Juan Castillo
Colorado Rockies (A+)C
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 1/16/2003
(23 years, 9 months, 19 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 52 |
| PA | 205 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .213 |
| OBP | .287 |
| SLG | .275 |
| wOBA | .267 |
| wRC+ | 43 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 52 |
| PA | 205 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .213 |
| OBP | .287 |
| SLG | .275 |
| wOBA | .267 |
| wRC+ | 43 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 18 | 34 | 110 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 4.5% | 23.6% | .048 | .325 | .250 | .284 | .298 | .290 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 19 | 35 | 121 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 7.4% | 17.4% | .050 | .383 | .307 | .393 | .356 | .380 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 8.5% | 25.4% | .080 | .343 | .240 | .345 | .320 | .335 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 21 | 38 | 135 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 3.7% | 21.5% | .102 | .333 | .266 | .296 | .367 | .312 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 21 | 13 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.7% | 40.0% | .049 | .348 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .256 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 51 | 180 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 4.4% | 26.1% | .089 | .336 | .249 | .289 | .337 | .298 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 22 | 68 | 250 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 3 | 9.6% | 21.6% | .072 | .295 | .234 | .313 | .306 | .307 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.4% | 21.4% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .355 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 23 | 49 | 191 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 7.9% | 35.1% | .065 | .330 | .214 | .277 | .280 | .261 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 52 | 205 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 8.8% | 34.1% | .062 | .327 | .213 | .287 | .275 | .267 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 29.8% | .078 | .257 | .187 | .231 | .265 | .223 | 23 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 18 | 34 | 110 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 4.5% | 23.6% | .048 | .325 | .250 | .284 | .298 | .290 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 19 | 35 | 121 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 7.4% | 17.4% | .050 | .383 | .307 | .393 | .356 | .380 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 8.5% | 25.4% | .080 | .343 | .240 | .345 | .320 | .335 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 21 | 38 | 135 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 3.7% | 21.5% | .102 | .333 | .266 | .296 | .367 | .312 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 21 | 13 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.7% | 40.0% | .049 | .348 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .256 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 51 | 180 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 4.4% | 26.1% | .089 | .336 | .249 | .289 | .337 | .298 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 22 | 68 | 250 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 3 | 9.6% | 21.6% | .072 | .295 | .234 | .313 | .306 | .307 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.4% | 21.4% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .355 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 23 | 49 | 191 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 7.9% | 35.1% | .065 | .330 | .214 | .277 | .280 | .261 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 52 | 205 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 8.8% | 34.1% | .062 | .327 | .213 | .287 | .275 | .267 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 29.8% | .078 | .257 | .187 | .231 | .265 | .223 | 23 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 34 | 104 | 110 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .250 |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 35 | 101 | 121 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .307 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 24 | 50 | 59 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 38 | 128 | 135 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .266 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 13 | 41 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .195 |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 51 | 169 | 180 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .249 |
| 2025 | COL | A | 68 | 222 | 250 | 52 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .234 |
| 2026 | COL | A | 3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 49 | 168 | 191 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 52 | 178 | 205 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 34 | 104 | 110 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .250 |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 35 | 101 | 121 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .307 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 24 | 50 | 59 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 38 | 128 | 135 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .266 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 13 | 41 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .195 |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 51 | 169 | 180 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .249 |
| 2025 | COL | A | 68 | 222 | 250 | 52 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .234 |
| 2026 | COL | A | 3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 49 | 168 | 191 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 52 | 178 | 205 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 4.5% | 23.6% | 0.19 | .250 | .284 | .298 | .582 | .048 | 5.3 | .325 | 0.5 | 10 | -4.8 | .290 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 7.4% | 17.4% | 0.43 | .307 | .393 | .356 | .750 | .050 | 3.0 | .383 | -0.9 | 20 | 2.4 | .380 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 8.5% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .240 | .345 | .320 | .665 | .080 | 5.1 | .343 | -0.1 | 7 | -2.2 | .335 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 3.7% | 21.5% | 0.17 | .266 | .296 | .367 | .663 | .102 | 5.3 | .333 | 0.1 | 14 | -6.9 | .312 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.17 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .511 | .049 | 4.9 | .348 | 0.1 | 3 | -3.6 | .256 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 4.4% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .249 | .289 | .337 | .626 | .089 | 5.7 | .336 | 0.2 | 17 | -10.5 | .298 