Justin Armbruester
New York Mets (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 235
DOB: 10/21/1998
(28 years, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
29
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
30 / 30
Cutter
40 / 45
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 12, Pick: 5, Ovr: 347 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | New Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Syracuse activated Armbruester (lat) from its 7-day injured list and assigned him to Double-A Binghamton on Tuesday. (6/17/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
29
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
30 / 30
Cutter
40 / 45
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 12, Pick: 5, Ovr: 347 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | New Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Syracuse activated Armbruester (lat) from its 7-day injured list and assigned him to Double-A Binghamton on Tuesday. (6/17/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNM | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 11.65 | 2.42 | 0.81 | .321 | 71.8% | 3.58 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.15 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 15.95 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .182 | 90.9% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 2.45 | 4.25 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9.1 | 15.43 | 5.79 | 0.96 | .214 | 93.8% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 1.93 | 4.23 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53.2 | 10.57 | 3.02 | 1.34 | .268 | 74.3% | 39.6% | 17.0% | 4.02 | 4.53 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 63.1 | 8.95 | 2.27 | 1.85 | .228 | 78.7% | 29.6% | 17.8% | 3.69 | 5.04 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 117.0 | 9.69 | 2.62 | 1.62 | .246 | 76.5% | 34.0% | 17.5% | 3.85 | 4.81 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 62.0 | 6.24 | 2.76 | 0.73 | .258 | 79.1% | 30.4% | 5.5% | 2.47 | 4.00 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 59.1 | 10.01 | 4.85 | 1.37 | .291 | 71.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 4.70 | 4.86 | 4.94 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 121.1 | 8.09 | 3.78 | 1.04 | .274 | 75.0% | 29.9% | 8.4% | 3.56 | 4.86 | 4.46 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 119.1 | 9.88 | 5.20 | 2.04 | .303 | 59.1% | 24.3% | 15.2% | 7.54 | 5.37 | 6.43 | 6.16 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .313 | 77.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.81 | 3.14 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .231 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.96 | 3.24 | 5.01 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.87 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 11.74 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.77 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.16 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .281 | 79.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.96 | 2.12 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.36 | 3.76 | 1.41 | .279 | 72.7% | 31.8% | 4.49 | 4.71 | 4.82 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNM | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 11.65 | 2.42 | 0.81 | .321 | 71.8% | 3.58 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.15 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 15.95 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .182 | 90.9% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 2.45 | 4.25 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9.1 | 15.43 | 5.79 | 0.96 | .214 | 93.8% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 1.93 | 4.23 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53.2 | 10.57 | 3.02 | 1.34 | .268 | 74.3% | 39.6% | 17.0% | 4.02 | 4.53 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 63.1 | 8.95 | 2.27 | 1.85 | .228 | 78.7% | 29.6% | 17.8% | 3.69 | 5.04 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 117.0 | 9.69 | 2.62 | 1.62 | .246 | 76.5% | 34.0% | 17.5% | 3.85 | 4.81 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 62.0 | 6.24 | 2.76 | 0.73 | .258 | 79.1% | 30.4% | 5.5% | 2.47 | 4.00 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 59.1 | 10.01 | 4.85 | 1.37 | .291 | 71.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 4.70 | 4.86 | 4.94 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 121.1 | 8.09 | 3.78 | 1.04 | .274 | 75.0% | 29.9% | 8.4% | 3.56 | 4.86 | 4.46 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 119.1 | 9.88 | 5.20 | 2.04 | .303 | 59.1% | 24.3% | 15.2% | 7.54 | 5.37 | 6.43 | 6.16 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .313 | 77.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.81 | 3.14 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .231 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.96 | 3.24 | 5.01 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.87 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 11.74 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.77 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.16 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .281 | 79.