Batting
- RosterResource
Jung Ho Kang 강정호
Free Agent3B/SS
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 4/5/1987
(39 years, 6 months, 12 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 297 |
| PA | 1028 |
| HR | 46 |
| AVG | .254 |
| OBP | .331 |
| SLG | .466 |
| wOBA | .342 |
| wRC+ | 116 |
| WAR | 5.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.133MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Korea Baseball Organization issued Kang a one-year suspension Monday and ordered him to complete 300 hours of community service before considering his reinstatement, Jee-ho Yoo of the Yonhap News Agency reports. (5/27/2020)
RG
2/28/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 297 |
| PA | 1028 |
| HR | 46 |
| AVG | .254 |
| OBP | .331 |
| SLG | .466 |
| wOBA | .342 |
| wRC+ | 116 |
| WAR | 5.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.133MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Korea Baseball Organization issued Kang a one-year suspension Monday and ordered him to complete 300 hours of community service before considering his reinstatement, Jee-ho Yoo of the Yonhap News Agency reports. (5/27/2020)
RG
2/28/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 19 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.1% | .050 | .250 | .150 | .150 | .200 | .161 | -16 | |||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 20 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .133 | .133 | .133 | .125 | -45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 21 | 116 | 408 | 8 | 36 | 47 | 3 | 7.6% | 15.9% | .122 | .308 | .271 | .334 | .392 | .340 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | 22 | 133 | 538 | 23 | 73 | 81 | 3 | 8.4% | 15.1% | .223 | .300 | .286 | .349 | .508 | .375 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | 23 | 133 | 522 | 12 | 60 | 58 | 2 | 11.7% | 16.7% | .156 | .349 | .301 | .391 | .457 | .385 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | 24 | 123 | 504 | 9 | 53 | 63 | 4 | 8.5% | 12.3% | .119 | .307 | .282 | .353 | .401 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | 25 | 124 | 519 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 21 | 13.7% | 15.0% | .245 | .331 | .314 | .413 | .560 | .443 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | 26 | 126 | 532 | 22 | 67 | 96 | 15 | 12.8% | 20.5% | .198 | .335 | .291 | .387 | .489 | .402 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | 27 | 117 | 501 | 40 | 103 | 117 | 3 | 13.6% | 21.2% | .383 | .398 | .356 | .459 | .739 | .503 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 28 | 18 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8.0% | 34.0% | .244 | .269 | .200 | .280 | .444 | .312 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 126 | 467 | 15 | 60 | 58 | 5 | 6.0% | 21.2% | .173 | .344 | .287 | .355 | .461 | .356 | .361 | 128 | 3.2 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 16 | 57 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.3% | 19.3% | .125 | .135 | .146 | .246 | .271 | .243 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 103 | 370 | 21 | 45 | 62 | 3 | 9.7% | 21.4% | .258 | .273 | .255 | .354 | .513 | .369 | .362 | 132 | -2.2 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 31 | 7 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 18.8% | 9.4% | .458 | .368 | .417 | .531 | .875 | .592 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 12.8% | .029 | .267 | .235 | .308 | .265 | .268 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 31 | 16 | 71 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 12.7% | 11.3% | .207 | .306 | .310 | .408 | .517 | .414 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | .288 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12.9% | 25.8% | .222 | .611 | .444 | .516 | .667 | .505 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 32 | 16 | 50 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 10.0% | 36.0% | .523 | .211 | .250 | .340 | .773 | .438 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 32 | 65 | 185 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 5.9% | 32.4% | .227 | .184 | .169 | .222 | .395 | .256 | .294 | 54 | -1.8 | -12.9 | -1.2 | -0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 297 | 1028 | 46 | 120 | 144 | 8 | 7.3% | 23.2% | .212 | .294 | .254 | .331 | .466 | .342 | .349 | 116 | -0.8 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 5.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 19 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.1% | .050 | .250 | .150 | .150 | .200 | .161 | -16 | |||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 20 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .133 | .133 | .133 | .125 | -45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 21 | 116 | 408 | 8 | 36 | 47 | 3 | 7.6% | 15.9% | .122 | .308 | .271 | .334 | .392 | .340 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | 22 | 133 | 538 | 23 | 73 | 81 | 3 | 8.4% | 15.1% | .223 | .300 | .286 | .349 | .508 | .375 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | 23 | 133 | 522 | 12 | 60 | 58 | 2 | 11.7% | 16.7% | .156 | .349 | .301 | .391 | .457 | .385 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | 24 | 123 | 504 | 9 | 53 | 63 | 4 | 8.5% | 12.3% | .119 | .307 | .282 | .353 | .401 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | 25 | 124 | 519 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 21 | 13.7% | 15.0% | .245 | .331 | .314 | .413 | .560 | .443 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | 26 | 126 | 532 | 22 | 67 | 96 | 15 | 12.8% | 20.5% | .198 | .335 | .291 | .387 | .489 | .402 