Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jose Ceda
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 280
DOB: 1/28/1987
(39 years, 8 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 22.6% |
| BB% | 17.3% |
| GB% | 36.7% |
| ERA | 4.66 |
| FIP | 4.35 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
News
RG
11/14/08
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 22.6% |
| BB% | 17.3% |
| GB% | 36.7% |
| ERA | 4.66 |
| FIP | 4.35 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
News
RG
11/14/08
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 5.09 | 0.39 | .352 | 61.3% | 5.09 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12.0 | 15.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .316 | 84.6% | 0.75 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .167 | 69.8% | 3.27 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 46.0 | 12.33 | 4.30 | 0.39 | .299 | 68.3% | 3.52 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 2.45 | 5.04 | 5.53 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 46.1 | 12.82 | 6.02 | 0.19 | .151 | 63.6% | 3.11 | 2.90 | 3.25 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 50.0 | 12.42 | 6.12 | 0.18 | .158 | 65.2% | 49.5% | 2.6% | 3.06 | 3.06 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 54.1 | 8.78 | 4.64 | 0.66 | .264 | 65.3% | 37.5% | 6.0% | 4.80 | 3.97 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.59 | .343 | 86.4% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 2.08 | 2.84 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 12 | 84.2 | 10.10 | 4.46 | 0.64 | .290 | 72.9% | 36.2% | 6.0% | 3.83 | 3.57 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 63.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.62 | 10.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .208 | 80.6% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 4.50 | 6.27 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 32.1 | 12.53 | 5.57 | 0.56 | .250 | 94.2% | 33.9% | 6.9% | 1.39 | 3.52 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 40.1 | 11.16 | 4.69 | 0.89 | .239 | 92.3% | 39.1% | 10.0% | 2.01 | 4.06 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.78 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 11.42 | 1.04 | .304 | 80.6% | 29.2% | 7.7% | 94.7 | 5.19 | 6.65 | 6.99 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 39.1 | 12.13 | 2.97 | 0.23 | .302 | 70.4% | 35.2% | 2.2% | 1.37 | 2.49 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 11.04 | 12.69 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 5.31 | 0.44 | .278 | 63.9% | 40.0% | 5.3% | 94.1 | 4.43 | 3.37 | 3.90 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .300 | 87.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.14 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.68 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 12.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 3.24 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .462 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 1.85 | 2.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.31 | 7.14 | 0.62 | .286 | 70.8% | 36.7% | 6.3% | 94.3 | 4.66 | 4.35 | 4.83 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 5.09 | 0.39 | .352 | 61.3% | 5.09 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12.0 | 15.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .316 | 84.6% | 0.75 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .167 | 69.8% | 3.27 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 46.0 | 12.33 | 4.30 | 0.39 | .299 | 68.3% | 3.52 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 2.45 | 5.04 | 5.53 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 46.1 | 12.82 | 6.02 | 0.19 | .151 | 63.6% | 3.11 | 2.90 | 3.25 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 50.0 | 12.42 | 6.12 | 0.18 | .158 | 65.2% | 49.5% | 2.6% | 3.06 | 3.06 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 54.1 | 8.78 | 4.64 | 0.66 | .264 | 65.3% | 37.5% | 6.0% | 4.80 | 3.97 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.59 | .343 | 86.4% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 2.08 | 2.84 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 12 | 84.2 | 10.10 | 4.46 | 0.64 | .290 | 72.9% | 36.2% | 6.0% | 3.83 | 3.57 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 63.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.62 | 10.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .208 | 80.6% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 4.50 | 6.27 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 32.1 | 12.53 | 5.57 | 0.56 | .250 | 94.2% | 33.9% | 6.9% | 1.39 | 3.52 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 40.1 | 11.16 | 4.69 | 0.89 | .239 | 92.3% | 39.1% | 10.0% | 2.01 | 4.06 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.78 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 11.42 | 1.04 | .304 | 80.6% | 29.2% | 7.7% | 94.7 | 5.19 | 6.65 | 6.99 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 39.1 | 12.13 | 2.97 | 0.23 | .302 | 70.4% | 35.2% | 2.2% | 1.37 | 2.49 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 11.04 | 12.69 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 5.31 | 0.44 | .278 | 63.9% | 40.0% | 5.3% | 94.1 | 4.43 | 3.37 | 3.90 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .300 | 87.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.14 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.68 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 12.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 3.24 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .462 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 1.85 | 2.