Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Joey Williamson
Colorado Rockies (ST)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 1/28/1986
(40 years, 9 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 36, Pick: 8, Ovr: 1087 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Notre Dame |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 36, Pick: 8, Ovr: 1087 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Notre Dame |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.47 | 1.94 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | A- | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.10 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .375 | 56.3% | 5.96 | 3.26 | 2.91 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 13.32 | 2.16 | 0.72 | .344 | 56.3% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 5.40 | 3.00 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 83.0 | 9.65 | 3.47 | 0.65 | .288 | 76.8% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 3.04 | 3.90 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 23 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 107.0 | 8.75 | 2.61 | 0.76 | .281 | 73.2% | 35.7% | 6.5% | 3.36 | 3.90 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.87 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 12 | 113.2 | 8.55 | 2.77 | 0.71 | .275 | 74.8% | 36.0% | 6.2% | 3.17 | 3.90 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 52.0 | 9.00 | 3.29 | 0.87 | .301 | 79.0% | 39.8% | 10.9% | 2.42 | 4.01 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 5.15 | 1.23 | .407 | 63.2% | 41.0% | 9.8% | 7.12 | 5.72 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 88.2 | 8.32 | 4.06 | 1.02 | .351 | 70.8% | 40.4% | 10.3% | 4.36 | 4.72 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 43.1 | 11.01 | 4.98 | 0.21 | .337 | 82.3% | 43.8% | 2.6% | 1.87 | 3.28 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .413 | 58.6% | 31.1% | 5.3% | 7.62 | 4.44 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 56.1 | 10.38 | 4.79 | 0.32 | .360 | 75.7% | 40.0% | 3.5% | 3.20 | 3.55 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.71 | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.47 | 1.94 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | A- | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.10 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .375 | 56.3% | 5.96 | 3.26 | 2.91 | ||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 13.32 | 2.16 | 0.72 | .344 | 56.3% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 5.40 | 3.00 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 83.0 | 9.65 | 3.47 | 0.65 | .288 | 76.8% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 3.04 | 3.90 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 23 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 107.0 | 8.75 | 2.61 | 0.76 | .281 | 73.2% | 35.7% | 6.5% | 3.36 | 3.90 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.87 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 12 | 113.2 | 8.55 | 2.77 | 0.71 | .275 | 74.8% | 36.0% | 6.2% | 3.17 | 3.90 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 52.0 | 9.00 | 3.29 | 0.87 | .301 | 79.0% | 39.8% | 10.9% | 2.42 | 4.01 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 5.15 | 1.23 | .407 | 63.2% | 41.0% | 9.8% | 7.12 | 5.72 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 88.2 | 8.32 | 4.06 | 1.02 | .351 | 70.8% | 40.4% | 10.3% | 4.36 | 4.72 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 43.1 | 11.01 | 4.98 | 0.21 | .337 | 82.3% | 43.8% | 2.6% | 1.87 | 3.28 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .413 | 58.6% | 31.1% | 5.3% | 7.62 | 4.44 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 56.1 | 10.38 | 4.79 | 0.32 | .360 | 75.7% | 40.0% | 3.5% | 3.20 | 3.55 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.71 | 4.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2007 | COL | A- | 5 | 0 | 5.96 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 101 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 5.40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 110 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | COL | A | 4 | 0 | 3.04 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 83.0 | 350 | 67 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 13 | 3 | 3.36 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 107.0 | 440 | 91 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2009 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 13 | 3 | 3.17 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 113.2 | 465 | 94 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2011 | COL | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.42 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52.0 | 214 | 45 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.12 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 175 | 53 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.36 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88.2 | 389 | 98 | 52 | 43 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3 | 2 | 1.87 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43.1 | 189 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.62 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 66 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.20 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 56.1 | 255 | 56 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2007 | COL | A- | 5 | 0 | 5.96 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 101 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 5.40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 110 