Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kevin Cron
Free Agent (AAA)1B/DH
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 255
DOB: 2/17/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 1 day)
1B/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 47 |
| PA | 98 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .170 |
| OBP | .245 |
| SLG | .420 |
| wOBA | .278 |
| wRC+ | 67 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 14, Pick: 15, Ovr: 420 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Texas Christian |
Service Time
0.133MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 47 |
| PA | 98 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .170 |
| OBP | .245 |
| SLG | .420 |
| wOBA | .278 |
| wRC+ | 67 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 14, Pick: 15, Ovr: 420 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Texas Christian |
Service Time
0.133MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 21 | 33 | 150 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 6.7% | 10.7% | .212 | .297 | .295 | .373 | .508 | .389 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 21 | 31 | 142 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.4% | .202 | .323 | .287 | .338 | .488 | .373 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 64 | 292 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 6.8% | 15.4% | .207 | .309 | .291 | .356 | .498 | .381 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 127 | 559 | 27 | 71 | 97 | 0 | 5.0% | 23.4% | .222 | .311 | .272 | .314 | .494 | .347 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 23 | 127 | 510 | 26 | 60 | 88 | 3 | 6.5% | 26.3% | .215 | .248 | .222 | .278 | .437 | .325 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .600 | .500 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | .561 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 24 | 138 | 588 | 25 | 76 | 91 | 1 | 9.5% | 22.8% | .214 | .332 | .283 | .357 | .497 | .384 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 24 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .373 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 104 | 438 | 22 | 57 | 97 | 1 | 8.2% | 22.8% | .245 | .359 | .309 | .368 | .554 | .395 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 25 | 13 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 25.0% | .219 | .174 | .188 | .222 | .406 | .254 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .410 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 82 | 377 | 38 | 81 | 105 | 1 | 16.2% | 20.4% | .446 | .328 | .331 | .449 | .777 | .481 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 84 | 382 | 39 | 82 | 107 | 1 | 16.0% | 20.7% | .448 | .325 | .329 | .446 | .777 | .480 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22.6% | 19.4% | .250 | .313 | .292 | .452 | .542 | .429 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 39 | 78 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 5.1% | 35.9% | .310 | .237 | .211 | .269 | .521 | .321 | .348 | 95 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.6 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 14 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .345 | .200 | .241 | .313 | .586 | .376 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .108 | .206 | -43 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 28 | 42 | 137 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 4.4% | 34.3% | .200 | .312 | .231 | .270 | .431 | .314 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2.2% | 39.1% | .022 | .222 | .133 | .152 | .156 | .145 | .160 | -47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 30 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .200 | .571 | .312 | 88 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 98 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 5.1% | 35.7% | .250 | .188 | .170 | .245 | .420 | .278 | .319 | 67 | -0.3 | -4.5 | -2.2 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 21 | 33 | 150 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 6.7% | 10.7% | .212 | .297 | .295 | .373 | .508 | .389 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 21 | 31 | 142 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.4% | .202 | .323 | .287 | .338 | .488 | .373 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 64 | 292 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 6.8% | 15.4% | .207 | .309 | .291 | .356 | .498 | .381 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 127 | 559 | 27 | 71 | 97 | 0 | 5.0% | 23.4% | .222 | .311 | .272 | .314 | .494 | .347 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 23 | 127 | 510 | 26 | 60 | 88 | 3 | 6.5% | 26.3% | .215 | .248 | .222 | .278 | .437 | .325 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .600 | .500 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | .561 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 24 | 138 | 588 | 25 | 76 | 91 | 1 | 9.5% | 22.8% | .214 | .332 | .283 | .357 | .497 | .384 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 24 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .373 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 104 | 438 | 22 | 57 | 97 | 1 | 8.2% | 22.8% | .245 | .359 | .309 | .368 | .554 | .395 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 25 | 13 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 25.0% | .219 | .174 | .188 | .222 | .406 | .254 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .410 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 82 | 377 | 38 | 81 | 105 | 1 | 16.2% | 20.4% | .446 | .328 | .331 | .449 | .777 | .481 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 