J.R. Towles
Texas Rangers (AAA)C
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 2/11/1984
(42 years, 8 months, 24 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 155 |
| PA | 484 |
| HR | 11 |
| AVG | .187 |
| OBP | .267 |
| SLG | .315 |
| wOBA | .260 |
| wRC+ | 55 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 20, Pick: 23, Ovr: 604 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | North Central Texas College |
News
Rotowire: Towles signed a minor league contract with the Rangers, Jon Heyman of CBS Sports reports. (8/25/2014)
RG
3/16/09
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 155 |
| PA | 484 |
| HR | 11 |
| AVG | .187 |
| OBP | .267 |
| SLG | .315 |
| wOBA | .260 |
| wRC+ | 55 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 20, Pick: 23, Ovr: 604 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | North Central Texas College |
News
Rotowire: Towles signed a minor league contract with the Rangers, Jon Heyman of CBS Sports reports. (8/25/2014)
RG
3/16/09
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | 22 | 81 | 321 | 12 | 39 | 55 | 13 | 6.5% | 14.3% | .208 | .342 | .317 | .382 | .525 | .411 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 26 | 115 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10.4% | 13.0% | .078 | .228 | .200 | .339 | .278 | .304 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | 23 | 61 | 257 | 11 | 47 | 49 | 9 | 8.9% | 13.6% | .227 | .347 | .324 | .425 | .551 | .433 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.0% | 14.0% | .000 | .333 | .279 | .354 | .279 | .303 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 100 | 422 | 11 | 66 | 62 | 14 | 9.2% | 13.5% | .160 | .312 | .287 | .393 | .447 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 14 | 44 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 6.8% | 2.3% | .200 | .368 | .375 | .432 | .575 | .430 | 160 | -0.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 48 | 192 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 6.8% | 16.1% | .196 | .333 | .304 | .370 | .500 | .375 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 24 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5.9% | 20.6% | .226 | .391 | .323 | .382 | .548 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 54 | 171 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 9.4% | 23.4% | .116 | .157 | .137 | .250 | .253 | .235 | 37 | -0.3 | -13.9 | -3.5 | -1.2 | |||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 56 | 178 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 12.4% | 15.2% | .179 | .308 | .276 | .386 | .455 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 25 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .182 | .214 | .182 | .217 | .364 | .246 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 16 | 53 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5.7% | 30.2% | .167 | .233 | .188 | .250 | .354 | .259 | 52 | 0.0 | -3.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 26 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .071 | .200 | .143 | .400 | .214 | .333 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 26 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.4% | .200 | .371 | .289 | .347 | .489 | .365 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3.9% | 23.5% | .128 | .229 | .191 | .235 | .319 | .245 | 46 | -0.1 | -3.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 35 | 136 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 13.2% | 8.1% | .124 | .283 | .276 | .430 | .400 | .391 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 27 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4.7% | 11.6% | .275 | .281 | .300 | .349 | .575 | .394 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 54 | 165 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7.9% | 15.8% | .109 | .200 | .184 | .256 | .293 | .246 | 50 | -0.1 | -9.6 | 3.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 52 | 189 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 6.3% | 19.0% | .101 | .263 | .214 | .280 | .315 | .275 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 28 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.5% | 19.2% | .304 | .250 | .261 | .346 | .565 | .388 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 29 | 19 | 71 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 11.3% | 14.1% | .339 | .205 | .237 | .366 | .576 | .404 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 17.6% | .200 | .182 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .257 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 23 | 88 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 9.1% | 14.8% | .311 | .200 | .230 | .337 | .541 | .378 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 29 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .000 | .353 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22.7% | 22.7% | .176 | .250 | .176 | .364 | .353 | .337 | 100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 484 | 11 | 40 | 50 | 0 | 7.6% | 19.6% | .129 | .212 | .187 | .267 | .315 | .260 | 55 | -0.6 | -26.7 | 3.9 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | 22 | 81 | 321 | 12 | 39 | 55 | 13 | 6.5% | 14.3% | .208 | .342 | .317 | .382 | .525 | .411 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 26 | 115 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10.4% | 13.0% | .078 | .228 | .200 | .339 | .278 | .304 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | 23 | 61 | 257 | 11 | 47 | 49 | 9 | 8.9% | 13.6% | .227 | .347 | .324 | .425 | .551 | .433 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.0% | 14.0% | .000 | .333 | .279 | .354 | .279 | .303 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 100 | 422 | 11 | 66 | 62 | 14 | 9.2% | 13.5% | .160 | .312 | .287 | .393 | .447 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 14 | 44 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 6.8% | 2.3% | .200 | .368 | .375 | .432 | .575 | .430 | 160 | -0.