Joe Suozzi
Free Agent (AA)1B/OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 2/28/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 4 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 23 | 30 | 129 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 7.8% | 25.6% | .088 | .392 | .292 | .372 | .381 | .363 | .326 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 23 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.8% | 42.2% | .175 | .310 | .175 | .266 | .351 | .274 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 53 | 193 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 14 | 7.8% | 31.1% | .118 | .370 | .253 | .337 | .371 | .334 | .326 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 75 | 268 | 8 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 9.0% | 32.1% | .169 | .312 | .221 | .325 | .390 | .330 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .250 | .667 | .500 | .714 | .750 | .676 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 29 | 109 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6.4% | 23.9% | .061 | .378 | .283 | .339 | .343 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 25 | 30 | 119 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 11.8% | 32.8% | .139 | .367 | .248 | .353 | .386 | .342 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 38 | 146 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 10.3% | 22.6% | .127 | .337 | .270 | .370 | .397 | .354 | .318 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 99 | 381 | 7 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 10.0% | 26.0% | .112 | .363 | .270 | .362 | .382 | .346 | .318 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 26 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8% | 33.3% | .053 | .364 | .211 | .375 | .263 | .324 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 26 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 56.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .137 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.5% | 42.5% | .031 | .267 | .125 | .300 | .156 | .249 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .286 | .250 | .286 | .364 | .571 | .360 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 31.0% | .117 | .298 | .215 | .283 | .331 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 30.0% | .118 | .294 | .216 | .279 | .334 | .274 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 23 | 30 | 129 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 7.8% | 25.6% | .088 | .392 | .292 | .372 | .381 | .363 | .326 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 23 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.8% | 42.2% | .175 | .310 | .175 | .266 | .351 | .274 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 53 | 193 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 14 | 7.8% | 31.1% | .118 | .370 | .253 | .337 | .371 | .334 | .326 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 75 | 268 | 8 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 9.0% | 32.1% | .169 | .312 | .221 | .325 | .390 | .330 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .250 | .667 | .500 | .714 | .750 | .676 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 29 | 109 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6.4% | 23.9% | .061 | .378 | .283 | .339 | .343 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 25 | 30 | 119 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 11.8% | 32.8% | .139 | .367 | .248 | .353 | .386 | .342 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 38 | 146 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 10.3% | 22.6% | .127 | .337 | .270 | .370 | .397 | .354 | .318 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 99 | 381 | 7 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 10.0% | 26.0% | .112 | .363 | .270 | .362 | .382 | .346 | .318 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 26 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8% | 33.3% | .053 | .364 | .211 | .375 | .263 | .324 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 26 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 56.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .137 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.5% | 42.5% | .031 | .267 | .125 | .300 | .156 | .249 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .286 | .250 | .286 | .364 | .571 | .360 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 31.0% | .117 | .298 | .215 | .283 | .331 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 30.0% | .118 | .294 | .216 | .279 | .334 | .274 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 30 | 113 | 129 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | .292 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 57 | 64 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .175 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 53 | 170 | 193 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | .253 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 75 | 231 | 268 | 51 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .221 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 29 | 99 | 109 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .283 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 30 | 101 | 119 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .248 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 38 | 126 | 146 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .270 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 99 | 330 | 381 | 89 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 47 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 99 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | .270 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 6 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 12 | 32 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 12 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 