Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Junior Guerra
P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 235
DOB: 1/16/1985
(41 years, 9 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 213 |
| GS | 61 |
| IP | 509.2 |
| K% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 10.9% |
| GB% | 43.3% |
| ERA | 4.06 |
| FIP | 4.55 |
| WAR | 3.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
5.155MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 213 |
| GS | 61 |
| IP | 509.2 |
| K% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 10.9% |
| GB% | 43.3% |
| ERA | 4.06 |
| FIP | 4.55 |
| WAR | 3.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
5.155MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.13 | .282 | 61.9% | 6.75 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 3.38 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.2 | 5.65 | 5.02 | 0.94 | .295 | 60.3% | 6.59 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.28 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 21.61 | 23.83 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.92 | 0.70 | 1.05 | .196 | 87.0% | 47.2% | 11.5% | 1.75 | 2.89 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.95 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 1.85 | 0.79 | .160 | 78.0% | 47.2% | 8.3% | 2.12 | 3.24 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 6.43 | 7.07 | 0.96 | .277 | 70.8% | 52.4% | 11.5% | 5.46 | 5.86 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19.2 | 11.90 | 1.83 | 0.92 | .325 | 87.9% | 47.6% | 16.7% | 2.29 | 2.90 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 8 | 63.2 | 11.17 | 4.10 | 0.71 | .260 | 74.6% | 43.0% | 9.4% | 3.39 | 3.11 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 31 | 11 | 83.1 | 11.34 | 3.56 | 0.76 | .274 | 77.5% | 44.0% | 10.8% | 3.13 | 3.06 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .462 | 75.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 95.0 | 6.75 | 3.11 | 5.63 | 3.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 8.44 | 3.71 | 0.68 | .235 | 64.9% | 38.2% | 8.0% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .294 | 69.4% | 26.3% | 22.2% | 7.94 | 8.15 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 7.40 | 3.18 | 0.74 | .250 | 79.4% | 45.3% | 8.3% | 93.8 | 2.81 | 3.90 | 3.71 | 4.29 | 2.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .308 | 64.5% | 38.5% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 8.51 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .303 | 79.5% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 2.10 | 3.59 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 6.17 | 3.86 | 0.51 | .304 | 77.4% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 2.31 | 4.29 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 4.67 | 3.63 | 3.12 | .293 | 55.6% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 6.75 | 8.33 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 70.1 | 8.57 | 5.50 | 2.30 | .236 | 77.3% | 33.5% | 20.9% | 92.2 | 5.12 | 5.82 | 6.58 | 5.43 | -0.7 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .077 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 1.59 | 4.45 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .388 | 71.9% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 3.15 | 2.91 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 141.0 | 8.68 | 3.51 | 1.21 | .312 | 73.0% | 43.1% | 12.8% | 93.2 | 4.09 | 4.14 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 1.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.02 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .308 | 65.2% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 4.53 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 34 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 83.2 | 8.28 | 3.87 | 1.18 | .218 | 76.3% | 43.4% | 12.9% | 94.7 | 3.55 | 4.03 | 4.52 | 4.83 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.39 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 5.70 | 0.38 | .250 | 73.6% | 50.8% | 7.1% | 93.9 | 3.04 | 4.37 | 4.12 | 4.71 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 5.14 | 2.57 | .286 | 54.3% | 19.0% | 22.2% | 9.00 | 7.01 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 65.1 | 8.40 | 6.34 | 0.83 | .319 | 66.0% | 46.7% | 9.4% | 92.3 | 6.06 | 4.48 | 4.75 | 5.28 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 25 | 3 | 213 | 61 | 509.2 | 8.21 | 4.22 | 1.17 | .272 | 74.2% | 43.3% | 12.6% | 93.4 | 4.06 | 4.33 | 4.55 | 4.66 | 3.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.02 | 2.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.13 | .282 | 61.9% | 6.75 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 3.38 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.2 | 5.65 | 5.02 | 0.94 | .295 | 60.3% | 6.59 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.28 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 21.61 | 23.83 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.92 | 0.70 | 1.05 | .196 | 87.0% | 47.2% | 11.5% | 1.75 | 2.89 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.95 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 1.85 | 0.79 | .160 | 78.0% | 47.2% | 8.3% | 2.12 | 3.24 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 6.43 | 7.07 | 0.96 | .277 | 70.8% | 52.4% | 11.5% | 5.46 | 5.86 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19.2 | 11.90 | 1.83 | 0.92 | .325 | 87.9% | 47.6% | 16.7% | 2.29 | 2.90 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 8 | 63.2 | 11.17 | 4.10 | 0.71 | .260 | 74.6% | 43.0% | 9.4% | 3.39 | 3.11 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 31 | 11 | 83.1 | 11.34 | 3.56 | 0.76 | .274 | 77.5% | 44.0% | 10.8% | 3.13 | 3.06 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .462 | 75.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 95.0 | 6.75 | 3.11 | 5.63 | 3.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 8.44 | 3.71 | 0.68 | .235 | 64.9% | 38.2% | 8.0% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .294 | 69.4% | 26.3% | 22.2% | 7.94 | 8.15 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 7.40 | 3.18 | 0.74 | .250 | 79.4% | 45.3% | 8.3% | 93.8 | 2.81 | 3.90 | 3.71 | 4.29 | 2.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .308 | 64.5% | 38.5% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 8.51 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .303 | 79.5% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 2.10 | 3.59 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 6.17 | 3.86 | 0.51 | .304 | 77.4% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 2.31 | 4.29 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 4.67 | 3.63 | 3.12 | .293 | 55.6% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 6.75 | 8.33 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 70.1 | 8.57 | 5.50 | 2.30 | .236 | 77.3% | 33.5% | 20.9% | 92.2 | 5.12 | 5.82 | 6.58 | 5.43 | -0.7 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .077 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 1.59 | 4.45 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .388 | 71.9% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 3.15 | 2.91 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 141.0 | 8.68 | 3.51 | 1.21 | .312 | 73.0% | 43.1% | 12.8% | 93.2 | 4.09 | 4.14 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 1.