Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Karl Kauffmann
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 8/15/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 11 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 35.0 |
| K% | 10.1% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 41.3% |
| ERA | 8.23 |
| FIP | 5.91 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 8, Ovr: 77 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $805,600 |
| School: | Michigan |
Service Time
0.054MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 11 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 35.0 |
| K% | 10.1% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 41.3% |
| ERA | 8.23 |
| FIP | 5.91 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 8, Ovr: 77 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $805,600 |
| School: | Michigan |
Service Time
0.054MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .208 | 66.7% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.98 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 82.0 | 7.13 | 4.50 | 1.98 | .379 | 67.0% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 7.35 | 6.50 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 91.1 | 7.00 | 4.24 | 1.77 | .365 | 67.0% | 52.7% | 22.8% | 6.90 | 6.25 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 9.73 | 3.94 | 1.04 | .312 | 75.2% | 46.3% | 14.8% | 4.06 | 4.15 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 8.44 | 6.33 | 1.55 | .317 | 68.2% | 51.5% | 23.9% | 6.05 | 6.46 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 141.2 | 9.15 | 5.02 | 1.27 | .314 | 71.6% | 48.9% | 18.7% | 4.96 | 5.20 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 92.1 | 5.95 | 4.09 | 1.07 | .369 | 64.5% | 45.3% | 12.8% | 6.43 | 7.26 | 5.70 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16.2 | 4.86 | 0.54 | 1.62 | .264 | 74.3% | 47.2% | 14.3% | 3.78 | 5.43 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.29 | .316 | 50.9% | 41.3% | 10.6% | 90.2 | 8.23 | 7.29 | 5.91 | 6.28 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 129.2 | 5.14 | 5.28 | 2.36 | .356 | 58.7% | 42.0% | 22.2% | 8.95 | 7.93 | 7.95 | 6.69 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .083 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 2.08 | 6.51 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 81.2 | 6.83 | 6.06 | 1.21 | .316 | 73.4% | 46.9% | 14.7% | 5.51 | 7.16 | 6.37 | 6.30 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.73 | 8.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.95 | 3.97 | 1.34 | .300 | 69.1% | 45.3% | 5.34 | 5.42 | 5.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 95.3 | 5.29 | 4.06 | 1.32 | .307 | 68.9% | 5.38 | 5.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 5.02 | 4.35 | 1.53 | .319 | 65.4% | 6.33 | 5.85 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.29 | .316 | 50.9% | 41.3% | 10.6% | 90.2 | 8.23 | 7.29 | 5.91 | 6.28 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .208 | 66.7% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.98 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 82.0 | 7.13 | 4.50 | 1.98 | .379 | 67.0% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 7.35 | 6.50 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 91.1 | 7.00 | 4.24 | 1.77 | .365 | 67.0% | 52.7% | 22.8% | 6.90 | 6.25 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 9.73 | 3.94 | 1.04 | .312 | 75.2% | 46.3% | 14.8% | 4.06 | 4.15 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 8.44 | 6.33 | 1.55 | .317 | 68.2% | 51.5% | 23.9% | 6.05 | 6.46 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 141.2 | 9.15 | 5.02 | 1.27 | .314 | 71.6% | 48.9% | 18.7% | 4.96 | 5.20 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 92.1 | 5.95 | 4.09 | 1.07 | .369 | 64.5% | 45.3% | 12.8% | 6.43 | 7.26 | 5.70 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16.2 | 4.86 | 0.54 | 1.62 | .264 | 74.3% | 47.2% | 14.3% | 3.78 | 5.43 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.29 | .316 | 50.9% | 41.3% | 10.6% | 90.2 | 8.23 | 7.29 | 5.91 | 6.28 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 129.2 | 5.14 | 5.28 | 2.36 | .356 | 58.7% | 42.0% | 22.2% | 8.95 | 7.93 | 7.95 | 6.69 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .083 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 2.08 | 6.51 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 81.2 | 6.83 | 6.06 | 1.21 | .316 | 73.4% | 46.9% | 14.7% | 5.51 | 7.16 | 6.37 | 6.30 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.73 | 8.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.95 | 3.97 | 1.34 | .300 | 69.1% | 45.3% | 5.34 | 5.42 | 5.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 95.3 | 5.29 | 4.06 | 1.32 | .307 | 68.9% | 5.38 | 5.