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | 27 | 117 | 501 | 40 | 103 | 117 | 3 | 13.6% | 21.2% | .383 | .398 | .356 | .459 | .739 | .503 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 28 | 18 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8.0% | 34.0% | .244 | .269 | .200 | .280 | .444 | .312 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 126 | 467 | 15 | 60 | 58 | 5 | 6.0% | 21.2% | .173 | .344 | .287 | .355 | .461 | .356 | .361 | 128 | 3.2 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 16 | 57 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.3% | 19.3% | .125 | .135 | .146 | .246 | .271 | .243 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 103 | 370 | 21 | 45 | 62 | 3 | 9.7% | 21.4% | .258 | .273 | .255 | .354 | .513 | .369 | .362 | 132 | -2.2 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 31 | 7 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 18.8% | 9.4% | .458 | .368 | .417 | .531 | .875 | .592 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 12.8% | .029 | .267 | .235 | .308 | .265 | .268 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 31 | 16 | 71 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 12.7% | 11.3% | .207 | .306 | .310 | .408 | .517 | .414 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | .288 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12.9% | 25.8% | .222 | .611 | .444 | .516 | .667 | .505 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 32 | 16 | 50 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 10.0% | 36.0% | .523 | .211 | .250 | .340 | .773 | .438 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 32 | 65 | 185 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 5.9% | 32.4% | .227 | .184 | .169 | .222 | .395 | .256 | .294 | 54 | -1.8 | -12.9 | -1.2 | -0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 297 | 1028 | 46 | 120 | 144 | 8 | 7.3% | 23.2% | .212 | .294 | .254 | .331 | .466 | .342 | .349 | 116 | -0.8 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 5.8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 10 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .150 |
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 20 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 116 | 362 | 408 | 98 | 71 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 47 | 31 | 1 | 65 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | 133 | 476 | 538 | 136 | 78 | 33 | 2 | 23 | 73 | 81 | 45 | 2 | 81 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 2 | .286 |
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | 133 | 449 | 522 | 135 | 91 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 60 | 58 | 61 | 6 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | .301 |
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | 123 | 444 | 504 | 125 | 92 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 63 | 43 | 4 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | .282 |
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | 124 | 436 | 519 | 137 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 71 | 8 | 78 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 5 | .314 |
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | 126 | 450 | 532 | 131 | 87 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 67 | 96 | 68 | 3 | 109 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 8 | .291 |
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | 117 | 418 | 501 | 149 | 71 | 36 | 2 | 40 | 103 | 117 | 68 | 2 | 106 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .356 |
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 18 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 126 | 421 | 467 | 121 | 80 | 24 | 2 | 15 | 60 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 99 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | .287 |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 48 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .146 |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 103 | 318 | 370 | 81 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 45 | 62 | 36 | 1 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .255 |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 7 | 24 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .417 |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 34 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 16 | 58 | 71 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .310 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 8 | 27 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 16 | 44 | 50 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 65 | 172 | 185 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .169 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 297 | 917 | 1028 | 233 | 134 | 50 | 3 | 46 | 120 | 144 | 75 | 1 | 239 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 5 | .254 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 10 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .150 |
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 20 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 116 | 362 | 408 | 98 | 71 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 47 | 31 | 1 | 65 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | 133 | 476 | 538 | 136 | 78 | 33 | 2 | 23 | 73 | 81 | 45 | 2 | 81 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 2 | .286 |
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | 133 | 449 | 522 | 135 | 91 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 60 | 58 | 61 | 6 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | .301 |
