Jorge Saez
New York Yankees (AA)C
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 200
DOB: 8/28/1990
(36 years, 1 month, 20 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 32, Pick: 17, Ovr: 985 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Lee University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 32, Pick: 17, Ovr: 985 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Lee University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 21 | 36 | 134 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 17.2% | 14.2% | .127 | .213 | .200 | .336 | .327 | .328 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 22 | 51 | 177 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 7.9% | 22.0% | .101 | .308 | .247 | .311 | .348 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 23 | 42 | 166 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 15.7% | 16.9% | .134 | .343 | .291 | .400 | .425 | .381 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 38 | 141 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 13.5% | 23.4% | .124 | .322 | .248 | .348 | .372 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 80 | 307 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 14.7% | 19.9% | .129 | .333 | .271 | .376 | .400 | .361 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 71 | 251 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 10.0% | 22.3% | .100 | .218 | .176 | .263 | .276 | .264 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 18 | 72 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 6.9% | 25.0% | .299 | .349 | .313 | .361 | .612 | .444 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 25 | 40 | 140 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 7.1% | 27.9% | .200 | .280 | .232 | .290 | .432 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 58 | 212 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 7.1% | 26.9% | .234 | .304 | .260 | .314 | .495 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .207 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 26 | 67 | 240 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 1 | 13.8% | 26.3% | .174 | .306 | .249 | .350 | .423 | .348 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 69 | 249 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 1 | 13.3% | 26.5% | .167 | .307 | .248 | .345 | .414 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .119 | -40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 27 | 47 | 173 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 10.4% | 24.3% | .125 | .292 | .237 | .324 | .362 | .317 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 27 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13.6% | 27.3% | .158 | .333 | .263 | .364 | .421 | .346 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .000 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .238 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 28 | 35 | 130 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 13.1% | 28.5% | .161 | .183 | .161 | .269 | .321 | .276 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 39 | 145 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 12.4% | 26.9% | .143 | .193 | .167 | .269 | .310 | .272 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 28 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .167 | .143 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .232 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 21 | 36 | 134 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 17.2% | 14.2% | .127 | .213 | .200 | .336 | .327 | .328 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 22 | 51 | 177 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 7.9% | 22.0% | .101 | .308 | .247 | .311 | .348 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 23 | 42 | 166 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 15.7% | 16.9% | .134 | .343 | .291 | .400 | .425 | .381 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 38 | 141 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 13.5% | 23.4% | .124 | .322 | .248 | .348 | .372 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 80 | 307 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 14.7% | 19.9% | .129 | .333 | .271 | .376 | .400 | .361 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 71 | 251 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 10.0% | 22.3% | .100 | .218 | .176 | .263 | .276 | .264 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 18 | 72 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 6.9% | 25.0% | .299 | .349 | .313 | .361 | .612 | .444 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 25 | 40 | 140 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 7.1% | 27.9% | .200 | .280 | .232 | .290 | .432 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 58 | 212 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 7.1% | 26.9% | .234 | .304 | .260 | .314 | .495 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .207 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 26 | 67 | 240 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 1 | 13.8% | 26.3% | .174 | .306 | .249 | .350 | .423 | .348 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 69 | 249 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 1 | 13.3% | 26.5% | .167 | .307 | .248 | .345 | .414 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .119 | -40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 27 | 47 | 173 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 10.4% | 24.3% | .125 | .292 | .237 | .324 | .362 | .317 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 27 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13.6% | 27.3% | .158 | .333 | .263 | .364 | .421 | .346 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .000 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .238 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 28 | 35 | 130 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 13.1% | 28.5% | .161 | .183 | .161 | .269 | .321 | .276 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 39 | 145 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 12.4% | 26.9% | .143 | .193 | .167 | .269 | .310 | .272 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 28 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .167 | .143 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .232 | 40 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 36 | 110 | 134 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .200 |
