Tony Amezcua
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 5/27/1991
(35 years, 4 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 7, Pick: 12, Ovr: 217 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Bellflower HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 7, Pick: 12, Ovr: 217 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Bellflower HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .324 | 64.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 3.79 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.71 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 50.1 | 8.58 | 4.29 | 0.89 | .277 | 54.4% | 47.9% | 9.6% | 4.65 | 5.55 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 78.2 | 7.67 | 6.06 | 0.80 | .284 | 60.9% | 38.3% | 6.5% | 5.95 | 5.12 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.80 | 4.11 | 0.20 | .341 | 59.2% | 46.6% | 2.1% | 5.09 | 3.25 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 8.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.57 | 4.47 | 0.19 | .343 | 62.5% | 46.8% | 2.0% | 4.84 | 3.41 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 7.88 | 0.56 | .385 | 75.2% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 4.35 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 3.52 | .333 | 57.0% | 64.3% | 30.0% | 12.91 | 10.27 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 2.92 | 8.76 | 0.00 | .340 | 42.9% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 11.68 | 6.08 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 4.67 | 4.33 | 0.00 | .284 | 82.9% | 67.1% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 4.55 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.1 | 4.12 | 5.72 | 0.00 | .304 | 66.7% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 5.03 | 5.03 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 11.32 | 2.61 | .344 | 61.4% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 11.32 | 10.11 | 8.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.42 | .385 | 69.0% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 7.11 | 6.71 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.04 | 8.61 | 1.96 | .366 | 65.2% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 8.24 | 7.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .324 | 64.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 3.79 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.71 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 50.1 | 8.58 | 4.29 | 0.89 | .277 | 54.4% | 47.9% | 9.6% | 4.65 | 5.55 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 78.2 | 7.67 | 6.06 | 0.80 | .284 | 60.9% | 38.3% | 6.5% | 5.95 | 5.12 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.80 | 4.11 | 0.20 | .341 | 59.2% | 46.6% | 2.1% | 5.09 | 3.25 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 8.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.57 | 4.47 | 0.19 | .343 | 62.5% | 46.8% | 2.0% | 4.84 | 3.41 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 7.88 | 0.56 | .385 | 75.2% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 4.35 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 3.52 | .333 | 57.0% | 64.3% | 30.0% | 12.91 | 10.27 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 2.92 | 8.76 | 0.00 | .340 | 42.9% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 11.68 | 6.08 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 4.67 | 4.33 | 0.00 | .284 | 82.9% | 67.1% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 4.55 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.1 | 4.12 | 5.72 | 0.00 | .304 | 66.7% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 5.03 | 5.03 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 11.32 | 2.61 | .344 | 61.4% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 11.32 | 10.11 | 8.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.42 | .385 | 69.0% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 7.11 | 6.71 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.04 | 8.61 | 1.96 | .366 | 65.2% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 8.24 | 7.21 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | CIN | R | 3 | 5 | 4.65 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50.1 | 230 | 46 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2013 | CIN | A | 3 | 2 | 5.95 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 78.2 | 364 | 72 | 58 | 52 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 67 | |
| 2014 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 5.09 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 46.0 | 203 | 47 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.84 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48.1 | 215 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 79 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 44 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.68 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 63 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 0 | 2.00 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 118 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 5.03 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 39.1 | 181 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 11.32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 56 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.11 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 60 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 116 | 31 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 18 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | CIN | R | 3 | 5 | 4.65 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50.1 | 230 | 46 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2013 | CIN | A | 3 | 2 | 5.95 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 78.2 | 364 | 72 | 58 | 52 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 67 | |
