Justin Yurchak
Free Agent (AAA)1B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 204
DOB: 9/17/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 17 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 12, Pick: 12, Ovr: 357 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| School: | SUNY Binghamton |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 12, Pick: 12, Ovr: 357 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| School: | SUNY Binghamton |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 20 | 60 | 269 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 1 | 16.0% | 12.3% | .175 | .375 | .345 | .448 | .520 | .434 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 21 | 95 | 363 | 1 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 12.4% | 14.6% | .070 | .302 | .256 | .348 | .326 | .315 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22 | 26 | 123 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 21.1% | 23.6% | .333 | .450 | .365 | .496 | .698 | .506 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 22 | 38 | 162 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 8.6% | 18.5% | .194 | .333 | .292 | .358 | .486 | .387 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 64 | 285 | 13 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 14.0% | 20.7% | .250 | .374 | .321 | .418 | .571 | .438 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 62 | 269 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 2 | 14.1% | 17.5% | .120 | .424 | .356 | .446 | .476 | .417 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 24 | 30 | 134 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 9.7% | 16.4% | .122 | .442 | .383 | .436 | .504 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 92 | 403 | 7 | 63 | 58 | 2 | 12.7% | 17.1% | .121 | .430 | .365 | .443 | .485 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 110 | 451 | 8 | 52 | 48 | 2 | 11.8% | 13.5% | .117 | .318 | .282 | .375 | .399 | .359 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 77 | 288 | 6 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 14.6% | 16.7% | .132 | .300 | .260 | .372 | .393 | .354 | .303 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 26 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 20 | 60 | 269 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 1 | 16.0% | 12.3% | .175 | .375 | .345 | .448 | .520 | .434 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 21 | 95 | 363 | 1 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 12.4% | 14.6% | .070 | .302 | .256 | .348 | .326 | .315 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22 | 26 | 123 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 21.1% | 23.6% | .333 | .450 | .365 | .496 | .698 | .506 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 22 | 38 | 162 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 8.6% | 18.5% | .194 | .333 | .292 | .358 | .486 | .387 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 64 | 285 | 13 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 14.0% | 20.7% | .250 | .374 | .321 | .418 | .571 | .438 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 62 | 269 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 2 | 14.1% | 17.5% | .120 | .424 | .356 | .446 | .476 | .417 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 24 | 30 | 134 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 9.7% | 16.4% | .122 | .442 | .383 | .436 | .504 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 92 | 403 | 7 | 63 | 58 | 2 | 12.7% | 17.1% | .121 | .430 | .365 | .443 | .485 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 110 | 451 | 8 | 52 | 48 | 2 | 11.8% | 13.5% | .117 | .318 | .282 | .375 | .399 | .359 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 77 | 288 | 6 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 14.6% | 16.7% | .132 | .300 | .260 | .372 | .393 | .354 | .303 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 26 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 60 | 223 | 269 | 77 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .345 |
| 2018 | CHW | A | 95 | 313 | 363 | 80 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | .256 |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 26 | 96 | 123 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .365 |
| 2019 | LAD | A | 38 | 144 | 162 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .292 |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 64 | 240 | 285 | 77 | 44 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 59 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .321 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 62 | 225 | 269 | 80 | 64 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 38 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .356 |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 30 | 115 | 134 | 44 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .383 |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 92 | 340 | 403 | 124 | 98 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 63 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 69 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .365 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 110 | 393 | 451 | 111 | 81 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 52 | 48 | 53 | 0 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 77 | 242 | 288 | 63 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 60 | 223 | 269 | 77 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .345 |
| 2018 | CHW | A | 95 | 313 | 363 | 80 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | .256 |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 26 | 96 | 123 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .365 |