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.02 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .308 | 65.2% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 4.53 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 34 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 83.2 | 8.28 | 3.87 | 1.18 | .218 | 76.3% | 43.4% | 12.9% | 94.7 | 3.55 | 4.03 | 4.52 | 4.83 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.39 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 5.70 | 0.38 | .250 | 73.6% | 50.8% | 7.1% | 93.9 | 3.04 | 4.37 | 4.12 | 4.71 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 5.14 | 2.57 | .286 | 54.3% | 19.0% | 22.2% | 9.00 | 7.01 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 65.1 | 8.40 | 6.34 | 0.83 | .319 | 66.0% | 46.7% | 9.4% | 92.3 | 6.06 | 4.48 | 4.75 | 5.28 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 25 | 3 | 213 | 61 | 509.2 | 8.21 | 4.22 | 1.17 | .272 | 74.2% | 43.3% | 12.6% | 93.4 | 4.06 | 4.33 | 4.55 | 4.66 | 3.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.02 | 2.43 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24.0 | 115 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2006 | ATL | R | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.59 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28.2 | 134 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2008 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 1.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 97 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 34.0 | 130 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 41 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.46 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 128 | 26 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 2 | 3 | 2.29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 74 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.39 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 63.2 | 264 | 44 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.13 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 83.1 | 338 | 59 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 105 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 106 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 3 | 2.81 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 492 | 94 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 100 |
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 121 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 143 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 80 | 23 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.12 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 314 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 67 |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 9 | 4.09 | 31 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 141.0 | 611 | 143 | 74 | 64 | 19 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 136 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 5 | 3.55 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 83.2 | 344 | 58 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 77 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 23.2 | 103 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 2 | 6.06 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 65.1 | 307 | 67 | 45 | 44 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 61 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 25 | 4.06 | 213 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 509.2 | 2189 | 447 | 251 | 230 | 66 | 239 | 8 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 465 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24.0 | 115 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2006 | ATL | R | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2006 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.59 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28.2 | 134 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2008 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 1.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 97 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 34.0 | 130 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 41 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.46 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 128 | 26 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 2 | 3 | 2.29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 74 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.39 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 63.2 | 264 | 44 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.13 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 83.1 | 338 | 59 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 105 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 106 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 3 | 2.81 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 492 | 94 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 100 |
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 121 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.31 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 143 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 80 | 23 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.12 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 314 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 67 |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 9 | 4.09 | 31 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 141.0 | 611 | 143 | 74 | 64 | 19 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 136 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 5 | 3.55 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 83.2 | 344 | 58 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 77 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 23.2 | 103 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 2 | 6.06 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 65.1 | 307 | 67 | 45 | 44 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 61 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 25 | 4.06 | 213 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 509.2 | 2189 | 447 | 251 | 230 | 66 | 239 | 8 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 465 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 0.0% | .258 | 1.71 | .282 | 61.9% | 177 | 157 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2006 | ATL | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .286 | 0.0% | 236 | 66 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .364 | 1.50 | .400 | 75.0% | 87 | 67 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2006 | ATL | MiLB | 5.65 | 5.02 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 13.4% | 11.9% | 1.5% | .267 | 1.64 | .295 | 60.3% | 173 | 142 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 75.0% | 53 | 128 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 6.