Keeler Morfe
Baltimore Orioles (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 161
DOB: 6/9/2006
(20 years, 2 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .324 | 50.0% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 7.01 | 5.07 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 15.55 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .275 | 78.9% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 1.61 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .258 | 50.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.89 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 32.2 | 13.50 | 4.68 | 0.00 | .268 | 64.1% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 2.68 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 17.05 | 11.37 | 0.00 | .364 | 76.9% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 4.04 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 14.09 | 0.00 | .234 | 52.6% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 9.39 | 7.29 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 21.2 | 9.97 | 13.29 | 0.00 | .259 | 58.8% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 7.48 | 6.34 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 6.43 | 1.60 | .303 | 67.6% | 42.7% | 6.61 | 6.59 | 6.23 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 7.28 | 7.43 | 1.57 | .289 | 74.5% | 5.81 | 6.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 15.66 | 17.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.99 | 7.06 | 1.61 | .295 | 68.1% | 6.67 | 6.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.39 | 6.86 | 1.55 | .289 | 73.1% | 5.73 | 6.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .324 | 50.0% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 7.01 | 5.07 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 15.55 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .275 | 78.9% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 1.61 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .258 | 50.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.89 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 32.2 | 13.50 | 4.68 | 0.00 | .268 | 64.1% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 2.68 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 17.05 | 11.37 | 0.00 | .364 | 76.9% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 4.04 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 14.09 | 0.00 | .234 | 52.6% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 9.39 | 7.29 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 21.2 | 9.97 | 13.29 | 0.00 | .259 | 58.8% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 7.48 | 6.34 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 6.43 | 1.60 | .303 | 67.6% | 42.7% | 6.61 | 6.59 | 6.23 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 7.28 | 7.43 | 1.57 | .289 | 74.5% | 5.81 | 6.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 15.66 | 17.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.99 | 7.06 | 1.61 | .295 | 68.1% | 6.67 | 6.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.39 | 6.86 | 1.55 | .289 | 73.1% | 5.73 | 6.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 1 | 5 | 7.01 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 125 | 24 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 0 | 1 | 0.82 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 86 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 54 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.76 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 140 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0 | 3 | 9.39 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 86 | 11 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 7.48 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 118 | 15 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 36.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 1 | 5 | 7.01 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 125 | 24 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 0 | 1 | 0.82 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 86 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 54 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.76 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 140 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0 | 3 | 9.39 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 86 | 11 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 7.48 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 118 | 15 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 36.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 8.77 | 7.36 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.8% | 3.2% | .242 | 1.75 | .324 | 50.0% | 151 | 105 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 15.55 | 3.27 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 9.3% | 34.9% | .141 | 0.86 | .275 | 78.9% | 17 | 34 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 9.28 | 7.59 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 16.7% | 3.7% | .190 | 1.59 | .258 | 50.0% | 182 | 131 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.68 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 12.1% | 22.9% | .158 | 1.10 | .268 | 64.1% | 71 | 65 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 17.05 | 11.37 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .174 | 1.89 | .364 | 76.9% | 62 | 90 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 7.04 | 14.09 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 27.9% | -14.0% | .186 | 2.28 | .234 | 52.6% | 243 | 187 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 9.97 | 13.29 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 27.1% | -6.8% | .183 | 2.17 | .259 | 58.8% | 190 | 159 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.18 | 6.43 | 0.81 | 1.60 | 12.0% | 14.8% | -2.9% | .290 | 1.89 | .303 | 67.6% | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 7.43 | 0.98 | 1.57 | 14.7% | 15.0% | -0.3% | .265 | 2.05 | .289 | 74.5% | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 788 | 340 | 15.66 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.99 | 7.06 | 0.71 | 1.61 | 11.4% | 16.2% | -4.7% | .286 | 1.93 | .295 | 68.1% | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.39 | 6.86 | 1.08 | 1.55 | 15.6% | 14.4% | 1.1% | .263 | 1.93 | .289 | 73.1% | 6.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 8.77 | 7.36 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.8% | 3.2% | .242 | 1.75 | .324 | 50.0% | 151 | 105 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 15.55 | 3.27 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 9.3% | 34.9% | .141 | 0.86 | .275 | 78.9% | 17 | 34 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 9.28 | 7.59 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 16.7% | 3.7% | .190 | 1.59 | .258 | 50.0% | 182 | 131 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.68 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 12.1% | 22.9% | .158 | 1.10 | .268 | 64.1% | 71 | 65 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 17.05 | 11.37 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .174 | 1.89 | .364 | 76.9% | 62 | 90 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 7.04 | 14.09 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 27.9% | -14.0% | .186 | 2.28 | .234 | 52.6% | 243 | 187 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 9.97 | 13.29 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 27.1% | -6.8% | .183 | 2.17 | .259 | 58.8% | 190 | 159 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.18 | 6.43 | 0.81 | 1.60 | 12.0% | 14.8% | -2.9% | .290 | 1.89 | .303 | 67.6% | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 7.43 | 0.98 | 1.57 | 14.7% | 15.0% | -0.3% | .265 | 2.05 | .289 | 74.5% | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 788 | 340 | 15.66 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.99 | 7.06 | 0.71 | 1.61 | 11.4% | 16.2% | -4.7% | .286 | 1.93 | .295 | 68.1% | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.39 | 6.86 | 1.08 | 1.55 | 15.6% | 14.4% | 1.1% | .263 | 1.93 | .289 | 73.1% | 6.23 |

