Kade Kretzschmar
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 6/9/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 23 | 26 | 92 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 14.1% | 17.4% | .120 | .414 | .333 | .457 | .453 | .440 | .347 | 160 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .259 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 29 | 102 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 12.7% | 21.6% | .129 | .419 | .318 | .431 | .447 | .422 | .347 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 24 | 74 | 312 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 12.5% | 17.9% | .096 | .335 | .273 | .381 | .369 | .367 | .313 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 24 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .259 | .179 | .256 | .179 | .221 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 88 | 356 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 7 | 12.1% | 19.1% | .084 | .326 | .261 | .366 | .344 | .349 | .313 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.9% | .083 | .261 | .197 | .259 | .280 | .243 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 23 | 26 | 92 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 14.1% | 17.4% | .120 | .414 | .333 | .457 | .453 | .440 | .347 | 160 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .259 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 29 | 102 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 12.7% | 21.6% | .129 | .419 | .318 | .431 | .447 | .422 | .347 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 24 | 74 | 312 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 12.5% | 17.9% | .096 | .335 | .273 | .381 | .369 | .367 | .313 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 24 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .259 | .179 | .256 | .179 | .221 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 88 | 356 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 7 | 12.1% | 19.1% | .084 | .326 | .261 | .366 | .344 | .349 | .313 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.9% | .083 | .261 | .197 | .259 | .280 | .243 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 26 | 75 | 92 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 29 | 85 | 102 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .318 |
| 2024 | STL | A | 74 | 260 | 312 | 71 | 54 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 39 | 0 | 56 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .273 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 14 | 39 | 44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 88 | 299 | 356 | 78 | 61 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 43 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .261 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 26 | 75 | 92 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 29 | 85 | 102 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .318 |
| 2024 | STL | A | 74 | 260 | 312 | 71 | 54 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 39 | 0 | 56 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .273 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 14 | 39 | 44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 88 | 299 | 356 | 78 | 61 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 43 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .261 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 14.1% | 17.4% | 0.81 | .333 | .457 | .453 | .910 | .120 | 5.9 | .414 | -0.2 | 19 | 7.0 | .440 | 160 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 10.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.5 | .259 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 12.7% | 21.6% | 0.59 | .318 | .431 | .447 | .878 | .129 | 7.0 | .419 | 0.0 | 20 | 6.4 | .422 | 149 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 12.5% | 17.9% | 0.70 | .273 | .381 | .369 | .751 | .096 | 5.9 | .335 | -1.2 | 47 | 8.3 | .367 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .179 | .256 | .179 | .435 | .000 | 4.2 | .259 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.4 | .221 | 33 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 12.1% | 19.1% | 0.63 | .261 | .366 | .344 | .711 | .084 | 5.7 | .326 | -1.2 | 49 | 4.9 | .349 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.9% | 0.25 | .197 | .259 | .280 | .540 | .083 | 4.1 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 14.1% | 17.4% | 0.81 | .333 | .457 | .453 | .910 | .120 | 5.9 | .414 | -0.2 | 19 | 7.0 | .440 | 160 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 10.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.5 | .259 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 12.7% | 21.6% | 0.59 | .318 | .431 | .447 | .878 | .129 | 7.0 | .419 | 0.0 | 20 | 6.4 | .422 | 149 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 12.5% | 17.9% | 0.70 | .273 | .381 | .369 | .751 | .096 | 5.9 | .335 | -1.2 | 47 | 8.3 | .367 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .179 | .256 | .179 | .435 | .000 | 4.2 | .259 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.4 | .221 | 33 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 12.1% | 19.1% | 0.63 | .261 | .366 | .344 | .711 | .084 | 5.7 | .326 | -1.2 | 49 | 4.9 | .349 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.9% | 0.25 | .197 | .259 | .280 | .540 | .083 | 4.1 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 7.60 | 24.6% | 66.7% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 4.88 | 23.0% | 63.9% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 1.58 | 29.0% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 15.8% | 3.5% | 38.0% | 23.6% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 1.86 | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 7.4% | 51.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 1.61 | 28.6% | 44.0% | 27.4% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 7.60 | 24.6% | 66.7% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 4.88 | 23.0% | 63.9% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 1.58 | 29.0% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 15.8% | 3.5% | 38.0% | 23.6% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 1.86 | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 7.4% | 51.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 1.61 | 28.6% | 44.0% | 27.4% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 26.2% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 87.7% | 76.1% | 37.8% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.4% | 22.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 50.0% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 26.2% | 72.2% | 46.8% | 58.8% | 87.7% | 73.4% | 37.8% | 40.2% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 24.0% | 67.4% | 44.6% | 57.9% | 87.2% | 77.5% | 47.6% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 51.2% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 24.0% | 67.4% | 45.4% | 57.9% | 87.2% | 76.0% | 47.6% | 45.2% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | A | 26.2% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 87.7% | 76.1% | 37.8% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.4% | 22.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 50.0% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 26.2% | 72.2% | 46.8% | 58.8% | 87.7% | 73.4% | 37.8% | 40.2% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 24.0% | 67.4% | 44.6% | 57.9% | 87.2% | 77.5% | 47.6% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 51.2% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 24.0% | 67.4% | 45.4% | 57.9% | 87.2% | 76.0% | 47.6% | 45.2% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