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 48 | 192 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 6.8% | 16.1% | .196 | .333 | .304 | .370 | .500 | .375 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 24 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5.9% | 20.6% | .226 | .391 | .323 | .382 | .548 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 54 | 171 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 9.4% | 23.4% | .116 | .157 | .137 | .250 | .253 | .235 | 37 | -0.3 | -13.9 | -3.5 | -1.2 | |||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 56 | 178 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 12.4% | 15.2% | .179 | .308 | .276 | .386 | .455 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 25 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .182 | .214 | .182 | .217 | .364 | .246 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 16 | 53 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5.7% | 30.2% | .167 | .233 | .188 | .250 | .354 | .259 | 52 | 0.0 | -3.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 26 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .071 | .200 | .143 | .400 | .214 | .333 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 26 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.4% | .200 | .371 | .289 | .347 | .489 | .365 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3.9% | 23.5% | .128 | .229 | .191 | .235 | .319 | .245 | 46 | -0.1 | -3.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 35 | 136 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 13.2% | 8.1% | .124 | .283 | .276 | .430 | .400 | .391 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 27 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4.7% | 11.6% | .275 | .281 | .300 | .349 | .575 | .394 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 54 | 165 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7.9% | 15.8% | .109 | .200 | .184 | .256 | .293 | .246 | 50 | -0.1 | -9.6 | 3.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 52 | 189 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 6.3% | 19.0% | .101 | .263 | .214 | .280 | .315 | .275 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 28 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.5% | 19.2% | .304 | .250 | .261 | .346 | .565 | .388 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 29 | 19 | 71 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 11.3% | 14.1% | .339 | .205 | .237 | .366 | .576 | .404 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 17.6% | .200 | .182 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .257 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 23 | 88 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 9.1% | 14.8% | .311 | .200 | .230 | .337 | .541 | .378 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 29 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .000 | .353 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22.7% | 22.7% | .176 | .250 | .176 | .364 | .353 | .337 | 100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 484 | 11 | 40 | 50 | 0 | 7.6% | 19.6% | .129 | .212 | .187 | .267 | .315 | .260 | 55 | -0.6 | -26.7 | 3.9 | -0.8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | 81 | 284 | 321 | 90 | 57 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 55 | 21 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 5 | .317 |
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 90 | 115 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | .200 |
| 2007 | HOU | AA | 61 | 216 | 257 | 70 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .324 |
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 43 | 50 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .279 |
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 100 | 349 | 422 | 100 | 70 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 1 | 57 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | .287 |
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 40 | 44 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 168 | 192 | 51 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .304 |
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 15 | 31 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .323 |
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 146 | 171 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .137 |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 56 | 145 | 178 | 40 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 12 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 48 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 5 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 17 | 45 | 49 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 47 | 51 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 105 | 136 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 16 | 40 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .300 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 147 | 165 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 52 | 168 | 189 | 36 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .214 |
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 14 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 19 | 59 | 71 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 74 | 88 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 15 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 428 | 484 | 80 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 50 | 37 | 4 | 95 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .187 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | 81 | 284 | 321 | 90 | 57 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 55 | 21 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 5 | .317 |
