Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jose Herrera
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)C
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'9" / 217
DOB: 2/24/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 21 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ARI | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 58 | 2 | 190 |
| PA | 204 | 6 | 562 |
| HR | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| AVG | .187 | .204 | .200 |
| OBP | .285 | .288 | .280 |
| SLG | .259 | .283 | .259 |
| wOBA | .251 | .260 | .247 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 65 | 54 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:57
RosterResource
Service Time
3.001MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Pirates signed Herrera to a minor-league contract Tuesday. (9/2/2026)
FG
7/21/25
FG
6/24/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ARI | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 58 | 2 | 190 |
| PA | 204 | 6 | 562 |
| HR | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| AVG | .187 | .204 | .200 |
| OBP | .285 | .288 | .280 |
| SLG | .259 | .283 | .259 |
| wOBA | .251 | .260 | .247 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 65 | 54 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:57
RosterResource
Service Time
3.001MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Pirates signed Herrera to a minor-league contract Tuesday. (9/2/2026)
FG
7/21/25
FG
6/24/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 43 | 184 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 12.5% | 20.1% | .039 | .292 | .227 | .337 | .266 | .306 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .409 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 45 | 193 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 13.0% | 20.2% | .043 | .296 | .230 | .342 | .273 | .311 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 18 | 24 | 94 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 13.8% | 11.7% | .076 | .343 | .304 | .415 | .380 | .390 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 19 | 36 | 154 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 9.7% | 17.5% | .161 | .311 | .277 | .351 | .438 | .353 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 20 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .190 | .500 | .429 | .556 | .619 | .529 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 20 | 58 | 238 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.4% | .081 | .238 | .208 | .261 | .290 | .256 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 66 | 265 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 8.3% | 13.2% | .091 | .261 | .227 | .291 | .318 | .283 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .059 | .133 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .164 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 21 | 32 | 123 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 5.7% | 17.1% | .070 | .266 | .226 | .268 | .296 | .263 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 38 | 141 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 5.7% | 16.3% | .068 | .248 | .212 | .255 | .280 | .250 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .444 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 22 | 51 | 208 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 16.8% | 15.9% | .160 | .316 | .278 | .394 | .438 | .387 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 39 | 168 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 18.5% | 23.2% | .068 | .295 | .218 | .369 | .286 | .321 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 90 | 376 | 5 | 40 | 43 | 3 | 17.6% | 19.1% | .119 | .307 | .252 | .383 | .371 | .357 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 24 | 36 | 148 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 12.8% | 26.4% | .183 | .357 | .278 | .372 | .460 | .368 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 58 | 212 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 1 | 15.1% | 19.8% | .150 | .288 | .244 | .358 | .394 | .336 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 360 | 11 | 45 | 57 | 4 | 14.2% | 22.5% | .163 | .315 | .258 | .364 | .422 | .349 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .300 | .143 | .233 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 26 | 104 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 11.5% | 9.6% | .099 | .367 | .341 | .423 | .440 | .390 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 25 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8% | 5.3% | .000 | .200 | .188 | .316 | .188 | .252 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 47 | 124 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.3% | 27.4% | .018 | .273 | .189 | .250 | .207 | .213 | .186 | 31 | -0.3 | -10.3 | 3.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 28 | 119 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 12.6% | 16.8% | .119 | .304 | .257 | .364 | .376 | .346 | .283 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 26 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.4% | 27.0% | .000 | .080 | .057 | .108 | .057 | .088 | -56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 43 | 120 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 10.8% | 25.0% | .050 | .292 | .208 | .296 | .257 | .256 | .260 | 56 | -1.2 | -7.8 | -1.5 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .174 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 37 | 149 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 12.8% | 15.4% | .102 | .298 | .260 | .351 | .362 | .329 | .257 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 27 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14.7% | 20.6% | .080 | .400 | .320 | .424 | .400 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 42 | 114 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7.9% | 23.7% | .093 | .300 | .227 | .290 | .320 | .271 | .263 | 71 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 2.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14.3% | 9.5% | .139 | .290 | .278 | .381 | .417 | .367 | .285 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 28 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10.8% | 10.8% | .061 | .345 | .303 | .378 | .364 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 58 | 204 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 11.3% | 23.0% | .072 | .242 | .187 | .285 | .259 | .251 | .237 | 58 | -1.3 | -11.6 | 2.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 29 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 29.7% | .029 | .391 | .265 | .324 | .294 | .289 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.1% | .079 | .261 | .204 | .288 | .283 | .260 | 65 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.8% | 23.6% | .097 | .274 | .216 | .297 | .313 | .275 | 75 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 80 | 257 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 10.1% | 22.6% | .059 | .248 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .245 | 54 | -0.4 | -14.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 22.6% | .059 | .248 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .245 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.2% | .078 | .253 | .194 | .274 | .272 | .248 | 57 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.3% | .073 | .253 | .193 | .273 | .267 | .246 | 55 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.7% | 22.1% | .090 | .269 | .215 | .294 | .306 | .271 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 40 | 155 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 14.2% | 20.0% | .092 | .286 | .229 | .344 | .321 | .320 | .282 | 80 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 562 | 3 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 9.6% | 24.6% | .059 | .271 | .200 | .280 | .259 | .247 | .236 | 54 | -3.1 | -33.8 | 6.3 | -0.