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | COL | A | 4 | 0 | 3.04 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 83.0 | 350 | 67 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 13 | 3 | 3.36 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 107.0 | 440 | 91 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2009 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 13 | 3 | 3.17 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 113.2 | 465 | 94 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2011 | COL | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.42 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52.0 | 214 | 45 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.12 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 175 | 53 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.36 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88.2 | 389 | 98 | 52 | 43 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3 | 2 | 1.87 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43.1 | 189 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.62 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 66 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.20 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 56.1 | 255 | 56 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.47 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | A- | 13.10 | 2.38 | 5.50 | 0.79 | 32.7% | 5.9% | 26.7% | .253 | 1.28 | .375 | 56.3% | 144 | 81 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 13.32 | 2.16 | 6.17 | 0.72 | 33.6% | 5.5% | 28.2% | .230 | 1.16 | .344 | 56.3% | 130 | 74 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 9.65 | 3.47 | 2.78 | 0.65 | 25.4% | 9.1% | 16.3% | .218 | 1.19 | .288 | 76.8% | 68 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 8.75 | 2.61 | 3.35 | 0.76 | 23.6% | 7.0% | 16.6% | .225 | 1.14 | .281 | 73.2% | 78 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.05 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 8.55 | 2.77 | 3.09 | 0.71 | 23.2% | 7.5% | 15.7% | .221 | 1.13 | .275 | 74.8% | 74 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 9.00 | 3.29 | 2.74 | 0.87 | 24.3% | 8.9% | 15.4% | .237 | 1.23 | .301 | 79.0% | 55 | 88 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 7.36 | 5.15 | 1.43 | 1.23 | 17.1% | 12.0% | 5.1% | .346 | 2.02 | .407 | 63.2% | 125 | 110 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 8.32 | 4.06 | 2.05 | 1.02 | 21.1% | 10.3% | 10.8% | .286 | 1.56 | .351 | 70.8% | 84 | 97 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 11.01 | 4.98 | 2.21 | 0.21 | 28.0% | 12.7% | 15.3% | .228 | 1.38 | .337 | 82.3% | 46 | 79 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .339 | 2.00 | .413 | 58.6% | 146 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 10.38 | 4.79 | 2.17 | 0.32 | 25.5% | 11.8% | 13.7% | .258 | 1.53 | .360 | 75.7% | 69 | 82 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.47 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | A- | 13.10 | 2.38 | 5.50 | 0.79 | 32.7% | 5.9% | 26.7% | .253 | 1.28 | .375 | 56.3% | 144 | 81 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 13.32 | 2.16 | 6.17 | 0.72 | 33.6% | 5.5% | 28.2% | .230 | 1.16 | .344 | 56.3% | 130 | 74 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 9.65 | 3.47 | 2.78 | 0.65 | 25.4% | 9.1% | 16.3% | .218 | 1.19 | .288 | 76.8% | 68 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 8.75 | 2.61 | 3.35 | 0.76 | 23.6% | 7.0% | 16.6% | .225 | 1.14 | .281 | 73.2% | 78 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.05 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 8.55 | 2.77 | 3.09 | 0.71 | 23.2% | 7.5% | 15.7% | .221 | 1.13 | .275 | 74.8% | 74 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 9.00 | 3.29 | 2.74 | 0.87 | 24.3% | 8.9% | 15.4% | .237 | 1.23 | .301 | 79.0% | 55 | 88 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 7.36 | 5.15 | 1.43 | 1.23 | 17.1% | 12.0% | 5.1% | .346 | 2.02 | .407 | 63.2% | 125 | 110 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 8.32 | 4.06 | 2.05 | 1.02 | 21.1% | 10.3% | 10.8% | .286 | 1.56 | .351 | 70.8% | 84 | 97 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 11.01 | 4.98 | 2.21 | 0.21 | 28.0% | 12.7% | 15.3% | .228 | 1.38 | .337 | 82.3% | 46 | 79 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .339 | 2.00 | .413 | 58.6% | 146 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 10.38 | 4.79 | 2.17 | 0.32 | 25.5% | 11.8% | 13.7% | .258 | 1.53 | .360 | 75.7% | 69 | 82 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | A- | 2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 0.91 | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 65 | 2.82 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 1.08 | 12.3% | 45.5% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 6.7% | 41.7% | 20.2% | 38.1% | 100 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 0.75 | 16.8% | 35.7% | 47.4% | 26.1% | 6.5% | 44.7% | 21.7% | 33.7% | 92 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 120 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 0.76 | 16.6% | 36.0% | 47.4% | 26.7% | 6.2% | 44.8% | 21.5% | 33.8% | 93 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 1.15 | 25.6% | 39.8% | 34.6% | 26.1% | 10.9% | 48.2% | 22.6% | 29.2% | 89 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 0.98 | 17.2% | 41.0% | 41.8% | 17.6% | 9.8% | 44.7% | 22.0% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 1.06 | 21.6% | 40.4% | 38.0% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 46.5% | 22.3% | 31.2% | 98 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 1.21 | 20.0% | 43.8% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 44.3% | 24.5% | 31.1% | 98 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 0.74 | 26.7% | 31.1% | 42.