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 5.02 | 4.35 | 1.53 | .319 | 65.4% | 6.33 | 5.85 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.29 | .316 | 50.9% | 41.3% | 10.6% | 90.2 | 8.23 | 7.29 | 5.91 | 6.28 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2 | 11 | 7.35 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 407 | 123 | 73 | 67 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 12 | 6.90 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 441 | 128 | 76 | 70 | 18 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.06 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 328 | 71 | 36 | 35 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 6.05 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 305 | 70 | 48 | 43 | 11 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 9 | 4.96 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.2 | 633 | 141 | 84 | 78 | 20 | 79 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 144 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.43 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 428 | 125 | 71 | 66 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 3 | 3.78 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 67 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 8.23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 42 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5 | 13 | 8.95 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 638 | 194 | 141 | 129 | 34 | 76 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.51 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81.2 | 382 | 90 | 51 | 50 | 11 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 7 | 5.38 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 95.3 | 440 | 113 | 62 | 57 | 14 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 8.23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 42 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2 | 11 | 7.35 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 407 | 123 | 73 | 67 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 12 | 6.90 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 441 | 128 | 76 | 70 | 18 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.06 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 328 | 71 | 36 | 35 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 6.05 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 305 | 70 | 48 | 43 | 11 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 9 | 4.96 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.2 | 633 | 141 | 84 | 78 | 20 | 79 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 144 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.43 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 428 | 125 | 71 | 66 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 3 | 3.78 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 67 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 8.23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 42 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5 | 13 | 8.95 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 638 | 194 | 141 | 129 | 34 | 76 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.51 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81.2 | 382 | 90 | 51 | 50 | 11 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 7 | 5.38 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 95.3 | 440 | 113 | 62 | 57 | 14 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 8.23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 42 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .167 | 0.75 | .208 | 66.7% | 57 | 80 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 7.13 | 4.50 | 1.59 | 1.98 | 16.0% | 10.1% | 5.9% | .342 | 2.00 | .379 | 67.0% | 166 | 148 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 7.00 | 4.24 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 16.1% | 9.8% | 6.3% | .328 | 1.87 | .365 | 67.0% | 155 | 141 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 9.73 | 3.94 | 2.47 | 1.04 | 25.6% | 10.4% | 15.2% | .243 | 1.35 | .312 | 75.2% | 93 | 95 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 8.44 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 1.55 | 19.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | .272 | 1.80 | .317 | 68.2% | 103 | 115 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9.15 | 5.02 | 1.82 | 1.27 | 22.7% | 12.5% | 10.3% | .257 | 1.55 | .314 | 71.6% | 97 | 104 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 5.95 | 4.09 | 1.45 | 1.07 | 14.3% | 9.8% | 4.4% | .328 | 1.81 | .369 | 64.5% | 105 | 97 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.86 | 0.54 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 13.4% | 1.5% | 11.9% | .262 | 1.08 | .264 | 74.3% | 78 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 10.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.66 | .316 | 50.9% | 166 | 128 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5.14 | 5.28 | 0.97 | 2.36 | 11.6% | 11.9% | -0.3% | .348 | 2.08 | .356 | 58.7% | 157 | 146 | 7.95 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .133 | 0.69 | .083 | 100.0% | 44 | 143 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 6.83 | 6.06 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 16.2% | 14.4% | 1.8% | .279 | 1.78 | .316 | 73.4% | 94 | 113 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 4.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 364 | 139 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.95 | 3.97 | 1.25 | 1.34 | 12.2% | 9.7% | 2.4% | .285 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.1% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.29 | 4.06 | 1.30 | 1.32 | 12.7% | 9.8% | 3.0% | .288 | 1.64 | .307 | 68.9% | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.02 | 4.35 | 1.15 | 1.53 | 11.7% | 10.1% | 1.5% | .304 | 1.77 | .319 | 65.4% | 5.85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 10.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.66 | .316 | 50.9% | 166 | 128 | 5.