30 | 113 | 129 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | .292 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 57 | 64 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .175 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 53 | 170 | 193 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | .253 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 75 | 231 | 268 | 51 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .221 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 29 | 99 | 109 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .283 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 30 | 101 | 119 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .248 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 38 | 126 | 146 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .270 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 99 | 330 | 381 | 89 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 47 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 99 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | .270 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 6 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 12 | 32 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 12 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 7.8% | 25.6% | 0.30 | .292 | .372 | .381 | .753 | .088 | 6.9 | .392 | 2.3 | 19 | 2.1 | .363 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 7.8% | 42.2% | 0.19 | .175 | .266 | .351 | .617 | .175 | 7.5 | .310 | 0.2 | 6 | -2.9 | .274 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 7.8% | 31.1% | 0.25 | .253 | .337 | .371 | .707 | .118 | 8.7 | .370 | 2.5 | 25 | -0.8 | .334 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 9.0% | 32.1% | 0.28 | .221 | .325 | .390 | .714 | .169 | 7.0 | .312 | -0.7 | 34 | -0.8 | .330 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .500 | .714 | .750 | 1.464 | .250 | 7.1 | .667 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.8 | .676 | 279 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 6.4% | 23.9% | 0.27 | .283 | .339 | .343 | .683 | .061 | 4.2 | .378 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.1 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.8% | 32.8% | 0.36 | .248 | .353 | .386 | .739 | .139 | 4.0 | .367 | -0.5 | 16 | 1.2 | .342 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.3% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .270 | .370 | .397 | .767 | .127 | 6.3 | .337 | 0.3 | 20 | -0.2 | .354 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.0% | 26.0% | 0.38 | .270 | .362 | .382 | .744 | .112 | 5.2 | .363 | -0.1 | 52 | 1.7 | .346 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 20.8% | 33.3% | 0.63 | .211 | .375 | .263 | .638 | .053 | 2.6 | .364 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.0 | .324 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 12.5% | 56.3% | 0.22 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .188 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .137 | -15 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 17.5% | 42.5% | 0.41 | .125 | .300 | .156 | .456 | .031 | 2.6 | .267 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.2 | .249 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .286 | .364 | .571 | .935 | .286 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .360 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 31.0% | 0.24 | .215 | .283 | .331 | .615 | .117 | 4.4 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.9% | 30.0% | 0.23 | .216 | .279 | .334 | .613 | .118 | 4.4 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 7.8% | 25.6% | 0.30 | .292 | .372 | .381 | .753 | .088 | 6.9 | .392 | 2.3 | 19 | 2.1 | .363 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 7.8% | 42.2% | 0.19 | .175 | .266 | .351 | .617 | .175 | 7.5 | .310 | 0.2 | 6 | -2.9 | .274 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 7.8% | 31.1% | 0.25 | .253 | .337 | .371 | .707 | .118 | 8.7 | .370 | 2.5 | 25 | -0.8 | .334 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 9.0% | 32.1% | 0.28 | .221 | .325 | .390 | .714 | .169 | 7.0 | .312 | -0.7 | 34 | -0.8 | .330 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .500 | .714 | .750 | 1.464 | .250 | 7.1 | .667 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.8 | .676 | 279 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 6.4% | 23.9% | 0.27 | .283 | .339 | .343 | .683 | .061 | 4.2 | .378 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.1 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.8% | 32.8% | 0.36 | .248 | .353 | .386 | .739 | .139 | 4.0 | .367 | -0.5 | 16 | 1.2 | .342 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.3% | 22.6% | 0.45 | .270 | .370 | .397 | .767 | .127 | 6.3 | .337 | 0.3 | 20 | -0.2 | .354 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.0% | 26.0% | 0.38 | .270 | .362 | .382 | .744 | .112 | 5.2 | .363 | -0.1 | 52 | 1.7 | .346 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 20.8% | 33.3% | 0.63 | .211 | .375 | .263 | .638 | .053 | 2.6 | .364 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.0 | .324 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 12.5% | 56.3% | 0.22 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .188 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .137 | -15 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 17.5% | 42.5% | 0.41 | .125 | .300 | .156 | .456 | .031 | 2.6 | .267 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.2 | .249 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .286 | .364 | .571 | .935 | .286 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .360 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 31.0% | 0.24 | .215 | .283 | .331 | .615 | .117 | 4.4 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.9% | 30.0% | 0.23 | .216 | .279 | .334 | .613 | .118 | 4.4 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | -100 |