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .174 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 43 | 184 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 12.5% | 20.1% | .039 | .292 | .227 | .337 | .266 | .306 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .409 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 45 | 193 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 13.0% | 20.2% | .043 | .296 | .230 | .342 | .273 | .311 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 18 | 24 | 94 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 13.8% | 11.7% | .076 | .343 | .304 | .415 | .380 | .390 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 19 | 36 | 154 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 9.7% | 17.5% | .161 | .311 | .277 | .351 | .438 | .353 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 20 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .190 | .500 | .429 | .556 | .619 | .529 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 20 | 58 | 238 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.4% | .081 | .238 | .208 | .261 | .290 | .256 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 66 | 265 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 8.3% | 13.2% | .091 | .261 | .227 | .291 | .318 | .283 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .059 | .133 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .164 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 21 | 32 | 123 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 5.7% | 17.1% | .070 | .266 | .226 | .268 | .296 | .263 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 38 | 141 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 5.7% | 16.3% | .068 | .248 | .212 | .255 | .280 | .250 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .444 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 22 | 51 | 208 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 16.8% | 15.9% | .160 | .316 | .278 | .394 | .438 | .387 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 39 | 168 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 18.5% | 23.2% | .068 | .295 | .218 | .369 | .286 | .321 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 90 | 376 | 5 | 40 | 43 | 3 | 17.6% | 19.1% | .119 | .307 | .252 | .383 | .371 | .357 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 24 | 36 | 148 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 12.8% | 26.4% | .183 | .357 | .278 | .372 | .460 | .368 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 58 | 212 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 1 | 15.1% | 19.8% | .150 | .288 | .244 | .358 | .394 | .336 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 360 | 11 | 45 | 57 | 4 | 14.2% | 22.5% | .163 | .315 | .258 | .364 | .422 | .349 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .300 | .143 | .233 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 26 | 104 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 11.5% | 9.6% | .099 | .367 | .341 | .423 | .440 | .390 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 25 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8% | 5.3% | .000 | .200 | .188 | .316 | .188 | .252 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 47 | 124 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.3% | 27.4% | .018 | .273 | .189 | .250 | .207 | .213 | .186 | 31 | -0.3 | -10.3 | 3.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 28 | 119 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 12.6% | 16.8% | .119 | .304 | .257 | .364 | .376 | .346 | .283 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 26 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.4% | 27.0% | .000 | .080 | .057 | .108 | .057 | .088 | -56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 43 | 120 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 10.8% | 25.0% | .050 | .292 | .208 | .296 | .257 | .256 | .260 | 56 | -1.2 | -7.8 | -1.5 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .174 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 37 | 149 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 12.8% | 15.4% | .102 | .298 | .260 | .351 | .362 | .329 | .257 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 27 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14.7% | 20.6% | .080 | .400 | .320 | .424 | .400 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 42 | 114 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7.9% | 23.7% | .093 | .300 | .227 | .290 | .320 | .271 | .263 | 71 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 2.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14.3% | 9.5% | .139 | .290 | .278 | .381 | .417 | .367 | .285 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 28 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10.8% | 10.8% | .061 | .345 | .303 | .378 | .364 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 58 | 204 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 11.3% | 23.0% | .072 | .242 | .187 | .285 | .259 | .251 | .237 | 58 | -1.3 | -11.6 | 2.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 29 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 29.7% | .029 | .391 | .265 | .324 | .294 | .289 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.1% | .079 | .261 | .204 | .288 | .283 | .260 | 65 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.8% | 23.6% | .097 | .274 | .216 | .297 | .313 | .275 | 75 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 80 | 257 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 10.1% | 22.6% | .059 | .248 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .245 | 54 | -0.4 | -14.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 22.6% | .059 | .248 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .245 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.2% | .078 | .253 | .194 | .274 | .272 | .248 | 57 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.3% | .073 | .253 | .193 | .273 | .267 | .246 | 55 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.7% | 22.1% | .090 | .269 | .215 | .294 | .306 | .271 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 40 | 155 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 14.2% | 20.0% | .092 | .286 | .229 | .344 | .321 | .320 | .282 | 80 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 562 | 3 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 9.6% | 24.6% | .059 | .271 | .200 | .280 | .259 | .247 | .236 | 54 | -3.1 | -33.8 | 6.3 | -0.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .174 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 43 | 154 | 184 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 161 | 193 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2015 | ARI | R | 24 | 79 | 94 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 36 | 137 | 154 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .277 |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 8 | 21 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 58 | 221 | 238 | 46 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 66 | 242 | 265 | 55 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 32 | 115 | 123 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 38 | 132 | 141 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 51 | 169 | 208 | 47 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .278 |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 39 | 133 | 168 | 29 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .218 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 90 | 302 | 376 | 76 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 43 | 66 | 1 | 72 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 36 | 126 | 148 | 35 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .278 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 58 | 180 | 212 | 44 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .244 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 94 | 306 | 360 | 79 | 54 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 45 | 57 | 51 | 1 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .258 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 91 | 104 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .341 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 8 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 47 | 111 | 124 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 101 | 119 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 12 | 35 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .057 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 101 | 120 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 37 | 127 | 149 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .260 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 11 | 25 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 42 | 97 | 114 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 11 | 36 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 33 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .303 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 58 | 166 | 204 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .187 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 19 | 34 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 80 | 219 | 257 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 40 | 131 | 155 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .229 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 475 | 562 | 95 | 74 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 138 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 43 | 154 | 184 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 161 | 193 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2015 | ARI | R | 24 | 79 | 94 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 36 | 137 | 154 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .277 |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 8 | 21 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 58 | 221 | 238 | 46 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 66 | 242 | 265 | 55 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 32 | 115 | 123 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 38 | 132 | 141 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 