| 2019 | LAD | A | 38 | 144 | 162 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .292 |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 64 | 240 | 285 | 77 | 44 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 59 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .321 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 62 | 225 | 269 | 80 | 64 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 38 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .356 |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 30 | 115 | 134 | 44 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .383 |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 92 | 340 | 403 | 124 | 98 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 63 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 69 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .365 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 110 | 393 | 451 | 111 | 81 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 52 | 48 | 53 | 0 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 77 | 242 | 288 | 63 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 16.0% | 12.3% | 1.30 | .345 | .448 | .520 | .968 | .175 | 3.4 | .375 | 0.6 | 60 | 17.0 | .434 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 12.4% | 14.6% | 0.85 | .256 | .348 | .326 | .674 | .070 | 2.5 | .302 | -0.8 | 43 | 0.1 | .315 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 21.1% | 23.6% | 0.90 | .365 | .496 | .698 | 1.194 | .333 | 2.6 | .450 | 0.2 | 35 | 17.9 | .506 | 207 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 8.6% | 18.5% | 0.47 | .292 | .358 | .486 | .844 | .194 | 3.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 27 | 8.0 | .387 | 147 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 14.0% | 20.7% | 0.68 | .321 | .418 | .571 | .988 | .250 | 3.5 | .374 | -0.2 | 62 | 25.9 | .438 | 173 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 14.1% | 17.5% | 0.81 | .356 | .446 | .476 | .922 | .120 | 3.5 | .424 | -0.8 | 55 | 19.7 | .417 | 158 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 9.7% | 16.4% | 0.59 | .383 | .436 | .504 | .940 | .122 | 1.7 | .442 | 0.0 | 27 | 9.2 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 12.7% | 17.1% | 0.74 | .365 | .443 | .485 | .928 | .121 | 3.1 | .430 | -0.8 | 81 | 28.9 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 11.8% | 13.5% | 0.87 | .282 | .375 | .399 | .774 | .117 | 2.2 | .318 | -1.0 | 67 | 3.3 | .359 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .178 | 6 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 14.6% | 16.7% | 0.88 | .260 | .372 | .393 | .764 | .132 | 3.4 | .300 | -0.2 | 40 | -3.7 | .354 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 16.0% | 12.3% | 1.30 | .345 | .448 | .520 | .968 | .175 | 3.4 | .375 | 0.6 | 60 | 17.0 | .434 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 12.4% | 14.6% | 0.85 | .256 | .348 | .326 | .674 | .070 | 2.5 | .302 | -0.8 | 43 | 0.1 | .315 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 21.1% | 23.6% | 0.90 | .365 | .496 | .698 | 1.194 | .333 | 2.6 | .450 | 0.2 | 35 | 17.9 | .506 | 207 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 8.6% | 18.5% | 0.47 | .292 | .358 | .486 | .844 | .194 | 3.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 27 | 8.0 | .387 | 147 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 14.0% | 20.7% | 0.68 | .321 | .418 | .571 | .988 | .250 | 3.5 | .374 | -0.2 | 62 | 25.9 | .438 | 173 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 14.1% | 17.5% | 0.81 | .356 | .446 | .476 | .922 | .120 | 3.5 | .424 | -0.8 | 55 | 19.7 | .417 | 158 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 9.7% | 16.4% | 0.59 | .383 | .436 | .504 | .940 | .122 | 1.7 | .442 | 0.0 | 27 | 9.2 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 12.7% | 17.1% | 0.74 | .365 | .443 | .485 | .928 | .121 | 3.1 | .430 | -0.8 | 81 | 28.9 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 11.8% | 13.5% | 0.87 | .282 | .375 | .399 | .774 | .117 | 2.2 | .318 | -1.0 | 67 | 3.3 | .359 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .178 | 6 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 14.6% | 16.7% | 0.88 | .260 | .372 | .393 | .764 | .132 | 3.4 | .300 | -0.2 | 40 | -3.7 | .354 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 50.8% | 17.1% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 2.24 | 22.1% | 53.9% | 24.0% | 25.8% | 1.6% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.23 | 23.4% | 42.2% | 34.4% | 4.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.5% | 47.4% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 34.5% | 28.4% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.84 | 21.3% | 36.0% | 42.7% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 40.2% | 23.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1.34 | 19.0% | 46.4% | 34.6% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 42.3% | 27.5% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1.96 | 20.6% | 52.6% | 26.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 45.4% | 22.7% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1.52 | 19.6% | 48.6% | 31.9% | 18.2% | 8.0% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1.27 | 28.7% | 39.9% | 31.4% | 32.0% | 7.8% | 49.8% | 19.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.35 | 23.3% | 44.0% | 32.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 45.7% | 27.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 50.8% | 17.1% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 2.24 | 22.1% | 53.9% | 24.0% | 25.8% | 1.6% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.23 | 23.4% | 42.2% | 34.4% | 4.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.5% | 47.4% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 34.5% | 28.4% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.84 | 21.3% | 36.0% | 42.7% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 40.2% | 23.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1.34 | 19.0% | 46.4% | 34.6% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 42.3% | 27.5% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1.96 | 20.6% | 52.6% | 26.