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | 123 | 444 | 504 | 125 | 92 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 63 | 43 | 4 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | .282 |
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | 124 | 436 | 519 | 137 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 71 | 8 | 78 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 5 | .314 |
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | 126 | 450 | 532 | 131 | 87 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 67 | 96 | 68 | 3 | 109 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 8 | .291 |
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | 117 | 418 | 501 | 149 | 71 | 36 | 2 | 40 | 103 | 117 | 68 | 2 | 106 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .356 |
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 18 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 126 | 421 | 467 | 121 | 80 | 24 | 2 | 15 | 60 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 99 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | .287 |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 48 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .146 |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 103 | 318 | 370 | 81 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 45 | 62 | 36 | 1 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .255 |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 7 | 24 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .417 |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 34 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 16 | 58 | 71 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .310 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 8 | 27 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 16 | 44 | 50 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 65 | 172 | 185 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .169 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 297 | 917 | 1028 | 233 | 134 | 50 | 3 | 46 | 120 | 144 | 75 | 1 | 239 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 5 | .254 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 0.0% | 38.1% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .200 | .350 | .050 | 4.0 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.5 | .161 | -16 | |||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .133 | .133 | .133 | .267 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .125 | -45 | |||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 7.6% | 15.9% | 0.48 | .271 | .334 | .392 | .726 | .122 | 2.9 | .308 | 0.0 | 47 | 0.1 | .340 | 100 | |||||||
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | 8.4% | 15.1% | 0.56 | .286 | .349 | .508 | .857 | .223 | 3.3 | .300 | -0.6 | 80 | 8.9 | .375 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | 11.7% | 16.7% | 0.70 | .301 | .391 | .457 | .848 | .156 | 2.6 | .349 | -0.7 | 82 | 15.9 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | 8.5% | 12.3% | 0.69 | .282 | .353 | .401 | .754 | .119 | 2.9 | .307 | -1.7 | 63 | 3.5 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | 13.7% | 15.0% | 0.91 | .314 | .413 | .560 | .973 | .245 | 4.3 | .331 | 1.9 | 98 | 42.1 | .443 | 175 | |||||||
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | 12.8% | 20.5% | 0.62 | .291 | .387 | .489 | .876 | .198 | 3.9 | .335 | -0.6 | 86 | 22.7 | .402 | 136 | |||||||
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | 13.6% | 21.2% | 0.64 | .356 | .459 | .739 | 1.198 | .383 | 3.7 | .398 | -0.7 | 134 | 63.0 | .503 | 189 | |||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 8.0% | 34.0% | 0.24 | .200 | .280 | .444 | .724 | .244 | 4.9 | .269 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 6.0% | 21.2% | 0.28 | .287 | .355 | .461 | .816 | .173 | 4.0 | .344 | 3.9 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 68 | 15.9 | .356 | 128 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 12.3% | 19.3% | 0.64 | .146 | .246 | .271 | .516 | .125 | 2.0 | .135 | -0.4 | 3 | -3.2 | .243 | 53 | |||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 9.7% | 21.4% | 0.46 | .255 | .354 | .513 | .867 | .258 | 2.7 | .273 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 59 | 15.6 | .369 | 132 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 18.8% | 9.4% | 2.00 | .417 | .531 | .875 | 1.406 | .458 | 3.6 | .368 | 0.2 | 10 | 6.5 | .592 | 274 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.7% | 12.8% | 0.60 | .235 | .308 | .265 | .572 | .029 | 2.8 | .267 | -0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .268 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 12.7% | 11.3% | 1.13 | .310 | .408 | .517 | .926 | .207 | 2.4 | .306 | -0.2 | 13 | 5.0 | .414 | 163 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 83 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 12.9% | 25.8% | 0.50 | .444 | .516 | .667 | 1.183 | .222 | 0.8 | .611 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.5 | .505 | 211 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 10.0% | 36.0% | 0.28 | .250 | .340 | .773 | 1.113 | .523 | 5.5 | .211 | 0.2 | 12 | 4.7 | .438 | 165 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 5.9% | 32.4% | 0.18 | .169 | .222 | .395 | .617 | .227 | 1.8 | .184 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 13 | -10.3 | .256 | 54 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 23.2% | 0.31 | .254 | .331 | .466 | .796 | .212 | 3.4 | .294 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -4.0 | -0.9 | 141 | 21.1 | .342 | 116 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 0.0% | 38.1% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .200 | .350 | .050 | 4.0 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.5 | .161 | -16 | |||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .133 | .133 | .133 | .267 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .125 | -45 | |||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 7.6% | 15.9% | 0.48 | .271 | .334 | .392 | .726 | .122 | 2.9 | .308 | 0.0 | 47 | 0.1 | .340 | 100 | |||||||
