Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kekai Rios
Free Agent (AA)C
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 205
DOB: 6/6/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 2 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 28, Pick: 21, Ovr: 845 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $90,000 |
| School: | Hawaii (Honolulu, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 28, Pick: 21, Ovr: 845 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $90,000 |
| School: | Hawaii (Honolulu, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 21 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 26.7% | 11.7% | .119 | .400 | .333 | .533 | .452 | .486 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 22 | 29 | 109 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 24.8% | .051 | .254 | .194 | .266 | .245 | .250 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 43 | 144 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 11.1% | 25.0% | .139 | .349 | .270 | .357 | .410 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 24 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 28.6% | .053 | .154 | .105 | .190 | .158 | .171 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 49 | 165 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.5% | .128 | .323 | .248 | .335 | .376 | .325 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 25 | 68 | 247 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 10.9% | 26.3% | .102 | .293 | .218 | .316 | .319 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .335 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 71 | 257 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 11.3% | 25.7% | .098 | .292 | .219 | .319 | .317 | .302 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 26 | 31 | 120 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7.5% | 28.3% | .151 | .232 | .189 | .275 | .340 | .285 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 26 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7.8% | 29.7% | .018 | .359 | .246 | .313 | .263 | .275 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 48 | 184 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 7.6% | 28.8% | .104 | .278 | .209 | .288 | .313 | .281 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 27 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .154 | .667 | .462 | .500 | .615 | .529 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .154 | .182 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .209 | .211 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .184 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 27 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .115 | .162 | .135 | .196 | .250 | .209 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 28 | 87 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 6.9% | 25.3% | .123 | .241 | .185 | .241 | .309 | .260 | .211 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 21 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 26.7% | 11.7% | .119 | .400 | .333 | .533 | .452 | .486 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 22 | 29 | 109 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 24.8% | .051 | .254 | .194 | .266 | .245 | .250 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 43 | 144 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 11.1% | 25.0% | .139 | .349 | .270 | .357 | .410 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 24 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 28.6% | .053 | .154 | .105 | .190 | .158 | .171 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 49 | 165 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.5% | .128 | .323 | .248 | .335 | .376 | .325 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 25 | 68 | 247 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 10.9% | 26.3% | .102 | .293 | .218 | .316 | .319 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .335 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 71 | 257 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 11.3% | 25.7% | .098 | .292 | .219 | .319 | .317 | .302 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 26 | 31 | 120 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7.5% | 28.3% | .151 | .232 | .189 | .275 | .340 | .285 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 26 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7.8% | 29.7% | .018 | .359 | .246 | .313 | .263 | .275 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 48 | 184 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 7.6% | 28.8% | .104 | .278 | .209 | .288 | .313 | .281 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 27 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .154 | .667 | .462 | .500 | .615 | .529 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .154 | .182 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .209 | .211 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .184 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 27 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .115 | .162 | .135 | .196 | .250 | .209 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 28 | 87 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 6.9% | 25.3% | .123 | .241 | .185 | .241 | .309 | .260 | .211 | 55 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 19 | 42 | 60 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 29 | 98 | 109 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 43 | 122 | 144 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 6 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .105 |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 49 | 141 | 165 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 68 | 216 | 247 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 71 | 224 | 257 | 49 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 31 | 106 | 120 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 17 | 57 | 64 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 48 | 163 | 184 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 3 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 18 | 52 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .135 |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 81 | 87 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .185 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 19 | 42 | 60 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 29 | 98 | 109 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 43 | 122 | 144 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 6 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .105 |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 49 | 141 | 165 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 68 | 216 | 247 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 71 | 224 | 257 | 49 