Batting
- RosterResource

Joshua Báez
St. Louis CardinalsOF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 6/28/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 29 | 29 |
| PA | 14 | 108 | 108 |
| HR | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| AVG | .234 | .230 | .230 |
| OBP | .306 | .278 | .278 |
| SLG | .384 | .510 | .510 |
| wOBA | .303 | .335 | .335 |
| wRC+ | 95 | 113 | 113 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:24
RF:4
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 2, Pick: 18, Ovr: 54 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,250,000 |
| High School: | Dexter School |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Cardinals placed Baez on the 10-day injured list Friday with a left oblique strain. (9/18/2026)
Injury: Oblique, 10-Day IL
RG
5/22/26
FG
2/10/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 29 | 29 |
| PA | 14 | 108 | 108 |
| HR | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| AVG | .234 | .230 | .230 |
| OBP | .306 | .278 | .278 |
| SLG | .384 | .510 | .510 |
| wOBA | .303 | .335 | .335 |
| wRC+ | 95 | 113 | 113 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:24
RF:4
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 2, Pick: 18, Ovr: 54 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,250,000 |
| High School: | Dexter School |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Cardinals placed Baez on the 10-day injured list Friday with a left oblique strain. (9/18/2026)
Injury: Oblique, 10-Day IL
RG
5/22/26
FG
2/10/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 18 | 23 | 95 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 14.7% | 29.5% | .145 | .208 | .158 | .305 | .303 | .291 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 19 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11.6% | 32.6% | .158 | .348 | .237 | .326 | .395 | .347 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 19 | 20 | 79 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 13.9% | 38.0% | .254 | .484 | .286 | .418 | .540 | .436 | .324 | 173 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 122 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 10 | 13.1% | 36.1% | .218 | .426 | .267 | .385 | .485 | .405 | .324 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .355 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 20 | 91 | 358 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 30 | 12.6% | 34.1% | .164 | .337 | .218 | .341 | .383 | .347 | .302 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 21 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 13.1% | 27.9% | .160 | .500 | .340 | .459 | .500 | .458 | .350 | 180 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 21 | 71 | 260 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 19 | 9.2% | 37.3% | .163 | .333 | .225 | .306 | .388 | .325 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 86 | 321 | 11 | 35 | 41 | 29 | 10.0% | 35.5% | .162 | .368 | .245 | .335 | .408 | .350 | .350 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 22 | 38 | 168 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 10.7% | 21.4% | .166 | .400 | .317 | .404 | .483 | .417 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 22 | 79 | 331 | 16 | 46 | 55 | 34 | 12.4% | 20.2% | .238 | .294 | .271 | .374 | .509 | .399 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 499 | 20 | 78 | 79 | 54 | 11.8% | 20.6% | .213 | .331 | .287 | .384 | .500 | .405 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .759 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .429 | .333 | .333 | .417 | .762 | .488 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.9% | 28.3% | .151 | .306 | .234 | .306 | .384 | .303 | 95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8.1% | 26.8% | .148 | .296 | .233 | .303 | .381 | .301 | 94 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 469 | 13 | 57 | 59 | 24 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .153 | .316 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .305 | 97 | 2.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .153 | .316 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .305 | 97 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 8.5% | 27.0% | .176 | .292 | .234 | .305 | .411 | .311 | 98 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 7.8% | 28.9% | .175 | .308 | .237 | .306 | .412 | .311 | 101 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 7.8% | 28.8% | .176 | .307 | .237 | .306 | .413 | .311 | 101 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.8% | 29.3% | .142 | .289 | .218 | .291 | .360 | .287 | 85 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23 | 103 | 461 | 34 | 79 | 90 | 21 | 8.0% | 29.5% | .317 | .290 | .256 | .328 | .573 | .380 | .349 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23 | 29 | 108 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 3.7% | 30.6% | .280 | .262 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .335 | .303 | 113 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 108 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 3.7% | 30.6% | .280 | .262 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .335 | .303 | 113 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 18 | 23 | 95 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 14.7% | 29.5% | .145 | .208 | .158 | .305 | .303 | .291 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 19 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11.6% | 32.6% | .158 | .348 | .237 | .326 | .395 | .347 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 19 | 20 | 79 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 13.9% | 38.0% | .254 | .484 | .286 | .418 | .540 | .436 | .324 | 173 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 122 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 10 | 13.1% | 36.1% | .218 | .426 | .267 | .385 | .485 | .405 | .324 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .355 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 20 | 91 | 358 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 30 | 12.6% | 34.1% | .164 | .337 | .218 | .341 | .383 | .347 | .302 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 21 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 13.1% | 27.9% | .160 | .500 | .340 | .459 | .500 | .458 | .350 | 180 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 21 | 71 | 260 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 19 | 9.2% | 37.3% | .163 | .333 | .225 | .306 | .388 | .325 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 86 | 321 | 11 | 35 | 41 | 29 | 10.0% | 35.5% | .162 | .368 | .245 | .335 | .408 | .350 | .350 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 22 | 38 | 168 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 10.7% | 21.4% | .166 | .400 | .317 | .404 | .483 | .417 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 22 | 79 | 331 | 16 | 46 | 55 | 34 | 12.4% | 20.2% | .238 | .294 | .271 | .374 | .509 | .399 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 499 | 20 | 78 | 79 | 54 | 11.8% | 20.6% | .213 | .331 | .287 | .384 | .500 | .405 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .759 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .429 | .333 | .333 | .417 | .762 | .488 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.9% | 28.3% | .151 | .306 | .234 | .306 | .384 | .303 | 95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8.1% | 26.8% | .148 | .296 | .233 | .303 | .381 | .301 | 94 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 469 | 13 | 57 | 59 | 24 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .153 | .316 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .305 | 97 | 2.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .153 | .316 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .305 | 97 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 8.5% | 27.0% | .176 | .292 | .234 | .305 | .411 | .311 | 98 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 7.8% | 28.9% | .175 | .308 | .237 | .306 | .412 | .311 | 101 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 26 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 7.8% | 28.8% | .176 | .307 | .237 | .306 | .413 | .311 | 101 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.8% | 29.3% | .142 | .289 | .218 | .291 | .360 | .287 | 85 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23 | 103 | 461 | 34 | 79 | 90 | 21 | 8.0% | 29.5% | .317 | .290 | .256 | .328 | .573 | .380 | .349 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23 | 29 | 108 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 3.7% | 30.6% | .280 | .262 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .335 | .303 | 113 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 108 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 3.7% | 30.6% | .280 | .262 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .335 | .303 | 113 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 23 | 76 | 95 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .158 |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 12 | 38 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .237 |
| 2022 | STL | A | 20 | 63 | 79 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .286 |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 32 | 101 | 122 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .267 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | STL | A | 91 | 298 | 358 | 65 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 45 | 1 | 122 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 2 | .218 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | STL | A | 15 | 50 | 61 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .340 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 71 | 227 | 260 | 51 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 97 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 5 | .225 |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 86 | 277 | 321 | 68 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 114 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 5 | .245 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 38 | 145 | 168 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 2 | .317 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 79 | 273 | 331 | 74 | 42 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 55 | 41 | 0 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 7 | .271 |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 117 | 418 | 499 | 120 | 74 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 78 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 103 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 9 | .287 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .233 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 118 | 418 | 469 | 98 | 62 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 140 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 5 | .234 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 80 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .234 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 79 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 79 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 103 | 410 | 461 | 105 | 46 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 79 | 90 | 37 | 3 | 136 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 3 | .256 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29 | 100 | 108 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .230 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 100 | 108 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .230 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 23 | 76 | 95 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .158 |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 12 | 38 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .237 |
