Jose Medina
Free Agent (AA)1B/OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 185
DOB: 2/14/1995
(31 years, 8 months, 2 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 19 | 67 | 289 | 2 | 41 | 55 | 12 | 9.0% | 12.1% | .148 | .361 | .320 | .395 | .468 | .417 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 20 | 47 | 196 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 7.7% | 18.4% | .130 | .300 | .249 | .316 | .379 | .330 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 21 | 60 | 211 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 5.2% | 28.0% | .209 | .300 | .240 | .289 | .449 | .339 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 22 | 54 | 198 | 9 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 9.1% | 28.3% | .189 | .291 | .234 | .323 | .423 | .342 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8.6% | 25.7% | .129 | .391 | .290 | .343 | .419 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 236 | 9 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 8.9% | 28.8% | .177 | .308 | .239 | .322 | .416 | .337 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 23 | 48 | 185 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 8.1% | 15.7% | .148 | .314 | .278 | .335 | .426 | .346 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 30 | 113 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11.5% | 17.7% | .130 | .295 | .250 | .336 | .380 | .336 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 78 | 298 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 9.4% | 16.4% | .141 | .307 | .268 | .336 | .409 | .342 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .372 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 24 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .056 | .273 | .167 | .211 | .222 | .202 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.6% | .120 | .313 | .200 | .231 | .320 | .248 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 19 | 67 | 289 | 2 | 41 | 55 | 12 | 9.0% | 12.1% | .148 | .361 | .320 | .395 | .468 | .417 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 20 | 47 | 196 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 7.7% | 18.4% | .130 | .300 | .249 | .316 | .379 | .330 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 21 | 60 | 211 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 5.2% | 28.0% | .209 | .300 | .240 | .289 | .449 | .339 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 22 | 54 | 198 | 9 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 9.1% | 28.3% | .189 | .291 | .234 | .323 | .423 | .342 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8.6% | 25.7% | .129 | .391 | .290 | .343 | .419 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 236 | 9 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 8.9% | 28.8% | .177 | .308 | .239 | .322 | .416 | .337 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 23 | 48 | 185 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 8.1% | 15.7% | .148 | .314 | .278 | .335 | .426 | .346 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 30 | 113 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11.5% | 17.7% | .130 | .295 | .250 | .336 | .380 | .336 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 78 | 298 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 9.4% | 16.4% | .141 | .307 | .268 | .336 | .409 | .342 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .372 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 24 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .056 | .273 | .167 | .211 | .222 | .202 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.6% | .120 | .313 | .200 | .231 | .320 | .248 | 53 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 67 | 250 | 289 | 80 | 52 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | .320 |
| 2015 | CLE | R | 47 | 177 | 196 | 44 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .249 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 60 | 196 | 211 | 47 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .240 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 54 | 175 | 198 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .234 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 10 | 31 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .290 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 65 | 209 | 236 | 50 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .239 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 48 | 169 | 185 | 47 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 30 | 100 | 113 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .250 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 78 | 269 | 298 | 72 | 48 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .268 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 25 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 67 | 250 | 289 | 80 | 52 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | .320 |
| 2015 | CLE | R | 47 | 177 | 196 | 44 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .249 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 60 | 196 | 211 | 47 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .240 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 54 | 175 | 198 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .234 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 10 | 31 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .290 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 65 | 209 | 236 | 50 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .239 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 48 | 169 | 185 | 47 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 30 | 100 | 113 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .250 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 78 | 269 | 298 | 72 | 48 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .268 