51 | 169 | 208 | 47 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .278 |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 39 | 133 | 168 | 29 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .218 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 90 | 302 | 376 | 76 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 43 | 66 | 1 | 72 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 36 | 126 | 148 | 35 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .278 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 58 | 180 | 212 | 44 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .244 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 94 | 306 | 360 | 79 | 54 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 45 | 57 | 51 | 1 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .258 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 91 | 104 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .341 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 8 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 47 | 111 | 124 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 101 | 119 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 12 | 35 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .057 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 101 | 120 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 37 | 127 | 149 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .260 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 11 | 25 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 42 | 97 | 114 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 11 | 36 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 33 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .303 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 58 | 166 | 204 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .187 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 19 | 34 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 80 | 219 | 257 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 40 | 131 | 155 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .229 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 475 | 562 | 95 | 74 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 138 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 12.5% | 20.1% | 0.62 | .227 | .337 | .266 | .603 | .039 | 4.8 | .292 | 0.1 | 21 | -3.1 | .306 | 90 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .873 | .143 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.5 | .409 | 137 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 13.0% | 20.2% | 0.64 | .230 | .342 | .273 | .615 | .043 | 4.7 | .296 | 0.1 | 23 | -2.6 | .311 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 13.8% | 11.7% | 1.18 | .304 | .415 | .380 | .795 | .076 | 0.6 | .343 | -0.1 | 16 | 4.6 | .390 | 145 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 9.7% | 17.5% | 0.56 | .277 | .351 | .438 | .789 | .161 | 3.9 | .311 | -0.7 | 23 | -0.1 | .353 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .429 | .556 | .619 | 1.175 | .190 | 1.2 | .500 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.2 | .529 | 219 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 6.7% | 13.4% | 0.50 | .208 | .261 | .290 | .550 | .081 | 0.8 | .238 | 0.0 | 16 | -12.4 | .256 | 54 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 8.3% | 13.2% | 0.63 | .227 | .291 | .318 | .609 | .091 | 0.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 24 | -8.1 | .283 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .343 | .059 | 0.1 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .164 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 5.7% | 17.1% | 0.33 | .226 | .268 | .296 | .564 | .070 | 0.5 | .266 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.7 | .263 | 58 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 5.7% | 16.3% | 0.35 | .212 | .255 | .280 | .536 | .068 | 0.4 | .248 | 0.0 | 8 | -8.0 | .250 | 51 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .444 | 180 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 16.8% | 15.9% | 1.06 | .278 | .394 | .438 | .832 | .160 | 3.5 | .316 | -0.1 | 34 | 10.1 | .387 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 18.5% | 23.2% | 0.79 | .218 | .369 | .286 | .655 | .068 | 2.7 | .295 | 0.1 | 20 | -0.8 | .321 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 17.6% | 19.1% | 0.92 | .252 | .383 | .371 | .754 | .119 | 3.3 | .307 | 0.0 | 54 | 9.3 | .357 | 120 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 12.8% | 26.4% | 0.49 | .278 | .372 | .460 | .832 | .183 | 6.4 | .357 | 0.1 | 23 | 4.1 | .368 | 105 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 15.1% | 19.8% | 0.76 | .244 | .358 | .394 | .753 | .150 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.1 | 29 | -2.1 | .336 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 14.2% | 22.5% | 0.63 | .258 | .364 | .422 | .785 | .163 | 4.8 | .315 | 0.2 | 53 | 2.1 | .349 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .300 | .143 | .443 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .233 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 11.5% | 9.6% | 1.20 | .341 | .423 | .440 | .863 | .099 | 1.7 | .367 | -0.2 | 19 | 3.9 | .390 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 15.8% | 5.3% | 3.00 | .188 | .316 | .188 | .503 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .252 | 55 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 7.3% | 27.4% | 0.26 | .189 | .250 | .207 | .457 | .018 | 1.4 | .273 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 5 | -9.6 | .213 | 31 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 12.6% | 16.8% | 0.75 | .257 | .364 | .376 | .741 | .119 | 3.7 | .304 | -0.1 | 16 | -2.4 | .346 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5.4% | 27.0% | 0.20 | .057 | .108 | .057 | .165 | .000 | 1.1 | .080 | 0.0 | -3 | -7.9 | .088 | -56 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 10.8% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .208 | .296 | .257 | .553 | .050 | 4.1 | .292 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 8 | -6.3 | .256 | 56 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .174 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 12.8% | 15.4% | 0.83 | .260 | .351 | .362 | .714 | .102 | 3.8 | .298 | -0.8 | 18 | -3.4 | .329 | 76 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 14.7% | 20.6% | 0.71 | .320 | .424 | .400 | .824 | .080 | 4.1 | .400 | 0.1 | 6 | 1.2 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 7.9% | 23.7% | 0.33 | .227 | .290 | .320 | .609 | .093 | 3.4 | .300 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 10 | -3.6 | .271 | 71 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 14.3% | 9.5% | 1.50 | .278 | .381 | .417 | .798 | .139 | 0.8 | .290 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.3 | .367 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10.8% | 10.8% | 1.00 | .303 | .378 | .364 | .742 | .061 | 0.4 | .345 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.1 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 11.3% | 23.0% | 0.49 | .187 | .285 | .259 | .544 | .072 | 1.8 | .242 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 14 | -10.2 | .251 | 58 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 8.1% | 29.7% | 0.27 | .265 | .324 | .294 | .618 | .029 | 0.6 | .391 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.6 | .289 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.1% | 0.43 | .204 | .288 | .283 | .570 | .079 | 2.7 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .260 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 23.6% | 0.42 | .216 | .297 | .313 | .610 | .097 | 3.4 | .274 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .275 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.1% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .529 | .059 | 1.5 | .248 | -0.4 | 16 | -14.3 | .245 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.1% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .529 | .059 | 1.5 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .245 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.37 | .194 | .274 | .272 | .546 | .078 | 3.2 | .253 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .248 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.3% | 0.37 | .193 | .273 | .267 | .540 | .073 | 3.1 | .253 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .246 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.7% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .215 | .294 | .306 | .600 | .090 | 2.8 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .271 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 14.2% | 20.0% | 0.71 | .229 | .344 | .321 | .665 | .092 | 2.3 | .286 | -0.1 | 17 | -5.4 | .320 | 80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.6% | 24.6% | 0.39 | .200 | .280 | .259 | .539 | .059 | 3.0 | .271 | -2.0 | 0.8 | -2.4 | -0.6 | 37 | -29.7 | .247 | 54 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .174 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 12.5% | 20.1% | 0.62 | .227 | .337 | .266 | .603 | .039 | 4.8 | .292 | 0.1 | 21 | -3.1 | .306 | 90 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .873 | .143 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.5 | .409 | 137 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 13.0% | 20.2% | 0.64 | .230 | .342 | .273 | .615 | .043 | 4.7 | .296 | 0.1 | 23 | -2.6 | .311 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 13.8% | 11.7% | 1.18 | .304 | .415 | .380 | .795 | .076 | 0.6 | .343 | -0.1 | 16 | 4.6 | .390 | 145 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 9.7% | 17.5% | 0.56 | .277 | .351 | .438 | .789 | .161 | 3.9 | .311 | -0.7 | 23 | -0.1 | .353 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .429 | .556 | .619 | 1.175 | .190 | 1.2 | .500 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.2 | .529 | 219 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 6.7% | 13.4% | 0.50 | .208 | .261 | .290 | .550 | .081 | 0.8 | .238 | 0.0 | 16 | -12.4 | .256 | 54 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 8.3% | 13.2% | 0.63 | .227 | .291 | .318 | .609 | .091 | 0.