Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
José Davila
St. Louis Cardinals (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 177
DOB: 11/9/2002
(23 years, 11 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
44
N/A
2028
35+
Fastball
35 / 40
Slider
50 / 50
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jul'19 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
44
N/A
2028
35+
Fastball
35 / 40
Slider
50 / 50
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jul'19 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 4.76 | 0.20 | .276 | 56.8% | 54.9% | 2.6% | 3.77 | 4.26 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .429 | 54.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 8.18 | 6.20 | 7.19 | |||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 53.2 | 9.06 | 5.70 | 0.17 | .306 | 56.2% | 52.5% | 2.3% | 4.86 | 8.18 | 4.56 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.1 | 10.43 | 2.45 | 0.31 | .284 | 67.6% | 50.7% | 4.8% | 2.45 | 2.87 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 5.14 | 5.14 | 0.51 | .264 | 66.4% | 46.4% | 5.4% | 3.86 | 5.43 | 5.09 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 64.1 | 7.55 | 3.92 | 0.42 | .272 | 66.8% | 48.1% | 5.2% | 3.22 | 5.43 | 4.08 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 74.1 | 8.60 | 3.75 | 0.24 | .353 | 59.5% | 38.8% | 2.7% | 5.69 | 4.14 | 3.70 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 109.1 | 9.30 | 3.79 | 0.00 | .336 | 69.5% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 3.44 | 3.03 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 98.0 | 8.08 | 4.59 | 1.01 | .334 | 66.4% | 45.3% | 10.0% | 6.06 | 5.03 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .400 | 76.9% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 10.85 | 7.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.07 | 4.48 | 1.39 | .291 | 69.0% | 43.1% | 5.45 | 5.70 | 5.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 5.28 | 4.40 | 1.34 | .295 | 65.3% | 5.65 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .333 | 81.4% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 12.94 | 11.27 | 9.38 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 12.57 | 5.59 | 0.47 | .388 | 57.0% | 53.1% | 7.1% | 6.98 | 3.73 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 12.18 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .316 | 72.9% | 56.4% | 18.2% | 2.12 | 3.94 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 12.03 | 4.99 | 0.91 | .354 | 65.7% | 51.0% | 13.8% | 4.99 | 12.94 | 4.45 | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 4.76 | 0.20 | .276 | 56.8% | 54.9% | 2.6% | 3.77 | 4.26 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .429 | 54.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 8.18 | 6.20 | 7.19 | |||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 53.2 | 9.06 | 5.70 | 0.17 | .306 | 56.2% | 52.5% | 2.3% | 4.86 | 8.18 | 4.56 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.1 | 10.43 | 2.45 | 0.31 | .284 | 67.6% | 50.7% | 4.8% | 2.45 | 2.87 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 5.14 | 5.14 | 0.51 | .264 | 66.4% | 46.4% | 5.4% | 3.86 | 5.43 | 5.09 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 64.1 | 7.55 | 3.92 | 0.42 | .272 | 66.8% | 48.1% | 5.2% | 3.22 | 5.43 | 4.08 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 74.1 | 8.60 | 3.75 | 0.24 | .353 | 59.5% | 38.8% | 2.7% | 5.69 | 4.14 | 3.70 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 109.1 | 9.30 | 3.79 | 0.00 | .336 | 69.5% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 3.44 | 3.03 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 98.0 | 8.08 | 4.59 | 1.01 | .334 | 66.4% | 45.3% | 10.0% | 6.06 | 5.03 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .400 | 76.9% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 10.85 | 7.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.07 | 4.48 | 1.39 | .291 | 69.0% | 43.1% | 5.45 | 5.70 | 5.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 5.28 | 4.40 | 1.34 | .295 | 65.3% | 5.65 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .333 | 81.4% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 12.94 | 11.27 | 9.38 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 12.57 | 5.59 | 0.47 | .388 | 57.0% | 53.1% | 7.1% | 6.98 | 3.73 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 12.18 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .316 | 72.9% | 56.4% | 18.2% | 2.12 | 3.94 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 12.03 | 4.99 | 0.91 | .354 | 65.7% | 51.0% | 13.8% | 4.99 | 12.94 | 4.45 | 4.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 3.77 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 196 | 33 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | STL | A | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 43 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.86 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.2 | 239 | 45 | 38 | 29 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 118 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 155 | 31 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.22 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 273 | 53 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 2 | 3 | 5.69 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 74.1 | 333 | 81 | 49 | 47 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 6 | 5 | 3.54 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 461 | 98 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 3 | 6 | 6.06 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 453 | 108 | 68 | 66 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 88 