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 31 | 106 | 120 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 17 | 57 | 64 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 48 | 163 | 184 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 3 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 18 | 52 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .135 |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 81 | 87 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .185 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 26.7% | 11.7% | 2.29 | .333 | .533 | .452 | .986 | .119 | 2.9 | .400 | -0.3 | 15 | 7.1 | .486 | 193 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8.3% | 24.8% | 0.33 | .194 | .266 | .245 | .511 | .051 | 1.1 | .254 | 0.0 | 7 | -5.8 | .250 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.44 | .270 | .357 | .410 | .766 | .139 | 1.3 | .349 | -0.3 | 21 | 2.3 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 9.5% | 28.6% | 0.33 | .105 | .190 | .158 | .348 | .053 | 4.5 | .154 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.5 | .171 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 10.9% | 25.5% | 0.43 | .248 | .335 | .376 | .711 | .128 | 2.7 | .323 | -0.1 | 21 | -0.2 | .325 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 10.9% | 26.3% | 0.42 | .218 | .316 | .319 | .635 | .102 | 2.5 | .293 | -0.5 | 26 | -5.1 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .335 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 11.3% | 25.7% | 0.44 | .219 | .319 | .317 | .636 | .098 | 2.4 | .292 | -0.6 | 27 | -5.2 | .302 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 7.5% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .189 | .275 | .340 | .615 | .151 | 1.3 | .232 | -0.2 | 10 | -5.0 | .285 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 7.8% | 29.7% | 0.26 | .246 | .313 | .263 | .576 | .018 | 1.8 | .359 | -0.2 | 5 | -2.8 | .275 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 7.6% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .209 | .288 | .313 | .601 | .104 | 1.5 | .278 | -0.3 | 16 | -7.8 | .281 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .462 | .500 | .615 | 1.115 | .154 | 1.3 | .667 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | .529 | 204 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .462 | .154 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .209 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .184 | 11 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .135 | .196 | .250 | .446 | .115 | 3.8 | .162 | 0.1 | 2 | -4.7 | .209 | 29 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 6.9% | 25.3% | 0.27 | .185 | .241 | .309 | .550 | .123 | 3.2 | .241 | 0.1 | 6 | -4.4 | .260 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 26.7% | 11.7% | 2.29 | .333 | .533 | .452 | .986 | .119 | 2.9 | .400 | -0.3 | 15 | 7.1 | .486 | 193 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8.3% | 24.8% | 0.33 | .194 | .266 | .245 | .511 | .051 | 1.1 | .254 | 0.0 | 7 | -5.8 | .250 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.44 | .270 | .357 | .410 | .766 | .139 | 1.3 | .349 | -0.3 | 21 | 2.3 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 9.5% | 28.6% | 0.33 | .105 | .190 | .158 | .348 | .053 | 4.5 | .154 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.5 | .171 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 10.9% | 25.5% | 0.43 | .248 | .335 | .376 | .711 | .128 | 2.7 | .323 | -0.1 | 21 | -0.2 | .325 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 10.9% | 26.3% | 0.42 | .218 | .316 | .319 | .635 | .102 | 2.5 | .293 | -0.5 | 26 | -5.1 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .335 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 11.3% | 25.7% | 0.44 | .219 | .319 | .317 | .636 | .098 | 2.4 | .292 | -0.6 | 27 | -5.2 | .302 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 7.5% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .189 | .275 | .340 | .615 | .151 | 1.3 | .232 | -0.2 | 10 | -5.0 | .285 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 7.8% | 29.7% | 0.26 | .246 | .313 | .263 | .576 | .018 | 1.8 | .359 | -0.2 | 5 | -2.8 | .275 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 7.6% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .209 | .288 | .313 | .601 | .104 | 1.5 | .278 | -0.3 | 16 | -7.8 | .281 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .462 | .500 | .615 | 1.115 | .154 | 1.3 | .667 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | .529 | 204 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .462 | .154 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .209 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .184 | 11 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .135 | .196 | .250 | .446 | .115 | 3.8 | .162 | 0.1 | 2 | -4.7 | .209 | 29 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 6.9% | 25.3% | 0.27 | .185 | .241 | .309 | .550 | .123 | 3.2 | .241 | 0.1 | 6 | -4.4 | .260 | 55 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 2.13 | 28.6% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 25.7% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 1.32 | 18.3% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 35.2% | 38.5% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 1.61 | 14.9% | 52.5% | 32.7% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 36.5% | 34.6% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0.97 | 18.1% | 40.3% | 41.6% | 17.7% | 6.5% | 39.1% | 26.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1.05 | 18.6% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 17.7% | 6.5% | 40.5% | 25.3% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0.69 | 23.9% | 31.0% | 45.1% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 42.5% | 21.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.54 | 15.4% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.93 | 20.9% | 38.2% | 40.9% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0.95 | 2.6% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.90 | 6.8% | 44.1% | 49.2% | 31.0% | 3.4% | 47.5% | 20.3% | 32.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 2.13 | 28.6% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 25.7% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 1.32 | 18.3% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 35.2% | 38.5% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 1.61 | 14.9% | 52.5% | 32.7% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 36.5% | 34.6% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 0.97 | 18.1% | 40.3% | 41.6% | 17.7% | 6.5% | 39.1% | 26.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1.05 | 18.6% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 17.7% | 6.5% | 40.5% | 25.3% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0.69 | 23.9% | 31.0% | 45.1% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 42.5% | 21.