| 2022 | STL | A | 20 | 63 | 79 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .286 |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 32 | 101 | 122 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .267 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | STL | A | 91 | 298 | 358 | 65 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 45 | 1 | 122 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 2 | .218 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | STL | A | 15 | 50 | 61 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .340 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 71 | 227 | 260 | 51 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 97 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 5 | .225 |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 86 | 277 | 321 | 68 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 114 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 5 | .245 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 38 | 145 | 168 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 2 | .317 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 79 | 273 | 331 | 74 | 42 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 55 | 41 | 0 | 67 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 7 | .271 |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 117 | 418 | 499 | 120 | 74 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 78 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 103 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 9 | .287 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .233 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 118 | 418 | 469 | 98 | 62 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 140 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 5 | .234 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 80 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .234 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 79 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 79 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 103 | 410 | 461 | 105 | 46 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 79 | 90 | 37 | 3 | 136 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 3 | .256 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29 | 100 | 108 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .230 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 100 | 108 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .230 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 14.7% | 29.5% | 0.50 | .158 | .305 | .303 | .608 | .145 | 9.0 | .208 | 0.9 | 9 | -4.8 | .291 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 11.6% | 32.6% | 0.36 | .237 | .326 | .395 | .720 | .158 | 5.5 | .348 | 0.7 | 6 | 0.2 | .347 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 13.9% | 38.0% | 0.37 | .286 | .418 | .540 | .957 | .254 | 6.7 | .484 | -0.6 | 16 | 6.6 | .436 | 173 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 13.1% | 36.1% | 0.36 | .267 | .385 | .485 | .870 | .218 | 7.0 | .426 | 0.1 | 22 | 6.8 | .405 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .355 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 12.6% | 34.1% | 0.37 | .218 | .341 | .383 | .723 | .164 | 9.4 | .337 | 4.3 | 48 | 0.3 | .347 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 13.1% | 27.9% | 0.47 | .340 | .459 | .500 | .959 | .160 | 6.2 | .500 | 1.8 | 13 | 5.8 | .458 | 180 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 9.2% | 37.3% | 0.25 | .225 | .306 | .388 | .694 | .163 | 5.1 | .333 | 1.1 | 31 | 0.0 | .325 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 10.0% | 35.5% | 0.28 | .245 | .335 | .408 | .743 | .162 | 5.5 | .368 | 2.8 | 44 | 5.9 | .350 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 10.7% | 21.4% | 0.50 | .317 | .404 | .483 | .886 | .166 | 9.3 | .400 | 2.5 | 30 | 10.6 | .417 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 12.4% | 20.2% | 0.61 | .271 | .374 | .509 | .883 | .238 | 6.5 | .294 | 3.0 | 57 | 17.5 | .399 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 11.8% | 20.6% | 0.57 | .287 | .384 | .500 | .884 | .213 | 7.5 | .331 | 5.5 | 88 | 28.1 | .405 | 145 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .759 | 372 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .333 | .417 | .762 | 1.179 | .429 | 6.3 | .333 | 0.1 | 6 | 3.1 | .488 | 198 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 28.3% | 0.28 | .234 | .306 | .384 | .690 | .151 | 6.1 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .303 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 26.8% | 0.30 | .233 | .303 | .381 | .684 | .148 | 5.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .301 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .695 | .153 | 6.4 | .316 | 2.0 | 52 | -3.0 | .305 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .695 | .153 | 6.4 | .316 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.1 | .305 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .234 | .305 | .411 | .715 | .176 | 5.4 | .292 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 10 | -0.1 | .311 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.8% | 28.9% | 0.27 | .237 | .306 | .412 | .718 | .175 | 5.9 | .308 | 0.3 | 10 | -0.1 | .311 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.8% | 28.8% | 0.27 | .237 | .306 | .413 | .719 | .176 | 6.2 | .307 | 0.6 | 10 | -0.1 | .311 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.8% | 29.3% | 0.27 | .218 | .291 | .360 | .651 | .142 | 6.1 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.0% | 29.5% | 0.27 | .256 | .328 | .573 | .901 | .317 | 7.4 | .290 | 2.0 | 77 | 14.9 | .380 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3.7% | 30.6% | 