Justin Evans
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 9/9/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 19, Pick: 13, Ovr: 567 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| School: | Columbus State University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 19, Pick: 13, Ovr: 567 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| School: | Columbus State University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 3.21 | 0.64 | .353 | 72.3% | 55.9% | 9.1% | 3.86 | 4.11 | 3.37 | 3.52 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.25 | 4.44 | 2.05 | .342 | 54.2% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 7.52 | 6.39 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.93 | .333 | 47.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 8.12 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 45.0 | 10.60 | 4.80 | 1.60 | .344 | 57.5% | 41.0% | 17.8% | 6.40 | 4.11 | 5.63 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 39.0 | 12.69 | 4.15 | 0.46 | .389 | 77.3% | 47.3% | 5.9% | 2.77 | 3.18 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .185 | 81.3% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 4.38 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 50.1 | 11.98 | 5.01 | 0.36 | .342 | 78.2% | 45.8% | 4.3% | 2.50 | 3.45 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .250 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 10.18 | 13.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .600 | 75.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 19.56 | 13.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 8.16 | 0.00 | .257 | 78.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 4.83 | 4.53 | 5.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 3.21 | 0.64 | .353 | 72.3% | 55.9% | 9.1% | 3.86 | 4.11 | 3.37 | 3.52 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.25 | 4.44 | 2.05 | .342 | 54.2% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 7.52 | 6.39 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.93 | .333 | 47.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 8.12 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 45.0 | 10.60 | 4.80 | 1.60 | .344 | 57.5% | 41.0% | 17.8% | 6.40 | 4.11 | 5.63 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 39.0 | 12.69 | 4.15 | 0.46 | .389 | 77.3% | 47.3% | 5.9% | 2.77 | 3.18 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .185 | 81.3% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 4.38 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 50.1 | 11.98 | 5.01 | 0.36 | .342 | 78.2% | 45.8% | 4.3% | 2.50 | 3.45 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .250 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 10.18 | 13.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .600 | 75.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 19.56 | 13.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 8.16 | 0.00 | .257 | 78.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 4.83 | 4.53 | 5.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 57 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 2 | 7.52 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26.1 | 129 | 32 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 6.40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 212 | 50 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.77 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 39.0 | 171 | 37 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 221 | 42 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 2.51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 63 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 57 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 2 | 7.52 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26.1 | 129 | 32 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 6.40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 212 | 50 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.77 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 39.0 | 171 | 37 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 221 | 42 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 2.51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 63 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 10.93 | 3.21 | 3.40 | 0.64 | 29.8% | 8.8% | 21.1% | .250 | 1.29 | .353 | 72.3% | 87 | 76 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 10.25 | 4.44 | 2.31 | 2.05 | 23.3% | 10.1% | 13.2% | .286 | 1.71 | .342 | 54.2% | 160 | 140 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .263 | 2.36 | .333 | 47.2% | 183 | 191 | 8.12 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 10.60 | 4.80 | 2.21 | 1.60 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .273 | 1.64 | .344 | 57.5% | 139 | 125 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 12.69 | 4.15 | 3.06 | 0.46 | 32.2% | 10.5% | 21.6% | .252 | 1.41 | .389 | 77.3% | 68 | 78 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 9.53 | 7.94 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | .128 | 1.32 | .185 | 81.3% | 34 | 93 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 11.98 | 5.01 | 2.39 | 0.36 | 30.3% | 12.7% | 17.6% | .226 | 1.39 | .342 | 78.2% | 60 | 81 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .167 | 2.40 | .250 | 16.7% | 457 | 215 | 10.18 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.50 | .600 | 75.8% | 423 | 412 | 19.56 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 8.79 | 8.16 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 20.6% | 1.6% | .184 | 1.53 | .257 | 78.3% | 63 | 114 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 10.93 | 3.21 | 3.40 | 0.64 | 29.8% | 8.8% | 21.1% | .250 | 1.29 | .353 | 72.3% | 87 | 76 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 10.25 | 4.44 | 2.31 | 2.05 | 23.3% | 10.1% | 13.2% | .286 | 1.71 | .342 | 54.2% | 160 | 140 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .263 | 2.36 | .333 | 47.2% | 183 | 191 | 8.12 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 10.60 | 4.80 | 2.21 | 1.60 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .273 | 1.64 | .344 | 57.5% | 139 | 125 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 12.69 | 4.15 | 3.06 | 0.46 | 32.2% | 10.5% | 21.6% | .252 | 1.41 | .389 | 77.3% | 68 | 78 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 9.53 | 7.94 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | .128 | 1.32 | .185 | 81.3% | 34 | 93 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 11.98 | 5.01 | 2.39 | 0.36 | 30.3% | 12.7% | 17.6% | .226 | 1.39 | .342 | 78.2% | 60 | 81 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .167 | 2.40 | .250 | 16.7% | 457 | 215 | 10.18 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.50 | .600 | 75.8% | 423 | 412 | 19.56 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 8.79 | 8.16 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 20.6% | 1.6% | .184 | 1.53 | .257 | 78.3% | 63 | 114 | 4.53 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1.73 | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 78 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.93 | 23.7% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 39.0% | 112 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 161 | 6.