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 45.4% | 22.7% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1.52 | 19.6% | 48.6% | 31.9% | 18.2% | 8.0% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1.27 | 28.7% | 39.9% | 31.4% | 32.0% | 7.8% | 49.8% | 19.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.35 | 23.3% | 44.0% | 32.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 45.7% | 27.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 95 | 60 | 35 | 10 | 440 | 553 | 993 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 139 | 62 | 57 | 16 | 580 | 883 | 1463 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 27 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 246 | 292 | 538 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 37 | 54 | 23 | 8 | 252 | 416 | 668 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 64 | 76 | 38 | 9 | 498 | 708 | 1206 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 83 | 62 | 34 | 10 | 459 | 597 | 1056 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 51 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 185 | 318 | 503 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 134 | 88 | 54 | 16 | 644 | 915 | 1559 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 131 | 103 | 94 | 33 | 708 | 1067 | 1775 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 85 | 63 | 45 | 12 | 494 | 696 | 1190 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 95 | 60 | 35 | 10 | 440 | 553 | 993 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 139 | 62 | 57 | 16 | 580 | 883 | 1463 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 27 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 246 | 292 | 538 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 37 | 54 | 23 | 8 | 252 | 416 | 668 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 64 | 76 | 38 | 9 | 498 | 708 | 1206 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 83 | 62 | 34 | 10 | 459 | 597 | 1056 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 51 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 185 | 318 | 503 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 134 | 88 | 54 | 16 | 644 | 915 | 1559 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 131 | 103 | 94 | 33 | 708 | 1067 | 1775 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 85 | 63 | 45 | 12 | 494 | 696 | 1190 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 36.4% | 83.7% | 40.9% | 5.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 38.3% | 86.1% | 49.0% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 32.0% | 71.5% | 50.4% | 9.1% | 22.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 41.3% | 80.4% | 54.9% | 8.1% | 21.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 37.1% | 77.0% | 53.0% | 8.5% | 21.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 34.9% | 80.2% | 47.6% | 6.9% | 21.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 44.9% | 78.8% | 51.5% | 9.5% | 18.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 38.2% | 79.7% | 48.9% | 7.8% | 20.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 42.4% | 83.5% | 44.1% | 7.0% | 17.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 42.9% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 24.4% | 55.4% | 38.8% | 59.4% | 90.9% | 80.3% | 46.6% | 49.0% | 7.6% | 19.7% | 27.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 36.4% | 83.7% | 40.9% | 5.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 38.3% | 86.1% | 49.0% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 32.0% | 71.5% | 50.4% | 9.1% | 22.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 41.3% | 80.4% | 54.9% | 8.1% | 21.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 37.1% | 77.0% | 53.0% | 8.5% | 21.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 34.9% | 80.2% | 47.6% | 6.9% | 21.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 44.9% | 78.8% | 51.5% | 9.5% | 18.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 38.2% | 79.7% | 48.9% | 7.8% | 20.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 42.4% | 83.5% | 44.1% | 7.0% | 17.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 42.9% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 24.4% | 55.4% | 38.8% | 59.4% | 90.9% | 80.3% | 46.6% | 49.0% | 7.6% | 19.7% | 27.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 1B | 19 | 18 | 160.2 | 177 | 4 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 1B | 80 | 77 | 654.0 | 658 | 27 | 11 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1B | 24 | 24 | 197.1 | 165 | 8 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 1B | 36 | 35 | 320.0 | 327 | 9 | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 60 | 59 | 514.0 | 466 | 35 | 2 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 210.0 | 163 | 8 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1B | 75 | 69 | 603.2 | 498 | 39 | 7 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 62 | 56 | 508.2 | 422 | 29 | 2 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | 3B | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 5 | 26 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 3B | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 1B | 19 | 18 | 160.2 | 177 | 4 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 1B | 80 | 77 | 654.0 | 658 | 27 | 11 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1B | 24 | 24 | 197.1 | 165 | 8 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 1B | 36 | 35 | 320.0 | 327 | 9 | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 60 | 59 | 514.0 | 466 | 35 | 2 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 210.0 | 163 | 8 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1B | 75 | 69 | 603.2 | 498 | 39 | 7 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 62 | 56 | 508.2 | 422 | 29 | 2 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | 3B | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 5 | 26 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 3B | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