0.12 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .788 | .280 | 5.2 | .262 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | 1.6 | .335 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.7% | 30.6% | 0.12 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .788 | .280 | 5.2 | .262 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | 1.6 | .335 | 113 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 14.7% | 29.5% | 0.50 | .158 | .305 | .303 | .608 | .145 | 9.0 | .208 | 0.9 | 9 | -4.8 | .291 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 11.6% | 32.6% | 0.36 | .237 | .326 | .395 | .720 | .158 | 5.5 | .348 | 0.7 | 6 | 0.2 | .347 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 13.9% | 38.0% | 0.37 | .286 | .418 | .540 | .957 | .254 | 6.7 | .484 | -0.6 | 16 | 6.6 | .436 | 173 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 13.1% | 36.1% | 0.36 | .267 | .385 | .485 | .870 | .218 | 7.0 | .426 | 0.1 | 22 | 6.8 | .405 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .355 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 12.6% | 34.1% | 0.37 | .218 | .341 | .383 | .723 | .164 | 9.4 | .337 | 4.3 | 48 | 0.3 | .347 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 13.1% | 27.9% | 0.47 | .340 | .459 | .500 | .959 | .160 | 6.2 | .500 | 1.8 | 13 | 5.8 | .458 | 180 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 9.2% | 37.3% | 0.25 | .225 | .306 | .388 | .694 | .163 | 5.1 | .333 | 1.1 | 31 | 0.0 | .325 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 10.0% | 35.5% | 0.28 | .245 | .335 | .408 | .743 | .162 | 5.5 | .368 | 2.8 | 44 | 5.9 | .350 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 10.7% | 21.4% | 0.50 | .317 | .404 | .483 | .886 | .166 | 9.3 | .400 | 2.5 | 30 | 10.6 | .417 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 12.4% | 20.2% | 0.61 | .271 | .374 | .509 | .883 | .238 | 6.5 | .294 | 3.0 | 57 | 17.5 | .399 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 11.8% | 20.6% | 0.57 | .287 | .384 | .500 | .884 | .213 | 7.5 | .331 | 5.5 | 88 | 28.1 | .405 | 145 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .759 | 372 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .333 | .417 | .762 | 1.179 | .429 | 6.3 | .333 | 0.1 | 6 | 3.1 | .488 | 198 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 28.3% | 0.28 | .234 | .306 | .384 | .690 | .151 | 6.1 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .303 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 26.8% | 0.30 | .233 | .303 | .381 | .684 | .148 | 5.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .301 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .695 | .153 | 6.4 | .316 | 2.0 | 52 | -3.0 | .305 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .695 | .153 | 6.4 | .316 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.1 | .305 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .234 | .305 | .411 | .715 | .176 | 5.4 | .292 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 10 | -0.1 | .311 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.8% | 28.9% | 0.27 | .237 | .306 | .412 | .718 | .175 | 5.9 | .308 | 0.3 | 10 | -0.1 | .311 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.8% | 28.8% | 0.27 | .237 | .306 | .413 | .719 | .176 | 6.2 | .307 | 0.6 | 10 | -0.1 | .311 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.8% | 29.3% | 0.27 | .218 | .291 | .360 | .651 | .142 | 6.1 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.0% | 29.5% | 0.27 | .256 | .328 | .573 | .901 | .317 | 7.4 | .290 | 2.0 | 77 | 14.9 | .380 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3.7% | 30.6% | 0.12 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .788 | .280 | 5.2 | .262 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | 1.6 | .335 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.7% | 30.6% | 0.12 | .230 | .278 | .510 | .788 | .280 | 5.2 | .262 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | 1.6 | .335 | 113 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | ST | 15 | 90.2 | 110.8 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .333 | .762 | .488 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 279 | 92.0 | 115.4 | 20.8 | 55 | 19.7% | 142 | 50.9% | .256 | .239 | .573 | .509 | .380 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 68 | 92.1 | 111.9 | 23.2 | 8 | 11.8% | 32 | 47.1% | .230 | .212 | .510 | .446 | .335 | .303 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68 | 92.1 | 111.9 | 23.2 | 8 | 11.8% | 32 | 47.1% | .230 | .212 | .510 | .446 | .335 | .303 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | ST | 15 | 90.2 | 110.8 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .333 | .762 | .488 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 279 | 92.0 | 115.4 | 20.8 | 55 | 19.7% | 142 | 50.9% | .256 | .239 | .573 | .509 | .380 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 68 | 92.1 | 111.9 | 23.2 | 8 | 11.8% | 32 | 47.1% | .230 | .212 | .510 | .446 | .335 | .303 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68 | 92.1 | 111.9 | 23.2 | 8 | 11.8% | 32 | 47.1% | .230 | .212 | .510 | .446 | .335 | .303 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 418 | 469 | 98 | 62 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 59 | 36 | 140 | 24 | 5 | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .695 | .153 | .316 | 2.0 | .305 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 123 | 436 | 490 | 104 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 65 | 39 | 139 | 25 | 5 | 8.0% | 28.4% | 0.28 | .239 | .313 | .394 | .707 | .156 | .314 | 2.2 | .304 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 126 | 445 | 500 | 108 | 68 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 63 | 68 | 40 | 135 | 25 | 5 | 8.0% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .243 | .317 | .404 | .721 | .162 | .311 | 2.2 | .309 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 418 | 469 | 98 | 62 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 59 | 36 | 140 | 24 | 5 | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .234 | .308 | .388 | .695 | .153 | .316 | 2.0 | .305 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 123 | 436 | 490 | 104 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 65 | 39 | 139 | 25 | 5 | 8.0% | 28.4% | 0.28 | .239 | .313 | .394 | .707 | .156 | .314 | 2.2 | .304 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 126 | 445 | 500 | 108 | 68 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 63 | 68 | 40 | 135 | 25 | 5 | 8.0% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .243 | .317 | .404 | .721 | .162 | .311 | 2.2 | .309 | 1.