Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Justin Grimm
Free AgentP
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 8/16/1988
(38 years, 2 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 325 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 376.0 |
| K% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 43.2% |
| ERA | 5.10 |
| FIP | 4.20 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 5, Pick: 21, Ovr: 166 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Georgia |
Service Time
6.050MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 325 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 376.0 |
| K% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 43.2% |
| ERA | 5.10 |
| FIP | 4.20 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 5, Pick: 21, Ovr: 166 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Georgia |
Service Time
6.050MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 3.22 | 0.89 | .310 | 72.9% | 43.1% | 10.0% | 3.40 | 3.92 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 90.1 | 7.27 | 2.99 | 0.20 | .298 | 68.3% | 52.7% | 2.5% | 3.39 | 3.10 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 140.2 | 8.13 | 3.07 | 0.45 | .302 | 69.8% | 49.5% | 5.4% | 3.39 | 3.39 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 83.2 | 7.85 | 1.51 | 0.32 | .288 | 79.2% | 49.1% | 4.3% | 1.72 | 2.54 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 51.0 | 5.29 | 2.82 | 0.35 | .307 | 65.5% | 52.4% | 3.8% | 4.59 | 4.18 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 134.2 | 6.88 | 2.00 | 0.33 | .296 | 72.8% | 50.5% | 4.1% | 2.81 | 3.16 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .438 | 46.6% | 43.8% | 7.7% | 93.4 | 9.00 | 2.81 | 3.24 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.22 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 8.72 | 3.61 | 0.21 | .354 | 64.9% | 49.6% | 2.7% | 4.68 | 3.14 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 8.44 | 3.56 | 0.19 | .343 | 66.6% | 51.1% | 2.3% | 4.31 | 3.15 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .419 | 60.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.64 | 6.49 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 98.0 | 6.98 | 3.12 | 1.38 | .333 | 63.7% | 42.9% | 12.9% | 92.6 | 5.97 | 4.59 | 4.22 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 89.0 | 6.88 | 3.13 | 1.52 | .347 | 63.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 92.4 | 6.37 | 4.79 | 4.21 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 62.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 4.27 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 4.32 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .412 | 69.8% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 8.64 | 7.32 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 69.0 | 9.13 | 3.52 | 0.52 | .294 | 68.7% | 49.5% | 6.1% | 95.2 | 3.78 | 3.20 | 3.63 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .375 | 44.4% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 7.94 | 3.41 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 49.2 | 12.14 | 4.71 | 0.72 | .255 | 76.3% | 45.0% | 12.1% | 95.6 | 1.99 | 3.90 | 3.11 | 3.05 | 0.6 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.55 | -0.87 | -0.87 | |||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.28 | -1.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .294 | 37.7% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 8.22 | 5.17 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 52.2 | 11.11 | 3.93 | 0.85 | .321 | 73.4% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 94.9 | 4.10 | 4.16 | 3.28 | 3.56 | 0.5 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 5.40 | 3.15 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .320 | 82.0% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 3.86 | 4.15 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 0.97 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 9.60 | 4.39 | 1.95 | .263 | 70.4% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 95.4 | 5.53 | 5.54 | 5.36 | 4.28 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.55 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.91 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .348 | 83.3% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 1.75 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .536 | 57.1% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 8.68 | 2.89 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.30 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .455 | 67.6% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 2.38 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.94 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .286 | 83.3% | 56.3% | 200.0% | 9.00 | 12.11 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.71 | 7.27 | 1.56 | .291 | 45.1% | 33.9% | 11.1% | 93.4 | 10.38 | 5.88 | 6.56 | 6.89 | -0.5 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 9.95 | 1.42 | .349 | 42.6% | 37.2% | 10.5% | 93.2 | 13.50 | 6.35 | 7.27 | 7.69 | -0.5 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .083 | 100.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 94.5 | 1.93 | 4.33 | 4.66 | 4.71 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.50 | 6.38 | 1.13 | .200 | 71.9% | 35.1% | 10.7% | 4.50 | 5.17 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 41.1 | 12.19 | 3.27 | 0.65 | .442 | 62.1% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 5.66 | 3.34 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 65.1 | 11.57 | 4.41 | 0.83 | .358 | 65.1% | 37.1% | 9.0% | 5.23 | 4.01 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .364 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.04 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .167 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 4.26 | 4.69 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 7.71 | .385 | 54.1% | 17.6% | 44.4% | 93.6 | 17.36 | 7.02 | 14.33 | 6.91 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 47.1 | 13.69 | 3.99 | 2.09 | .308 | 82.4% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 4.37 | 5.62 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .200 | 97.2% | 31.8% | 25.0% | 3.68 | 7.48 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 6.46 | 4.11 | 0.59 | .340 | 74.2% | 41.2% | 5.3% | 93.0 | 4.11 | 5.20 | 4.29 | 5.27 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 23 | 4 | 325 | 19 | 376.0 | 9.05 | 3.95 | 1.17 | .311 | 66.5% | 43.2% | 12.7% | 94.4 | 5.10 | 4.77 | 4.20 | 4.04 | 1.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .368 | 33.3% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 8.53 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 2.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 3.22 | 0.89 | .310 | 72.9% | 43.1% | 10.0% | 3.40 | 3.92 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 90.1 | 7.27 | 2.99 | 0.20 | .298 | 68.3% | 52.7% | 2.5% | 3.39 | 3.10 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 140.2 | 8.13 | 3.07 | 0.45 | .302 | 69.8% | 49.5% | 5.4% | 3.39 | 3.39 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 83.2 | 7.85 | 1.51 | 0.32 | .288 | 79.2% | 49.1% | 4.3% | 1.72 | 2.54 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 51.0 | 5.29 | 2.82 | 0.35 | .307 | 65.5% | 52.4% | 3.8% | 4.59 | 4.18 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 134.2 | 6.88 | 2.00 | 0.33 | .296 | 72.8% | 50.5% | 4.1% | 2.81 | 3.16 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .438 | 46.6% | 43.8% | 7.7% | 93.4 | 9.00 | 2.81 | 3.24 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.22 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 8.72 | 3.61 | 0.21 | .354 | 64.9% | 49.6% | 2.7% | 4.68 | 3.14 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 8.44 | 3.56 | 0.19 | .343 | 66.6% | 51.1% | 2.3% | 4.31 | 3.15 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .419 | 60.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.64 | 6.49 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 98.0 | 6.98 | 3.12 | 1.38 | .333 | 63.7% | 42.9% | 12.9% | 92.6 | 5.97 | 4.59 | 4.22 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 89.0 | 6.88 | 3.13 | 1.52 | .347 | 63.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 92.4 | 6.37 | 4.79 | 4.21 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 62.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 4.27 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 4.32 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .412 | 69.8% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 8.64 | 7.32 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 69.0 | 9.13 | 3.52 | 0.52 | .294 | 68.7% | 49.5% | 6.1% | 95.2 | 3.78 | 3.20 | 3.63 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .375 | 44.4% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 7.94 | 3.41 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 49.2 | 12.14 | 4.71 | 0.72 | .255 | 76.3% | 45.0% | 12.1% | 95.6 | 1.99 | 3.90 | 3.11 | 3.05 | 0.6 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.55 | -0.87 | -0.87 | |||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.28 | -1.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .294 | 37.7% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 8.22 | 5.17 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 52.2 | 11.11 | 3.93 | 0.85 | .321 | 73.4% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 94.9 | 4.10 | 4.16 | 3.28 | 3.56 | 0.5 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 5.40 | 3.15 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .320 | 82.0% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 3.86 | 4.15 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 0.97 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 9.60 | 4.39 | 1.95 | .263 | 70.4% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 95.4 | 5.53 | 5.54 | 5.36 | 4.28 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.55 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.91 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .348 | 83.3% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 1.75 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .536 | 57.1% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 8.68 | 2.89 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.30 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .455 | 67.6% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 2.38 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.94 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .286 | 83.3% | 56.3% | 200.0% | 9.00 | 12.11 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.71 | 7.27 | 1.56 | .291 | 45.1% | 33.9% | 11.1% | 93.4 | 10.38 | 5.88 | 6.56 | 6.89 | -0.5 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 9.95 | 1.42 | .349 | 42.6% | 37.2% | 10.5% | 93.2 | 13.50 | 6.35 | 7.27 | 7.69 | -0.5 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .083 | 100.