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 90 | 115 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | .200 |
| 2007 | HOU | AA | 61 | 216 | 257 | 70 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .324 |
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 43 | 50 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .279 |
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 100 | 349 | 422 | 100 | 70 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 1 | 57 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | .287 |
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 40 | 44 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 168 | 192 | 51 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .304 |
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 15 | 31 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .323 |
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 146 | 171 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .137 |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 56 | 145 | 178 | 40 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 12 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 48 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 5 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 17 | 45 | 49 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 47 | 51 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 105 | 136 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 16 | 40 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .300 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 147 | 165 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 52 | 168 | 189 | 36 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .214 |
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 14 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 19 | 59 | 71 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 74 | 88 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 15 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 428 | 484 | 80 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 50 | 37 | 4 | 95 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .187 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | 6.5% | 14.3% | 0.46 | .317 | .382 | .525 | .906 | .208 | 5.4 | .342 | 0.4 | 59 | 20.3 | .411 | 154 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 10.4% | 13.0% | 0.80 | .200 | .339 | .278 | .617 | .078 | 6.8 | .228 | -1.5 | 11 | -3.0 | .304 | 81 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | 8.9% | 13.6% | 0.66 | .324 | .425 | .551 | .976 | .227 | 6.4 | .347 | 0.1 | 52 | 20.5 | .433 | 163 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | 8.0% | 14.0% | 0.57 | .279 | .354 | .279 | .633 | .000 | 3.5 | .333 | -1.4 | 5 | -1.8 | .303 | 73 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 9.2% | 13.5% | 0.68 | .287 | .393 | .447 | .840 | .160 | 6.1 | .312 | -2.9 | 68 | 15.6 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 6.8% | 2.3% | 3.00 | .375 | .432 | .575 | 1.007 | .200 | 3.3 | .368 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 9 | 3.7 | .430 | 160 | |||||
| 2007 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .268 | .336 | .423 | .758 | .155 | 5.2 | .303 | .331 | |||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 6.8% | 16.1% | 0.42 | .304 | .370 | .500 | .870 | .196 | 5.5 | .333 | -0.6 | 31 | 4.9 | .375 | 118 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 5.9% | 20.6% | 0.29 | .323 | .382 | .548 | .931 | .226 | 6.0 | .391 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.8 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 9.4% | 23.4% | 0.40 | .137 | .250 | .253 | .503 | .116 | 0.7 | .157 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -13.1 | .235 | 37 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 12.4% | 15.2% | 0.81 | .276 | .386 | .455 | .842 | .179 | 5.4 | .308 | 0.4 | 28 | 5.8 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .182 | .217 | .364 | .581 | .182 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.1 | .246 | 43 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 5.7% | 30.2% | 0.19 | .188 | .250 | .354 | .604 | .167 | 2.6 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.1 | .259 | 52 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .143 | .400 | .214 | .614 | .071 | 7.3 | .200 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.0 | .333 | 99 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 20.4% | 0.00 | .289 | .347 | .489 | .836 | .200 | 4.9 | .371 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.9 | .365 | 116 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 3.9% | 23.5% | 0.17 | .191 | .235 | .319 | .554 | .128 | 0.8 | .229 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.1 | .245 | 46 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 13.2% | 8.1% | 1.64 | .276 | .430 | .400 | .830 | .124 | 4.6 | .283 | 0.6 | 23 | 4.2 | .391 | 120 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 4.7% | 11.6% | 0.40 | .300 | .349 | .575 | .924 | .275 | 3.4 | .281 | -0.5 | 8 | 2.1 | .394 | 138 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 7.9% | 15.8% | 0.50 | .184 | .256 | .293 | .549 | .109 | 0.9 | .200 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 9 | -9.2 | .246 | 50 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 6.3% | 19.0% | 0.33 | .214 | .280 | .315 | .595 | .101 | 4.0 | .263 | -1.3 | 14 | -7.5 | .275 | 63 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 11.5% | 19.2% | 0.60 | .261 | .346 | .565 | .911 | .304 | 2.6 | .250 | -0.4 | 5 | 1.2 | .388 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 11.3% | 14.1% | 0.80 | .237 | .366 | .576 | .942 | .339 | 5.1 | .205 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.8 | .404 | 145 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 7.5 | .182 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .257 | 28 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 9.1% | 14.8% | 0.62 | .230 | .337 | .541 | .878 | .311 | 7.0 | .200 | 0.2 | 14 | 2.6 | .378 | 123 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .691 | .000 | 1.9 | .353 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 22.7% | 22.7% | 1.00 | .176 | .364 | .353 | .717 | .176 | 0.