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.11 | 22.1% | 41.0% | 36.9% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 31.5% | 29.2% | 39.2% | 107 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1.26 | 15.4% | 47.3% | 37.4% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 37.0% | 21.7% | 41.3% | 86 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.85 | 11.1% | 40.7% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 134 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.4% | 45.8% | 39.8% | 27.7% | 4.3% | 38.7% | 21.8% | 39.5% | 97 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 279 | 13.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 287 | 13.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2.13 | 26.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 127 | 5.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1.73 | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 78 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.93 | 23.7% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 39.0% | 112 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 161 | 6.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.11 | 22.1% | 41.0% | 36.9% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 31.5% | 29.2% | 39.2% | 107 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1.26 | 15.4% | 47.3% | 37.4% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 37.0% | 21.7% | 41.3% | 86 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.85 | 11.1% | 40.7% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 134 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.4% | 45.8% | 39.8% | 27.7% | 4.3% | 38.7% | 21.8% | 39.5% | 97 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 279 | 13.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 287 | 13.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2.13 | 26.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 127 | 5.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 78 | 124 | 202 | 87.6 | 10.2 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 28 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 190 | 292 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 56 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 50 | 45 | 27 | 9 | 306 | 472 | 778 | 87.6 | 10.2 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 43 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 255 | 436 | 691 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 90 | 119 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 54 | 47 | 17 | 13 | 345 | 555 | 900 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 17 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 88 | 129 | 217 | 88.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 2.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 78 | 124 | 202 | 87.6 | 10.2 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 28 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 190 | 292 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 56 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 50 | 45 | 27 | 9 | 306 | 472 | 778 | 87.6 | 10.2 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 43 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 255 | 436 | 691 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 90 | 119 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 54 | 47 | 17 | 13 | 345 | 555 | 900 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 17 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 88 | 129 | 217 | 88.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 2.9% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 31.2% | 69.9% | 48.0% | 34.5% | 90.2% | 63.9% | 44.0% | 42.1% | 17.3% | 13.4% | 30.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 44.8% | 72.7% | 41.1% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 44.7% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 31.2% | 69.9% | 45.6% | 34.5% | 90.2% | 69.3% | 44.0% | 42.5% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 28.9% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 45.7% | 69.9% | 55.6% | 13.7% | 16.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 41.1% | 64.0% | 56.0% | 14.8% | 15.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 44.7% | 68.7% | 55.7% | 14.0% | 16.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 22.5% | 88.9% | 18.2% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 34.1% | 78.6% | 41.7% | 7.3% | 22.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 24.1% | 67.3% | 44.2% | 60.7% | 82.4% | 76.0% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 31.2% | 69.9% | 48.0% | 34.5% | 90.2% | 63.9% | 44.0% | 42.1% | 17.3% | 13.4% | 30.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 44.8% | 72.7% | 41.1% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 44.7% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 31.2% | 69.9% | 45.6% | 34.5% | 90.2% | 69.3% | 44.0% | 42.5% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 28.9% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 45.7% | 69.9% | 55.6% | 13.7% | 16.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 41.1% | 64.0% | 56.0% | 14.8% | 15.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 44.7% | 68.7% | 55.7% | 14.0% | 16.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 22.5% | 88.9% | 18.2% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 34.1% | 78.6% | 41.7% | 7.3% | 22.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 24.1% | 67.3% | 44.2% | 60.7% | 82.4% | 76.0% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 19.5 |