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.96 | 2.12 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.36 | 3.76 | 1.41 | .279 | 72.7% | 31.8% | 4.49 | 4.71 | 4.82 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNM | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.58 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 318 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.02 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 221 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.69 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 254 | 49 | 29 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.85 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 475 | 91 | 54 | 50 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 126 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.47 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 252 | 52 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.70 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 265 | 55 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.56 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 517 | 107 | 55 | 48 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 109 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 11 | 7.54 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 119.1 | 559 | 123 | 107 | 100 | 27 | 69 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 131 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 96 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNM | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.58 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 318 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.02 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 221 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.69 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 254 | 49 | 29 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.85 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 475 | 91 | 54 | 50 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 126 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.47 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 252 | 52 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.70 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 265 | 55 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.56 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 517 | 107 | 55 | 48 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 109 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 11 | 7.54 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 119.1 | 559 | 123 | 107 | 100 | 27 | 69 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 131 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 96 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNM | NCAA | 11.65 | 2.42 | 4.81 | 0.81 | 31.8% | 6.6% | 25.2% | .226 | 1.12 | .321 | 71.8% | 56 | 64 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 15.95 | 4.91 | 3.25 | 1.23 | 43.3% | 13.3% | 30.0% | .120 | 0.95 | .182 | 90.9% | 54 | 94 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 15.43 | 5.79 | 2.67 | 0.96 | 42.1% | 15.8% | 26.3% | .129 | 1.07 | .214 | 93.8% | 43 | 91 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 10.57 | 3.02 | 3.50 | 1.34 | 28.5% | 8.1% | 20.4% | .212 | 1.12 | .268 | 74.3% | 91 | 104 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8.95 | 2.27 | 3.94 | 1.85 | 24.8% | 6.3% | 18.5% | .209 | 1.03 | .228 | 78.7% | 78 | 109 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 9.69 | 2.62 | 3.71 | 1.62 | 26.5% | 7.2% | 19.4% | .211 | 1.07 | .246 | 76.5% | 84 | 107 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 6.24 | 2.76 | 2.26 | 0.73 | 17.1% | 7.5% | 9.5% | .226 | 1.15 | .258 | 79.1% | 54 | 88 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 10.01 | 4.85 | 2.06 | 1.37 | 24.9% | 12.1% | 12.8% | .236 | 1.47 | .291 | 71.2% | 94 | 98 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 8.09 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 9.9% | 11.2% | .231 | 1.30 | .274 | 75.0% | 73 | 93 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 9.88 | 5.20 | 1.90 | 2.04 | 23.4% | 12.3% | 11.1% | .259 | 1.61 | .303 | 59.1% | 161 | 137 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .091 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 11.12 | 4.76 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 14.8% | .217 | 1.41 | .313 | 77.8% | 0 | 69 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .158 | 0.88 | .231 | 83.3% | 0 | 65 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .214 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 94 | 39 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 11.74 | 1.76 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 5.1% | 28.8% | .182 | 0.85 | .286 | 85.7% | 13 | 39 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 11.16 | 2.16 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.3% | 26.0% | .182 | 0.88 | .281 | 79.2% | 23 | 45 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.36 | 3.76 | 2.22 | 1.41 | 21.3% | 9.6% | 11.7% | .241 | 1.36 | .279 | 72.7% | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNM | NCAA | 11.65 | 2.42 | 4.81 | 0.81 | 31.8% | 6.6% | 25.2% | .226 | 1.12 | .321 | 71.8% | 56 | 64 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 15.95 | 4.91 | 3.25 | 1.23 | 43.3% | 13.3% | 30.0% | .120 | 0.95 | .182 | 90.9% | 54 | 94 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 15.43 | 5.79 | 2.67 | 0.96 | 42.1% | 15.8% | 26.3% | .129 | 1.07 | .214 | 93.8% | 43 | 91 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 10.57 | 3.02 | 3.50 | 1.34 | 28.5% | 8.1% | 20.4% | .212 | 1.12 | .268 | 74.3% | 91 | 104 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8.95 | 2.27 | 3.94 | 1.85 | 24.8% | 6.3% | 18.5% | .209 | 1.03 | .228 | 78.7% | 78 | 109 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 9.69 | 2.62 | 3.71 | 1.62 | 26.5% | 7.2% | 19.4% | .211 | 1.07 | .246 | 76.5% | 84 | 107 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 6.24 | 2.76 | 2.26 | 0.73 | 17.1% | 7.5% | 9.5% | .226 | 1.15 | .258 | 79.1% | 54 | 88 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 10.01 | 4.85 | 2.06 | 1.37 | 24.9% | 12.1% | 12.8% | .236 | 1.47 | .291 | 71.2% | 94 | 98 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 8.09 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 9.9% | 11.2% | .231 | 1.30 | .274 | 75.0% | 73 | 93 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 9.88 | 5.20 | 1.90 | 2.04 | 23.4% | 12.3% | 11.1% | .259 | 1.61 | .303 | 59.1% | 161 | 137 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .091 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 11.12 | 4.76 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 14.8% | .217 | 1.41 | .313 | 77.8% | 0 | 69 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .158 | 0.88 | .231 | 83.3% | 0 | 65 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .214 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 94 | 39 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 11.74 | 1.76 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 5.1% | 28.8% | .182 | 0.85 | .286 | 85.7% | 13 | 39 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 11.16 | 2.16 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.3% | 26.0% | .182 | 0.88 | .281 | 79.2% | 23 | 45 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.36 | 3.76 | 2.22 | 1.41 | 21.3% | 9.6% | 11.7% | .241 | 1.36 | .279 | 72.7% | 4.