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 94.5 | 1.93 | 4.33 | 4.66 | 4.71 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.50 | 6.38 | 1.13 | .200 | 71.9% | 35.1% | 10.7% | 4.50 | 5.17 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 41.1 | 12.19 | 3.27 | 0.65 | .442 | 62.1% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 5.66 | 3.34 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 65.1 | 11.57 | 4.41 | 0.83 | .358 | 65.1% | 37.1% | 9.0% | 5.23 | 4.01 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .364 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.04 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .167 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 4.26 | 4.69 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 7.71 | .385 | 54.1% | 17.6% | 44.4% | 93.6 | 17.36 | 7.02 | 14.33 | 6.91 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 47.1 | 13.69 | 3.99 | 2.09 | .308 | 82.4% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 4.37 | 5.62 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .200 | 97.2% | 31.8% | 25.0% | 3.68 | 7.48 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 6.46 | 4.11 | 0.59 | .340 | 74.2% | 41.2% | 5.3% | 93.0 | 4.11 | 5.20 | 4.29 | 5.27 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 23 | 4 | 325 | 19 | 376.0 | 9.05 | 3.95 | 1.17 | .311 | 66.5% | 43.2% | 12.7% | 94.4 | 5.10 | 4.77 | 4.20 | 4.04 | 1.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .368 | 33.3% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 8.53 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 2.67 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 2 | 1 | 3.40 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 209 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 2 | 3.39 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 386 | 84 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.39 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.2 | 595 | 129 | 63 | 53 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 127 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 9 | 3 | 1.72 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83.2 | 324 | 70 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.59 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 218 | 53 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 2.81 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134.2 | 542 | 123 | 48 | 42 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 186 | 46 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.31 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 208 | 50 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 48 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 9 | 5.97 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 98.0 | 442 | 120 | 70 | 65 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 7 | 6.37 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 406 | 116 | 67 | 63 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 68 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 44 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.78 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 69.0 | 292 | 59 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 70 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1.99 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 49.2 | 204 | 31 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 67 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.10 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 52.2 | 225 | 47 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 65 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.53 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 55.1 | 232 | 47 | 34 | 34 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 59 |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 47 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.84 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 100 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 10.38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.1 | 83 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 13.50 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 67 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 104 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.66 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41.1 | 181 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 5.23 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65.1 | 285 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 17.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.37 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 214 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 23 | 5.10 | 325 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 8 | 376.0 | 1641 | 372 | 229 | 213 | 49 | 165 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 2 | 378 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 2 | 1 | 3.40 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 209 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 2 | 3.39 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 386 | 84 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.39 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.2 | 595 | 129 | 63 | 53 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 127 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 9 | 3 | 1.72 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83.2 | 324 | 70 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.59 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 218 | 53 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 2.81 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134.2 | 542 | 123 | 48 | 42 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 186 | 46 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.31 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 208 | 50 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 48 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 9 | 5.97 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 98.0 | 442 | 120 | 70 | 65 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 7 | 6.37 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 406 | 116 | 67 | 63 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 68 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 44 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.78 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 69.0 | 292 | 59 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 70 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1.99 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 49.2 | 204 | 31 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 67 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.10 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 52.2 | 225 | 47 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 65 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.53 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 55.1 | 232 | 47 | 34 | 34 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 59 |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 47 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.84 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 100 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 10.38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.1 | 83 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 13.50 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 67 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 104 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.66 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41.1 | 181 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 5.23 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65.1 | 285 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 17.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.37 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 214 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 23 | 5.10 | 325 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 8 | 376.0 | 1641 | 372 | 229 | 213 | 49 | 165 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 2 | 378 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 9.66 | 3.22 | 3.00 | 0.89 | 25.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .239 | 1.25 | .310 | 72.9% | 78 | 91 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 7.27 | 2.99 | 2.43 | 0.20 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 11.1% | .240 | 1.26 | .298 | 68.3% | 90 | 82 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 8.13 | 3.07 | 2.65 | 0.45 | 21.3% | 8.1% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.26 | .302 | 69.8% | 86 | 85 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 7.85 | 1.51 | 5.21 | 0.32 | 22.5% | 4.3% | 18.2% | .227 | 1.00 | .288 | 79.2% | 42 | 61 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 5.29 | 2.82 | 1.88 | 0.35 | 13.8% | 7.3% | 6.4% | .268 | 1.35 | .307 | 65.5% | 99 | 89 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 6.88 | 2.00 | 3.43 | 0.33 | 19.0% | 5.5% | 13.5% | .243 | 1.14 | .296 | 72.8% | 64 | 71 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 8.36 | 1.93 | 4.33 | 0.64 | 20.0% | 4.6% | 15.4% | .355 | 1.79 | .438 | 46.6% | 208 | 66 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.06 | .250 | 83.3% | 36 | 72 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 8.72 | 3.61 | 2.41 | 0.21 | 22.0% | 9.1% | 12.9% | .272 | 1.49 | .354 | 64.9% | 111 | 74 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.56 | 2.37 | 0.19 | 21.6% | 9.1% | 12.5% | .265 | 1.44 | .343 | 66.6% | 102 | 74 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 8.68 | 5.79 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.25 | .419 | 60.4% | 184 | 130 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.98 | 3.12 | 2.24 | 1.38 | 17.2% | 7.7% | 9.5% | .296 | 1.57 | .333 | 63.7% | 141 | 113 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 6.88 | 3.13 | 2.19 | 1.52 | 16.