Kevin Graham
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 8/12/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 24 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 2, Ovr: 408 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Ole Miss |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 2, Ovr: 408 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Ole Miss |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 67 | 303 | 14 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 10.2% | 11.9% | .219 | .350 | .342 | .422 | .562 | .434 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 22 | 47 | 210 | 11 | 32 | 51 | 1 | 4.3% | 22.4% | .227 | .388 | .335 | .371 | .562 | .402 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 22 | 25 | 106 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 10.4% | 19.8% | .202 | .261 | .245 | .321 | .447 | .345 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 27 | 110 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.9% | .194 | .254 | .235 | .309 | .429 | .332 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.6% | 7.1% | .100 | .556 | .500 | .643 | .600 | .599 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .259 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 63 | 256 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 7 | 9.4% | 24.6% | .102 | .335 | .252 | .328 | .354 | .317 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 67 | 275 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 10.2% | 24.0% | .104 | .347 | .261 | .342 | .365 | .330 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 24 | 94 | 347 | 5 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 9.2% | 30.5% | .113 | .305 | .213 | .292 | .326 | .289 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 24 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .236 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 25 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .105 | .257 | .175 | .217 | .281 | .232 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 25 | 86 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11.6% | 29.1% | .068 | .184 | .137 | .244 | .205 | .223 | .240 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 146 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 8.9% | 31.5% | .085 | .214 | .154 | .233 | .238 | .227 | .240 | 12 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 25 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .381 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 32.3% | .103 | .271 | .191 | .251 | .294 | .244 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 67 | 303 | 14 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 10.2% | 11.9% | .219 | .350 | .342 | .422 | .562 | .434 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 22 | 47 | 210 | 11 | 32 | 51 | 1 | 4.3% | 22.4% | .227 | .388 | .335 | .371 | .562 | .402 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 22 | 25 | 106 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 10.4% | 19.8% | .202 | .261 | .245 | .321 | .447 | .345 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 27 | 110 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.9% | .194 | .254 | .235 | .309 | .429 | .332 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.6% | 7.1% | .100 | .556 | .500 | .643 | .600 | .599 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .259 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 63 | 256 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 7 | 9.4% | 24.6% | .102 | .335 | .252 | .328 | .354 | .317 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 67 | 275 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 10.2% | 24.0% | .104 | .347 | .261 | .342 | .365 | .330 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 24 | 94 | 347 | 5 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 9.2% | 30.5% | .113 | .305 | .213 | .292 | .326 | .289 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 24 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .236 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 25 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .105 | .257 | .175 | .217 | .281 | .232 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 25 | 86 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11.6% | 29.1% | .068 | .184 | .137 | .244 | .205 | .223 | .240 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 146 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 8.9% | 31.5% | .085 | .214 | .154 | .233 | .238 | .227 | .240 | 12 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 25 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .381 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 32.3% | .103 | .271 | .191 | .251 | .294 | .244 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 67 | 260 | 303 | 89 | 60 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 58 | 56 | 31 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .342 | |
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 47 | 194 | 210 | 65 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 51 | 9 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .335 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 25 | 94 | 106 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 110 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 63 | 226 | 256 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .252 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 67 | 241 | 275 | 63 | 45 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .261 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 94 | 310 | 347 | 66 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 106 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .213 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 12 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 15 | 57 | 60 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 73 | 86 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .137 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 130 | 146 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 67 | 260 | 303 | 89 | 60 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 58 | 56 | 31 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .342 | |