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.13 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 35.1% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 45.2% | 23.0% | 31.9% | 87 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0.68 | 27.2% | 29.6% | 43.2% | 31.5% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0.86 | 26.4% | 34.0% | 39.6% | 25.8% | 17.5% | 44.8% | 22.5% | 32.7% | 91 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.60 | 19.3% | 30.4% | 50.3% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 41.5% | 28.7% | 29.8% | 119 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0.63 | 23.9% | 29.4% | 46.6% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 42.8% | 28.3% | 28.9% | 105 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.62 | 21.5% | 29.9% | 48.5% | 21.0% | 8.4% | 42.1% | 28.5% | 29.4% | 112 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0.46 | 23.1% | 24.3% | 52.7% | 23.6% | 15.2% | 43.6% | 26.7% | 29.7% | 128 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 60 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 106 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 109 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 102 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 66 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.81 | 14.7% | 38.2% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.76 | 20.0% | 34.5% | 45.5% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 31.8% | 48.1% | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.13 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 35.1% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 45.2% | 23.0% | 31.9% | 87 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0.68 | 27.2% | 29.6% | 43.2% | 31.5% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0.86 | 26.4% | 34.0% | 39.6% | 25.8% | 17.5% | 44.8% | 22.5% | 32.7% | 91 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.60 | 19.3% | 30.4% | 50.3% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 41.5% | 28.7% | 29.8% | 119 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0.63 | 23.9% | 29.4% | 46.6% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 42.8% | 28.3% | 28.9% | 105 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.62 | 21.5% | 29.9% | 48.5% | 21.0% | 8.4% | 42.1% | 28.5% | 29.4% | 112 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0.46 | 23.1% | 24.3% | 52.7% | 23.6% | 15.2% | 43.6% | 26.7% | 29.7% | 128 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 60 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 106 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 109 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 102 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 66 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.81 | 14.7% | 38.2% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.76 | 20.0% | 34.5% | 45.5% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 31.8% | 48.1% | 4.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 78 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 90 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 53 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 287 | 571 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 50 | 73 | 46 | 23 | 331 | 691 | 1022 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 103 | 120 | 80 | 31 | 618 | 1262 | 1880 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 55 | 91 | 35 | 20 | 328 | 628 | 956 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 48 | 76 | 39 | 15 | 383 | 658 | 1041 | 86.8 | 19.9 | 12 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 103 | 167 | 74 | 35 | 711 | 1286 | 1997 | 86.8 | 19.9 | 12 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 82 | 178 | 78 | 42 | 889 | 1393 | 2282 | 88.7 | 24.3 | 26 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 58 | 104 | 88.1 | 16.9 | 1 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 61 | 94 | 80.7 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 43 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 13 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 82 | 152 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 138 | 256 | 394 | 80.7 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 78 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 90 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 53 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 287 | 571 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 50 | 73 | 46 | 23 | 331 | 691 | 1022 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 103 | 120 | 80 | 31 | 618 | 1262 | 1880 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 55 | 91 | 35 | 20 | 328 | 628 | 956 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 48 | 76 | 39 | 15 | 383 | 658 | 1041 | 86.8 | 19.9 | 12 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 103 | 167 | 74 | 35 | 711 | 1286 | 1997 | 86.8 | 19.9 | 12 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 82 | 178 | 78 | 42 | 889 | 1393 | 2282 | 88.7 | 24.3 | 26 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 58 | 104 | 88.1 | 16.9 | 1 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 61 | 94 | 80.7 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 43 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 13 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 82 | 152 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 138 | 256 | 394 | 80.7 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 45.5% | 92.4 | 19.0% | 88.1 | 0.1% | 88.9 | 20.1% | 82.4 | 15.2% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 45.5% | 92.4 | 19.0% | 88.1 | 0.1% | 88.9 | 20.1% | 82.4 | 15.2% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 52.4% | 92.2 | 23.8% | 84.3 | 9.6% | 79.1 | 13.2% | 75.3 | 1.1% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 59.6% | 92.7 | 13.5% | 86.3 | 10.6% | 78.1 | 9.6% | 75.8 | 6.7% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 52.1% | 91.8 | 3.2% | 84.2 | 34.0% | 82.0 | 2.1% | 76.8 | 8.