Jose Ulloa
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 5/6/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 6.62 | 1.53 | .220 | 65.8% | 23.1% | 10.7% | 5.09 | 6.34 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 5.68 | 2.84 | .320 | 65.6% | 48.0% | 22.2% | 7.11 | 9.67 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 6.10 | 7.40 | 0.00 | .313 | 63.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.53 | 5.50 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .444 | 35.4% | 24.3% | 4.5% | 15.43 | 5.85 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.30 | 6.00 | 0.30 | .359 | 53.5% | 37.9% | 2.3% | 9.30 | 5.61 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.14 | 6.37 | 1.54 | .296 | 68.3% | 39.2% | 6.39 | 6.50 | 6.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.12 | 6.68 | 1.53 | .296 | 68.4% | 6.44 | 6.54 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 6.62 | 1.53 | .220 | 65.8% | 23.1% | 10.7% | 5.09 | 6.34 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 5.68 | 2.84 | .320 | 65.6% | 48.0% | 22.2% | 7.11 | 9.67 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 6.10 | 7.40 | 0.00 | .313 | 63.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.53 | 5.50 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .444 | 35.4% | 24.3% | 4.5% | 15.43 | 5.85 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.30 | 6.00 | 0.30 | .359 | 53.5% | 37.9% | 2.3% | 9.30 | 5.61 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.14 | 6.37 | 1.54 | .296 | 68.3% | 39.2% | 6.39 | 6.50 | 6.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.12 | 6.68 | 1.53 | .296 | 68.4% | 6.44 | 6.54 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 2 | 1 | 5.09 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 2 | 7.11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 101 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 9.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 152 | 38 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 2 | 1 | 5.09 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 2 | 7.11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 101 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 9.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 152 | 38 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 7.13 | 6.62 | 1.08 | 1.53 | 17.5% | 16.3% | 1.3% | .209 | 1.53 | .220 | 65.8% | 126 | 161 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 4.26 | 5.68 | 0.75 | 2.84 | 8.6% | 11.4% | -2.9% | .333 | 2.21 | .320 | 65.6% | 139 | 198 | 9.67 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 6.10 | 7.40 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 13.9% | 16.8% | -3.0% | .259 | 1.84 | .313 | 63.4% | 128 | 110 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 0.96 | 13.7% | 5.9% | 7.8% | .386 | 2.14 | .444 | 35.4% | 369 | 140 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 6.30 | 6.00 | 1.05 | 0.30 | 13.8% | 13.2% | 0.7% | .304 | 1.93 | .359 | 53.5% | 203 | 119 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.14 | 6.37 | 0.81 | 1.54 | 11.9% | 14.8% | -2.8% | .284 | 1.86 | .296 | 68.3% | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.12 | 6.68 | 0.77 | 1.53 | 11.8% | 15.4% | -3.6% | .283 | 1.88 | .296 | 68.4% | 6.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 7.13 | 6.62 | 1.08 | 1.53 | 17.5% | 16.3% | 1.3% | .209 | 1.53 | .220 | 65.8% | 126 | 161 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 4.26 | 5.68 | 0.75 | 2.84 | 8.6% | 11.4% | -2.9% | .333 | 2.21 | .320 | 65.6% | 139 | 198 | 9.67 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 6.10 | 7.40 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 13.9% | 16.8% | -3.0% | .259 | 1.84 | .313 | 63.4% | 128 | 110 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 0.96 | 13.7% | 5.9% | 7.8% | .386 | 2.14 | .444 | 35.4% | 369 | 140 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 6.30 | 6.00 | 1.05 | 0.30 | 13.8% | 13.2% | 0.7% | .304 | 1.93 | .359 | 53.5% | 203 | 119 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.14 | 6.37 | 0.81 | 1.54 | 11.9% | 14.8% | -2.8% | .284 | 1.86 | .296 | 68.3% | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.12 | 6.68 | 0.77 | 1.53 | 11.8% | 15.4% | -3.6% | .283 | 1.88 | .296 | 68.4% | 6.54 |

