Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kirby Bellow
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 220
DOB: 11/14/1991
(34 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 26, Pick: 1, Ovr: 766 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Texas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 26, Pick: 1, Ovr: 766 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Texas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.89 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .442 | 57.1% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 7.62 | 3.83 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 4.43 | 0.00 | .429 | 68.4% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 4.43 | 3.02 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.23 | -1.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 12.97 | 1.75 | 0.70 | .170 | 91.5% | 46.9% | 10.5% | 0.70 | 2.31 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 1.00 | 4.38 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 38.2 | 13.50 | 2.33 | 0.70 | .218 | 97.0% | 44.0% | 11.1% | 0.70 | 2.42 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 8.20 | 8.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 3.16 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 3.02 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 6.92 | 0.69 | .281 | 71.4% | 36.4% | 6.7% | 4.85 | 4.34 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.66 | 4.54 | 0.23 | .225 | 68.0% | 45.5% | 2.7% | 3.63 | 3.58 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 43.2 | 6.80 | 5.98 | 0.41 | .267 | 64.4% | 49.2% | 4.8% | 4.12 | 4.58 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 45.1 | 6.95 | 5.76 | 0.40 | .267 | 65.5% | 48.9% | 4.7% | 3.97 | 4.52 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.61 | 11.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.89 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .442 | 57.1% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 7.62 | 3.83 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 4.43 | 0.00 | .429 | 68.4% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 4.43 | 3.02 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.23 | -1.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 12.97 | 1.75 | 0.70 | .170 | 91.5% | 46.9% | 10.5% | 0.70 | 2.31 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 1.00 | 4.38 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 38.2 | 13.50 | 2.33 | 0.70 | .218 | 97.0% | 44.0% | 11.1% | 0.70 | 2.42 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 8.20 | 8.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 3.16 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 3.02 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 6.92 | 0.69 | .281 | 71.4% | 36.4% | 6.7% | 4.85 | 4.34 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.66 | 4.54 | 0.23 | .225 | 68.0% | 45.5% | 2.7% | 3.63 | 3.58 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 43.2 | 6.80 | 5.98 | 0.41 | .267 | 64.4% | 49.2% | 4.8% | 4.12 | 4.58 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 45.1 | 6.95 | 5.76 | 0.40 | .267 | 65.5% | 48.9% | 4.7% | 3.97 | 4.52 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.61 | 11.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 7.62 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 64 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 98 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 98 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.70 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 38.2 | 150 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.81 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25.2 | 99 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.85 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 59 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 39.2 | 163 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.12 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 43.2 | 197 | 37 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.97 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 45.1 | 204 | 38 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 7.62 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 64 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 98 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 98 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.70 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 38.2 | 150 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.81 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25.2 | 99 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.85 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 59 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 39.2 | 163 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.12 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 43.2 | 197 | 37 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.97 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 45.1 | 204 | 38 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .250 | 1.07 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 14.1% | 4.7% | .345 | 2.15 | .442 | 57.1% | 210 | 102 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 9.67 | 4.43 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .310 | 1.70 | .429 | 68.4% | 122 | 82 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 22.50 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -32 | -1.23 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 12.97 | 1.75 | 7.40 | 0.70 | 37.8% | 5.1% | 32.7% | .120 | 0.62 | .170 | 91.5% | 20 | 65 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 30.6% | 13.9% | 16.7% | .161 | 1.11 | .211 | 100.0% | 23 | 101 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.33 | 5.80 | 0.70 | 38.7% | 6.7% | 32.0% | .144 | 0.78 | .218 | 97.0% | 18 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 219 | 194 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 10.87 | 3.16 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 9.1% | 22.2% | .128 | 0.78 | .200 | 66.7% | 64 | 70 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.50 | 0.69 | 25.4% | 16.9% | 8.5% | .208 | 1.54 | .281 | 71.4% | 132 | 120 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 10.66 | 4.54 | 2.35 | 0.23 | 28.8% | 12.3% | 16.6% | .153 | 1.03 | .225 | 68.0% | 90 | 90 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 6.80 | 5.98 | 1.14 | 0.41 | 16.8% | 14.7% | 2.0% | .223 | 1.51 | .267 | 64.4% | 105 | 118 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 6.95 | 5.76 | 1.21 | 0.40 | 17.2% | 14.2% | 2.9% | .221 | 1.48 | .267 | 65.5% | 101 | 116 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0 | 150 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .250 | 1.07 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 14.1% | 4.7% | .345 | 2.15 | .442 | 57.1% | 210 | 102 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 9.67 | 4.43 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .310 | 1.70 | .429 | 68.4% | 122 | 82 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 22.50 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -32 | -1.23 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 12.97 | 1.75 | 7.40 | 0.70 | 37.8% | 5.1% | 32.7% | .120 | 0.62 | .170 | 91.5% | 20 | 65 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 30.6% | 13.9% | 16.7% | .161 | 1.11 | .211 | 100.0% | 23 | 101 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.33 | 5.80 | 0.70 | 38.7% | 6.7% | 32.0% | .144 | 0.78 | .218 | 97.0% | 18 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 219 | 194 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 10.87 | 3.16 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 9.1% | 22.2% | .128 | 0.78 | .200 | 66.7% | 64 | 70 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.50 | 0.69 | 25.4% | 16.9% | 8.5% | .208 | 1.54 | .281 | 71.4% | 132 | 120 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 10.66 | 4.54 | 2.35 | 0.23 | 28.8% | 12.3% | 16.6% | .153 | 1.03 | .225 | 68.0% | 90 | 90 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 6.80 | 5.98 | 1.14 | 0.41 | 16.8% | 14.7% | 2.0% | .223 | 1.51 | .267 | 64.4% | 105 | 118 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 6.95 | 5.76 | 1.21 | 0.40 | 17.2% | 14.2% | 2.9% | .221 | 1.48 | .267 | 65.5% | 101 | 116 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0 | 150 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 56 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 122 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.53 | 21.3% | 47.5% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 26.6% | 43.8% | 94 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -26 | -1.