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 52.1% | 91.8 | 3.2% | 84.2 | 34.0% | 82.0 | 2.1% | 76.8 | 8.5% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 45.5% | 92.4 | 19.0% | 88.1 | 0.1% | 88.9 | 20.1% | 82.4 | 15.2% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 45.5% | 92.4 | 19.0% | 88.1 | 0.1% | 88.9 | 20.1% | 82.4 | 15.2% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 52.4% | 92.2 | 23.8% | 84.3 | 9.6% | 79.1 | 13.2% | 75.3 | 1.1% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 59.6% | 92.7 | 13.5% | 86.3 | 10.6% | 78.1 | 9.6% | 75.8 | 6.7% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 52.1% | 91.8 | 3.2% | 84.2 | 34.0% | 82.0 | 2.1% | 76.8 | 8.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 52.1% | 91.8 | 3.2% | 84.2 | 34.0% | 82.0 | 2.1% | 76.8 | 8.5% | 85.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 42.9% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 41.0% | 66.0% | 60.0% | 13.9% | 23.0% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 41.3% | 61.0% | 55.3% | 16.1% | 21.7% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 49.2% | 70.6% | 51.1% | 14.5% | 17.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 53.9% | 73.9% | 50.4% | 14.1% | 13.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.8% | 72.5% | 50.7% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 50.9% | 78.9% | 48.8% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 35.4% | 66.4% | 49.0% | 64.6% | 80.9% | 74.3% | 44.0% | 44.9% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 35.4% | 66.4% | 49.9% | 64.6% | 80.9% | 76.5% | 44.0% | 46.8% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 28.0% | 67.0% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 80.9% | 73.8% | 47.2% | 46.2% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 26.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 89.5% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 52.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 24.6% | 65.1% | 41.3% | 53.3% | 92.9% | 79.1% | 41.3% | 25.9% | 8.7% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 66.7% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 27.5% | 69.8% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 86.7% | 77.3% | 45.7% | 31.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 47.0% | 71.0% | 40.0% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 49.6% | 72.4% | 50.8% | 13.7% | 15.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27.5% | 69.8% | 48.5% | 57.1% | 86.7% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 44.8% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 29.2% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 42.9% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 41.0% | 66.0% | 60.0% | 13.9% | 23.0% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 41.3% | 61.0% | 55.3% | 16.1% | 21.7% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 49.2% | 70.6% | 51.1% | 14.5% | 17.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 53.9% | 73.9% | 50.4% | 14.1% | 13.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.8% | 72.5% | 50.7% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 50.9% | 78.9% | 48.8% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 35.4% | 66.4% | 49.0% | 64.6% | 80.9% | 74.3% | 44.0% | 44.9% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 35.4% | 66.4% | 49.9% | 64.6% | 80.9% | 76.5% | 44.0% | 46.8% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 28.0% | 67.0% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 80.9% | 73.8% | 47.2% | 46.2% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 26.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 89.5% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 52.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 24.6% | 65.1% | 41.3% | 53.3% | 92.9% | 79.1% | 41.3% | 25.9% | 8.7% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 66.7% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 27.5% | 69.8% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 86.7% | 77.3% | 45.7% | 31.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 47.0% | 71.0% | 40.0% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 49.6% | 72.4% | 50.8% | 13.7% | 15.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27.5% | 69.8% | 48.5% | 57.1% | 86.7% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 44.8% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 29.2% | 18.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 53.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 14 | 10 | 63.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 62.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 59.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 29 | 26 | 119.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 53.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 14 | 10 | 63.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 62.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 59.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 29 | 26 | 119.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