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | 8.4% | 15.1% | 0.56 | .286 | .349 | .508 | .857 | .223 | 3.3 | .300 | -0.6 | 80 | 8.9 | .375 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | 11.7% | 16.7% | 0.70 | .301 | .391 | .457 | .848 | .156 | 2.6 | .349 | -0.7 | 82 | 15.9 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | 8.5% | 12.3% | 0.69 | .282 | .353 | .401 | .754 | .119 | 2.9 | .307 | -1.7 | 63 | 3.5 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | 13.7% | 15.0% | 0.91 | .314 | .413 | .560 | .973 | .245 | 4.3 | .331 | 1.9 | 98 | 42.1 | .443 | 175 | |||||||
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | 12.8% | 20.5% | 0.62 | .291 | .387 | .489 | .876 | .198 | 3.9 | .335 | -0.6 | 86 | 22.7 | .402 | 136 | |||||||
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | 13.6% | 21.2% | 0.64 | .356 | .459 | .739 | 1.198 | .383 | 3.7 | .398 | -0.7 | 134 | 63.0 | .503 | 189 | |||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 8.0% | 34.0% | 0.24 | .200 | .280 | .444 | .724 | .244 | 4.9 | .269 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 6.0% | 21.2% | 0.28 | .287 | .355 | .461 | .816 | .173 | 4.0 | .344 | 3.9 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 68 | 15.9 | .356 | 128 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 12.3% | 19.3% | 0.64 | .146 | .246 | .271 | .516 | .125 | 2.0 | .135 | -0.4 | 3 | -3.2 | .243 | 53 | |||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 9.7% | 21.4% | 0.46 | .255 | .354 | .513 | .867 | .258 | 2.7 | .273 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 59 | 15.6 | .369 | 132 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 18.8% | 9.4% | 2.00 | .417 | .531 | .875 | 1.406 | .458 | 3.6 | .368 | 0.2 | 10 | 6.5 | .592 | 274 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.7% | 12.8% | 0.60 | .235 | .308 | .265 | .572 | .029 | 2.8 | .267 | -0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .268 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 12.7% | 11.3% | 1.13 | .310 | .408 | .517 | .926 | .207 | 2.4 | .306 | -0.2 | 13 | 5.0 | .414 | 163 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 83 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 12.9% | 25.8% | 0.50 | .444 | .516 | .667 | 1.183 | .222 | 0.8 | .611 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.5 | .505 | 211 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 10.0% | 36.0% | 0.28 | .250 | .340 | .773 | 1.113 | .523 | 5.5 | .211 | 0.2 | 12 | 4.7 | .438 | 165 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 5.9% | 32.4% | 0.18 | .169 | .222 | .395 | .617 | .227 | 1.8 | .184 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 13 | -10.3 | .256 | 54 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 23.2% | 0.31 | .254 | .331 | .466 | .796 | .212 | 3.4 | .294 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -4.0 | -0.9 | 141 | 21.1 | .342 | 116 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 323 | 90.5 | 113.1 | 7.1 | 31 | 9.6% | 150 | 46.4% | .287 | .280 | .461 | .474 | .356 | .361 | |||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 241 | 90.2 | 110.9 | 11.0 | 20 | 8.3% | 96 | 39.8% | .255 | .251 | .513 | .480 | .369 | .362 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 87.3 | 95.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .333 | .309 | .333 | .340 | .293 | .288 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 113 | 92.2 | 114.5 | 13.6 | 13 | 11.5% | 52 | 46.0% | .169 | .216 | .395 | .429 | .256 | .294 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 682 | 90.7 | 114.5 | 9.6 | 64 | 9.4% | 299 | 43.8% | .254 | .258 | .466 | .467 | .342 | .349 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 323 | 90.5 | 113.1 | 7.1 | 31 | 9.6% | 150 | 46.4% | .287 | .280 | .461 | .474 | .356 | .361 | |||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 241 | 90.2 | 110.9 | 11.0 | 20 | 8.3% | 96 | 39.8% | .255 | .251 | .513 | .480 | .369 | .362 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 87.3 | 95.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .333 | .309 | .333 | .340 | .293 | .288 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 113 | 92.2 | 114.5 | 13.6 | 13 | 11.5% | 52 | 46.0% | .169 | .216 | .395 | .429 | .256 | .294 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 682 | 90.7 | 114.5 | 9.6 | 64 | 9.4% | 299 | 43.8% | .254 | .258 | .466 | .467 | .342 | .349 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 67.9% | 28.6% | 3.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1.81 | 22.6% | 49.8% | 27.6% | 6.7% | 16.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 33.1% | 20.7% | 18.0% | 47.7% | 34.4% | ||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 12.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 1.13 | 20.3% | 42.3% | 37.3% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 35.3% | 21.2% | 17.4% | 43.2% | 39.4% | ||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 2.38 | 10.0% | 63.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.69 | 17.3% | 51.9% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 57.7% | 26.9% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.07 | 21.2% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 27.