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 24 | -8.1 | .283 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .343 | .059 | 0.1 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .164 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 5.7% | 17.1% | 0.33 | .226 | .268 | .296 | .564 | .070 | 0.5 | .266 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.7 | .263 | 58 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 5.7% | 16.3% | 0.35 | .212 | .255 | .280 | .536 | .068 | 0.4 | .248 | 0.0 | 8 | -8.0 | .250 | 51 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .444 | 180 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 16.8% | 15.9% | 1.06 | .278 | .394 | .438 | .832 | .160 | 3.5 | .316 | -0.1 | 34 | 10.1 | .387 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 18.5% | 23.2% | 0.79 | .218 | .369 | .286 | .655 | .068 | 2.7 | .295 | 0.1 | 20 | -0.8 | .321 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 17.6% | 19.1% | 0.92 | .252 | .383 | .371 | .754 | .119 | 3.3 | .307 | 0.0 | 54 | 9.3 | .357 | 120 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 12.8% | 26.4% | 0.49 | .278 | .372 | .460 | .832 | .183 | 6.4 | .357 | 0.1 | 23 | 4.1 | .368 | 105 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 15.1% | 19.8% | 0.76 | .244 | .358 | .394 | .753 | .150 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.1 | 29 | -2.1 | .336 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 14.2% | 22.5% | 0.63 | .258 | .364 | .422 | .785 | .163 | 4.8 | .315 | 0.2 | 53 | 2.1 | .349 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .300 | .143 | .443 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .233 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 11.5% | 9.6% | 1.20 | .341 | .423 | .440 | .863 | .099 | 1.7 | .367 | -0.2 | 19 | 3.9 | .390 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 15.8% | 5.3% | 3.00 | .188 | .316 | .188 | .503 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .252 | 55 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 7.3% | 27.4% | 0.26 | .189 | .250 | .207 | .457 | .018 | 1.4 | .273 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 5 | -9.6 | .213 | 31 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 12.6% | 16.8% | 0.75 | .257 | .364 | .376 | .741 | .119 | 3.7 | .304 | -0.1 | 16 | -2.4 | .346 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5.4% | 27.0% | 0.20 | .057 | .108 | .057 | .165 | .000 | 1.1 | .080 | 0.0 | -3 | -7.9 | .088 | -56 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 10.8% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .208 | .296 | .257 | .553 | .050 | 4.1 | .292 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 8 | -6.3 | .256 | 56 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .174 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 12.8% | 15.4% | 0.83 | .260 | .351 | .362 | .714 | .102 | 3.8 | .298 | -0.8 | 18 | -3.4 | .329 | 76 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 14.7% | 20.6% | 0.71 | .320 | .424 | .400 | .824 | .080 | 4.1 | .400 | 0.1 | 6 | 1.2 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 7.9% | 23.7% | 0.33 | .227 | .290 | .320 | .609 | .093 | 3.4 | .300 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 10 | -3.6 | .271 | 71 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 14.3% | 9.5% | 1.50 | .278 | .381 | .417 | .798 | .139 | 0.8 | .290 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.3 | .367 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10.8% | 10.8% | 1.00 | .303 | .378 | .364 | .742 | .061 | 0.4 | .345 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.1 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 11.3% | 23.0% | 0.49 | .187 | .285 | .259 | .544 | .072 | 1.8 | .242 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 14 | -10.2 | .251 | 58 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 8.1% | 29.7% | 0.27 | .265 | .324 | .294 | .618 | .029 | 0.6 | .391 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.6 | .289 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.1% | 0.43 | .204 | .288 | .283 | .570 | .079 | 2.7 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .260 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 23.6% | 0.42 | .216 | .297 | .313 | .610 | .097 | 3.4 | .274 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .275 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.1% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .529 | .059 | 1.5 | .248 | -0.4 | 16 | -14.3 | .245 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.1% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .529 | .059 | 1.5 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .245 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.37 | .194 | .274 | .272 | .546 | .078 | 3.2 | .253 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .248 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.3% | 0.37 | .193 | .273 | .267 | .540 | .073 | 3.1 | .253 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .246 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.7% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .215 | .294 | .306 | .600 | .090 | 2.8 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .271 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 14.2% | 20.0% | 0.71 | .229 | .344 | .321 | .665 | .092 | 2.3 | .286 | -0.1 | 17 | -5.4 | .320 | 80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.6% | 24.6% | 0.39 | .200 | .280 | .259 | .539 | .059 | 3.0 | .271 | -2.0 | 0.8 | -2.4 | -0.6 | 37 | -29.7 | .247 | 54 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .174 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 84.7 | 104.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 11.1% | .189 | .152 | .207 | .182 | .213 | .186 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 82 | 84.3 | 109.2 | 0.9 | 2 | 2.4% | 22 | 26.8% | .257 | .213 | .376 | .276 | .346 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 77 | 85.9 | 101.2 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 19.5% | .208 | .207 | .257 | .259 | .256 | .260 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 107 | 85.2 | 106.6 | 14.6 | 1 | 0.9% | 27 | 25.2% | .260 | .192 | .362 | .238 | .329 | .257 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 78 | 84.4 | 104.5 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 23.1% | .227 | .217 | .320 | .283 | .271 | .263 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 82.9 | 99.1 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 25.0% | .278 | .219 | .417 | .285 | .367 | .285 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 133 | 83.9 | 106.1 | 16.2 | 1 | 0.8% | 30 | 22.6% | .187 | .169 | .259 | .225 | .251 | .237 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23 | 86.6 | 110.1 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | .265 | .294 | .289 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 101 | 82.8 | 102.8 | 7.1 | 1 | 1.0% | 16 | 15.8% | .229 | .212 | .321 | .264 | .320 | .282 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 369 | 84.6 | 106.1 | 10.6 | 1 | 0.3% | 72 | 19.5% | .200 | .183 | .259 | .234 | .247 | .236 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 84.7 | 104.