Keyshawn Askew
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 190
DOB: 1/5/2000
(26 years, 10 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2026
35+
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 10, Pick: 10, Ovr: 292 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Clemson |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2026
35+
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 10, Pick: 10, Ovr: 292 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Clemson |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 57.0 | 10.89 | 1.74 | 1.26 | .370 | 59.1% | 5.84 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 4.48 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 46.2 | 12.34 | 3.66 | 0.58 | .266 | 75.8% | 53.8% | 13.0% | 1.93 | 2.58 | 3.22 | 3.05 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 12.81 | 4.12 | 0.00 | .357 | 71.4% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 3.66 | 2.79 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 66.1 | 12.48 | 3.80 | 0.41 | .294 | 74.2% | 56.5% | 10.3% | 2.44 | 2.58 | 3.09 | 3.11 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 75.1 | 12.42 | 3.82 | 0.72 | .304 | 65.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 3.70 | 3.68 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .275 | 67.5% | 51.0% | 6.3% | 4.98 | 4.41 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 9 | 97.0 | 12.06 | 4.27 | 0.65 | .297 | 66.0% | 53.1% | 12.1% | 3.99 | 3.84 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 64.1 | 9.23 | 5.46 | 0.00 | .269 | 78.9% | 53.9% | 0.0% | 1.40 | 3.68 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 9.17 | 0.00 | .219 | 56.3% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 6.29 | 5.26 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 14.73 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 9.19 | 10.64 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.94 | 5.63 | 1.03 | .300 | 71.9% | 46.9% | 4.81 | 5.14 | 5.18 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 57.0 | 10.89 | 1.74 | 1.26 | .370 | 59.1% | 5.84 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 4.48 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 46.2 | 12.34 | 3.66 | 0.58 | .266 | 75.8% | 53.8% | 13.0% | 1.93 | 2.58 | 3.22 | 3.05 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 12.81 | 4.12 | 0.00 | .357 | 71.4% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 3.66 | 2.79 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 66.1 | 12.48 | 3.80 | 0.41 | .294 | 74.2% | 56.5% | 10.3% | 2.44 | 2.58 | 3.09 | 3.11 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 75.1 | 12.42 | 3.82 | 0.72 | .304 | 65.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 3.70 | 3.68 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .275 | 67.5% | 51.0% | 6.3% | 4.98 | 4.41 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 9 | 97.0 | 12.06 | 4.27 | 0.65 | .297 | 66.0% | 53.1% | 12.1% | 3.99 | 3.84 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 64.1 | 9.23 | 5.46 | 0.00 | .269 | 78.9% | 53.9% | 0.0% | 1.40 | 3.68 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 9.17 | 0.00 | .219 | 56.3% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 6.29 | 5.26 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 14.73 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 9.19 | 10.64 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.94 | 5.63 | 1.03 | .300 | 71.9% | 46.9% | 4.81 | 5.14 | 5.18 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 5.84 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 260 | 68 | 43 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 69 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 4 | 0 | 1.93 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46.2 | 186 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.44 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66.1 | 269 | 43 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 6 | 3.70 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 323 | 58 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.98 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 97 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.99 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 97.0 | 420 | 73 | 52 | 43 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 130 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 3 | 3 | 1.40 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 64.1 | 278 | 43 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 4 | 0 | 6.29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34.1 | 168 | 21 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 5.84 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 260 | 68 | 43 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 69 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 4 | 0 | 1.93 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46.2 | 186 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.44 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66.1 | 269 | 43 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 6 | 3.70 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 323 | 58 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.98 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 97 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.99 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 97.0 | 420 | 73 | 52 | 43 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 130 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 3 | 3 | 1.40 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 64.1 | 278 | 43 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 4 | 0 | 6.29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34.1 | 168 | 21 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 10.89 | 1.74 | 6.27 | 1.26 | 26.5% | 4.2% | 22.3% | .285 | 1.39 | .370 | 59.1% | 122 | 87 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 40.0% | 11.4% | 28.6% | .103 | 0.78 | .143 | 100.0% | 21 | 95 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 12.34 | 3.66 | 3.37 | 0.58 | 34.4% | 10.2% | 24.2% | .174 | 1.01 | .266 | 75.8% | 48 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 12.81 | 4.12 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 33.7% | 10.8% | 22.9% | .214 | 1.22 | .357 | 71.4% | 86 | 65 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 12.48 | 3.80 | 3.29 | 0.41 | 34.2% | 10.4% | 23.8% | .186 | 1.07 | .294 | 74.2% | 60 | 76 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 12.42 | 3.82 | 3.25 | 0.72 | 32.2% | 9.9% | 22.3% | .206 | 1.19 | .304 | 65.5% | 83 | 83 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.80 | 5.82 | 1.86 | 0.42 | 26.8% | 14.4% | 12.4% | .192 | 1.34 | .275 | 67.5% | 106 | 96 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 12.06 | 4.27 | 2.83 | 0.65 | 31.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | .203 | 1.23 | .297 | 66.0% | 88 | 86 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 9.23 | 5.46 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 14.0% | 9.7% | .190 | 1.27 | .269 | 78.9% | 38 | 101 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .083 | 0.55 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 7.60 | 9.17 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 20.8% | -3.6% | .168 | 1.63 | .219 | 56.3% | 170 | 144 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 4.91 | 14.73 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .214 | 2.45 | .250 | 63.6% | 190 | 191 | 9.19 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 5.63 | 1.23 | 1.03 | 16.8% | 13.6% | 3.2% | .261 | 1.64 | .300 | 71.9% | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 10.89 | 1.74 | 6.27 | 1.26 | 26.5% | 4.2% | 22.3% | .285 | 1.39 | .370 | 59.1% | 122 | 87 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 40.0% | 11.4% | 28.6% | .103 | 0.78 | .143 | 100.0% | 21 | 95 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 12.34 | 3.66 | 3.37 | 0.58 | 34.4% | 10.2% | 24.2% | .174 | 1.01 | .266 | 75.8% | 48 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 12.81 | 4.12 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 33.7% | 10.8% | 22.9% | .214 | 1.22 | .357 | 71.4% | 86 | 65 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 12.48 | 3.80 | 3.29 | 0.41 | 34.2% | 10.4% | 23.8% | .186 | 1.07 | .294 | 74.2% | 60 | 76 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 12.42 | 3.82 | 3.25 | 0.72 | 32.2% | 9.9% | 22.3% | .206 | 1.19 | .304 | 65.5% | 83 | 83 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.80 | 5.82 | 1.86 | 0.42 | 26.8% | 14.4% | 12.4% | .192 | 1.34 | .275 | 67.5% | 106 | 96 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 12.06 | 4.27 | 2.83 | 0.65 | 31.