Josue Huma
Free Agent (A+)2B/SS
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 3/17/2000
(26 years, 7 months, 16 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 17 | 64 | 280 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 20 | 10.4% | 10.0% | .085 | .262 | .238 | .318 | .323 | .321 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 44 | 174 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 9.2% | 14.4% | .096 | .295 | .256 | .322 | .353 | .324 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 36 | 161 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | .093 | .330 | .271 | .400 | .364 | .375 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 19 | 21 | 76 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 17.1% | 15.8% | .097 | .265 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .337 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 237 | 3 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 16.9% | 17.3% | .094 | .309 | .257 | .387 | .351 | .363 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 21 | 32 | 116 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12.1% | 16.4% | .083 | .234 | .198 | .310 | .281 | .291 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 52 | 199 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 9.0% | 23.6% | .110 | .320 | .243 | .323 | .353 | .312 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .000 | .286 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 87 | 327 | 3 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 9.8% | 21.7% | .096 | .287 | .224 | .313 | .320 | .299 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 22 | 66 | 280 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 7 | 9.3% | 15.7% | .091 | .291 | .253 | .321 | .344 | .318 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 67 | 281 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 7 | 9.3% | 15.7% | .091 | .290 | .252 | .320 | .343 | .317 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .033 | .136 | .100 | .250 | .133 | .210 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 17 | 64 | 280 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 20 | 10.4% | 10.0% | .085 | .262 | .238 | .318 | .323 | .321 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 44 | 174 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 9.2% | 14.4% | .096 | .295 | .256 | .322 | .353 | .324 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 36 | 161 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | .093 | .330 | .271 | .400 | .364 | .375 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 19 | 21 | 76 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 17.1% | 15.8% | .097 | .265 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .337 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 237 | 3 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 16.9% | 17.3% | .094 | .309 | .257 | .387 | .351 | .363 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 21 | 32 | 116 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12.1% | 16.4% | .083 | .234 | .198 | .310 | .281 | .291 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 52 | 199 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 9.0% | 23.6% | .110 | .320 | .243 | .323 | .353 | .312 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .000 | .286 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 87 | 327 | 3 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 9.8% | 21.7% | .096 | .287 | .224 | .313 | .320 | .299 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 22 | 66 | 280 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 7 | 9.3% | 15.7% | .091 | .291 | .253 | .321 | .344 | .318 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 67 | 281 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 7 | 9.3% | 15.7% | .091 | .290 | .252 | .320 | .343 | .317 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .033 | .136 | .100 | .250 | .133 | .210 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 64 | 248 | 280 | 59 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5 | .238 |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 44 | 156 | 174 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .256 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 36 | 129 | 161 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .271 |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 21 | 62 | 76 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .226 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 191 | 237 | 49 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 30 | 40 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .257 |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 32 | 96 | 116 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .198 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 52 | 173 | 199 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .243 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 87 | 281 | 327 | 63 | 45 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 33 | 32 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .224 |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 66 | 253 | 280 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .253 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 67 | 254 | 281 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .252 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 30 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 64 | 248 | 280 | 59 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5 | .238 |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 44 | 156 | 174 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .256 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 36 | 129 | 161 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .271 |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 21 | 62 | 76 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .226 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 191 | 237 | 49 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 30 | 40 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .257 |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 32 | 96 | 116 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .198 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 52 | 173 | 199 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .243 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 87 | 281 | 327 | 63 | 45 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 