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.65 | .347 | 63.8% | 150 | 117 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 8.3% | 13.9% | .125 | 0.78 | .167 | 62.5% | 53 | 69 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 4.32 | 3.24 | 1.33 | 2.16 | 9.1% | 6.8% | 2.3% | .400 | 2.28 | .412 | 69.8% | 198 | 161 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 9.13 | 3.52 | 2.59 | 0.52 | 24.0% | 9.2% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.25 | .294 | 68.7% | 104 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .286 | 1.59 | .375 | 44.4% | 186 | 77 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 12.14 | 4.71 | 2.58 | 0.72 | 32.8% | 12.7% | 20.1% | .175 | 1.15 | .255 | 76.3% | 51 | 80 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.87 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -53 | -2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 11.74 | 7.04 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | .214 | 1.57 | .294 | 37.7% | 175 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 11.11 | 3.93 | 2.83 | 0.85 | 28.9% | 10.2% | 18.7% | .234 | 1.33 | .321 | 73.4% | 99 | 80 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.62 | .400 | 25.0% | 300 | 76 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 13.89 | 3.86 | 3.60 | 1.54 | 36.0% | 10.0% | 26.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .320 | 82.0% | 84 | 91 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 14.21 | 1.42 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 43.5% | 4.3% | 39.1% | .136 | 0.63 | .250 | 75.0% | 32 | 20 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 9.60 | 4.39 | 2.19 | 1.95 | 25.4% | 11.6% | 13.8% | .230 | 1.34 | .263 | 70.4% | 128 | 124 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .286 | 2.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 108 | 86 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 13.91 | 1.64 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 4.5% | 34.1% | .200 | 0.91 | .348 | 83.3% | 38 | 39 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 12.54 | 5.79 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | .366 | 2.25 | .536 | 57.1% | 189 | 62 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 13.30 | 4.03 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 10.0% | 23.0% | .284 | 1.57 | .455 | 67.6% | 108 | 52 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .222 | 1.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 127 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .333 | 2.50 | .286 | 83.3% | 199 | 252 | 12.11 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.71 | 7.27 | 0.79 | 1.56 | 13.3% | 16.9% | -3.6% | .275 | 1.90 | .291 | 45.1% | 239 | 157 | 6.56 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 5.68 | 9.95 | 0.57 | 1.42 | 11.9% | 20.9% | -9.0% | .321 | 2.45 | .349 | 42.6% | 309 | 174 | 7.27 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 5.79 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .125 | 0.43 | .083 | 100.0% | 47 | 111 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 10.50 | 6.38 | 1.65 | 1.13 | 26.9% | 16.3% | 10.6% | .163 | 1.29 | .200 | 71.9% | 91 | 105 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 12.19 | 3.27 | 3.73 | 0.65 | 30.9% | 8.3% | 22.7% | .301 | 1.55 | .442 | 62.1% | 105 | 62 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 11.57 | 4.41 | 2.63 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 11.2% | 18.2% | .253 | 1.45 | .358 | 65.1% | 100 | 78 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 140 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 9.35 | 4.15 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .258 | 1.38 | .364 | 83.3% | 21 | 61 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 1.42 | 34.6% | 15.4% | 19.2% | .136 | 1.11 | .167 | 71.4% | 96 | 101 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 7.71 | 22.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | .391 | 2.79 | .385 | 54.1% | 388 | 320 | 14.33 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 13.69 | 3.99 | 3.43 | 2.09 | 33.6% | 9.8% | 23.8% | .230 | 1.35 | .308 | 82.4% | 86 | 105 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 2.45 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .222 | 1.36 | .200 | 97.2% | 77 | 151 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.46 | 4.11 | 1.57 | 0.59 | 15.5% | 9.9% | 5.6% | .290 | 1.63 | .340 | 74.2% | 110 | 113 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.05 | 3.95 | 2.29 | 1.17 | 23.0% | 10.1% | 13.0% | .254 | 1.43 | .311 | 66.5% | 123 | 103 | 4.20 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .269 | 1.26 | .368 | 33.3% | 205 | 45 | 1.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 9.66 | 3.22 | 3.00 | 0.89 | 25.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .239 | 1.25 | .310 | 72.9% | 78 | 91 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 7.27 | 2.99 | 2.43 | 0.20 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 11.1% | .240 | 1.26 | .298 | 68.3% | 90 | 82 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 8.13 | 3.07 | 2.65 | 0.45 | 21.3% | 8.1% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.26 | .302 | 69.8% | 86 | 85 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 7.85 | 1.51 | 5.21 | 0.32 | 22.5% | 4.3% | 18.2% | .227 | 1.00 | .288 | 79.2% | 42 | 61 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 5.29 | 2.82 | 1.88 | 0.35 | 13.8% | 7.3% | 6.4% | .268 | 1.35 | .307 | 65.5% | 99 | 89 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 6.88 | 2.00 | 3.43 | 0.33 | 19.0% | 5.5% | 13.5% | .243 | 1.14 | .296 | 72.8% | 64 | 71 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 8.36 | 1.93 | 4.33 | 0.64 | 20.0% | 4.6% | 15.4% | .355 | 1.79 | .438 | 46.6% | 208 | 66 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.06 | .250 | 83.3% | 36 | 72 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 8.72 | 3.61 | 2.41 | 0.21 | 22.0% | 9.1% | 12.9% | .272 | 1.49 | .354 | 64.9% | 111 | 74 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.56 | 2.37 | 0.19 | 21.6% | 9.1% | 12.5% | .265 | 1.44 | .343 | 66.6% | 102 | 74 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 8.68 | 5.79 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.25 | .419 | 60.4% | 184 | 130 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.98 | 3.12 | 2.24 | 1.38 | 17.2% | 7.7% | 9.5% | .296 | 1.57 | .333 | 63.7% | 141 | 113 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 6.88 | 3.13 | 2.19 | 1.52 | 16.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.65 | .347 | 63.8% | 150 | 117 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 8.3% | 13.9% | .125 | 0.78 | .167 | 62.5% | 53 | 69 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 4.32 | 3.24 | 1.33 | 2.16 | 9.1% | 6.8% | 2.3% | .400 | 2.28 | .412 | 69.8% | 198 | 161 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 9.13 | 3.52 | 2.59 | 0.52 | 24.0% | 9.2% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.25 | .294 | 68.7% | 104 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .286 | 1.59 | .375 | 44.4% | 186 | 77 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 12.14 | 4.71 | 2.58 | 0.72 | 32.8% | 12.7% | 20.1% | .175 | 1.15 | .255 | 76.3% | 51 | 80 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.87 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -53 | -2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 11.74 | 7.04 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | .214 | 1.57 | .294 | 37.7% | 175 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 11.11 | 3.93 | 2.83 | 0.85 | 28.9% | 10.2% | 18.7% | .234 | 1.33 | .321 | 73.4% | 99 | 80 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.62 | .400 | 25.0% | 300 | 76 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 13.89 | 3.86 | 3.60 | 1.54 | 36.0% | 10.0% | 26.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .320 | 82.0% | 84 | 91 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 14.21 | 1.42 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 43.5% | 4.3% | 39.1% | .136 | 0.63 | .250 | 75.0% | 32 | 20 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 9.60 | 4.39 | 2.19 | 1.95 | 25.4% | 11.6% | 13.8% | .230 | 1.34 | .263 | 70.4% | 128 | 124 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .286 | 2.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 108 | 86 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 13.91 | 1.64 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 4.5% | 34.1% | .200 | 0.91 | .348 | 83.3% | 38 | 39 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 12.54 | 5.79 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | .366 | 2.25 | .536 | 57.1% | 189 | 62 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 13.30 | 4.03 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 10.0% | 23.0% | .284 | 1.57 | .455 | 67.6% | 108 | 52 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .222 | 1.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 127 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .333 | 2.50 | .286 | 83.3% | 199 | 252 | 12.11 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.71 | 7.27 | 0.79 | 1.56 | 13.3% | 16.9% | -3.6% | .275 | 1.90 | .291 | 45.1% | 239 | 157 | 6.56 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 5.68 | 9.95 | 0.57 | 1.42 | 11.9% | 20.9% | -9.0% | .321 | 2.45 | .349 | 42.6% | 309 | 174 | 7.27 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 5.79 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .125 | 0.43 | .083 | 100.0% | 47 | 111 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 10.50 | 6.38 | 1.65 | 1.13 | 26.9% | 16.3% | 10.6% | .163 | 1.29 | .200 | 71.9% | 91 | 105 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 12.19 | 3.27 | 3.73 | 0.65 | 30.9% | 8.3% | 22.7% | .301 | 1.55 | .442 | 62.1% | 105 | 62 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 11.57 | 4.41 | 2.63 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 11.2% | 18.2% | .253 | 1.45 | .358 | 65.1% | 100 | 78 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 140 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 9.35 | 4.15 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .258 | 1.38 | .364 | 83.3% | 21 | 61 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 1.42 | 34.6% | 15.4% | 19.2% | .136 | 1.11 | .167 | 71.4% | 96 | 101 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 7.71 | 22.