84 | 382 | 39 | 82 | 107 | 1 | 16.0% | 20.7% | .448 | .325 | .329 | .446 | .777 | .480 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22.6% | 19.4% | .250 | .313 | .292 | .452 | .542 | .429 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 39 | 78 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 5.1% | 35.9% | .310 | .237 | .211 | .269 | .521 | .321 | .348 | 95 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.6 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 14 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .345 | .200 | .241 | .313 | .586 | .376 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .108 | .206 | -43 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 28 | 42 | 137 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 4.4% | 34.3% | .200 | .312 | .231 | .270 | .431 | .314 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2.2% | 39.1% | .022 | .222 | .133 | .152 | .156 | .145 | .160 | -47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 30 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .200 | .571 | .312 | 88 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 98 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 5.1% | 35.7% | .250 | .188 | .170 | .245 | .420 | .278 | .319 | 67 | -0.3 | -4.5 | -2.2 | -0.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 33 | 132 | 150 | 39 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 31 | 129 | 142 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 64 | 261 | 292 | 76 | 46 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 127 | 518 | 559 | 141 | 80 | 34 | 0 | 27 | 71 | 97 | 28 | 2 | 131 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 127 | 465 | 510 | 103 | 56 | 20 | 1 | 26 | 60 | 88 | 33 | 2 | 134 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .222 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 138 | 515 | 588 | 146 | 86 | 35 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 91 | 56 | 4 | 134 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .283 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 104 | 392 | 438 | 121 | 70 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 57 | 97 | 36 | 0 | 100 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .309 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 13 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 82 | 305 | 377 | 101 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 38 | 81 | 105 | 61 | 5 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .331 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 84 | 310 | 382 | 102 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 39 | 82 | 107 | 61 | 5 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .329 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 15 | 24 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 39 | 71 | 78 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .211 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 14 | 29 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 8 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 42 | 130 | 137 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 10 | 45 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 7 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 88 | 98 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .170 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 33 | 132 | 150 | 39 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 31 | 129 | 142 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 64 | 261 | 292 | 76 | 46 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 127 | 518 | 559 | 141 | 80 | 34 | 0 | 27 | 71 | 97 | 28 | 2 | 131 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 127 | 465 | 510 | 103 | 56 | 20 | 1 | 26 | 60 | 88 | 33 | 2 | 134 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .222 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 138 | 515 | 588 | 146 | 86 | 35 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 91 | 56 | 4 | 134 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .283 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 104 | 392 | 438 | 121 | 70 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 57 | 97 | 36 | 0 | 100 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .309 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 13 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 82 | 305 | 377 | 101 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 38 | 81 | 105 | 61 | 5 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .331 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 84 | 310 | 382 | 102 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 39 | 82 | 107 | 61 | 5 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .329 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 15 | 24 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 39 | 71 | 78 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .211 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 14 | 29 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 8 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 42 | 130 | 137 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 10 | 45 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 7 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 88 | 98 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .170 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 6.7% | 10.7% | 0.63 | .295 | .373 | .508 | .881 | .212 | 2.6 | .297 | 0.0 | 27 | 5.4 | .389 | 125 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 7.0% | 20.4% | 0.34 | .287 | .338 | .488 | .826 | .202 | 2.1 | .323 | -0.2 | 22 | 4.4 | .373 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 6.8% | 15.4% | 0.44 | .291 | .356 | .498 | .854 | .207 | 2.6 | .309 | -0.2 | 50 | 9.9 | .381 | 128 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 5.0% | 23.4% | 0.21 | .272 | .314 | .494 | .808 | .222 | 1.5 | .311 | 0.1 | 81 | 9.8 | .347 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 6.5% | 26.3% | 0.25 | .222 | .278 | .437 | .715 | .215 | 3.4 | .248 | -0.1 | 58 | 1.8 | .325 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .561 | 249 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 9.5% | 22.8% | 0.42 | .283 | .357 | .497 | .854 | .214 | 2.0 | .332 | 0.1 | 91 | 28.3 | .384 | 141 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .900 | .300 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .373 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 8.2% | 22.8% | 0.36 | .309 | .368 | .554 | .921 | .245 | 2.5 | .359 | 0.1 | 78 | 21.2 | .395 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | .188 | .222 | .406 | .628 | .219 | 2.6 | .174 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.5 | .254 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .410 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 16.2% | 20.4% | 0.79 | .331 | .449 | .777 | 1.226 | .446 | 2.9 | .328 | -0.8 | 102 | 46.5 | .481 | 171 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 16.0% | 20.7% | 0.77 | .329 | .446 | .777 | 1.223 | .448 | 2.9 | .325 | -0.8 | 104 | 46.8 | .480 | 171 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 22.6% | 19.4% | 1.17 | .292 | .452 | .542 | .993 | .250 | 0.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.6 | .429 | 166 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 5.1% | 35.9% | 0.14 | .211 | .269 | .521 | .790 | .310 | 3.5 | .237 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 10 | 0.1 | .321 | 95 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .241 | .313 | .586 | .899 | .345 | 0.4 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .376 | 140 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 5.0% | 35.0% | 0.14 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .150 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .108 | -43 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 4.4% | 34.3% | 0.13 | .231 | .270 | .431 | .701 | .200 | 0.4 | .312 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.1 | .314 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 2.2% | 39.1% | 0.06 | .133 | .152 | .156 | .308 | .022 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | -3 | -9.7 | .145 | -47 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .200 | .571 | .771 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .312 | 88 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.1% | 35.7% | 0.14 | .170 | .245 | .420 | .665 | .250 | 3.2 | .188 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 9 | -3.5 | .278 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 6.7% | 10.7% | 0.63 | .295 | .373 | .508 | .881 | .212 | 2.6 | .297 | 0.0 | 27 | 5.4 | .389 | 125 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 7.0% | 20.4% | 0.34 | .287 | .338 | .488 | .826 | .202 | 2.1 | .323 | -0.2 | 22 | 4.4 | .373 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 6.8% | 15.4% | 0.44 | .291 | .356 | .498 | .854 | .207 | 2.6 | .309 | -0.2 | 50 | 9.9 | .381 | 128 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 5.0% | 23.4% | 0.21 | .272 | .314 | .494 | .808 | .222 | 1.5 | .311 | 0.1 | 81 | 9.8 | .347 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 6.5% | 26.3% | 0.25 | .222 | .278 | .437 | .715 | .215 | 3.4 | .248 | -0.1 | 58 | 1.8 | .325 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .561 | 249 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 9.5% | 22.8% | 0.42 | .283 | .357 | .497 | .854 | .214 | 2.0 | .332 | 0.1 | 91 | 28.3 | .384 | 141 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .900 | .300 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .373 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 8.2% | 22.8% | 0.36 | .309 | .368 | .554 | .921 | .245 | 2.5 | .359 | 0.1 | 78 | 21.2 | .395 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | .188 | .222 | .406 | .628 | .219 | 2.6 | .174 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.5 | .254 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .410 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 16.2% | 20.4% | 0.79 | .331 | .449 | .777 | 1.226 | .446 | 2.9 | .328 | -0.8 | 102 | 46.5 | .481 | 171 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 16.0% | 20.7% | 0.77 | .329 | .446 | .777 | 1.223 | .448 | 2.9 | .325 | -0.8 | 104 | 46.8 | .480 | 171 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 22.6% | 19.4% | 1.17 | .292 | .452 | .542 | .993 | .250 | 0.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.6 | .429 | 166 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 5.1% | 35.9% | 0.14 | .211 | .269 | .521 | .790 | .310 | 3.5 | .237 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 10 | 0.1 | .321 | 95 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .241 | .313 | .586 | .899 | .345 | 0.4 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .376 | 140 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 5.0% | 35.0% | 0.14 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .150 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .108 | -43 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 4.4% | 34.3% | 0.13 | .231 | .270 | .431 | .701 | .200 | 0.4 | .312 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.1 | .314 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 2.2% | 39.1% | 0.06 | .133 | .152 | .156 | .308 | .022 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | -3 | -9.7 | .145 | -47 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .200 | .571 | .771 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .312 | 88 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.1% | 35.7% | 0.14 | .170 | .245 | .420 | .665 | .250 | 3.2 | .188 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 9 | -3.5 | .278 | 67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 44 | 89.9 | 113.8 | 14.1 | 10 | 22.7% | 22 | 50.0% | .211 | .235 | .521 | .526 | .321 | .348 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 10 | 86.9 | 105.5 | 37.