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 999 | 583 | 21.61 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 11.92 | 0.70 | 17.00 | 1.05 | 35.1% | 2.1% | 33.0% | .151 | 0.62 | .196 | 87.0% | 47 | 75 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 10.85 | 1.85 | 5.86 | 0.79 | 31.5% | 5.4% | 26.2% | .126 | 0.65 | .160 | 78.0% | 56 | 83 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.43 | 7.07 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 15.6% | 17.2% | -1.6% | .245 | 1.71 | .277 | 70.8% | 124 | 130 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 11.90 | 1.83 | 6.50 | 0.92 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.7% | .221 | 0.97 | .325 | 87.9% | 61 | 76 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 11.17 | 4.10 | 2.72 | 0.71 | 29.9% | 11.0% | 18.9% | .188 | 1.15 | .260 | 74.6% | 86 | 80 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 11.34 | 3.56 | 3.18 | 0.76 | 31.1% | 9.8% | 21.3% | .195 | 1.10 | .274 | 77.5% | 80 | 79 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .412 | 2.00 | .462 | 75.8% | 170 | 137 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 8.44 | 3.71 | 2.27 | 0.68 | 23.6% | 10.4% | 13.2% | .189 | 1.09 | .235 | 64.9% | 74 | 88 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 3.18 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | .292 | 1.76 | .294 | 69.4% | 168 | 164 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 7.40 | 3.18 | 2.33 | 0.74 | 20.3% | 8.7% | 11.6% | .211 | 1.13 | .250 | 79.4% | 67 | 88 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 3.60 | 18.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | .316 | 1.80 | .308 | 64.5% | 103 | 232 | 8.51 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 9.9% | 6.6% | .248 | 1.30 | .303 | 79.5% | 36 | 73 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.86 | 1.60 | 0.51 | 16.8% | 10.5% | 6.3% | .258 | 1.37 | .304 | 77.4% | 46 | 96 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 4.67 | 3.63 | 1.29 | 3.12 | 11.3% | 8.8% | 2.5% | .315 | 1.73 | .293 | 55.6% | 147 | 172 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 8.57 | 5.50 | 1.56 | 2.30 | 21.3% | 13.7% | 7.6% | .228 | 1.48 | .236 | 77.3% | 117 | 151 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 9.53 | 1.59 | 6.00 | 1.59 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .100 | 0.53 | .077 | 100.0% | 28 | 93 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 7.20 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 5.6% | 12.4% | .313 | 1.55 | .388 | 71.9% | 69 | 61 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 8.68 | 3.51 | 2.47 | 1.21 | 22.3% | 9.0% | 13.3% | .259 | 1.40 | .312 | 73.0% | 101 | 104 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .133 | 0.43 | .200 | 50.0% | 48 | 24 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .250 | 1.20 | .308 | 65.2% | 92 | 89 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 8.28 | 3.87 | 2.14 | 1.18 | 22.4% | 10.5% | 11.9% | .191 | 1.12 | .218 | 76.3% | 80 | 102 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | .053 | 0.45 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 7.99 | 5.70 | 1.40 | 0.38 | 20.4% | 14.6% | 5.8% | .198 | 1.35 | .250 | 73.6% | 67 | 95 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 5.14 | 1.75 | 2.57 | 20.6% | 11.8% | 8.8% | .267 | 1.71 | .286 | 54.3% | 193 | 151 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.40 | 6.34 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 19.9% | 15.0% | 4.9% | .260 | 1.73 | .319 | 66.0% | 138 | 108 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.21 | 4.22 | 1.95 | 1.17 | 21.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% | .232 | 1.35 | .272 | 74.2% | 95 | 107 | 4.55 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .133 | 0.43 | .200 | 50.0% | 48 | 24 | 1.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 0.0% | .258 | 1.71 | .282 | 61.9% | 177 | 157 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2006 | ATL | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .286 | 0.0% | 236 | 66 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .364 | 1.50 | .400 | 75.0% | 87 | 67 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2006 | ATL | MiLB | 5.65 | 5.02 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 13.4% | 11.9% | 1.5% | .267 | 1.64 | .295 | 60.3% | 173 | 142 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 75.0% | 53 | 128 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 6.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 999 | 583 | 21.61 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 11.92 | 0.70 | 17.00 | 1.05 | 35.1% | 2.1% | 33.0% | .151 | 0.62 | .196 | 87.0% | 47 | 75 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 10.85 | 1.85 | 5.86 | 0.79 | 31.5% | 5.4% | 26.2% | .126 | 0.65 | .160 | 78.0% | 56 | 83 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.43 | 7.07 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 15.6% | 17.2% | -1.6% | .245 | 1.71 | .277 | 70.8% | 124 | 130 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 11.90 | 1.83 | 6.50 | 0.92 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.7% | .221 | 0.97 | .325 | 87.9% | 61 | 76 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 11.17 | 4.10 | 2.72 | 0.71 | 29.9% | 11.0% | 18.9% | .188 | 1.15 | .260 | 74.6% | 86 | 80 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 11.34 | 3.56 | 3.18 | 0.76 | 31.1% | 9.8% | 21.3% | .195 | 1.10 | .274 | 77.5% | 80 | 79 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .412 | 2.00 | .462 | 75.8% | 170 | 137 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 8.44 | 3.71 | 2.27 | 0.68 | 23.6% | 10.4% | 13.2% | .189 | 1.09 | .235 | 64.9% | 74 | 88 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 3.18 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | .292 | 1.76 | .294 | 69.4% | 168 | 164 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 7.40 | 3.18 | 2.33 | 0.74 | 20.3% | 8.7% | 11.6% | .211 | 1.13 | .250 | 79.4% | 67 | 88 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 3.60 | 18.