| 2014 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 5.09 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 46.0 | 203 | 47 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.84 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48.1 | 215 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 79 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 44 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.68 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 63 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 0 | 2.00 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 118 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 5.03 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 39.1 | 181 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 11.32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 56 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.11 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 60 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 116 | 31 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 18 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 9.6% | 9.6% | .255 | 1.38 | .324 | 64.7% | 91 | 98 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.33 | .273 | 60.0% | 125 | 124 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 8.58 | 4.29 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 20.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | .229 | 1.39 | .277 | 54.4% | 100 | 116 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 7.67 | 6.06 | 1.26 | 0.80 | 18.4% | 14.6% | 3.8% | .238 | 1.59 | .284 | 60.9% | 156 | 134 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 8.80 | 4.11 | 2.14 | 0.20 | 22.2% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .260 | 1.48 | .341 | 59.2% | 134 | 86 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .333 | 2.57 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 141 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.47 | 1.92 | 0.19 | 21.4% | 11.2% | 10.2% | .263 | 1.53 | .343 | 62.5% | 127 | 88 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 12.94 | 7.88 | 1.64 | 0.56 | 29.1% | 17.7% | 11.4% | .254 | 1.88 | .385 | 75.2% | 117 | 102 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.04 | 7.04 | 1.00 | 3.52 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.35 | .333 | 57.0% | 248 | 212 | 10.27 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.92 | 8.76 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 19.0% | -12.7% | .314 | 2.27 | .340 | 42.9% | 195 | 117 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.67 | 4.33 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 11.0% | 0.8% | .245 | 1.41 | .284 | 82.9% | 37 | 88 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 4.12 | 5.72 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 9.9% | 13.8% | -3.9% | .268 | 1.68 | .304 | 66.7% | 87 | 97 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.97 | 11.32 | 0.62 | 2.61 | 14.3% | 23.2% | -8.9% | .326 | 2.61 | .344 | 61.4% | 183 | 170 | 10.11 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 16.7% | 15.0% | 1.7% | .333 | 2.05 | .385 | 69.0% | 136 | 125 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 7.04 | 8.61 | 0.82 | 1.96 | 15.5% | 19.0% | -3.4% | .330 | 2.30 | .366 | 65.2% | 157 | 145 | 8.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 9.6% | 9.6% | .255 | 1.38 | .324 | 64.7% | 91 | 98 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.33 | .273 | 60.0% | 125 | 124 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 8.58 | 4.29 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 20.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | .229 | 1.39 | .277 | 54.4% | 100 | 116 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 7.67 | 6.06 | 1.26 | 0.80 | 18.4% | 14.6% | 3.8% | .238 | 1.59 | .284 | 60.9% | 156 | 134 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 8.80 | 4.11 | 2.14 | 0.20 | 22.2% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .260 | 1.48 | .341 | 59.2% | 134 | 86 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .333 | 2.57 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 141 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.47 | 1.92 | 0.19 | 21.4% | 11.2% | 10.2% | .263 | 1.53 | .343 | 62.5% | 127 | 88 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 12.94 | 7.88 | 1.64 | 0.56 | 29.1% | 17.7% | 11.4% | .254 | 1.88 | .385 | 75.2% | 117 | 102 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.04 | 7.04 | 1.00 | 3.52 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.35 | .333 | 57.0% | 248 | 212 | 10.27 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.92 | 8.76 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 19.0% | -12.7% | .314 | 2.27 | .340 | 42.9% | 195 | 117 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.67 | 4.33 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 11.0% | 0.8% | .245 | 1.41 | .284 | 82.9% | 37 | 88 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 4.12 | 5.72 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 9.9% | 13.8% | -3.9% | .268 | 1.68 | .304 | 66.7% | 87 | 97 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.97 | 11.32 | 0.62 | 2.61 | 14.3% | 23.2% | -8.9% | .326 | 2.61 | .344 | 61.4% | 183 | 170 | 10.11 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 16.7% | 15.0% | 1.7% | .333 | 2.05 | .385 | 69.0% | 136 | 125 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 7.04 | 8.61 | 0.82 | 1.96 | 15.5% | 19.0% | -3.4% | .330 | 2.30 | .366 | 65.2% | 157 | 145 | 8.24 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 112 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 140 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 1.31 | 15.5% | 47.9% | 36.6% | 26.9% | 9.6% | 44.4% | 17.2% | 38.4% | 106 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 0.81 | 14.8% | 38.3% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 6.5% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 132 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 1.30 | 17.6% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 25.5% | 2.1% | 50.4% | 15.6% | 34.1% | 101 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 190 | 8.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 16.5% | 46.8% | 36.7% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 49.0% | 15.4% | 35.7% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 32.5% | 20.0% | 47.5% | 95 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 143 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 23.9% | 45.7% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 148 | 7.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.44 | 13.4% | 67.1% | 19.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 23.0% | 35.6% | 105 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.53 | 17.2% | 59.4% | 23.4% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 22.4% | 33.6% | 118 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 145 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.67 | 22.0% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 56.1% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 107 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 18.7% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 51.3% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 124 | 7.