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | .000 | .109 | .000 | .167 | .108 | .206 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 84.9 | 112.4 | 10.9 | 1 | 3.7% | 9 | 33.3% | .133 | .136 | .156 | .208 | .145 | .160 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 89.4 | 113.8 | 18.5 | 10 | 18.5% | 24 | 44.4% | .170 | .211 | .420 | .456 | .278 | .319 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 44 | 89.9 | 113.8 | 14.1 | 10 | 22.7% | 22 | 50.0% | .211 | .235 | .521 | .526 | .321 | .348 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 10 | 86.9 | 105.5 | 37.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | .000 | .109 | .000 | .167 | .108 | .206 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 84.9 | 112.4 | 10.9 | 1 | 3.7% | 9 | 33.3% | .133 | .136 | .156 | .208 | .145 | .160 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 89.4 | 113.8 | 18.5 | 10 | 18.5% | 24 | 44.4% | .170 | .211 | .420 | .456 | .278 | .319 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 56.4% | 18.8% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 0.70 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 46.1% | 31.9% | 12.8% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 0.91 | 21.3% | 37.5% | 41.2% | 30.3% | 13.5% | 52.1% | 20.1% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 0.78 | 18.8% | 35.7% | 45.6% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 49.5% | 25.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 0.59 | 16.5% | 30.9% | 52.6% | 30.9% | 14.9% | 51.3% | 23.4% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0.60 | 19.3% | 30.3% | 50.4% | 23.5% | 12.8% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 0.62 | 22.6% | 29.7% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 15.6% | 37.1% | 31.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.52 | 24.4% | 25.8% | 49.8% | 16.1% | 33.9% | 38.3% | 38.7% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.51 | 24.6% | 25.4% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.94 | 29.5% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 15.9% | 38.6% | 45.5% | ||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.73 | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | ||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 0.57 | 20.5% | 28.9% | 50.6% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 22.9% | 36.1% | 27.7% | 48.2% | 24.1% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1.50 | 7.4% | 55.6% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.77 | 27.8% | 31.5% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 22.2% | 35.2% | 18.5% | 42.6% | 38.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 56.4% | 18.8% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 0.70 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 46.1% | 31.9% | 12.8% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 0.91 | 21.3% | 37.5% | 41.2% | 30.3% | 13.5% | 52.1% | 20.1% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 0.78 | 18.8% | 35.7% | 45.6% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 49.5% | 25.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 0.59 | 16.5% | 30.9% | 52.6% | 30.9% | 14.9% | 51.3% | 23.4% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0.60 | 19.3% | 30.3% | 50.4% | 23.5% | 12.8% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 0.62 | 22.6% | 29.7% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 15.6% | 37.1% | 31.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.52 | 24.4% | 25.8% | 49.8% | 16.1% | 33.9% | 38.3% | 38.7% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.51 | 24.6% | 25.4% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.94 | 29.5% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 15.9% | 38.6% | 45.5% | ||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.73 | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | ||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 0.57 | 20.5% | 28.9% | 50.6% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 22.9% | 36.1% | 27.7% | 48.2% | 24.1% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1.50 | 7.4% | 55.6% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.77 | 27.8% | 31.5% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 22.2% | 35.2% | 18.5% | 42.6% | 38.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 48 | 42 | 24 | 12 | 59 | 172 | 231 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 33 | 47 | 22 | 15 | 52 | 193 | 245 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 89 | 46 | 27 | 111 | 365 | 476 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 137 | 175 | 72 | 47 | 263 | 920 | 1183 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 103 | 175 | 55 | 54 | 631 | 1287 | 1918 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 118 | 196 | 75 | 46 | 818 | 1387 | 2205 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 88 | 141 | 67 | 32 | 608 | 1074 | 1682 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 78 | 117 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 58 | 112 | 55 | 18 | 637 | 899 | 1536 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 58 | 114 | 56 | 20 | 637 | 908 | 1545 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 45 | 81 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 214 | 311 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 59 | 85 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 53 | 82 |
