Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Joe Testa
(A+)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 175
DOB: 12/18/1985
(40 years, 10 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 0.66 | 0.00 | .290 | 72.7% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 1.46 | 1.95 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .317 | 66.3% | 40.5% | 5.9% | 4.91 | 3.75 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 2.54 | 0.32 | .306 | 68.6% | 43.8% | 3.4% | 3.18 | 2.64 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 45.2 | 12.42 | 4.53 | 0.20 | .250 | 68.5% | 47.4% | 2.9% | 2.56 | 2.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 37.0 | 12.89 | 4.38 | 0.49 | .321 | 77.4% | 46.2% | 7.4% | 1.22 | 2.56 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 82.2 | 12.63 | 4.46 | 0.33 | .283 | 72.8% | 46.8% | 4.8% | 1.96 | 2.67 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 135.00 | 30.67 | 34.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 3.72 | 1.40 | .235 | 90.9% | 29.4% | 11.5% | 2.79 | 4.86 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.70 | 3.60 | 0.30 | .400 | 77.9% | 52.7% | 3.3% | 3.30 | 3.43 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 6.00 | 1.13 | .347 | 50.2% | 40.5% | 9.4% | 8.25 | 5.49 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 73.1 | 8.47 | 4.42 | 0.86 | .344 | 70.1% | 43.1% | 8.0% | 4.79 | 4.48 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 38.0 | 8.05 | 5.68 | 0.24 | .248 | 78.4% | 46.3% | 2.5% | 1.42 | 4.07 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 38.1 | 7.28 | 7.28 | 0.70 | .266 | 68.4% | 45.9% | 6.7% | 5.17 | 5.76 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .364 | 69.2% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 6.66 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.80 | 7.59 | 0.63 | .275 | 68.5% | 47.9% | 6.4% | 5.48 | 5.85 | 5.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 0.66 | 0.00 | .290 | 72.7% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 1.46 | 1.95 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .317 | 66.3% | 40.5% | 5.9% | 4.91 | 3.75 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 2.54 | 0.32 | .306 | 68.6% | 43.8% | 3.4% | 3.18 | 2.64 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 45.2 | 12.42 | 4.53 | 0.20 | .250 | 68.5% | 47.4% | 2.9% | 2.56 | 2.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 37.0 | 12.89 | 4.38 | 0.49 | .321 | 77.4% | 46.2% | 7.4% | 1.22 | 2.56 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 82.2 | 12.63 | 4.46 | 0.33 | .283 | 72.8% | 46.8% | 4.8% | 1.96 | 2.67 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 135.00 | 30.67 | 34.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 3.72 | 1.40 | .235 | 90.9% | 29.4% | 11.5% | 2.79 | 4.86 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.70 | 3.60 | 0.30 | .400 | 77.9% | 52.7% | 3.3% | 3.30 | 3.43 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 6.00 | 1.13 | .347 | 50.2% | 40.5% | 9.4% | 8.25 | 5.49 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 73.1 | 8.47 | 4.42 | 0.86 | .344 | 70.1% | 43.1% | 8.0% | 4.79 | 4.48 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 38.0 | 8.05 | 5.68 | 0.24 | .248 | 78.4% | 46.3% | 2.5% | 1.42 | 4.07 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 38.1 | 7.28 | 7.28 | 0.70 | .266 | 68.4% | 45.9% | 6.7% | 5.17 | 5.76 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .364 | 69.2% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 6.66 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.80 | 7.59 | 0.63 | .275 | 68.5% | 47.9% | 6.4% | 5.48 | 5.85 | 5.94 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 1.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 50 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 112 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2009 | MIN | A | 0 | 2 | 2.56 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 45.2 | 189 | 26 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 5 | 0 | 1.22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37.0 | 158 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 1.96 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 82.2 | 347 | 55 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 116 | |
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 135.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 140 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 1 | 4 | 8.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 114 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.79 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 73.1 | 336 | 82 | 44 | 39 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 2 | 1.42 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 38.0 | 165 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.17 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.1 | 181 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.48 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42.2 | 207 | 36 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 1.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 50 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 112 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2009 | MIN | A | 0 | 2 | 2.56 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 45.2 | 189 | 26 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 5 | 0 | 1.22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37.0 | 158 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 1.96 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 82.2 | 347 | 55 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 116 | |
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 135.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 140 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 1 | 4 | 8.