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | .391 | 2.79 | .385 | 54.1% | 388 | 320 | 14.33 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 13.69 | 3.99 | 3.43 | 2.09 | 33.6% | 9.8% | 23.8% | .230 | 1.35 | .308 | 82.4% | 86 | 105 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 2.45 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .222 | 1.36 | .200 | 97.2% | 77 | 151 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.46 | 4.11 | 1.57 | 0.59 | 15.5% | 9.9% | 5.6% | .290 | 1.63 | .340 | 74.2% | 110 | 113 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.05 | 3.95 | 2.29 | 1.17 | 23.0% | 10.1% | 13.0% | .254 | 1.43 | .311 | 66.5% | 123 | 103 | 4.20 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .269 | 1.26 | .368 | 33.3% | 205 | 45 | 1.88 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 110 | 89.7 | 109.1 | 12.1 | 7 | 6.4% | 45 | 40.9% | 1.99 | 3.90 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 76.9 | 102.7 | -14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.55 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 136 | 89.2 | 110.1 | 11.9 | 11 | 8.1% | 46 | 33.8% | 4.10 | 4.16 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 15 | 91.4 | 105.4 | 7.7 | 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 12.46 | 5.40 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 145 | 88.1 | 108.8 | 14.5 | 11 | 7.6% | 51 | 35.2% | 5.53 | 5.54 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 89.5 | 110.1 | 20.3 | 4 | 6.9% | 23 | 39.7% | 10.38 | 5.88 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 17.0 | 3 | 6.7% | 15 | 33.3% | 13.50 | 6.35 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 92.2 | 107.7 | 30.7 | 1 | 7.7% | 8 | 61.5% | 1.93 | 4.33 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 17 | 90.9 | 105.8 | 28.9 | 3 | 17.6% | 8 | 47.1% | 17.36 | 7.02 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 51 | 85.9 | 107.8 | 12.0 | 5 | 9.8% | 14 | 27.5% | 4.11 | 5.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 517 | 88.8 | 110.1 | 14.2 | 41 | 7.9% | 187 | 36.2% | 5.10 | 4.77 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 88.3 | 105.4 | 3.2 | 1 | 5.3% | 7 | 36.8% | 8.53 | 3.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 110 | 89.7 | 109.1 | 12.1 | 7 | 6.4% | 45 | 40.9% | 1.99 | 3.90 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 76.9 | 102.7 | -14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.55 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 136 | 89.2 | 110.1 | 11.9 | 11 | 8.1% | 46 | 33.8% | 4.10 | 4.16 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 15 | 91.4 | 105.4 | 7.7 | 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 12.46 | 5.40 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 145 | 88.1 | 108.8 | 14.5 | 11 | 7.6% | 51 | 35.2% | 5.53 | 5.54 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 89.5 | 110.1 | 20.3 | 4 | 6.9% | 23 | 39.7% | 10.38 | 5.88 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 17.0 | 3 | 6.7% | 15 | 33.3% | 13.50 | 6.35 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 92.2 | 107.7 | 30.7 | 1 | 7.7% | 8 | 61.5% | 1.93 | 4.33 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 17 | 90.9 | 105.8 | 28.9 | 3 | 17.6% | 8 | 47.1% | 17.36 | 7.02 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 51 | 85.9 | 107.8 | 12.0 | 5 | 9.8% | 14 | 27.5% | 4.11 | 5.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 517 | 88.8 | 110.1 | 14.2 | 41 | 7.9% | 187 | 36.2% | 5.10 | 4.77 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 88.3 | 105.4 | 3.2 | 1 | 5.3% | 7 | 36.8% | 8.53 | 3.30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 1.12 | 18.5% | 43.1% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 39.6% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 87 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1.74 | 17.0% | 52.7% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 32.1% | 94 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.5% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 13.1% | 5.4% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1.61 | 20.4% | 49.1% | 30.4% | 20.0% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 28.3% | 26.6% | 75 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 17.3% | 3.8% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 1.63 | 18.5% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 45.4% | 25.2% | 29.4% | 86 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1.62 | 29.2% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 18.4% | 46.9% | 34.7% | 3.39 | 78 | 3.24 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 99 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1.65 | 20.3% | 49.6% | 30.1% | 5.4% | 2.7% | 42.6% | 24.8% | 32.6% | 86 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.65 | 18.0% | 51.1% | 30.9% | 4.7% | 2.3% | 40.7% | 24.8% | 34.5% | 88 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.36 | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 110 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 21.5% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 43.3% | 32.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 53.0% | 31.8% | 4.21 | 107 | 4.22 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 1.27 | 21.7% | 43.8% | 34.5% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 14.1% | 52.9% | 33.0% | 4.27 | 106 | 4.21 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 3.56 | 114 | 4.27 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 2.10 | 11.4% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 125 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1.42 | 15.8% | 49.5% | 34.7% | 10.6% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 28.3% | 17.3% | 55.5% | 27.2% | 3.18 | 98 | 3.63 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 59 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 4.50 | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 88 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.48 | 24.8% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 100.0% | 33.6% | 35.5% | 30.9% | 14.5% | 54.5% | 30.9% | 3.00 | 79 | 3.05 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | -0.26 | -21 | -0.87 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -24 | -1.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1.17 | 23.0% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 41.9% | 19.9% | 17.6% | 45.6% | 36.8% | 3.32 | 86 | 3.56 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 3.74 | 104 | 4.30 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 60 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 43 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1.15 | 19.4% | 43.1% | 37.5% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 32.4% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 44.1% | 40.7% | 4.05 | 99 | 4.28 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 90 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0.78 | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 61 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 0.82 | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 96 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 29.1% | 34.5% | 36.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 41.8% | 32.7% | 78 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 150 | 7.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 37.5% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 200.0% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 128 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.70 | 17.9% | 33.9% | 48.2% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 6.38 | 162 | 6.89 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 7.19 | 181 | 7.69 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 4.37 | 111 | 4.71 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.71 | 15.8% | 35.1% | 49.1% | 35.7% | 10.7% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 116 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 79 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.88 | 20.8% | 37.1% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 9.0% | 38.8% | 32.1% | 29.1% | 93 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 83 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 102 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.33 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 5.45 | 155 | 6.91 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.02 | 22.6% | 39.1% | 38.3% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 53.9% | 24.3% | 21.7% | 81 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.88 | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 126 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.11 | 21.6% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 37.3% | 13.7% | 19.6% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 4.74 | 134 | 5.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 21.0% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 8.8% | 12.7% | 5.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 24.9% | 16.5% | 50.1% | 33.4% | 3.80 | 101 | 4.04 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.67 | 26.3% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 2.31 | 64 | 2.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 1.12 | 18.5% | 43.1% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 39.6% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 87 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1.74 | 17.0% | 52.7% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 32.1% | 94 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.5% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 13.1% | 5.4% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1.61 | 20.4% | 49.1% | 30.4% | 20.0% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 28.3% | 26.6% | 75 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 17.3% | 3.8% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 1.63 | 18.5% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 45.4% | 25.2% | 29.4% | 86 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 1.62 | 29.2% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 18.4% | 46.9% | 34.7% | 3.39 | 78 | 3.24 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 99 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1.65 | 20.3% | 49.6% | 30.1% | 5.4% | 2.7% | 42.6% | 24.8% | 32.6% | 86 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.65 | 18.0% | 51.1% | 30.9% | 4.7% | 2.3% | 40.7% | 24.8% | 34.5% | 88 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.36 | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 110 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 21.5% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 43.3% | 32.