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | .316 | 1.80 | .308 | 64.5% | 103 | 232 | 8.51 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 9.9% | 6.6% | .248 | 1.30 | .303 | 79.5% | 36 | 73 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.86 | 1.60 | 0.51 | 16.8% | 10.5% | 6.3% | .258 | 1.37 | .304 | 77.4% | 46 | 96 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 4.67 | 3.63 | 1.29 | 3.12 | 11.3% | 8.8% | 2.5% | .315 | 1.73 | .293 | 55.6% | 147 | 172 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 8.57 | 5.50 | 1.56 | 2.30 | 21.3% | 13.7% | 7.6% | .228 | 1.48 | .236 | 77.3% | 117 | 151 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 9.53 | 1.59 | 6.00 | 1.59 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .100 | 0.53 | .077 | 100.0% | 28 | 93 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 7.20 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 5.6% | 12.4% | .313 | 1.55 | .388 | 71.9% | 69 | 61 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 8.68 | 3.51 | 2.47 | 1.21 | 22.3% | 9.0% | 13.3% | .259 | 1.40 | .312 | 73.0% | 101 | 104 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .133 | 0.43 | .200 | 50.0% | 48 | 24 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .250 | 1.20 | .308 | 65.2% | 92 | 89 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 8.28 | 3.87 | 2.14 | 1.18 | 22.4% | 10.5% | 11.9% | .191 | 1.12 | .218 | 76.3% | 80 | 102 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | .053 | 0.45 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 7.99 | 5.70 | 1.40 | 0.38 | 20.4% | 14.6% | 5.8% | .198 | 1.35 | .250 | 73.6% | 67 | 95 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 5.14 | 1.75 | 2.57 | 20.6% | 11.8% | 8.8% | .267 | 1.71 | .286 | 54.3% | 193 | 151 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.40 | 6.34 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 19.9% | 15.0% | 4.9% | .260 | 1.73 | .319 | 66.0% | 138 | 108 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.21 | 4.22 | 1.95 | 1.17 | 21.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% | .232 | 1.35 | .272 | 74.2% | 95 | 107 | 4.55 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .133 | 0.43 | .200 | 50.0% | 48 | 24 | 1.02 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 88.0 | 103.8 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 3.11 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 346 | 88.2 | 111.4 | 12.3 | 20 | 5.8% | 112 | 32.4% | 2.81 | 3.90 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 200 | 88.0 | 111.3 | 19.4 | 20 | 10.0% | 71 | 35.5% | 5.12 | 5.82 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 416 | 89.1 | 115.6 | 13.8 | 27 | 6.5% | 159 | 38.2% | 4.09 | 4.14 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 227 | 86.9 | 113.2 | 14.3 | 14 | 6.2% | 64 | 28.2% | 3.55 | 4.03 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 65 | 86.4 | 111.3 | 8.5 | 3 | 4.6% | 18 | 27.7% | 3.04 | 4.37 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 197 | 86.7 | 115.2 | 11.0 | 9 | 4.6% | 70 | 35.5% | 6.06 | 4.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1465 | 87.9 | 115.6 | 13.6 | 93 | 6.3% | 501 | 34.2% | 4.06 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 88.0 | 103.8 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 3.11 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 346 | 88.2 | 111.4 | 12.3 | 20 | 5.8% | 112 | 32.4% | 2.81 | 3.90 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 200 | 88.0 | 111.3 | 19.4 | 20 | 10.0% | 71 | 35.5% | 5.12 | 5.82 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 416 | 89.1 | 115.6 | 13.8 | 27 | 6.5% | 159 | 38.2% | 4.09 | 4.14 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 227 | 86.9 | 113.2 | 14.3 | 14 | 6.2% | 64 | 28.2% | 3.55 | 4.03 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 65 | 86.4 | 111.3 | 8.5 | 3 | 4.6% | 18 | 27.7% | 3.04 | 4.37 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 197 | 86.7 | 115.2 | 11.0 | 9 | 4.6% | 70 | 35.5% | 6.06 | 4.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1465 | 87.9 | 115.6 | 13.6 | 93 | 6.3% | 501 | 34.2% | 4.06 | 4.33 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 154 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 630 | 23.83 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 0.96 | 3.8% | 47.2% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 59 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 79 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 0.94 | 2.8% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 44.2% | 20.8% | 35.1% | 78 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 53.6% | 19.0% | 27.4% | 118 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 55 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1.21 | 21.5% | 43.0% | 35.6% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 43.2% | 30.3% | 26.5% | 78 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 45.2% | 28.9% | 25.9% | 73 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 3.27 | 86 | 3.49 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 1.04 | 25.0% | 38.2% | 36.8% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 52.9% | 18.6% | 28.6% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0.56 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 127 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1.26 | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 11.6% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 37.5% | 41.9% | 33.2% | 24.9% | 19.9% | 46.2% | 33.8% | 4.42 | 104 | 4.29 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 130 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 1.21 | 16.1% | 46.0% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 29.2% | 25.8% | 108 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 5.0% | 41.3% | 29.8% | 28.8% | 111 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0.56 | 20.6% | 28.6% | 50.8% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 21.9% | 145 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 0.77 | 22.8% | 33.5% | 43.7% | 9.3% | 20.9% | 6.1% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 34.5% | 25.5% | 18.5% | 48.0% | 33.5% | 5.23 | 126 | 5.43 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 72 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.77 | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 28.4% | 109 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1.17 | 20.2% | 43.1% | 36.7% | 12.1% | 12.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 35.2% | 24.1% | 16.1% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 4.27 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 1.84 | 59 | 2.43 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 69 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 1.13 | 18.1% | 43.4% | 38.5% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 38.8% | 36.6% | 24.7% | 17.6% | 44.1% | 38.3% | 4.53 | 109 | 4.83 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 76 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2.29 | 27.0% | 50.