33 | 32 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .224 |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 66 | 253 | 280 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .253 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 67 | 254 | 281 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .252 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 30 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 10.4% | 10.0% | 1.04 | .238 | .318 | .323 | .640 | .085 | 8.6 | .262 | 2.3 | 32 | -2.8 | .321 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 9.2% | 14.4% | 0.64 | .256 | .322 | .353 | .674 | .096 | 7.0 | .295 | 0.4 | 21 | -1.2 | .324 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 16.8% | 18.0% | 0.93 | .271 | .400 | .364 | .764 | .093 | 5.6 | .330 | 0.4 | 27 | 4.3 | .375 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 17.1% | 15.8% | 1.08 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .683 | .097 | 2.3 | .265 | -0.5 | 10 | 0.6 | .337 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 16.9% | 17.3% | 0.98 | .257 | .387 | .351 | .738 | .094 | 4.7 | .309 | -0.1 | 37 | 4.9 | .363 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 12.1% | 16.4% | 0.74 | .198 | .310 | .281 | .591 | .083 | 6.0 | .234 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.5 | .291 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 9.0% | 23.6% | 0.38 | .243 | .323 | .353 | .676 | .110 | 6.7 | .320 | 0.2 | 23 | -2.7 | .312 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .151 | -20 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 9.8% | 21.7% | 0.45 | .224 | .313 | .320 | .633 | .096 | 6.3 | .287 | 0.1 | 34 | -9.0 | .299 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -99 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 9.3% | 15.7% | 0.59 | .253 | .321 | .344 | .665 | .091 | 6.0 | .291 | 0.1 | 33 | -4.0 | .318 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.3% | 15.7% | 0.59 | .252 | .320 | .343 | .663 | .091 | 6.0 | .290 | 0.1 | 32 | -4.3 | .317 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.75 | .100 | .250 | .133 | .383 | .033 | 5.9 | .136 | 0.1 | 1 | -3.3 | .210 | 25 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 10.4% | 10.0% | 1.04 | .238 | .318 | .323 | .640 | .085 | 8.6 | .262 | 2.3 | 32 | -2.8 | .321 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 9.2% | 14.4% | 0.64 | .256 | .322 | .353 | .674 | .096 | 7.0 | .295 | 0.4 | 21 | -1.2 | .324 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 16.8% | 18.0% | 0.93 | .271 | .400 | .364 | .764 | .093 | 5.6 | .330 | 0.4 | 27 | 4.3 | .375 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 17.1% | 15.8% | 1.08 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .683 | .097 | 2.3 | .265 | -0.5 | 10 | 0.6 | .337 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 16.9% | 17.3% | 0.98 | .257 | .387 | .351 | .738 | .094 | 4.7 | .309 | -0.1 | 37 | 4.9 | .363 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 12.1% | 16.4% | 0.74 | .198 | .310 | .281 | .591 | .083 | 6.0 | .234 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.5 | .291 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 9.0% | 23.6% | 0.38 | .243 | .323 | .353 | .676 | .110 | 6.7 | .320 | 0.2 | 23 | -2.7 | .312 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .151 | -20 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 9.8% | 21.7% | 0.45 | .224 | .313 | .320 | .633 | .096 | 6.3 | .287 | 0.1 | 34 | -9.0 | .299 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -99 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 9.3% | 15.7% | 0.59 | .253 | .321 | .344 | .665 | .091 | 6.0 | .291 | 0.1 | 33 | -4.0 | .318 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.3% | 15.7% | 0.59 | .252 | .320 | .343 | .663 | .091 | 6.0 | .290 | 0.1 | 32 | -4.3 | .317 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.75 | .100 | .250 | .133 | .383 | .033 | 5.9 | .136 | 0.1 | 1 | -3.3 | .210 | 25 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 1.57 | 17.3% | 50.5% | 32.2% | 31.9% | 1.4% | 62.2% | 15.8% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.52 | 15.3% | 51.1% | 33.6% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 48.1% | 20.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.5% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 43.1% | 32.4% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 1.12 | 25.0% | 39.6% | 35.4% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 13.7% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.25 | 20.1% | 44.3% | 35.6% | 28.3% | 5.7% | 42.5% | 26.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2.21 | 20.8% | 54.5% | 24.7% | 52.6% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 1.79 | 14.5% | 54.8% | 30.6% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 48.1% | 21.4% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 1.93 | 18.3% | 53.8% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 5.2% | 49.1% | 22.5% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 1.51 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 49.8% | 21.8% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.53 | 16.9% | 50.2% | 32.9% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 2.50 | 4.5% | 68.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 1.57 | 17.3% | 50.5% | 32.2% | 31.9% | 1.4% | 62.2% | 15.8% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.52 | 15.3% | 51.1% | 33.6% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 48.1% | 20.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.5% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 43.1% | 32.4% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 1.12 | 25.0% | 39.6% | 35.4% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 13.7% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.25 | 20.1% | 44.3% | 35.6% | 28.3% | 5.7% | 42.5% | 26.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2.21 | 20.8% | 54.5% | 24.7% | 52.6% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 1.79 | 14.5% | 54.8% | 30.6% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 48.1% | 21.4% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 1.93 | 18.3% | 53.8% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 5.2% | 49.1% | 22.5% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 1.51 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 49.8% | 21.8% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.53 | 16.9% | 50.2% | 32.9% | 22.1% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 2.50 | 4.5% | 68.