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 47 | 194 | 210 | 65 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 51 | 9 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .335 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 25 | 94 | 106 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 110 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 63 | 226 | 256 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .252 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 67 | 241 | 275 | 63 | 45 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .261 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 94 | 310 | 347 | 66 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 106 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .213 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 12 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 15 | 57 | 60 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 73 | 86 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .137 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 130 | 146 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 10.2% | 11.9% | 0.86 | .342 | .422 | .562 | .984 | .219 | 3.3 | .350 | -0.6 | 66 | 17.5 | .434 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 4.3% | 22.4% | 0.19 | .335 | .371 | .562 | .933 | .227 | 2.5 | .388 | -0.6 | 40 | 3.5 | .402 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -96 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 10.4% | 19.8% | 0.52 | .245 | .321 | .447 | .768 | .202 | 5.0 | .261 | -0.7 | 15 | -1.0 | .345 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 10.0% | 20.9% | 0.48 | .235 | .309 | .429 | .738 | .194 | 5.0 | .254 | -0.7 | 14 | -2.1 | .332 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 28.6% | 7.1% | 4.00 | .500 | .643 | .600 | 1.243 | .100 | 0.9 | .556 | -0.1 | 5 | 2.9 | .599 | 232 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .259 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 9.4% | 24.6% | 0.38 | .252 | .328 | .354 | .682 | .102 | 5.8 | .335 | -0.9 | 29 | -4.0 | .317 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 10.2% | 24.0% | 0.42 | .261 | .342 | .365 | .707 | .104 | 5.7 | .347 | -0.9 | 34 | -1.6 | .330 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 9.2% | 30.5% | 0.30 | .213 | .292 | .326 | .618 | .113 | 6.1 | .305 | 0.4 | 32 | -10.0 | .289 | 60 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .236 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 5.0% | 35.0% | 0.14 | .175 | .217 | .281 | .497 | .105 | 0.6 | .257 | -0.1 | 3 | -4.6 | .232 | 20 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 11.6% | 29.1% | 0.40 | .137 | .244 | .205 | .450 | .068 | 4.4 | .184 | 0.1 | 2 | -10.7 | .223 | 7 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 8.9% | 31.5% | 0.28 | .154 | .233 | .238 | .471 | .085 | 3.3 | .214 | 0.0 | 5 | -15.3 | .227 | 12 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 1.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .381 | 131 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.6% | 32.3% | 0.20 | .191 | .251 | .294 | .545 | .103 | 4.1 | .271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 10.2% | 11.9% | 0.86 | .342 | .422 | .562 | .984 | .219 | 3.3 | .350 | -0.6 | 66 | 17.5 | .434 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 4.3% | 22.4% | 0.19 | .335 | .371 | .562 | .933 | .227 | 2.5 | .388 | -0.6 | 40 | 3.5 | .402 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -96 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 10.4% | 19.8% | 0.52 | .245 | .321 | .447 | .768 | .202 | 5.0 | .261 | -0.7 | 15 | -1.0 | .345 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 10.0% | 20.9% | 0.48 | .235 | .309 | .429 | .738 | .194 | 5.0 | .254 | -0.7 | 14 | -2.1 | .332 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 28.6% | 7.1% | 4.00 | .500 | .643 | .600 | 1.243 | .100 | 0.9 | .556 | -0.1 | 5 | 2.9 | .599 | 232 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .259 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 9.4% | 24.6% | 0.38 | .252 | .328 | .354 | .682 | .102 | 5.8 | .335 | -0.9 | 29 | -4.0 | .317 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 10.2% | 24.0% | 0.42 | .261 | .342 | .365 | .707 | .104 | 5.7 | .347 | -0.9 | 34 | -1.6 | .330 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 9.2% | 30.5% | 0.30 | .213 | .292 | .326 | .618 | .113 | 6.1 | .305 | 0.4 | 32 | -10.0 | .289 | 60 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .236 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 5.0% | 35.0% | 0.14 | .175 | .217 | .281 | .497 | .105 | 0.6 | .257 | -0.1 | 3 | -4.6 | .232 | 20 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 11.6% | 29.1% | 0.40 | .137 | .244 | .205 | .450 | .068 | 4.4 | .184 | 0.1 | 2 | -10.7 | .223 | 7 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 8.9% | 31.5% | 0.28 | .154 | .233 | .238 | .471 | .085 | 3.3 | .214 | 0.0 | 5 | -15.3 | .227 | 12 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 1.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .381 | 131 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.6% | 32.3% | 0.20 | .191 | .251 | .294 | .545 | .103 | 4.1 | .271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 50 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 1.17 | 12.5% | 47.2% | 40.3% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 47.3% | 25.