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 114 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.79 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 73.1 | 336 | 82 | 44 | 39 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 2 | 1.42 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 38.0 | 165 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.17 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.1 | 181 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.48 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42.2 | 207 | 36 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 11.20 | 0.66 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 2.0% | 32.0% | .188 | 0.73 | .290 | 72.7% | 36 | 39 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 7.98 | 4.30 | 1.86 | 0.61 | 21.0% | 11.3% | 9.7% | .255 | 1.43 | .317 | 66.3% | 131 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 9.53 | 2.54 | 3.75 | 0.32 | 26.8% | 7.1% | 19.6% | .223 | 1.09 | .306 | 68.6% | 85 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 12.42 | 4.53 | 2.74 | 0.20 | 33.3% | 12.2% | 21.2% | .159 | 1.07 | .250 | 68.5% | 64 | 69 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 12.89 | 4.38 | 2.94 | 0.49 | 33.5% | 11.4% | 22.2% | .209 | 1.27 | .321 | 77.4% | 35 | 72 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 12.63 | 4.46 | 2.83 | 0.33 | 33.4% | 11.8% | 21.6% | .182 | 1.16 | .283 | 72.8% | 51 | 70 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | .750 | 18.00 | .750 | 16.7% | 999 | 579 | 30.67 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 8.84 | 3.72 | 2.38 | 1.40 | 23.2% | 9.8% | 13.4% | .205 | 1.19 | .235 | 90.9% | 70 | 126 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 8.70 | 3.60 | 2.42 | 0.30 | 20.7% | 8.6% | 12.1% | .312 | 1.70 | .400 | 77.9% | 92 | 93 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 7.88 | 6.00 | 1.31 | 1.13 | 18.4% | 14.0% | 4.4% | .292 | 1.83 | .347 | 50.2% | 197 | 135 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 8.47 | 4.42 | 1.92 | 0.86 | 20.5% | 10.7% | 9.8% | .279 | 1.61 | .344 | 70.1% | 121 | 115 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 8.05 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.24 | 20.6% | 14.5% | 6.1% | .191 | 1.32 | .248 | 78.4% | 37 | 109 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 7.28 | 7.28 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 0.0% | .224 | 1.64 | .266 | 68.4% | 129 | 146 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 12.46 | 10.38 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 19.2% | 3.8% | .235 | 2.08 | .364 | 69.2% | 210 | 170 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 7.80 | 7.59 | 1.03 | 0.63 | 17.9% | 17.4% | 0.5% | .225 | 1.69 | .275 | 68.5% | 137 | 148 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 11.20 | 0.66 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 2.0% | 32.0% | .188 | 0.73 | .290 | 72.7% | 36 | 39 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 7.98 | 4.30 | 1.86 | 0.61 | 21.0% | 11.3% | 9.7% | .255 | 1.43 | .317 | 66.3% | 131 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 9.53 | 2.54 | 3.75 | 0.32 | 26.8% | 7.1% | 19.6% | .223 | 1.09 | .306 | 68.6% | 85 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 12.42 | 4.53 | 2.74 | 0.20 | 33.3% | 12.2% | 21.2% | .159 | 1.07 | .250 | 68.5% | 64 | 69 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 12.89 | 4.38 | 2.94 | 0.49 | 33.5% | 11.4% | 22.2% | .209 | 1.27 | .321 | 77.4% | 35 | 72 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 12.63 | 4.46 | 2.83 | 0.33 | 33.4% | 11.8% | 21.6% | .182 | 1.16 | .283 | 72.8% | 51 | 70 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | .750 | 18.00 | .750 | 16.7% | 999 | 579 | 30.67 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 8.84 | 3.72 | 2.38 | 1.40 | 23.2% | 9.8% | 13.4% | .205 | 1.19 | .235 | 90.9% | 70 | 126 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 8.70 | 3.60 | 2.42 | 0.30 | 20.7% | 8.6% | 12.1% | .312 | 1.70 | .400 | 77.9% | 92 | 93 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 7.88 | 6.00 | 1.31 | 1.13 | 18.4% | 14.0% | 4.4% | .292 | 1.83 | .347 | 50.2% | 197 | 135 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 8.47 | 4.42 | 1.92 | 0.86 | 20.5% | 10.7% | 9.8% | .279 | 1.61 | .344 | 70.1% | 121 | 115 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 8.05 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.24 | 20.6% | 14.5% | 6.1% | .191 | 1.32 | .248 | 78.4% | 37 | 109 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 7.28 | 7.28 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 0.0% | .224 | 1.64 | .266 | 68.4% | 129 | 146 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 12.46 | 10.38 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 19.2% | 3.8% | .235 | 2.08 | .364 | 69.2% | 210 | 170 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 7.80 | 7.59 | 1.03 | 0.63 | 17.9% | 17.4% | 0.5% | .225 | 1.69 | .275 | 68.5% | 137 | 148 | 5.85 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 1.25 | 12.9% | 48.4% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 48.4% | 52 | 1.95 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 19.0% | 101 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 16.4% | 43.8% | 39.7% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.5% | 77 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 29.0% | 18.0% | 53.0% | 76 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 36.8% | 25.3% | 37.9% | 67 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.8% | 35.8% | 19.4% | 4.8% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 46.0% | 72 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 688 | 34.50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 0.58 | 19.6% | 29.4% | 51.0% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 102 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 1.63 | 15.1% | 52.7% | 32.3% | 40.0% | 3.3% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 101 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 30.7% | 22.7% | 46.7% | 125 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.07 | 16.5% | 43.1% | 40.4% | 33.0% | 8.0% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 109 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 1.10 | 11.6% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 35.0% | 23.0% | 42.0% | 123 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 1.11 | 12.8% | 45.9% | 41.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 35.4% | 147 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 182 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 1.21 | 12.6% | 47.9% | 39.5% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 39.5% | 26.6% | 33.9% | 151 | 5.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 1.25 | 12.9% | 48.4% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 48.4% | 52 | 1.95 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 19.0% | 101 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 16.4% | 43.8% | 39.7% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.5% | 77 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 29.0% | 18.0% | 53.0% | 76 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 36.8% | 25.3% | 37.9% | 67 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.8% | 35.8% | 19.4% | 4.8% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 46.0% | 72 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 688 | 34.50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 0.58 | 19.6% | 29.4% | 51.0% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 102 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 1.63 | 15.1% | 52.7% | 32.3% | 40.0% | 3.3% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 101 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 30.7% | 22.7% | 46.7% | 125 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.07 | 16.5% | 43.1% | 40.4% | 33.0% | 8.0% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 109 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 1.10 | 11.6% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 35.0% | 23.0% | 42.0% | 123 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 1.11 | 12.8% | 45.9% | 41.