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.1 | .337 | 100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 19.6% | 0.39 | .187 | .267 | .315 | .583 | .129 | 1.5 | .212 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 32 | -24.8 | .260 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | 6.5% | 14.3% | 0.46 | .317 | .382 | .525 | .906 | .208 | 5.4 | .342 | 0.4 | 59 | 20.3 | .411 | 154 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 10.4% | 13.0% | 0.80 | .200 | .339 | .278 | .617 | .078 | 6.8 | .228 | -1.5 | 11 | -3.0 | .304 | 81 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | 8.9% | 13.6% | 0.66 | .324 | .425 | .551 | .976 | .227 | 6.4 | .347 | 0.1 | 52 | 20.5 | .433 | 163 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | 8.0% | 14.0% | 0.57 | .279 | .354 | .279 | .633 | .000 | 3.5 | .333 | -1.4 | 5 | -1.8 | .303 | 73 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 9.2% | 13.5% | 0.68 | .287 | .393 | .447 | .840 | .160 | 6.1 | .312 | -2.9 | 68 | 15.6 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 6.8% | 2.3% | 3.00 | .375 | .432 | .575 | 1.007 | .200 | 3.3 | .368 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 9 | 3.7 | .430 | 160 | |||||
| 2007 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .268 | .336 | .423 | .758 | .155 | 5.2 | .303 | .331 | |||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 6.8% | 16.1% | 0.42 | .304 | .370 | .500 | .870 | .196 | 5.5 | .333 | -0.6 | 31 | 4.9 | .375 | 118 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 5.9% | 20.6% | 0.29 | .323 | .382 | .548 | .931 | .226 | 6.0 | .391 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.8 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 9.4% | 23.4% | 0.40 | .137 | .250 | .253 | .503 | .116 | 0.7 | .157 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -13.1 | .235 | 37 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 12.4% | 15.2% | 0.81 | .276 | .386 | .455 | .842 | .179 | 5.4 | .308 | 0.4 | 28 | 5.8 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .182 | .217 | .364 | .581 | .182 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.1 | .246 | 43 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 5.7% | 30.2% | 0.19 | .188 | .250 | .354 | .604 | .167 | 2.6 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.1 | .259 | 52 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .143 | .400 | .214 | .614 | .071 | 7.3 | .200 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.0 | .333 | 99 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 20.4% | 0.00 | .289 | .347 | .489 | .836 | .200 | 4.9 | .371 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.9 | .365 | 116 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 3.9% | 23.5% | 0.17 | .191 | .235 | .319 | .554 | .128 | 0.8 | .229 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.1 | .245 | 46 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 13.2% | 8.1% | 1.64 | .276 | .430 | .400 | .830 | .124 | 4.6 | .283 | 0.6 | 23 | 4.2 | .391 | 120 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 4.7% | 11.6% | 0.40 | .300 | .349 | .575 | .924 | .275 | 3.4 | .281 | -0.5 | 8 | 2.1 | .394 | 138 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 7.9% | 15.8% | 0.50 | .184 | .256 | .293 | .549 | .109 | 0.9 | .200 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 9 | -9.2 | .246 | 50 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 6.3% | 19.0% | 0.33 | .214 | .280 | .315 | .595 | .101 | 4.0 | .263 | -1.3 | 14 | -7.5 | .275 | 63 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 11.5% | 19.2% | 0.60 | .261 | .346 | .565 | .911 | .304 | 2.6 | .250 | -0.4 | 5 | 1.2 | .388 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 11.3% | 14.1% | 0.80 | .237 | .366 | .576 | .942 | .339 | 5.1 | .205 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.8 | .404 | 145 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 7.5 | .182 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .257 | 28 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 9.1% | 14.8% | 0.62 | .230 | .337 | .541 | .878 | .311 | 7.0 | .200 | 0.2 | 14 | 2.6 | .378 | 123 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .691 | .000 | 1.9 | .353 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 22.7% | 22.7% | 1.00 | .176 | .364 | .353 | .717 | .176 | 0.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.1 | .337 | 100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 19.6% | 0.39 | .187 | .267 | .315 | .583 | .129 | 1.5 | .212 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 32 | -24.8 | .260 | 55 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 0.84 | 17.1% | 38.0% | 44.9% | 19.4% | 8.5% | ||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 59.0% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 0.80 | 20.3% | 35.5% | 44.2% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 63.4% | 21.8% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 68.