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 11.1% | .189 | .152 | .207 | .182 | .213 | .186 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 82 | 84.3 | 109.2 | 0.9 | 2 | 2.4% | 22 | 26.8% | .257 | .213 | .376 | .276 | .346 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 77 | 85.9 | 101.2 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 19.5% | .208 | .207 | .257 | .259 | .256 | .260 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 107 | 85.2 | 106.6 | 14.6 | 1 | 0.9% | 27 | 25.2% | .260 | .192 | .362 | .238 | .329 | .257 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 78 | 84.4 | 104.5 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 23.1% | .227 | .217 | .320 | .283 | .271 | .263 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 82.9 | 99.1 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 25.0% | .278 | .219 | .417 | .285 | .367 | .285 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 133 | 83.9 | 106.1 | 16.2 | 1 | 0.8% | 30 | 22.6% | .187 | .169 | .259 | .225 | .251 | .237 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23 | 86.6 | 110.1 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | .265 | .294 | .289 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 101 | 82.8 | 102.8 | 7.1 | 1 | 1.0% | 16 | 15.8% | .229 | .212 | .321 | .264 | .320 | .282 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 369 | 84.6 | 106.1 | 10.6 | 1 | 0.3% | 72 | 19.5% | .200 | .183 | .259 | .234 | .247 | .236 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 80 | 219 | 257 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .529 | .059 | .248 | -0.4 | .245 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 83 | 227 | 266 | 44 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 27 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 10.2% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .194 | .280 | .264 | .544 | .070 | .247 | -0.4 | .241 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 82 | 225 | 263 | 43 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% | 22.8% | 0.43 | .191 | .276 | .249 | .524 | .058 | .248 | -0.4 | .233 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 80 | 219 | 257 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .278 | .251 | .529 | .059 | .248 | -0.4 | .245 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 83 | 227 | 266 | 44 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 27 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 10.2% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .194 | .280 | .264 | .544 | .070 | .247 | -0.4 | .241 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 82 | 225 | 263 | 43 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% | 22.8% | 0.43 | .191 | .276 | .249 | .524 | .058 | .248 | -0.4 | .233 | -0.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3.29 | 13.4% | 66.4% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.8% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 3.08 | 13.8% | 65.0% | 21.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 20.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 2.60 | 19.4% | 58.2% | 22.4% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 48.5% | 16.2% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.89 | 25.0% | 49.1% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1.01 | 15.1% | 42.7% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 1.3% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.10 | 15.3% | 44.3% | 40.4% | 26.8% | 1.2% | 49.5% | 19.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 17.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 45.3% | 31.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 6.7% | 2.2% | 46.4% | 29.1% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0.83 | 16.7% | 37.7% | 45.7% | 20.6% | 6.3% | 44.3% | 28.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.29 | 23.7% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 40.6% | 26.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.98 | 19.5% | 39.8% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 42.8% | 27.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0.82 | 21.6% | 35.2% | 43.2% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 32.6% | 30.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.46 | 29.9% | 41.6% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 48.6% | 23.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.7% | 39.1% | 34.2% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 2.10 | 18.8% | 55.0% | 26.3% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 32.1% | 29.6% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 17.3% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 3.36 | 23.8% | 58.8% | 17.5% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.6% | 18.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.29 | 23.6% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 23.4% | 26.0% | 15.6% | 61.0% | 23.4% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.08 | 20.2% | 41.3% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 41.1% | 24.3% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.65 | 24.3% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 59.0% | 21.8% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.91 | 16.5% | 39.7% | 43.8% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 36.8% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 66.9% | 18.8% | ||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 2.36 | 26.0% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 57.4% | 17.8% | 24.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 19.5% | 47.3% | 33.1% | 12.5% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.2% | 22.8% | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3.29 | 13.4% | 66.4% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.8% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 3.08 | 13.8% | 65.0% | 21.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 20.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 2.60 | 19.4% | 58.2% | 22.4% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 48.5% | 16.2% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.89 | 25.0% | 49.1% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1.01 | 15.1% | 42.7% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 1.3% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.10 | 15.3% | 44.3% | 40.4% | 26.8% | 1.2% | 49.5% | 19.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 17.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 45.3% | 31.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 6.7% | 2.2% | 46.4% | 29.1% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0.83 | 16.7% | 37.7% | 45.7% | 20.6% | 6.3% | 44.3% | 28.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.29 | 23.7% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 40.6% | 26.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.98 | 19.5% | 39.8% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 42.8% | 27.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0.82 | 21.6% | 35.2% | 43.2% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 32.6% | 30.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.46 | 29.9% | 41.6% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 48.6% | 23.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.7% | 39.1% | 34.2% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 2.10 | 18.8% | 55.0% | 26.3% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 32.1% | 29.6% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 17.3% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 3.36 | 23.8% | 58.8% | 17.5% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.6% | 18.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.29 | 23.6% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 23.4% | 26.0% | 15.6% | 61.0% | 23.4% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.08 | 20.2% | 41.3% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 41.1% | 24.3% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.65 | 24.3% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 59.0% | 21.8% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.91 | 16.5% | 39.7% | 43.8% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 36.8% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 66.9% | 18.8% | ||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 2.36 | 26.0% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 57.4% | 17.8% | 24.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 19.5% | 47.3% | 33.1% | 12.5% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.2% | 22.8% | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 79 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 102 | 232 | 334 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 80 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 111 | 243 | 354 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 39 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58 | 106 | 164 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 53 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 192 | 336 | 528 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 79 | 78 | 28 | 21 | 311 | 492 | 803 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 90 | 82 | 31 | 22 | 339 | 521 | 860 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 39 | 39 | 16 | 3 | 167 | 287 | 454 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 45 | 19 | 3 | 195 | 328 | 523 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 52 | 63 | 23 | 13 | 372 | 461 | 833 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 40 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 310 | 368 | 678 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 92 | 94 | 45 | 15 | 682 | 829 | 1511 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 31 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 254 | 358 | 612 