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 35.4% | 147 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 182 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 1.21 | 12.6% | 47.9% | 39.5% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 39.5% | 26.6% | 33.9% | 151 | 5.94 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 15 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 82 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 17 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 84 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 32 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 39 | 166 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 45 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 101 | 292 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 36 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 82 | 257 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 81 | 62 | 30 | 12 | 183 | 549 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 15 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 113 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 49 | 30 | 14 | 12 | 59 | 186 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 30 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 80 | 154 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 88 | 36 | 29 | 176 | 453 | 629 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 44 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 107 | 206 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 50 | 45 | 14 | 6 | 153 | 223 | 376 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 57 | 47 | 15 | 6 | 202 | 277 | 479 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 15 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 82 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 17 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 84 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 32 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 39 | 166 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 45 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 101 | 292 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 36 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 82 | 257 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 81 | 62 | 30 | 12 | 183 | 549 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 15 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 113 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 49 | 30 | 14 | 12 | 59 | 186 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 30 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 80 | 154 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 88 | 36 | 29 | 176 | 453 | 629 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 44 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 107 | 206 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 50 | 45 | 14 | 6 | 153 | 223 | 376 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 57 | 47 | 15 | 6 | 202 | 277 | 479 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 75.6% | 45.6% | 34.0% | 41.1% | 15.6% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 70.4% | 51.9% | 25.8% | 33.9% | 2.6% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 72.7% | 49.0% | 29.5% | 37.1% | 8.3% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 62.3% | 43.7% | 32.8% | 35.1% | 11.7% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 58.4% | 47.5% | 37.3% | 30.7% | 17.4% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 60.5% | 45.4% | 34.9% | 33.1% | 14.3% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 66.0% | 54.5% | 24.4% | 30.0% | 9.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 68.6% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 29.4% | 7.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 58.5% | 61.3% | 21.1% | 22.6% | 7.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 64.2% | 57.9% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 7.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 55.9% | 60.0% | 21.2% | 22.4% | 9.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 53.5% | 61.7% | 20.4% | 20.5% | 5.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 35.0% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.1% | 23.2% | 17.7% | 7.7% | 25.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 75.6% | 45.6% | 34.0% | 41.1% | 15.6% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | 70.4% | 51.9% | 25.8% | 33.9% | 2.6% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | MiLB | 72.7% | 49.0% | 29.5% | 37.1% | 8.3% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | 62.3% | 43.7% | 32.8% | 35.1% | 11.7% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | 58.4% | 47.5% | 37.3% | 30.7% | 17.4% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | MiLB | 60.5% | 45.4% | 34.9% | 33.1% | 14.3% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | 66.0% | 54.5% | 24.4% | 30.0% | 9.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 68.6% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 29.4% | 7.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | 58.5% | 61.3% | 21.1% | 22.6% | 7.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 64.2% | 57.9% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 7.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | 55.9% | 60.0% | 21.2% | 22.4% | 9.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 53.5% | 61.7% | 20.4% | 20.5% | 5.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | 35.0% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.1% | 23.2% | 17.7% | 7.7% | 25.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | P | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | P | 25 | 1 | 45.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 37.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | P | 39 | 0 | 38.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | P | 29 | 0 | 38.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | P | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A | P | 25 | 1 | 45.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 37.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A+ | P | 39 | 0 | 38.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | P | 29 | 0 | 38.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |