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.31 | 7.14 | 0.62 | .286 | 70.8% | 36.7% | 6.3% | 94.3 | 4.66 | 4.35 | 4.83 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 2 | 0 | 5.09 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 100 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2006 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.52 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.0 | 188 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2007 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 2 | 2 | 3.11 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46.1 | 186 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.06 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50.0 | 201 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.80 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 229 | 41 | 29 | 29 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 129 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.83 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 84.2 | 358 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 6 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 32.1 | 134 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.01 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 40.1 | 167 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1.37 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 39.1 | 164 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 133 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 2 | 0 | 5.09 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 100 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2006 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.52 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.0 | 188 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2007 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 2 | 2 | 3.11 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46.1 | 186 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.06 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50.0 | 201 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.80 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 229 | 41 | 29 | 29 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 129 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.83 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 84.2 | 358 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 6 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 32.1 | 134 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.01 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 40.1 | 167 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1.37 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 39.1 | 164 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 133 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 12.13 | 5.09 | 2.38 | 0.39 | 31.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% | .233 | 1.43 | .352 | 61.3% | 113 | 84 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | R | 15.75 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 44.7% | 14.9% | 29.8% | .150 | 1.08 | .316 | 84.6% | 16 | 54 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.82 | 26.8% | 4.9% | 22.0% | .139 | 0.64 | .167 | 69.8% | 82 | 99 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 12.33 | 4.30 | 2.86 | 0.39 | 33.5% | 11.7% | 21.8% | .191 | 1.15 | .299 | 68.3% | 80 | 80 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | R | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.36 | .222 | 80.0% | 54 | 114 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 12.82 | 6.02 | 2.13 | 0.19 | 35.5% | 16.7% | 18.8% | .092 | 0.97 | .151 | 63.6% | 86 | 78 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 12.42 | 6.12 | 2.03 | 0.18 | 34.3% | 16.9% | 17.4% | .097 | 1.00 | .158 | 65.2% | 83 | 81 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 8.78 | 4.64 | 1.89 | 0.66 | 23.1% | 12.2% | 10.9% | .208 | 1.27 | .264 | 65.3% | 117 | 102 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.59 | 32.6% | 10.9% | 21.7% | .228 | 1.32 | .343 | 86.4% | 47 | 65 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 10.10 | 4.46 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 26.5% | 11.7% | 14.8% | .215 | 1.29 | .290 | 72.9% | 92 | 89 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 18.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 25.0% | -6.2% | .500 | 4.50 | .714 | 63.6% | 387 | 196 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 15.2% | 3.0% | 12.1% | .226 | 1.00 | .208 | 80.6% | 108 | 150 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 12.53 | 5.57 | 2.25 | 0.56 | 33.6% | 14.9% | 18.7% | .162 | 1.18 | .250 | 94.2% | 35 | 89 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 11.16 | 4.69 | 2.38 | 0.89 | 29.9% | 12.6% | 17.4% | .176 | 1.14 | .239 | 92.3% | 50 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 192 | 123 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 9.35 | 11.42 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 20.0% | 24.4% | -4.4% | .242 | 2.19 | .304 | 80.6% | 127 | 169 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 12.13 | 2.97 | 4.08 | 0.23 | 32.3% | 7.9% | 24.4% | .200 | 1.09 | .302 | 70.4% | 30 | 50 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | -16.7% | .333 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 592 | 250 | 11.04 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 9.30 | 5.31 | 1.75 | 0.44 | 23.9% | 13.6% | 10.2% | .211 | 1.38 | .278 | 63.9% | 114 | 89 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | 1.09 | .300 | 87.5% | 28 | 49 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.46 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .462 | 4.00 | .600 | 12.5% | 632 | 91 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .316 | 2.00 | .462 | 12.5% | 316 | 52 | 1.85 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.31 | 7.14 | 1.30 | 0.62 | 22.6% | 17.3% | 5.3% | .220 | 1.62 | .286 | 70.8% | 118 | 113 | 4.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 12.13 | 5.09 | 2.38 | 0.39 | 31.