Kevin Gadea
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 240
DOB: 12/6/1994
(31 years, 11 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Service Time
1.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Service Time
1.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 6.06 | 2.90 | 0.38 | .309 | 75.2% | 42.6% | 3.7% | 2.65 | 3.92 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 8.68 | 0.00 | .464 | 56.5% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.89 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.0 | 8.76 | 1.89 | 0.59 | .268 | 73.4% | 45.8% | 5.6% | 2.25 | 3.36 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 1.47 | 0.49 | .304 | 66.3% | 41.3% | 5.0% | 2.95 | 2.81 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 50.1 | 12.87 | 1.97 | 0.72 | .325 | 81.3% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 2.15 | 2.54 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 68.2 | 12.45 | 1.83 | 0.66 | .319 | 77.6% | 43.4% | 7.7% | 2.36 | 2.61 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .375 | 45.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 5.27 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 36.1 | 13.13 | 5.45 | 0.50 | .333 | 77.7% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 2.97 | 3.38 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .091 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.96 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 41.1 | 12.63 | 5.01 | 0.44 | .303 | 76.6% | 39.3% | 5.1% | 2.61 | 3.21 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 9.98 | 1.76 | .424 | 42.1% | 39.7% | 15.0% | 11.74 | 7.72 | 7.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 6.06 | 2.90 | 0.38 | .309 | 75.2% | 42.6% | 3.7% | 2.65 | 3.92 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 8.68 | 0.00 | .464 | 56.5% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.89 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.0 | 8.76 | 1.89 | 0.59 | .268 | 73.4% | 45.8% | 5.6% | 2.25 | 3.36 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 1.47 | 0.49 | .304 | 66.3% | 41.3% | 5.0% | 2.95 | 2.81 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 50.1 | 12.87 | 1.97 | 0.72 | .325 | 81.3% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 2.15 | 2.54 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 68.2 | 12.45 | 1.83 | 0.66 | .319 | 77.6% | 43.4% | 7.7% | 2.36 | 2.61 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .375 | 45.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 5.27 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 36.1 | 13.13 | 5.45 | 0.50 | .333 | 77.7% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 2.97 | 3.38 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .091 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.96 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 41.1 | 12.63 | 5.01 | 0.44 | .303 | 76.6% | 39.3% | 5.1% | 2.61 | 3.21 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 9.98 | 1.76 | .424 | 42.1% | 39.7% | 15.0% | 11.74 | 7.72 | 7.20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 9 | 1 | 2.65 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 300 | 71 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2014 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 49 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | SEA | R | 4 | 4 | 2.25 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 313 | 61 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | SEA | R | 1 | 1 | 2.95 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 73 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | SEA | A | 3 | 0 | 2.15 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 205 | 41 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.36 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 278 | 56 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 36.1 | 158 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.61 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 41.1 | 175 | 29 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 2 | 11.74 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 96 | 28 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 9 | 1 | 2.65 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 300 | 71 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2014 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 49 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | SEA | R | 4 | 4 | 2.25 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 313 | 61 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | SEA | R | 1 | 1 | 2.95 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 73 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | SEA | A | 3 | 0 | 2.15 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 205 | 41 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.36 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 278 | 56 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 36.1 | 158 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.61 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 41.1 | 175 | 29 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 2 | 11.74 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 96 | 28 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 6.06 | 2.90 | 2.09 | 0.38 | 16.0% | 7.7% | 8.3% | .262 | 1.32 | .309 | 75.2% | 69 | 100 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 10.61 | 8.68 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 18.4% | 4.1% | .333 | 2.36 | .464 | 56.5% | 202 | 125 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 8.76 | 1.89 | 4.63 | 0.59 | 23.6% | 5.1% | 18.5% | .212 | 1.01 | .268 | 73.4% | 60 | 90 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 11.29 | 1.47 | 7.67 | 0.49 | 31.5% | 4.1% | 27.4% | .214 | 0.98 | .304 | 66.3% | 76 | 71 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 12.87 | 1.97 | 6.55 | 0.72 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.8% | .216 | 1.03 | .325 | 81.3% | 63 | 73 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 12.45 | 1.83 | 6.79 | 0.66 | 34.2% | 5.0% | 29.1% | .215 | 1.02 | .319 | 77.6% | 66 | 73 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 8.31 | 8.31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | .300 | 2.31 | .375 | 45.5% | 167 | 109 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 13.13 | 5.45 | 2.41 | 0.50 | 33.5% | 13.9% | 19.6% | .211 | 1.38 | .333 | 77.7% | 71 | 79 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .063 | 0.40 | .091 | 50.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.96 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 12.63 | 5.01 | 2.52 | 0.44 | 33.1% | 13.1% | 20.0% | .195 | 1.26 | .303 | 76.6% | 63 | 75 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 8.80 | 9.98 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 15.6% | 17.7% | -2.1% | .364 | 2.93 | .424 | 42.1% | 278 | 184 | 7.