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | .203 | 1.23 | .297 | 66.0% | 88 | 86 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 9.23 | 5.46 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 14.0% | 9.7% | .190 | 1.27 | .269 | 78.9% | 38 | 101 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .083 | 0.55 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 7.60 | 9.17 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 20.8% | -3.6% | .168 | 1.63 | .219 | 56.3% | 170 | 144 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 4.91 | 14.73 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .214 | 2.45 | .250 | 63.6% | 190 | 191 | 9.19 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 5.63 | 1.23 | 1.03 | 16.8% | 13.6% | 3.2% | .261 | 1.64 | .300 | 71.9% | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 73 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 2.13 | 20.9% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 38.1% | 21.6% | 40.2% | 78 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 4.17 | 22.5% | 62.5% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 72 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 2.55 | 21.4% | 56.5% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 41.7% | 21.6% | 36.7% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 2.21 | 22.0% | 53.8% | 24.3% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 43.0% | 22.9% | 34.1% | 77 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.63 | 17.6% | 51.0% | 31.4% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 46.2% | 21.2% | 32.7% | 107 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 2.05 | 21.0% | 53.1% | 25.9% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 43.7% | 22.5% | 33.8% | 84 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1.98 | 18.8% | 53.9% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 25.5% | 27.3% | 119 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 92 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 2.41 | 18.5% | 57.6% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.6% | 161 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.33 | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 218 | 10.64 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.9% | 32.6% | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 73 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 2.13 | 20.9% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 38.1% | 21.6% | 40.2% | 78 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 4.17 | 22.5% | 62.5% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 72 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 2.55 | 21.4% | 56.5% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 41.7% | 21.6% | 36.7% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 2.21 | 22.0% | 53.8% | 24.3% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 43.0% | 22.9% | 34.1% | 77 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.63 | 17.6% | 51.0% | 31.4% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 46.2% | 21.2% | 32.7% | 107 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 2.05 | 21.0% | 53.1% | 25.9% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 43.7% | 22.5% | 33.8% | 84 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1.98 | 18.8% | 53.9% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 25.5% | 27.3% | 119 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 92 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 2.41 | 18.5% | 57.6% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.6% | 161 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.33 | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 218 | 10.64 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.9% | 32.6% | 5.18 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 58 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 49 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 271 | 440 | 711 | 82.4 | -3.8 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 136 | 209 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 74 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 407 | 649 | 1056 | 82.4 | -3.8 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 93 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 466 | 808 | 1274 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 26 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 147 | 229 | 376 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 119 | 58 | 47 | 6 | 613 | 1037 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 83 | 42 | 29 | 7 | 424 | 631 | 1055 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 53 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 306 | 339 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 58 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 49 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 271 | 440 | 711 | 82.4 | -3.8 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 136 | 209 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 74 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 407 | 649 | 1056 | 82.4 | -3.8 | 1 | 1.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 93 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 466 | 808 | 1274 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 26 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 147 | 229 | 376 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 119 | 58 | 47 | 6 | 613 | 1037 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 83 | 42 | 29 | 7 | 424 | 631 | 1055 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 53 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 306 | 339 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 61.5% | 31.3% | 37.1% | 42.3% | 12.8% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 29.8% | 63.3% | 45.0% | 41.2% | 80.0% | 61.3% | 41.7% | 46.2% | 17.4% | 16.6% | 34.0% | 16.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 40.6% | 69.3% | 49.4% | 12.5% | 19.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 29.8% | 63.3% | 43.6% | 41.2% | 80.0% | 63.7% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 33.4% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 45.0% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 43.4% | 71.2% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 44.6% | 72.0% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 18.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 42.7% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 62.1% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 33.8% | 83.0% | 37.5% | 5.7% | 18.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 40.0% | 84.2% | 27.3% | 6.3% | 13.7% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 61.5% | 31.3% | 37.1% | 42.3% | 12.8% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 29.8% | 63.3% | 45.0% | 41.2% | 80.0% | 61.3% | 41.7% | 46.2% | 17.4% | 16.6% | 34.0% | 16.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 40.6% | 69.3% | 49.4% | 12.5% | 19.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 29.8% | 63.3% | 43.6% | 41.2% | 80.0% | 63.7% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 33.4% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 45.0% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 43.4% | 71.2% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 44.6% | 72.0% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 18.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 42.7% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 62.1% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 33.8% | 83.0% | 37.5% | 5.7% | 18.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 40.0% | 84.2% | 27.3% | 6.3% | 13.7% | 20.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