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 9.6% | 21.6% | 0.44 | .234 | .313 | .306 | .620 | .072 | 3.0 | .295 | -0.6 | 25 | -8.0 | .307 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 21.4% | 21.4% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .355 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 7.9% | 35.1% | 0.22 | .214 | .277 | .280 | .556 | .065 | 3.2 | .330 | -0.8 | 12 | -14.3 | .261 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 8.8% | 34.1% | 0.26 | .213 | .287 | .275 | .562 | .062 | 3.4 | .327 | -0.8 | 14 | -14.3 | .267 | 43 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 29.8% | 0.16 | .187 | .231 | .265 | .497 | .078 | 3.8 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .223 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 4.5% | 23.6% | 0.19 | .250 | .284 | .298 | .582 | .048 | 5.3 | .325 | 0.5 | 10 | -4.8 | .290 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 7.4% | 17.4% | 0.43 | .307 | .393 | .356 | .750 | .050 | 3.0 | .383 | -0.9 | 20 | 2.4 | .380 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 8.5% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .240 | .345 | .320 | .665 | .080 | 5.1 | .343 | -0.1 | 7 | -2.2 | .335 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 3.7% | 21.5% | 0.17 | .266 | .296 | .367 | .663 | .102 | 5.3 | .333 | 0.1 | 14 | -6.9 | .312 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.17 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .511 | .049 | 4.9 | .348 | 0.1 | 3 | -3.6 | .256 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 4.4% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .249 | .289 | .337 | .626 | .089 | 5.7 | .336 | 0.2 | 17 | -10.5 | .298 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 9.6% | 21.6% | 0.44 | .234 | .313 | .306 | .620 | .072 | 3.0 | .295 | -0.6 | 25 | -8.0 | .307 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 21.4% | 21.4% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .355 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 7.9% | 35.1% | 0.22 | .214 | .277 | .280 | .556 | .065 | 3.2 | .330 | -0.8 | 12 | -14.3 | .261 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 8.8% | 34.1% | 0.26 | .213 | .287 | .275 | .562 | .062 | 3.4 | .327 | -0.8 | 14 | -14.3 | .267 | 43 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 29.8% | 0.16 | .187 | .231 | .265 | .497 | .078 | 3.8 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .223 | 23 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 2.10 | 15.6% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 57.7% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 2.44 | 26.7% | 52.0% | 21.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.32 | 19.4% | 45.9% | 34.7% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.43 | 19.8% | 47.1% | 33.1% | 7.5% | 2.5% | 45.2% | 26.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 27.3% | 5.5% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1.69 | 22.8% | 48.5% | 28.7% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 40.6% | 26.4% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 1.52 | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 41.6% | 27.4% | 31.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 2.10 | 15.6% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 57.7% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 2.44 | 26.7% | 52.0% | 21.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.32 | 19.4% | 45.9% | 34.7% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.43 | 19.8% | 47.1% | 33.1% | 7.5% | 2.5% | 45.2% | 26.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 27.3% | 5.5% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1.69 | 22.8% | 48.5% | 28.7% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 40.6% | 26.4% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 1.52 | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 41.6% | 27.4% | 31.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 81.5% | 52.7% | 20.9% | 38.6% | 3.8% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 72.4% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 29.6% | 2.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 68.9% | 49.3% | 27.1% | 34.9% | 8.5% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 55.4% | 70.9% | 43.0% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 52.0% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 19.1% | 15.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 54.4% | 68.8% | 43.9% | 17.0% | 14.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 51.6% | 71.2% | 50.8% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 35.5% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 55.1% | 60.3% | 56.5% | 21.9% | 11.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 53.6% | 60.9% | 56.1% | 20.9% | 12.1% | 33.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 81.5% | 52.7% | 20.9% | 38.6% | 3.8% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 72.4% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 29.6% | 2.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 68.9% | 49.3% | 27.1% | 34.9% | 8.5% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 55.4% | 70.9% | 43.0% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 52.0% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 19.1% | 15.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 54.4% | 68.8% | 43.9% | 17.0% | 14.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 51.6% | 71.2% | 50.8% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 35.5% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 55.1% | 60.3% | 56.5% | 21.9% | 11.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 53.6% | 60.9% | 56.1% | 20.9% | 12.1% | 33.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | C | 29 | 28 | 213.0 | 199 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | C | 31 | 31 | 240.1 | 246 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | C | 23 | 14 | 126.0 | 145 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | C | 34 | 34 | 267.0 | 309 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | C | 10 | 8 | 69.0 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | C | 62 | 60 | 522.1 | 505 | 56 | 6 | 6 | 77 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 376.2 | 359 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | C | 29 | 28 | 213.0 | 199 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | C | 31 | 31 | 240.1 | 246 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | C | 23 | 14 | 126.0 | 145 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | C | 34 | 34 | 267.0 | 309 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | C | 10 | 8 | 69.0 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | C | 62 | 60 | 522.1 | 505 | 56 | 6 | 6 | 77 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 376.2 | 359 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