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 0.86 | 11.4% | 41.0% | 47.6% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 28.4% | 59.6% | 11.9% | ||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.1% | 44.9% | 39.6% | 7.5% | 61.5% | 19.7% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | 9.4% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | ||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 1.07 | 11.4% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 5.6% | ||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 57.3% | 26.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 51.4% | 45.7% | 2.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.4% | 33.1% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 46.8% | 33.1% | 20.2% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 16.1% | ||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 0.78 | 14.5% | 37.4% | 48.1% | 30.2% | 1.6% | 56.2% | 23.4% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 0.62 | 14.3% | 32.7% | 53.1% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 49.0% | 18.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 11.5% | 37.7% | 50.8% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 52.5% | 19.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 14.5% | 44.0% | 41.6% | 11.6% | 8.0% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 25.8% | 56.9% | 17.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 0.84 | 17.1% | 38.0% | 44.9% | 19.4% | 8.5% | ||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 59.0% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 0.80 | 20.3% | 35.5% | 44.2% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 63.4% | 21.8% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 68.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 0.86 | 11.4% | 41.0% | 47.6% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 28.4% | 59.6% | 11.9% | ||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.1% | 44.9% | 39.6% | 7.5% | 61.5% | 19.7% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | 9.4% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | ||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 1.07 | 11.4% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 5.6% | ||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 57.3% | 26.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 51.4% | 45.7% | 2.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.4% | 33.1% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 46.8% | 33.1% | 20.2% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 16.1% | ||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 0.78 | 14.5% | 37.4% | 48.1% | 30.2% | 1.6% | 56.2% | 23.4% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 0.62 | 14.3% | 32.7% | 53.1% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 49.0% | 18.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 11.5% | 37.7% | 50.8% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 52.5% | 19.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 14.5% | 44.0% | 41.6% | 11.6% | 8.0% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 25.8% | 56.9% | 17.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 109 | 129 | 49 | 25 | 232 | 533 | 765 | |||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 98 | 150 |
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 49 | 61 | 28 | 14 | 283 | 436 | 719 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 61 | 81 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 43 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 230 | 425 | 655 |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 45 | 53 | 20 | 21 | 300 | 407 | 707 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 46 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 151 | 229 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 36 | 80 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 16 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 70 | 83 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 141 | 209 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 234 | 287 | 521 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 40 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 234 | 420 | 654 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 49 | 63 | 19 | 19 | 265 | 455 | 720 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 16 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 121 | 163 | 284 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 145 | 197 | 342 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 146 | 138 | 48 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 662 | 1235 | 1897 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 109 | 129 | 49 | 25 | 232 | 533 | 765 | |||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 98 | 150 |
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 49 | 61 | 28 | 14 | 283 | 436 | 719 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 61 | 81 | |||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 43 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 230 | 425 | 655 |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 45 | 53 | 20 | 21 | 300 | 407 | 707 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 46 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 151 | 229 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 36 | 80 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 16 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 70 | 83 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 141 | 209 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 234 | 287 | 521 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 40 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 234 | 420 | 654 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 49 | 63 | 19 | 19 | 265 | 455 | 720 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 16 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 121 | 163 | 284 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 145 | 197 | 342 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 146 | 138 | 48 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 662 | 1235 | 1897 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 0.41 | -0.42 | 0.83 | 7.01 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.37 | |