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% | .233 | 1.43 | .352 | 61.3% | 113 | 84 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | R | 15.75 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 44.7% | 14.9% | 29.8% | .150 | 1.08 | .316 | 84.6% | 16 | 54 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.82 | 26.8% | 4.9% | 22.0% | .139 | 0.64 | .167 | 69.8% | 82 | 99 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 12.33 | 4.30 | 2.86 | 0.39 | 33.5% | 11.7% | 21.8% | .191 | 1.15 | .299 | 68.3% | 80 | 80 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | R | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.36 | .222 | 80.0% | 54 | 114 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 12.82 | 6.02 | 2.13 | 0.19 | 35.5% | 16.7% | 18.8% | .092 | 0.97 | .151 | 63.6% | 86 | 78 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 12.42 | 6.12 | 2.03 | 0.18 | 34.3% | 16.9% | 17.4% | .097 | 1.00 | .158 | 65.2% | 83 | 81 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 8.78 | 4.64 | 1.89 | 0.66 | 23.1% | 12.2% | 10.9% | .208 | 1.27 | .264 | 65.3% | 117 | 102 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.59 | 32.6% | 10.9% | 21.7% | .228 | 1.32 | .343 | 86.4% | 47 | 65 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 10.10 | 4.46 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 26.5% | 11.7% | 14.8% | .215 | 1.29 | .290 | 72.9% | 92 | 89 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 18.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 25.0% | -6.2% | .500 | 4.50 | .714 | 63.6% | 387 | 196 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 15.2% | 3.0% | 12.1% | .226 | 1.00 | .208 | 80.6% | 108 | 150 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 12.53 | 5.57 | 2.25 | 0.56 | 33.6% | 14.9% | 18.7% | .162 | 1.18 | .250 | 94.2% | 35 | 89 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 11.16 | 4.69 | 2.38 | 0.89 | 29.9% | 12.6% | 17.4% | .176 | 1.14 | .239 | 92.3% | 50 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 192 | 123 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 9.35 | 11.42 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 20.0% | 24.4% | -4.4% | .242 | 2.19 | .304 | 80.6% | 127 | 169 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 12.13 | 2.97 | 4.08 | 0.23 | 32.3% | 7.9% | 24.4% | .200 | 1.09 | .302 | 70.4% | 30 | 50 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | -16.7% | .333 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 592 | 250 | 11.04 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 9.30 | 5.31 | 1.75 | 0.44 | 23.9% | 13.6% | 10.2% | .211 | 1.38 | .278 | 63.9% | 114 | 89 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | 1.09 | .300 | 87.5% | 28 | 49 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.46 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .462 | 4.00 | .600 | 12.5% | 632 | 91 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .316 | 2.00 | .462 | 12.5% | 316 | 52 | 1.85 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.31 | 7.14 | 1.30 | 0.62 | 22.6% | 17.3% | 5.3% | .220 | 1.62 | .286 | 70.8% | 118 | 113 | 4.35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 5.53 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 1.18 | 8.6% | 49.5% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 2.6% | 89 | 3.42 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 0.81 | 16.0% | 37.5% | 46.5% | 25.4% | 6.0% | 39.6% | 24.3% | 36.1% | 107 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 0.70 | 18.8% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 48.5% | 6.1% | 45.8% | 18.1% | 36.1% | 74 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 0.77 | 16.9% | 36.2% | 46.9% | 33.0% | 6.0% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | 95 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 210 | 10.15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 1.18 | 4.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 108 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.9% | 46.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 87 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 0.85 | 14.9% | 39.1% | 46.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 92 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 141 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.54 | 16.7% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 6.31 | 174 | 6.99 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 0.71 | 15.4% | 35.2% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.8% | 71 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 278 | 12.69 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 1.16 | 25.5% | 40.0% | 34.5% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 27.3% | 25.5% | 52.7% | 21.8% | 3.78 | 101 | 3.90 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 84 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 19 | 0.68 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 125 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 72 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 22.8% | 36.7% | 40.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 31.6% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 53.2% | 24.1% | 4.55 | 123 | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 5.53 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 1.18 | 8.6% | 49.5% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 2.6% | 89 | 3.42 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 0.81 | 16.0% | 37.5% | 46.5% | 25.4% | 6.0% | 39.6% | 24.3% | 36.1% | 107 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 0.70 | 18.8% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 48.5% | 6.1% | 45.8% | 18.1% | 36.1% | 74 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 0.77 | 16.9% | 36.2% | 46.9% | 33.0% | 6.0% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | 95 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 210 | 10.15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 1.18 | 4.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 108 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.9% | 46.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 87 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 0.85 | 14.9% | 39.1% | 46.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 92 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 141 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.54 | 16.7% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 6.31 | 174 | 6.99 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 0.71 | 15.4% | 35.2% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.8% | 71 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 278 | 12.69 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 1.16 | 25.5% | 40.0% | 34.5% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 27.3% | 25.5% | 52.7% | 21.8% | 3.78 | 101 | 3.90 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 84 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 19 | 0.68 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 125 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 72 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 22.8% | 36.7% | 40.