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 90 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.99 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 39.2 | 180 | 38 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 3.77 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 196 | 33 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | STL | A | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 43 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.86 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.2 | 239 | 45 | 38 | 29 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 118 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 155 | 31 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.22 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 273 | 53 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 2 | 3 | 5.69 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 74.1 | 333 | 81 | 49 | 47 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 6 | 5 | 3.54 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 461 | 98 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 3 | 6 | 6.06 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 453 | 108 | 68 | 66 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 88 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 90 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.99 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 39.2 | 180 | 38 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 9.73 | 4.76 | 2.04 | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.2% | 12.8% | .199 | 1.26 | .276 | 56.8% | 73 | 85 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 23.3% | -11.6% | .364 | 2.64 | .429 | 54.5% | 246 | 141 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 9.06 | 5.70 | 1.59 | 0.17 | 22.6% | 14.2% | 8.4% | .226 | 1.47 | .306 | 56.2% | 100 | 93 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 10.43 | 2.45 | 4.25 | 0.31 | 28.8% | 6.8% | 22.0% | .202 | 1.02 | .284 | 67.6% | 52 | 63 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.46 | .264 | 66.4% | 101 | 133 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 7.55 | 3.92 | 1.93 | 0.42 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .220 | 1.26 | .272 | 66.8% | 79 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 8.60 | 3.75 | 2.29 | 0.24 | 21.3% | 9.3% | 12.0% | .273 | 1.51 | .353 | 59.5% | 127 | 82 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 9.30 | 3.79 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 10.0% | 14.5% | .242 | 1.32 | .336 | 69.5% | 90 | 76 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 8.08 | 4.59 | 1.76 | 1.01 | 19.4% | 11.0% | 8.4% | .278 | 1.61 | .334 | 66.4% | 147 | 123 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.40 | .400 | 76.9% | 224 | 219 | 10.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.07 | 4.48 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 12.3% | 10.9% | 1.4% | .278 | 1.61 | .291 | 69.0% | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.28 | 4.40 | 1.20 | 1.34 | 13.1% | 10.9% | 2.2% | .278 | 1.58 | .295 | 65.3% | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.10 | .333 | 81.4% | 170 | 235 | 11.27 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 12.57 | 5.59 | 2.25 | 0.47 | 30.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | .260 | 1.66 | .388 | 57.0% | 133 | 71 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 12.18 | 3.71 | 3.29 | 1.06 | 32.4% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .222 | 1.24 | .316 | 72.9% | 41 | 75 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 12.03 | 4.99 | 2.41 | 0.91 | 29.4% | 12.2% | 17.2% | .248 | 1.51 | .354 | 65.7% | 96 | 87 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 9.73 | 4.76 | 2.04 | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.2% | 12.8% | .199 | 1.26 | .276 | 56.8% | 73 | 85 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 23.3% | -11.6% | .364 | 2.64 | .429 | 54.5% | 246 | 141 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 9.06 | 5.70 | 1.59 | 0.17 | 22.6% | 14.2% | 8.4% | .226 | 1.47 | .306 | 56.2% | 100 | 93 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 10.43 | 2.45 | 4.25 | 0.31 | 28.8% | 6.8% | 22.0% | .202 | 1.02 | .284 | 67.6% | 52 | 63 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.46 | .264 | 66.4% | 101 | 133 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 7.55 | 3.92 | 1.93 | 0.42 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .220 | 1.26 | .272 | 66.8% | 79 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 8.60 | 3.75 | 2.29 | 0.24 | 21.3% | 9.3% | 12.0% | .273 | 1.51 | .353 | 59.5% | 127 | 82 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 9.30 | 3.79 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 10.0% | 14.5% | .242 | 1.32 | .336 | 69.5% | 90 | 76 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 8.08 | 4.59 | 1.76 | 1.01 | 19.4% | 11.0% | 8.4% | .278 | 1.61 | .334 | 66.4% | 147 | 123 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.40 | .400 | 76.9% | 224 | 219 | 10.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.07 | 4.48 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 12.3% | 10.9% | 1.4% | .278 | 1.61 | .291 | 69.0% | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.28 | 4.40 | 1.20 | 1.34 | 13.1% | 10.9% | 2.2% | .278 | 1.58 | .295 | 65.3% | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.10 | .333 | 81.4% | 170 | 235 | 11.27 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 12.57 | 5.59 | 2.25 | 0.47 | 30.