| 2013 | TOR | R | 51 | 158 | 177 | 39 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .247 |
| 2014 | TOR | A | 42 | 134 | 166 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .291 |
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 38 | 121 | 141 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .248 |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 80 | 255 | 307 | 69 | 47 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .271 |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 71 | 221 | 251 | 39 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 67 | 72 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 40 | 125 | 140 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .232 |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 192 | 212 | 50 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .260 |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 67 | 201 | 240 | 50 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .249 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 69 | 210 | 249 | 52 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 47 | 152 | 173 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .237 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 17 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 35 | 112 | 130 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 39 | 126 | 145 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 15 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 36 | 110 | 134 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .200 |
| 2013 | TOR | R | 51 | 158 | 177 | 39 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .247 |
| 2014 | TOR | A | 42 | 134 | 166 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .291 |
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 38 | 121 | 141 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .248 |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 80 | 255 | 307 | 69 | 47 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .271 |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 71 | 221 | 251 | 39 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 67 | 72 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 40 | 125 | 140 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .232 |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 192 | 212 | 50 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .260 |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 67 | 201 | 240 | 50 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .249 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 69 | 210 | 249 | 52 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 47 | 152 | 173 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .237 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 17 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 35 | 112 | 130 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 39 | 126 | 145 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 15 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 17.2% | 14.2% | 1.21 | .200 | .336 | .327 | .663 | .127 | 4.6 | .213 | 0.4 | 16 | 1.0 | .328 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 7.9% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .247 | .311 | .348 | .659 | .101 | 4.0 | .308 | 0.4 | 19 | -1.7 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 15.7% | 16.9% | 0.93 | .291 | .400 | .425 | .825 | .134 | 3.2 | .343 | -0.3 | 27 | 7.6 | .381 | 134 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 13.5% | 23.4% | 0.58 | .248 | .348 | .372 | .719 | .124 | 3.9 | .322 | 0.0 | 18 | 1.5 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 14.7% | 19.9% | 0.74 | .271 | .376 | .400 | .776 | .129 | 3.6 | .333 | -0.3 | 44 | 9.1 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 10.0% | 22.3% | 0.45 | .176 | .263 | .276 | .539 | .100 | 2.5 | .218 | -0.1 | 17 | -8.2 | .264 | 61 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 6.9% | 25.0% | 0.28 | .313 | .361 | .612 | .973 | .299 | 3.5 | .349 | 0.2 | 14 | 6.5 | .444 | 177 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 7.1% | 27.9% | 0.26 | .232 | .290 | .432 | .722 | .200 | 1.8 | .280 | -0.4 | 16 | -0.6 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 7.1% | 26.9% | 0.26 | .260 | .314 | .495 | .809 | .234 | 2.1 | .304 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.0 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .207 | 23 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 13.8% | 26.3% | 0.52 | .249 | .350 | .423 | .773 | .174 | 2.7 | .306 | 0.3 | 32 | 3.8 | .348 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 13.3% | 26.5% | 0.50 | .248 | .345 | .414 | .760 | .167 | 2.6 | .307 | 0.3 | 32 | 3.1 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .119 | -40 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 10.4% | 24.3% | 0.43 | .237 | .324 | .362 | .686 | .125 | 2.7 | .292 | -0.5 | 19 | -1.1 | .317 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13.6% | 27.3% | 0.50 | .263 | .364 | .421 | .785 | .158 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .346 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .238 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 13.1% | 28.5% | 0.46 | .161 | .269 | .321 | .591 | .161 | 1.8 | .183 | 0.0 | 11 | -3.2 | .276 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 12.4% | 26.9% | 0.46 | .167 | .269 | .310 | .578 | .143 | 1.5 | .193 | 0.0 | 12 | -4.0 | .272 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .544 | .167 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .232 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 17.2% | 14.2% | 1.21 | .200 | .336 | .327 | .663 | .127 | 4.6 | .213 | 0.4 | 16 | 1.0 | .328 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 7.9% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .247 | .311 | .348 | .659 | .101 | 4.0 | .308 | 0.4 | 19 | -1.7 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 15.7% | 16.9% | 0.93 | .291 | .400 | .425 | .825 | .134 | 3.2 | .343 | -0.3 | 27 | 7.6 | .381 | 134 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 13.5% | 23.4% | 0.58 | .248 | .348 | .372 | .719 | .124 | 3.9 | .322 | 0.0 | 18 | 1.5 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 14.7% | 19.9% | 0.74 | .271 | .376 | .400 | .776 | .129 | 3.6 | .333 | -0.3 | 44 | 9.1 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 10.0% | 22.3% | 0.45 | .176 | .263 | .276 | .539 | .100 | 2.5 | .218 | -0.1 | 17 | -8.2 | .264 | 61 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 