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 46.0% | 40.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.39 | 21.7% | 45.6% | 32.7% | 8.5% | 20.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 32.7% | 19.8% | 16.9% | 45.9% | 37.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 67.9% | 28.6% | 3.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1.81 | 22.6% | 49.8% | 27.6% | 6.7% | 16.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 33.1% | 20.7% | 18.0% | 47.7% | 34.4% | ||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 12.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 1.13 | 20.3% | 42.3% | 37.3% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 35.3% | 21.2% | 17.4% | 43.2% | 39.4% | ||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 2.38 | 10.0% | 63.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.69 | 17.3% | 51.9% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 57.7% | 26.9% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.07 | 21.2% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 27.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 46.0% | 40.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.39 | 21.7% | 45.6% | 32.7% | 8.5% | 20.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 32.7% | 19.8% | 16.9% | 45.9% | 37.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 6 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 83 | 108 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 161 | 89 | 73 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 701 | 1180 | 1881 |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 100 | 150 | 250 | |||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 102 | 90 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 935 | 1523 |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 74 | 129 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 97 | 160 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 118 | 171 | 289 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 91 | 129 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 46 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 249 | 470 | 719 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 311 | 223 | 148 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1548 | 2598 | 4146 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 6 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 83 | 108 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 161 | 89 | 73 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 701 | 1180 | 1881 |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 100 | 150 | 250 | |||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 102 | 90 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 935 | 1523 |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 74 | 129 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 97 | 160 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 118 | 171 | 289 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 91 | 129 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 46 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 249 | 470 | 719 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 311 | 223 | 148 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1548 | 2598 | 4146 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 2.45 | -8.01 | 10.47 | 23.04 | 2.48 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 16 | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 2.60 | -6.41 | 9.01 | 16.76 | 1.78 | 1.06 | 0.57 | 13 | 1.83 | 0.63 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.75 | 0.46 | 2 | -0.04 | 0.03 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 0.30 | -3.61 | 3.91 | -7.64 | -0.82 | 0.97 | 1.66 | 16 | 0.30 | 0.01 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.34 | -18.10 | 23.44 | 32.27 | 3.45 | 1.04 | 1.20 | 47 | 3.71 | 1.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 2.45 | -8.01 | 10.47 | 23.04 | 2.48 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 16 | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 2.60 | -6.41 | 9.01 | 16.76 | 1.78 | 1.06 | 0.57 | 13 | 1.83 | 0.63 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.75 | 0.46 | 2 | -0.04 | 0.03 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 0.30 | -3.61 | 3.91 | -7.64 | -0.82 | 0.97 | 1.66 | 16 | 0.30 | 0.01 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.34 | -18.10 | 23.44 | 32.27 | 3.45 | 1.04 | 1.20 | 47 | 3.71 | 1.42 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 32.9% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 87.6 | 0.5% | 82.2 | 22.8% | 92.0 | 18.0% | 85.0 | 7.7% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 80.5 | 11.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 31.9% | 92.8 | 5.2% | 87.7 | 0.6% | 87.0 | 16.5% | 92.3 | 21.3% | 84.7 | 11.1% | 78.2 | 1.6% | 79.9 | 11.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 8.7% | 93.6 | 17.4% | 91.5 | 34.8% | 95.0 | 34.8% | 86.3 | 4.3% | 81.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 29.2% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 84.7 | 17.4% | 92.8 | 22.4% | 84.8 | 12.2% | 78.3 | 1.4% | 78.5 | 10.6% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 84.6 | 19.6% | 92.2 | 20.0% | 84.9 | 9.7% | 78.7 | 1.4% | 79.9 | 11.4% | 83.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 32.9% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 87.6 | 0.5% | 82.2 | 22.8% | 92.0 | 18.0% | 85.0 | 7.7% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 80.5 | 11.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 31.9% | 92.8 | 5.2% | 87.7 | 0.6% | 87.0 | 16.5% | 92.3 | 21.3% | 84.7 | 11.1% | 78.2 | 1.6% | 79.9 | 11.