Junior Santos
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'7" / 244
DOB: 8/16/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
60 / 60
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
60 / 60
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 45.0 | 7.20 | 1.20 | 0.20 | .270 | 68.8% | 46.3% | 2.2% | 2.80 | 2.85 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.46 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 50.0 | 7.02 | 1.08 | 0.18 | .270 | 71.4% | 47.1% | 2.0% | 2.52 | 2.81 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 40.2 | 7.97 | 5.53 | 0.89 | .333 | 67.2% | 29.4% | 6.2% | 5.09 | 5.57 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 96.0 | 7.41 | 3.56 | 0.75 | .338 | 65.8% | 49.1% | 9.5% | 4.59 | 4.55 | 4.68 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 116.2 | 8.10 | 3.39 | 0.31 | .341 | 63.1% | 58.9% | 4.7% | 4.47 | 3.49 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 97.0 | 6.59 | 3.80 | 0.93 | .349 | 64.9% | 46.0% | 8.8% | 5.94 | 4.57 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 52.1 | 7.74 | 4.47 | 1.03 | .281 | 71.2% | 39.4% | 9.5% | 4.99 | 4.93 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 7.11 | 5.66 | 0.58 | .224 | 82.0% | 36.8% | 5.9% | 2.03 | 4.44 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.84 | 4.99 | 1.35 | .293 | 70.7% | 39.0% | 5.20 | 5.33 | 5.32 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 45.0 | 7.20 | 1.20 | 0.20 | .270 | 68.8% | 46.3% | 2.2% | 2.80 | 2.85 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.46 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 50.0 | 7.02 | 1.08 | 0.18 | .270 | 71.4% | 47.1% | 2.0% | 2.52 | 2.81 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 40.2 | 7.97 | 5.53 | 0.89 | .333 | 67.2% | 29.4% | 6.2% | 5.09 | 5.57 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 96.0 | 7.41 | 3.56 | 0.75 | .338 | 65.8% | 49.1% | 9.5% | 4.59 | 4.55 | 4.68 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 116.2 | 8.10 | 3.39 | 0.31 | .341 | 63.1% | 58.9% | 4.7% | 4.47 | 3.49 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 97.0 | 6.59 | 3.80 | 0.93 | .349 | 64.9% | 46.0% | 8.8% | 5.94 | 4.57 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 52.1 | 7.74 | 4.47 | 1.03 | .281 | 71.2% | 39.4% | 9.5% | 4.99 | 4.93 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 7.11 | 5.66 | 0.58 | .224 | 82.0% | 36.8% | 5.9% | 2.03 | 4.44 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.84 | 4.99 | 1.35 | .293 | 70.7% | 39.0% | 5.20 | 5.33 | 5.32 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 2.80 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 173 | 35 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 191 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0 | 5 | 5.09 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 197 | 46 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 6 | 6 | 4.59 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 429 | 108 | 60 | 49 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 79 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 13 | 4.47 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 513 | 126 | 67 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 4 | 8 | 5.94 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 97.0 | 439 | 119 | 67 | 64 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.99 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52.1 | 235 | 49 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 6 | 5 | 2.03 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 62.0 | 257 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 2.80 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 173 | 35 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 191 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0 | 5 | 5.09 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 197 | 46 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 6 | 6 | 4.59 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 429 | 108 | 60 | 49 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 79 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 13 | 4.47 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 513 | 126 | 67 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 4 | 8 | 5.94 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 97.0 | 439 | 119 | 67 | 64 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.99 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52.1 | 235 | 49 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 6 | 5 | 2.03 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 62.0 | 257 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7.20 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 0.20 | 20.8% | 3.5% | 17.3% | .215 | 0.91 | .270 | 68.8% | 76 | 77 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .222 | 0.80 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7.02 | 1.08 | 6.50 | 0.18 | 20.4% | 3.1% | 17.3% | .215 | 0.90 | .270 | 71.4% | 69 | 76 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 7.97 | 5.53 | 1.44 | 0.89 | 18.3% | 12.7% | 5.6% | .277 | 1.75 | .333 | 67.2% | 115 | 128 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 7.41 | 3.56 | 2.08 | 0.75 | 18.4% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .282 | 1.52 | .338 | 65.8% | 100 | 101 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 8.10 | 3.39 | 2.39 | 0.31 | 20.5% | 8.6% | 11.9% | .270 | 1.46 | .341 | 63.1% | 105 | 82 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 6.59 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 0.93 | 16.2% | 9.3% | 6.8% | .303 | 1.65 | .349 | 64.9% | 145 | 112 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 7.74 | 4.47 | 1.73 | 1.03 | 19.1% | 11.1% | 8.1% | .240 | 1.43 | .281 | 71.2% | 131 | 131 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 7.11 | 5.66 | 1.26 | 0.58 | 19.1% | 15.2% | 3.9% | .188 | 1.29 | .224 | 82.0% | 55 | 115 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | 3.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.84 | 4.99 | 1.37 | 1.35 | 16.7% | 12.2% | 4.5% | .263 | 1.59 | .293 | 70.7% | 5.