6.9% | 25.0% | 0.28 | .313 | .361 | .612 | .973 | .299 | 3.5 | .349 | 0.2 | 14 | 6.5 | .444 | 177 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 7.1% | 27.9% | 0.26 | .232 | .290 | .432 | .722 | .200 | 1.8 | .280 | -0.4 | 16 | -0.6 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 7.1% | 26.9% | 0.26 | .260 | .314 | .495 | .809 | .234 | 2.1 | .304 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.0 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .207 | 23 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 13.8% | 26.3% | 0.52 | .249 | .350 | .423 | .773 | .174 | 2.7 | .306 | 0.3 | 32 | 3.8 | .348 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 13.3% | 26.5% | 0.50 | .248 | .345 | .414 | .760 | .167 | 2.6 | .307 | 0.3 | 32 | 3.1 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .119 | -40 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 10.4% | 24.3% | 0.43 | .237 | .324 | .362 | .686 | .125 | 2.7 | .292 | -0.5 | 19 | -1.1 | .317 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13.6% | 27.3% | 0.50 | .263 | .364 | .421 | .785 | .158 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .346 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .238 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 13.1% | 28.5% | 0.46 | .161 | .269 | .321 | .591 | .161 | 1.8 | .183 | 0.0 | 11 | -3.2 | .276 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 12.4% | 26.9% | 0.46 | .167 | .269 | .310 | .578 | .143 | 1.5 | .193 | 0.0 | 12 | -4.0 | .272 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .167 | .211 | .333 | .544 | .167 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .232 | 40 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 1.32 | 12.2% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 54.3% | 16.3% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 3.3% | 50.8% | 27.9% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 12.8% | 4.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 1.00 | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 21.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.00 | 14.9% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 47.8% | 25.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 0.73 | 10.5% | 37.7% | 51.9% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 54.2% | 22.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.7% | 44.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 55.1% | 24.5% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 0.72 | 11.9% | 36.9% | 51.2% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 54.4% | 22.2% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 0.75 | 14.3% | 36.8% | 48.9% | 9.2% | 18.5% | 54.7% | 23.0% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 15.1% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 23.7% | 15.3% | 60.1% | 24.5% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.05 | 15.2% | 43.4% | 41.4% | 23.3% | 15.0% | 59.1% | 24.2% | 16.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 0.98 | 15.0% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 26.1% | 10.9% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.73 | 14.7% | 36.0% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 13.5% | 43.4% | 19.7% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 0.68 | 14.9% | 34.5% | 50.6% | 31.8% | 11.4% | 45.5% | 17.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 1.32 | 12.2% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 54.3% | 16.3% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 3.3% | 50.8% | 27.9% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 12.8% | 4.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 1.00 | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 21.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.00 | 14.9% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 47.8% | 25.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 0.73 | 10.5% | 37.7% | 51.9% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 54.2% | 22.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.7% | 44.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 55.1% | 24.5% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 0.72 | 11.9% | 36.9% | 51.2% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 54.4% | 22.2% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 0.75 | 14.3% | 36.8% | 48.9% | 9.2% | 18.5% | 54.7% | 23.0% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 15.1% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 23.7% | 15.3% | 60.1% | 24.5% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.05 | 15.2% | 43.4% | 41.4% | 23.3% | 15.0% | 59.1% | 24.2% | 16.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 0.98 | 15.0% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 26.1% | 10.9% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.73 | 14.7% | 36.0% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 13.5% | 43.4% | 19.7% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 0.68 | 14.9% | 34.5% | 50.6% | 31.8% | 11.4% | 45.5% | 17.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 45 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 103 | 157 | 260 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 42 | 60 | 18 | 9 | 67 | 241 | 308 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 47 | 47 | 14 | 6 | 122 | 204 | 326 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 36 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 85 | 192 | 277 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 83 | 83 | 29 | 10 | 207 | 396 | 603 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 61 | 84 | 17 | 18 | 127 | 353 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 90 | 175 | 265 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 31 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 190 | 332 | 522 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 49 | 65 | 19 | 6 | 280 | 507 | 787 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 59 | 59 | 21 | 14 | 391 | 580 | 971 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 63 | 60 | 22 | 14 | 399 | 601 | 1000 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 45 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 272 | 418 | 690 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 27 | 37 | 11 | 13 | 201 | 312 | 513 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 30 | 44 | 13 | 14 | 223 | 352 | 575 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 45 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 