Josh Moylan
New York Yankees (AA)1B/3B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 216
DOB: 7/3/2002
(24 years, 3 months, 15 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 122 |
| PA | 470 |
| HR | 29 |
| AVG | .243 |
| OBP | .306 |
| SLG | .505 |
| wOBA | .348 |
| wRC+ | 107 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 122 |
| PA | 470 |
| HR | 29 |
| AVG | .243 |
| OBP | .306 |
| SLG | .505 |
| wOBA | .348 |
| wRC+ | 107 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 20 | 24 | 101 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 15.8% | 27.7% | .072 | .333 | .241 | .366 | .313 | .337 | .312 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 101 | 406 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 3 | 13.5% | 25.1% | .135 | .323 | .246 | .357 | .381 | .347 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 114 | 452 | 7 | 46 | 50 | 9 | 14.2% | 29.6% | .128 | .318 | .221 | .343 | .348 | .336 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .729 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 32.4% | .090 | .255 | .178 | .259 | .268 | .239 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 116 | 451 | 7 | 39 | 44 | 4 | 9.5% | 35.7% | .100 | .299 | .193 | .279 | .293 | .260 | 64 | -0.3 | -19.2 | -2.8 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 31.8% | .108 | .278 | .195 | .283 | .303 | .265 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 54 | 213 | 13 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 7.5% | 43.7% | .266 | .348 | .229 | .291 | .495 | .337 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 23 | 68 | 257 | 16 | 39 | 45 | 2 | 8.6% | 29.2% | .259 | .301 | .254 | .319 | .513 | .357 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 470 | 29 | 62 | 80 | 2 | 8.1% | 35.7% | .262 | .319 | .243 | .306 | .505 | .348 | 107 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 20 | 24 | 101 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 15.8% | 27.7% | .072 | .333 | .241 | .366 | .313 | .337 | .312 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 101 | 406 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 3 | 13.5% | 25.1% | .135 | .323 | .246 | .357 | .381 | .347 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 114 | 452 | 7 | 46 | 50 | 9 | 14.2% | 29.6% | .128 | .318 | .221 | .343 | .348 | .336 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .729 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 32.4% | .090 | .255 | .178 | .259 | .268 | .239 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 116 | 451 | 7 | 39 | 44 | 4 | 9.5% | 35.7% | .100 | .299 | .193 | .279 | .293 | .260 | 64 | -0.3 | -19.2 | -2.8 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 31.8% | .108 | .278 | .195 | .283 | .303 | .265 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 54 | 213 | 13 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 7.5% | 43.7% | .266 | .348 | .229 | .291 | .495 | .337 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 23 | 68 | 257 | 16 | 39 | 45 | 2 | 8.6% | 29.2% | .259 | .301 | .254 | .319 | .513 | .357 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 470 | 29 | 62 | 80 | 2 | 8.1% | 35.7% | .262 | .319 | .243 | .306 | .505 | .348 | 107 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 24 | 83 | 101 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 101 | 341 | 406 | 84 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 55 | 1 | 102 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .246 |
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 114 | 376 | 452 | 83 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 50 | 64 | 0 | 134 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | .221 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .178 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 399 | 451 | 77 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 161 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 54 | 192 | 213 | 44 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 68 | 232 | 257 | 59 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 45 | 22 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .254 |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 122 | 424 | 470 | 103 | 52 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 80 | 38 | 0 | 168 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .243 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 24 | 83 | 101 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 101 | 341 | 406 | 84 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 55 | 1 | 102 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .246 |
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 114 | 376 | 452 | 83 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 50 | 64 | 0 | 134 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | .221 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .178 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 399 | 451 | 77 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 161 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 54 | 192 | 213 | 44 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 68 | 232 | 257 | 59 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 45 | 22 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .254 |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 122 | 424 | 470 | 103 | 52 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 80 | 38 | 0 | 168 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .243 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 15.8% | 27.7% | 0.57 | .241 | .366 | .313 | .680 | .072 | 1.7 | .333 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.7 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 13.5% | 25.1% | 0.54 | .246 | .357 | .381 | .738 | .135 | 3.9 | .323 | -2.4 | 57 | 7.7 | .347 | 117 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 14.2% | 29.6% | 0.48 | .221 | .343 | .348 | .691 | .128 | 5.2 | .318 | -0.9 | 58 | 5.4 | .336 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .729 | 350 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 32.4% | 0.28 | .178 | .259 | .268 | .526 | .090 | 3.6 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 35.7% | 0.27 | .193 | .279 | .293 | .573 | .100 | 4.3 | .299 | -0.3 | 34 | -19.6 | .260 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.0% | 31.8% | 0.31 | .195 | .283 | .303 | .586 | .108 | 2.6 | .278 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 7.5% | 43.7% | 0.17 | .229 | .291 | .495 | .786 | .266 | 3.8 | .348 | -1.0 | 29 | -2.1 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 8.6% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .254 | .319 | .513 | .832 | .259 | 3.2 | .301 | -0.8 | 40 | 4.7 | .357 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 8.1% | 35.7% | 0.23 | .243 | .306 | .505 | .811 | .262 | 3.5 | .319 | -1.7 | 68 | 2.7 | .348 | 107 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 15.8% | 27.7% | 0.57 | .241 | .366 | .313 | .680 | .072 | 1.7 | .333 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.7 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 13.5% | 25.1% | 0.54 | .246 | .357 | .381 | .738 | .135 | 3.9 | .323 | -2.4 | 57 | 7.7 | .347 | 117 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 14.2% | 29.6% | 0.48 | .221 | .343 | .348 | .691 | .128 | 5.2 | .318 | -0.9 | 58 | 5.4 | .336 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .729 | 350 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 32.4% | 0.28 | .178 | .259 | .268 | .526 | .090 | 3.6 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 35.7% | 0.27 | .193 | .279 | .293 | .573 | .100 | 4.3 | .299 | -0.3 | 34 | -19.6 | .260 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.0% | 31.8% | 0.31 | .195 | .283 | .303 | .586 | .108 | 2.6 | .278 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 7.5% | 43.7% | 0.17 | .229 | .291 | .495 | .786 | .266 | 3.8 | .348 | -1.0 | 29 | -2.1 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 8.6% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .254 | .319 | .513 | .832 | .259 | 3.2 | .301 | -0.8 | 40 | 4.7 | .357 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 8.1% | 35.7% | 0.23 | .243 | .306 | .505 | .811 | .262 | 3.5 | .319 | -1.7 | 68 | 2.7 | .348 | 107 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 116 | 399 | 451 | 77 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 161 | 4 | 1 | 9.5% | 35.7% | 0.27 | .193 | .279 | .293 | .573 | .100 | .299 | -0.3 | .260 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 120 | 412 | 467 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 48 | 46 | 160 | 4 | 1 | 9.9% | 34.3% | 0.29 | .199 | .287 | .306 | .593 | .107 | .300 | -0.3 | .260 | -0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 418 | 474 | 84 | 57 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 50 | 47 | 157 | 4 | 1 | 9.9% | 33.1% | 0.30 | .201 | .289 | .309 | .598 | .108 | .297 | -0.3 | .263 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 116 | 399 | 451 | 77 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 161 | 4 | 1 | 9.5% | 35.7% | 0.27 | .193 | .279 | .293 | .573 | .100 | .299 | -0.3 | .260 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 120 | 412 | 467 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 48 | 46 | 160 | 4 | 1 | 9.9% | 34.3% | 0.29 | .199 | .287 | .306 | .593 | .107 | .300 | -0.3 | .260 | -0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 418 | 474 | 84 | 57 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 50 | 47 | 157 | 4 | 1 | 9.9% | 33.1% | 0.30 | .201 | .289 | .309 | .598 | .108 | .297 | -0.3 | .263 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.15 | 24.1% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 30.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1.61 | 25.0% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 18.8% | 11.6% | 44.7% | 23.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1.13 | 26.0% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 44.9% | 25.9% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 32.5% | 52.4% | 30.1% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0.94 | 24.1% | 36.7% | 39.2% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 49.4% | 30.6% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 0.92 | 24.0% | 36.4% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 28.4% | 50.6% | 30.4% | 19.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.15 | 24.1% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 30.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1.61 | 25.0% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 18.8% | 11.6% | 44.7% | 23.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1.13 | 26.0% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 44.9% | 25.9% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 32.5% | 52.4% | 30.1% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0.94 | 24.1% | 36.7% | 39.2% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 49.4% | 30.6% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 0.92 | 24.0% | 36.4% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 28.4% | 50.6% | 30.4% | 19.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 20.8% | 57.3% | 37.9% | 58.3% | 82.9% | 73.5% | 45.3% | 51.5% | 10.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 43.5% | 73.2% | 48.3% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 42.5% | 65.2% | 49.8% | 14.8% | 16.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 16.9 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 46.8% | 54.6% | 57.7% | 21.2% | 18.0% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 50.2% | 63.5% | 53.7% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 48.5% | 59.5% | 55.5% | 19.7% | 15.6% | 35.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 20.8% | 57.3% | 37.9% | 58.3% | 82.9% | 73.5% | 45.3% | 51.5% | 10.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 43.5% | 73.2% | 48.3% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 42.5% | 65.2% | 49.8% | 14.8% | 16.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 16.9 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 46.8% | 54.6% | 57.7% | 21.2% | 18.0% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 50.2% | 63.5% | 53.7% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 48.5% | 59.5% | 55.5% | 19.7% | 15.6% | 35.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1B | 19 | 19 | 160.0 | 154 | 11 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 53 | 52 | 448.1 | 396 | 25 | 3 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 59 | 56 | 495.2 | 407 | 38 | 3 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 17 | 17 | 144.0 | 110 | 6 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1B | 63 | 61 | 526.1 | 423 | 36 | 4 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 35 | 35 | 297.0 | 27 | 46 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 47 | 47 | 397.1 | 25 | 73 | 11 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 6 | 5 | 48.1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | LF | 31 | 30 | 254.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 32.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1B | 19 | 19 | 160.0 | 154 | 11 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 53 | 52 | 448.1 | 396 | 25 | 3 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 59 | 56 | 495.2 | 407 | 38 | 3 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 17 | 17 | 144.0 | 110 | 6 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1B | 63 | 61 | 526.1 | 423 | 36 | 4 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 35 | 35 | 297.0 | 27 | 46 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 47 | 47 | 397.1 | 25 | 73 | 11 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 6 | 5 | 48.1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | LF | 31 | 30 | 254.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 32.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