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 112 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 140 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 1.31 | 15.5% | 47.9% | 36.6% | 26.9% | 9.6% | 44.4% | 17.2% | 38.4% | 106 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 0.81 | 14.8% | 38.3% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 6.5% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 132 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 1.30 | 17.6% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 25.5% | 2.1% | 50.4% | 15.6% | 34.1% | 101 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 190 | 8.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 16.5% | 46.8% | 36.7% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 49.0% | 15.4% | 35.7% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 32.5% | 20.0% | 47.5% | 95 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 143 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 23.9% | 45.7% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 148 | 7.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.44 | 13.4% | 67.1% | 19.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 23.0% | 35.6% | 105 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.53 | 17.2% | 59.4% | 23.4% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 22.4% | 33.6% | 118 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 145 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.67 | 22.0% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 56.1% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 107 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 18.7% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 51.3% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 124 | 7.21 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 15 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 67 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 68 | 52 | 22 | 14 | 120 | 310 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 88 | 108 | 34 | 25 | 270 | 475 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 61 | 47 | 23 | 12 | 101 | 283 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 23 | 14 | 113 | 294 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 132 | 196 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 90 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 96 | 125 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 55 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 188 | 253 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 76 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 284 | 378 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 102 | 122 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 98 | 128 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 200 | 250 | 450 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 15 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 67 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 68 | 52 | 22 | 14 | 120 | 310 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 88 | 108 | 34 | 25 | 270 | 475 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 61 | 47 | 23 | 12 | 101 | 283 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 23 | 14 | 113 | 294 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 132 | 196 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 90 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 96 | 125 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 55 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 188 | 253 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 76 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 284 | 378 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 102 | 122 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 98 | 128 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 200 | 250 | 450 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 55.6% | 74.0% | 17.3% | 14.4% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 70.0% | 78.6% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 64.2% | 56.2% | 23.0% | 28.1% | 7.9% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 55.8% | 64.4% | 20.3% | 19.9% | 7.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 62.8% | 58.5% | 24.1% | 26.0% | 10.9% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 47.8% | 72.7% | 8.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 61.9% | 59.1% | 23.3% | 25.3% | 10.3% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 44.2% | 74.5% | 39.2% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 42.0% | 86.4% | 40.9% | 5.7% | 15.3% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 79.8% | 36.5% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 42.4% | 77.0% | 33.9% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 77.9% | 34.8% | 9.4% | 14.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 39.3% | 79.5% | 42.9% | 8.0% | 14.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 40.7% | 82.6% | 38.3% | 7.1% | 15.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 40.0% | 81.1% | 40.5% | 7.6% | 15.1% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 55.6% | 74.0% | 17.3% | 14.4% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 70.0% | 78.6% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 64.2% | 56.2% | 23.0% | 28.1% | 7.9% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 55.8% | 64.4% | 20.3% | 19.9% | 7.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 62.8% | 58.5% | 24.1% | 26.0% | 10.9% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 47.8% | 72.7% | 8.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 61.9% | 59.1% | 23.3% | 25.3% | 10.3% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 44.2% | 74.5% | 39.2% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 42.0% | 86.4% | 40.9% | 5.7% | 15.3% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 79.8% | 36.5% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 42.4% | 77.0% | 33.9% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 77.9% | 34.8% | 9.4% | 14.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 39.3% | 79.5% | 42.9% | 8.0% | 14.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 40.7% | 82.6% | 38.3% | 7.1% | 15.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 40.0% | 81.1% | 40.5% | 7.6% | 15.1% | 22.7% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | P | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | P | 15 | 2 | 50.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | P | 37 | 0 | 78.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | P | 26 | 0 | 46.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | P | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | P | 15 | 2 | 50.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | P | 37 | 0 | 78.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | P | 26 | 0 | 46.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