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7.20 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 0.20 | 20.8% | 3.5% | 17.3% | .215 | 0.91 | .270 | 68.8% | 76 | 77 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .222 | 0.80 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7.02 | 1.08 | 6.50 | 0.18 | 20.4% | 3.1% | 17.3% | .215 | 0.90 | .270 | 71.4% | 69 | 76 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 7.97 | 5.53 | 1.44 | 0.89 | 18.3% | 12.7% | 5.6% | .277 | 1.75 | .333 | 67.2% | 115 | 128 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 7.41 | 3.56 | 2.08 | 0.75 | 18.4% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .282 | 1.52 | .338 | 65.8% | 100 | 101 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 8.10 | 3.39 | 2.39 | 0.31 | 20.5% | 8.6% | 11.9% | .270 | 1.46 | .341 | 63.1% | 105 | 82 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 6.59 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 0.93 | 16.2% | 9.3% | 6.8% | .303 | 1.65 | .349 | 64.9% | 145 | 112 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 7.74 | 4.47 | 1.73 | 1.03 | 19.1% | 11.1% | 8.1% | .240 | 1.43 | .281 | 71.2% | 131 | 131 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 7.11 | 5.66 | 1.26 | 0.58 | 19.1% | 15.2% | 3.9% | .188 | 1.29 | .224 | 82.0% | 55 | 115 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | 3.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.84 | 4.99 | 1.37 | 1.35 | 16.7% | 12.2% | 4.5% | .263 | 1.59 | .293 | 70.7% | 5.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 42.1% | 23.0% | 34.9% | 79 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.27 | 15.9% | 47.1% | 37.0% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 41.1% | 20.6% | 38.3% | 79 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0.57 | 19.0% | 29.4% | 51.6% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 40.0% | 27.7% | 32.3% | 142 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.69 | 21.8% | 49.1% | 29.1% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 46.2% | 23.9% | 29.8% | 106 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 2.42 | 16.9% | 58.9% | 24.3% | 22.4% | 4.7% | 49.9% | 19.8% | 30.3% | 92 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.27 | 17.9% | 46.0% | 36.1% | 17.7% | 8.8% | 44.4% | 25.8% | 29.8% | 115 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0.97 | 20.0% | 39.4% | 40.6% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 35.2% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 125 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 57 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 0.88 | 21.5% | 36.8% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 44.7% | 25.3% | 30.0% | 127 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.0% | 40.5% | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 42.1% | 23.0% | 34.9% | 79 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.27 | 15.9% | 47.1% | 37.0% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 41.1% | 20.6% | 38.3% | 79 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 0.57 | 19.0% | 29.4% | 51.6% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 40.0% | 27.7% | 32.3% | 142 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.69 | 21.8% | 49.1% | 29.1% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 46.2% | 23.9% | 29.8% | 106 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 2.42 | 16.9% | 58.9% | 24.3% | 22.4% | 4.7% | 49.9% | 19.8% | 30.3% | 92 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.27 | 17.9% | 46.0% | 36.1% | 17.7% | 8.8% | 44.4% | 25.8% | 29.8% | 115 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0.97 | 20.0% | 39.4% | 40.6% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 35.2% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 125 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 57 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 0.88 | 21.5% | 36.8% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 44.7% | 25.3% | 30.0% | 127 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.0% | 40.5% | 5.32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 57 | 45 | 21 | 13 | 54 | 235 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 22 | 14 | 55 | 260 | 315 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 37 | 65 | 24 | 16 | 301 | 428 | 729 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 142 | 84 | 63 | 16 | 616 | 985 | 1601 | 87.6 | 9.0 | 11 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 206 | 85 | 59 | 19 | 724 | 1205 | 1929 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 144 | 113 | 56 | 20 | 543 | 1005 | 1548 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 61 | 63 | 31 | 9 | 325 | 561 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 60 | 68 | 35 | 16 | 388 | 640 | 1028 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 57 | 45 | 21 | 13 | 54 | 235 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 22 | 14 | 55 | 260 | 315 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 37 | 65 | 24 | 16 | 301 | 428 | 729 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 142 | 84 | 63 | 16 | 616 | 985 | 1601 | 87.6 | 9.0 | 11 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 206 | 85 | 59 | 19 | 724 | 1205 | 1929 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 144 | 113 | 56 | 20 | 543 | 1005 | 1548 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 61 | 63 | 31 | 9 | 325 | 561 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 60 | 68 | 35 | 16 | 388 | 640 | 1028 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 73.0% | 60.2% | 17.9% | 29.1% | 8.3% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 73.1% | 78.9% | 22.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 73.0% | 61.7% | 18.3% | 27.9% | 9.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 44.7% | 78.8% | 37.1% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26.0% | 71.5% | 48.0% | 65.5% | 86.4% | 80.5% | 47.7% | 44.8% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 22.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 46.2% | 76.2% | 45.8% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 50.6% | 82.7% | 50.1% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 51.4% | 74.9% | 40.9% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 47.9% | 82.6% | 63.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 47.3% | 80.5% | 43.6% | 9.2% | 14.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 48.0% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 73.0% | 60.2% | 17.9% | 29.1% | 8.3% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 73.1% | 78.9% | 22.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 73.0% | 61.7% | 18.3% | 27.9% | 9.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 44.7% | 78.8% | 37.1% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26.0% | 71.5% | 48.0% | 65.5% | 86.4% | 80.5% | 47.7% | 44.8% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 22.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 46.2% | 76.2% | 45.8% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 50.6% | 82.7% | 50.1% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 51.4% | 74.9% | 40.9% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 47.9% | 82.6% | 63.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 47.3% | 80.5% | 43.6% | 9.2% | 14.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 48.0% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