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .167 | 0.75 | .208 | 66.7% | 57 | 80 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 7.13 | 4.50 | 1.59 | 1.98 | 16.0% | 10.1% | 5.9% | .342 | 2.00 | .379 | 67.0% | 166 | 148 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 7.00 | 4.24 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 16.1% | 9.8% | 6.3% | .328 | 1.87 | .365 | 67.0% | 155 | 141 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 9.73 | 3.94 | 2.47 | 1.04 | 25.6% | 10.4% | 15.2% | .243 | 1.35 | .312 | 75.2% | 93 | 95 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 8.44 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 1.55 | 19.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | .272 | 1.80 | .317 | 68.2% | 103 | 115 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9.15 | 5.02 | 1.82 | 1.27 | 22.7% | 12.5% | 10.3% | .257 | 1.55 | .314 | 71.6% | 97 | 104 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 5.95 | 4.09 | 1.45 | 1.07 | 14.3% | 9.8% | 4.4% | .328 | 1.81 | .369 | 64.5% | 105 | 97 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.86 | 0.54 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 13.4% | 1.5% | 11.9% | .262 | 1.08 | .264 | 74.3% | 78 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 10.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.66 | .316 | 50.9% | 166 | 128 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5.14 | 5.28 | 0.97 | 2.36 | 11.6% | 11.9% | -0.3% | .348 | 2.08 | .356 | 58.7% | 157 | 146 | 7.95 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .133 | 0.69 | .083 | 100.0% | 44 | 143 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 6.83 | 6.06 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 16.2% | 14.4% | 1.8% | .279 | 1.78 | .316 | 73.4% | 94 | 113 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 4.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 364 | 139 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.95 | 3.97 | 1.25 | 1.34 | 12.2% | 9.7% | 2.4% | .285 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.1% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.29 | 4.06 | 1.30 | 1.32 | 12.7% | 9.8% | 3.0% | .288 | 1.64 | .307 | 68.9% | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.02 | 4.35 | 1.15 | 1.53 | 11.7% | 10.1% | 1.5% | .304 | 1.77 | .319 | 65.4% | 5.85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.11 | 4.11 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 10.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.66 | .316 | 50.9% | 166 | 128 | 5.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 320 | 89.3 | 113.4 | 10.1 | 20 | 6.3% | 138 | 43.1% | 6.43 | 7.26 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 122 | 93.4 | 111.5 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% | 60 | 49.2% | 8.23 | 7.29 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 484 | 88.9 | 110.3 | 12.3 | 32 | 6.6% | 195 | 40.3% | 8.95 | 7.93 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 261 | 88.5 | 112.7 | 12.0 | 16 | 6.1% | 106 | 40.6% | 5.51 | 7.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 93.4 | 111.5 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% | 60 | 49.2% | 8.23 | 7.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 320 | 89.3 | 113.4 | 10.1 | 20 | 6.3% | 138 | 43.1% | 6.43 | 7.26 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 122 | 93.4 | 111.5 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% | 60 | 49.2% | 8.23 | 7.29 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 484 | 88.9 | 110.3 | 12.3 | 32 | 6.6% | 195 | 40.3% | 8.95 | 7.93 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 261 | 88.5 | 112.7 | 12.0 | 16 | 6.1% | 106 | 40.6% | 5.51 | 7.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 93.4 | 111.5 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% | 60 | 49.2% | 8.23 | 7.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 13 | 95.3 | 113 | 62 | 57 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 5.29 | 4.06 | 1.30 | 1.32 | .288 | 1.64 | .307 | 68.9% | 5.38 | 5.35 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 12 | 87.0 | 101 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 38 | 51 | 5.28 | 3.93 | 1.34 | 1.24 | .283 | 1.60 | .303 | 68.7% | 5.28 | 5.20 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 81.3 | 94 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 36 | 47 | 5.20 | 3.99 | 1.31 | 1.22 | .282 | 1.60 | .302 | 69.8% | 5.20 | 5.21 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 13 | 95.3 | 113 | 62 | 57 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 5.29 | 4.06 | 1.30 | 1.32 | .288 | 1.64 | .307 | 68.9% | 5.38 | 5.35 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 12 | 87.0 | 101 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 38 | 51 | 5.28 | 3.93 | 1.34 | 1.24 | .283 | 1.60 | .303 | 68.7% | 5.28 | 5.20 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 81.3 | 94 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 36 | 47 | 5.20 | 3.99 | 1.31 | 1.22 | .282 | 1.60 | .302 | 69.8% | 5.20 | 5.21 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 2.14 | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2.08 | 23.2% | 51.9% | 24.9% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 24.7% | 30.2% | 116 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 2.09 | 22.0% | 52.7% | 25.2% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 45.8% | 23.8% | 30.4% | 115 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1.54 | 23.6% | 46.3% | 30.0% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 19.7% | 30.3% | 88 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 2.17 | 24.7% | 51.5% | 23.7% | 13.0% | 