Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Juan Loyo
Free Agent (A+)C
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 180
DOB: 3/16/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 1 day)
C
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 48 | 186 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .049 | .333 | .292 | .435 | .340 | .401 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 20 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .130 | .353 | .261 | .292 | .391 | .328 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 20 | 30 | 97 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10.3% | 20.6% | .099 | .267 | .210 | .333 | .309 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 35 | 121 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 21.5% | .106 | .286 | .221 | .325 | .327 | .325 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9.3% | 30.2% | .027 | .500 | .324 | .419 | .351 | .385 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .389 | .353 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .419 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .903 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.8% | 33.3% | .047 | .538 | .326 | .431 | .372 | .397 | .353 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 23 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 32.4% | .000 | .316 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .253 | .281 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .000 | .500 | .308 | .471 | .308 | .394 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .744 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 53.8% | .000 | .400 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .196 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 65 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.2% | 35.4% | .000 | .375 | .218 | .338 | .218 | .286 | .281 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 48 | 186 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .049 | .333 | .292 | .435 | .340 | .401 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 20 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .130 | .353 | .261 | .292 | .391 | .328 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 20 | 30 | 97 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10.3% | 20.6% | .099 | .267 | .210 | .333 | .309 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 35 | 121 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 21.5% | .106 | .286 | .221 | .325 | .327 | .325 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9.3% | 30.2% | .027 | .500 | .324 | .419 | .351 | .385 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .389 | .353 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .419 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .903 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.8% | 33.3% | .047 | .538 | .326 | .431 | .372 | .397 | .353 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 23 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 32.4% | .000 | .316 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .253 | .281 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .000 | .500 | .308 | .471 | .308 | .394 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .744 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 53.8% | .000 | .400 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .196 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 65 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.2% | 35.4% | .000 | .375 | .218 | .338 | .218 | .286 | .281 | 72 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 48 | 144 | 186 | 42 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .292 |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 5 | 23 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 30 | 81 | 97 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 35 | 104 | 121 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .221 |
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 16 | 37 | 43 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .324 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 43 | 51 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .326 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 10 | 30 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 55 | 65 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 48 | 144 | 186 | 42 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .292 |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 5 | 23 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 30 | 81 | 97 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 35 | 104 | 121 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .221 |
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 16 | 37 | 43 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .324 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 43 | 51 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .326 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 10 | 30 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 55 | 65 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .292 | .435 | .340 | .775 | .049 | 3.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 33 | 9.1 | .401 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .261 | .292 | .391 | .683 | .130 | 4.6 | .353 | -0.5 | 3 | -0.4 | .328 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 10.3% | 20.6% | 0.50 | .210 | .333 | .309 | .642 | .099 | 3.7 | .267 | -0.1 | 11 | -0.6 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 8.3% | 21.5% | 0.38 | .221 | .325 | .327 | .652 | .106 | 3.9 | .286 | -0.6 | 14 | -1.0 | .325 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 9.3% | 30.2% | 0.31 | .324 | .419 | .351 | .770 | .027 | 1.9 | .500 | -0.6 | 8 | 1.3 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .389 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .419 | 166 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .903 | 467 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 9.8% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .326 | .431 | .372 | .803 | .047 | 1.9 | .538 | -0.6 | 9 | 2.1 | .397 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 8.8% | 32.4% | 0.27 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .494 | .000 | 2.6 | .316 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.9 | .253 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .308 | .471 | .308 | .778 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.9 | .394 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .744 | 379 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 7.7% | 53.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .196 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 9.2% | 35.4% | 0.26 | .218 | .338 | .218 | .557 | .000 | 2.6 | .375 | -0.2 | 6 | -2.2 | .286 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .292 | .435 | .340 | .775 | .049 | 3.