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 53.0% | 31.8% | 4.21 | 107 | 4.22 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 1.27 | 21.7% | 43.8% | 34.5% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 14.1% | 52.9% | 33.0% | 4.27 | 106 | 4.21 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 3.56 | 114 | 4.27 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 2.10 | 11.4% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 125 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1.42 | 15.8% | 49.5% | 34.7% | 10.6% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 28.3% | 17.3% | 55.5% | 27.2% | 3.18 | 98 | 3.63 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 59 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 4.50 | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 88 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.48 | 24.8% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 100.0% | 33.6% | 35.5% | 30.9% | 14.5% | 54.5% | 30.9% | 3.00 | 79 | 3.05 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | -0.26 | -21 | -0.87 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -24 | -1.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1.17 | 23.0% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 41.9% | 19.9% | 17.6% | 45.6% | 36.8% | 3.32 | 86 | 3.56 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 3.74 | 104 | 4.30 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 60 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 43 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1.15 | 19.4% | 43.1% | 37.5% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 32.4% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 44.1% | 40.7% | 4.05 | 99 | 4.28 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 90 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0.78 | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 61 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 0.82 | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 96 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 29.1% | 34.5% | 36.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 41.8% | 32.7% | 78 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 150 | 7.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 37.5% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 200.0% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 128 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.70 | 17.9% | 33.9% | 48.2% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 6.38 | 162 | 6.89 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 7.19 | 181 | 7.69 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 4.37 | 111 | 4.71 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.71 | 15.8% | 35.1% | 49.1% | 35.7% | 10.7% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 116 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 79 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.88 | 20.8% | 37.1% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 9.0% | 38.8% | 32.1% | 29.1% | 93 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 83 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 102 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.33 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 5.45 | 155 | 6.91 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.02 | 22.6% | 39.1% | 38.3% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 53.9% | 24.3% | 21.7% | 81 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.88 | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 126 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.11 | 21.6% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 37.3% | 13.7% | 19.6% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 4.74 | 134 | 5.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 21.0% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 8.8% | 12.7% | 5.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 24.9% | 16.5% | 50.1% | 33.4% | 3.80 | 101 | 4.04 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.67 | 26.3% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 2.31 | 64 | 2.67 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 56 | 50 | 24 | 5 | 87 | 302 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 139 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 144 | 504 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 195 | 130 | 69 | 17 | 231 | 806 | 1037 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 113 | 70 | 47 | 14 | 428 | 805 | 1233 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 86 | 52 | 26 | 9 | 320 | 519 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 199 | 122 | 73 | 23 | 748 | 1324 | 2072 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 21 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 92 | 157 | 249 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 61 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 282 | 444 | 726 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 43 | 25 | 2 | 313 | 502 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 83 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 140 | 116 | 70 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 627 | 1015 | 1642 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 133 | 105 | 66 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 581 | 935 | 1516 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 80 | 126 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 94 | 66 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 446 | 688 | 1134 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 49 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 354 | 516 | 870 | 89.7 | 12.1 | 7 | 6.4% | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 76.9 | -14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 62 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 56 | 48 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 355 | 551 | 906 | 89.2 | 11.9 | 11 | 8.1% | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 91.4 | 7.7 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 127 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 62 | 54 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 381 | 583 | 964 | 88.1 | 14.5 | 11 | 7.6% | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 78 | 106 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 78 | 114 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 175 | 247 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 184 | 307 | 89.5 | 20.3 | 4 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 16 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 105 | 147 | 252 | 88.6 | 17.0 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 37 | 55 | 92.2 | 30.7 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 183 | 250 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 39 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 299 | 460 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 67 | 33 | 18 | 482 | 710 | 1192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 58 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 64 | 113 | 90.9 | 28.9 | 3 | 17.6% | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 45 | 44 | 26 | 10 | 309 | 529 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 39 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 21 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 170 | 277 | 85.9 | 12.0 | 5 | 9.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 465 | 385 | 226 | 34 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 210 | 2534 | 3928 | 6462 | 88.8 | 14.2 | 41 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 64 | 105 | 88.3 | 3.2 | 1 | 5.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 56 | 50 | 24 | 5 | 87 | 302 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 139 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 144 | 504 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 195 | 130 | 69 | 17 | 231 | 806 | 1037 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 113 | 70 | 47 | 14 | 428 | 805 | 1233 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 86 | 52 | 26 | 9 | 320 | 519 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 199 | 122 | 73 | 23 | 748 | 1324 | 2072 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 21 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 92 | 157 | 249 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 61 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 282 | 444 | 726 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 43 | 25 | 2 | 313 | 502 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 15 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 83 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 140 | 116 | 70 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 627 | 1015 | 1642 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 133 | 105 | 66 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 581 | 935 | 1516 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 80 | 126 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 94 | 66 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 446 | 688 | 1134 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 49 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 354 | 516 | 870 | 89.7 | 12.1 | 7 | 6.4% | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 76.9 | -14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 62 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 56 | 48 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 355 | 551 | 906 | 89.2 | 11.9 | 11 | 8.1% | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 91.4 | 7.7 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 127 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 62 | 54 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 381 | 583 | 964 | 88.1 | 14.5 | 11 | 7.6% | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 78 | 106 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 78 | 114 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 175 | 247 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 184 | 307 | 89.5 | 20.3 | 4 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 16 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 105 | 147 | 252 | 88.6 | 17.0 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 37 | 55 | 92.2 | 30.7 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 183 | 250 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 39 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 299 | 460 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 67 | 33 | 18 | 482 | 710 | 1192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 58 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 64 | 113 | 90.9 | 28.9 | 3 | 17.6% | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 45 | 44 | 26 | 10 | 309 | 529 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 39 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 21 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 170 | 277 | 85.9 | 12.0 | 5 | 9.