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | .260 | 1.66 | .388 | 57.0% | 133 | 71 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 12.18 | 3.71 | 3.29 | 1.06 | 32.4% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .222 | 1.24 | .316 | 72.9% | 41 | 75 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 12.03 | 4.99 | 2.41 | 0.91 | 29.4% | 12.2% | 17.2% | .248 | 1.51 | .354 | 65.7% | 96 | 87 | 4.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 1.63 | 11.5% | 54.9% | 33.6% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 25.6% | 101 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 159 | 7.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1.68 | 16.3% | 52.5% | 31.2% | 13.6% | 2.3% | 49.7% | 21.4% | 29.0% | 110 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1.71 | 19.7% | 50.7% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 55.3% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 70 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.38 | 20.0% | 46.4% | 33.6% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 55.4% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 147 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.50 | 19.9% | 48.1% | 32.0% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 55.3% | 20.2% | 24.5% | 112 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 1.16 | 27.7% | 38.8% | 33.5% | 37.3% | 2.7% | 51.8% | 21.7% | 26.5% | 99 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 1.40 | 22.8% | 45.0% | 32.2% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 22.9% | 29.5% | 98 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 1.22 | 17.6% | 45.3% | 37.2% | 29.1% | 10.0% | 46.8% | 23.6% | 29.6% | 114 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 153 | 7.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.1% | 36.5% | 5.62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 191 | 9.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 1.86 | 18.4% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 82 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 2.00 | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | 73 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 51.0% | 29.6% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 28.7% | 88 | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 1.63 | 11.5% | 54.9% | 33.6% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 25.6% | 101 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 159 | 7.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1.68 | 16.3% | 52.5% | 31.2% | 13.6% | 2.3% | 49.7% | 21.4% | 29.0% | 110 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1.71 | 19.7% | 50.7% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 55.3% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 70 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.38 | 20.0% | 46.4% | 33.6% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 55.4% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 147 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.50 | 19.9% | 48.1% | 32.0% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 55.3% | 20.2% | 24.5% | 112 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 1.16 | 27.7% | 38.8% | 33.5% | 37.3% | 2.7% | 51.8% | 21.7% | 26.5% | 99 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 1.40 | 22.8% | 45.0% | 32.2% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 22.9% | 29.5% | 98 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 1.22 | 17.6% | 45.3% | 37.2% | 29.1% | 10.0% | 46.8% | 23.6% | 29.6% | 114 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 153 | 7.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.1% | 36.5% | 5.62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 191 | 9.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 1.86 | 18.4% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 82 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 2.00 | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | 73 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 51.0% | 29.6% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 28.7% | 88 | 4.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 62 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 113 | 265 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 81 | 88 | 169 | 89.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 74 | 44 | 23 | 6 | 194 | 353 | 547 | 89.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 36 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 40 | 180 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 51 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 221 | 342 | 563 | 87.1 | 11.5 | 8 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 87 | 58 | 36 | 13 | 261 | 522 | 783 | 87.1 | 11.5 | 8 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 87 | 75 | 62 | 28 | 476 | 801 | 1277 | 87.3 | 14.5 | 7 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 130 | 93 | 66 | 23 | 645 | 1099 | 1744 | 86.0 | 12.5 | 9 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 134 | 110 | 52 | 32 | 696 | 1018 | 1714 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 88.5 | 32.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 91.9 | 20.9 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 26 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 148 | 219 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 105 | 164 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 50 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 292 | 427 | 719 | 91.9 | 20.9 | 1 | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 62 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 113 | 265 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 81 | 88 | 169 | 89.