Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kasey Kiker
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 185
DOB: 11/19/1987
(38 years, 10 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 1, Pick: 12, Ovr: 12 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Russell County HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 1, Pick: 12, Ovr: 12 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Russell County HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | A- | 18 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 52.1 | 8.77 | 6.02 | 0.86 | .275 | 63.0% | 4.13 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2007 | TEX | A | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 96.1 | 10.46 | 3.83 | 0.93 | .315 | 82.4% | 2.90 | 3.88 | 3.49 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 121.2 | 8.21 | 2.74 | 1.04 | .348 | 68.1% | 43.1% | 8.7% | 4.73 | 4.59 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 126.0 | 8.57 | 4.71 | 0.64 | .286 | 71.7% | 40.0% | 6.0% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 19.67 | 10.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 40.0 | 9.45 | 10.35 | 0.23 | .287 | 59.6% | 34.0% | 2.3% | 7.65 | 5.49 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.78 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 44.2 | 10.88 | 10.48 | 0.60 | .350 | 65.1% | 37.0% | 5.3% | 7.05 | 5.65 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | A- | 18 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 52.1 | 8.77 | 6.02 | 0.86 | .275 | 63.0% | 4.13 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2007 | TEX | A | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 96.1 | 10.46 | 3.83 | 0.93 | .315 | 82.4% | 2.90 | 3.88 | 3.49 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 121.2 | 8.21 | 2.74 | 1.04 | .348 | 68.1% | 43.1% | 8.7% | 4.73 | 4.59 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 126.0 | 8.57 | 4.71 | 0.64 | .286 | 71.7% | 40.0% | 6.0% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 19.67 | 10.50 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 40.0 | 9.45 | 10.35 | 0.23 | .287 | 59.6% | 34.0% | 2.3% | 7.65 | 5.49 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.78 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 44.2 | 10.88 | 10.48 | 0.60 | .350 | 65.1% | 37.0% | 5.3% | 7.05 | 5.65 | 5.85 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | A- | 0 | 7 | 4.13 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 234 | 44 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2007 | TEX | A | 7 | 4 | 2.90 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 406 | 84 | 35 | 31 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 5 | 4.73 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 527 | 138 | 72 | 64 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.86 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.0 | 558 | 108 | 63 | 54 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 7.65 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.0 | 191 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 4 | 7.05 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 44.2 | 236 | 45 | 39 | 35 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | A- | 0 | 7 | 4.13 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 234 | 44 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2007 | TEX | A | 7 | 4 | 2.90 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 406 | 84 | 35 | 31 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 5 | 4.73 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 527 | 138 | 72 | 64 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.86 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.0 | 558 | 108 | 63 | 54 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 7.65 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.0 | 191 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 4 | 7.05 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 44.2 | 236 | 45 | 39 | 35 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | A- | 8.77 | 6.02 | 1.46 | 0.86 | 21.8% | 15.0% | 6.8% | .222 | 1.51 | .275 | 63.0% | 106 | 122 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2007 | TEX | A | 10.46 | 3.83 | 2.73 | 0.93 | 27.6% | 10.1% | 17.5% | .235 | 1.30 | .315 | 82.4% | 76 | 103 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 8.21 | 2.74 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .287 | 1.44 | .348 | 68.1% | 105 | 100 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 8.57 | 4.71 | 1.82 | 0.64 | 21.5% | 11.8% | 9.7% | .227 | 1.38 | .286 | 71.7% | 92 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 183 | 381 | 19.67 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 9.45 | 10.35 | 0.91 | 0.23 | 22.0% | 24.1% | -2.1% | .204 | 1.85 | .287 | 59.6% | 196 | 137 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 10.88 | 10.48 | 1.04 | 0.60 | 22.9% | 22.0% | 0.8% | .254 | 2.17 | .350 | 65.1% | 188 | 149 | 5.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | A- | 8.77 | 6.02 | 1.46 | 0.86 | 21.8% | 15.0% | 6.8% | .222 | 1.51 | .275 | 63.0% | 106 | 122 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2007 | TEX | A | 10.46 | 3.83 | 2.73 | 0.93 | 27.6% | 10.1% | 17.5% | .235 | 1.30 | .315 | 82.4% | 76 | 103 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 8.21 | 2.74 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .287 | 1.44 | .348 | 68.1% | 105 | 100 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 8.57 | 4.71 | 1.82 | 0.64 | 21.5% | 11.8% | 9.7% | .227 | 1.38 | .286 | 71.7% | 92 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 183 | 381 | 19.67 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 9.45 | 10.35 | 0.91 | 0.23 | 22.0% | 24.1% | -2.1% | .204 | 1.85 | .287 | 59.6% | 196 | 137 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 10.88 | 10.48 | 1.04 | 0.60 | 22.9% | 22.0% | 0.8% | .254 | 2.17 | .350 | 65.1% | 188 | 149 | 5.65 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | A | 3.49 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 0.97 | 12.4% | 43.1% | 44.5% | 27.3% | 8.7% | 43.2% | 17.8% | 38.9% | 96 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 0.92 | 16.5% | 40.0% | 43.5% | 24.7% | 6.0% | 37.1% | 26.4% | 36.5% | 107 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 209 | 10.50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 19.1% | 34.0% | 46.8% | 34.1% | 2.3% | 44.2% | 23.2% | 32.6% | 158 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 122 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 0.77 | 15.1% | 37.0% | 47.9% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 50.4% | 24.0% | 25.6% | 155 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TEX | A | 3.49 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 0.97 | 12.4% | 43.1% | 44.5% | 27.3% | 8.7% | 43.2% | 17.8% | 38.9% | 96 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 0.92 | 16.5% | 40.0% | 43.5% | 24.7% | 6.0% | 37.1% | 26.4% | 36.5% | 107 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 209 | 10.50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 19.1% | 34.0% | 46.8% | 34.1% | 2.3% | 44.2% | 23.2% | 32.6% | 158 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 122 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 0.77 | 15.1% | 37.0% | 47.9% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 50.4% | 24.0% | 25.6% | 155 | 5.85 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 76.8% | 56.7% | 20.9% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 45.8% | 75.1% | 44.6% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 58.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 37.2% | 73.3% | 46.1% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 42.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 52.9% | 44.6% | 22.5% | 29.3% | 2.7% | 32.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A+ | 76.8% | 56.7% | 20.9% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AA | 45.8% | 75.1% | 44.6% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | ST | 58.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | AA | 37.2% | 73.3% | 46.1% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | ST | 42.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 52.9% | 44.6% | 22.5% | 29.3% | 2.7% | 32.0% |