23.9% | 50.5% | 20.2% | 29.3% | 105 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.81 | 24.2% | 48.9% | 27.0% | 21.5% | 18.7% | 50.2% | 20.0% | 29.8% | 96 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.66 | 27.5% | 45.3% | 27.2% | 20.9% | 12.8% | 48.3% | 26.0% | 25.7% | 105 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.19 | 13.2% | 47.2% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 16.1% | 37.5% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.06 | 19.8% | 41.3% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 40.2% | 50.8% | 5.98 | 143 | 6.28 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.29 | 25.4% | 42.0% | 32.6% | 13.7% | 22.2% | 48.2% | 25.6% | 26.2% | 127 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 136 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.63 | 24.2% | 46.9% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 14.7% | 45.2% | 23.0% | 31.8% | 116 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 174 | 8.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.3% | 34.2% | 5.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 19.8% | 41.3% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 40.2% | 50.8% | 5.98 | 143 | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 2.14 | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2.08 | 23.2% | 51.9% | 24.9% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 24.7% | 30.2% | 116 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 2.09 | 22.0% | 52.7% | 25.2% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 45.8% | 23.8% | 30.4% | 115 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1.54 | 23.6% | 46.3% | 30.0% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 19.7% | 30.3% | 88 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 2.17 | 24.7% | 51.5% | 23.7% | 13.0% | 23.9% | 50.5% | 20.2% | 29.3% | 105 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.81 | 24.2% | 48.9% | 27.0% | 21.5% | 18.7% | 50.2% | 20.0% | 29.8% | 96 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.66 | 27.5% | 45.3% | 27.2% | 20.9% | 12.8% | 48.3% | 26.0% | 25.7% | 105 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.19 | 13.2% | 47.2% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 16.1% | 37.5% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.06 | 19.8% | 41.3% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 40.2% | 50.8% | 5.98 | 143 | 6.28 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.29 | 25.4% | 42.0% | 32.6% | 13.7% | 22.2% | 48.2% | 25.6% | 26.2% | 127 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 136 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.63 | 24.2% | 46.9% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 14.7% | 45.2% | 23.0% | 31.8% | 116 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 174 | 8.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.3% | 34.2% | 5.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 19.8% | 41.3% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 40.2% | 50.8% | 5.98 | 143 | 6.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 85 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 150 | 72 | 67 | 8 | 651 | 925 | 1576 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 165 | 79 | 69 | 9 | 716 | 1010 | 1726 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 94 | 61 | 48 | 17 | 510 | 781 | 1291 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 100 | 46 | 48 | 6 | 496 | 657 | 1153 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 194 | 107 | 96 | 23 | 1006 | 1438 | 2444 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 143 | 86 | 87 | 18 | 646 | 927 | 1573 | 89.3 | 10.1 | 20 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 134 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 50 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 239 | 344 | 583 | 93.4 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 197 | 153 | 119 | 21 | 1046 | 1390 | 2436 | 88.9 | 12.3 | 32 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 122 | 75 | 63 | 13 | 666 | 926 | 1592 | 88.5 | 12.0 | 16 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 239 | 344 | 583 | 93.4 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 85 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 150 | 72 | 67 | 8 | 651 | 925 | 1576 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 165 | 79 | 69 | 9 | 716 | 1010 | 1726 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 94 | 61 | 48 | 17 | 510 | 781 | 1291 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 100 | 46 | 48 | 6 | 496 | 657 | 1153 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 194 | 107 | 96 | 23 | 1006 | 1438 | 2444 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 143 | 86 | 87 | 18 | 646 | 927 | 1573 | 89.3 | 10.1 | 20 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 134 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 50 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 239 | 344 | 583 | 93.4 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 197 | 153 | 119 | 21 | 1046 | 1390 | 2436 | 88.9 | 12.3 | 32 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 122 | 75 | 63 | 13 | 666 | 926 | 1592 | 88.5 | 12.0 | 16 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 239 | 344 | 583 | 93.4 | 12.5 | 11 | 9.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 19.1% | 90.5 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 34.8% | 90.1 | 26.4% | 83.4 | 14.