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 33 | 9.1 | .401 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .261 | .292 | .391 | .683 | .130 | 4.6 | .353 | -0.5 | 3 | -0.4 | .328 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 10.3% | 20.6% | 0.50 | .210 | .333 | .309 | .642 | .099 | 3.7 | .267 | -0.1 | 11 | -0.6 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 8.3% | 21.5% | 0.38 | .221 | .325 | .327 | .652 | .106 | 3.9 | .286 | -0.6 | 14 | -1.0 | .325 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 9.3% | 30.2% | 0.31 | .324 | .419 | .351 | .770 | .027 | 1.9 | .500 | -0.6 | 8 | 1.3 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .389 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .419 | 166 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .903 | 467 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 9.8% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .326 | .431 | .372 | .803 | .047 | 1.9 | .538 | -0.6 | 9 | 2.1 | .397 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 8.8% | 32.4% | 0.27 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .494 | .000 | 2.6 | .316 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.9 | .253 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .308 | .471 | .308 | .778 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.9 | .394 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .744 | 379 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 7.7% | 53.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .196 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 9.2% | 35.4% | 0.26 | .218 | .338 | .218 | .557 | .000 | 2.6 | .375 | -0.2 | 6 | -2.2 | .286 | 72 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.56 | 20.7% | 57.0% | 22.3% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 46.8% | 19.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 3.50 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.10 | 20.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1.30 | 25.4% | 42.3% | 32.4% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 46.8% | 20.3% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 2.75 | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 2.40 | 34.6% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 26.9% | 11.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.83 | 29.0% | 32.3% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.56 | 20.7% | 57.0% | 22.3% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 46.8% | 19.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 3.50 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.10 | 20.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 1.30 | 25.4% | 42.3% | 32.4% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 46.8% | 20.3% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 2.75 | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 2.40 | 34.6% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 26.9% | 11.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.83 | 29.0% | 32.3% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 69 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 129 | 192 | 321 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 39 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 23 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 54 | 122 | 176 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 57 | 158 | 215 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 63 | 83 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 81 | 108 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 91 | 143 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 97 | 162 | 259 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 69 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 129 | 192 | 321 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 39 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 23 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 54 | 122 | 176 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 57 | 158 | 215 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 63 | 83 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 81 | 108 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 91 | 143 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 97 | 162 | 259 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 56.1% | 70.0% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 3.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 92.3% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 48.7% | 0.0% | 48.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 53.4% | 68.1% | 15.5% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 60.5% | 62.3% | 17.4% | 22.8% | 12.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 62.7% | 46.2% | 27.9% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 44.4% | 33.3% | 60.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 49.2% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 30.6% | 14.8% | 45.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 33.3% | 63.9% | 45.5% | 55.0% | 60.9% | 55.4% | 37.5% | 47.1% | 20.3% | 18.2% | 38.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 36.4% | 70.8% | 41.2% | 10.6% | 19.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 36.7% | 61.1% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 33.3% | 63.9% | 41.3% | 55.0% | 60.9% | 59.8% | 37.5% | 44.6% | 16.6% | 20.5% | 37.1% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 56.1% | 70.0% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 3.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 92.3% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 48.7% | 0.0% | 48.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 53.4% | 68.1% | 15.5% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 60.5% | 62.3% | 17.4% | 22.8% | 12.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 62.7% | 46.2% | 27.9% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 44.4% | 33.3% | 60.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 49.2% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 30.6% | 14.8% | 45.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 33.3% | 63.9% | 45.5% | 55.0% | 60.9% | 55.4% | 37.5% | 47.1% | 20.3% | 18.2% | 38.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 36.4% | 70.8% | 41.2% | 10.6% | 19.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 36.7% | 61.1% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 33.3% | 63.9% | 41.3% | 55.0% | 60.9% | 59.8% | 37.5% | 44.6% | 16.6% | 20.5% | 37.1% | 18.7 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | C | 28 | 25 | 226.1 | 209 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 21 | 14 | 138.2 | 135 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | C | 15 | 13 | 91.0 | 121 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | C | 10 | 9 | 78.2 | 105 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | C | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1B | 18 | 18 | 150.0 | 138 | 6 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1B | 8 | 8 | 65.2 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | C | 28 | 25 | 226.1 | 209 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | C | 21 | 14 | 138.2 | 135 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | C | 15 | 13 | 91.0 | 121 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | C | 10 | 9 | 78.2 | 105 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | C | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1B | 18 | 18 | 150.0 | 138 | 6 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1B | 8 | 8 | 65.2 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