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 108 | 69 | 37 | 22 | 126 | 319 | 445 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 67 | 44 | 20 | 7 | 71 | 211 | 282 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 47 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 151 | 211 | 362 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 19 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 132 | 171 | 303 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 30 | 15 | 283 | 382 | 665 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 42 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 174 | 293 | 467 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 68 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 272 | 455 | 727 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 58 | 38 | 19 | 459 | 777 | 1236 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 103 | 68 | 35 | 15 | 425 | 651 | 1076 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 68 | 35 | 15 | 425 | 652 | 1077 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 88 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 108 | 69 | 37 | 22 | 126 | 319 | 445 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 67 | 44 | 20 | 7 | 71 | 211 | 282 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 47 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 151 | 211 | 362 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 19 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 132 | 171 | 303 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 30 | 15 | 283 | 382 | 665 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 42 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 174 | 293 | 467 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 68 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 272 | 455 | 727 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 58 | 38 | 19 | 459 | 777 | 1236 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 103 | 68 | 35 | 15 | 425 | 651 | 1076 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 68 | 35 | 15 | 425 | 652 | 1077 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 88 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 70.6% | 70.7% | 14.6% | 20.7% | 1.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 68.4% | 68.9% | 16.1% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 47.8% | 65.3% | 18.6% | 16.6% | 10.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 40.3% | 77.0% | 44.7% | 9.2% | 15.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 44.4% | 70.2% | 27.0% | 13.2% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 45.4% | 81.1% | 48.3% | 8.6% | 16.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 44.2% | 76.9% | 49.2% | 10.2% | 17.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 47.6% | 55.0% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 44.7% | 77.8% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 17.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 43.5% | 79.1% | 43.2% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 43.5% | 79.1% | 43.1% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 33.1% | 80.8% | 41.7% | 6.4% | 22.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | R | 70.6% | 70.7% | 14.6% | 20.7% | 1.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 68.4% | 68.9% | 16.1% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 47.8% | 65.3% | 18.6% | 16.6% | 10.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 40.3% | 77.0% | 44.7% | 9.2% | 15.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 44.4% | 70.2% | 27.0% | 13.2% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 45.4% | 81.1% | 48.3% | 8.6% | 16.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 44.2% | 76.9% | 49.2% | 10.2% | 17.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 47.6% | 55.0% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 44.7% | 77.8% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 17.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 43.5% | 79.1% | 43.2% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 43.5% | 79.1% | 43.1% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 33.1% | 80.8% | 41.7% | 6.4% | 22.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 2B | 12 | 11 | 94.0 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2B | 6 | 6 | 37.0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 2B | 10 | 9 | 85.1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 35 | 34 | 294.2 | 31 | 72 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 2B | 17 | 16 | 145.2 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 83.0 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 3B | 18 | 18 | 153.0 | 15 | 38 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 3B | 21 | 21 | 177.1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 54.2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | SS | 49 | 49 | 437.1 | 68 | 160 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | SS | 33 | 30 | 272.0 | 31 | 93 | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | SS | 12 | 11 | 101.1 | 11 | 33 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | SS | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | SS | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | SS | 32 | 31 | 269.1 | 48 | 76 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 2B | 12 | 11 | 94.0 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2B | 6 | 6 | 37.0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 2B | 10 | 9 | 85.1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 35 | 34 | 294.2 | 31 | 72 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 2B | 17 | 16 | 145.2 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 83.0 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 3B | 18 | 18 | 153.0 | 15 | 38 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 3B | 21 | 21 | 177.1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 54.2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | SS | 49 | 49 | 437.1 | 68 | 160 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | SS | 33 | 30 | 272.0 | 31 | 93 | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | SS | 12 | 11 | 101.1 | 11 | 33 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | SS | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | SS | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | SS | 32 | 31 | 269.1 | 48 | 76 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

