3.8 | $28.2 | |||
| 2014 | WSN | MLB | 5.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 46.1 | 5.4 | $41.3 | |||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 3.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 28.4 | 3.1 | $24.7 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.4 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 12.2 | 1.2 | $9.5 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $7.9 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.9 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -2.2 | 13.2 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.3 | -2.5 | -1.6 | -4.1 | 233.3 | 25.4 | $190.1 |