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.5% | 36.9% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 46.2% | 35.4% | 5.03 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0.44 | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 125 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.44 | 20.8% | 46.7% | 32.5% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 21.8% | 52.3% | 25.9% | 5.18 | 123 | 5.28 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 20.3% | 43.3% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 6.4% | 32.1% | 41.3% | 34.4% | 24.4% | 18.5% | 46.9% | 34.6% | 4.64 | 110 | 4.66 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 1.84 | 59 | 2.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 154 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 630 | 23.83 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 0.96 | 3.8% | 47.2% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 59 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 79 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 0.94 | 2.8% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 44.2% | 20.8% | 35.1% | 78 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 53.6% | 19.0% | 27.4% | 118 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 55 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1.21 | 21.5% | 43.0% | 35.6% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 43.2% | 30.3% | 26.5% | 78 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 45.2% | 28.9% | 25.9% | 73 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 3.27 | 86 | 3.49 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 1.04 | 25.0% | 38.2% | 36.8% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 52.9% | 18.6% | 28.6% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0.56 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 127 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1.26 | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 11.6% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 37.5% | 41.9% | 33.2% | 24.9% | 19.9% | 46.2% | 33.8% | 4.42 | 104 | 4.29 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 130 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 1.21 | 16.1% | 46.0% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 29.2% | 25.8% | 108 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 5.0% | 41.3% | 29.8% | 28.8% | 111 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0.56 | 20.6% | 28.6% | 50.8% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 21.9% | 145 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 0.77 | 22.8% | 33.5% | 43.7% | 9.3% | 20.9% | 6.1% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 34.5% | 25.5% | 18.5% | 48.0% | 33.5% | 5.23 | 126 | 5.43 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 72 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.77 | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 28.4% | 109 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1.17 | 20.2% | 43.1% | 36.7% | 12.1% | 12.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 35.2% | 24.1% | 16.1% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 4.27 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 1.84 | 59 | 2.43 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 69 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 1.13 | 18.1% | 43.4% | 38.5% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 38.8% | 36.6% | 24.7% | 17.6% | 44.1% | 38.3% | 4.53 | 109 | 4.83 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 76 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2.29 | 27.0% | 50.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.5% | 36.9% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 46.2% | 35.4% | 5.03 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0.44 | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 125 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.44 | 20.8% | 46.7% | 32.5% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 21.8% | 52.3% | 25.9% | 5.18 | 123 | 5.28 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 20.3% | 43.3% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 6.4% | 32.1% | 41.3% | 34.4% | 24.4% | 18.5% | 46.9% | 34.6% | 4.64 | 110 | 4.66 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 1.84 | 59 | 2.43 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 25 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 162 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 36 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 202 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 43 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 202 | 297 | 499 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 20 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 95 | 187 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 64 | 53 | 32 | 15 | 411 | 677 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 84 | 65 | 42 | 18 | 506 | 864 | 1370 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 88.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 152 | 256 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 153 | 121 | 64 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 718 | 1148 | 1866 | 88.2 | 12.3 | 20 | 5.8% | |
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 189 | 258 | 447 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 45 | 40 | 15 | 9 | 220 | 298 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 18 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 99 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 66 | 86 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 517 | 721 | 1238 | 88.0 | 19.4 | 20 | 10.0% | |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 20 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 49 | 137 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 175 | 149 | 82 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 60 | 853 | 1453 | 2306 | 89.1 | 13.8 | 27 | 6.5% | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 37 | 60 | |||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 66 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 96 | 85 | 40 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 534 | 858 | 1392 | 86.9 | 14.3 | 14 | 6.2% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 156 | 248 | 404 | 86.4 | 8.5 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 50 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 92 | 64 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 504 | 721 | 1225 | 86.7 | 11.0 | 9 | 4.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 622 | 522 | 292 | 60 | 40 | 28 | 9 | 240 | 3305 | 5192 | 8497 | 87.9 | 13.6 | 93 | 6.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 37 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 25 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 162 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 36 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 202 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 43 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 202 | 297 | 499 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 20 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 95 | 187 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 64 | 53 | 32 | 15 | 411 | 677 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 84 | 65 | 42 | 18 | 506 | 864 | 1370 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 88.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 152 | 256 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 153 | 121 | 64 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 718 | 1148 | 1866 | 88.2 | 12.3 | 20 | 5.8% | |