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 57 | 39 | 41 | 3 | 376 | 508 | 884 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 88 | 77 | 60 | 12 | 630 | 866 | 1496 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 143 | 239 | 382 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 48 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 171 | 304 | 475 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 47 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 185 | 273 | 458 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 65 | 82 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 191 | 321 | 512 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 43 | 40 | 21 | 6 | 232 | 328 | 560 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 54 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 189 | 312 | 501 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 44 | 75 | 119 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 48 | 53 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 338 | 516 | 854 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 101 | 167 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 52 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 261 | 369 | 630 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 112 | 66 | 14 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 889 | 1453 | 2342 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 79 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 102 | 232 | 334 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 80 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 111 | 243 | 354 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 39 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58 | 106 | 164 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 53 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 192 | 336 | 528 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 79 | 78 | 28 | 21 | 311 | 492 | 803 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 90 | 82 | 31 | 22 | 339 | 521 | 860 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 39 | 39 | 16 | 3 | 167 | 287 | 454 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 45 | 19 | 3 | 195 | 328 | 523 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 52 | 63 | 23 | 13 | 372 | 461 | 833 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 40 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 310 | 368 | 678 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 92 | 94 | 45 | 15 | 682 | 829 | 1511 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 31 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 254 | 358 | 612 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 57 | 39 | 41 | 3 | 376 | 508 | 884 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 88 | 77 | 60 | 12 | 630 | 866 | 1496 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 143 | 239 | 382 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 48 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 171 | 304 | 475 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 47 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 185 | 273 | 458 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 65 | 82 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 191 | 321 | 512 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 43 | 40 | 21 | 6 | 232 | 328 | 560 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 54 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 189 | 312 | 501 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 44 | 75 | 119 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 48 | 53 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 338 | 516 | 854 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 101 | 167 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 52 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 261 | 369 | 630 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 112 | 66 | 14 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 889 | 1453 | 2342 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.89 | -1.96 | 1.07 | -11.59 | -1.19 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.85 | -0.26 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -0.37 | -2.17 | 1.79 | -5.16 | -0.55 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.51 | 0.14 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 0.03 | -0.03 | 0.07 | 0.58 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -0.18 | -1.51 | 1.33 | -0.77 | -0.05 | 0.79 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.06 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.76 | -3.38 | 2.62 | -7.87 | -0.79 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.30 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.20 | -9.01 | 6.81 | -25.40 | -2.59 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 3 | -2.07 | -0.43 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -0.03 | 0.07 | 0.58 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.89 | -1.96 | 1.07 | -11.59 | -1.19 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.85 | -0.26 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -0.37 | -2.17 | 1.79 | -5.16 | -0.55 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.51 | 0.14 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 0.03 | -0.03 | 0.07 | 0.58 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -0.18 | -1.51 | 1.33 | -0.77 | -0.05 | 0.79 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.06 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.76 | -3.38 | 2.62 | -7.87 | -0.79 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.30 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.20 | -9.01 | 6.81 | -25.40 | -2.59 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 3 | -2.07 | -0.43 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -0.03 | 0.07 | 0.58 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 37.5% | 93.4 | 5.5% | 87.5 | 1.5% | 85.4 | 13.5% | 93.5 | 14.5% | 84.4 | 7.4% | 79.0 | 2.9% | 82.7 | 17.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 33.2% | 92.9 | 6.1% | 89.2 | 0.9% | 85.5 | 17.2% | 92.4 | 16.6% | 82.2 | 5.9% | 74.0 | 1.7% | 82.5 | 18.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 39.2% | 93.6 | 4.7% | 87.9 | 1.0% | 86.2 | 14.9% | 93.9 | 21.2% | 83.3 | 5.9% | 77.8 | 2.5% | 78.2 | 9.8% | 84.9 | 0.8% | 78.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 34.6% | 92.8 | 10.4% | 88.3 | 1.1% | 86.8 | 17.7% | 92.4 | 17.6% | 83.5 | 5.2% | 79.5 | 1.4% | 84.5 | 12.0% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 42.2% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 89.6 | 1.4% | 87.1 | 11.4% | 93.6 | 13.7% | 84.6 | 10.6% | 79.8 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 11.6% | 85.2 | 0.4% | 78.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 31.9% | 93.3 | 3.6% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 87.8 | 18.1% | 91.5 | 22.9% | 84.6 | 3.6% | 80.7 | 1.8% | 71.3 | 16.9% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 37.2% | 94.3 | 7.7% | 89.3 | 2.9% | 86.3 | 15.3% | 93.9 | 15.0% | 84.3 | 7.8% | 80.2 | 0.4% | 77.9 | 12.9% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 31.1% | 93.5 | 11.4% | 90.3 | 1.8% | 87.2 | 17.4% | 92.9 | 15.6% | 84.9 | 10.2% | 79.0 | 12.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 40.4% | 93.9 | 10.3% | 88.4 | 1.1% | 84.7 | 10.2% | 92.0 | 18.6% | 84.4 | 5.9% | 80.2 | 12.9% | 84.9 | 0.6% | 81.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.8% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 86.2 | 14.0% | 93.8 | 16.0% | 84.1 | 7.9% | 79.5 | 1.8% | 80.9 | 12.8% | 85.5 | 0.3% | 78.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 37.5% | 93.4 | 5.5% | 87.5 | 1.5% | 85.4 | 13.5% | 93.5 | 14.5% | 84.4 | 7.4% | 79.0 | 2.9% | 82.7 | 17.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 33.2% | 92.9 | 6.1% | 89.2 | 0.9% | 85.5 | 17.2% | 92.4 | 16.6% | 82.2 | 5.9% | 74.0 | 1.7% | 82.5 | 18.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 39.2% | 93.6 | 4.7% | 87.9 | 1.0% | 86.2 | 14.9% | 93.9 | 21.2% | 83.3 | 5.9% | 77.8 | 2.5% | 78.2 | 9.8% | 84.9 | 0.8% | 78.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 34.6% | 92.8 | 10.4% | 88.3 | 1.1% | 86.8 | 17.7% | 92.4 | 17.6% | 83.5 | 5.2% | 79.5 | 1.4% | 84.5 | 12.0% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 42.2% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 89.6 | 1.4% | 87.1 | 11.4% | 93.6 | 13.7% | 84.6 | 10.6% | 79.8 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 11.6% | 85.2 | 0.4% | 78.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 31.9% | 93.3 | 3.6% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 87.8 | 18.1% | 91.5 | 22.9% | 84.6 | 3.6% | 80.7 | 1.8% | 71.3 | 16.9% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 37.2% | 94.3 | 7.7% | 89.3 | 2.9% | 86.3 | 15.3% | 93.9 | 15.0% | 84.3 | 7.8% | 80.2 | 0.4% | 77.9 | 12.9% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 31.1% | 93.5 | 11.4% | 90.3 | 1.8% | 87.2 | 17.4% | 92.9 | 15.6% | 84.9 | 10.2% | 79.0 | 12.