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.54 | 15.4% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.93 | 20.9% | 38.2% | 40.9% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0.95 | 2.6% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.90 | 6.8% | 44.1% | 49.2% | 31.0% | 3.4% | 47.5% | 20.3% | 32.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 17 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 71 | 57 | 128 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 33 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 128 | 268 | 396 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 44 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 196 | 339 | 535 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 51 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 53 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 216 | 390 | 606 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 60 | 62 | 27 | 11 | 330 | 580 | 910 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 65 | 62 | 29 | 11 | 348 | 607 | 955 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 175 | 296 | 471 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 20 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 82 | 161 | 243 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 42 | 45 | 23 | 12 | 257 | 457 | 714 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 18 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 147 | 223 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 110 | 211 | 321 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 17 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 71 | 57 | 128 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 33 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 128 | 268 | 396 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 44 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 196 | 339 | 535 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 51 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 53 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 216 | 390 | 606 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 60 | 62 | 27 | 11 | 330 | 580 | 910 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 65 | 62 | 29 | 11 | 348 | 607 | 955 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 175 | 296 | 471 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 20 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 82 | 161 | 243 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 42 | 45 | 23 | 12 | 257 | 457 | 714 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 18 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 147 | 223 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 110 | 211 | 321 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 39.8% | 68.6% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 4.7% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 48.7% | 70.5% | 53.2% | 14.4% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 49.2% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 53.5% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 14.1% | 18.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 49.7% | 75.1% | 47.9% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 46.2% | 76.2% | 46.6% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 46.7% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.4% | 46.7% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 49.0% | 74.5% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 51.0% | 71.8% | 51.6% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 49.7% | 73.5% | 48.9% | 13.2% | 14.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 40.5% | 86.7% | 42.9% | 5.4% | 21.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 31.8% | 91.3% | 62.2% | 71.4% | 95.2% | 89.3% | 51.1% | 69.2% | 6.7% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 43.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 50.2% | 76.8% | 57.1% | 11.7% | 15.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 31.8% | 91.3% | 50.5% | 71.4% | 95.2% | 78.4% | 51.1% | 54.0% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 39.8% | 68.6% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 4.7% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 48.7% | 70.5% | 53.2% | 14.4% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 49.2% | 75.3% | 45.1% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 53.5% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 14.1% | 18.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 49.7% | 75.1% | 47.9% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | 46.2% | 76.2% | 46.6% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 46.7% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.4% | 46.7% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 49.0% | 74.5% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 51.0% | 71.8% | 51.6% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 49.7% | 73.5% | 48.9% | 13.2% | 14.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 40.5% | 86.7% | 42.9% | 5.4% | 21.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 31.8% | 91.3% | 62.2% | 71.4% | 95.2% | 89.3% | 51.1% | 69.2% | 6.7% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 43.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 50.2% | 76.8% | 57.1% | 11.7% | 15.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 31.8% | 91.3% | 50.5% | 71.4% | 95.2% | 78.4% | 51.1% | 54.0% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 20.6 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | C | 11 | 5 | 57.2 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | C | 12 | 10 | 91.0 | 97 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | C | 42 | 37 | 311.0 | 355 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | C | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | C | 62 | 58 | 501.2 | 623 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | C | 29 | 28 | 246.2 | 250 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | C | 16 | 16 | 136.0 | 160 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | C | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | C | 16 | 15 | 126.0 | 137 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | C | 11 | 5 | 57.2 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | C | 12 | 10 | 91.0 | 97 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | C | 42 | 37 | 311.0 | 355 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | C | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | C | 62 | 58 | 501.2 | 623 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | C | 29 | 28 | 246.2 | 250 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | C | 16 | 16 | 136.0 | 160 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | C | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | C | 16 | 15 | 126.0 | 137 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