103 | 157 | 260 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 42 | 60 | 18 | 9 | 67 | 241 | 308 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 47 | 47 | 14 | 6 | 122 | 204 | 326 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 36 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 85 | 192 | 277 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 83 | 83 | 29 | 10 | 207 | 396 | 603 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 61 | 84 | 17 | 18 | 127 | 353 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 90 | 175 | 265 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 31 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 190 | 332 | 522 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 49 | 65 | 19 | 6 | 280 | 507 | 787 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 59 | 59 | 21 | 14 | 391 | 580 | 971 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 63 | 60 | 22 | 14 | 399 | 601 | 1000 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 45 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 272 | 418 | 690 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 27 | 37 | 11 | 13 | 201 | 312 | 513 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 30 | 44 | 13 | 14 | 223 | 352 | 575 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 34 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 50.8% | 69.7% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 74.4% | 55.9% | 22.0% | 32.8% | 3.9% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 55.8% | 67.6% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 6.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 62.1% | 54.7% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 7.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 58.7% | 61.3% | 20.2% | 22.7% | 7.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 61.9% | 60.9% | 23.5% | 24.2% | 11.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 51.3% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 46.6% | 67.9% | 42.9% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 48.2% | 68.9% | 43.9% | 15.0% | 16.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 51.7% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 71.3% | 43.3% | 12.6% | 16.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 44.0% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 64.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 44.5% | 74.9% | 44.5% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 53.3% | 66.7% | 31.8% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 43.5% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 9.7% | 21.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 45.0% | 74.5% | 48.5% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 44.9% | 74.8% | 51.7% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 70.6% | 70.8% | 15.0% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 50.8% | 69.7% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 74.4% | 55.9% | 22.0% | 32.8% | 3.9% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 55.8% | 67.6% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 6.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | 62.1% | 54.7% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 7.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 58.7% | 61.3% | 20.2% | 22.7% | 7.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 61.9% | 60.9% | 23.5% | 24.2% | 11.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 51.3% | 70.6% | 45.8% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 46.6% | 67.9% | 42.9% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 48.2% | 68.9% | 43.9% | 15.0% | 16.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 51.7% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 71.3% | 43.3% | 12.6% | 16.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 44.0% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 64.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 44.5% | 74.9% | 44.5% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 53.3% | 66.7% | 31.8% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 43.5% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 9.7% | 21.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 45.0% | 74.5% | 48.5% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 44.9% | 74.8% | 51.7% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 70.6% | 70.8% | 15.0% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 29.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | C | 31 | 26 | 241.0 | 246 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | C | 47 | 42 | 363.1 | 337 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | C | 31 | 29 | 260.0 | 212 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | C | 37 | 37 | 321.1 | 276 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | C | 71 | 70 | 605.1 | 526 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 67 | 34 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | C | 17 | 17 | 154.0 | 137 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | C | 37 | 34 | 294.1 | 242 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | C | 66 | 64 | 538.1 | 488 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | C | 43 | 41 | 360.1 | 379 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 14 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | C | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | C | 35 | 35 | 294.0 | 271 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | C | 31 | 26 | 241.0 | 246 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | C | 47 | 42 | 363.1 | 337 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | C | 31 | 29 | 260.0 | 212 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A+ | C | 37 | 37 | 321.1 | 276 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | C | 71 | 70 | 605.1 | 526 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 67 | 34 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | C | 17 | 17 | 154.0 | 137 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | C | 37 | 34 | 294.1 | 242 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | C | 66 | 64 | 538.1 | 488 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | C | 43 | 41 | 360.1 | 379 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 14 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | C | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | C | 35 | 35 | 294.0 | 271 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