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 40.4% | 93.9 | 10.3% | 88.4 | 1.1% | 84.7 | 10.2% | 92.0 | 18.6% | 84.4 | 5.9% | 80.2 | 12.9% | 84.9 | 0.6% | 81.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.8% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 86.2 | 14.0% | 93.8 | 16.0% | 84.1 | 7.9% | 79.5 | 1.8% | 80.9 | 12.8% | 85.5 | 0.3% | 78.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -4.2 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -2.37 | -3.07 | 0.02 | -1.40 | -2.86 | -0.53 | 0.53 | -2.45 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -1.2 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.62 | -5.68 | -5.10 | 1.29 | -3.33 | -0.97 | -3.99 | -0.49 | -6.50 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -1.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.03 | -4.40 | 3.87 | -4.21 | -2.33 | 4.59 | 6.13 | -3.16 | -8.98 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -2.0 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -6.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.12 | -3.09 | -2.21 | -0.77 | -4.88 | -0.16 | 5.83 | -1.45 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.33 | 0.86 | 7.46 | -2.56 | -2.79 | -1.66 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 3.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -2.5 | 0.4 | -3.1 | 0.3 | 1.19 | -0.46 | -7.72 | 2.04 | -2.12 | 1.16 | -3.85 | 6.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.8 | -5.6 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -13.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | -5.7 | -0.4 | -0.64 | -3.79 | -1.22 | -1.01 | -3.59 | 1.00 | 0.99 | -1.89 | -7.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -4.2 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -2.37 | -3.07 | 0.02 | -1.40 | -2.86 | -0.53 | 0.53 | -2.45 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -1.2 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.62 | -5.68 | -5.10 | 1.29 | -3.33 | -0.97 | -3.99 | -0.49 | -6.50 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -1.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.03 | -4.40 | 3.87 | -4.21 | -2.33 | 4.59 | 6.13 | -3.16 | -8.98 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -2.0 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -6.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.12 | -3.09 | -2.21 | -0.77 | -4.88 | -0.16 | 5.83 | -1.45 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.33 | 0.86 | 7.46 | -2.56 | -2.79 | -1.66 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 3.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -2.5 | 0.4 | -3.1 | 0.3 | 1.19 | -0.46 | -7.72 | 2.04 | -2.12 | 1.16 | -3.85 | 6.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.8 | -5.6 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -13.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | -5.7 | -0.4 | -0.64 | -3.79 | -1.22 | -1.01 | -3.59 | 1.00 | 0.99 | -1.89 | -7.33 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 56.0% | 64.2% | 20.7% | 20.1% | 13.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 40.0% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 55.1% | 64.1% | 20.2% | 19.8% | 13.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 59.8% | 69.4% | 16.0% | 18.3% | 4.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 44.1% | 79.8% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 19.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 43.9% | 76.0% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 44.5% | 85.2% | 38.2% | 6.6% | 16.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 44.4% | 84.6% | 35.5% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 40.6% | 85.7% | 38.9% | 5.8% | 18.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 44.5% | 84.2% | 46.3% | 7.0% | 18.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 44.0% | 84.3% | 45.4% | 6.9% | 18.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 38.9% | 84.3% | 40.4% | 6.1% | 16.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 38.5% | 77.8% | 41.1% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 38.7% | 81.4% | 40.7% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 40.2% | 73.2% | 46.6% | 10.8% | 18.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 39.6% | 80.6% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 39.8% | 77.5% | 46.9% | 9.0% | 18.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 47.2% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44.2% | 85.8% | 49.0% | 6.3% | 18.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 39.3% | 95.8% | 21.1% | 1.6% | 16.4% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 22.7% | 60.7% | 42.1% | 58.5% | 84.4% | 77.5% | 50.9% | 63.7% | 9.5% | 21.9% | 31.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 27.5% | 59.3% | 42.4% | 59.7% | 92.9% | 81.4% | 46.7% | 46.2% | 7.9% | 17.2% | 25.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 62.2% | 68.6% | 37.8% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 16.3% | 57.6% | 38.2% | 61.5% | 86.5% | 81.5% | 53.1% | 63.3% | 7.0% | 23.6% | 30.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 21.0% | 70.5% | 44.8% | 55.7% | 88.9% | 80.9% | 48.0% | 40.3% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 22.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 46.7% | 81.0% | 23.5% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 20.1% | 60.6% | 41.2% | 56.3% | 86.0% | 79.0% | 52.0% | 58.8% | 8.6% | 21.0% | 29.5% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 15.3% | 65.4% | 39.8% | 76.9% | 90.6% | 87.9% | 48.8% | 45.2% | 4.8% | 17.5% | 22.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 48.7% | 87.9% | 43.2% | 5.9% | 14.3% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 15.3% | 56.9% | 38.2% | 45.8% | 88.0% | 80.4% | 54.9% | 58.8% | 7.5% | 21.7% | 29.2% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 19.8% | 58.0% | 38.3% | 58.8% | 97.9% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 4.8% | 22.2% | 26.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 15.5% | 53.1% | 34.9% | 55.3% | 89.6% | 82.3% | 51.8% | 47.7% | 6.2% | 23.5% | 29.7% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.2% | 58.6% | 39.6% | 54.8% | 86.5% | 79.7% | 53.1% | 60.9% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 56.0% | 64.2% | 20.7% | 20.1% | 13.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 40.0% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 55.1% | 64.1% | 20.2% | 19.8% | 13.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 59.8% | 69.4% | 16.0% | 18.3% | 4.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 44.1% | 79.8% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 19.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 43.9% | 76.0% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 44.5% | 85.2% | 38.2% | 6.6% | 16.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 44.4% | 84.6% | 35.5% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 40.6% | 85.7% | 38.9% | 5.8% | 18.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 44.5% | 84.2% | 46.3% | 7.0% | 18.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 44.0% | 84.3% | 45.4% | 6.9% | 18.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 38.9% | 84.3% | 40.4% | 6.1% | 16.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 38.5% | 77.8% | 41.1% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 38.7% | 81.4% | 40.7% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 40.2% | 73.2% | 46.6% | 10.8% | 18.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 39.6% | 80.6% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 39.8% | 77.5% | 46.9% | 9.0% | 18.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 47.2% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44.2% | 85.8% | 49.0% | 6.3% | 18.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 39.3% | 95.8% | 21.1% | 1.6% | 16.4% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 22.7% | 60.7% | 42.1% | 58.5% | 84.4% | 77.5% | 50.9% | 63.7% | 9.5% | 21.9% | 31.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 27.5% | 59.3% | 42.4% | 59.7% | 92.9% | 81.4% | 46.7% | 46.2% | 7.9% | 17.2% | 25.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 62.2% | 68.6% | 37.8% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 16.3% | 57.6% | 38.2% | 61.5% | 86.5% | 81.5% | 53.1% | 63.3% | 7.0% | 23.6% | 30.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 21.0% | 70.5% | 44.8% | 55.7% | 88.9% | 80.9% | 48.0% | 40.3% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 22.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 46.7% | 81.0% | 23.5% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 20.1% | 60.6% | 41.2% | 56.3% | 86.0% | 79.0% | 52.0% | 58.8% | 8.6% | 21.0% | 29.5% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 15.3% | 65.4% | 39.8% | 76.9% | 90.6% | 87.9% | 48.8% | 45.2% | 4.8% | 17.5% | 22.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 48.7% | 87.9% | 43.2% | 5.9% | 14.3% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 15.3% | 56.9% | 38.2% | 45.8% | 88.0% | 80.4% | 54.9% | 58.8% | 7.5% | 21.7% | 29.2% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 19.8% | 58.0% | 38.3% | 58.8% | 97.9% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 4.8% | 22.2% | 26.