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.17 | 12.2% | 47.3% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1.31 | 17.1% | 47.0% | 36.0% | 15.3% | 3.4% | 45.5% | 24.6% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.8% | 46.0% | 35.2% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 45.8% | 24.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 1.91 | 22.7% | 50.7% | 26.6% | 27.8% | 9.3% | 49.5% | 27.2% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 2.57 | 30.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 2.08 | 18.4% | 55.1% | 26.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.0% | 20.0% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.3% | 16.3% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 1.17 | 12.5% | 47.2% | 40.3% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 47.3% | 25.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.17 | 12.2% | 47.3% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1.31 | 17.1% | 47.0% | 36.0% | 15.3% | 3.4% | 45.5% | 24.6% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.8% | 46.0% | 35.2% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 45.8% | 24.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 1.91 | 22.7% | 50.7% | 26.6% | 27.8% | 9.3% | 49.5% | 27.2% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 2.57 | 30.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 2.08 | 18.4% | 55.1% | 26.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.0% | 20.0% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.3% | 16.3% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 34 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 137 | 254 | 391 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 35 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 137 | 262 | 399 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 77 | 59 | 28 | 9 | 386 | 663 | 1049 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 62 | 33 | 10 | 403 | 684 | 1087 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 103 | 54 | 46 | 15 | 555 | 886 | 1441 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 67 | 149 | 216 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 131 | 203 | 334 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 198 | 352 | 550 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 34 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 137 | 254 | 391 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 35 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 137 | 262 | 399 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 77 | 59 | 28 | 9 | 386 | 663 | 1049 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 62 | 33 | 10 | 403 | 684 | 1087 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 103 | 54 | 46 | 15 | 555 | 886 | 1441 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 67 | 149 | 216 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 131 | 203 | 334 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 198 | 352 | 550 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 54.0% | 73.9% | 47.2% | 14.1% | 11.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 54.9% | 72.6% | 47.3% | 15.0% | 10.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 41.4% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 77.8% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 48.2% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 48.3% | 68.2% | 45.1% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 52.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 69.1% | 47.6% | 14.9% | 12.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 40.0% | 64.3% | 15.4% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 54.2% | 65.0% | 53.3% | 19.0% | 14.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 29.2% | 65.0% | 46.7% | 44.0% | 80.2% | 68.6% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 14.7% | 13.8% | 28.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 29.2% | 65.0% | 49.6% | 44.0% | 80.2% | 67.0% | 48.8% | 50.7% | 16.4% | 14.2% | 30.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 56.4% | 72.7% | 30.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 54.0% | 73.9% | 47.2% | 14.1% | 11.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 54.9% | 72.6% | 47.3% | 15.0% | 10.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 41.4% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 77.8% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 48.2% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 48.3% | 68.2% | 45.1% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 52.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 69.1% | 47.6% | 14.9% | 12.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 40.0% | 64.3% | 15.4% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 54.2% | 65.0% | 53.3% | 19.0% | 14.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 29.2% | 65.0% | 46.7% | 44.0% | 80.2% | 68.6% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 14.7% | 13.8% | 28.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 29.2% | 65.0% | 49.6% | 44.0% | 80.2% | 67.0% | 48.8% | 50.7% | 16.4% | 14.2% | 30.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 56.4% | 72.7% | 30.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | LF | 67 | 64 | 552.0 | 117 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | RF | 20 | 20 | 182.0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | RF | 52 | 52 | 455.0 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | RF | 9 | 8 | 79.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | RF | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | LF | 67 | 64 | 552.0 | 117 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | RF | 20 | 20 | 182.0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | RF | 52 | 52 | 455.0 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | RF | 9 | 8 | 79.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | RF | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