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 189 | 258 | 447 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 45 | 40 | 15 | 9 | 220 | 298 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 18 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 99 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 66 | 86 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 517 | 721 | 1238 | 88.0 | 19.4 | 20 | 10.0% | |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 20 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 49 | 137 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 175 | 149 | 82 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 60 | 853 | 1453 | 2306 | 89.1 | 13.8 | 27 | 6.5% | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 37 | 60 | |||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 66 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 96 | 85 | 40 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 534 | 858 | 1392 | 86.9 | 14.3 | 14 | 6.2% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 156 | 248 | 404 | 86.4 | 8.5 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 50 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 92 | 64 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 504 | 721 | 1225 | 86.7 | 11.0 | 9 | 4.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 622 | 522 | 292 | 60 | 40 | 28 | 9 | 240 | 3305 | 5192 | 8497 | 87.9 | 13.6 | 93 | 6.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 37 | 60 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.07 | -0.17 | 0.10 | -1.14 | -0.11 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.21 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2.14 | -7.41 | 9.55 | 21.32 | 2.11 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 20 | 1.82 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | -0.98 | -6.34 | 5.37 | -5.42 | -0.52 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.99 | 19 | -0.92 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -0.73 | -11.14 | 10.40 | -3.89 | -0.44 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 30 | -0.91 | 0.16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.49 | 0.56 | 1.43 | 0.15 | 1.84 | 2.19 | 1.59 | 0 | 0.19 | -0.15 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.20 | -8.02 | 8.22 | 7.01 | 0.68 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 1.54 | 1.31 | 61 | 0.93 | -0.78 | 27 | 16 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.49 | -2.55 | 2.06 | 2.80 | 0.24 | 1.25 | 0.95 | 1.20 | 0.82 | 20 | 0.34 | -0.74 | 5 | 6 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -1.04 | -3.24 | 2.20 | -13.94 | -1.40 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 27 | -1.07 | -1.43 | 4 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.96 | -38.86 | 37.91 | 6.74 | 0.56 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 177 | 0.20 | -1.19 | 38 | 29 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.49 | 0.56 | 1.43 | 0.15 | 1.84 | 2.19 | 1.59 | 0 | 0.19 | -0.15 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.07 | -0.17 | 0.10 | -1.14 | -0.11 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.21 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2.14 | -7.41 | 9.55 | 21.32 | 2.11 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 20 | 1.82 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | -0.98 | -6.34 | 5.37 | -5.42 | -0.52 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.99 | 19 | -0.92 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -0.73 | -11.14 | 10.40 | -3.89 | -0.44 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 30 | -0.91 | 0.16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.49 | 0.56 | 1.43 | 0.15 | 1.84 | 2.19 | 1.59 | 0 | 0.19 | -0.15 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.20 | -8.02 | 8.22 | 7.01 | 0.68 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 1.54 | 1.31 | 61 | 0.93 | -0.78 | 27 | 16 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.49 | -2.55 | 2.06 | 2.80 | 0.24 | 1.25 | 0.95 | 1.20 | 0.82 | 20 | 0.34 | -0.74 | 5 | 6 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -1.04 | -3.24 | 2.20 | -13.94 | -1.40 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 27 | -1.07 | -1.43 | 4 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.96 | -38.86 | 37.91 | 6.74 | 0.56 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 177 | 0.20 | -1.19 | 38 | 29 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.49 | 0.56 | 1.43 | 0.15 | 1.84 | 2.19 | 1.59 | 0 | 0.19 | -0.15 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 45.2% | 94.0 | 27.4% | 85.8 | 3.2% | 95.3 | 3.2% | 85.3 | 21.0% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 61.1% | 93.1 | 20.8% | 85.0 | 0.4% | 94.4 | 2.9% | 83.5 | 14.8% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 45.1% | 92.0 | 24.7% | 84.0 | 19.3% | 91.5 | 10.8% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 39.3% | 93.1 | 16.2% | 86.6 | 29.7% | 93.4 | 12.4% | 83.8 | 2.4% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 30.9% | 94.6 | 21.0% | 86.0 | 29.3% | 94.8 | 0.1% | 88.0 | 18.8% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 33.2% | 93.9 | 17.6% | 86.1 | 27.5% | 94.1 | 21.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 17.6% | 92.2 | 15.8% | 84.1 | 38.4% | 93.0 | 12.3% | 84.2 | 15.8% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.2% | 93.1 | 19.3% | 85.3 | 22.6% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 83.1 | 10.4% | 81.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 45.2% | 94.0 | 27.4% | 85.8 | 3.2% | 95.3 | 3.2% | 85.3 | 21.0% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 61.1% | 93.1 | 20.8% | 85.0 | 0.4% | 94.4 | 2.9% | 83.5 | 14.8% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 45.1% | 92.0 | 24.7% | 84.0 | 19.3% | 91.5 | 10.8% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 39.3% | 93.1 | 16.2% | 86.6 | 29.7% | 93.4 | 12.4% | 83.8 | 2.4% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 30.9% | 94.6 | 21.0% | 86.0 | 29.3% | 94.8 | 0.1% | 88.0 | 18.8% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 33.2% | 93.9 | 17.6% | 86.1 | 27.5% | 94.1 | 21.