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 465 | 385 | 226 | 34 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 210 | 2534 | 3928 | 6462 | 88.8 | 14.2 | 41 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 64 | 105 | 88.3 | 3.2 | 1 | 5.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -0.41 | -0.86 | 0.45 | -6.84 | -0.67 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.91 | 2 | -0.58 | -0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.03 | -8.65 | 6.62 | -19.58 | -1.95 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 24 | -1.75 | -0.49 | 2 | 2 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | -1.83 | -7.90 | 6.06 | -21.61 | -2.19 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.75 | 17 | -1.95 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.19 | -0.75 | 0.56 | 2.03 | 0.24 | 1.14 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 1.32 | 7 | 0.20 | -0.37 | 2 | 2 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.78 | -4.86 | 4.08 | -6.10 | -0.70 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 54 | 0.71 | -1.57 | 14 | 14 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.53 | -4.45 | 3.92 | 3.62 | 0.37 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 1.19 | 1.13 | 51 | 0.26 | -0.71 | 16 | 13 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.01 | -0.19 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 1.56 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.51 | 3 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1.20 | -2.38 | 3.58 | 4.89 | 0.51 | 0.82 | 0.62 | 0.81 | 1.10 | 57 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 11 | 4 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.13 | -0.16 | 0.29 | 1.79 | 0.20 | 0.46 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 6 | -0.02 | 0.29 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 0.08 | -2.49 | 2.57 | -5.85 | -0.55 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 37 | -0.22 | 0.36 | 6 | 8 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.87 | -2.10 | 1.23 | -11.37 | -1.17 | 1.25 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 16 | -0.56 | -0.13 | 4 | 5 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.87 | -2.09 | 1.21 | -11.86 | -1.22 | 1.51 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 1.57 | 13 | -0.73 | 0.15 | 4 | 5 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.16 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.04 | 0.03 | -6.56 | -0.64 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 2 | -0.39 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.49 | -0.95 | 0.47 | -1.81 | -0.21 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 1.36 | 10 | -0.26 | -0.66 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.84 | -26.80 | 22.96 | -49.60 | -5.01 | 0.85 | 0.72 | 0.91 | 1.07 | 253 | -2.29 | -2.21 | 54 | 49 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.12 | -0.35 | 0.47 | 1.86 | 0.21 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 0.80 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -0.41 | -0.86 | 0.45 | -6.84 | -0.67 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.91 | 2 | -0.58 | -0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.03 | -8.65 | 6.62 | -19.58 | -1.95 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 24 | -1.75 | -0.49 | 2 | 2 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | -1.83 | -7.90 | 6.06 | -21.61 | -2.19 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.75 | 17 | -1.95 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.19 | -0.75 | 0.56 | 2.03 | 0.24 | 1.14 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 1.32 | 7 | 0.20 | -0.37 | 2 | 2 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.78 | -4.86 | 4.08 | -6.10 | -0.70 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 54 | 0.71 | -1.57 | 14 | 14 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.53 | -4.45 | 3.92 | 3.62 | 0.37 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 1.19 | 1.13 | 51 | 0.26 | -0.71 | 16 | 13 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.01 | -0.19 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 1.56 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.51 | 3 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1.20 | -2.38 | 3.58 | 4.89 | 0.51 | 0.82 | 0.62 | 0.81 | 1.10 | 57 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 11 | 4 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.13 | -0.16 | 0.29 | 1.79 | 0.20 | 0.46 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 6 | -0.02 | 0.29 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 0.08 | -2.49 | 2.57 | -5.85 | -0.55 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 37 | -0.22 | 0.36 | 6 | 8 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.87 | -2.10 | 1.23 | -11.37 | -1.17 | 1.25 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 16 | -0.56 | -0.13 | 4 | 5 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.87 | -2.09 | 1.21 | -11.86 | -1.22 | 1.51 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 1.57 | 13 | -0.73 | 0.15 | 4 | 5 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.16 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.04 | 0.03 | -6.56 | -0.64 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 2 | -0.39 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.49 | -0.95 | 0.47 | -1.81 | -0.21 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 1.36 | 10 | -0.26 | -0.66 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.84 | -26.80 | 22.96 | -49.60 | -5.01 | 0.85 | 0.72 | 0.91 | 1.07 | 253 | -2.29 | -2.21 | 54 | 49 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.12 | -0.35 | 0.47 | 1.86 | 0.21 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 0.80 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 2 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 56.5% | 92.5 | 4.8% | 90.8 | 32.7% | 78.6 | 6.0% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54.1% | 91.6 | 5.1% | 90.0 | 4.4% | 85.0 | 26.4% | 77.7 | 10.0% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 53.7% | 91.5 | 5.2% | 89.9 | 3.0% | 85.0 | 27.3% | 77.7 | 10.7% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 58.7% | 93.5 | 4.0% | 91.5 | 20.6% | 85.0 | 15.1% | 79.7 | 1.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 60.5% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 93.1 | 14.5% | 83.9 | 18.2% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 54.4% | 95.2 | 1.8% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 83.4 | 37.5% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 58.1% | 95.8 | 41.9% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 45.8% | 94.1 | 0.3% | 81.4 | 2.1% | 94.0 | 4.9% | 84.2 | 46.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 40.5% | 94.2 | 4.1% | 83.1 | 55.4% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 51.1% | 94.9 | 5.2% | 94.4 | 1.7% | 87.3 | 42.0% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.6% | 93.2 | 2.0% | 93.4 | 7.5% | 86.9 | 41.8% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 50.2% | 93.0 | 2.1% | 93.2 | 4.2% | 87.6 | 43.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 41.8% | 94.2 | 1.8% | 94.3 | 21.8% | 86.4 | 34.5% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 38.2% | 93.3 | 51.8% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 41.2% | 92.6 | 37.9% | 81.7 | 20.9% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.7% | 93.6 | 0.0% | 81.4 | 4.1% | 92.4 | 8.3% | 83.7 | 32.1% | 81.1 | 2.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 45.7% | 94.8 | 2.9% | 83.1 | 51.4% | 82.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 56.5% | 92.5 | 4.8% | 90.8 | 32.7% | 78.6 | 6.0% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54.1% | 91.6 | 5.1% | 90.0 | 4.4% | 85.0 | 26.4% | 77.7 | 10.0% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 53.7% | 91.5 | 5.2% | 89.9 | 3.0% | 85.0 | 27.3% | 77.7 | 10.7% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 58.7% | 93.5 | 4.0% | 91.5 | 20.6% | 85.0 | 15.1% | 79.7 | 1.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 60.5% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 93.1 | 14.5% | 83.9 | 18.2% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 54.4% | 95.2 | 1.8% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 83.4 | 37.5% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 58.1% | 95.8 | 41.9% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 45.8% | 94.1 | 0.3% | 81.4 | 2.1% | 94.0 | 4.9% | 84.2 | 46.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 40.5% | 94.2 | 4.1% | 83.1 | 55.4% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 51.1% | 94.9 | 5.2% | 94.4 | 1.7% | 87.3 | 42.0% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.6% | 93.2 | 2.0% | 93.4 | 7.5% | 86.9 | 41.8% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 50.2% | 93.0 | 2.1% | 93.2 | 4.2% | 87.6 | 43.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 41.8% | 94.2 | 1.8% | 94.3 | 21.8% | 86.4 | 34.5% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 38.2% | 93.3 | 51.8% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 41.2% | 92.6 | 37.9% | 81.7 | 20.9% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.7% | 93.6 | 0.0% | 81.4 | 4.1% | 92.4 | 8.3% | 83.7 | 32.1% | 81.1 | 2.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 45.7% | 94.8 | 2.9% | 83.1 | 51.4% | 82.2 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -3.9 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -2.78 | 1.09 | -1.02 | -0.21 | |||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.8 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -0.9 | -7.6 | -1.10 | -1.86 | 2.08 | -0.20 | -4.62 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | -10.9 | -1.8 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -7.6 | -1.34 | -2.34 | 0.81 | -0.40 | -4.71 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.48 | 5.67 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 2.67 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 8.4 | 2.0 | -2.3 | -1.0 | 1.23 | 2.54 | -1.41 | -0.50 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2.3 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 6.7 | 0.48 | -3.67 | -0.75 | 2.07 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.0 | 0.3 | 5.79 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -4.7 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 1.5 | 9.7 | -1.12 | -0.67 | -14.19 | 3.46 | 2.30 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -2.10 | -16.88 | 0.72 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -5.