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 8.7% | 93.6 | 17.4% | 91.5 | 34.8% | 95.0 | 34.8% | 86.3 | 4.3% | 81.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 29.2% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 84.7 | 17.4% | 92.8 | 22.4% | 84.8 | 12.2% | 78.3 | 1.4% | 78.5 | 10.6% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 84.6 | 19.6% | 92.2 | 20.0% | 84.9 | 9.7% | 78.7 | 1.4% | 79.9 | 11.4% | 83.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 16.5 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -1.5 | 2.2 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 2.68 | -1.80 | -3.19 | -0.67 | -0.45 | 1.54 | -3.99 | 0.45 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 14.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -4.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.07 | -0.56 | 0.36 | 0.66 | -1.37 | 0.61 | 1.92 | 0.54 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 22.74 | -14.29 | 2.73 | -2.29 | 4.96 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -3.0 | -3.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -1.42 | -6.76 | 4.76 | -0.15 | -1.67 | 0.33 | 12.03 | -1.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9 | -6.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -8.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.20 | -2.58 | -0.53 | -0.14 | -1.06 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 0.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 16.5 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -1.5 | 2.2 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 2.68 | -1.80 | -3.19 | -0.67 | -0.45 | 1.54 | -3.99 | 0.45 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 14.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -4.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.07 | -0.56 | 0.36 | 0.66 | -1.37 | 0.61 | 1.92 | 0.54 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 22.74 | -14.29 | 2.73 | -2.29 | 4.96 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -3.0 | -3.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -1.42 | -6.76 | 4.76 | -0.15 | -1.67 | 0.33 | 12.03 | -1.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9 | -6.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -8.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.20 | -2.58 | -0.53 | -0.14 | -1.06 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 0.18 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 69.4% | 41.3% | 38.0% | 40.7% | 7.4% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 23.2% | 60.2% | 42.2% | 54.2% | 84.4% | 76.3% | 51.4% | 59.7% | 9.9% | 20.5% | 30.4% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 45.2% | 84.1% | 43.9% | 7.2% | 14.8% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 22.6% | 57.8% | 40.7% | 61.1% | 83.6% | 77.5% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 9.1% | 20.7% | 29.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 41.1% | 71.7% | 56.3% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 39.4% | 81.0% | 38.5% | 7.5% | 21.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 40.1% | 76.7% | 46.5% | 9.3% | 19.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 16.7% | 54.5% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 15.9 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 44.4% | 76.9% | 64.5% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 61.2% | 39.2% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 9.3% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 30.2% | 68.1% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 77.4% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 62.2% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 33.0% | 21.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 60.6% | 42.7% | 54.3% | 82.8% | 74.8% | 50.8% | 60.1% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 30.6% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 69.4% | 41.3% | 38.0% | 40.7% | 7.4% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 23.2% | 60.2% | 42.2% | 54.2% | 84.4% | 76.3% | 51.4% | 59.7% | 9.9% | 20.5% | 30.4% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 45.2% | 84.1% | 43.9% | 7.2% | 14.8% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 22.6% | 57.8% | 40.7% | 61.1% | 83.6% | 77.5% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 9.1% | 20.7% | 29.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 41.1% | 71.7% | 56.3% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 39.4% | 81.0% | 38.5% | 7.5% | 21.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 40.1% | 76.7% | 46.5% | 9.3% | 19.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 16.7% | 54.5% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 15.9 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 44.4% | 76.9% | 64.5% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 61.2% | 39.2% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 9.3% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 30.2% | 68.1% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 77.4% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 62.2% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 33.0% | 21.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 60.6% | 42.7% | 54.3% | 82.8% | 74.8% | 50.8% | 60.1% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 30.6% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 67.3% | 86.9% | 27.2% | 44.6% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 19.6% | 43.6% | 21.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 61.8% | 88.8% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 74.5% | 44.9% | 15.9% | 54.9% | 21.