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 17.5% | 90.3 | 11.0% | 88.2 | 34.5% | 90.1 | 16.8% | 83.8 | 20.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 17.2% | 91.2 | 8.3% | 87.9 | 33.9% | 90.8 | 28.4% | 83.2 | 12.2% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.0% | 90.5 | 5.7% | 87.7 | 40.6% | 90.8 | 31.7% | 81.9 | 12.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.5% | 90.3 | 11.0% | 88.2 | 34.5% | 90.1 | 16.8% | 83.8 | 20.1% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 19.1% | 90.5 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 34.8% | 90.1 | 26.4% | 83.4 | 14.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 17.5% | 90.3 | 11.0% | 88.2 | 34.5% | 90.1 | 16.8% | 83.8 | 20.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 17.2% | 91.2 | 8.3% | 87.9 | 33.9% | 90.8 | 28.4% | 83.2 | 12.2% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.0% | 90.5 | 5.7% | 87.7 | 40.6% | 90.8 | 31.7% | 81.9 | 12.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.5% | 90.3 | 11.0% | 88.2 | 34.5% | 90.1 | 16.8% | 83.8 | 20.1% | 85.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 41.3% | 72.6% | 38.2% | 11.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 41.7% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 41.7% | 80.3% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 43.1% | 73.6% | 43.6% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 40.6% | 75.6% | 38.7% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 41.9% | 74.5% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 16.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28.8% | 70.4% | 46.9% | 60.2% | 89.8% | 79.5% | 43.4% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 58.8% | 80.0% | 38.8% | 11.8% | 12.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 26.4% | 70.2% | 44.8% | 71.9% | 89.0% | 83.1% | 42.1% | 51.3% | 7.5% | 13.9% | 21.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 24.3% | 71.3% | 44.5% | 61.8% | 88.1% | 79.9% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 20.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 46.8% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.4% | 62.3% | 41.7% | 65.0% | 86.5% | 79.2% | 44.2% | 46.1% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 24.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 30.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 70.2% | 44.8% | 71.9% | 89.0% | 83.1% | 42.1% | 51.3% | 7.5% | 13.9% | 21.4% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 41.3% | 72.6% | 38.2% | 11.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 41.7% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 41.7% | 80.3% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 43.1% | 73.6% | 43.6% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 40.6% | 75.6% | 38.7% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 41.9% | 74.5% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 16.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28.8% | 70.4% | 46.9% | 60.2% | 89.8% | 79.5% | 43.4% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 58.8% | 80.0% | 38.8% | 11.8% | 12.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 26.4% | 70.2% | 44.8% | 71.9% | 89.0% | 83.1% | 42.1% | 51.3% | 7.5% | 13.9% | 21.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 24.3% | 71.3% | 44.5% | 61.8% | 88.1% | 79.9% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 20.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 46.8% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.4% | 62.3% | 41.7% | 65.0% | 86.5% | 79.2% | 44.2% | 46.1% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 24.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 30.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 70.2% | 44.8% | 71.9% | 89.0% | 83.1% | 42.1% | 51.3% | 7.5% | 13.9% | 21.4% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 76.5% | 92.5% | 18.9% | 58.3% | 80.8% | 43.0% | 24.9% | 53.9% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 79.5% | 89.7% | 21.0% | 51.7% | 85.9% | 44.8% | 17.6% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 81.2% | 92.6% | 20.5% | 54.4% | 79.1% | 40.1% | 19.7% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 69.9% | 88.4% | 21.7% | 48.9% | 81.4% | 41.5% | 21.7% | 59.0% | 24.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.5% | 89.7% | 21.0% | 51.7% | 85.9% | 44.8% | 17.6% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 76.5% | 92.5% | 18.9% | 58.3% | 80.8% | 43.0% | 24.9% | 53.9% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 79.5% | 89.7% | 21.0% | 51.7% | 85.9% | 44.8% | 17.6% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 81.2% | 92.6% | 20.5% | 54.4% | 79.1% | 40.1% | 19.7% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 69.9% | 88.4% | 21.7% | 48.9% | 81.4% | 41.5% | 21.7% | 59.0% | 24.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.5% | 89.7% | 21.0% | 51.7% | 85.9% | 44.8% | 17.6% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 7.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 82.0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 92.1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 29 | 29 | 129.2 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 42 | 2 | 81.2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 82.0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 92.1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 29 | 29 | 129.2 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 42 | 2 | 81.2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