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 19.1% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.0% | 40.0% | 38.0% | 22.8% | 3.5% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 101 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 106 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | R | 1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | A- | 2.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 0.91 | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 65 | 2.82 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 1.08 | 12.3% | 45.5% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 6.7% | 41.7% | 20.2% | 38.1% | 100 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 0.75 | 16.8% | 35.7% | 47.4% | 26.1% | 6.5% | 44.7% | 21.7% | 33.7% | 92 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 120 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 0.76 | 16.6% | 36.0% | 47.4% | 26.7% | 6.2% | 44.8% | 21.5% | 33.8% | 93 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 1.15 | 25.6% | 39.8% | 34.6% | 26.1% | 10.9% | 48.2% | 22.6% | 29.2% | 89 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 0.98 | 17.2% | 41.0% | 41.8% | 17.6% | 9.8% | 44.7% | 22.0% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 1.06 | 21.6% | 40.4% | 38.0% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 46.5% | 22.3% | 31.2% | 98 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 1.21 | 20.0% | 43.8% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 44.3% | 24.5% | 31.1% | 98 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 0.74 | 26.7% | 31.1% | 42.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 19.1% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.0% | 40.0% | 38.0% | 22.8% | 3.5% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 101 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 106 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 4.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 41 | 187 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 96 | 89 | 26 | 23 | 149 | 489 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 104 | 138 | 49 | 36 | 150 | 626 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 111 | 146 | 51 | 39 | 196 | 688 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 53 | 46 | 34 | 12 | 291 | 526 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 50 | 51 | 21 | 9 | 285 | 436 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 103 | 97 | 55 | 21 | 576 | 962 | 1538 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 46 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 313 | 491 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 14 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 156 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 60 | 57 | 33 | 13 | 412 | 647 | 1059 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 41 | 187 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 96 | 89 | 26 | 23 | 149 | 489 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 104 | 138 | 49 | 36 | 150 | 626 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 111 | 146 | 51 | 39 | 196 | 688 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 53 | 46 | 34 | 12 | 291 | 526 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 50 | 51 | 21 | 9 | 285 | 436 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 103 | 97 | 55 | 21 | 576 | 962 | 1538 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 46 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 313 | 491 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 14 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 156 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 60 | 57 | 33 | 13 | 412 | 647 | 1059 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | A | 68.7% | 50.9% | 25.7% | 33.7% | 8.0% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 70.9% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | 9.8% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 40.7% | 77.3% | 52.0% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 67.2% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 27.8% | 10.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 47.5% | 75.8% | 44.9% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 43.4% | 84.3% | 45.1% | 6.8% | 16.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 45.6% | 79.6% | 45.0% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 45.6% | 75.2% | 49.7% | 11.3% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 47.1% | 76.7% | 34.8% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 46.0% | 75.6% | 45.9% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | A | 68.7% | 50.9% | 25.7% | 33.7% | 8.0% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A+ | 70.9% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | 9.8% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | AA | 40.7% | 77.3% | 52.0% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | MiLB | 67.2% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 27.8% | 10.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 47.5% | 75.8% | 44.9% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 43.4% | 84.3% | 45.1% | 6.8% | 16.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | MiLB | 45.6% | 79.6% | 45.0% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 45.6% | 75.2% | 49.7% | 11.3% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 47.1% | 76.7% | 34.8% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | MiLB | 46.0% | 75.6% | 45.9% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