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 0.90 | 13.0% | 41.3% | 45.7% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 52.9% | 38.2% | 8.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 0.69 | 23.0% | 31.5% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 8.6% | 42.5% | 30.2% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 0.60 | 16.2% | 31.5% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 14.7% | 45.9% | 29.3% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 0.63 | 19.8% | 30.9% | 49.4% | 22.5% | 13.8% | 45.8% | 28.9% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0.95 | 18.9% | 39.6% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 34.9% | 24.8% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0.72 | 22.5% | 32.5% | 45.0% | 10.6% | 17.0% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 0.80 | 21.3% | 34.9% | 43.8% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 28.4% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 0.62 | 19.5% | 30.7% | 49.8% | 26.1% | 24.6% | 48.9% | 26.6% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.59 | 13.2% | 32.4% | 54.4% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 39.7% | 48.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.59 | 13.2% | 32.4% | 54.4% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 39.7% | 48.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 0.90 | 13.0% | 41.3% | 45.7% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 52.9% | 38.2% | 8.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 0.69 | 23.0% | 31.5% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 8.6% | 42.5% | 30.2% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 0.60 | 16.2% | 31.5% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 14.7% | 45.9% | 29.3% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 0.63 | 19.8% | 30.9% | 49.4% | 22.5% | 13.8% | 45.8% | 28.9% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0.95 | 18.9% | 39.6% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 34.9% | 24.8% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0.72 | 22.5% | 32.5% | 45.0% | 10.6% | 17.0% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 0.80 | 21.3% | 34.9% | 43.8% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 28.4% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 0.62 | 19.5% | 30.7% | 49.8% | 26.1% | 24.6% | 48.9% | 26.6% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.59 | 13.2% | 32.4% | 54.4% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 39.7% | 48.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.59 | 13.2% | 32.4% | 54.4% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 39.7% | 48.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 19 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 141 | 206 | |||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A | 16 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 126 | 219 | 345 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 148 | 285 | 433 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A | 56 | 81 | 41 | 20 | 557 | 894 | 1451 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 9 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 98 | 153 | 251 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 41 | 68 | 21 | 15 | 354 | 652 | 1006 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 50 | 80 | 32 | 18 | 452 | 805 | 1257 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 42 | 44 | 20 | 11 | 273 | 375 | 648 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 68 | 94 | 47 | 10 | 508 | 791 | 1299 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 110 | 138 | 67 | 21 | 781 | 1166 | 1947 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 85 | 138 | 54 | 36 | 638 | 1131 | 1769 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 22 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 269 | 382 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 269 | 382 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 19 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 141 | 206 | |||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A | 16 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 126 | 219 | 345 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 148 | 285 | 433 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A | 56 | 81 | 41 | 20 | 557 | 894 | 1451 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 9 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 98 | 153 | 251 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 41 | 68 | 21 | 15 | 354 | 652 | 1006 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 50 | 80 | 32 | 18 | 452 | 805 | 1257 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 42 | 44 | 20 | 11 | 273 | 375 | 648 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 68 | 94 | 47 | 10 | 508 | 791 | 1299 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 110 | 138 | 67 | 21 | 781 | 1166 | 1947 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 85 | 138 | 54 | 36 | 638 | 1131 | 1769 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 22 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 269 | 382 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 269 | 382 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 29.3% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 88.5 | 14.2% | 92.8 | 28.7% | 82.5 | 13.9% | 78.1 | 8.