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 24 | 42 | 17 | 8 | 210 | 364 | 574 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 15 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 59 | 124 | 183 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 267 | 393 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 48 | 42 | 24 | 12 | 59 | 172 | 231 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 33 | 47 | 22 | 15 | 52 | 193 | 245 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 89 | 46 | 27 | 111 | 365 | 476 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 137 | 175 | 72 | 47 | 263 | 920 | 1183 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 103 | 175 | 55 | 54 | 631 | 1287 | 1918 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 118 | 196 | 75 | 46 | 818 | 1387 | 2205 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 88 | 141 | 67 | 32 | 608 | 1074 | 1682 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 78 | 117 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 58 | 112 | 55 | 18 | 637 | 899 | 1536 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 58 | 114 | 56 | 20 | 637 | 908 | 1545 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 45 | 81 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 214 | 311 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 59 | 85 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 53 | 82 |
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 24 | 42 | 17 | 8 | 210 | 364 | 574 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 15 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 59 | 124 | 183 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 267 | 393 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 33.4% | 94.7 | 5.8% | 89.3 | 1.6% | 83.2 | 12.5% | 91.9 | 20.9% | 85.5 | 15.8% | 79.8 | 0.3% | 79.7 | 9.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 18.3% | 92.7 | 11.0% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 85.5 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 14.6% | 82.6 | 4.9% | 76.4 | 1.2% | 84.9 | 25.6% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 24.6% | 91.9 | 14.8% | 85.5 | 0.5% | 88.0 | 7.1% | 95.1 | 32.8% | 82.3 | 4.9% | 81.3 | 15.3% | 81.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 94.4 | 6.9% | 87.9 | 2.5% | 84.4 | 13.7% | 92.1 | 19.6% | 85.0 | 13.5% | 79.6 | 0.5% | 82.3 | 13.0% | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 33.4% | 94.7 | 5.8% | 89.3 | 1.6% | 83.2 | 12.5% | 91.9 | 20.9% | 85.5 | 15.8% | 79.8 | 0.3% | 79.7 | 9.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 18.3% | 92.7 | 11.0% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 85.5 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 14.6% | 82.6 | 4.9% | 76.4 | 1.2% | 84.9 | 25.6% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 24.6% | 91.9 | 14.8% | 85.5 | 0.5% | 88.0 | 7.1% | 95.1 | 32.8% | 82.3 | 4.9% | 81.3 | 15.3% | 81.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 94.4 | 6.9% | 87.9 | 2.5% | 84.4 | 13.7% | 92.1 | 19.6% | 85.0 | 13.5% | 79.6 | 0.5% | 82.3 | 13.0% | 84.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 2.1 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 1.74 | 2.35 | -3.58 | 5.36 | -2.73 | -2.50 | -5.93 | -2.36 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.39 | -3.60 | -1.40 | -3.04 | -6.88 | -2.73 | 3.68 | -8.37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -2.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 1.35 | 0.36 | -2.49 | 3.02 | -3.38 | -2.52 | -1.13 | -4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 2.1 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 1.74 | 2.35 | -3.58 | 5.36 | -2.73 | -2.50 | -5.93 | -2.36 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.39 | -3.60 | -1.40 | -3.04 | -6.88 | -2.73 | 3.68 | -8.37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -2.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 1.35 | 0.36 | -2.49 | 3.02 | -3.38 | -2.52 | -1.13 | -4.83 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 72.7% | 69.6% | 12.7% | 22.1% | 1.7% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 73.1% | 57.0% | 21.8% | 31.4% | 5.7% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 72.9% | 63.1% | 17.1% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 71.3% | 55.9% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 6.5% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 52.2% | 67.8% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 14.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 50.6% | 71.7% | 43.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 57.7% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 50.6% | 68.2% | 47.0% | 16.1% | 13.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 47.0% | 65.5% | 38.9% | 16.2% | 19.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 46.2% | 69.7% | 46.2% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 46.3% | 69.6% | 46.1% | 14.1% | 12.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 43.2% | 65.7% | 22.6% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 43.4% | 73.5% | 56.6% | 44.7% | 73.0% | 60.8% | 43.7% | 69.2% | 21.9% | 12.2% | 34.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 50.6% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 12.9% | 18.