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 15.5% | 53.1% | 34.9% | 55.3% | 89.6% | 82.3% | 51.8% | 47.7% | 6.2% | 23.5% | 29.7% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.2% | 58.6% | 39.6% | 54.8% | 86.5% | 79.7% | 53.1% | 60.9% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 67.5% | 87.1% | 26.5% | 44.0% | 76.8% | 47.4% | 17.2% | 31.3% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 69.6% | 97.4% | 24.5% | 44.9% | 78.3% | 40.4% | 28.4% | 51.6% | 23.8% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 61.7% | 93.5% | 29.2% | 39.6% | 74.2% | 46.1% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 77.6% | 93.7% | 25.6% | 53.7% | 77.0% | 40.7% | 11.3% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 66.4% | 90.9% | 29.9% | 46.8% | 74.5% | 40.4% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 77.5% | 90.3% | 24.1% | 41.0% | 87.5% | 47.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 64.9% | 90.7% | 29.0% | 39.2% | 76.7% | 43.6% | 10.6% | 22.2% | 19.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 57.9% | 93.4% | 29.1% | 38.2% | 80.4% | 38.3% | 14.3% | 36.4% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.0% | 90.6% | 28.8% | 41.8% | 75.7% | 44.2% | 11.5% | 27.8% | 20.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 67.5% | 87.1% | 26.5% | 44.0% | 76.8% | 47.4% | 17.2% | 31.3% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 69.6% | 97.4% | 24.5% | 44.9% | 78.3% | 40.4% | 28.4% | 51.6% | 23.8% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 61.7% | 93.5% | 29.2% | 39.6% | 74.2% | 46.1% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 77.6% | 93.7% | 25.6% | 53.7% | 77.0% | 40.7% | 11.3% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 66.4% | 90.9% | 29.9% | 46.8% | 74.5% | 40.4% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 77.5% | 90.3% | 24.1% | 41.0% | 87.5% | 47.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 64.9% | 90.7% | 29.0% | 39.2% | 76.7% | 43.6% | 10.6% | 22.2% | 19.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 57.9% | 93.4% | 29.1% | 38.2% | 80.4% | 38.3% | 14.3% | 36.4% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.0% | 90.6% | 28.8% | 41.8% | 75.7% | 44.2% | 11.5% | 27.8% | 20.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | C | 41 | 41 | 362.2 | 331 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 22 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | C | 21 | 20 | 161.0 | 138 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | C | 12 | 12 | 88.2 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | C | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | C | 57 | 57 | 509.2 | 469 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 35 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | C | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | C | 31 | 31 | 272.1 | 265 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | C | 40 | 37 | 330.0 | 341 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 16 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | C | 30 | 30 | 267.1 | 269 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | C | 32 | 32 | 269.0 | 318 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | C | 45 | 44 | 380.1 | 346 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | C | 22 | 22 | 196.1 | 211 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 46 | 42 | 346.2 | 275 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 13 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 212.1 | 224 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | C | 40 | 36 | 307.1 | 295 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 11 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | C | 35 | 35 | 305.1 | 355 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 15 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | C | 40 | 31 | 283.2 | 314 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 10 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | C | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | C | 57 | 56 | 486.2 | 472 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 9 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | C | 36 | 35 | 295.1 | 293 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 183 | 165 | 1424.1 | 1356 | 53 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 104 | 29 | 10 | 43 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | C | 41 | 41 | 362.2 | 331 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 22 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | C | 21 | 20 | 161.0 | 138 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | C | 12 | 12 | 88.2 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | C | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | C | 57 | 57 | 509.2 | 469 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 35 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | C | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | C | 31 | 31 | 272.1 | 265 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | C | 40 | 37 | 330.0 | 341 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 16 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | C | 30 | 30 | 267.1 | 269 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | C | 32 | 32 | 269.0 | 318 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | C | 45 | 44 | 380.1 | 346 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | C | 22 | 22 | 196.1 | 211 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 46 | 42 | 346.2 | 275 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 13 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 212.1 | 224 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | C | 40 | 36 | 307.1 | 295 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 11 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | C | 35 | 35 | 305.1 | 355 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 15 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | C | 40 | 31 | 283.2 | 314 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 10 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | C | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | C | 57 | 56 | 486.2 | 472 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 9 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | C | 36 | 35 | 295.1 | 293 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 183 | 165 | 1424.1 | 1356 | 53 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 104 | 29 | 10 | 43 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 346.2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | C | 307.1 | -5 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -6 | -6.1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | C | 283.2 | 1 | -1 | -3 | 1 | -2 | 1.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | C | 486.2 | -2 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 0 | -1.8 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1424.1 | -8 | -2 | -3 | 3 | -9 | -7.6 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | C | 346.2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | C | 307.1 | -5 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -6 | -6.1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | C | 283.2 | 1 | -1 | -3 | 1 | -2 | 1.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | C | 486.2 | -2 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 0 | -1.8 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1424.1 | -8 | -2 | -3 | 3 | -9 | -7.6 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -9.9 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | -10.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 3.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -6.6 | -1.2 | -4.1 | 2.6 | -7.8 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 3.7 | -5.2 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -3.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 2.3 | -4.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -10.3 | -1.3 | -1.9 | 4.2 | -11.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 6.2 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -30.7 | -3.1 | -5.7 | 12.0 | -33.8 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 17.1 | -8.6 | -0.9 | -$6.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -9.9 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | -10.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 3.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -6.6 | -1.2 | -4.1 | 2.6 | -7.8 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 3.7 | -5.2 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -3.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 2.3 | -4.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -10.3 | -1.3 | -1.9 | 4.2 | -11.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 6.2 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -30.7 | -3.1 | -5.7 | 12.0 | -33.8 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 17.1 | -8.6 | -0.9 | -$6.9 |