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | -0.56 | -2.92 | 2.36 | -8.77 | -0.90 | 0.96 | 0.39 | 2 | -1.07 | 0.49 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -0.29 | -0.92 | 0.63 | -2.90 | -0.31 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.32 | 0.02 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.57 | -1.19 | 0.62 | -3.53 | -0.38 | 1.05 | 2.77 | 3 | -0.40 | -0.14 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.45 | -2.81 | 2.35 | -8.10 | -0.87 | 0.92 | 1.13 | 4 | -0.68 | 0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.47 | -8.26 | 6.79 | -16.29 | -1.75 | 0.93 | 1.52 | 9 | -2.27 | 0.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 0.41 | -0.42 | 0.83 | 7.01 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.37 | |
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | -0.56 | -2.92 | 2.36 | -8.77 | -0.90 | 0.96 | 0.39 | 2 | -1.07 | 0.49 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -0.29 | -0.92 | 0.63 | -2.90 | -0.31 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.32 | 0.02 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.57 | -1.19 | 0.62 | -3.53 | -0.38 | 1.05 | 2.77 | 3 | -0.40 | -0.14 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.45 | -2.81 | 2.35 | -8.10 | -0.87 | 0.92 | 1.13 | 4 | -0.68 | 0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.47 | -8.26 | 6.79 | -16.29 | -1.75 | 0.93 | 1.52 | 9 | -2.27 | 0.69 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 66.1% | 90.6 | 0.8% | 90.5 | 17.4% | 83.2 | 9.1% | 74.2 | 5.8% | 80.4 | 0.8% | 67.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 28.0% | 91.1 | 7.0% | 86.3 | 2.4% | 82.4 | 27.4% | 90.2 | 19.4% | 83.5 | 8.9% | 74.9 | 0.2% | 80.5 | 6.7% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 32.1% | 89.8 | 8.9% | 86.1 | 0.4% | 82.8 | 21.0% | 89.9 | 16.5% | 83.6 | 5.4% | 74.6 | 0.9% | 79.5 | 14.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 92.2 | 1.5% | 86.1 | 0.5% | 89.4 | 31.0% | 91.5 | 20.2% | 83.0 | 10.8% | 76.5 | 4.4% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 27.7% | 90.6 | 9.2% | 87.4 | 0.3% | 86.4 | 29.7% | 89.7 | 13.6% | 82.4 | 8.2% | 74.8 | 0.5% | 78.7 | 8.9% | 81.5 | 1.8% | 73.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 90.8 | 7.0% | 86.8 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 26.0% | 90.1 | 16.9% | 83.1 | 8.4% | 75.1 | 0.3% | 79.2 | 8.2% | 82.0 | 0.7% | 73.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 66.1% | 90.6 | 0.8% | 90.5 | 17.4% | 83.2 | 9.1% | 74.2 | 5.8% | 80.4 | 0.8% | 67.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 28.0% | 91.1 | 7.0% | 86.3 | 2.4% | 82.4 | 27.4% | 90.2 | 19.4% | 83.5 | 8.9% | 74.9 | 0.2% | 80.5 | 6.7% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 32.1% | 89.8 | 8.9% | 86.1 | 0.4% | 82.8 | 21.0% | 89.9 | 16.5% | 83.6 | 5.4% | 74.6 | 0.9% | 79.5 | 14.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 92.2 | 1.5% | 86.1 | 0.5% | 89.4 | 31.0% | 91.5 | 20.2% | 83.0 | 10.8% | 76.5 | 4.4% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 27.7% | 90.6 | 9.2% | 87.4 | 0.3% | 86.4 | 29.7% | 89.7 | 13.6% | 82.4 | 8.2% | 74.8 | 0.5% | 78.7 | 8.9% | 81.5 | 1.8% | 73.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 90.8 | 7.0% | 86.8 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 26.0% | 90.1 | 16.9% | 83.1 | 8.4% | 75.1 | 0.3% | 79.2 | 8.2% | 82.0 | 0.7% | 73.2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | -0.79 | -6.37 | 9.23 | 1.89 | 7.32 | 141.04 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | -3.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | -5.7 | -4.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -3.1 | -1.94 | 0.33 | 17.54 | -3.33 | -3.64 | 1.15 | 34.64 | -7.33 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.5 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 2.02 | -9.60 | 2.58 | -0.31 | -2.73 | 1.25 | -0.42 | -3.74 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.6 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.07 | -5.17 | -18.10 | -5.76 | 1.52 | -2.38 | 6.28 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 3.2 | -3.3 | -0.1 | -3.0 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2.8 | 0.8 | 1.76 | -5.44 | -7.31 | -1.57 | -2.07 | -0.15 | -12.50 | -4.87 | 6.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -5.3 | 2.3 | -12.5 | -4.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -6.1 | 2.2 | -0.02 | -4.11 | 12.26 | -2.64 | -1.53 | 0.26 | -0.62 | -4.07 | 16.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | -0.79 | -6.37 | 9.23 | 1.89 | 7.32 | 141.04 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | -3.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | -5.7 | -4.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -3.1 | -1.94 | 0.33 | 17.54 | -3.33 | -3.64 | 1.15 | 34.64 | -7.33 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.5 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 2.02 | -9.60 | 2.58 | -0.31 | -2.73 | 1.25 | -0.42 | -3.74 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.6 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.07 | -5.17 | -18.10 | -5.76 | 1.52 | -2.38 | 6.28 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 3.2 | -3.3 | -0.1 | -3.0 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2.8 | 0.8 | 1.76 | -5.44 | -7.31 | -1.57 | -2.07 | -0.15 | -12.50 | -4.87 | 6.