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 37.3% | 74.2% | 51.2% | 52.6% | 73.9% | 64.3% | 37.8% | 65.0% | 17.1% | 13.4% | 30.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 56.2% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 44.2% | 68.4% | 54.6% | 56.5% | 79.6% | 69.0% | 43.2% | 54.3% | 16.9% | 13.1% | 30.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 61.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.0% | 73.7% | 55.5% | 46.3% | 73.2% | 61.5% | 42.5% | 68.4% | 20.9% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 72.7% | 69.6% | 12.7% | 22.1% | 1.7% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 73.1% | 57.0% | 21.8% | 31.4% | 5.7% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 72.9% | 63.1% | 17.1% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 71.3% | 55.9% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 6.5% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 52.2% | 67.8% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 14.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 50.6% | 71.7% | 43.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 57.7% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 50.6% | 68.2% | 47.0% | 16.1% | 13.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 47.0% | 65.5% | 38.9% | 16.2% | 19.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 46.2% | 69.7% | 46.2% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 46.3% | 69.6% | 46.1% | 14.1% | 12.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 43.2% | 65.7% | 22.6% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 43.4% | 73.5% | 56.6% | 44.7% | 73.0% | 60.8% | 43.7% | 69.2% | 21.9% | 12.2% | 34.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 50.6% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 12.9% | 18.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 37.3% | 74.2% | 51.2% | 52.6% | 73.9% | 64.3% | 37.8% | 65.0% | 17.1% | 13.4% | 30.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 56.2% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 44.2% | 68.4% | 54.6% | 56.5% | 79.6% | 69.0% | 43.2% | 54.3% | 16.9% | 13.1% | 30.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 61.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.0% | 73.7% | 55.5% | 46.3% | 73.2% | 61.5% | 42.5% | 68.4% | 20.9% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 75.9% | 76.7% | 25.4% | 67.0% | 61.0% | 37.0% | 42.3% | 42.4% | 25.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 76.9% | 100.0% | 15.9% | 58.3% | 52.4% | 43.9% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 14.6% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 69.2% | 88.9% | 21.3% | 64.9% | 68.8% | 40.4% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 80.0% | 23.4% | 64.9% | 59.2% | 38.4% | 41.4% | 41.5% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 13.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 75.9% | 76.7% | 25.4% | 67.0% | 61.0% | 37.0% | 42.3% | 42.4% | 25.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 76.9% | 100.0% | 15.9% | 58.3% | 52.4% | 43.9% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 14.6% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 69.2% | 88.9% | 21.3% | 64.9% | 68.8% | 40.4% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 80.0% | 23.4% | 64.9% | 59.2% | 38.4% | 41.4% | 41.5% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 13.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1B | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 185 | 11 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 1B | 27 | 27 | 254.0 | 268 | 23 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 106 | 106 | 949.2 | 860 | 59 | 9 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1B | 124 | 121 | 1035.2 | 966 | 63 | 11 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1B | 126 | 122 | 1073.2 | 965 | 69 | 10 | 94 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 46 | 42 | 372.0 | 323 | 36 | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 69 | 61 | 556.0 | 496 | 57 | 5 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 12 | 7 | 64.1 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 1B | 36 | 35 | 266.0 | 256 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13 | 7 | 65.1 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .984 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 57 | 57 | 494.2 | 39 | 86 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 15 | 14 | 110.1 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1B | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 185 | 11 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 1B | 27 | 27 | 254.0 | 268 | 23 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 106 | 106 | 949.2 | 860 | 59 | 9 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1B | 124 | 121 | 1035.2 | 966 | 63 | 11 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1B | 126 | 122 | 1073.2 | 965 | 69 | 10 | 94 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 46 | 42 | 372.0 | 323 | 36 | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 69 | 61 | 556.0 | 496 | 57 | 5 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 12 | 7 | 64.1 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HIR | NPB | 1B | 36 | 35 | 266.0 | 256 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13 | 7 | 65.1 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .984 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 57 | 57 | 494.2 | 39 | 86 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 15 | 14 | 110.1 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