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 17.6% | 92.2 | 15.8% | 84.1 | 38.4% | 93.0 | 12.3% | 84.2 | 15.8% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.2% | 93.1 | 19.3% | 85.3 | 22.6% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 83.1 | 10.4% | 81.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.52 | -0.12 | -69.50 | 9.59 | -0.38 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 10.4 | 3.8 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 5.1 | 0.91 | 0.97 | -8.19 | -1.81 | 1.86 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -2.2 | -1.33 | 0.10 | -0.34 | -1.61 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 2.1 | 0.7 | -7.6 | -3.3 | 2.7 | 0.23 | 0.18 | -1.12 | -1.17 | 4.83 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.16 | -0.01 | 1.11 | 4.56 | 0.09 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.5 | -0.5 | 4.4 | -1.1 | 1.10 | -0.72 | 3.95 | -1.22 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -4.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -2.18 | 0.63 | -0.01 | 0.78 | -0.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4 | 5.4 | -1.7 | -5.1 | 6.4 | 0.31 | 0.33 | -0.09 | -0.81 | 0.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.52 | -0.12 | -69.50 | 9.59 | -0.38 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 10.4 | 3.8 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 5.1 | 0.91 | 0.97 | -8.19 | -1.81 | 1.86 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -2.2 | -1.33 | 0.10 | -0.34 | -1.61 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 2.1 | 0.7 | -7.6 | -3.3 | 2.7 | 0.23 | 0.18 | -1.12 | -1.17 | 4.83 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.16 | -0.01 | 1.11 | 4.56 | 0.09 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.5 | -0.5 | 4.4 | -1.1 | 1.10 | -0.72 | 3.95 | -1.22 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -4.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -2.18 | 0.63 | -0.01 | 0.78 | -0.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4 | 5.4 | -1.7 | -5.1 | 6.4 | 0.31 | 0.33 | -0.09 | -0.81 | 0.73 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 54.8% | 52.9% | 18.8% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 77.8% | 47.4% | 33.0% | 40.9% | 14.2% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 80.0% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 73.3% | 47.7% | 30.0% | 38.3% | 10.8% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 46.7% | 78.5% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 12.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 45.7% | 69.0% | 54.1% | 14.2% | 20.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 44.8% | 72.7% | 50.8% | 12.2% | 17.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 45.0% | 71.9% | 51.5% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 37.9% | 69.7% | 54.8% | 63.6% | 87.0% | 79.4% | 53.2% | 66.7% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 44.4% | 73.5% | 55.7% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 63.5% | 63.6% | 18.5% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 28.6% | 67.4% | 46.7% | 60.0% | 84.8% | 76.7% | 46.6% | 58.5% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 25.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 46.5% | 87.9% | 45.5% | 5.6% | 9.9% | 15.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 43.6% | 77.9% | 43.0% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 44.0% | 79.4% | 43.4% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 60.3% | 77.3% | 16.3% | 13.7% | 7.5% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 26.0% | 67.1% | 43.5% | 60.5% | 82.2% | 74.7% | 42.5% | 54.5% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.4% | 24.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 53.5% | 65.2% | 76.2% | 18.6% | 17.4% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 63.4% | 68.6% | 30.3% | 19.9% | 10.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 25.8% | 68.7% | 46.8% | 59.3% | 84.7% | 77.5% | 48.9% | 63.3% | 10.5% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 73.8% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 8.8% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 24.7% | 72.4% | 46.5% | 61.3% | 82.6% | 76.5% | 45.8% | 57.8% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 26.9 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 48.0% | 58.3% | 61.9% | 20.0% | 17.3% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 28.4% | 71.4% | 47.8% | 58.7% | 82.3% | 74.6% | 45.0% | 59.2% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | 25.6 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 61.0% | 66.0% | 17.6% | 20.8% | 3.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 25.9% | 64.2% | 43.2% | 53.4% | 84.8% | 74.5% | 45.1% | 49.5% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.5% | 26.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 68.3% | 45.8% | 59.1% | 83.9% | 76.2% | 46.2% | 58.0% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 25.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 54.8% | 52.9% | 18.8% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 77.8% | 47.4% | 33.0% | 40.9% | 14.2% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 80.0% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 73.3% | 47.7% | 30.0% | 38.3% | 10.8% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 46.7% | 78.5% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 12.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 45.7% | 69.0% | 54.1% | 14.2% | 20.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 44.8% | 72.7% | 50.8% | 12.2% | 17.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 45.0% | 71.9% | 51.5% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 37.9% | 69.7% | 54.8% | 63.6% | 87.0% | 79.4% | 53.2% | 66.7% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 44.4% | 73.5% | 55.7% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 63.5% | 63.6% | 18.5% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 28.6% | 67.4% | 46.7% | 60.0% | 84.8% | 76.7% | 46.6% | 58.5% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 25.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 46.5% | 87.9% | 45.5% | 5.6% | 9.9% | 15.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 43.6% | 77.9% | 43.0% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 44.0% | 79.4% | 43.4% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 60.3% | 77.3% | 16.3% | 13.7% | 7.5% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 26.0% | 67.1% | 43.5% | 60.5% | 82.2% | 74.7% | 42.5% | 54.5% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.4% | 24.