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -5.3 | 2.3 | -12.5 | -4.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -6.1 | 2.2 | -0.02 | -4.11 | 12.26 | -2.64 | -1.53 | 0.26 | -0.62 | -4.07 | 16.71 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 68.1% | 52.9% | 86.7% | 95.9% | 93.8% | 59.5% | 63.6% | 4.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 44.1% | 85.2% | 38.0% | 6.5% | 15.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 70.4% | 52.6% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 4.9% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 27.9% | 64.2% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 82.5% | 74.8% | 53.8% | 63.7% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 36.6% | 81.5% | 43.8% | 6.8% | 20.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 73.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 57.1% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 88.2% | 81.6% | 53.1% | 58.5% | 8.3% | 22.3% | 30.6% | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 26.3% | 71.4% | 35.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 71.1% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 26.5% | 13.3% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 34.0% | 56.9% | 46.3% | 62.5% | 83.9% | 76.6% | 53.7% | 54.9% | 10.5% | 21.5% | 32.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 34.0% | 88.1% | 36.8% | 4.0% | 20.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 66.2% | 80.9% | 11.6% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 56.3% | 43.8% | 70.2% | 86.5% | 81.7% | 54.7% | 55.8% | 7.8% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 40.1% | 83.0% | 44.4% | 6.8% | 22.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 71.4% | 51.4% | 23.1% | 34.7% | 2.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 34.9% | 82.8% | 46.5% | 6.0% | 21.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 39.7% | 78.3% | 41.2% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 35.7% | 82.0% | 45.5% | 6.4% | 21.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 57.1% | 85.0% | 13.0% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 39.3% | 75.8% | 40.9% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 60.0% | 45.9% | 64.5% | 85.7% | 79.6% | 54.4% | 59.5% | 9.3% | 19.4% | 28.7% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 68.1% | 52.9% | 86.7% | 95.9% | 93.8% | 59.5% | 63.6% | 4.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | 44.1% | 85.2% | 38.0% | 6.5% | 15.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | ST | 70.4% | 52.6% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 4.9% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 27.9% | 64.2% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 82.5% | 74.8% | 53.8% | 63.7% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 36.6% | 81.5% | 43.8% | 6.8% | 20.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 73.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 57.1% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 88.2% | 81.6% | 53.1% | 58.5% | 8.3% | 22.3% | 30.6% | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 26.3% | 71.4% | 35.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 71.1% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 26.5% | 13.3% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 34.0% | 56.9% | 46.3% | 62.5% | 83.9% | 76.6% | 53.7% | 54.9% | 10.5% | 21.5% | 32.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 34.0% | 88.1% | 36.8% | 4.0% | 20.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 66.2% | 80.9% | 11.6% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 56.3% | 43.8% | 70.2% | 86.5% | 81.7% | 54.7% | 55.8% | 7.8% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 40.1% | 83.0% | 44.4% | 6.8% | 22.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 71.4% | 51.4% | 23.1% | 34.7% | 2.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 34.9% | 82.8% | 46.5% | 6.0% | 21.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 39.7% | 78.3% | 41.2% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 35.7% | 82.0% | 45.5% | 6.4% | 21.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 57.1% | 85.0% | 13.0% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 39.3% | 75.8% | 40.9% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 60.0% | 45.9% | 64.5% | 85.7% | 79.6% | 54.4% | 59.5% | 9.3% | 19.4% | 28.7% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 69.0% | 83.9% | 27.2% | 53.8% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 19.9% | 57.1% | 22.5% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 58.1% | 91.7% | 27.7% | 54.2% | 78.8% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 66.7% | 21.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 59.7% | 81.1% | 30.5% | 52.9% | 77.8% | 41.9% | 26.8% | 54.5% | 20.2% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 59.9% | 89.6% | 29.6% | 44.8% | 82.9% | 44.4% | 28.2% | 56.8% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 5.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.8% | 86.6% | 28.6% | 50.3% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 57.6% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 30.0% | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | 69.0% | 83.9% | 27.2% | 53.8% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 19.9% | 57.1% | 22.5% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 58.1% | 91.7% | 27.7% | 54.2% | 78.8% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 66.7% | 21.