Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jorge Perez
P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 167
DOB: 1/16/1986
(40 years, 7 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.01 | 1.42 | 0.36 | .429 | 66.5% | 4.97 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .316 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 1.67 | 0.28 | .406 | 73.5% | 3.90 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 68.2 | 10.62 | 3.67 | 0.79 | .316 | 66.6% | 3.41 | 3.38 | 2.89 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.24 | 2.87 | 0.75 | .344 | 57.6% | 54.8% | 8.1% | 6.34 | 4.27 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 67.1 | 11.23 | 2.41 | 1.34 | .333 | 77.3% | 47.1% | 15.9% | 4.14 | 4.28 | 3.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.01 | 1.42 | 0.36 | .429 | 66.5% | 4.97 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .316 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 1.67 | 0.28 | .406 | 73.5% | 3.90 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 68.2 | 10.62 | 3.67 | 0.79 | .316 | 66.6% | 3.41 | 3.38 | 2.89 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.24 | 2.87 | 0.75 | .344 | 57.6% | 54.8% | 8.1% | 6.34 | 4.27 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 67.1 | 11.23 | 2.41 | 1.34 | .333 | 77.3% | 47.1% | 15.9% | 4.14 | 4.28 | 3.28 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 114 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2006 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2006 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32.1 | 143 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2007 | ARI | A | 3 | 4 | 3.41 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 68.2 | 303 | 65 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 2 | 6.34 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 59.2 | 268 | 72 | 43 | 42 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.14 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 67.1 | 283 | 65 | 31 | 31 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 114 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2006 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2006 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32.1 | 143 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2007 | ARI | A | 3 | 4 | 3.41 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 68.2 | 303 | 65 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 2 | 6.34 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 59.2 | 268 | 72 | 43 | 42 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.14 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 67.1 | 283 | 65 | 31 | 31 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 84 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 11.01 | 1.42 | 7.75 | 0.36 | 27.2% | 3.5% | 23.7% | .312 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.5% | 108 | 50 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2006 | ARI | A- | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .240 | 1.14 | .316 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2006 | ARI | MiLB | 10.30 | 1.67 | 6.17 | 0.28 | 25.9% | 4.2% | 21.7% | .299 | 1.42 | .406 | 73.5% | 84 | 58 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 10.62 | 3.67 | 2.89 | 0.79 | 26.7% | 9.2% | 17.5% | .237 | 1.35 | .316 | 66.6% | 89 | 88 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 7.24 | 2.87 | 2.53 | 0.75 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.8% | .290 | 1.53 | .344 | 57.6% | 138 | 93 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 11.23 | 2.41 | 4.67 | 1.34 | 29.7% | 6.4% | 23.3% | .251 | 1.23 | .333 | 77.3% | 91 | 94 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ARI | R | 11.01 | 1.42 | 7.75 | 0.36 | 27.2% | 3.5% | 23.7% | .312 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.5% | 108 | 50 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2006 | ARI | A- | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .240 | 1.14 | .316 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2006 | ARI | MiLB | 10.30 | 1.67 | 6.17 | 0.28 | 25.9% | 4.2% | 21.7% | .299 | 1.42 | .406 | 73.5% | 84 | 58 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2007 | ARI | A | 10.62 | 3.67 | 2.89 | 0.79 | 26.7% | 9.2% | 17.5% | .237 | 1.35 | .316 | 66.6% | 89 | 88 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 7.24 | 2.87 | 2.53 | 0.75 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.8% | .290 | 1.53 | .344 | 57.6% | 138 | 93 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 11.23 | 2.41 | 4.67 | 1.34 | 29.7% | 6.4% | 23.3% | .251 | 1.23 | .333 | 77.3% | 91 | 94 | 4.28 |