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 25 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 9.0% | 12.1% | 0.74 | .320 | .395 | .468 | .863 | .148 | 7.1 | .361 | 0.1 | 53 | 16.9 | .417 | 153 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 7.7% | 18.4% | 0.42 | .249 | .316 | .379 | .695 | .130 | 5.3 | .300 | -0.8 | 25 | 1.0 | .330 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 5.2% | 28.0% | 0.19 | .240 | .289 | .449 | .738 | .209 | 5.5 | .300 | 0.0 | 26 | 3.5 | .339 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 9.1% | 28.3% | 0.32 | .234 | .323 | .423 | .746 | .189 | 2.5 | .291 | -0.8 | 26 | 2.9 | .342 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 8.6% | 25.7% | 0.33 | .290 | .343 | .419 | .762 | .129 | 2.2 | .391 | -0.4 | 5 | 0.5 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.9% | 28.8% | 0.31 | .239 | .322 | .416 | .738 | .177 | 2.5 | .308 | -1.2 | 30 | 2.7 | .337 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 8.1% | 15.7% | 0.52 | .278 | .335 | .426 | .761 | .148 | 3.4 | .314 | -0.3 | 25 | 3.2 | .346 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 11.5% | 17.7% | 0.65 | .250 | .336 | .380 | .716 | .130 | 3.4 | .295 | -1.0 | 14 | 0.8 | .336 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 9.4% | 16.4% | 0.57 | .268 | .336 | .409 | .744 | .141 | 3.3 | .307 | -1.2 | 38 | 4.0 | .342 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .857 | .286 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .372 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .211 | .222 | .433 | .056 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .202 | 31 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 3.8% | 34.6% | 0.11 | .200 | .231 | .320 | .551 | .120 | 3.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .248 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 9.0% | 12.1% | 0.74 | .320 | .395 | .468 | .863 | .148 | 7.1 | .361 | 0.1 | 53 | 16.9 | .417 | 153 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 7.7% | 18.4% | 0.42 | .249 | .316 | .379 | .695 | .130 | 5.3 | .300 | -0.8 | 25 | 1.0 | .330 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 5.2% | 28.0% | 0.19 | .240 | .289 | .449 | .738 | .209 | 5.5 | .300 | 0.0 | 26 | 3.5 | .339 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 9.1% | 28.3% | 0.32 | .234 | .323 | .423 | .746 | .189 | 2.5 | .291 | -0.8 | 26 | 2.9 | .342 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 8.6% | 25.7% | 0.33 | .290 | .343 | .419 | .762 | .129 | 2.2 | .391 | -0.4 | 5 | 0.5 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.9% | 28.8% | 0.31 | .239 | .322 | .416 | .738 | .177 | 2.5 | .308 | -1.2 | 30 | 2.7 | .337 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 8.1% | 15.7% | 0.52 | .278 | .335 | .426 | .761 | .148 | 3.4 | .314 | -0.3 | 25 | 3.2 | .346 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 11.5% | 17.7% | 0.65 | .250 | .336 | .380 | .716 | .130 | 3.4 | .295 | -1.0 | 14 | 0.8 | .336 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 9.4% | 16.4% | 0.57 | .268 | .336 | .409 | .744 | .141 | 3.3 | .307 | -1.2 | 38 | 4.0 | .342 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .857 | .286 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .372 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .211 | .222 | .433 | .056 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .202 | 31 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 3.8% | 34.6% | 0.11 | .200 | .231 | .320 | .551 | .120 | 3.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .248 | 53 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 0.76 | 10.8% | 38.5% | 50.7% | 22.2% | 1.9% | 42.1% | 22.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 3.4% | 49.3% | 24.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 0.91 | 18.4% | 39.0% | 42.6% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 18.1% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 0.96 | 16.9% | 40.7% | 42.4% | 34.0% | 18.0% | 50.4% | 18.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 2.00 | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.05 | 19.3% | 41.4% | 39.3% | 34.5% | 16.4% | 51.4% | 16.9% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 0.85 | 19.6% | 37.0% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 44.0% | 19.1% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 0.91 | 22.8% | 36.7% | 40.5% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.7% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 34.8% | 6.5% | 49.8% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.14 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 0.76 | 10.8% | 38.5% | 50.7% | 22.2% | 1.9% | 42.1% | 22.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 3.4% | 49.3% | 24.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 0.91 | 18.4% | 39.0% | 42.6% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 18.1% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 0.96 | 16.9% | 40.7% | 42.4% | 34.0% | 18.0% | 50.4% | 18.