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 59.7% | 81.1% | 30.5% | 52.9% | 77.8% | 41.9% | 26.8% | 54.5% | 20.2% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 59.9% | 89.6% | 29.6% | 44.8% | 82.9% | 44.4% | 28.2% | 56.8% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 5.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.8% | 86.6% | 28.6% | 50.3% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 57.6% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 30.0% | 6.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | C | 61 | 60 | 505.1 | 454 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 26 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | C | 26 | 26 | 229.0 | 173 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | C | 47 | 45 | 396.2 | 286 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 107.0 | 80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | C | 14 | 9 | 95.0 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | C | 47 | 45 | 395.2 | 301 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | C | 53 | 47 | 408.2 | 312 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 8 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | C | 45 | 43 | 354.1 | 268 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | C | 15 | 14 | 114.0 | 83 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | C | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | C | 15 | 13 | 116.2 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | C | 33 | 33 | 283.0 | 203 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 51 | 41 | 365.2 | 284 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 6 | .981 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | C | 44 | 43 | 366.2 | 294 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | C | 15 | 14 | 129.1 | 112 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 148 | 124 | 1100.0 | 836 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 22 | 7 | 24 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A | C | 61 | 60 | 505.1 | 454 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 26 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | C | 26 | 26 | 229.0 | 173 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | C | 47 | 45 | 396.2 | 286 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 107.0 | 80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | C | 14 | 9 | 95.0 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AAA | C | 47 | 45 | 395.2 | 301 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | C | 53 | 47 | 408.2 | 312 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 8 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | C | 45 | 43 | 354.1 | 268 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | C | 15 | 14 | 114.0 | 83 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | C | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | C | 15 | 13 | 116.2 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | C | 33 | 33 | 283.0 | 203 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 51 | 41 | 365.2 | 284 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 6 | .981 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | C | 44 | 43 | 366.2 | 294 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | C | 15 | 14 | 129.1 | 112 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 148 | 124 | 1100.0 | 836 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 22 | 7 | 24 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 116.2 | 4 | 51 | 50 | 55 | 54 | 64 | 55 | 63 | 56 | 0 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 365.2 | 7 | 32 | 41 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 39 | 32 | 41 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 482.1 | 11 | 37 | 43 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 45 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 116.2 | 4 | 51 | 50 | 55 | 54 | 64 | 55 | 63 | 56 | 0 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 365.2 | 7 | 32 | 41 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 39 | 32 | 41 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 482.1 | 11 | 37 | 43 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 45 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 3.5 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 0.6 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | -13.6 | -0.3 | -7.0 | 3.5 | -13.9 | -3.5 | 0.3 | 5.2 | -11.8 | -1.2 | -$7.3 | $0 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -3.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.0 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -3.3 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | -3.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -9.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | -9.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 4.8 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -26.1 | -0.6 | -5.5 | 9.4 | -26.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 14.5 | -7.6 | -0.8 | -$5.4 | $0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 3.5 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 0.6 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | MLB | -13.6 | -0.3 | -7.0 | 3.5 | -13.9 | -3.5 | 0.3 | 5.2 | -11.8 | -1.2 | -$7.3 | $0 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -3.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.0 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -3.3 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | -3.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -9.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | -9.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 4.8 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -26.1 | -0.6 | -5.5 | 9.4 | -26.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 14.5 | -7.6 | -0.8 | -$5.4 | $0 |