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 29.3% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 88.5 | 14.2% | 92.8 | 28.7% | 82.5 | 13.9% | 78.1 | 8.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 23.8% | 91.7 | 8.2% | 87.7 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 24.2% | 82.7 | 12.2% | 78.2 | 13.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 28.7% | 92.2 | 5.2% | 87.8 | 19.1% | 92.6 | 29.5% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.4 | 8.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 28.7% | 92.2 | 5.2% | 87.8 | 19.1% | 92.6 | 29.5% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.4 | 8.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 14.3% | 95.7 | 9.1% | 88.2 | 15.6% | 94.7 | 41.6% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 79.7 | 6.5% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 26.2% | 94.1 | 7.6% | 88.2 | 15.0% | 93.4 | 31.8% | 84.2 | 7.9% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23.6% | 95.0 | 3.4% | 90.2 | 22.0% | 94.7 | 32.2% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 80.3 | 13.4% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.6% | 95.0 | 3.4% | 90.2 | 22.0% | 94.7 | 32.2% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 80.3 | 13.4% | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 29.3% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 88.5 | 14.2% | 92.8 | 28.7% | 82.5 | 13.9% | 78.1 | 8.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 29.3% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 88.5 | 14.2% | 92.8 | 28.7% | 82.5 | 13.9% | 78.1 | 8.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 23.8% | 91.7 | 8.2% | 87.7 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 24.2% | 82.7 | 12.2% | 78.2 | 13.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 28.7% | 92.2 | 5.2% | 87.8 | 19.1% | 92.6 | 29.5% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.4 | 8.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 28.7% | 92.2 | 5.2% | 87.8 | 19.1% | 92.6 | 29.5% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.4 | 8.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 14.3% | 95.7 | 9.1% | 88.2 | 15.6% | 94.7 | 41.6% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 79.7 | 6.5% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 26.2% | 94.1 | 7.6% | 88.2 | 15.0% | 93.4 | 31.8% | 84.2 | 7.9% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23.6% | 95.0 | 3.4% | 90.2 | 22.0% | 94.7 | 32.2% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 80.3 | 13.4% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.6% | 95.0 | 3.4% | 90.2 | 22.0% | 94.7 | 32.2% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 80.3 | 13.4% | 85.7 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 59.2% | 41.0% | 34.7% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 75.0% | 36.4% | 32.6% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 34.5% | 69.7% | 46.7% | 52.6% | 66.3% | 59.6% | 34.5% | 55.7% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 35.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 34.5% | 69.7% | 52.4% | 52.6% | 66.3% | 52.9% | 34.5% | 47.5% | 24.7% | 13.4% | 38.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 29.7% | 69.8% | 46.7% | 45.5% | 73.8% | 65.0% | 41.9% | 47.5% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 23.5% | 74.8% | 47.0% | 56.3% | 80.2% | 73.7% | 45.8% | 44.3% | 12.4% | 13.9% | 26.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 52.1% | 63.0% | 51.2% | 19.3% | 12.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 23.5% | 74.8% | 51.1% | 56.3% | 80.2% | 65.0% | 45.8% | 49.8% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 46.0% | 73.2% | 38.1% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 48.3% | 77.4% | 44.7% | 10.9% | 12.6% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 47.5% | 76.0% | 42.5% | 11.4% | 12.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 29.4% | 67.4% | 50.6% | 40.0% | 65.5% | 59.0% | 55.8% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 15.6% | 36.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 34.3% | 72.1% | 50.8% | 52.1% | 77.7% | 67.7% | 43.3% | 47.1% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 29.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 39.6% | 70.5% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 78.4% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 72.2% | 17.5% | 15.4% | 33.0% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.6% | 70.5% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 78.4% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 72.2% | 17.5% | 15.4% | 33.0% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | 59.2% | 41.0% | 34.7% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 75.0% | 36.4% | 32.6% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 34.5% | 69.7% | 46.7% | 52.6% | 66.3% | 59.6% | 34.5% | 55.7% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 35.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 34.5% | 69.7% | 52.4% | 52.6% | 66.3% | 52.9% | 34.5% | 47.5% | 24.7% | 13.4% | 38.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 29.7% | 69.8% | 46.7% | 45.5% | 73.8% | 65.0% | 41.9% | 47.5% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 23.5% | 74.8% | 47.0% | 56.3% | 80.2% | 73.7% | 45.8% | 44.3% | 12.4% | 13.9% | 26.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 52.1% | 63.0% | 51.2% | 19.3% | 12.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 23.5% | 74.8% | 51.1% | 56.3% | 80.2% | 65.0% | 45.8% | 49.8% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 46.0% | 73.2% | 38.1% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 48.3% | 77.4% | 44.7% | 10.9% | 12.6% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 47.5% | 76.0% | 42.5% | 11.4% | 12.