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 5.9 | -1.13 | 0.30 | -1.07 | 1.45 | |||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.6 | -1.29 | -4.78 | -1.51 | -2.15 | |||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -2.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -1.70 | -6.99 | -8.35 | -2.94 | |||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.90 | 6.27 | 4.19 | 2.21 | |||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | -6.1 | 0.5 | 0.13 | -10.64 | 4.69 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -3.8 | 1.1 | -0.2 | -3.34 | 1.08 | -0.33 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.8 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -5.1 | 17.3 | -7.6 | -0.56 | -0.67 | -1.09 | -0.96 | 0.84 | -4.25 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.86 | -16.88 | 1.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -3.9 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -2.78 | 1.09 | -1.02 | -0.21 | |||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.8 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -0.9 | -7.6 | -1.10 | -1.86 | 2.08 | -0.20 | -4.62 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | -10.9 | -1.8 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -7.6 | -1.34 | -2.34 | 0.81 | -0.40 | -4.71 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.48 | 5.67 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 2.67 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 8.4 | 2.0 | -2.3 | -1.0 | 1.23 | 2.54 | -1.41 | -0.50 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2.3 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 6.7 | 0.48 | -3.67 | -0.75 | 2.07 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.0 | 0.3 | 5.79 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -4.7 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 1.5 | 9.7 | -1.12 | -0.67 | -14.19 | 3.46 | 2.30 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -2.10 | -16.88 | 0.72 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -5.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 5.9 | -1.13 | 0.30 | -1.07 | 1.45 | |||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.6 | -1.29 | -4.78 | -1.51 | -2.15 | |||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -2.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -1.70 | -6.99 | -8.35 | -2.94 | |||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.90 | 6.27 | 4.19 | 2.21 | |||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | -6.1 | 0.5 | 0.13 | -10.64 | 4.69 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -3.8 | 1.1 | -0.2 | -3.34 | 1.08 | -0.33 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.8 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -5.1 | 17.3 | -7.6 | -0.56 | -0.67 | -1.09 | -0.96 | 0.84 | -4.25 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.86 | -16.88 | 1.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 69.7% | 49.4% | 26.8% | 35.2% | 8.0% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 68.4% | 62.8% | 19.4% | 25.5% | 9.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 68.9% | 57.7% | 22.0% | 29.1% | 8.9% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 45.6% | 79.0% | 51.5% | 9.6% | 19.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 43.4% | 85.2% | 45.4% | 6.4% | 17.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 44.7% | 81.4% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 18.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 28.0% | 60.0% | 44.8% | 72.7% | 87.2% | 82.9% | 52.4% | 61.5% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 42.7% | 81.6% | 63.6% | 7.9% | 22.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 42.4% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 42.5% | 76.3% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 45.9% | 75.4% | 20.8% | 11.3% | 16.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.0% | 62.0% | 43.2% | 67.1% | 89.8% | 83.2% | 49.3% | 58.1% | 7.2% | 18.6% | 25.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 24.2% | 61.8% | 42.8% | 69.6% | 89.6% | 83.9% | 49.6% | 56.9% | 6.9% | 19.0% | 25.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 33.8% | 65.5% | 48.4% | 47.8% | 92.1% | 75.4% | 46.0% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 25.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 59.7% | 97.5% | 9.1% | 1.5% | 13.4% | 14.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 28.5% | 61.0% | 43.4% | 61.3% | 84.5% | 76.3% | 46.0% | 61.3% | 10.2% | 17.3% | 27.5% | 24.6 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 41.2% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 58.5% | 61.3% | 29.2% | 22.6% | 7.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 27.9% | 59.2% | 40.8% | 38.5% | 85.4% | 66.5% | 41.1% | 59.3% | 13.7% | 18.4% | 32.1% | 25.6 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 21.4% | 70.6% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 54.8% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 41.9% | 26.3 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 36.8% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 45.3% | 64.6% | 41.2% | 16.0% | 13.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 29.8% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 46.7% | 85.1% | 69.6% | 44.2% | 57.3% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 32.2% | 24.4 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 21.1% | 61.1% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 90.9% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 17.6% | 28.4% | 26.4 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 42.4% | 60.7% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 52.5% | 45.2% | 43.5% | 28.8% | 23.7% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 23.8% | 63.8% | 41.9% | 42.4% | 84.5% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 57.3% | 11.9% | 18.5% | 30.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 45.7% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 43.5% | 55.0% | 52.3% | 19.6% | 14.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 40.6% | 60.3% | 57.4% | 16.1% | 18.8% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 58.7% | 54.0% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 35.7% | 73.3% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 43.1% | 88.0% | 18.2% | 5.2% | 12.1% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.5% | 60.1% | 40.5% | 66.7% | 84.3% | 79.8% | 50.3% | 59.0% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 26.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 20.5% | 58.1% | 38.9% | 68.0% | 88.2% | 82.8% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 6.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 20.8% | 67.7% | 47.3% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 69.2% | 56.4% | 62.5% | 14.5% | 20.0% | 34.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 41.3% | 64.8% | 36.5% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 43.5% | 62.1% | 49.7% | 16.5% | 16.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 63.1% | 44.9% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 28.6% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 53.4% | 55.3% | 34.3% | 23.9% | 12.5% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 52.5% | 43.8% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 18.0% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 23.8% | 55.3% | 37.3% | 40.0% | 96.2% | 75.6% | 42.7% | 51.9% | 8.8% | 20.4% | 29.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 43.6% | 60.5% | 54.7% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 62.1% | 77.8% | 19.4% | 13.8% | 5.2% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 29.5% | 69.4% | 46.9% | 52.2% | 89.3% | 76.2% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 26.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 60.9% | 42.4% | 53.9% | 86.6% | 75.6% | 46.1% | 59.0% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 23.0 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21.2% | 64.2% | 42.9% | 18.2% | 82.4% | 66.7% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 18.1% | 32.4% | 26.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | 69.7% | 49.4% | 26.8% | 35.2% | 8.0% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 68.4% | 62.8% | 19.4% | 25.5% | 9.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 68.9% | 57.7% | 22.0% | 29.1% | 8.9% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 45.6% | 79.0% | 51.5% | 9.6% | 19.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 43.4% | 85.2% | 45.4% | 6.4% | 17.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 44.7% | 81.4% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 18.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 28.0% | 60.0% | 44.8% | 72.7% | 87.2% | 82.9% | 52.4% | 61.5% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 42.7% | 81.6% | 63.6% | 7.9% | 22.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 42.4% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 42.5% | 76.3% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 45.9% | 75.4% | 20.8% | 11.3% | 16.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.0% | 62.0% | 43.2% | 67.1% | 89.8% | 83.2% | 49.3% | 58.1% | 7.2% | 18.6% | 25.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 24.2% | 61.8% | 42.8% | 69.6% | 89.6% | 83.9% | 49.6% | 56.9% | 6.9% | 19.0% | 25.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 33.8% | 65.5% | 48.4% | 47.8% | 92.1% | 75.4% | 46.0% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 25.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 59.7% | 97.5% | 9.1% | 1.5% | 13.4% | 14.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 28.5% | 61.0% | 43.4% | 61.3% | 84.5% | 76.3% | 46.0% | 61.3% | 10.2% | 17.3% | 27.5% | 24.6 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 41.2% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 58.5% | 61.3% | 29.2% | 22.6% | 7.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 27.9% | 59.2% | 40.8% | 38.5% | 85.4% | 66.5% | 41.1% | 59.3% | 13.7% | 18.4% | 32.1% | 25.6 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 21.4% | 70.6% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 54.8% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 41.9% | 26.3 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 36.8% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 45.3% | 64.6% | 41.2% | 16.0% | 13.