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 6.06 | 2.90 | 2.09 | 0.38 | 16.0% | 7.7% | 8.3% | .262 | 1.32 | .309 | 75.2% | 69 | 100 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 10.61 | 8.68 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 18.4% | 4.1% | .333 | 2.36 | .464 | 56.5% | 202 | 125 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 8.76 | 1.89 | 4.63 | 0.59 | 23.6% | 5.1% | 18.5% | .212 | 1.01 | .268 | 73.4% | 60 | 90 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 11.29 | 1.47 | 7.67 | 0.49 | 31.5% | 4.1% | 27.4% | .214 | 0.98 | .304 | 66.3% | 76 | 71 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 12.87 | 1.97 | 6.55 | 0.72 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.8% | .216 | 1.03 | .325 | 81.3% | 63 | 73 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 12.45 | 1.83 | 6.79 | 0.66 | 34.2% | 5.0% | 29.1% | .215 | 1.02 | .319 | 77.6% | 66 | 73 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 8.31 | 8.31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | .300 | 2.31 | .375 | 45.5% | 167 | 109 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 13.13 | 5.45 | 2.41 | 0.50 | 33.5% | 13.9% | 19.6% | .211 | 1.38 | .333 | 77.7% | 71 | 79 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .063 | 0.40 | .091 | 50.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.96 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 12.63 | 5.01 | 2.52 | 0.44 | 33.1% | 13.1% | 20.0% | .195 | 1.26 | .303 | 76.6% | 63 | 75 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 8.80 | 9.98 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 15.6% | 17.7% | -2.1% | .364 | 2.93 | .424 | 42.1% | 278 | 184 | 7.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 1.12 | 19.4% | 42.6% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 3.7% | 48.9% | 23.3% | 27.8% | 107 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 133 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 1.04 | 10.3% | 45.8% | 43.8% | 36.0% | 5.6% | 52.4% | 19.3% | 28.3% | 77 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 31.3% | 29.2% | 39.6% | 69 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 1.11 | 15.9% | 44.2% | 39.8% | 35.6% | 8.9% | 43.7% | 24.4% | 31.9% | 61 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 1.06 | 15.7% | 43.4% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 7.7% | 40.1% | 25.7% | 34.1% | 63 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 152 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 57.5% | 18.8% | 23.8% | 93 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 98 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.90 | 16.9% | 39.3% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 54.9% | 18.7% | 26.4% | 94 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 27.4% | 165 | 7.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 1.12 | 19.4% | 42.6% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 3.7% | 48.9% | 23.3% | 27.8% | 107 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 133 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 1.04 | 10.3% | 45.8% | 43.8% | 36.0% | 5.6% | 52.4% | 19.3% | 28.3% | 77 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 31.3% | 29.2% | 39.6% | 69 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 1.11 | 15.9% | 44.2% | 39.8% | 35.6% | 8.9% | 43.7% | 24.4% | 31.9% | 61 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 1.06 | 15.7% | 43.4% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 7.7% | 40.1% | 25.7% | 34.1% | 63 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 152 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 57.5% | 18.8% | 23.8% | 93 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 98 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.90 | 16.9% | 39.3% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 54.9% | 18.7% | 26.4% | 94 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 27.4% | 165 | 7.20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 92 | 82 | 42 | 20 | 108 | 374 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 61 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 93 | 89 | 21 | 32 | 80 | 439 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 19 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 118 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 50 | 45 | 18 | 16 | 249 | 539 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 69 | 65 | 25 | 22 | 265 | 657 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 32 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 273 | 402 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 35 | 39 | 15 | 9 | 298 | 444 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 155 | 214 | 369 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 92 | 82 | 42 | 20 | 108 | 374 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 61 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 93 | 89 | 21 | 32 | 80 | 439 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 19 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 118 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 50 | 45 | 18 | 16 | 249 | 539 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 69 | 65 | 25 | 22 | 265 | 657 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 32 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 273 | 402 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 35 | 39 | 15 | 9 | 298 | 444 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 23 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 155 | 214 | 369 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 71.0% | 65.5% | 17.7% | 24.5% | 6.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 48.0% | 59.6% | 22.4% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 80.2% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 38.9% | 4.4% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 73.1% | 49.0% | 31.5% | 37.3% | 14.9% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 50.1% | 69.6% | 53.2% | 15.2% | 17.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 53.5% | 65.5% | 47.5% | 18.4% | 17.2% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 50.0% | 69.6% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 45.0% | 60.2% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 13.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 52.2% | 57.1% | 58.8% | 22.4% | 10.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 45.7% | 59.9% | 47.4% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 45.3% | 74.9% | 35.4% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 24.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | R | 71.0% | 65.5% | 17.7% | 24.5% | 6.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | R | 48.0% | 59.6% | 22.4% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 80.2% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 38.9% | 4.4% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 73.1% | 49.0% | 31.5% | 37.3% | 14.9% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A | 50.1% | 69.6% | 53.2% | 15.2% | 17.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 53.5% | 65.5% | 47.5% | 18.4% | 17.2% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 50.0% | 69.6% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 45.0% | 60.2% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 13.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 52.2% | 57.1% | 58.8% | 22.4% | 10.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 45.7% | 59.9% | 47.4% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 45.3% | 74.9% | 35.4% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 24.1% |

