Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Justin Orenduff
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 5/27/1983
(43 years, 5 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: C-1, Pick: 3, Ovr: 33 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Virginia Commonwealth |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: C-1, Pick: 3, Ovr: 33 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Virginia Commonwealth |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 3.40 | 0.72 | .275 | 66.8% | 3.40 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 6.75 | 8.84 | |||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 109.0 | 9.33 | 3.72 | 1.32 | .320 | 74.3% | 4.21 | 4.53 | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 110.0 | 7.77 | 5.40 | 2.05 | .351 | 72.4% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 6.55 | 6.75 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 6.32 | 7.27 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 6.20 | 0.89 | .349 | 83.3% | 42.6% | 6.3% | 3.98 | 5.35 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 6.67 | 8.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 10.32 | 0.79 | .286 | 59.3% | 48.6% | 7.1% | 8.74 | 7.57 | 7.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 3.40 | 0.72 | .275 | 66.8% | 3.40 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 6.75 | 8.84 | |||||||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 109.0 | 9.33 | 3.72 | 1.32 | .320 | 74.3% | 4.21 | 4.53 | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 110.0 | 7.77 | 5.40 | 2.05 | .351 | 72.4% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 6.55 | 6.75 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 6.32 | 7.27 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 6.20 | 0.89 | .349 | 83.3% | 42.6% | 6.3% | 3.98 | 5.35 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 6.67 | 8.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 10.32 | 0.79 | .286 | 59.3% | 48.6% | 7.1% | 8.74 | 7.57 | 7.84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.40 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 210 | 40 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2006 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 8 | 5 | 4.21 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 478 | 112 | 58 | 51 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.55 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110.0 | 527 | 142 | 85 | 80 | 25 | 66 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.98 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20.1 | 102 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 57 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.40 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 210 | 40 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2006 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 8 | 5 | 4.21 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 478 | 112 | 58 | 51 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.55 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110.0 | 527 | 142 | 85 | 80 | 25 | 66 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.98 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20.1 | 102 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 57 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | AA | 9.66 | 3.40 | 2.84 | 0.72 | 25.7% | 9.0% | 16.7% | .212 | 1.17 | .275 | 66.8% | 102 | 91 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2006 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 37.5% | -25.0% | .200 | 3.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 114 | 155 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 9.33 | 3.72 | 2.51 | 1.32 | 23.6% | 9.4% | 14.2% | .261 | 1.44 | .320 | 74.3% | 107 | 113 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 7.77 | 5.40 | 1.44 | 2.05 | 18.0% | 12.5% | 5.5% | .313 | 1.89 | .351 | 72.4% | 124 | 135 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 8.10 | 13.50 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 29.4% | -11.8% | .167 | 2.10 | .222 | 57.1% | 47 | 114 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 9.30 | 6.20 | 1.50 | 0.89 | 20.6% | 13.7% | 6.9% | .279 | 1.87 | .349 | 83.3% | 97 | 126 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 830 | 135 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 5.56 | 10.32 | 0.54 | 0.79 | 12.3% | 22.8% | -10.5% | .256 | 2.12 | .286 | 59.3% | 184 | 157 | 7.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | AA | 9.66 | 3.40 | 2.84 | 0.72 | 25.7% | 9.0% | 16.7% | .212 | 1.17 | .275 | 66.8% | 102 | 91 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2006 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 37.5% | -25.0% | .200 | 3.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 114 | 155 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 9.33 | 3.72 | 2.51 | 1.32 | 23.6% | 9.4% | 14.2% | .261 | 1.44 | .320 | 74.3% | 107 | 113 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 7.77 | 5.40 | 1.44 | 2.05 | 18.0% | 12.5% | 5.5% | .313 | 1.89 | .351 | 72.4% | 124 | 135 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 8.10 | 13.50 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 29.4% | -11.8% | .167 | 2.10 | .222 | 57.1% | 47 | 114 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 9.30 | 6.20 | 1.50 | 0.89 | 20.6% | 13.7% | 6.9% | .279 | 1.87 | .349 | 83.3% | 97 | 126 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 830 | 135 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 5.56 | 10.32 | 0.54 | 0.79 | 12.3% | 22.8% | -10.5% | .256 | 2.12 | .286 | 59.3% | 184 | 157 | 7.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 4.02 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 0.77 | 16.9% | 36.3% | 46.9% | 17.7% | 15.2% | 41.9% | 28.5% | 29.6% | 121 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 151 | 7.27 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 0.81 | 4.9% | 42.6% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 38.5% | 29.2% | 32.3% | 126 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 171 | 8.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 36.1% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 160 | 7.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | AA | 4.02 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 0.77 | 16.9% | 36.3% | 46.9% | 17.7% | 15.2% | 41.9% | 28.5% | 29.6% | 121 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 151 | 7.27 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 0.81 | 4.9% | 42.6% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 38.5% | 29.2% | 32.3% | 126 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 171 | 8.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 36.1% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 160 | 7.84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 44.4% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 39.0% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 60.2% | 60.9% | 20.6% | 23.6% | 7.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 43.2% | 70.6% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 6.8% | 19.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 44.4% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 39.0% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | A+ | 60.2% | 60.9% | 20.6% | 23.6% | 7.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 43.2% | 70.6% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 6.8% | 19.5% |

