Kevin Taylor
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 197
DOB: 7/13/1991
(35 years, 1 month, 22 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | R | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .127 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 20 | 51 | 197 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 4.6% | 12.7% | .077 | .269 | .240 | .284 | .317 | .279 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | 21 | 77 | 299 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 4 | 10.7% | 14.4% | .093 | .280 | .247 | .339 | .340 | .324 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 112 | 464 | 8 | 59 | 58 | 0 | 12.1% | 11.9% | .115 | .318 | .288 | .386 | .404 | .374 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 25 | 114 | 448 | 3 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 12.1% | 11.6% | .081 | .325 | .292 | .375 | .373 | .343 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 26 | 126 | 478 | 2 | 46 | 42 | 3 | 6.5% | 11.5% | .069 | .294 | .263 | .313 | .332 | .295 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | R | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .127 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 20 | 51 | 197 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 4.6% | 12.7% | .077 | .269 | .240 | .284 | .317 | .279 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | 21 | 77 | 299 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 4 | 10.7% | 14.4% | .093 | .280 | .247 | .339 | .340 | .324 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 112 | 464 | 8 | 59 | 58 | 0 | 12.1% | 11.9% | .115 | .318 | .288 | .386 | .404 | .374 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 25 | 114 | 448 | 3 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 12.1% | 11.6% | .081 | .325 | .292 | .375 | .373 | .343 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 26 | 126 | 478 | 2 | 46 | 42 | 3 | 6.5% | 11.5% | .069 | .294 | .263 | .313 | .332 | .295 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | LAD | A | 51 | 183 | 197 | 44 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | .240 |
| 2013 | LAD | A | 77 | 259 | 299 | 64 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .247 |
| 2016 | NYM | A+ | 112 | 399 | 464 | 115 | 86 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 59 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 55 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 114 | 383 | 448 | 112 | 88 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 46 | 54 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .292 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 126 | 437 | 478 | 115 | 92 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 42 | 31 | 1 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | .263 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | LAD | A | 51 | 183 | 197 | 44 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | .240 |
| 2013 | LAD | A | 77 | 259 | 299 | 64 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .247 |
| 2016 | NYM | A+ | 112 | 399 | 464 | 115 | 86 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 59 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 55 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 114 | 383 | 448 | 112 | 88 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 46 | 54 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .292 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 126 | 437 | 478 | 115 | 92 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 42 | 31 | 1 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | .263 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | R | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .127 | -36 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 4.6% | 12.7% | 0.36 | .240 | .284 | .317 | .600 | .077 | 4.6 | .269 | -1.4 | 17 | -6.9 | .279 | 74 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | 10.7% | 14.4% | 0.74 | .247 | .339 | .340 | .679 | .093 | 4.2 | .280 | -1.1 | 35 | -0.7 | .324 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A+ | 12.1% | 11.9% | 1.02 | .288 | .386 | .404 | .789 | .115 | 2.0 | .318 | -0.1 | 69 | 18.0 | .374 | 133 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 12.1% | 11.6% | 1.04 | .292 | .375 | .373 | .749 | .081 | 2.5 | .325 | 0.1 | 57 | 5.2 | .343 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -34 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 6.5% | 11.5% | 0.56 | .263 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .069 | 3.7 | .294 | 0.1 | 46 | -11.2 | .295 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | R | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .127 | -36 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 4.6% | 12.7% | 0.36 | .240 | .284 | .317 | .600 | .077 | 4.6 | .269 | -1.4 | 17 | -6.9 | .279 | 74 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | 10.7% | 14.4% | 0.74 | .247 | .339 | .340 | .679 | .093 | 4.2 | .280 | -1.1 | 35 | -0.7 | .324 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A+ | 12.1% | 11.9% | 1.02 | .288 | .386 | .404 | .789 | .115 | 2.0 | .318 | -0.1 | 69 | 18.0 | .374 | 133 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 12.1% | 11.6% | 1.04 | .292 | .375 | .373 | .749 | .081 | 2.5 | .325 | 0.1 | 57 | 5.2 | .343 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -34 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 6.5% | 11.5% | 0.56 | .263 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .069 | 3.7 | .294 | 0.1 | 46 | -11.2 | .295 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |