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1.21 | 14.3% | 46.9% | 38.8% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 45.3% | 13.2% | 41.5% | 52 | 1.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 90 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 41.8% | 53 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 8.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1.33 | 9.3% | 51.9% | 38.9% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 90 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 124 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.08 | 12.5% | 45.5% | 42.0% | 40.5% | 2.7% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1.50 | 18.0% | 49.2% | 32.8% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 43.9% | 23.5% | 32.6% | 131 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.49 | 18.3% | 48.9% | 32.8% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 44.1% | 24.3% | 31.6% | 129 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 249 | 11.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 211 | 10.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 56 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 122 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.53 | 21.3% | 47.5% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 26.6% | 43.8% | 94 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -26 | -1.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1.21 | 14.3% | 46.9% | 38.8% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 45.3% | 13.2% | 41.5% | 52 | 1.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 90 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 41.8% | 53 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 8.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1.33 | 9.3% | 51.9% | 38.9% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 90 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 124 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.08 | 12.5% | 45.5% | 42.0% | 40.5% | 2.7% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1.50 | 18.0% | 49.2% | 32.8% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 43.9% | 23.5% | 32.6% | 131 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.49 | 18.3% | 48.9% | 32.8% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 44.1% | 24.3% | 31.6% | 129 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 249 | 11.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 211 | 10.31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 56 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 19 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 29 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 50 | 135 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 23 | 19 | 7 | 10 | 108 | 254 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 94 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 33 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 171 | 386 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 28 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 127 | 217 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 12 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 93 | 154 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 37 | 11 | 15 | 226 | 376 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 63 | 42 | 23 | 10 | 309 | 428 | 737 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 64 | 43 | 24 | 10 | 318 | 445 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 56 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 19 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 29 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 50 | 135 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 23 | 19 | 7 | 10 | 108 | 254 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 94 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 33 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 171 | 386 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 28 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 127 | 217 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 12 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 93 | 154 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 37 | 11 | 15 | 226 | 376 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 63 | 42 | 23 | 10 | 309 | 428 | 737 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 64 | 43 | 24 | 10 | 318 | 445 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 80.3% | 39.6% | 32.4% | 48.5% | 4.5% | 53.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 63.0% | 57.3% | 18.8% | 26.9% | 3.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 69.2% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 85.7% | 19.4% | 50.0% | 69.0% | 4.8% | 73.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 48.1% | 60.9% | 54.1% | 18.8% | 21.3% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 42.5% | 60.0% | 41.7% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 49.4% | 55.3% | 50.7% | 22.1% | 19.2% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 45.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 42.7% | 62.6% | 39.4% | 16.0% | 20.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 42.9% | 78.3% | 45.8% | 9.3% | 19.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 42.9% | 68.6% | 41.1% | 13.5% | 19.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 39.1% | 77.4% | 41.1% | 8.8% | 18.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 50.0% | 61.5% | 28.6% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 39.4% | 76.7% | 40.7% | 9.2% | 18.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 35.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 80.3% | 39.6% | 32.4% | 48.5% | 4.5% | 53.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 63.0% | 57.3% | 18.8% | 26.9% | 3.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 69.2% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 85.7% | 19.4% | 50.0% | 69.0% | 4.8% | 73.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 48.1% | 60.9% | 54.1% | 18.8% | 21.3% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 42.5% | 60.0% | 41.7% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 49.4% | 55.3% | 50.7% | 22.1% | 19.2% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 45.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 42.7% | 62.6% | 39.4% | 16.0% | 20.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 42.9% | 78.3% | 45.8% | 9.3% | 19.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 42.9% | 68.6% | 41.1% | 13.5% | 19.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 39.1% | 77.4% | 41.1% | 8.8% | 18.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 50.0% | 61.5% | 28.6% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 39.4% | 76.7% | 40.7% | 9.2% | 18.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 35.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