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 74 | 44 | 23 | 6 | 194 | 353 | 547 | 89.0 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 36 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 40 | 180 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 51 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 221 | 342 | 563 | 87.1 | 11.5 | 8 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 87 | 58 | 36 | 13 | 261 | 522 | 783 | 87.1 | 11.5 | 8 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 87 | 75 | 62 | 28 | 476 | 801 | 1277 | 87.3 | 14.5 | 7 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 130 | 93 | 66 | 23 | 645 | 1099 | 1744 | 86.0 | 12.5 | 9 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 134 | 110 | 52 | 32 | 696 | 1018 | 1714 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 88.5 | 32.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 91.9 | 20.9 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 26 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 148 | 219 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 105 | 164 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 50 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 292 | 427 | 719 | 91.9 | 20.9 | 1 | 10.0% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 60.1% | 52.0% | 24.5% | 28.8% | 10.1% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 19.2% | 71.4% | 40.8% | 52.6% | 84.0% | 75.4% | 41.4% | 32.6% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 21.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 19.2% | 71.4% | 54.1% | 52.6% | 84.0% | 57.4% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 10.4% | 33.5% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 72.3% | 48.4% | 28.8% | 37.3% | 9.5% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 26.5% | 70.3% | 45.8% | 73.5% | 86.9% | 82.6% | 44.3% | 46.5% | 8.0% | 14.4% | 22.4% | 16.4 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 26.5% | 70.3% | 53.3% | 73.5% | 86.9% | 69.5% | 44.3% | 38.8% | 16.2% | 13.0% | 29.2% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A | 30.2% | 72.2% | 48.8% | 66.9% | 87.9% | 80.3% | 45.5% | 50.5% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 31.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 54.3% | 83.1% | 73.6% | 46.2% | 50.1% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 28.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 44.7% | 76.5% | 43.9% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 18.8% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 83.3% | 51.5% | 22.2% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | A | 15.2% | 81.1% | 44.6% | 42.9% | 70.0% | 64.9% | 44.6% | 57.9% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 24.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 46.9% | 68.0% | 43.3% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 49.8% | 60.4% | 50.7% | 19.7% | 11.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 15.2% | 81.1% | 47.7% | 42.9% | 70.0% | 64.7% | 44.6% | 47.8% | 16.8% | 11.7% | 28.5% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 60.1% | 52.0% | 24.5% | 28.8% | 10.1% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | 19.2% | 71.4% | 40.8% | 52.6% | 84.0% | 75.4% | 41.4% | 32.6% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 21.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 19.2% | 71.4% | 54.1% | 52.6% | 84.0% | 57.4% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 10.4% | 33.5% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 72.3% | 48.4% | 28.8% | 37.3% | 9.5% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 26.5% | 70.3% | 45.8% | 73.5% | 86.9% | 82.6% | 44.3% | 46.5% | 8.0% | 14.4% | 22.4% | 16.4 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 26.5% | 70.3% | 53.3% | 73.5% | 86.9% | 69.5% | 44.3% | 38.8% | 16.2% | 13.0% | 29.2% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A | 30.2% | 72.2% | 48.8% | 66.9% | 87.9% | 80.3% | 45.5% | 50.5% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 31.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 54.3% | 83.1% | 73.6% | 46.2% | 50.1% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 28.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 44.7% | 76.5% | 43.9% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 18.8% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 83.3% | 51.5% | 22.2% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | A | 15.2% | 81.1% | 44.6% | 42.9% | 70.0% | 64.9% | 44.6% | 57.9% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 24.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | 46.9% | 68.0% | 43.3% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 49.8% | 60.4% | 50.7% | 19.7% | 11.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 15.2% | 81.1% | 47.7% | 42.9% | 70.0% | 64.7% | 44.6% | 47.8% | 16.8% | 11.7% | 28.5% | 21.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | P | 11 | 9 | 45.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | P | 7 | 6 | 29.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | P | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | P | 20 | 10 | 74.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | P | 22 | 21 | 109.1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | P | 24 | 22 | 98.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | P | 11 | 9 | 45.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | P | 7 | 6 | 29.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | P | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | P | 20 | 10 | 74.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | P | 22 | 21 | 109.1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | P | 24 | 22 | 98.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |