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 53.5% | 65.2% | 76.2% | 18.6% | 17.4% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 63.4% | 68.6% | 30.3% | 19.9% | 10.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 25.8% | 68.7% | 46.8% | 59.3% | 84.7% | 77.5% | 48.9% | 63.3% | 10.5% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 73.8% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 8.8% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 24.7% | 72.4% | 46.5% | 61.3% | 82.6% | 76.5% | 45.8% | 57.8% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 26.9 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 48.0% | 58.3% | 61.9% | 20.0% | 17.3% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 28.4% | 71.4% | 47.8% | 58.7% | 82.3% | 74.6% | 45.0% | 59.2% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | 25.6 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 61.0% | 66.0% | 17.6% | 20.8% | 3.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 25.9% | 64.2% | 43.2% | 53.4% | 84.8% | 74.5% | 45.1% | 49.5% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.5% | 26.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 68.3% | 45.8% | 59.1% | 83.9% | 76.2% | 46.2% | 58.0% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 25.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 93.3% | 85.7% | 24.2% | 60.7% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 72.2% | 86.8% | 24.7% | 53.5% | 78.0% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 49.1% | 24.5% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 69.4% | 86.6% | 24.3% | 53.4% | 73.2% | 37.3% | 23.8% | 51.9% | 26.1% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 75.3% | 88.3% | 26.3% | 51.2% | 74.5% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 48.6% | 22.0% | 4.3% | 55.6% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 80.5% | 86.8% | 24.3% | 52.7% | 76.4% | 40.4% | 21.3% | 46.3% | 23.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 74.3% | 84.5% | 28.0% | 52.6% | 76.5% | 38.1% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 17.8% | 12.5% | 11.1% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 70.6% | 89.6% | 22.2% | 51.1% | 72.9% | 43.6% | 19.5% | 42.6% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 87.4% | 24.8% | 52.4% | 75.3% | 41.2% | 22.3% | 48.3% | 23.5% | 6.1% | 13.0% | 10.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 93.3% | 85.7% | 24.2% | 60.7% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 72.2% | 86.8% | 24.7% | 53.5% | 78.0% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 49.1% | 24.5% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 69.4% | 86.6% | 24.3% | 53.4% | 73.2% | 37.3% | 23.8% | 51.9% | 26.1% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 75.3% | 88.3% | 26.3% | 51.2% | 74.5% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 48.6% | 22.0% | 4.3% | 55.6% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 80.5% | 86.8% | 24.3% | 52.7% | 76.4% | 40.4% | 21.3% | 46.3% | 23.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 74.3% | 84.5% | 28.0% | 52.6% | 76.5% | 38.1% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 17.8% | 12.5% | 11.1% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 70.6% | 89.6% | 22.2% | 51.1% | 72.9% | 43.6% | 19.5% | 42.6% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 87.4% | 24.8% | 52.4% | 75.3% | 41.2% | 22.3% | 48.3% | 23.5% | 6.1% | 13.0% | 10.5% |
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | R | P | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | P | 10 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | P | 5 | 3 | 19.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 26 | 8 | 63.2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | P | 21 | 14 | 70.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 31 | 26 | 141.0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 83.2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 41 | 1 | 65.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 61 | 509.2 | 37 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | .935 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | C | 13 | 13 | 117.0 | 131 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | ATL | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | R | P | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | P | 10 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | P | 5 | 3 | 19.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 26 | 8 | 63.2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | P | 21 | 14 | 70.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 31 | 26 | 141.0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 83.2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 41 | 1 | 65.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 61 | 509.2 | 37 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | .935 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | ATL | A | C | 13 | 13 | 117.0 | 131 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 121.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 141.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 83.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 65.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 509.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 121.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 141.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 83.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 65.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 509.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2.1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 121.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 141.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 83.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 509.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 96.6% (29) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 121.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 141.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 83.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 509.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 96.6% (29) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 21.6 | 2.3 | $18.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -7.6 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1.1 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | $2.0 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 31.2 | 3.4 | $26.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 21.6 | 2.3 | $18.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -7.6 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1.1 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | $2.0 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 31.2 | 3.4 | $26.8 |