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 29.8% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 46.7% | 85.1% | 69.6% | 44.2% | 57.3% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 32.2% | 24.4 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 21.1% | 61.1% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 90.9% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 17.6% | 28.4% | 26.4 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 42.4% | 60.7% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 52.5% | 45.2% | 43.5% | 28.8% | 23.7% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 23.8% | 63.8% | 41.9% | 42.4% | 84.5% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 57.3% | 11.9% | 18.5% | 30.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 45.7% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 43.5% | 55.0% | 52.3% | 19.6% | 14.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 40.6% | 60.3% | 57.4% | 16.1% | 18.8% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 58.7% | 54.0% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 35.7% | 73.3% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 43.1% | 88.0% | 18.2% | 5.2% | 12.1% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.5% | 60.1% | 40.5% | 66.7% | 84.3% | 79.8% | 50.3% | 59.0% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 26.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 20.5% | 58.1% | 38.9% | 68.0% | 88.2% | 82.8% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 6.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 20.8% | 67.7% | 47.3% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 69.2% | 56.4% | 62.5% | 14.5% | 20.0% | 34.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 41.3% | 64.8% | 36.5% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 43.5% | 62.1% | 49.7% | 16.5% | 16.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 63.1% | 44.9% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 28.6% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 53.4% | 55.3% | 34.3% | 23.9% | 12.5% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 52.5% | 43.8% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 18.0% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 23.8% | 55.3% | 37.3% | 40.0% | 96.2% | 75.6% | 42.7% | 51.9% | 8.8% | 20.4% | 29.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 43.6% | 60.5% | 54.7% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 62.1% | 77.8% | 19.4% | 13.8% | 5.2% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 29.5% | 69.4% | 46.9% | 52.2% | 89.3% | 76.2% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 26.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 60.9% | 42.4% | 53.9% | 86.6% | 75.6% | 46.1% | 59.0% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 23.0 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21.2% | 64.2% | 42.9% | 18.2% | 82.4% | 66.7% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 18.1% | 32.4% | 26.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 66.2% | 86.7% | 27.4% | 48.1% | 88.0% | 41.9% | 25.5% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.1% | 93.2% | 26.6% | 49.4% | 81.3% | 43.7% | 15.9% | 50.9% | 21.1% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 66.8% | 93.4% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 81.6% | 43.7% | 14.9% | 53.2% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 16.7% | 8.4% | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 22.2% | 58.2% | 78.1% | 43.7% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 70.9% | 86.7% | 23.5% | 47.3% | 77.8% | 43.2% | 22.5% | 51.7% | 23.7% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 64.2% | 92.6% | 21.8% | 43.6% | 70.4% | 40.1% | 28.6% | 25.4% | 25.3% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 58.7% | 91.7% | 22.8% | 44.3% | 76.7% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 22.5% | 4.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 23.0% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.2% | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 69.1% | 89.8% | 26.7% | 44.9% | 68.9% | 38.8% | 22.2% | 26.0% | 23.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.9% | 86.3% | 25.2% | 43.8% | 82.1% | 43.5% | 16.1% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 66.1% | 89.2% | 23.4% | 44.2% | 84.8% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 21.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 77.8% | 78.6% | 32.7% | 41.7% | 70.0% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 62.5% | 100.0% | 21.8% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 38.2% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 72.6% | 88.9% | 22.4% | 58.3% | 85.0% | 37.2% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.8% | 90.5% | 24.6% | 46.8% | 77.6% | 41.5% | 22.9% | 38.7% | 23.2% | 11.6% | 3.8% | 10.7% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 76.0% | 84.2% | 23.8% | 46.3% | 73.7% | 39.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 24.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | 66.2% | 86.7% | 27.4% | 48.1% | 88.0% | 41.9% | 25.5% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.1% | 93.2% | 26.6% | 49.4% | 81.3% | 43.7% | 15.9% | 50.9% | 21.1% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 66.8% | 93.4% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 81.6% | 43.7% | 14.9% | 53.2% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 16.7% | 8.4% | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 22.2% | 58.2% | 78.1% | 43.7% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 70.9% | 86.7% | 23.5% | 47.3% | 77.8% | 43.2% | 22.5% | 51.7% | 23.7% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 64.2% | 92.6% | 21.8% | 43.6% | 70.4% | 40.1% | 28.6% | 25.4% | 25.3% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 58.7% | 91.7% | 22.8% | 44.3% | 76.7% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 22.5% | 4.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 23.0% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.2% | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 69.1% | 89.8% | 26.7% | 44.9% | 68.9% | 38.8% | 22.2% | 26.0% | 23.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.9% | 86.3% | 25.2% | 43.8% | 82.1% | 43.5% | 16.1% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 66.1% | 89.2% | 23.4% | 44.2% | 84.8% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 21.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 77.8% | 78.6% | 32.7% | 41.7% | 70.0% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 62.5% | 100.0% | 21.8% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 38.2% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 72.6% | 88.9% | 22.4% | 58.3% | 85.0% | 37.2% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.8% | 90.5% | 24.6% | 46.8% | 77.6% | 41.5% | 22.9% | 38.7% | 23.2% | 11.6% | 3.8% | 10.7% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 76.0% | 84.2% | 23.8% | 46.3% | 73.7% | 39.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 24.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | P | 9 | 9 | 50.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 90.1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | P | 16 | 14 | 83.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | P | 9 | 8 | 51.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27 | 17 | 98.0 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 89.0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 69.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 49.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 41.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 45 | 1 | 47.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 325 | 19 | 376.0 | 28 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | .941 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | A | P | 9 | 9 | 50.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 90.1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | P | 16 | 14 | 83.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | P | 9 | 8 | 51.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27 | 17 | 98.0 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 89.0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 69.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 49.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 41.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 45 | 1 | 47.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 325 | 19 | 376.0 | 28 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | .941 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 98.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 89.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 69.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | P | 49.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | P | 52.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 376.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 98.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 89.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 69.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | P | 49.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | P | 52.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 376.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 98.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 89.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 69.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | P | 52.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | 1 Tms | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 376.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 95.8% (24) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 98.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | P | 89.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 69.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | P | 52.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | 1 Tms | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 376.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 95.8% (24) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $1.6 | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.7 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.8 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $4.0 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | -1.0 | -2.6 | -3.6 | 12.8 | 1.5 | $10.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $1.6 | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.7 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.8 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $4.0 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | -1.0 | -2.6 | -3.6 | 12.8 | 1.5 | $10.9 |