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 2.00 | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.05 | 19.3% | 41.4% | 39.3% | 34.5% | 16.4% | 51.4% | 16.9% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 0.85 | 19.6% | 37.0% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 44.0% | 19.1% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 0.91 | 22.8% | 36.7% | 40.5% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.7% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 34.8% | 6.5% | 49.8% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.14 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 82 | 108 | 23 | 24 | 138 | 327 | 465 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 58 | 58 | 24 | 18 | 72 | 254 | 326 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 53 | 58 | 25 | 14 | 240 | 513 | 753 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 48 | 50 | 20 | 17 | 274 | 487 | 761 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 79 | 117 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 58 | 55 | 27 | 19 | 315 | 575 | 890 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 51 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 236 | 421 | 657 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 29 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 157 | 242 | 399 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 80 | 92 | 45 | 32 | 393 | 663 | 1056 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 58 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 82 | 108 | 23 | 24 | 138 | 327 | 465 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 58 | 58 | 24 | 18 | 72 | 254 | 326 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 53 | 58 | 25 | 14 | 240 | 513 | 753 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 48 | 50 | 20 | 17 | 274 | 487 | 761 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 79 | 117 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 58 | 55 | 27 | 19 | 315 | 575 | 890 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 51 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 236 | 421 | 657 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 29 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 157 | 242 | 399 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 80 | 92 | 45 | 32 | 393 | 663 | 1056 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 58 | 79 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 65.8% | 72.5% | 10.7% | 18.1% | 4.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 71.2% | 62.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 6.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 52.1% | 69.6% | 46.0% | 15.8% | 15.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 48.2% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 13.4% | 15.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 59.0% | 79.7% | 51.4% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 58.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 49.8% | 72.5% | 48.7% | 13.7% | 14.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 49.5% | 80.6% | 51.4% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 40.1% | 82.5% | 43.4% | 7.0% | 20.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 45.9% | 81.2% | 48.3% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 100.0% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 57.4% | 69.2% | 63.2% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 63.3% | 64.0% | 53.8% | 22.8% | 10.1% | 32.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 65.8% | 72.5% | 10.7% | 18.1% | 4.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 71.2% | 62.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 6.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 52.1% | 69.6% | 46.0% | 15.8% | 15.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 48.2% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 13.4% | 15.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 59.0% | 79.7% | 51.4% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 58.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 49.8% | 72.5% | 48.7% | 13.7% | 14.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 49.5% | 80.6% | 51.4% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 40.1% | 82.5% | 43.4% | 7.0% | 20.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 45.9% | 81.2% | 48.3% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 100.0% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 57.4% | 69.2% | 63.2% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 63.3% | 64.0% | 53.8% | 22.8% | 10.1% | 32.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1B | 31 | 31 | 255.0 | 269 | 16 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1B | 12 | 11 | 96.0 | 92 | 9 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1B | 21 | 20 | 167.0 | 143 | 10 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 1B | 12 | 9 | 79.1 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1B | 9 | 8 | 79.0 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1B | 23 | 20 | 181.1 | 165 | 10 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | LF | 37 | 26 | 252.2 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | LF | 20 | 20 | 170.1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | LF | 18 | 17 | 151.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | LF | 23 | 23 | 198.0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | RF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | RF | 32 | 32 | 271.0 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | RF | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | RF | 14 | 13 | 121.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1B | 31 | 31 | 255.0 | 269 | 16 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1B | 12 | 11 | 96.0 | 92 | 9 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1B | 21 | 20 | 167.0 | 143 | 10 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 1B | 12 | 9 | 79.1 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1B | 9 | 8 | 79.0 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1B | 23 | 20 | 181.1 | 165 | 10 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | LF | 37 | 26 | 252.2 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | LF | 20 | 20 | 170.1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | LF | 18 | 17 | 151.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | LF | 23 | 23 | 198.0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | RF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | RF | 32 | 32 | 271.0 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | RF | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | RF | 14 | 13 | 121.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