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 57.1% | 100.0% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | |||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 71.9% | 81.3% | 24.8% | 56.5% | 64.8% | 44.1% | 20.8% | 35.5% | 20.7% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.0% | 86.6% | 26.2% | 47.4% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 45.6% | 21.0% | 7.2% | 3.8% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 67.3% | 86.9% | 27.2% | 44.6% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 19.6% | 43.6% | 21.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 61.8% | 88.8% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 74.5% | 44.9% | 15.9% | 54.9% | 21.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 57.1% | 100.0% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | |||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 71.9% | 81.3% | 24.8% | 56.5% | 64.8% | 44.1% | 20.8% | 35.5% | 20.7% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.0% | 86.6% | 26.2% | 47.4% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 45.6% | 21.0% | 7.2% | 3.8% | 8.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | C | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 1B | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 2B | 6 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 2B | 26 | 21 | 181.7 | 44 | 63 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 3B | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 3B | 13 | 1 | 29.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 3B | 18 | 9 | 93.0 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 77 | 54 | 535.1 | 30 | 139 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 92 | 83 | 728.1 | 49 | 191 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | .934 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 44 | 29 | 283.2 | 20 | 60 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .920 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 214 | 167 | 1555.1 | 100 | 391 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 3 | 3 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | SS | 6 | 6 | 44.3 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | SS | 66 | 65 | 576.0 | 96 | 204 | 11 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | SS | 133 | 132 | 1147.7 | 196 | 439 | 15 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 129 | 126 | 1091.0 | 196 | 379 | 23 | 95 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 123 | 122 | 1059.3 | 186 | 365 | 13 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 115 | 114 | 991.3 | 180 | 353 | 12 | 88 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 124 | 122 | 1071.7 | 226 | 380 | 15 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 113 | 113 | 942.3 | 180 | 280 | 9 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | SS | 60 | 49 | 426.0 | 74 | 146 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 14 | 24 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | SS | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | SS | 15 | 10 | 81.2 | 16 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 75 | 59 | 507.2 | 90 | 170 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 16 | 26 | 2 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | C | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 1B | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 2B | 6 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 2B | 26 | 21 | 181.7 | 44 | 63 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | 3B | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 현대 | KBO | 3B | 13 | 1 | 29.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | 3B | 18 | 9 | 93.0 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 77 | 54 | 535.1 | 30 | 139 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 92 | 83 | 728.1 | 49 | 191 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | .934 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 44 | 29 | 283.2 | 20 | 60 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .920 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 214 | 167 | 1555.1 | 100 | 391 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 3 | 3 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | 현대 | KBO | SS | 6 | 6 | 44.3 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 우리 | KBO | SS | 66 | 65 | 576.0 | 96 | 204 | 11 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 히어로즈 | KBO | SS | 133 | 132 | 1147.7 | 196 | 439 | 15 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 129 | 126 | 1091.0 | 196 | 379 | 23 | 95 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 123 | 122 | 1059.3 | 186 | 365 | 13 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 115 | 114 | 991.3 | 180 | 353 | 12 | 88 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 124 | 122 | 1071.7 | 226 | 380 | 15 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 넥센 | KBO | SS | 113 | 113 | 942.3 | 180 | 280 | 9 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | SS | 60 | 49 | 426.0 | 74 | 146 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 14 | 24 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | SS | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | SS | 15 | 10 | 81.2 | 16 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 75 | 59 | 507.2 | 90 | 170 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 16 | 26 | 2 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 535.