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 29.4% | 67.4% | 50.6% | 40.0% | 65.5% | 59.0% | 55.8% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 15.6% | 36.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 34.3% | 72.1% | 50.8% | 52.1% | 77.7% | 67.7% | 43.3% | 47.1% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 29.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 39.6% | 70.5% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 78.4% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 72.2% | 17.5% | 15.4% | 33.0% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.6% | 70.5% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 78.4% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 72.2% | 17.5% | 15.4% | 33.0% | 17.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 74.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 64.4% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 29.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 74.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 64.4% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 29.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 79.6% | 76.9% | 22.8% | 50.6% | 62.6% | 42.3% | 26.5% | 35.4% | 22.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 79.4% | 90.0% | 25.1% | 50.4% | 67.8% | 46.6% | 18.4% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 79.4% | 90.0% | 25.1% | 50.4% | 67.8% | 46.6% | 18.4% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 79.1% | 80.6% | 23.5% | 57.4% | 69.7% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 39.4% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 17.6% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 73.1% | 88.2% | 27.2% | 64.4% | 63.8% | 42.7% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 20.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 88.2% | 27.2% | 64.4% | 63.8% | 42.7% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 20.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 74.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 64.4% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 29.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 74.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 64.4% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 29.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 79.6% | 76.9% | 22.8% | 50.6% | 62.6% | 42.3% | 26.5% | 35.4% | 22.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 79.4% | 90.0% | 25.1% | 50.4% | 67.8% | 46.6% | 18.4% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 79.4% | 90.0% | 25.1% | 50.4% | 67.8% | 46.6% | 18.4% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 79.1% | 80.6% | 23.5% | 57.4% | 69.7% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 39.4% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 17.6% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 73.1% | 88.2% | 27.2% | 64.4% | 63.8% | 42.7% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 20.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 88.2% | 27.2% | 64.4% | 63.8% | 42.7% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 20.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 185.1 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | LF | 24 | 21 | 171.1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 24 | 21 | 171.1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | CPX | CF | 17 | 17 | 132.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | CF | 4 | 3 | 32.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | CF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | CF | 44 | 41 | 360.0 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | RF | 9 | 9 | 70.1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 97.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | RF | 49 | 47 | 411.1 | 90 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | RF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | RF | 40 | 39 | 334.0 | 78 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | RF | 28 | 28 | 234.1 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | RF | 48 | 47 | 419.0 | 98 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | RF | 32 | 31 | 276.1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | DH | 38 | 36 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | OF | 28 | 24 | 199.1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 28 | 24 | 199.1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 185.1 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | LF | 24 | 21 | 171.1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 24 | 21 | 171.1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | CPX | CF | 17 | 17 | 132.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | CF | 4 | 3 | 32.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | CF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | CF | 44 | 41 | 360.0 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | RF | 9 | 9 | 70.1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 97.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | RF | 49 | 47 | 411.1 | 90 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | RF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | RF | 40 | 39 | 334.0 | 78 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | RF | 28 | 28 | 234.1 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | RF | 48 | 47 | 419.0 | 98 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | RF | 32 | 31 | 276.1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | DH | 38 | 36 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | OF | 28 | 24 | 199.1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 28 | 24 | 199.1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