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 31.6% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 53.2% | 24.1% | 4.55 | 123 | 4.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 8 | 12 | 144 | 306 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 54 | 67 | 23 | 17 | 122 | 311 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 23 | 33 | 13 | 16 | 62 | 200 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 77 | 100 | 36 | 33 | 184 | 511 | 695 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 21 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 230 | 331 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 34 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 238 | 373 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 102 | 192 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 32 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 236 | 426 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 128 | 223 | 351 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 218 | 325 | 543 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 8 | 12 | 144 | 306 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 54 | 67 | 23 | 17 | 122 | 311 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 23 | 33 | 13 | 16 | 62 | 200 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 77 | 100 | 36 | 33 | 184 | 511 | 695 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 21 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 230 | 331 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 34 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 238 | 373 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 102 | 192 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 32 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 236 | 426 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 128 | 223 | 351 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 218 | 325 | 543 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 60.0% | 56.2% | 26.2% | 26.3% | 11.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 64.5% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 61.7% | 50.8% | 28.8% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 31.8% | 71.4% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 72.0% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 43.1% | 68.6% | 47.0% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 45.5% | 69.1% | 40.7% | 14.1% | 14.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 81.8% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 22.9% | 57.0% | 37.2% | 48.0% | 88.9% | 74.3% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 26.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 44.7% | 72.0% | 44.5% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 36.8% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 33.1% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 60.0% | 80.9% | 73.5% | 48.4% | 59.1% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 71.7% | 55.3% | 26.7% | 32.1% | 11.3% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 91.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 67.9% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 75.0% | 43.3% | 28.6% | 42.5% | 2.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 62.2% | 44.5% | 56.5% | 83.2% | 73.8% | 46.2% | 52.6% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 60.0% | 56.2% | 26.2% | 26.3% | 11.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 64.5% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 61.7% | 50.8% | 28.8% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 31.8% | 71.4% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | 72.0% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 43.1% | 68.6% | 47.0% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 45.5% | 69.1% | 40.7% | 14.1% | 14.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 81.8% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 22.9% | 57.0% | 37.2% | 48.0% | 88.9% | 74.3% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 26.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 44.7% | 72.0% | 44.5% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 36.8% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 33.1% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 60.0% | 80.9% | 73.5% | 48.4% | 59.1% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 71.7% | 55.3% | 26.7% | 32.1% | 11.3% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 91.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 67.9% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 75.0% | 43.3% | 28.6% | 42.5% | 2.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 62.2% | 44.5% | 56.5% | 83.2% | 73.8% | 46.2% | 52.6% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 69.8% | 93.3% | 22.9% | 37.2% | 68.8% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 71.9% | 87.5% | 25.4% | 53.0% | 70.0% | 43.0% | 32.1% | 52.0% | 22.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 89.4% | 24.5% | 47.3% | 69.6% | 44.0% | 27.4% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 69.8% | 93.3% | 22.9% | 37.2% | 68.8% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 71.9% | 87.5% | 25.4% | 53.0% | 70.0% | 43.0% | 32.1% | 52.0% | 22.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 89.4% | 24.5% | 47.3% | 69.6% | 44.0% | 27.4% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | P | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | P | 21 | 6 | 46.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | P | 15 | 12 | 54.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 39.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | P | 8 | 4 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | P | 21 | 6 | 46.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | P | 15 | 12 | 54.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 39.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