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 728.1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -2.9 | -3.8 | -6.1 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -11.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 283.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -3.1 | -16.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1555.1 | 0 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -4.3 | -5.6 | -4.6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | SS | 426.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -2.3 | -7.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | SS | 81.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -46.2 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 507.2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -11.2 | -3 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 535.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 728.1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -2.9 | -3.8 | -6.1 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -11.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 283.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -3.1 | -16.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1555.1 | 0 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -4.3 | -5.6 | -4.6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | SS | 426.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -2.3 | -7.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | SS | 81.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -46.2 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 507.2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -11.2 | -3 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 535.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 92.3% (13) | 97.3% (146) |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 728.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (16) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (8) | 53.3% (15) | 94.2% (226) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 283.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 20.0% (5) | 100.0% (7) | 94.4% (72) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1555.1 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (30) | 27.3% (11) | 44.4% (18) | 77.1% (35) | 95.3% (446) |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | SS | 426.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (6) | 62.5% (8) | 95.1% (144) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | SS | 81.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 93.8% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 507.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 42.9% (7) | 70.0% (10) | 94.9% (176) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 535.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 92.3% (13) | 97.3% (146) |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 728.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (16) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (8) | 53.3% (15) | 94.2% (226) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 283.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 20.0% (5) | 100.0% (7) | 94.4% (72) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1555.1 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (30) | 27.3% (11) | 44.4% (18) | 77.1% (35) | 95.3% (446) |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | SS | 426.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (6) | 62.5% (8) | 95.1% (144) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | SS | 81.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 93.8% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 507.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 42.9% (7) | 70.0% (10) | 94.9% (176) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 961.1 | 33 | 54 | 54 | 50 | 57 | 61 | 70 | 64 | 58 | 0 |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 728.1 | 34 | 55 | 45 | 41 | 51 | 61 | 73 | 61 | 55 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1689.2 | 67 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 54 | 61 | 71 | 63 | 57 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 961.1 | 33 | 54 | 54 | 50 | 57 | 61 | 70 | 64 | 58 | 0 |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 728.1 | 34 | 55 | 45 | 41 | 51 | 61 | 73 | 61 | 55 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1689.2 | 67 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 54 | 61 | 71 | 63 | 57 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 15.0 | 3.2 | -0.9 | 3.1 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13.7 | 34.8 | 3.7 | $29.5 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 14.5 | -2.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 11.2 | 28.4 | 2.9 | $23.3 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -11.1 | -1.8 | -2.1 | 0.9 | -12.9 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 5.8 | -8.1 | -0.8 | -$6.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.3 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 30.8 | 55.2 | 5.8 | $46.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 15.0 | 3.2 | -0.9 | 3.1 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13.7 | 34.8 | 3.7 | $29.5 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 14.5 | -2.2 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 11.2 | 28.4 | 2.9 | $23.3 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -11.1 | -1.8 | -2.1 | 0.9 | -12.9 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 5.8 | -8.1 | -0.8 | -$6.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.3 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 30.8 | 55.2 | 5.8 | $46.6 |

